Idaho House of Representatives elections, 2008

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures
Elections for the office of Idaho House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on May 27, 2008, and a general election on November 4, 2008.

Qualifications

Article III, Section 6 of the Idaho Constitution states: No person shall be a senator or representative who, at the time of his election, is not a citizen of the United States, and an elector of this state, nor anyone who has not been for one year next preceding his election an elector of the county or district whence he may be chosen.

Campaign contributions

During the 2008 election, the total contributions to House candidates was $2,602,887. The top 10 contributors were:[1]

2008 Donors, Idaho House of Representatives
Donor Amount
Idaho Republican Party $69,500
Idaho Education Association $59,750
Idaho Farm Bureau $49,500
Idaho Association of Realtors $42,100
Idaho Power Co $36,500
Professional Fire Fighters of Idaho $33,934
Qwest Communications $32,650
Agriculture & Natural Resources Industry $28,700
Winning for Idaho $27,750
Micron Technology $26,350

List of candidates

District 1A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Steve Elgar: 1,406 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Eric Anderson: 3,224 Approveda
  • Daniel Lawrence: 1,325

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steve Elgar: 1,406
Republican Party Eric Anderson: 3,225 Green check mark transparent.png

District 1B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tom Hollingsworth: 1,308 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • George E. Eskridge: 4,242 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Hollingsworth: 6,494
Republican Party George E. Eskridge: 11,651 Green check mark transparent.png

District 2A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mary Lou Shepherd: 3,195 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Lou Shepherd: 11,093 Green check mark transparent.png

District 2B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • C.J. Rose: 2,548 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • R.J. "Dick" Harwood: 2,000 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party C.J. Rose: 5,495 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party R.J. "Dick" Harwood: 9,624 Green check mark transparent.png

District 3A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • James W. Clark: 3,064 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party James W. Clark: 16,724 Green check mark transparent.png

District 3B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Phil Hart: 2,714 Approveda
  • David Rawls: 1,157

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Phil Hart: 16,762 Green check mark transparent.png

District 4A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Bev Moss: 1,320 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Marge Chadderdon: 2,360 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tamara Lee Poelstra: 7,778
Republican Party Marge Chadderdon: 10,720 Green check mark transparent.png

District 4B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • George C. Sayler: 1,379 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jim Hollingsworth: 2,189 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George C. Sayler: 9,809 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jim Hollingsworth: 8,779

District 5A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Austin Alexander Folnagy (Write-In): 44 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Bob Nonini: 2,426 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Karin Ducote (Write-In): 515
Republican Party Bob Nonini: 15,850 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Frank N. Henderson: 2,389 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Frank N. Henderson: 16,057 Green check mark transparent.png

District 6A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Judith L. Brown: 966 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Tom Trail: 962 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judith L. Brown: 7,981
Republican Party Tom Trail: 9,146 Green check mark transparent.png

District 6B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Shirley G. Ringo: 1,037
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Bob Hassoldt: 745

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shirley G. Ringo: 9,773 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bob Hassoldt: 7,187

District 7A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Liz Chavez: Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Liz Chavez: 13,430 Green check mark transparent.png

District 7B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John Rusche: 1,516 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Rusche:
Independent David Mosher (Write-in): 0

District 8A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Richard L. Adams: 1,485 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Ken A. Roberts: 4282 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard L. Adams: 7,455
Republican Party Ken A. Roberts: 11,043 Green check mark transparent.png

District 8B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jim Rehder: 1,534 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Paul E. Shepherd: 4,286 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Rehder: 7,649
Republican Party Paul E. Shepherd: 10,979 Green check mark transparent.png

District 9A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dave Esterl: 887 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Lawerence E. Denney: 3,592 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frederick (Fritz) Hallberg: 4,286
Republican Party Lawerence E. Denney: 10,968 Green check mark transparent.png

District 9B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jennifer M. Morgan: 901 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Judy Boyle: 2,205 Approveda
  • Diana L. Thomas: 1,921

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jennifer M. Morgan: 5,034
Republican Party Judy Boyle: 10,133 Green check mark transparent.png

District 10A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mike Warwick: 631 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Curtis J. "Curt" Bowers: 1,651
  • Pat Takasugi: 2,156 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Warwick: 4,480
Republican Party Pat Takasugi: 9,235 Green check mark transparent.png

