Vote button trans.png
April's Project of the Month
It's spring time. It's primary election season!
Click here to find all the information you'll need to cast your ballot.




Indiana House of Representatives elections, 2006

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Indiana House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on May 2, 2006 and a general election on November 7, 2006.

Qualifications

To be eligible to serve in the Indiana House of Representatives, a candidate must:[1][2]

  • Be a United States citizen at the time of the election
  • Have resided in Indiana for at least two (2) years and in the house district for at least one (1) year before the election
  • Be at least twenty-one (21) years old upon taking office

Campaign donors

During the 2006 election, the total contributions to House candidates was $19,440,487. The top 10 contributors were:[3]

2006 Donors, Indiana House of Representatives
Donor Amount
Indiana Democratic Party $4,569,547
House Republican Campaign Cmte of Indiana $2,043,041
Indiana Republican Party $868,090
Indiana State Teachers Association $817,877
Indiana House Democratic Caucus $497,533
Indiana Chamber of Commerce $413,615
Indiana Association of Realtors $207,500
Indiana Trial Lawyers Association $164,850
Patrick Bauer for State Representative $135,700
AT&T $119,300

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Linda C. Lawson: 2,787 Approveda
  • Ron Tabacyznski: 2,436
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Wes Miller Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Thomas "Lew" Andrews, Jr.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda C. Lawson: 6,010 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Wes Miller: 4,466
Libertarian Party Thomas "Lew" Andrews, Jr.: 374

District 2

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Earl L. Harris: 5,384 Approveda
  • Drake Morris: 1,9191
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Earl L. Harris Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Charlie Brown: 4,152 Approveda
  • McKenya Dilworth: 1,885
  • Herbert "Herb" Smith, Jr.: 2,484
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Willie L. Brown Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charlie Brown: 10,505 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Willie L. Brown: 3,895

District 4

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Ralph Donald Ayres Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sylvia Graham: 9,084
Republican Party Ed Soliday: 10,175 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Craig R. Fry Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Jeremy Hiler Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Craig R. Fry: 8,906 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeremy Hiler: 6,603

District 6

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • B. Patrick Bauer Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Mitschelen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party B. Patrick Bauer: 9,318 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin Mitschelen:

District 7

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • David L. Niezgodski Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David L. Niezgodski Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Ryan M. Dvorak: 4,245 Approveda
  • Dorothy Snyder: 356
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ryan M. Dvorak Green check mark transparent.png

District 9

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Scott D. Pelath Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott D. Pelath Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Duane Cheney Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Pamela M. Buhman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Duane Cheney: 9,130 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Pamela M. Buhman: 5,632

District 11

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Dan C. Stevenson, Sr. Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dan C. Stevenson, Sr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Alicia Lopez-Rodriguez: 2,382
  • Mara Candelaria Reardon: 2,870 Approveda
  • Hilda Rodriguez: 450
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mara Candelaria Reardon: 7,062 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party George T. Janiec: 4,411

District 13

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Chester F. Dobis Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chester F. Dobis Green check mark transparent.png

District 14

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Vernon G. Smith Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Catherine Campbell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Vernon G. Smith: 8,281 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Catherine Campbell: 1,240

District 15

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • John Anthony Mala: 921
  • Myron M. Sutton: 1,590 Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Art Anderson: 2,741
  • Donald J. Lehe: 4,413 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Myron M. Sutton: 8,723
Republican Party Donald J. Lehe: 8,750 Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Eric A. Gutwein Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Eric A. Gutwein Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy Dembowski Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Steven Heim Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy Dembowski: 9,780 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven Heim: 8,938

District 18

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • David A. Wolkins Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party David A. Wolkins Green check mark transparent.png

District 19

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Robert Daniel Kuzman Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Eric Hammond: 1,616 Approveda
  • T. J. Wigmore: 716

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert Daniel Kuzman: 9,796 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Eric Hammond: 5,581

District 20

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Andrea L. Renner: 2,203 Approveda
  • Howard M. Smith: 1,762
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Mary Kay Budak: 1,792
  • Tom Dermody: 4,467 Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Gregory D. Kelver

