Georgia House of Representatives elections, 2014

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search

2012
2014 badge.jpg
Georgia House of Representatives elections, 2014

Majority controlQualifications
List of candidates
District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8District 9District 10District 11District 12District 13District 14District 15District 16District 17District 18District 19District 20District 21District 22District 23District 24District 25District 26District 27District 28District 29District 30District 31District 32District 33District 34District 35District 36District 37District 38District 39District 40District 41District 42District 43District 44District 45District 46District 47District 48District 49District 50District 51District 52District 53District 54District 55District 56District 57District 58District 59District 60District 61District 62District 63District 64District 65District 66District 67District 68District 69District 70District 71District 72District 73District 74District 75District 76District 77District 78District 79District 80District 81District 82District 83District 84District 85District 86District 87District 88District 89District 90District 91District 92District 93District 94District 95District 96District 97District 98District 99District 100District 101District 102District 103District 104District 105District 106District 107District 108District 109District 110District 111District 112District 113District 114District 115District 116District 117District 118District 119District 120District 121District 122District 123District 124District 125District 126District 127District 128District 129District 130District 131District 132District 133District 134District 135District 136District 137District 138District 139District 140District 141District 142District 143District 144District 145District 146District 147District 148District 149District 150District 151District 152District 153District 154District 155District 156District 157District 158District 159District 160District 161District 162District 163District 164District 165District 166District 167District 168District 169District 170District 171District 172District 173District 174District 175District 176District 177District 178District 179District 180
State Legislative Election Results

Georgia House of Representatives2014 Georgia State Senate Elections
Elections for the office of Georgia House of Representatives took place in 2014. A primary election took place on May 20, 2014, with runoff elections taking place where necessary on July 22, 2014. The general election was held on November 4, 2014. The signature-filing deadline for candidates wishing to run in this election was March 7, 2014.

Following the general election, there was no change to the majority control of the Georgia House of Representatives. There was only minimal movement in the chamber, with the Republican Party gaining two seats to go from 188 to 120. The Democratic Party lost a single seat to drop from 60 to 59 seats. The Independent Party maintained their single seat. The chamber's vacant seat was filled during the election.

Incumbents retiring

A total of ten incumbents did not run for re-election in 2014. Those incumbents were:

Name Party Current Office
Alisha Thomas Morgan Electiondot.png Democratic House District 39
Edward Lindsey Ends.png Republican House District 54
Josh Clark Ends.png Republican House District 98
Doug Holt Ends.png Republican House District 112
Carl Von Epps Electiondot.png Democratic House District 132
Delvis Dutton Ends.png Republican House District 157
Ben Watson Ends.png Republican House District 166
Jeff Chapman Ends.png Republican House District 167
Chuck Sims Ends.png Republican House District 169
Ellis Black Ends.png Republican House District 174

Majority control

See also: Partisan composition of state senates

Heading into the November 4 election, the Republican Party held the majority in the Georgia House of Representatives:

Georgia House of Representatives
Party As of November 3, 2014 After November 4, 2014
     Democratic Party 60 59
     Republican Party 118 120
     Independent 1 1
     Vacancy 1 0
Total 180 180

Qualifications

Paragraph 3 of Section 2 of Article 3 of the Georgia Constitution states, "At the time of their election, the members of the House of Representatives shall be citizens of the United States, shall be at least 21 years of age, shall have been citizens of this state for at least two years, and shall have been legal residents of the territory embraced within the district from which elected for at least one year."

Competitiveness

Candidates unopposed by a major party

2014 Competitiveness Overview
Competitiveness2014.jpg
Primary competition (state comparison)
Incumbents defeatedVictorious challengers
Primary competitiveness
Major party challengers (state comparison)
Candidates with no challenges at all in 2014
Open seats (state comparisons)
Impact of term limits on # of open seats
Long-serving senatorsLong-serving reps
Star bookmark.png   Chart Comparing 2014 Results   Star bookmark.png
Chart Comparing 2014 ResultsComparisons Between Years
Competitiveness IndexAbsolute Index
2014 State Legislative Elections
State legislative incumbent turnover in 2014
Competitiveness Studies from Other Years
200720092010201120122013

In 147 (81.7%) of the 180 seats up for election, there was only one major party candidate running for election. An unopposed Independent incumbent is included in that number. A total of 52 Democrats, 94 Republicans and 1 Independent were guaranteed election barring unforeseen circumstances.