District 10B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Darrell Bolz: 3,306 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Darrell Bolz: 11,382 Green check mark transparent.png

District 11A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Bob Solomon: 680 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Gary Bauer: 1,670
  • Matt Beebe: 1,677
  • Steven Thayn: 2,074 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Solomon: 7,724
Republican Party Steven Thayn: 11,538 Green check mark transparent.png

District 11B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Walt Bayes: 655
  • Carlos Bilbao: 3,330 Approveda
  • Steve Coyle: 720
  • Jeff Justus: 490

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Carlos Bilbao: 14,056 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Paul Venable: 4,173

District 12A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Richard Mabbutt: 502 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Roberta Olvera: 501
  • Robert E. Schaefer: 1,729 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard Mabbutt: 4,781
Republican Party Robert E. Schaefer: 7,973 Green check mark transparent.png

District 12B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sunny Freeman: 476 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Gary E. Collins: 2,086 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sunny Freeman: 4,401
Republican Party Gary E. Collins: 8,352 Green check mark transparent.png

District 13A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Brent Crane: 5,149 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Brent Crane: 18,759 Green check mark transparent.png

District 13B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Byron Yankey: 756 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Russell L. (Russ) Johnson: 1,986
  • Steve A. Kren: 3,659 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Byron Yankey: 6,514
Republican Party Steve A. Kren: 15,353 Green check mark transparent.png

District 14A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Michelle Waddell: 991 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Nancy Merrill (Write-in): 1,853
  • Mike Moyle: 4,191 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michelle Waddell: 11,124
Republican Party Mike Moyle: 21,405 Green check mark transparent.png

District 14B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Glida Bothwell (Write-in): 73 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Raul R. Labrador: 4,945 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Glida Bothwell: 9,869
Republican Party Raul R. Labrador: 22,093 Green check mark transparent.png

District 15A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Lynn M. Luker: 2,118 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Lynn M. Luker: 12,857 Green check mark transparent.png

District 15B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Greg Funk: 853 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Max C. Black: 2,118 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Greg Funk: 6,747
Republican Party Max C. Black: 8,963 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Marvin Gardner: 788

District 16A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Grant Burgoyne: 1,410 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Joan Cloonan: 1,793 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Grant Burgoyne: 9,096 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joan Cloonan: 7,225

District 16B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Elfreda Higgins: 1,414 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Elizabeth Allan Hodge: 1,275 Approveda
  • Ormond E. Howell: 388
  • Ralph D. Perez: 694

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elfreda Higgins: 9,017 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Elizabeth Allan Hodge: 7,376

District 17A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Bill Killen: 1,192 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Killen: 10,875 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Mikel Hautzinger: 3,298

District 17B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sue Chew: 1,242 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Daniel A. Loughrey: 1,284 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sue Chew: 9,940 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Daniel A. Loughrey: 5,414

District 18A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Branden J. Durst: 1,283 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Julie Ellsworth: 1,544 Approveda
  • Gail Hartnett: 1,008

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Branden J. Durst: 9,653 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Julie Ellsworth: 9,222

District 18B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Phylis K. King: 1,329 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Becky Young: 1,994 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Phylis K. King: 9,564 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Becky Young: 8,404
Libertarian Party James L. Oyler: 837

District 19A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Anne Pasley-Stuart: 2,206 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne Pasley-Stuart: 17,211
Independent Aaron Banks (Write-in): 4

District 19B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Brian C. Cronin: 2,081 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kevin B. McGowan: 1,502 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brian C. Cronin: 14,004 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin B. McGowan: 7,008

District 20A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Keith Bird: 1,679
  • Joe A. Palmer: 1,725 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Joe A. Palmer: 14,732 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Rex W. Kerr: 4,337

District 20B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Marv Hagedorn: 2,915 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Marv Hagedorn: 17,035 Green check mark transparent.png

District 21A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sharon L. Fisher: 852 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Richard Dean "Rich" Jarvis: 2,422 Approveda
  • John Vander Woude: 2,357

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon L. Fisher: 9,468
Republican Party Richard Dean "Rich" Jarvis: 16,798 Green check mark transparent.png

District 21B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Steven J. Dillehay: 831 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer: 2,679 Approveda
  • Jefferson Hunt West: 1,911

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steven J. Dillehay: 8,732
Republican Party Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer: 17,097 Green check mark transparent.png

