Judgepedia:Calendar 2014

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search

JPCalendarLogo.png

[edit]

The terms of the following judges and justices expire in 2014:          

Georgia

  1. Kdasmith/sandbox/practice Third Superior Court District of Georgia             

Mississippi

  1. Richard Smith (Mississippi) Mississippi Fourth Judicial District
  2. Janace Harvey-Goree Mississippi 11th Chancery District
  3. Joe Dale Walker Mississippi 13th Chancery District
  4. William Skinner Hinds County Court, Mississippi
  5. Kevin Adams LeFlore County Court, Mississippi
  6. Melvin Priester Hinds County Court, Mississippi

Missouri

  1. Mark D. Seigel Missouri 21st Judicial Circuit Court
  2. Theresa C. Burke Missouri 22nd Judicial Circuit Court
  3. Stephen Bouchard Missouri 23rd Judicial Circuit Court
  4. David G. Warren Missouri 25th Judicial Circuit Court
  5. John Bloodworth Missouri 36th Judicial Circuit Court
  6. Ron Carrier Missouri 31st Judicial Circuit Court 

Nebraska

  1. Michael K. High Nebraska Workers' Compensation Court

Nevada

  1. Sandra Pomrenze Nevada Eighth Judicial District Court 

New Mexico

  1. Denise Barela-Shepherd New Mexico Second Judicial District Court
  2. Reed Sheppard New Mexico Second Judicial District Court
  3. William Bill Sanchez New Mexico Thirteenth Judicial District Court
  4. Ned S. Fuller New Mexico Second Judicial District Court
  5. Jennifer Ellen DeLaney New Mexico Sixth Judicial District Court
  6. Edward Gallegos New Mexico Magistrate Court

New Jersey

  1. Philip Carchman New Jersey Superior Court, Appellate Division
  2. Mark H. Sandson New Jersey Vicinage 1
  3. Joseph Charles, Jr. New Jersey Vicinage 6
  4. Frederick J. Theemling, Jr. New Jersey Vicinage 6
  5. Mary K. Costello New Jersey Vicinage 6
  6. Benjamin C. Telsey New Jersey Vicinage 15

New York

  1. John J. Toomey, Jr. Suffolk County Court, New York
  2. Susan Marie Cacace Westchester County Court, New York
  3. Karen Drago Schenectady County Court, New York
  4. Jerry Scarano Saratoga County Court, New York
  5. Henry Zwack New York Supreme Court 3rd Judicial District
  6. Gerald William Connolly New York Supreme Court 3rd Judicial District
  7. Kimberly O'Connor New York Supreme Court 3rd Judicial District
  8. Richard M. Platkin Albany Court of Claims, New York
  9. Peter P. Charnetsky Broome County Family Court, New York
  10. O. Peter Sherwood New York County Supreme Court, New York
  11. Peter C. Payne
  12. Timothy J. Walker Erie County Supreme Court, New York
  13. Ralph A. Boniello III Niagara County Supreme Court, New York
  14. John C. Cherundolo Onondaga County Supreme Court, New York
  15. Margaret Garvey Rockland County Supreme Court, New York
  16. Megan Tallmer Bronx County Supreme Court, New York
  17. Pauline A. Mullings New York City Criminal Court
  18. Lizbeth Gonzalez Bronx County Supreme Court, New York
  19. Jeffrey A. Goodstein Nassau County Supreme Court, New York

North Carolina

  1. Nancy E. Gordon North Carolina 14th Judicial District
  2. Theo X. Nixon North Carolina 26th Judicial District
  3. W. Rob Lewis II North Carolina 6B Judicial District
  4. Joseph J. Harper, Jr. North Carolina 7A Judicial District
  5. William C. Kluttz, Jr. North Carolina 19C Judicial District
  6. Rebecca W. Blackmore North Carolina 5th Judicial District
  7. Thomas L. Jones, Jr. (North Carolina) North Carolina 6B Judicial District
  8. Richard D. Boner Seventh Division of the Superior Court, North Carolina
  9. Kendra Hill North Carolina Superior Courts
  10. Reuben F. Young North Carolina Superior Courts
  11. John Clark Reaves North Carolina 12th Judicial District
  12. Sherry D. Prince North Carolina 13th Judicial District
  13. Casey Viser North Carolina 26th Judicial District 

Ohio

  1. John M. Solovan II Belmont County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  2. James Kimbler Medina County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  3. David Young (Ohio) Franklin County Municipal Court, Ohio
  4. Carl J. Stich, Jr. Hamilton County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  5. Amy O'Grady Ohio Tenth District Court of Appeals
  6. Janet Rath Colaluca Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  7. Jane Margaret Davis Summit County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio

Oklahoma

  1. Joe L. Jackson Oklahoma District 2
  2. Jerry D. Bass Oklahoma District 7
  3. D. W. Boyd Oklahoma District 8
  4. Philip A. Ross Oklahoma District 8
  5. Gary L. Maxey Oklahoma District 12
  6. J. Jeffrey Payton Oklahoma District 15
  7. Dennis M. Sprouse Oklahoma District 15
  8. Jim D. Bland Oklahoma District 18
  9. Lee Card Oklahoma District 20

Oregon

  1. J. Adam Peterson Jackson County Circuit Court, Oregon   

South Dakota

  1. John Hinrichs South Dakota Second Judicial Circuit

Tennessee

  1. Jason L. Hudson Dyer County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  2. Robert W. Newell Gibson County Juvenile Court, Tennessee