Two major party candidates faced off in the general election in 33 of the 180 districts up for election. Three of those seats held competitive elections in 2012 with a margin of victory ranging from 0 to 5 percent. Two other elections were mildly competitive, with a margin of victory of 5 to 10 percent. Those districts were:

Competitive

  • District 66: Incumbent Kimberly Alexander (D) defeated Bob Snelling (R) in the general election. Alexander won by a margin of victory of 5 percent in 2012.
  • District 105: Incumbent Joyce Chandler (R) defeated Renita Hamilton (D) in the general election. Chandler won by a margin of victory of 3 percent in 2012.
  • District 138: Incumbent Mike Cheokas (R) defeated Kevin T. Brown (D) in the general election. Cheokas won by a margin of victory of 1 percent in 2012.

Mildly competitive

Previously Competitive, Now Unopposed
One district that held a competitive election in 2012 had only one major party candidate in 2014.

  • District 12: Incumbent Eddie Lumsden (R) defeated M. Kyle Hubbard in the Republican primary. No Democratic candidate filed to run. Lumsden won by a margin of victory of three percent in 2012.

Primary challenges

A total of 36 incumbents faced primary competition on May 20. Ten incumbents did not seek re-election in 2014 and another 134 incumbents advanced past the primary without opposition. The state representatives facing primary competition included:

Retiring incumbents

Ten incumbent representatives did not run for re-election, while 93 (93.0%) ran for re-election. A list of those incumbents, two Democrats and eight Republicans, can be found above.

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
Republican Party July 22 GOP runoff:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas A. "Tom" McMahan: 2,679
Republican Party John V. Deffenbaugh: 7,084 Green check mark transparent.png

District 2

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Candidate ballot accecss
Ballot Access Requirements Final.jpg

Find detailed information on ballot access requirements in all 50 states and Washington D.C.
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Thomas S. "Steve" Tarvin Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Thomas D. "Tom" Weldon, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 4

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Bruce L. Broadrick, Sr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • John D. Meadows: 2,584 Approveda - Incumbent Meadows first assumed office in 2005.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party John D. Meadows Green check mark transparent.png

District 6

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party T.S. "Tom" Dickson Green check mark transparent.png

District 7

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party David E. Ralston Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Stephen T. Allison Green check mark transparent.png

District 9

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Kevin Kermit Tanner Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party T.A. "Terry" Rogers Green check mark transparent.png

District 11

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles O. "Chuck" Hendrix: 2,093
Republican Party R.C. "Rick" Jasperse: 10,952 Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party J.E. "Eddie" Lumsden Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard C. Garrett: 3,322
Republican Party Katie M. Dempsey: 7,529 Green check mark transparent.png

District 14

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Christian A. Coomer Green check mark transparent.png

District 15

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • Paul R. Battles: 2,871 Approveda - Incumbent Battles first assumed office in 2009.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dylan L. Patrick: 2,911
Republican Party Paul R. Battles: 9,181 Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party O.D. "Trey" Kelley Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Howard Richard Maxwell Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • Kevin C. Cooke: 3,181 Approveda - Incumbent Cooke first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia L. "Pat" Rhudy: 3,007
Republican Party Kevin C. Cooke: 8,584 Green check mark transparent.png

District 19

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sandra M. Fuller: 4,364
Republican Party Paulette Rakestraw Braddock: 9,415 Green check mark transparent.png

District 20

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Michael R. Caldwell Green check mark transparent.png

District 21

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • Scot Turner: 3,886 Approveda - Incumbent Turner first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Scot Turner Green check mark transparent.png

Note: Jeffrey N. Amason (L) filed to run but was disqualified from the ballot on July 23.[1] This ruling was upheld when Amason named the wrong defendant in his lawsuit while attempting to get back on the ballot.[2]

District 22

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
Republican Party July 22 GOP runoff:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Wesley E. "Wes" Cantrell Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mandi L. Ballinger Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mark D. Hamilton Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Michael J. Dudgeon Green check mark transparent.png

District 26

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Geoffrey L. Duncan Green check mark transparent.png

District 27

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • B. Lee Hawkins: 3,777 Approveda - Incumbent Hawkins first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party B. Lee Hawkins Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Robert D. "Dan" Gasaway Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Carlton W. Rogers, Sr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 30

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Emory W. Dunahoo, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Thomas H. "Tommy" Benton Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • Alan T. Powell: 3,611 Approveda - Incumbent Powell first assumed office in 1991.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Alan T. Powell Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party T.A. "Tom" McCall Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Albert T. "Bert" Reeves Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party L. Edwin "Ed" Setzler Green check mark transparent.png

District 36

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • Earl D. Ehrhart: 4,810 Approveda - Incumbent Ehrhart first assumed office in 1989.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Earl D. Ehrhart Green check mark transparent.png