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Andrea L. Renner: 8,059
Republican Party Tom Dermody: 9,182 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Gregory D. Kelver: 1,457

District 21

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Robert Kovach Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Jackie Walorski Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert Kovach: 7,980
Republican Party Jackie Walorski: 8,899 Green check mark transparent.png

District 22

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Allen Lee Dunnagan: 417
  • Larry E. Rensberger: 671 Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • William J. "Bill" Ruppel Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry E. Rensberger: 6,001
Republican Party William J. "Bill" Ruppel: 8,265 Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • J. Christopher Rahe Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • William C. Friend Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party J. Christopher Rahe: 5,248
Republican Party William C. Friend: 9,781 Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Richard "Rick" Eller: 3,331
  • Richard W. "Rich" McClain: 3,859 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Richard W. "Rich" McClain Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Jeb Bardon Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Josephine R. Coleman

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeb Bardon: 4,855 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Josephine R. Coleman: 695

District 26

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Joe Micon Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Connie Basham Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joe Micon: 7,646 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Connie Basham: 5,489

District 27

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Sheila J. Klinker Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sheila J. Klinker: 7,185 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jack Rhoda: 4,593

District 28

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey A. Thompson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jeffrey A. Thompson Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Greg Marchant Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Kathy Kreag Richardson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Greg Marchant: 5,852
Republican Party Kathy Kreag Richardson: 14,602 Green check mark transparent.png

District 30

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Ron Herrell Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • John Smith Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ron Herrell: 9,722 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Smith: 7,505

District 31

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Larry R. Hile Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Timothy W. Harris Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry R. Hile: 7,473
Republican Party Timothy W. Harris: 7,492 Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • P. Eric Turner Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party P. Eric Turner Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Ron Liggett Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Bill J. Davis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ron Liggett: 8,493
Republican Party Bill J. Davis: 9,656 Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis A. Tyler Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Adrian Leavell Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Carrie Dillard-Trammell

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis A. Tyler: 8,526 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Adrian Leavell: 4,631
Libertarian Party Carrie Dillard-Trammell: 511

District 35

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Lee Ann Mengelt Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • L. Jack Lutz Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lee Ann Mengelt: 10,106
Republican Party L. Jack Lutz: 11,775 Green check mark transparent.png

District 36

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Terri J. Austin Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Francie Pyburn Metzger Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terri J. Austin: 10,491 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Francie Pyburn Metzger: 6,049

District 37

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Scott E. Reske Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott E. Reske Green check mark transparent.png

District 38

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • James "Jim" R. Buck Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party James "Jim" R. Buck Green check mark transparent.png

District 39

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Savail Majid: 227
  • Rusty Skoog: 545 Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Jerry Torr Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rusty Skoog: 5,140
Republican Party Jerry Torr: 13,359 Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Dave Berryman: 1,586
  • Jon Marquess: 370
  • Matthew D. "Matt" Whetstone: 5,373 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Matthew D. "Matt" Whetstone Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Tim Brown Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James Stytle: 5,660
Republican Party Tim Brown: 11,360 Green check mark transparent.png

District 42

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • F. Dale Grubb Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey McCoy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party F. Dale Grubb: 13,661 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeffrey McCoy: 5,843

District 43

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Clyde Kersey Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Bobbi Ann McPeak Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Clyde Kersey: 10,211 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bobbi Ann McPeak: 5,808

District 44

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Andrew P. Thomas Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard Thompson: 7,948
Republican Party Andrew P. Thomas: 9,127 Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Bledsoe Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Bruce Alan Borders Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Bledsoe: 8,354
Republican Party Bruce Alan Borders: 11,719 Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Vern Tincher Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Reid Dallas Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Vern Tincher: 10,173 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Reid Dallas: 7,472

District 47

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Ralph M. Foley: 4,189 Approveda
  • Mark A. Meadows: 2,042

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Ralph M. Foley Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • John P. Hardy Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Timothy Neese: 2,863 Approveda
  • Lorell Nihart: 1,169

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John P. Hardy: 7,892
Republican Party Timothy Neese: 9,657 Green check mark transparent.png

District 49

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • John D. Ulmer Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Greg Sell