District 22A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Donald R. Jandera: 609 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Rich Wills: 2,484 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Rich Wills: 9,550 Green check mark transparent.png

District 22B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Rosemary P. Ardinger: 633 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Pete Nielsen: 2,406 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rosemary P. Ardinger: 4,133
Republican Party Pete Nielsen: 7,310 Green check mark transparent.png

District 23A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Peter Rickards: 587 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jim Patrick: 3,259 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter Rickards: 4,364
Republican Party Jim Patrick: 11,257 Green check mark transparent.png

District 23B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mike Ihler: 603 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Bert Brackett: 3,343 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Ihler: 5,413
Republican Party Stephen Hartgen: 9,951 Green check mark transparent.png

District 24A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Leon Smith: 2,265 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Leon Smith: 13,216 Green check mark transparent.png

District 24B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Carolyn Elexpuru: 413 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Sharon Block: 2,236 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carolyn Elexpuru: 4,035
Republican Party Sharon Block: 11,331 Green check mark transparent.png

District 25A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Wendy Jaquet: 2,043 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jeff Faulkner: 2,743 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wendy Jaquet: 11,440 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeff Faulkner: 6,608

District 25B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Donna Pence: 1,887 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donna Pence: 13,960 Green check mark transparent.png

District 26A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • John A. "Bert" Stevenson: 3,628 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party John A. "Bert" Stevenson: 11,767 Green check mark transparent.png

District 26B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Maxine T. Bell: 3,691 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Maxine T. Bell: 11,741 Green check mark transparent.png

District 27A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Scott Bedke: 4,393 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Scott Bedke: 11,736 Green check mark transparent.png

District 27B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Fred Wood: 4,276 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Fred Wood: 11,470 Green check mark transparent.png

District 28A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dennis M. Lake: 4,204 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Dennis M. Lake: 11,379 Green check mark transparent.png

District 28B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jim Marriott: 4,253 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jim Marriott: 10,900 Green check mark transparent.png

District 29A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Allen R. Andersen: 2,021 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Ken Andrus: 1,653 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Allen R. Andersen: 8,823
Republican Party Ken Andrus: 11,044 Green check mark transparent.png

District 29B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • James D. Ruchti: 2,029 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • James Dorman: 1,501 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James D. Ruchti: 10,520 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James Dorman: 8,823

District 30A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Donna Boe: 1,527 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donna Boe: 12,823 Green check mark transparent.png

District 30B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Elaine Smith: 1,500 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kent Hansen: 683 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elaine Smith: 8,414 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Chris Stevens: 6,382

District 31A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Marc Gibbs: 3,166 Approveda
  • Neal Larson: 2,513
  • Rex J. Steele: 1,098

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marc Gibbs: 15,474 Green check mark transparent.png

District 31B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Allen (Al) Harrison: 1,695
  • V. Elliott Larsen: 1,360
  • Tom Loertscher: 3,157 Approveda
  • Nancy J. Nead: 895

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Tom Loertscher: 15,421 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Ralph Mossman (Write-in): 289

District 32A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Scott L. Cannon: 513 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Janice McGeachin: 2,641 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott L. Cannon: 5,579
Republican Party Janice McGeachin: 15,090 Green check mark transparent.png

District 32B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Ann Rydalch: 1,304
  • Erik Simpson: 1,891 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Erik Simpson: 17,384 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jerry Shively: 633 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jeffrey D. Thompson: 1,682 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jerry Shively: 7,195
Republican Party Jeffrey D. Thompson: 7,465 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John McGimpsey: 588 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Russ Mathews: 1,676 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John McGimpsey: 6,605
Republican Party Russ Mathews: 7,952 Green check mark transparent.png

District 34A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mack G. Shirley: 6,196 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mack G. Shirley: 14,732 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Dan Roberts: 2,777

District 34B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dell Raybould: 5,974 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Dell Raybould: 16,301 Green check mark transparent.png

District 35A

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Calvin Leman: 618 Approveda
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • JoAn E. Wood: 4,918 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Calvin Leman: 4,027
Republican Party JoAn E. Wood: 14,777 Green check mark transparent.png

District 35B

Democratic Party May 27 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party May 27 Republican primary candidates:
  • Lenore Hardy Barrett: 3,893 Approveda
  • Isaiah Womack: 1,570

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Lenore Hardy Barrett: 16,160 Green check mark transparent.png

External links

References