District 37

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party W.R. "Bill" Bolton: 6,038
Republican Party Samuel K. "Sam" Teasley: 10,054 Green check mark transparent.png

District 38

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David L. Wilkerson Green check mark transparent.png

District 39

Note: Incumbent Alisha Thomas Morgan (D) did not run for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidates:

Note: Cater did not appear on the general election ballot.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Erica R. Thomas Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Erick E. Allen: 7,640
Republican Party Richard M. "Rich" Golick: 11,531 Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael A. Smith Green check mark transparent.png

District 42

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stacey G. Evans Green check mark transparent.png

District 43

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Sharon M. Cooper Green check mark transparent.png

District 44

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Don L. Parsons Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • John K. Carson: 3,936 Approveda - Incumbent Carson first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party John K. Carson Green check mark transparent.png

District 47

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • Jan S. Jones: 3,305 Approveda - Incumbent Jones first assumed office in 2003.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jan S. Jones Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James W. "Jimmy" Johnson: 5,035
Republican Party Harry C. Geisinger: 9,190 Green check mark transparent.png

District 49

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 50

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul M. Troop: 3,872
Republican Party Lynnette T. "Lynne" Riley: 9,019 Green check mark transparent.png

District 51

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Wendell K. Willard Green check mark transparent.png

District 52

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Joseph B. "Joe" Wilkinson Green check mark transparent.png

District 53

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • Sheila Jones: 2,896 Approveda - Incumbent Jones first assumed office in 2005.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sheila Jones Green check mark transparent.png

District 54

Note: Incumbent Edward Lindsey (R) did not run for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
Republican Party July 22 GOP runoff:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert W. "Bob" Gibeling: 5,237
Republican Party Beth Beskin: 10,333 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent W. H. "Bill" Bozarth: 1,941

District 55

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • Tyrone Brooks: 5,307 Approveda - Incumbent Brooks first assumed office in 1981.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tyrone Brooks Green check mark transparent.png

District 56

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party M. "Able Mable" Thomas Green check mark transparent.png

District 57

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia Park "Pat" Gardner Green check mark transparent.png

District 58

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Simone Bell Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margaret D. Kaiser Green check mark transparent.png

District 60

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Keisha Sean Waites Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • Roger B. Bruce: 3,534 Approveda - Incumbent Bruce first assumed office in 2003.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roger B. Bruce Green check mark transparent.png

District 62

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ladawn Blackett "LBJ" Jones Green check mark transparent.png

District 63

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party R.E. "Ronnie" Mabra Green check mark transparent.png

District 64

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Virgil L. Fludd Green check mark transparent.png

District 65

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Beasley-Teague Green check mark transparent.png

District 66

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kimberly A. Alexander: 8,304 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party R.J. "Bob" Snelling: 7,418

District 67

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party M.T. "Micah" Gravley Green check mark transparent.png

District 68

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Dustin W. "Dusty" Hightower Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Randall O. "Randy" Nix Green check mark transparent.png

District 70

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party E.R. "Lynn" Smith Green check mark transparent.png

District 71

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party David Jay Stover Green check mark transparent.png

District 72

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Matthew L. "Matt" Ramsey Green check mark transparent.png

District 73

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • John P. Yates: 3,344 Approveda - Incumbent Yates first assumed office in 1993.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mario D. Driver: 5,290
Republican Party John P. Yates: 10,138 Green check mark transparent.png

District 74

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Valencia Stovall Green check mark transparent.png

District 75

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party M.E. "Mike" Glanton Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sandra Givens Scott Green check mark transparent.png

District 77

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Darryl W. Jordan Green check mark transparent.png

District 78

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Demetrius M. Douglas: 11,272 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher J. Deraney: 3,802

District 79

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Thomas K. "Tom" Taylor Green check mark transparent.png

District 80

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Michael J. "Mike" Jacobs Green check mark transparent.png

District 81

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party M. Scott Holcomb: 5,842 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James R. "Jim" Duffie: 5,118

District 82

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Margaret Oliver Green check mark transparent.png

District 83

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Howard A. Mosby: 16,047 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Freddy W. Holley: 2,230

District 84

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • Rahn Mayo: 5,805 Approveda - Incumbent Mayor first assumed office in 2009.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rahn Mayo Green check mark transparent.png

District 85

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Karla L. Drenner Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michele Henson Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Earnest "Coach" Williams Green check mark transparent.png

District 88

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William W. "Billy" Mitchell Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stacey Y. Abrams Green check mark transparent.png

District 90

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pamela S. Stephenson Green check mark transparent.png