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Puro: 6,955
Republican Party John D. Ulmer: 8,726 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Greg Sell: 548

District 50

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Daniel "Dan" Leonard Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Felix F. Aguilar

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Daniel "Dan" Leonard: 12,303 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Felix F. Aguilar: 2,208

District 51

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Joe Rauen Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Richard A. "Dick" Dodge Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joe Rauen: 7,217
Republican Party Richard A. "Dick" Dodge: 9,013 Green check mark transparent.png

District 52

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis Rorick Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Marlin A. Stutzman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis Rorick: 6,682
Republican Party Marlin A. Stutzman: 8,133 Green check mark transparent.png

District 53

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Robert W. "Bob" Cherry Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Robert W. "Bob" Cherry Green check mark transparent.png

District 54

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • David G. Sadler Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Thomas E. "Tom" Saunders Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Rex Bell

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David G. Sadler: 7,570
Republican Party Thomas E. "Tom" Saunders: 9,047 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Rex Bell: 2,775

District 55

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Dale E. Lanning Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • T. Scott Bevington: 2,584
  • Tom Knollman: 3,241 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dale E. Lanning: 7,342
Republican Party Tom Knollman: 10,177 Green check mark transparent.png

District 56

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Phillip Pflum Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Jon Bell

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Phillip Pflum: 7,382 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jaye Gibbs: 3,917
Libertarian Party Jon Bell: 969

District 57

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • J. D. Lux Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Edward F. Dundas: 142
  • Sean R. Eberhart: 3,478 Approveda
  • Karen A. Frazier: 1,469
  • Rob Nolley: 1,585
  • Marvin V. Pavlov: 207

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party J. D. Lux: 7,790
Republican Party Sean R. Eberhart: 8,891 Green check mark transparent.png

District 58

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Greg Turley Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Woody Burton: 3,846 Approveda
  • Ronald "Ron" West: 2,553

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Greg Turley: 5,438
Republican Party Woody Burton: 10,198 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Gary J. Bell Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Milo Smith Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary J. Bell: 6,156
Republican Party Milo Smith: 9,459 Green check mark transparent.png

District 60

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Peggy Welch Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peggy Welch Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Matt Pierce Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Adrianne Dunlap Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matt Pierce: 9,581 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Adrianne Dunlap: 3,224

District 62

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Jerry L. Denbo Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Donald O. Patton: 4,147 Approveda
  • Gale Edward Timerlake II: 1,701

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jerry L. Denbo: 11,292 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Donald O. Patton: 6,805

District 63

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Dave Crooks Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Ron Arnold Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dave Crooks: 11,670 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ron Arnold: 7,016

District 64

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Kreg Battles Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Troy Woodruff Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • J.A. Thomas

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kreg Battles: 11,235 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Troy Woodruff: 9,142
Libertarian Party J.A. Thomas: 454

District 65

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Eric A. Koch Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Eric A. Koch Green check mark transparent.png

District 66

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Terry Goodin Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terry Goodin Green check mark transparent.png

District 67

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Cleo Duncan Approveda
Independent Independent candidates:
  • Martin W. "Marty" Voegele

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Cleo Duncan: 11,565 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Martin W. "Marty" Voegele: 4,269

District 68

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Robert J. Bischoff Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Bill Ullrich Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert J. Bischoff: 11,976 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bill Ullrich: 6,691

District 69

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • David Cheatham Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Bill Bright: 3,249 Approveda
  • Brent Mullikin: 643

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Cheatham: 10,861 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bill Bright: 9,244

District 70

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Paul J. Robertson Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Christopher L. Byrd Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul J. Robertson: 13,370 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher L. Byrd: 10,608

District 71

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Carlene Bottorff: 4,062
  • James R. McClure Jr.: 275
  • Steven R. Stemler: 4,207 Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Greg Marquart: 309
  • Joe Theobald: 978 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steven R. Stemler: 12,621 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joe Theobald: 7,036

District 72

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • William C. Cochran Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William C. Cochran: 12,257 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jim Wathen: 8,658

District 73

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Dennie Oxley Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennie Oxley Green check mark transparent.png