Texas

  1. Jim Jordan (Texas) Texas District 160
  2. Jim Sharp Texas First District Court of Appeals
  3. Bill Meier Texas Second District Court of Appeals
  4. David Bridges Texas Fifth District Court of Appeals
  5. Kerry FitzGerald Texas Fifth District Court of Appeals
  6. Brian Quinn Texas Seventh District Court of Appeals
  7. Steve McKeithen Texas Ninth District Court of Appeals
  8. Rex Davis Texas Tenth District Court of Appeals
  9. James Worthen Texas Twelfth District Court of Appeals
  10. Peter Sakai Texas District 225
  11. Sid Harle Texas District 226
  12. Paul White (Texas) Texas District 159
  13. John B. Board Texas District 181
  14. John K. Dietz Texas District 250
  15. Orlinda Naranjo Texas District 419
  16. Ana Estevez Texas District 251
  17. John P. Chupp Texas District 141
  18. William Harris Texas District 233
  19. Tom Lowe Texas District 236
  20. Everett Young Texas District 297
  21. Nancy Berger Texas District 322
  22. Jean Hudson Boyd Texas District 323
  23. Jerome S. Hennigan Texas District 324
  24. Judith Wells Texas District 325
  25. Scott Wisch Texas District 372
  26. Juan Partida Texas District 275
  27. Jeannine Barr Texas District 182
  28. Vanessa Velasquez Texas District 183
  29. Michael McSpadden Texas District 209
  30. Marc Carter Texas District 228
  31. Don Emerson Texas District 320
  32. Mary Lou Keel Texas District 232
  33. Joan Campbell Texas District 248
  34. John Phillips (Texas) Texas District 314
  35. Donna S. Rayes Texas District 81
  36. Martin Hoffman Texas District 68
  37. Gena Slaughter Texas District 191
  38. Craig Smith Texas District 192
  39. Carl Ginsberg Texas District 193
  40. Ernest White Texas District 194
  41. Fred Tinsley Texas District 195
  42. David Lopez Texas District 256
  43. Rick Magnis Texas District 283
  44. Emily G. Tobolowsky Texas District 298
  45. Tena Callahan Texas District 302
  46. Dennise Garcia Texas District 303
  47. Cheryl Lee Shannon Texas District 305
  48. Tracy Holmes Texas District 363
  49. Gordon H. Green Texas District 287
  50. Gordon G. Adams Texas District 169
  51. Martha J. Trudo Texas District 264
  52. Steve Smith (Texas) Texas District 361
  53. Lee Gabriel Texas Second District Court of Appeals
  54. Cara Wood Texas District 284
  55. Thomas R. Culver III Texas District 240
  56. Brady G. Elliott Texas District 268
  57. Ronald R. Pope Texas District 328
  58. John Ellisor Texas District 122
  59. Kathleen Hamilton Texas District 359
  60. Buddie Hahn Texas District 260
  61. Ruben Gonzalez Jr. Texas District 432
  62. Deborah Oakes Evans Texas District 87
  63. Bascom Bentley Texas District 369
  64. Dan Mills Texas District 424
  65. Patrick Sebesta Texas District 239
  66. K. Randall Hufstetler Texas District 300
  67. W. Edwin Denman Texas District 412
  68. Janet Leal Texas District 103
  69. Benjamin Euresti Texas District 107
  70. Migdalia Lopez Texas District 197
  71. John Roach, Jr. Texas District 296
  72. Ray Wheless Texas District 366
  73. Cynthia Wheless Texas District 417
  74. Jill R. Willis Texas District 429
  75. Jack Robison Texas District 207
  76. Skipper Koetter Texas District 267
  77. Robert W. Kinkaid, Jr. Texas District 64
  78. Chap Cain III Texas District 253
  79. Pat Phelan Texas District 286
  80. Gary Steel Texas District 274
  81. Pedro Gomez, Jr. Texas District 112
  82. Ron Enns Texas District 69
  83. Roland Saul Texas District 222
  84. William P. Smith Texas District 110
  85. Amado Abascal Texas District 365
  86. Bonnie Rangel Texas District 171
  87. Gonzalo Garcia Texas District 210
  88. Denn Whalen Texas District 70
  89. Dan Mike Bird Texas District 46
  90. Steven R. Emmert Texas District 31
  91. David Brabham Texas District 188
  92. Judy Warne Texas District 257
  93. John W. LaGrone, Jr. Texas District 316
  94. Wayne Bridewell Texas District 249
  95. Matt Johnson Texas District 54
  96. Jim Meyer Texas District 170
  97. Vicki Menard Texas District 414
  98. Lauren Parish Texas District 115
  99. John G. Hyde Texas District 238
  100. Robin Darr Texas District 385
  101. Jerome P. Owens, Jr. Texas District 1-A
  102. Robert Galvan Texas District 94
  103. Sandra Watts Texas District 117
  104. Robert Miller Stem Texas District 82
  105. Carole W. Clark Texas District 321
  106. Teresa Drum Texas District 294
  107. Joe Lopez Texas District 49
  108. Randy Clapp Texas District 329
  109. Robert Brotherton Texas District 30
  110. Arturo McDonald Cameron County Court at Law, Texas
  111. Laura Betancourt Cameron County Court at Law, Texas
  112. Weldon S. Copeland, Jr. Collin County Probate Court, Texas
  113. Michael E. Miller Dallas County Probate Courts, Texas
  114. Eduardo A. Gamboa El Paso County Probate Courts, Texas
  115. Steve M. King Tarrant County Probate Courts, Texas
  116. Patrick W. Ferchill Tarrant County Probate Courts, Texas
  117. Diana Jean Bautista Atascosa County Court, Texas
  118. Sherri L. Harrison Bailey County Court, Texas
  119. Linda C. Rogers Baylor County Court, Texas
  120. Jon Hanes Burrows Bell County Court, Texas
  121. Wayne Nance Briscoe County Court, Texas
  122. Raul M. Ramirez Brooks County Court, Texas
  123. Ernest Ray West III Brown County Court, Texas
  124. Mike Sutherland (Texas) Burleson County Court, Texas
  125. Michael Pfeifer Calhoun County Court, Texas
  126. David Roger Corn Callahan County Court, Texas
  127. Jimmy Sylvia Chambers County Court, Texas
  128. Chris Davis (Texas) Cherokee County Court, Texas
  129. Kenneth E. Liggett Clay County Court, Texas
  130. Roy Blair Coke County Court, Texas
  131. Keith Self Collin County Court, Texas
  132. John A. James Collingsworth County Court, Texas
  133. James R. Arthur Comanche County Court, Texas
  134. Edgar Allen Amos Concho County Court, Texas
  135. John E. Firth Coryell County Court, Texas
  136. D. N. Gregory Cottle County Court, Texas
  137. Fred Marshall Deaton Crockett County Court, Texas
  138. Mary Horn Denton County Court, Texas
  139. Lesa Arnold Dickens County Court, Texas
  140. Jack Hall Donley County Court, Texas
  141. Rex Louis Fields Eastland County Court, Texas
  142. Susan M. Redford Ector County Court, Texas
  143. Carol Bush (Texas) Ellis County Court, Texas
  144. Joe Thompson (Texas) Erath County Court, Texas
  145. R. Steven Sharp Falls County Court, Texas
  146. Marshal Jay Bennett Fisher County Court, Texas
  147. Linda K. Grant Freestone County Court, Texas
  148. Carlos A. Garcia Frio County Court, Texas
  149. John Lee Norman Garza County Court, Texas
  150. Mark Stroeher Gillespie County Court, Texas
  151. Wilburn E. Bednar Glasscock County Court, Texas
  152. James David Bird Gonzales County Court, Texas
  153. Richard Peet Gray County Court, Texas
  154. William Keith Stoudt Gregg County Court, Texas
  155. Mike Wiggins Guadalupe County Court, Texas
  156. Randy V. Mills Hamilton County Court, Texas
  157. Benny D. Wilson Hansford County Court, Texas
  158. Ronald E. Ingram Hardeman County Court, Texas
  159. Justin W. Lewis Hill County Court, Texas
  160. Mark J. Barr Howard County Court, Texas
  161. L. Arnoldo Saenz Jim Wells County Court, Texas
  162. Roger Owen Harmon Johnson County Court, Texas
  163. Dale Spurgin Jones County Court, Texas
  164. Wayne L. Boultinghouse Lampasas County Court, Texas
  165. Daniel Lee Burkeen Limestone County Court, Texas
  166. James E. Barden Medina County Court, Texas
  167. Michael R. Bradford Midland County Court, Texas
  168. Kirkland A. Fulk Mills County Court, Texas
  169. Currie Ray Mayo Mitchell County Court, Texas
  170. Joe D. English Nacogdoches County Court, Texas
  171. Earl McKinley Ochiltree County Court, Texas
  172. Mark W. Riley Parker County Court, Texas
  173. John Paul Thompson Polk County Court, Texas
  174. Ernie Houdashell Randall County Court, Texas
  175. Larry Isom Regan County Court, Texas
  176. Ramiro Rene Mascorro Refugio County Court, Texas
  177. Jan A. Roe Robertson County Court, Texas
  178. Fritz Faulkner San Jacinto County Court, Texas
  179. Terry A. Simpson San Patricio County Court, Texas
  180. Charles Bradley Schleicher County Court, Texas
  181. Ross Elliott Montgomery Shackelford County Court, Texas
  182. Rick Campbell (Texas) Shelby County Court, Texas
  183. Terri Beth Carter Sherman County Court, Texas
  184. Joel P. Baker Smith County Court, Texas
  185. Eloy Vera Starr County Court, Texas
  186. Gary L. Fuller Stephens County Court, Texas
  187. Harold Keeter Swisher County Court, Texas
  188. B. Glen Whitley Tarrant County Court, Texas
  189. Robert Harper Taylor County Court at Law, Texas
  190. Trey Carrington Throckmorton County Court, Texas
  191. Jerald Fowler II Upshur County Court, Texas
  192. William R. Mitchell Uvalde County Court, Texas
  193. Donald R. Pozzi Victoria County Court, Texas
  194. Robert D. Pierce Walker County Court, Texas
  195. Woodrow W. Gossom, Jr. Wichita County Court, Texas
  196. Greg T. Tyra Wilbarger County Court, Texas
  197. Dan A. Gattis Williamson County Court, Texas
  198. Marvin Quinney Wilson County Court, Texas
  199. Bryan Jeanes Wood County Court, Texas
  200. Jim Barron Yoakum County Court, Texas
  201. William Adams Aransas County Court at Law, Texas
  202. David Christian (Texas) Bosque County Court at Law, Texas
  203. Jeff M. Addison Bowie County Court at Law, Texas
  204. Amanda Matzke Brazos County Court at Law, Texas
  205. Alex R. Hernandez Calhoun County Court at Law, Texas
  206. Edward L. Jarrett Caldwell County Court at Law, Texas
  207. Donald W. Dowd Cass County Court at Law, Texas
  208. Corinne Ann Mason Collin County Court at Law, Texas
  209. Dan K. Wilson Collin County Court at Law, Texas
  210. T. King Fifer Dallas County Court at Law, Texas
  211. William K. Tapscott Jr. Dallas County Court at Law, Texas
  212. Ricardo Herrera El Paso County Court at Law, Texas
  213. Julie Gonzalez El Paso County Court at Law, Texas
  214. Javier Alvarez El Paso County Court at Law, Texas
  215. Thomas A. Spieczny El Paso County Court at Law, Texas
  216. M. Sue Kurita El Paso County Court at Law, Texas
  217. Carlos Villa El Paso County Court at Law, Texas
  218. Alejandro Gonzalez El Paso County Court at Law, Texas
  219. Ernest Bart McDougal Erath County Court at Law, Texas
  220. Linda Ann Rodriguez Hays County Court at Law, Texas
  221. Anna Elisabet Gonzales Nueces County Court at Law, Texas
  222. Randall Lee Rogers Smith County Court at Law, Texas
  223. Floyd Thomas Getz Smith County Court at Law, Texas
  224. Matthew A. Reue Washington County Court at Law, Texas
  225. Alvino J. Morales Webb County Court at Law, Texas
  226. Jesus Garza Webb County Court at Law, Texas
  227. John B. McMaster Williamson County Court at Law, Texas
  228. Cynthia Muniz Texas District 293
  229. Jerri Lee Mills Brazoria County Court at Law, Texas
  230. Marc Wayne Holder Brazoria County Court at Law, Texas
  231. Lori Rickert Brazoria County Court at Law, Texas
  232. Dan Patterson Dallas County Criminal Court, Texas
  233. Elizabeth Davis Frizell Dallas County Criminal Court, Texas
  234. Jim Crouch Denton County Criminal Court at Law, Texas
  235. Virgil Vahlenkamp, Jr. Denton County Criminal Court at Law, Texas
  236. David D. Garcia Denton County Criminal Court at Law, Texas
  237. Joe Bridges Denton County Criminal Court at Law, Texas
  238. Alma Trejo El Paso County Criminal Court, Texas
  239. Robert S. Anchondo El Paso County Criminal Court, Texas
  240. Cheril Hardy Tarrant County Criminal Court, Texas
  241. Brent Carr Tarrant County Criminal Court, Texas
  242. David Gonzales III Cameron County Court at Law, Texas
  243. Sherman Krause Comal County Court, Texas
  244. Carlos Urias
  245. Jim Chapman Ellis County Court at Law, Texas
  246. Patricia Chew El Paso County Probate Courts, Texas
  247. Kristin Wade Dallas County Court of Criminal Appeals, Texas
  248. Remelle Farrar
  249. James Meador Motley County Court, Texas
  250. Trey Ellis Parmer County Court, Texas
  251. Downing Bolls Taylor County Court, Texas
  252. Jackie D. Wagner Terry County Court, Texas
  253. Doug Page Trinity County Court, Texas
  254. Gary W. Butler Wichita County Court at Law, Texas
  255. Daniel Gilliam Victoria County Court at Law, Texas
  256. John Lipscombe Travis County Court at Law, Texas
  257. Sam Carroll Taylor County Court, Texas
  258. Bob Carroll Texas District 40
  259. Timothy Yeats Texas District 118
  260. Steve Burgess Texas District 158
  261. Scott Becker Texas District 219
  262. Monica Zapata Notzon Texas District 111
  263. Dale B. Tillery Texas District 134
  264. Marc Brown Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals
  265. Carlo Key Bexar County Court at Law, Texas
  266. Ross Sharp Borden County Court, Texas
  267. Sterling E. Lacy Bowie County Court, Texas
  268. Duane Peters Brazos County Court, Texas
  269. Joe Watson Coleman County Court, Texas
  270. Lance S. Baxter Collin County Court at Law, Texas
  271. David Rippel Collin County Court at Law, Texas
  272. Jay Bender Collin County Court at Law, Texas
  273. John Lee (Texas) Coryell County Court at Law, Texas
  274. Mark Greenberg (Texas) Dallas County Court at Law, Texas
  275. Julia Hayes Dallas County Criminal Court, Texas
  276. Etta Mullin Dallas County Criminal Court, Texas
  277. Doug Skemp Dallas County Criminal Court, Texas
  278. Angela M. King Dallas County Criminal Court, Texas
  279. Tina Yoo Clinton Dallas County Criminal Court, Texas
  280. Peggy Hoffman Dallas County Criminal Court, Texas
  281. Roberto Canas Dallas County Criminal Court, Texas
  282. Jeffrey Rosenfield Dallas County Court of Criminal Appeals, Texas
  283. Brenda Hull Thompson Dallas County Probate Courts, Texas
  284. Chris Wilmouth Dallas County Probate Courts, Texas
  285. Kimberly McCary Denton County Court at Law, Texas
  286. Bonnie Robison Denton County Probate Court, Texas
  287. Daryl L. Fowler DeWitt County Court, Texas
  288. Veronica Escobar El Paso County Court, Texas
  289. Paul Lovier Franklin County Court, Texas
  290. Lance Celander
  291. David Bowman Goliad County Court, Texas
  292. Bill Coleman (Texas) Hale County Court, Texas
  293. Analia Wilkerson Harris County Criminal Court at Law, Texas
  294. Albert Cobb, Jr. Hays County Court, Texas
  295. Angelica Hernandez Texas District 105
  296. Martin Muncy Texas District 109
  297. Tonya Parker Texas District 116
  298. Terri Holder Texas District 149
  299. Jeff Steinhauser Texas District 155
  300. Teresa Hawthorne Texas District 203
  301. Phil Vanderpool Texas District 223
  302. Roy L. Moore Texas District 245
  303. James Martin (Texas) Texas District 254
  304. Robert Rolston Texas District 276
  305. David Farr Texas District 312
  306. Mike Schneider (Texas district court) Texas District 315
  307. Andrea Plumlee Texas District 330
  308. Charles Butler (Texas) Fannin County Court at Law, Texas
  309. Tom Aiken Irion County Court, Texas
  310. Dennis Steele Simons Jackson County Court, Texas
  311. Carmen Cortez Texas Justice of the Peace Courts
  312. Tramer Woytek Lavaca County Court, Texas
  313. Craig McNair Liberty County Court, Texas
  314. David Hall (Texas) 1st Multicounty Court at Law, Texas
  315. David Nicklaus Palo Pinto County Court, Texas
  316. Paul Hunt Presidio County Court, Texas
  317. Won J. Bang Reeves County Court, Texas
  318. Jerry Hogan Rockwall County Court, Texas
  319. Barry Hilliard Runnels County Court, Texas
  320. Joel Hale Rusk County Court, Texas
  321. Ronnie Dean Moorhead Stonewall County Court, Texas
  322. Brian Lee
  323. Laura Allen Val Verde County Court, Texas
  324. Glenn Beckendorff Waller County Court, Texas
  325. John Brieden Washington County Court, Texas
  326. Phillip Spenrath Wharton County Court, Texas
  327. Doug Arnold Williamson County Court at Law, Texas
  328. John C. Bullock Young County Court, Texas
  329. Joe Rathmell Zapata County Court, Texas
  330. Ty Prause Colorado County Court, Texas
  331. James E. Teal McMullen County Court, Texas
  332. Dan Schaap Texas District 47
  333. John F. Gonzales, Jr. Willacy County Court, Texas
  334. Robert Johnston Anderson County Court, Texas
  335. James Rush Texas District 244
  336. Daniel Kalenak Texas Eleventh District Court of Appeals
  337. Robert Ramirez III Denton County Court at Law, Texas
  338. Scott Felton McLennan County Court, Texas
  339. Mike Doyal Hudspeth County Court, Texas
  340. George P. Robertson Texas District 220
  341. Jason Cashon Texas District 266
  342. Ana Lisa Garza Texas District 229
  343. Barnett Walker Collin County Court at Law, Texas
  344. Deborah L. Nekhom Tarrant County Criminal Court, Texas
  345. Elizabeth Hampton Crowder Dallas County Criminal Court, Texas
  346. Robert D. Burns III Dallas County Criminal District Court, Texas
  347. Carter Thompson Dallas County Criminal District Court, Texas
  348. Jeanine L. Howard Dallas County Criminal District Court, Texas
  349. Robb Catalano Jefferson County Criminal District Court, Texas
  350. Michael R. Thomas Jefferson County Criminal District Court, Texas
  351. Robert Hofmann Texas District 452
  352. Ada Brown Texas Fifth District Court of Appeals
  353. Jaime E. Tijerina Texas District 92
  354. Randal L. McDonald Van Zandt County Court at Law, Texas
  355. Elizabeth Beach Tarrant County Criminal District Court, Texas
  356. Rick J. Kennon Texas District 368
  357. Stacey Mathews Texas District 277
  358. Leanne Johnson Texas Ninth District Court of Appeals
  359. Lynn Ellison Atascosa County Court at Law, Texas
  360. Bobby Lockhart Texas District 102
  361. Brian K. Gary Texas District 397
  362. Tom Rugg, Sr. Texas District 58
  363. Travis H. Ernst
  364. Jesse Nevarez Texas District 231
  365. Roberto Veliz, Jr. Texas Justice of the Peace Courts
  366. Steve Floyd
  367. David B. Collins

Utah

  1. Thomas Willmore Utah First Judicial District
  2. Paul Maughan Utah Third Judicial District 

Virginia

  1. William Petty Virginia Court of Appeals
  2. Steven C. Frucci Virginia 2nd Judicial District
  3. W. Parker Councill Virginia 5th Judicial District
  4. Ray P. Lupold Virginia 11th Judicial District
  5. Sal Iaquinto Virginia 2nd Judicial District
  6. Stephen E. Sincavage Virginia 20th Judicial Circuit
  7. Elizabeth Hodges Virginia 2nd Judicial District