District 91

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dorothea "Dee" Dawkins-Haigler Green check mark transparent.png

District 92

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tonya P. Anderson Green check mark transparent.png

District 93

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dar'shun Nicole Kendrick Green check mark transparent.png

District 94

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Karen L. Bennett: 12,952 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bradley J. Young: 3,372

District 95

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Amreeta Regmi: 5,819
Republican Party Thomas R. "Tom" Rice: 9,619 Green check mark transparent.png

District 96

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pedro R. "Pete" Marin Green check mark transparent.png

District 97

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Brooks P. Coleman Green check mark transparent.png

District 98

Note: Incumbent Josh Clark (R) did not run for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Michael D. Brown Green check mark transparent.png

District 99

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • J. Hugh Floyd: 435 Approveda - Incumbent Floyd first assumed office in 2003.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party J. Hugh Floyd Green check mark transparent.png

District 100

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dewey L. McClain Green check mark transparent.png

District 101

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Valerie M. Clark Green check mark transparent.png

District 102

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
Independent Independent candidates:

Note: Callicotte did not appear on the general election ballot.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party G.S. "Buzz" Brockway Green check mark transparent.png

District 103

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Timothy L. Barr Green check mark transparent.png

District 104

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party C.P. "Chuck" Efstration Green check mark transparent.png

District 105

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Renita Hamilton: 6,708
Republican Party Joyce H. Chandler: 7,497 Green check mark transparent.png

District 106

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Brett A. Harrell Green check mark transparent.png

District 107

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • David S. Casas: 2,471 Approveda - Incumbent Casas first assumed office in 2003.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party David S. Casas Green check mark transparent.png

District 108

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • B.J. Pak: 3,306 Approveda - Incumbent Pak first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party B.J. Pak Green check mark transparent.png

District 109

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party R. Dale Rutledge Green check mark transparent.png

District 110

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party B. Kaye Shipley: 5,442
Republican Party Andrew J. "Andy" Welch: 9,063 Green check mark transparent.png

District 111

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James A. "Jim" Nichols IV: 8,416
Republican Party R. Brian Strickland: 9,540 Green check mark transparent.png

District 112

Note: Incumbent Doug Holt (R) did not run for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
Republican Party July 22 GOP runoff:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party B.P. "Patsy" Harris: 5,029
Republican Party D.C. "Dave" Belton: 12,533 Green check mark transparent.png

District 113

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pamela A. "Pam" Dickerson Green check mark transparent.png

District 114

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party G. Keith Thomas: 4,026
Republican Party L. Thomas "Tom" Kirby: 12,325 Green check mark transparent.png

District 115

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party H.B. "Bruce" Williamson III Green check mark transparent.png

District 116

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Terry Lamar England Green check mark transparent.png

District 117

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Regina M. Quick Green check mark transparent.png

District 118

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Spencer R. Frye Green check mark transparent.png

District 119

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Charles E. "Chuck" Williams Green check mark transparent.png

District 120

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • Mickey Channell: 4,661 Approveda - Incumbent Channell first assumed office in 1993.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mickey Channell Green check mark transparent.png

District 121

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Barry Abbott Fleming Green check mark transparent.png

District 122

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Benjie L. "Ben" Harbin Green check mark transparent.png

District 123

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Barbara W. Sims Green check mark transparent.png

District 124

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Henry D. "Wayne" Howard Green check mark transparent.png

District 125

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Earnest G. Smith: 7,052 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party W.P. "Pat" Garrett: 4,547

District 126

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gloria J. Frazier Green check mark transparent.png

District 127

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • Brian L. Prince: 3,521 Approveda - Incumbent Prince first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brian L. Prince Green check mark transparent.png

District 128

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • W. Mack Jackson: 2,805 Approveda - Incumbent Jackson first assumed office in 2009.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party W. Mack Jackson Green check mark transparent.png

District 129

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • Susan D. Holmes: 3,272 Approveda - Incumbent Holmes first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Susan D. Holmes Green check mark transparent.png

District 130

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party David W. Knight Green check mark transparent.png

District 131

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Johnnie L. Caldwell, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 132

Note: Incumbent Carl Von Epps (D) did not run for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert T. "Bob" Trammell, Jr.: 6,015 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party W.E. "Gene" King: 5,298

District 133

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • John D. Pezold: 4,961 Approveda - Incumbent Pezold first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party John D. Pezold Green check mark transparent.png

District 134

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Richard H. Smith Green check mark transparent.png

District 135

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • Calvin Smyre: 2,766 Approveda - Incumbent Smyre first assumed office in 1975.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Calvin Smyre Green check mark transparent.png