District 74

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Russ Stilwell Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Steven McBrian Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Russ Stilwell: 14,757 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven McBrian: 6,646

District 75

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis T. Avery Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis T. Avery Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • W. Trent VanHaaften Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party W. Trent VanHaaften Green check mark transparent.png

District 77

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Phil Hoy Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Andrew G. Smith Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Phil Hoy: 9,276 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Andrew G. Smith: 7,389

District 78

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Suzanne Crouch: 4,032 Approveda
  • Jonathan A. "Jon" Fulton: 2,401

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Suzanne Crouch Green check mark transparent.png

District 79

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Michael A. Ripley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Michael A. Ripley Green check mark transparent.png

District 80

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Phil GiaQuinta: 1,436 Approveda
  • Geoff Paddock: 1,022
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Howell Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Robert M. Enders

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Phil GiaQuinta: 6,060 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin Howell: 2,969
Libertarian Party Robert M. Enders: 342

District 81

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Winfield C. Moses, Jr. Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Winfield C. Moses, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 82

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Espich Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jeff Espich Green check mark transparent.png

District 83

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Matthew "Matt" Bell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Matthew "Matt" Bell Green check mark transparent.png

District 84

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Mark Wehrle Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Randy L. Borror Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark Wehrle: 6,502
Republican Party Randy L. Borror: 11,720 Green check mark transparent.png

District 85

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Phyllis J. Pond: 4,631 Approveda
  • Denny Worman: 2,596
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Phyllis J. Pond Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • David Orentlicher Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Kathryn A. Densborn Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Orentlicher: 11,318 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kathryn A. Densborn: 8,863

District 87

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Todd S. DeGroff: 711
  • Leona Glazebrooks: 1,043 Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Cindy Noe Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leona Glazebrooks: 7,077
Republican Party Cindy Noe: 14,749 Green check mark transparent.png

District 88

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Susan Fuldauer Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Brian C. Bosma Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan Fuldauer: 7,041
Republican Party Brian C. Bosma: 12,893 Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • John F. Barnes Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Michael A. Batz: 785
  • Lawrence L. "Larry" Buell: 2,538 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John F. Barnes: 7,297
Republican Party Lawrence L. "Larry" Buell: 7,809 Green check mark transparent.png

District 90

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Mark Reynold Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Brian K. Canter: 2,061
  • Karen D. Cantou: 323
  • Michael B. Murphy: 3,651 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark Reynold: 6,077
Republican Party Michael B. Murphy: 12,131 Green check mark transparent.png

District 91

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Timothy Huber Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Robert W. Behning Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Timothy Huber: 4,937
Republican Party Robert W. Behning: 8,007 Green check mark transparent.png

District 92

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Robin Olds Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Phillip D. "Phil" Hinkle Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robin Olds: 6,890
Republican Party Phillip D. "Phil" Hinkle : 9,836 Green check mark transparent.png

District 93

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • David N. Frizzell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party David N. Frizzell Green check mark transparent.png

District 94

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Carolene Mays Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carolene Mays Green check mark transparent.png

District 95

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Mae Dickinson: 3,687 Approveda
  • Lewis Peterson: 511
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Gary B. Conner: 1,169 Approveda
  • Avachino Reeves: 477

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mae Dickinson: 9,332 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gary B. Conner: 3,909

District 96

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Gregory W. Porter Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gregory W. Porter Green check mark transparent.png

District 97

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Tyler H. Gough: 488
  • Edmund Mahern: 1,525 Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • Jon Elrod Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edmund Mahern: 4,446
Republican Party Jon Elrod: 4,454 Green check mark transparent.png

District 98

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • William A. Crawford: 3,270 Approveda
  • Edwin Lewis Jones, Sr.: 405
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William A. Crawford Green check mark transparent.png

District 99

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • Vanessa J. Summers Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Vanessa J. Summers Green check mark transparent.png

District 100

Democratic Party May 2 Democratic primary:
  • John J. Day Approveda
Republican Party May 2 GOP primary:
  • John C. Warren Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John J. Day: 4,799 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John C. Warren Jr.: 2,029

External links

References