Washington

  1. Ann Schindler Washington Court of Appeals

West Virginia

  1. Kurt W. Hall Twenty-Sixth Judicial Circuit, West Virginia

Wisconsin

  1. Joann Miller Jefferson County Municipal Court, Wisconsin
  2. Keith A. Steckbauer Waupaca County Circuit Court 

The following judges and justices retire in 2014:

January

  1. Michael Bender Colorado Supreme Court
  2. James Wexstten Illinois Fifth District Appellate Court
  3. Barton Voigt Wyoming Supreme Court
  4. James Haines United States bankruptcy court, District of Maine
  5. Christine Quinn-Brintnall Washington Court of Appeals
  6. David Schuman Oregon Court of Appeals
  7. Arthur Boylan United States District Court for the District of Minnesota
  8. Oswald Parada United States District Court for the Central District of California
  9. Michael J. Owens Nebraska District 5
  10. Graten Beavers 9th County Court Judicial District, Nebraska
  11. David M. Pancake Sixth Judicial Circuit, West Virginia
  12. Joseph C. Pomponio, Jr. Eleventh Judicial Circuit, West Virginia
  13. L. Suzanne Owsley North Carolina 25th Judicial District
  14. John Race Walworth County Circuit Court, Wisconsin
  15. Jack R. Von Wald South Dakota Fifth Judicial Circuit
  16. Leonard N. Zito Northampton County Court of Common Pleas, Pennsylvania
  17. Layne Walker Texas District 252
  18. Megan B. Johnson Maryland Seventh District
  19. John H. McDowell Maryland Fourth Circuit
  20. Louis A. Becker, III Maryland Fifth Circuit
  21. M. Brooke Murdock Maryland Eighth Circuit
  22. David D. Kerman Massachusetts Housing Courts
  23. Albert J. Cirone, Jr. Lebanon District Court, New Hampshire
  24. William J. Singbush Florida Fifth Circuit Court
  25. William Alberty Missouri 2nd Judicial Circuit Court
  26. T. Bennett Burkemper, Jr. Missouri 45th Judicial Circuit Court
  27. Hubert L. Grimes Florida Seventh Circuit Court
  28. Randall Anglen Missouri Municipal Courts
  29. Greg A. Zigler Oklahoma District 1
  30. Dan G. Allen Oklahoma District 8
  31. Edward L. Hogshire Virginia 16th Judicial Circuit
  32. Bruce H. Kushner Virginia 1st Judicial Circuit
  33. Gregory Munoz Superior Court of Orange County, California
  34. Richard Francis Toohey Superior Court of Orange County, California
  35. Louis R. Lerner Virginia 8th Judicial Circuit
  36. Bruce Long Virginia 9th Judicial Circuit
  37. Peter J. McBrien Superior Court of Sacramento County, California
  38. Alvin E. Green, Jr. Superior Court of San Diego County, California
  39. Joseph P. Bounds Virginia 23rd Judicial District
  40. Dwight K. Shaner Fayette County Magisterial District, Pennsylvania
  41. Robert S. Hyatt Colorado Second Judicial District
  42. Val Clark Beard Brewster County Court, Texas
  43. C. Vincent Phelps Colorado Seventeenth Judicial District
  44. Carl Kerrick Idaho Second Judicial District
  45. Michael G. Carroll Illinois Sixth Judicial Circuit Court
  46. William Maddux Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court
  47. William F. Stone, Jr. United States bankruptcy court, Western District of Virginia
  48. James M. Peck United States bankruptcy court, Southern District of New York
  49. Betsy S. Schrock Orphans Court of Somerset County, Maryland
  50. Joan S. Cartwright Superior Court of Alameda County, California
  51. Martha McKnight Proctor New Mexico Magistrate Court
  52. George M. O'Donnell Orphans Court of Queen Anne’s County, Maryland
  53. Robert E. Dalton, Jr. Tioga County Court of Common Pleas, Pennsylvania
  54. Tim Ward Kinney County Court, Texas
  55. Brenda S. Stedham Alabama Circuit 7
  56. William Pittman North Carolina Superior Courts
  57. Richard E. Wilson 14th Judicial District, Louisiana

February

  1. Joel Penoyar Washington Court of Appeals
  2. Teresa Kulik Washington Court of Appeals
  3. Robert Mallano California Second District Court of Appeal
  4. James D. Henson Richland County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  5. C. L. Rogers Eighteenth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  6. Roy Brun 1st Judicial District, Louisiana
  7. James L. Sherbin Maryland Fourth Circuit
  8. Martin P. Welch Maryland Eighth Circuit
  9. Thomas R. Murtagh Massachusetts Superior Courts
  10. Paul E. Troy Massachusetts Superior Courts
  11. Roland Madrid Municipal Court of Santa Clara, New Mexico
  12. Fred R. Dollison Wyoming Sixth Circuit Court
  13. Michael E. Huber Wyoming Seventh Circuit Court
  14. Janice Claire Croft Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  15. Louis M. Meisinger Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  16. Jessica Perrin Silvers Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  17. Michael C. Solner Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  18. Wendy Lindley Superior Court of Orange County, California
  19. Nancy Wieben Stock Superior Court of Orange County, California
  20. Terrence R. Van Oss Superior Court of San Joaquin County, California
  21. Shepherd Lee Howell Cherokee Judicial Circuit, Georgia
  22. Michael C. Clark Gwinnett Judicial Circuit, Georgia
  23. Sidney D. Baxter Whitfield County Magistrate Court
  24. Clarence A. Miller Worth County State Court, Georgia
  25. Karla Staheli Utah Fifth Judicial District
  26. Angus McGinty Texas District 144
  27. Robert L. Moore Kettering Municipal Court, Ohio
  28. Ellis J. Daigle 27th Judicial District, Louisiana
  29. Jackie Varnado Washington Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  30. James Wittler Sedgwick County Court, Colorado

March

  1. Simeon Acoba Hawaii Supreme Court
  2. Wade Harper McCree 3rd Circuit Court, Michigan
  3. Thomas Mercure New York Supreme Court 3rd Judicial District
  4. Steven Suzukawa California Second District Court of Appeal
  5. Alan Torgerson United States District Court for the District of New Mexico
  6. Alexander Lyerly North Carolina 24th Judicial District
  7. James L. Shumate Utah Fifth Judicial District
  8. Mark A. Belinky Mahoning County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  9. Bob Wortham Texas District 58
  10. Frank McGuire Alabama District Courts
  11. John B. Berkemeyer Missouri 20th Judicial Circuit Court
  12. Eileen M. O'Connor Florida Seventeenth Circuit Court
  13. John Vernon Meigs Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  14. David Sherman Milton Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  15. R. Bruce Minto Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  16. Susan M. Dauphine Superior Court of Monterey County, California
  17. Marjorie Laird Carter Superior Court of Orange County, California
  18. Sherrill A. Ellsworth Superior Court of Riverside County, California
  19. Charles E. Poston Virginia 4th Judicial Circuit
  20. Rodham T. Delk, Jr. Virginia 5th Judicial Circuit
  21. Susan D. Huguenor Superior Court of San Diego County, California
  22. Allan J. Preckel Superior Court of San Diego County, California
  23. Joseph A. Kalashian Superior Court of Tulare County, California
  24. John B. Huschen Illinois Eleventh Judicial Circuit Court
  25. Linda S. Armstrong Kentucky District Court 53
  26. Kimberly J. Brown Indiana Superior Courts
  27. James D. Walker (Georgia) United States bankruptcy court, Middle District of Georgia
  28. Beth Harlan Florida Tenth Circuit Court
  29. Denise Pratt Texas District 311
  30. Jay White (Washington) King County Superior Court, Washington
  31. Barbara N. Shaw Karnes County Court, Texas
  32. Patricia M. Di Mango Kings County Supreme Court, New York
  33. Phillip Terrell Pineville City Court, Louisiana
  34. Robert A. Rand Larimer County Court, Colorado
  35. Joseph J. Purtill New London District Superior Court, Connecticut

April

  1. James Johnson (Washington) Washington State Supreme Court
  2. Joyce Kennard California Supreme Court
  3. Warren Urbom United States District Court for the District of Nebraska
  4. Thomas Kalitowski Minnesota Court of Appeals
  5. Terri Stoneburner Minnesota Court of Appeals
  6. Kenneth Grosse Washington Court of Appeals
  7. Randolph Beales Virginia Court of Appeals
  8. Jacqueline Griffin Florida Fifth District Court of Appeal
  9. William D. Acey Asotin/Columbia/Garfield Superior Court, Washington
  10. Richlyn D. Holt North Carolina 30A Judicial District
  11. Darwin R. Poulsen Utah Third Judicial District
  12. J. Michael Baxley Fourth Circuit, South Carolina
  13. Fred Wellmann Minnesota Third Judicial District
  14. J. Steve Winter Wisconsin Municipal Courts
  15. Gwendolyn Thomas Bolivar County Court, Mississippi
  16. Julian E. Collins Florida Third Circuit Court
  17. Ralph L. Coulter Municipal Court of Cimarron, New Mexico
  18. David B. Flinn Superior Court of Contra Costa County, California
  19. Barbara Ann Zuniga Superior Court of Contra Costa County, California
  20. Candace J. Beason Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  21. Ronald M. Sohigian Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  22. Luis A. Rodriguez Superior Court of Orange County, California
  23. Robert L. Barner Allegheny County Magisterial District, Pennsylvania
  24. James P. Kleinberg Superior Court of Santa Clara County, California
  25. Patrick W. Border O`ahu First Circuit Court, Hawaii
  26. Kevin E. McKenney Superior Court of Santa Clara County, California
  27. Norman D. Haglund Colorado Second Judicial District
  28. Denise D. Markle Ansonia/Milford District Superior Court, Connecticut
  29. Charles H. Toliver IV New Castle County Superior Court, Delaware
  30. Richard Elrod Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court
  31. Dale E. Ruigh Iowa District Two
  32. C. Michael Stilson United States bankruptcy court, Northern District of Alabama
  33. Amada V. Cardenas Texas Justice of the Peace Courts
  34. Joan DuBuque King County Superior Court, Washington
  35. Robert B. Smith Logan County Court, Colorado
  36. James E. Sullivan Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court
  37. Tawna Holmstedt Sedgwick County Court, Colorado
  38. Terry Farrell Grant County Justice Court, Oregon

May

  1. Michael McCuskey Illinois Tenth Judicial Circuit Court
  2. Michael Nolan Michigan Sixtieth Judicial District Court
  3. Patricia Cottrell Tennessee Court of Appeals
  4. Albert Matricciani Maryland Court of Special Appeals
  5. Arlander Keys United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois
  6. P. Michael Mahoney United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois
  7. Maryann Sumi Dane County Circuit Court, Wisconsin
  8. Hans Q. Chamberlain Utah Fifth Judicial District
  9. Elayne Storrs Utah Seventh Judicial District
  10. Jim Mason (Ohio) Franklin County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  11. Elizabeth Mattingly Hamilton County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  12. Donald E. Rysavy Minnesota Third Judicial District
  13. D. Lloyd MacDonald Massachusetts Superior Courts
  14. Timothy P. Pickard 39th Circuit Court, Michigan
  15. Michael LaBeau 38th Circuit Court, Michigan
  16. David Audlin Florida Sixteenth Circuit Court
  17. Daniel B. Proud Superior Court of El Dorado County, California
  18. Carl Funderburk Oklahoma District 14
  19. Jesse S. Harris Oklahoma District 14
  20. Ronald P. Kreber Superior Court of Orange County, California
  21. Elisabeth Sichel Superior Court of Riverside County, California
  22. David O. Colver Phillips County Court, Colorado
  23. Stuart David Bear Connecticut Appellate Court
  24. Kathleen Martin Rogers St. Lawrence County Surrogate's Court, New York
  25. David M. Brockway Chemung County Family Court, New York
  26. Thomas H. Sachse Kansas Fourth Judicial District
  27. Marilyn Shea-Stonum United States bankruptcy court, Northern District of Ohio
  28. Judith H. Wizmur United States bankruptcy court, District of New Jersey
  29. Dean Sweet Illinois Third Judicial Circuit Court
  30. Doug Nelson Columbia County Magistrate Court
  31. Joseph A. Murphy III Broward County Court, Florida
  32. Sandra K. Miera New Mexico Magistrate Court
  33. Ben C. Clyburn Maryland District Court
  34. Cynthia Y. Brim Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court Subcircuits
  35. Anthony L. Burrell Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court Subcircuits
  36. Nancy Cornelia Wheeler Washtenaw County Probate Court, Michigan
  37. Brian R. Merrick Orleans District Court, Massachusetts