District 136

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carolyn F. Hugley Green check mark transparent.png

District 137

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Debbie G. Buckner: 9,324 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stacey S. Jackson: 5,236

District 138

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin T. Brown: 5,253
Republican Party M.A. "Mike" Cheokas: 5,771 Green check mark transparent.png

District 139

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patty J. Bentley Green check mark transparent.png

District 140

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Robert L. Dickey Green check mark transparent.png

District 141

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Allen M. Peake Green check mark transparent.png

District 142

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nikki T. Randall Green check mark transparent.png

District 143

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James T. Beverly Green check mark transparent.png

District 144

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joyce E. Denson: 5,664
Republican Party James A. "Bubber" Epps: 10,196 Green check mark transparent.png

District 145

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidates:

November 4 General election candidates:

Independent E. Culver "Rusty" Kidd Green check mark transparent.png

District 146

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Lawrence E. "Larry" O'Neal, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 147

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Heath N. Clark Green check mark transparent.png

District 148

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party O. Hall "Buddy" Harden Green check mark transparent.png

District 149

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jimmy H. Pruett, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 150

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party J.M. "Matt" Hatchett Green check mark transparent.png

District 151

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ezekiel M. Holley: 7,051
Republican Party Gerald E. Greene: 8,636 Green check mark transparent.png

District 152

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Eugene E. "Ed" Rynders Green check mark transparent.png

District 153

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Democratic Party July 22 Democratic runoff:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Darrel B. Ealum Green check mark transparent.png

District 154

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Winfred J. Dukes Green check mark transparent.png

District 155

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party J.H. "Jay" Roberts Green check mark transparent.png

District 156

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
Independent Independent candidates:

Note: Sapp did not appear on the general election ballot.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Greg Morris Green check mark transparent.png

District 157

Note: Incumbent Delvis Dutton (R) did not run for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sadie J. Jenkins: 2,806
Republican Party William A. "Bill" Werkheiser: 6,876 Green check mark transparent.png

District 158

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Larry J. "Butch" Parrish Green check mark transparent.png

District 159

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • Jon G. Burns: 3,019 Approveda - Incumbent Burns first assumed office in 2005.
Independent Independent candidates:

Note: Collins did not appear on the general election ballot.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jon G. Burns Green check mark transparent.png

District 160

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jan B. Tankersley Green check mark transparent.png

District 161

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party W.W. "Bill" Hitchens Green check mark transparent.png

District 162

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party R.B. "Bob" Bryant Green check mark transparent.png

District 163

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • J. Craig Gordon: 2,669 Approveda - Incumbent Gordon first assumed office in 2007.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party J. Craig Gordon Green check mark transparent.png

District 164

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party J.R. "Ron" Stephens Green check mark transparent.png

District 165

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party E.V. "Mickey" Stephens Green check mark transparent.png

District 166

Note: Incumbent Ben Watson (R) did not run for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jesse L. Petrea Green check mark transparent.png

District 167

Note: Incumbent Jeff Chapman (R) did not run for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party J.B. "Jeff" Jones Green check mark transparent.png

District 168

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • Al Williams: 2,174 Approveda - Incumbent Williams first assumed office in 2003.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Al Williams Green check mark transparent.png

District 169

Note: Incumbent Chuck Sims (R) did not run for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Charles Nesmith, Jr.: 2,755
Republican Party Dominic F. Lariccia: 7,500 Green check mark transparent.png

District 170

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party L.P. "Penny" Houston Green check mark transparent.png

District 171

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Alfred J. "Jay" Powell, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 172

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Samuel L. "Sam" Watson Green check mark transparent.png

District 173

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Keith L. Jenkins, Sr.: 5,021
Republican Party Darlene K. Taylor: 7,796 Green check mark transparent.png

District 174

Note: Incumbent Ellis Black (R) did not run for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

Note: C. Crawford Powell did not appear on the official primary returns.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jessie Smith: 2,404
Republican Party John L. Corbett: 7,106 Green check mark transparent.png

District 175

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • Amy A. Carter: 3,212 Approveda - Incumbent Carter first assumed office in 2007.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Amy A. Carter Green check mark transparent.png

District 176

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party James S. "Jason" Shaw, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 177

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dexter L. Sharper Green check mark transparent.png

District 178

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party John Chadwick Nimmer Green check mark transparent.png

District 179

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party James A. "Alex" Atwood Green check mark transparent.png

District 180

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 GOP primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jason C. Spencer Green check mark transparent.png

See also

External links

BP-Initials-UPDATED.png
Suggest a link

References