June

  1. John Holmes Michigan Tenth Judicial District Court
  2. Daniel Pieper South Carolina Court of Appeals
  3. Paul Haerle California First District Court of Appeal
  4. Ted Baca New Mexico Second Judicial District Court
  5. Violet C. Otero New Mexico Thirteenth Judicial District Court
  6. William W. McLees, Jr. North Dakota North Central Judicial District
  7. John T. Paulson North Dakota Southeast Judicial District
  8. Paul E. Spurgeon Knox County Municipal Court, Ohio
  9. Bradley E. Byrne Alabama Circuit 21
  10. Barbara A. Haslinger Deschutes County Circuit Court, Oregon
  11. John K. Wilson (Tennessee) Third Circuit Court, Tennessee
  12. William E. Lantrip Anderson County Chancery Court, Tennessee
  13. Kellum W. Allen Eleventh Circuit, South Carolina
  14. Robert N. Jenkins, Sr. Thirteenth Circuit, South Carolina
  15. Tommy Allen Coahoma County Court, Mississippi
  16. E. Rudolph McIntyre, Jr. 5th Judicial District, Louisiana
  17. Thomas J. Love Maryland Fifth District
  18. Robert V. Greco Framingham District Court, Massachusetts
  19. Julie N. Altwies New Mexico Bernalillo Metropolitan Courts
  20. Ysleta McDonald Florida Eighth Circuit Court
  21. Scott Sulley Pinal County Justice Courts, Arizona
  22. Kay T. Kingsley Superior Court of Monterey County, California
  23. Martha K. Kilgore Oklahoma District 22
  24. M. Lee Stilwell, Jr. Virginia 22nd Judicial District
  25. Kurt E. Kumli Superior Court of Santa Clara County, California
  26. Cathryn M. Doyle Albany County Surrogate's Court, New York
  27. Ronnie Joe Lane Pataula Judicial Circuit, Georgia
  28. Sarah Sharer Curley United States bankruptcy court, District of Arizona
  29. John Alsop Somerset County Probate Court, Maine
  30. Anthony Bartholomew Hawai`i Third Circuit Family Court, Hawaii
  31. Joseph P. Florendo, Jr. Hawai`i Third Circuit District Court, Hawaii
  32. Terry McDaniel Idaho Fourth Judicial District
  33. Thomas G. Pestak Sierra County Magistrate Court, New Mexico
  34. Raymond N. Satter Denver County Court, Colorado
  35. Joseph C. Teresi Albany County Supreme Court, New York
  36. Stephen A. Ferradino Saratoga County Supreme Court, New York

July

  1. William Koch Tennessee Supreme Court
  2. Jack Jacobs Delaware Supreme Court
  3. Roderick Ireland Massachusetts Supreme Judicial Court
  4. Charles A. Johnson Oklahoma Court of Criminal Appeals
  5. Patrick McArdle 1st County Court Judicial District, Nebraska
  6. Edmund H. Kase III New Mexico Seventh Judicial District Court
  7. John Horne, Jr. North Carolina 16A Judicial District
  8. Mark Mangerson Wisconsin Court of Appeals District III
  9. Dee Dyer Outagamie County Circuit Court, Wisconsin
  10. William G. Lauber Lima Municipal Court, Ohio
  11. Karen Christenson Milwaukee County Circuit Court, Wisconsin
  12. Michael Guolee Milwaukee County Circuit Court, Wisconsin
  13. Steven L. Hansen Utah Fourth Judicial District
  14. Paul Crowley Wasco County Circuit Court, Oregon
  15. James F. Watson McMinn County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  16. Richard C. Perkins Minnesota First Judicial District
  17. Ann L. Alton Minnesota Fourth Judicial District
  18. Mark S. Wernick Minnesota Fourth Judicial District
  19. Bill B. Moss Cleveland Municipal Court, Tennessee
  20. Sen Tan Alaska Third District
  21. Barney Bloom Vermont Superior Court
  22. Donald Hebert 27th Judicial District, Louisiana
  23. Rita S. Koenigs Pittsfield District Court, Massachusetts
  24. Joseph M. Walker, III Massachusetts Superior Courts
  25. Geoffrey A. Wilson Massachusetts Probate and Family Courts
  26. Douglas C. Phimister Superior Court of El Dorado County, California
  27. Harvey Giss Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  28. Albert J. Wojcik Superior Court of Riverside County, California
  29. Joseph M. Clarke, II Virginia 23rd Judicial District
  30. Paul Anthony Vortmann Superior Court of Tulare County, California
  31. William Blair Sylvester Colorado Eighteenth Judicial District
  32. Lyndon K. Skinner San Juan County Court, Colorado
  33. Claire Twerdy Mansfield-Tolland Probate District, Connecticut
  34. Charles Benjamin Akers Parker County Court at Law, Texas
  35. F. Keith Brown Illinois Sixteenth Judicial Circuit Court
  36. Marsha Beckelman Iowa District Six
  37. George E. Sabbath New Jersey Vicinage 11
  38. James N. Butterworth Habersham County Magistrate Court
  39. Bob Smith (Georgia) Hart County Probate Court, Georgia
  40. Roy O. Braswell Wheeler County Probate Court, Georgia
  41. William J. Kunkle Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court Subcircuits
  42. Charles R. Johnson Boston Municipal Courts, Massachusetts
  43. Michael F. Edgerton Massachusetts Juvenile Courts

August

  1. Janice Holder Tennessee Supreme Court
  2. Sarah Parker North Carolina Supreme Court
  3. Ruggero Aldisert United States Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit
  4. Alan Highers Tennessee Court of Appeals
  5. David Farmer (Tennessee) Tennessee Court of Appeals
  6. Mitchell Sikora Massachusetts Appeals Court
  7. James Moseley Texas Fifth District Court of Appeals
  8. Joseph Tipton Tennessee Court of Criminal Appeals
  9. Jerry L. Smith Tennessee Court of Criminal Appeals
  10. Charles C. Currier III New Mexico Fifth Judicial District Court
  11. H. William Constangy Seventh Division of the Superior Court, North Carolina
  12. Paul Zakaib, Jr. Thirteenth Judicial Circuit, West Virginia
  13. Robert E. Cupp First Judicial District Criminal Court, Tennessee
  14. Bill Swann Sixth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  15. Harold Wimberly Sixth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  16. Dale C. Workman Sixth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  17. Mary Beth Leibowitz Sixth Judicial District, Tennessee
  18. Daryl R. Fansler Knox County Chancery Court, Tennessee
  19. Russell E. Simmons Ninth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  20. Carroll Lee Ross Tenth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  21. Buddy D. Perry Twelfth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  22. Leon C. Burns, Jr. Thirteenth Judicial District Criminal Court, Tennessee
  23. John J. Maddux Thirteenth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  24. David Earl Durham Fifteenth Judicial District Criminal Court, Tennessee
  25. Robert Ewing Corlew Sixteenth District Chancery Court, Tennessee
  26. Tom E. Gray Eighteenth Judicial District, Tennessee
  27. Carol Soloman Twentieth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  28. Robbie T. Beal Twenty-First Circuit Court, Tennessee
  29. Robert E. Burch Twenty-Third Circuit Court, Tennessee
  30. George C. Sexton Twenty-Third Circuit Court, Tennessee
  31. William B. Acree Twenty-Seventh Circuit Court, Tennessee
  32. Karen R. Williams Thirtieth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  33. John R. McCarroll Thirtieth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  34. William Terry Denton Blount County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  35. Gloria A. Dumas Davidson County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  36. Daniel Eisenstein Davidson County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  37. Sue McKnight Evans Davidson County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  38. Durwood G. Moore Dickson County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  39. Mike Whitaker Fayette County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  40. Samuel H. Smith Hickman County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  41. Alfred Ben Strand Jefferson County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  42. Billy W. Townsend Lewis County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  43. Jayne Crowley Meigs County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  44. J. Reed Dixon Monroe County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  45. Ronnie Zachary Pickett County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  46. Nolan R. Goolsby Putnam County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  47. James W. McKenzie Rhea County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  48. Larry D. Brandon Rutherford County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  49. David Loughry Rutherford County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  50. Joyce C. Broffitt Shelby County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  51. Gwen Rooks Shelby County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  52. David Bass Smith County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  53. Sophia Brown Crawford Davidson County Juvenile Court, Tennessee
  54. Arvin H. Reingold East Ridge Municipal Court, Tennessee
  55. Neil J. Walker Lowell District Court, Massachusetts
  56. Belvin Perry, Jr. Florida Ninth Circuit Court
  57. V. Thomas Forehand, Jr. Virginia 1st Judicial Circuit
  58. Sherra Winesett Florida Twentieth Circuit Court
  59. Garry W. Bryan Illinois Sixth Judicial Circuit Court
  60. Theresa L. Ursin Illinois Fifteenth Judicial Circuit Court
  61. Michael J. Malone Kansas Seventh Judicial District
  62. Roger D. Davis Harrison County Superior Court, Indiana
  63. Stephen V. Callaway United States bankruptcy court, Western District of Louisiana
  64. James L. Cline, Jr. Ocmulgee Judicial Circuit, Georgia
  65. Kelsey Kawano Maui Second Circuit District Court, Hawaii
  66. Martha M. Hartley Harris County Probate Court, Georgia
  67. Jacqueline E. Bolton Eleventh circuit court, Tennessee
  68. Steven Tittle Texas District 196
  69. James Hackett Illinois Third Judicial Circuit Court
  70. Keith Jensen (Illinois) Illinois Third Judicial Circuit Court
  71. Ronald Murch Anderson County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  72. Brandon K. Fisher Anderson County Juvenile Court, Tennessee
  73. Mark J. Fleming New Jersey Vicinage 7
  74. Frank J. Cali St. Mary Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  75. Andrew Tillman Eighth District Chancery Court, Tennessee
  76. Michael J. Kelly (West Virginia) Eleventh Family Circuit, West Virginia
  77. Nathan Pride Twenty-Sixth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  78. Moseley James.jpg

September

  1. Carolyn Berger Delaware Supreme Court
  2. Dennis Powers (Michigan) Michigan Fifty-second Judicial District Court
  3. Michael Christensen Michigan Sixty-first Judicial District Court
  4. J. Robin Hunt Washington Court of Appeals
  5. Gale Pokorny 3rd County Court Judicial District, Nebraska
  6. Steven Jones (Nevada) Nevada Eighth Judicial District Court
  7. Lawrence M. Lawson New Jersey Vicinage 9
  8. Donald Hassin Waukesha County Circuit Court, Wisconsin
  9. Tracy S. McCooey Alabama Circuit 15
  10. Michael R. Jones Nineteenth Circuit Court, Tennessee
  11. Marilyn B. Rosenbaum Minnesota Fourth Judicial District
  12. Pamela L. North Maryland Fifth Circuit
  13. Christine McEvoy Massachusetts Superior Courts
  14. David M. Fuller Hampden Probate and Family Court, Massachusetts
  15. Donald Shelton 22nd Circuit Court, Michigan
  16. Donna Beumler Cochise County Superior Court, Arizona
  17. Mike Maggio Arkansas Twentieth Circuit
  18. Margaret P. Spencer Virginia 13th Judicial Circuit
  19. David H. Beck Virginia 15th Judicial Circuit
  20. Antonio Barreto, Jr. Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  21. Steven D. Ogden Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  22. Francisco P. Briseno Superior Court of Orange County, California
  23. Julie M. Tang Superior Court of San Francisco, California
  24. Denise de Bellefeuille Superior Court of Santa Barbara County, California
  25. Hurl William Johnson III Superior Court of Stanislaus County, California
  26. James Edward Klager Nueces County Court at Law, Texas
  27. Jean Schmidt (Kansas) Kansas Third Judicial District
  28. Richard Stair, Jr. United States bankruptcy court, Eastern District of Tennessee
  29. Bruce I. Fox United States bankruptcy court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
  30. James Coachys United States bankruptcy court, Southern District of Indiana
  31. Robert E. Brizendine United States bankruptcy court, Northern District of Georgia
  32. Eileen W. Hollowell United States bankruptcy court, District of Arizona
  33. Domenick J. Porco Eastchester Town Court, New York
  34. Linda Levitt Vermont Superior Court
  35. Susan F. Zwick Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court Subcircuits
  36. Joseph C. Waters, Jr. Philadelphia Municipal Court
  37. Jerry Wagner Hartford District Superior Court, Connecticut

October

  1. Robert Wollheim Oregon Court of Appeals
  2. Lawrence Karlton United States District Court for the Eastern District of California
  3. Delwen Jensen United States District Court for the Northern District of California
  4. James Livingston Nebraska District 9
  5. Clifford J. Vacek Texas District 400
  6. Billy Ray Stubblefield Texas District 26
  7. Gordon L. Godfrey Grays Harbor County Superior Court, Washington
  8. Thomas J. Felnagle Pierce County Superior Court, Washington
  9. Jaymie Godwin Wilfong Twentieth Judicial Circuit, West Virginia
  10. Karen K. Braaten North Dakota Northeast Central Judicial District
  11. Terry L. Christiansen Utah Third Judicial District
  12. James C. Evans (Ohio) Mahoning County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  13. Frank J. Cenerini Rhode Island District Court
  14. Howard J. Whitehead Massachusetts Superior Courts
  15. J. Richardson Johnson 9th Circuit Court, Michigan
  16. Mark Fitzsimmons Missouri 31st Judicial Circuit Court
  17. Wayne R. Parrish Superior Court of Mariposa County, California
  18. James A. Steele Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  19. Thomas E. Simpson Kentucky District Court 5
  20. William K. Nelson Rockland County Supreme Court, New York
  21. Robert I. Richter Superior Court of the District of Columbia
  22. Carl H. Taul Ripley County Circuit Court, Indiana
  23. Michelle S. Scott Indiana Small Claims Courts
  24. James R. Osborne Paulding Judicial Circuit, Georgia
  25. Leslie Ann Hayashi O`ahu First Circuit District Court, Hawaii
  26. Marva Rice Hancock County Probate Court, Georgia
  27. Ronald E. Spivey Fifth Division of the Superior Court, North Carolina
  28. Seamus P. McCaffery Pennsylvania Supreme Court
  29. Tommie Sappington Montague County Court, Texas
  30. Harry J. Jacob, III Bedford Municipal Court, Ohio
  31. J. Kent Adams Texas Justice of the Peace Courts

November

  1. Stephen Spomer Illinois Fifth District Appellate Court
  2. William Whitbeck Michigan Fourth District Court of Appeals
  3. Benjamin Logan Michigan Sixty-first Judicial District Court
  4. Mike Faulk Third Circuit Court, Tennessee
  5. W. Erwin Spainhour Sixth Division of the Superior Court, North Carolina
  6. Dale Pasell La Crosse County Circuit Court, Wisconsin
  7. Fred Kawalski Langlade County Circuit Court, Wisconsin
  8. Bonnie Gordon Milwaukee County Circuit Court, Wisconsin
  9. Leon Anthony Dever Utah Third Judicial District
  10. Michael K. High Nebraska Workers' Compensation Court
  11. Harry M. Grossman Massachusetts Land Courts
  12. Leslie A. Dunn Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  13. Cesar C. Sarmiento Superior Court of Los Angeles County, California
  14. Stephen Munsinger Colorado First Judicial District
  15. Peter Alter Glastonbury-Hebron Probate District, Connecticut
  16. Kelly D. Long Illinois Fourth Judicial Circuit Court
  17. Katherine M. McCarthy Illinois Sixth Judicial Circuit Court
  18. Scott A. Shore Illinois Tenth Judicial Circuit Court
  19. Robert P. Livas Illinois Twelfth Judicial Circuit Court
  20. Noreen Love Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court
  21. Mary Day Coker Florida Eighth Circuit Court
  22. Gladys Perez Miami-Dade County Court, Florida
  23. George Zimmerman Midland County, Texas
  24. Dennis Middendorff Illinois Fourth Judicial Circuit Court
  25. Vanessa A. Hopkins Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court Subcircuits
  26. John P. Maiocco, Jr. Fairfield District Superior Court, Connecticut
  27. John T. Downey New Haven District Superior Court, Connecticut

December

  1. John Konenkamp South Dakota Supreme Court
  2. Warren Silver Maine Supreme Judicial Court
  3. Randolph Parro Louisiana First Circuit Court of Appeal
  4. Ralph Adam Fine Wisconsin Court of Appeals District I
  5. Deborah Schumacher Nevada Second Judicial District Court
  6. Tom Price (Texas) Texas Court of Criminal Appeals
  7. Paul Womack Texas Court of Criminal Appeals
  8. Cathy Cochran Texas Court of Criminal Appeals
  9. Benjamin Jones 4th Judicial District, Louisiana
  10. Zorraine Waguespack 21st Judicial District, Louisiana
  11. Ronald Castille Pennsylvania Supreme Court
  12. Victoria Graffeo State of New York Court of Appeals
  13. Robert S. Smith State of New York Court of Appeals
  14. Terrence Brennan Michigan Forty-fourth Judicial District Court
  15. William Bolle Michigan Fifty-second Judicial District Court
  16. Steven Servaas Michigan Sixty-third Judicial District Court
  17. John Conover Michigan Sixty-seventh Judicial District Court
  18. Brent Adams Nevada Second Judicial District Court
  19. Robert Frank Virginia Court of Appeals
  20. J. Woodfin Jones Texas Third District Court of Appeals
  21. Catherine Stone Texas Fourth District Court of Appeals
  22. Jack Carter Texas Sixth District Court of Appeals
  23. Robert C. Hunter North Carolina Court of Appeals
  24. Mildred Methvin 27th Judicial District, Louisiana
  25. Raymond Angelini Texas District 187
  26. Barry Bryan Texas District 217
  27. Joel Johnson (Texas) Texas District 156
  28. Jim York Texas District 246
  29. Bonnie Crane Hellums Texas District 247
  30. Stella Saxon Texas District 218
  31. Carlos Cortez Texas District 44
  32. Martin 'Marty' Lowy Texas District 101
  33. Lena Levario Texas District 204
  34. Lori Chrisman Hockett Texas District 255
  35. Mark C. Stoltz Texas District 265
  36. Andy Chatham Texas District 282
  37. William A. Mazur, Jr. Texas District 304
  38. Barbara Hanson Nellermoe Texas District 45
  39. John Facciola United States District Court for the District of Columbia
  40. J.D. Langley Texas District 85
  41. Ed Self Texas District 242
  42. L. Dee Shipman Texas District 211
  43. Kenneth H. Martinez New Mexico Second Judicial District Court
  44. Grant L. Foutz New Mexico Eleventh Judicial District Court
  45. William C. Birdsall New Mexico Eleventh Judicial District Court
  46. Camille E. Olguin New Mexico Thirteenth Judicial District Court
  47. John A. McCarthy Pierce County Superior Court, Washington
  48. C. Christopher Bean North Carolina 1st Judicial District
  49. Leonard W. Thagard North Carolina 4A Judicial District
  50. Albert A. Corbett, Jr. North Carolina 11th Judicial District
  51. William C. McIlwain North Carolina 16A Judicial District
  52. Richard W. Stone Fifth Division of the Superior Court, North Carolina
  53. Edgar Gregory Fifth Division of the Superior Court, North Carolina
  54. C. Philip Ginn Eighth Division of the Superior Court, North Carolina
  55. Robert M. "Bob" Brady North Carolina 25th Judicial District
  56. C. Thomas Edwards Seventh Division of the Superior Court, North Carolina
  57. Timothy S. Kincaid Seventh Division of the Superior Court, North Carolina
  58. Sonja Clapp North Dakota Northeast Central Judicial District
  59. Wickham Corwin North Dakota East Central Judicial District
  60. Larry E. Jones Utah First Judicial District
  61. John Paul Kennedy Utah Third Judicial District
  62. Robin W. Reese Utah Third Judicial District
  63. Ronald K. Roehr South Dakota Third Judicial Circuit
  64. Warren G. Johnson South Dakota Fourth Judicial Circuit
  65. Thomas L. Trimble South Dakota Seventh Judicial Circuit
  66. David E. Henderson Jefferson County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  67. Lee S. Alford Sixteenth Circuit, South Carolina
  68. John A. Enlow Portage County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  69. Cynthia Carlson Oregon 2nd Judicial District
  70. William R. Nalitz Greene County Court of Common Pleas, Pennsylvania
  71. Robert J. Shenkin Chester County Court of Common Pleas, Pennsylvania
  72. Burton D. Glover Robertson County General Sessions Court, Tennessee
  73. Robert Elliott (Mississippi) Mississippi Third Judicial District
  74. Betty Sanders Mississippi Fourth Judicial District
  75. Janis L. Yarbrough Texas District 306
  76. Gregg E. Johnson Minnesota Second Judicial District
  77. Paulette K. Flynn Minnesota Second Judicial District
  78. F. B. McGregor, Jr. Texas District 66
  79. Howard Tygrett Texas District 86
  80. Brad Underwood (Texas) Texas District 364
  81. Dean Rucker Texas District 318
  82. Jerome P. Owens, Jr. Texas District 1-A
  83. Aleta Hacker Texas District 326
  84. Robert C. Cheshire Texas District 377
  85. William Russell Etowah County District Court, Alabama
  86. Brenda P. Bennett South Carolina Probate Courts
  87. Edwin Malloy Davis Chesterfield County, South Carolina
  88. Deirdre W. Edmonds South Carolina Probate Courts
  89. Harriett S. Pierce Kershaw County, South Carolina
  90. Donna P. Cudd South Carolina Probate Courts
  91. Francis J. Murray, Jr. Rhode Island Family Court
  92. John N. Hudson Adams County Court, Mississippi
  93. Michael H. Ward Mississippi Second Judicial District
  94. Houston J. Patton Hinds County Court, Mississippi
  95. Dennis L. Sanderson Wyoming Third District Court
  96. Roberta Coates Wyoming First Circuit Court
  97. Michael I. Jeffery Alaska Second District
  98. Bentley E. Story Arkansas First Circuit
  99. David Laser Arkansas Second Circuit
  100. R. Wayne Smith (Louisiana) 3rd Judicial District, Louisiana
  101. Leo Boothe 7th Judicial District, Louisiana
  102. Collins Kilgore Arkansas Sixth Circuit
  103. Joe Griffin Arkansas Eighth Circuit South
  104. Harry Randow 9th Judicial District, Louisiana
  105. Dee Ann Hawthorne 10th Judicial District, Louisiana
  106. Eric R. Harrington 10th Judicial District, Louisiana
  107. Mark A. Jeansonne 12th Judicial District, Louisiana
  108. Mark Hewett Arkansas Twelfth Circuit
  109. Gary Isbell Arkansas Fourteenth Circuit
  110. Glennon P. Everett 15th Judicial District, Louisiana
  111. Durwood Conque 15th Judicial District, Louisiana
  112. Charles Porter 16th Judicial District, Louisiana
  113. Jerome J. Barbera III 17th Judicial District, Louisiana
  114. Ashly Bruce Simpson 17th Judicial District, Louisiana
  115. Kay Bates 19th Judicial District, Louisiana
  116. Vicki Cook Arkansas Eighteenth Circuit East
  117. Ralph Tureau 23rd Judicial District, Louisiana
  118. Robert A. Pitre Jr. 24th Judicial District, Louisiana
  119. Ford E. Stinson, Jr. 26th Judicial District, Louisiana
  120. John M. Robinson 26th Judicial District, Louisiana
  121. John Ford (Louisiana) 30th Judicial District, Louisiana
  122. Sandra Lee Hamlin Massachusetts Superior Courts
  123. Barbara Rouse Massachusetts Superior Courts
  124. Jeremy A. Stahlin Suffolk Probate and Family Court, Massachusetts
  125. Ronald C. Nichols 49th Circuit Court, Michigan
  126. Glenn A. Pearson Michigan Ninety-fourth Judicial District Court
  127. Susan H. Grant Michigan Seventy-seventh Judicial District Court
  128. Stanley R. Mills Florida Sixth Circuit Court
  129. Patricia N. Conlon Kalamazoo County Probate Court, Michigan
  130. Faye M. Harrison Saginaw County Probate Court, Michigan
  131. J. Brad Funk Missouri 3rd Judicial Circuit Court
  132. Glen Dietrich Missouri 4th Judicial Circuit Court
  133. Ronald E. Taylor Missouri 5th Judicial Circuit Court
  134. James Carey Thompson Missouri 8th Judicial Circuit Court
  135. James P. Williams Missouri 9th Judicial Circuit Court
  136. Larry Bryson Missouri 13th Judicial Circuit Court
  137. John Frerking Missouri 15th Judicial Circuit Court
  138. Randall Shackelford Missouri 15th Judicial Circuit Court
  139. Edith Louise Messina Missouri 16th Judicial Circuit Court
  140. Garrett R. Crouch, II Missouri 17th Judicial Circuit Court
  141. Robert M. Liston Missouri 18th Judicial Circuit Court
  142. Michael P. David Missouri 22nd Judicial Circuit Court
  143. Gary P. Kramer Missouri 23rd Judicial Circuit Court
  144. Ray Dickhaner Missouri 23rd Judicial Circuit Court
  145. Kenneth W. Pratte Missouri 24th Judicial Circuit Court
  146. David G. Warren Missouri 25th Judicial Circuit Court
  147. Bruce Colyer Missouri 26th Judicial Circuit Court
  148. Michael C. Dawson Missouri 27th Judicial Circuit Court
  149. Richard D. Copeland Missouri 29th Judicial Circuit Court
  150. William L. Syler Missouri 32nd Judicial Circuit Court
  151. Michael J. Bullerdieck Missouri 32nd Judicial Circuit Court
  152. T. Lynn Brown Missouri 33rd Judicial Circuit Court
  153. Byron D. Luber Missouri 34th Judicial Circuit Court
  154. William J. Clarkson Missouri 36th Judicial Circuit Court
  155. John S. Waters Missouri 38th Judicial Circuit Court
  156. James K. Justus Missouri 38th Judicial Circuit Court
  157. Victor Head Missouri 39th Judicial Circuit Court
  158. Andres S. Vargas Taos County Probate Court, New Mexico
  159. Mark A. Basham Santa Fe County Probate Court, New Mexico
  160. Charles J. Aguilar Sandoval County Probate Court, New Mexico
  161. Tommy L. Nelson McKinley County Probate Court, New Mexico
  162. Melba Hamby Lea County Probate Court, New Mexico
  163. Lloyd V. Payne Hidalgo County Probate Court, New Mexico
  164. Gilbert L. Gomez Guadalupe County Probate Court, New Mexico
  165. Alice Salcido Dona Ana County Probate Court, New Mexico
  166. Kevin D. Duncan Curry County Probate Court, New Mexico
  167. G. Todd Baugh Montana 13th Judicial District Court
  168. Charles B. Curry Florida Tenth Circuit Court
  169. Donna J. Grimsley Apache County Superior Court, Arizona
  170. Robert Duber, II Gila County Superior Court, Arizona
  171. Benjamin Norris Maricopa County Superior Court, Arizona
  172. Randolph A. Bartlett Mohave County Superior Court, Arizona
  173. John Lamb Navajo County Superior Court, Arizona
  174. Gary W. Beesinger Archer County Court, Texas
  175. Kent Crow Arkansas Nineteenth Circuit East
  176. Edward H. Fine Florida Fifteenth Circuit Court
  177. C. William Stratton Oklahoma District 5
  178. Kenneth C. Watson Oklahoma District 7
  179. Dynda R. Post Oklahoma District 12
  180. Jeffrey E. Streitfeld Florida Seventeenth Circuit Court
  181. Pamela S. Baskervill Virginia 11th Judicial Circuit
  182. Richard D. Taylor, Jr. Virginia 13th Judicial Circuit
  183. Charles James Maxfield Virginia 19th Judicial Circuit
  184. Alan A. Dickey Florida Eighteenth Circuit Court
  185. Ted A. Knight Oklahoma District 16
  186. Charles E. Roberts (Oklahoma) Oklahoma District 20
  187. Mark A. Steinbeck Florida Twentieth Circuit Court
  188. William N. Alexander, II Virginia 22nd Judicial Circuit
  189. Edward W. Hanson, Jr. Virginia 2nd Judicial Circuit
  190. Thomas B. Hoover Virginia 9th Judicial Circuit
  191. Tom S. Landrith Oklahoma District 22
  192. Duane Woodliff Oklahoma District 24
  193. R. Larry Lewis Virginia 30th Judicial District
  194. Donald Nasshorn Bucks County Magisterial District, Pennsylvania
  195. John E. Munter Superior Court of San Francisco, California
  196. James F. Iwasko Superior Court of Santa Barbara County, California
  197. Bill Guthrie Blanco County Court, Texas
  198. E. J. King Brazoria County Court, Texas
  199. Charles L. McMichael Cass County Court, Texas
  200. Victor Reyes Colorado Tenth Judicial District
  201. John O. Roane Cooke County Court, Texas
  202. Tom E. Simons Deaf Smith County Court, Texas
  203. Penny G. Golightly Floyd County Court, Texas
  204. Ben McClelland Grand County Court, Colorado
  205. Betty Shiflett Grimes County Court, Texas
  206. Billy B. Caraway Hardin County Court, Texas
  207. Kenneth E. Deatelhauser Montgomery County Magisterial District, Pennsylvania
  208. Michael Wetherell Idaho Fourth Judicial District
  209. George Emmett Grubb Jr. Jeff Davis County Court, Texas
  210. Wayne A. Brascom Llano County Court, Texas
  211. Truman Dougharty Newton County Court, Texas
  212. Tim D. Fambrough Nolan County Court, Texas
  213. Carl K. Thibodeaux Orange County Court, Texas
  214. David L. Anderson Panola County Court, Texas
  215. Michael A. Ciaffa New York District Courts
  216. Stephen L. Ukeiley New York District Courts
  217. William G. Ford New York District Courts
  218. Fred J. Hirsh New York District Courts
  219. Paul Hensley New York District Courts
  220. Robert Spergel Nassau County Court, New York
  221. G. Ann Spelman New York District Courts
  222. Samuel T. Biscoe Travis County Court, Texas
  223. Danny Valdez Webb County Court, Texas
  224. Edward S. Johnson Bell County Court at Law, Texas
  225. J. Andrew Bench Hunt County Court at Law, Texas
  226. Joseph J. Cassata Tonawanda City Court, New York
  227. Steven M. Jaeger Nassau County Court, New York
  228. Tammy S. Robbins Nassau County Court, New York
  229. Walter M. Holcombe Reeves County Court at Law, Texas
  230. Thomas Arthur Dunn Smith County Court at Law, Texas
  231. Patrick J. Londrigan Illinois Seventh Judicial Circuit Court
  232. Stephen C. Mathers Illinois Ninth Judicial Circuit Court
  233. Michael E. Brandt Illinois Tenth Judicial Circuit Court
  234. Elizabeth A. Robb Illinois Eleventh Judicial Circuit Court
  235. Richard V. Hunt Jefferson County Family Court, New York
  236. Gerald R. Kinney Illinois Twelfth Judicial Circuit Court
  237. Bill W. Lyerla Kansas Eleventh Judicial District
  238. John David Caudill Kentucky Circuit Court 31
  239. John T. Elsner Illinois Eighteenth Judicial Circuit Court
  240. Thomas L. Hogan Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court
  241. Daniel T. Hogan Franklin County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  242. Lauretta Higgins Wolfson Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court
  243. Jeffrey V. Boles Hendricks County Circuit Court, Indiana
  244. Donald L. Daniel Indiana Circuit Courts
  245. David O. Kelley Warrick County Circuit Court, Indiana
  246. P. J. Pierson Sullivan County Circuit Court, Indiana
  247. William E. Weikert Dubois County Circuit Court, Indiana
  248. Ronald T. Urdal Fayette County Superior Court, Indiana
  249. Jim R. Osborne Knox County Superior Court, Indiana
  250. Glenn G. Hancock Floyd County Superior Court, Indiana
  251. George W. Biddlecome Elkhart County, Indiana
  252. George E. Brown LaGrange County Superior Court, Indiana
  253. W. Timothy Crowley Knox County, Indiana
  254. Alison T. Frazier Jefferson County Superior Court, Indiana
  255. David H. Coleman Hendricks County Superior Court, Indiana
  256. Gregory J. Donat Tippecanoe County Superior Court, Indiana
  257. Richard C. Sutton Tallapoosa Judicial Circuit, Georgia
  258. James E. Patterson Hancock County Probate Court, Maine
  259. Stephanie C. Davis Fulton County Magistrate Court
  260. Jo Kincaid Texas Justice of the Peace Courts
  261. Richard Podgorski Denton County Criminal Court at Law, Texas
  262. E. McRae Mathis Florida Fourth Circuit Court
  263. Judith W. Hawkins Leon County Court, Florida
  264. Tom Lawrence Texas Justice of the Peace Courts
  265. Melvin H. Fujino Hawai`i Third Circuit Family Court, Hawaii
  266. Alice Tomerlin Texas Justice of the Peace Courts
  267. Warren A. Bowie Orphans Court of Charles County, Maryland
  268. R. Ted Israel Idaho Fifth Judicial District
  269. Karen Pitman Monroe County Probate Court, Georgia
  270. Clemente Gutierrez Texas Justice of the Peace Courts
  271. Clarence Holmes Texas Justice of the Peace Courts
  272. Perry Nicosia 34th Judicial District, Louisiana
  273. Cliff L. Jolliff Hall County Juvenile Court, Georgia
  274. James R. Fullwood North Carolina 10th Judicial District
  275. Elizabeth Keever North Carolina 12th Judicial District
  276. George Franks North Carolina 12th Judicial District
  277. William Z. Wood, Jr. Fifth Division of the Superior Court, North Carolina
  278. James W. Morgan Seventh Division of the Superior Court, North Carolina
  279. Danny Vaughn Indiana Small Claims Courts
  280. G. Charles Bordis Mississippi 16th Chancery District
  281. Richard B. Wellborn Dona Ana County Magistrate Court, New Mexico
  282. Alfonso Campos Caldwell County, Texas
  283. Teresa Tolle Dallas County Criminal Court, Texas
  284. Jaime J. Baca Valencia County Probate Court, New Mexico
  285. Carlos Carrillo Socorro County Probate Court, New Mexico
  286. Stanley R. King San Juan County Magistrate Court, New Mexico
  287. Marlo R. Martinez Rio Arriba County Probate Court, New Mexico
  288. Steve Jones Torrance County Magistrate Court, New Mexico
  289. Jim Naranjo Jr. Socorro County Magistrate Court, New Mexico
  290. Chris A. Najar New Mexico Magistrate Court
  291. F. Kenneth Eichwald Sandoval County Magistrate Court, New Mexico
  292. James E. Moncayo Guadalupe County Magistrate Court, New Mexico
  293. Dick A. Van Dyk Eddy County Magistrate Court, New Mexico
  294. Samuel C. Finster, Sr. Municipal Court of Summerville, Georgia
  295. Linda Jacke King County Northeast Division, Washington
  296. Frank D. Horkan South Georgia Judicial Circuit, Georgia
  297. George W. Giacobbe Louisiana Parish Courts
  298. Samuel C. Jones Missouri 39th Judicial Circuit Court
  299. Robert R. Sterner Missouri 13th Judicial Circuit Court
  300. Dennis Reaves Missouri 28th Judicial Circuit Court
  301. Milton Tingling New York County Supreme Court, New York
  302. J. Larry Vidrine 13th Judicial District, Louisiana
  303. Thomas Fuselier 13th Judicial District, Louisiana
  304. Ronald Vettel Ashtabula County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  305. Janet Littlejohn Texas District 150
  306. Jennifer Balido Texas District 291
  307. Guadalupe Mendoza Kleberg County Court at Law, Texas
  308. W. Edwin Cole, Jr. Orphans Court of Cecil County, Maryland
  309. Vincent Pantalone Orphans Court of Cecil County, Maryland
  310. Robert Adair Orphans Court of Washington County, Maryland
  311. Frank E. Novinger Orphans Court of Washington County, Maryland
  312. Mike Ford Somervell County Court, Texas
  313. Shawn C. Jeffrey Harding County Probate Court, New Mexico
  314. Aaron Vibeto North Dakota Municipal Courts
  315. Norman Zemmelman Lucas County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  316. Mike Herrin Rapides Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  317. Edward M. Beaver Rapides Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  318. John Ethridge Rapides Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  319. Raymond E. Cupples Rapides Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  320. Jennifer Peterman Rapides Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  321. Artie Cole Rapides Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  322. Robert E. Fruge St. Landry Parish, Louisiana
  323. Geraldine Schexnayder St. Landry Parish, Louisiana
  324. John Lester Matt St. Landry Parish, Louisiana
  325. Clyde J. Fontenot St. Landry Parish, Louisiana
  326. Lynette Young Feucht Eunice City Court, Louisiana
  327. David Sellers Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana
  328. April Brewster Webster Parish, Louisiana
  329. Brenda Kae Richardson Winn Parish, Louisiana
  330. John L. Bell Illinois Fourteenth Judicial Circuit Court
  331. Brian A. Babka Illinois Twentieth Judicial Circuit Court
  332. Louis F. Rosenberg Marion County Circuit Court, Indiana
  333. Gerard Wattigny 16th Judicial District, Louisiana
  334. Edward M. Leonard Jr. 16th Judicial District, Louisiana
  335. Amy Brazil Arkansas Twentieth Circuit
  336. George Hal Ware Jr. 20th Judicial District, Louisiana
  337. Julian Parker Orleans Parish Judicial District, Louisiana
  338. Lloyd J. Medley, Jr. Orleans Parish Judicial District, Louisiana
  339. Charles E. Evans Grant Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  340. Judy Guynes Brimer Grant Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  341. A.C. Tatman, Jr. Evangeline Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  342. Hope Landreneau Evangeline Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  343. Charles Kelly Shreveport City Court, Louisiana
  344. Tom Bryson Caddo Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  345. Gregory M. Taylor Caddo Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  346. Dale A. Hopper Caddo Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  347. Billie Faye Felice Allen Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  348. Christine Carmouche Avoyelles Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  349. James Mixon Bunkie City Court, Louisiana
  350. Tom Carleton Bossier Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  351. Thomas P. Quirk Lake Charles City Court, Louisiana
  352. Ashton Richard Calcasieu Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  353. Danny Landry Calcasieu Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  354. Carrie J. Broussard Cameron Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  355. Charles F. Clawson Claiborne Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  356. S. Phillip Joyner De Soto Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  357. Susan Theall 15th Judicial District, Louisiana
  358. Michele Morel 29th Judicial District, Louisiana
  359. Michele M. Woodard New York Supreme Court 10th Judicial District
  360. Olivia Hannan St. Tammany Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  361. Lloyd Frickey St. Charles Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  362. Nelson J. Goodin Dona Ana County Magistrate Court, New Mexico
  363. Richard A. Wagner Nevada Sixth Judicial District Court
  364. James E. "Jimmy" Kuhn Louisiana First Circuit Court of Appeal
  365. Jefferson Davis Hughes Louisiana First Circuit Court of Appeal
  366. Jennifer L. Koethe LaPorte County Superior Court, Indiana
  367. Ross LaDart 24th Judicial District, Louisiana
  368. W. H. (Bill) Heatly Texas District 50
  369. Freddrenna M. Lyle Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court Subcircuits
  370. Barry Kamins New York Supreme Court 2nd Judicial District
  371. Jerome Richard Spencer Maryland Seventh Circuit
  372. P. Luevonda Ross Drew County District Court, Arkansas
  373. Bill Walmsley Arkansas Court of Appeals
  374. Will Feland Arkansas Twenty-Third Circuit
  375. Kenneth G. Clayton Missouri 25th Judicial Circuit Court
  376. Deloris Nibert Twenty-Sixth Family Circuit, West Virginia
  377. Peggy Ann Holguin New Mexico Bernalillo Metropolitan Courts
  378. Jason Greenlee New Mexico Bernalillo Metropolitan Court
  379. Diana L. Embil Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court Subcircuits
  380. Herbert Brookshire Delta County Court, Texas
  381. Paul R. Lovier Sr. Franklin County Court, Texas
  382. Olga H. Stickel Elkhart County Superior Court, Indiana
  383. William H. Heafner North Carolina 19B Judicial District
  384. Meryl L. Lange Missouri 17th Judicial Circuit Court
  385. Ronda L. Cortesini Missouri 25th Judicial Circuit Court
  386. Carl J. Stich, Jr. Hamilton County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  387. Robert Hamiter Bossier Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  388. Melvin Presley Caddo Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  389. Debbie Westrup Caldwell Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  390. Benja R. Fussell Concordia Parish, Louisiana
  391. Tim Charrier Concordia Parish, Louisiana
  392. Carl Williams Jr. Franklin Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  393. R.V. Arnold Franklin Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  394. Bill Carroll Franklin Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  395. Jimmie R. Spears Sr. Franklin Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  396. Jackie Wesley Iberville Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  397. David L. Smith Jackson Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  398. Milton S. Bryant Jackson Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  399. Martha Chambless Jackson Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  400. Tammie Miller Jefferson Davis Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  401. Eugene Fitchue Jefferson Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  402. Charles Flaherty La Salle Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  403. F.C. Thaxton La Salle Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  404. Jean Denis Rodrigue Lafourche Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  405. Mary U. Foret Lafourche Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  406. Bennett Arceneaux Lafourche Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  407. Richard J. Gallot Lincoln Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  408. Mary Vicknair Bennett Livingston Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  409. Beth Thomas Madison Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  410. Lynnette Vining Ouachita Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  411. Helen Roberts Johnston Ouachita Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  412. Lillian L. Montgomery Pointe Coupee Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  413. William Shelton Red River Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  414. Inez Carroll Richland Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  415. Earl Brandon Sabine Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  416. Edna Campbell-Bridges St. Charles Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  417. Henry R. Miller Jr. St. Charles Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  418. Julie P. Carmouche-Jackson St. Charles Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  419. Lionel Felton Sr. St. James Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  420. Virgie Jarrow-Johnson St. John the Baptist Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  421. Karen J. Bailey St. John the Baptist Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  422. Marketia R. Arthur St. Mary Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  423. Tracy V. Duval St. Mary Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  424. Benny J. Druilhet St. Mary Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  425. Trecia Kennedy St. Tammany Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  426. Shannon Villemarette St. Tammany Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  427. R. John Duran, II New Mexico Bernalillo Metropolitan Courts
  428. Herman Senn Jr. Union Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  429. Robert Dean Tubbs Union Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  430. Perry Bourgeois Jr. Vermilion Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  431. Kenneth Picard Vermilion Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  432. Bobby Hillman Vernon Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  433. Ruby Oleta Boswell Vernon Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  434. Frank E. Lemoine Kaplan City Court, Louisiana
  435. Terry G. Breaux Franklin City Court, Louisiana
  436. Robert L. Segura New Iberia City Court, Louisiana
  437. Clark G. Rehme Indiana Small Claims Courts
  438. Patricia Paul Rapides Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  439. James C. Ross Texas Justice of the Peace Courts
  440. J. Curtis Werren Stark County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio
  441. Allan J. Masters Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court Subcircuits
  442. Frederick B. Wilkins, Jr. North Carolina 17A Judicial District
  443. Gregory King Lincoln Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  444. Gretchen Conger Duff Morehouse Parish Justice Court, Louisiana
  445. Matthew Justin Wilson New Mexico First Judicial District Court
  446. Jerry A. Esrig Illinois Cook Judicial Circuit Court Subcircuits
  447. Kevin C. Kakac Illinois Second Judicial Circuit Court
  448. Tina Torres Bexar County Court at Law, Texas
  449. Hulane E. George Ocmulgee Judicial Circuit, Georgia
  450. Dewey Ratliff Bosque County Court, Texas
  451. Kathy Killingsworth Brewster County Court, Texas
  452. Patrick S. Flynn Missouri 45th Judicial Circuit Court
  453. Kelley D. Peacock Cherokee County Court at Law, Texas
  454. William Robinson (New Mexico) Sierra County Probate Court, New Mexico
  455. David Blevins Conasauga Judicial Circuit, Georgia
  456. Kerri Foley Galveston County Court at Law, Texas
  457. Chris Palmer Arkansas Sixth Circuit
  458. Michael Glen Moses Montana 13th Judicial District Court
  459. Stephan W. Fogleman Orphans Court of Baltimore City, Maryland
  460. Thomas M. Walsh (Maryland) Orphans Court of Queen Anne’s County, Maryland
  461. Jason Marshall (Arkansas) Lawrence County District Court, Arkansas
  462. Rob Hamil West Virginia Magistrate Courts
  463. Raymond O. Gross Florida Sixth Circuit Court
  464. Chris J. Schultz New Mexico Bernalillo Metropolitan Court
  465. Carolyn Cerny Bilski
  466. Jude Thaddeus Fanguy Houma City Court, Louisiana
  467. James M. Owen Missouri 30th Judicial Circuit Court

The following news items were posted by Judgepedia staff in 2014:

January

  1. Courtroom Weekly: Ghost hunters and lethal injections2014-01-02 10:56:39
  2. New Mexico Supreme Court approves same-sex marriages2014-01-03 08:33:56
  3. Cheney drops Senate bid2014-01-06 11:37:26
  4. State Legislative Tracker: California legislator faces perjury trial2014-01-06 13:57:42
  5. Yellen confirmed as next Fed chair2014-01-06 18:30:42
  6. The Tuesday Count: CA pension measure given questionable title, cleared for signature gathering2014-01-07 16:40:20
  7. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 1/8/20142014-01-08 10:40:08
  8. Courtroom Weekly: Gender changes, an immigrant lawyer, and a 14-year-old's execution2014-01-09 12:44:47
  9. Reps. McIntyre and McCarthy will not seek re-election2014-01-09 12:59:13
  10. The Executive Summary: New year brings new faces to state executive offices in Virginia, Utah and Indiana2014-01-09 15:26:07
  11. Leo Strine nominated to Delaware's top judicial office2014-01-09 18:28:32
  12. Governor Brown appoints slew of judges to California Superior Courts2014-01-10 12:10:48
  13. Republican candidates head to special primary in Florida2014-01-13 08:19:04
  14. State Legislative Tracker: Indiana considers same-sex marriage ban2014-01-13 13:40:45
  15. The Tuesday Count: More marijuana measures possible in 20142014-01-14 17:50:40
  16. Jolly defeats challengers for nomination in Florida2014-01-15 09:06:36
  17. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 1/15/20142014-01-15 10:20:06
  18. Rick Scott unveils identity of new lieutenant governor after ten month vacancy2014-01-15 16:21:52
  19. Ethics violations, impeachment threats compel Mark Darr's early exit2014-01-15 17:04:04
  20. Courtroom Weekly: Death penalties and assisted suicide2014-01-16 12:57:57
  21. Florida medical marijuana and conservation fund initiatives surpass signature requirements2014-01-16 17:54:41
  22. 2014 school board elections start quietly in Oklahoma2014-01-17 09:58:14
  23. Conservation fund amendment will be on the 2014 ballot in Florida2014-01-20 11:02:32
  24. Obama announces changes for FISA court2014-01-20 13:38:56
  25. State Legislative Tracker: Legislators in legal trouble2014-01-21 13:20:36
  26. The Tuesday Count: Florida measure to rejuvenate conservation fund on 2014 ballot2014-01-21 14:16:29
  27. Former Virginia Governor Robert McDonnell indicted in Star Scientific controversy2014-01-21 22:19:04
  28. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 1/22/20142014-01-22 09:48:31
  29. Courtroom Weekly: Exorcisms, open government and the NFL2014-01-23 13:48:52
  30. Three cities in Maine targeted for recreational marijuana legalization initiatives2014-01-23 15:28:21
  31. Notable controversies in Chris Christie's career2014-01-24 09:00:18
  32. Committee files pension reform initiative to bring down Ventura County's $1 billion in pension debt2014-01-24 14:34:37
  33. One more hurdle after medical marijuana initiative achieves valid signature requirements in Florida2014-01-24 16:25:24
  34. Radel resigns from House seat2014-01-27 11:22:05
  35. State Legislative Tracker: Missouri makes another attempt at nullification2014-01-27 13:57:16
  36. Floridians to vote on medical marijuana in November2014-01-27 18:57:17
  37. The Tuesday Count: First marijuana measure is certified for 2014 ballot2014-01-28 14:38:18
  38. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 1/29/20142014-01-29 10:28:54
  39. Ballot Law Update: Florida Supreme Court allows marijuana measure on ballot and California Superior Court rules on signature deadlines2014-01-29 18:14:30
  40. Courtroom Weekly: The final chapter2014-01-30 12:25:34
  41. Pension Hotspots: Phoenix, AZ, and Ventura County, CA2014-01-31 13:01:34

February

  1. Superbowl report featuring sports arenas on the ballot: fans v. foes2014-02-01 13:27:47
  2. Florida’s initiative petition deadline passes on February 12014-02-03 10:35:58
  3. State Legislative Tracker: California senator convicted2014-02-03 14:12:57
  4. New Mexico filing deadline report: 19 Candidates file for 7 state executive positions2014-02-04 22:27:54
  5. The Tuesday Count: Maine bear hunting measure could spark multimillion dollar battle2014-02-04 23:34:12
  6. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 2/5/20142014-02-05 10:20:06
  7. Piedmont voters give overwhelming approval to pension debt refinance2014-02-05 11:57:58
  8. Filing deadline report: Few primary challenges in Ohio2014-02-06 16:49:41
  9. State Legislative Tracker: Massachusetts rep expelled from legislature2014-02-10 14:22:40
  10. Filing deadline report: Big election year for Alabama state executives kicks off2014-02-10 14:39:47
  11. Filing report: Small group of state executive hopefuls so far in Indiana2014-02-10 15:56:40
  12. The Tuesday Count: Michigan measure to expand initiative and referendum approved for circulation2014-02-11 16:50:06
  13. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 2/12/20142014-02-12 09:53:42
  14. Oklahoma school board elections see low turnout, most uncontested2014-02-12 17:01:36
  15. JP Election Brief: The Election Brief is back!2014-02-13 13:57:47
  16. State Legislative Tracker: Two states set sights on NSA2014-02-17 12:21:45
  17. Berkeley joins San Francisco, potentially putting a sugary beverage tax on the November ballot2014-02-18 15:43:51
  18. The Tuesday Count: Mississippi voters to decide right vs. privilege2014-02-18 16:12:32
  19. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 2/19/20142014-02-19 10:53:01
  20. Nebraska filing deadline report: 16 candidates file for 6 state executive positions2014-02-19 20:29:04
  21. JP Election Brief: Wisconsin primary concludes as the rest of the nation is just heating up2014-02-20 13:18:38
  22. Michael Wilson nominated to Hawaii Supreme Court2014-02-20 14:03:05
  23. State Legislative Tracker: Ohio incumbent commits filing error2014-02-24 12:30:39
  24. The Tuesday Count: Effort to repeal CA transgender law fails2014-02-25 12:43:51
  25. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 2/26/20142014-02-26 10:58:45
  26. Maryland filing deadline report: 32 candidates file for 4 state executive positions2014-02-26 13:47:30
  27. Ballot Law Update: Four ballot law related bills proposed in three states2014-02-26 13:53:28
  28. JP Election Brief: The importance of primaries2014-02-27 12:20:12
  29. Battleground Friday: Illinois' 12th Congressional District2014-02-28 07:54:05
  30. Pension Hotspots: Piedmont, CA, Chattanooga, TN and Sonoma County, CA2014-02-28 18:05:54

March

  1. State Legislative Tracker: New Jersey considers gun control legislation2014-03-03 14:23:46
  2. Texas primary 2014 state executive officials preview2014-03-03 16:44:49
  3. Arkansas filing deadline report: Five of seven state executive seats wide open this year2014-03-03 17:28:03
  4. The Tuesday Count: Referendum booted from AZ ballot after passage of new law2014-03-04 15:06:43
  5. Nebraska filing deadline: State executive candidate update2014-03-04 21:53:45
  6. Judge blocks Sacramento STOP Initiative from ballot, construction crews expected to break ground on new arena in the fall2014-03-05 09:50:05
  7. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 3/5/20142014-03-05 10:51:23
  8. 2014 elections review: Texas holds uneventful congressional primaries2014-03-05 11:44:13
  9. Lieutenant Governor Dewhurst endangered: Texas state executive primary elections review2014-03-05 13:33:49
  10. JP Election Brief: Texas primary recap, election funding and participation2014-03-06 11:24:39
  11. Battleground Friday: Illinois' 13th Congressional District2014-03-07 07:51:19
  12. Jolly and Sink face off in Florida special election2014-03-10 09:05:59
  13. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Arkansas elections in 20142014-03-10 09:56:47
  14. State Legislative Tracker: New York lawmaker removed from legislature2014-03-10 11:53:46
  15. The Tuesday Count: Tax and hunting measures to appear on 2014 ballot2014-03-11 14:45:58
  16. Montana filing deadline: 2 state executive positions up for election2014-03-11 16:12:59
  17. Jolly narrowly defeats Sink for Florida congressional seat2014-03-12 07:15:02
  18. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 3/12/20142014-03-12 09:55:55
  19. Phoenix pension reform proponents turn in 54,000 signatures to ensure their initiative goes on the ballot2014-03-12 10:14:45
  20. D.C. Board of Elections approves marijuana legalization initiative, petition drive to kickoff in April2014-03-12 12:02:28
  21. Filing deadline report: Crowded field in Pennsylvania2014-03-12 14:07:28
  22. Filing deadline report: Oregon Governor race heats up2014-03-12 16:56:55
  23. JP Election Brief: Close races, scandal and removal from the ballot2014-03-13 12:05:30
  24. Michigan wolf hunting opponents turn in signatures for second veto referendum2014-03-14 08:11:42
  25. One legislative referral will appear on the ballot in West Virginia2014-03-14 15:28:29
  26. Battleground Friday: Texas' 23rd Congressional District2014-03-14 21:12:07
  27. Idaho filing deadline report: 32 candidates file for 7 state executive positions2014-03-15 09:23:01
  28. Iowa filing deadline report: Only one contested state executive primary this season2014-03-15 18:41:57
  29. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Georgia elections in 20142014-03-17 07:01:08
  30. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Montana elections in 20142014-03-17 07:01:08
  31. 2014 elections preview: Illinois to hold congressional primaries2014-03-17 09:01:29
  32. State Legislative Tracker: Pennsylvania legislator charged with felonies2014-03-17 11:25:47
  33. Illinois primary 2014 state executive officials preview2014-03-17 19:33:50
  34. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Oregon elections in 20142014-03-18 12:08:47
  35. Nevada filing deadline report: 6 state executive positions up for election2014-03-18 14:04:33
  36. The Tuesday Count: California pension reform initiative a no-go for 20142014-03-18 14:45:54
  37. Pat Quinn to face Bruce Rauner in November: Illinois state executive primary elections review2014-03-19 04:26:55
  38. 2014 elections review: Three incumbents defeated in Illinois state legislative primaries2014-03-19 06:23:32
  39. 2014 elections review: Illinois holds congressional primaries2014-03-19 07:40:52
  40. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 3/19/20142014-03-19 09:07:13
  41. Peoria protest vote boosts withdrawn school board candidate over incumbent2014-03-19 10:58:19
  42. First fracking measure of the year fizzles out, voters say no to Johnson County anti-fracking advisory question2014-03-19 16:29:07
  43. Filing deadline report: Maine gubernatorial race draws 5 challengers2014-03-20 10:49:35
  44. JP Election Brief: Controversy around judicial election laws2014-03-20 12:51:42
  45. Battleground Friday: West Virginia's 3rd Congressional District2014-03-21 07:08:08
  46. Filing deadline report: Utah Attorney General special election2014-03-21 13:20:16
  47. The Idaho Legislature places one amendment on the ballot2014-03-21 13:33:36
  48. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive New Mexico elections in 20142014-03-24 11:05:48
  49. State Legislative Tracker: Write-in candidate wins Pennsylvania State Senate seat2014-03-24 11:36:21
  50. One, maybe two, measures on Georgia’s ballot following legislative session adjournment2014-03-24 15:33:40
  51. California medical malpractice cap initiative, potentially “most expensive” in state history, submits signatures2014-03-25 11:28:41
  52. The Tuesday Count: Legislative referrals expanding statewide ballots2014-03-25 22:04:31
  53. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 3/26/20142014-03-26 08:36:41
  54. Montana top-two primary measure removed from the ballot by Supreme Court2014-03-26 10:44:29
  55. Filing deadline report: Primaries in race for South Dakota Governor2014-03-26 13:51:19
  56. Ballot Law Update: Michigan initiatives seek to expand initiative and referendum power2014-03-26 16:08:48
  57. School board elections in Alaska and Wisconsin spark debates over budgets, academic performance2014-03-26 16:21:46
  58. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Iowa elections in 20142014-03-27 04:39:16
  59. JP Election Brief: Women successful in judicial races as incumbents face challengers2014-03-27 09:12:38
  60. Battleground Friday: California's 7th Congressional District2014-03-28 09:53:13
  61. Pension Hotspots: Pacific Grove, CA, Ventura County, CA, and Phoenix, AZ2014-03-28 16:43:05
  62. State Legislative Tracker: California legislator arrested2014-03-31 12:07:43
  63. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive California elections in 20142014-03-31 13:07:37
  64. Colorado filing deadline report: Republicans line up for the chance to topple Gov. Hickenlooper2014-03-31 17:29:32

April

  1. The Tuesday Count: Montana Supreme Court boots top-two primary referral from ballot2014-04-01 13:48:16
  2. More than 100 candidates running in California, Missouri and South Dakota school board elections2014-04-01 15:22:29
  3. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 4/2/20142014-04-02 08:05:28
  4. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive South Dakota elections in 20142014-04-02 13:01:57
  5. Incumbents dominate school board elections in Alaska, Wisconsin2014-04-02 13:11:52
  6. Filing deadline report: Busy primary season in South Carolina2014-04-02 14:11:52
  7. Local voters in Wisconsin support marijuana legalization and a $50 million dollar performing arts development2014-04-02 14:24:50
  8. JP Election Brief: Who's qualified? Courts, candidates and special interest groups all want a say2014-04-03 08:18:32
  9. Battleground Friday: California's 10th Congressional District2014-04-04 09:07:23
  10. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Alabama elections in 20142014-04-04 14:10:44
  11. State Legislative Tracker: Mississippi passes controversial bill2014-04-07 12:33:04
  12. Filing deadline report: Colorful field for Tennessee Governor2014-04-08 09:39:31
  13. The Tuesday Count: Gambling measure makes 2014 ballot in Nebraska2014-04-08 17:31:47
  14. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 4/9/20142014-04-09 08:29:01
  15. Voters in Springfield, Missouri, renew sales tax to support old pension fund2014-04-09 11:56:07
  16. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Nevada elections in 20142014-04-09 12:22:12
  17. Local voters in California approve three measures and defeat two, Long Beach medical marijuana tax passes easily2014-04-09 12:37:38
  18. Filing deadline report: No contested primaries in North Dakota2014-04-09 15:35:37
  19. Incumbents fare well in Missouri, South Dakota and California school board elections2014-04-09 17:23:43
  20. JP Election Brief: The "E" word in judicial elections: Ethics2014-04-10 08:55:55
  21. Battleground Friday: California's 21st Congressional District2014-04-11 10:27:41
  22. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Utah elections in 20142014-04-14 11:14:09
  23. State Legislative Tracker: Recall petition filed against Arizona legislator2014-04-14 12:04:35
  24. Filing deadline report: Governor Fallin challenged in Oklahoma2014-04-14 16:51:13
  25. The Tuesday Count: Illinois 2014 ballot - Double the measures, double the fun2014-04-15 13:35:32
  26. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 4/16/20142014-04-16 09:24:11
  27. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive South Carolina elections in 20142014-04-16 14:22:43
  28. JP Election Brief: Candidate controversies2014-04-17 08:20:40
  29. Brawling in Newark headlines New Jersey school board elections2014-04-17 16:43:22
  30. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Tennessee elections in 20142014-04-18 12:03:26
  31. Battleground Friday: California's 36th Congressional District2014-04-18 12:28:24
  32. Deadline to submit signatures for initiatives in California is April 182014-04-18 13:19:08
  33. Voters to decide GOP nominee in Florida special election2014-04-21 09:12:26
  34. State Legislative Tracker: New Hampshire attempts death penalty repeal2014-04-21 11:56:13
  35. The Tuesday Count: Alaska initiatives moved from August to November ballot2014-04-22 14:16:18
  36. Clawson wins GOP nomination in Florida special election2014-04-23 07:26:32
  37. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 4/23/20142014-04-23 08:51:53
  38. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Missouri elections in 20142014-04-23 11:53:17
  39. King County voters reject Prop. 1 Metro funding, choosing lower taxes despite looming bus service cuts2014-04-23 17:18:39
  40. JP Election Brief: Primary match-ups across the nation2014-04-24 09:26:09
  41. Slates, incumbents prevail in New Jersey school board elections2014-04-24 10:32:54
  42. Battleground Friday: Nevada's 3rd Congressional District2014-04-25 08:49:35
  43. Pension Hotspots: Ventura County petitioners turn in signatures, supremely confident their measure will qualify for the ballot2014-04-25 14:09:15
  44. Michigan filing deadline report: Two filed state executives2014-04-25 15:08:26
  45. State Legislative Tracker: Georgia passes concealed weapons bill2014-04-28 11:21:41
  46. The dreaded promotion: South Carolina's lieutenant governorship2014-04-29 12:26:10
  47. The Tuesday Count: Number of measures on 2014 ballots steadily increasing2014-04-29 15:16:18
  48. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 4/30/20142014-04-30 09:31:45
  49. 90 candidates seek 38 seats in first round of May school board elections2014-04-30 14:12:12

May

  1. JP Election Brief: Primaries galore2014-05-01 10:01:49
  2. Ballot Law Update: Proposed changes to I&R in four states and a precedent-setting court case on Alaska fishing2014-05-01 15:27:43
  3. Battleground Friday: Virginia's 2nd Congressional District2014-05-02 09:32:37
  4. Mary Yu appointed to Washington's high court2014-05-02 10:07:56
  5. 2014 elections preview: Indiana to hold congressional primaries2014-05-05 08:28:25
  6. State Legislative Tracker: Maine holds veto override session2014-05-05 12:51:07
  7. 2014 elections preview: State legislative primaries in Indiana, North Carolina and Ohio2014-05-05 15:17:33
  8. 2014 elections preview: North Carolina to hold congressional primaries2014-05-05 15:38:00
  9. 2014 elections preview: Ohio to hold congressional primaries2014-05-05 15:41:12
  10. Ohio primary 2014 state executive officials preview2014-05-05 17:23:17
  11. Judge Shea appointed to Montana Supreme Court2014-05-06 08:06:43
  12. May 6, 2014 ballot measure elections2014-05-06 14:20:27
  13. The Tuesday Count: Certifications and elections mark the first Tuesday in May2014-05-06 14:54:32
  14. The calm before the storm: Ohio state executive primary elections review2014-05-06 19:15:33
  15. May 6, 2014 election results: Ohio bonds approved, Youngstown, OH, fracking ban rejected for a third time and California voters approve school taxes but reject healthcare tax2014-05-07 03:14:50
  16. 2014 elections review: Indiana incumbents advance after primaries2014-05-07 08:31:19
  17. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 5/7/20142014-05-07 09:17:04
  18. 2014 elections review: North Carolina holds congressional primaries2014-05-07 09:29:42
  19. 2014 elections review: Ohio holds congressional primaries2014-05-07 09:31:32
  20. 2014 elections review: Recapping state legislative primaries in three states2014-05-07 12:35:20
  21. Incumbents falter in early May elections, governing majority shifts in Buffalo2014-05-07 14:02:23
  22. JP Election Brief: Judicial voting round-up2014-05-08 08:39:30
  23. Texas school board elections draw large number of challengers2014-05-08 09:08:07
  24. Battleground Friday: Colorado's 6th Congressional District2014-05-09 02:45:11
  25. 33 school board seats up for grabs in Delaware and West Virginia2014-05-09 10:17:53
  26. 2014 elections preview: West Virginia to hold congressional primaries2014-05-12 11:39:14
  27. State Legislative Tracker: Vermont removes medical marijuana limit2014-05-12 11:45:14
  28. 2014 elections preview: State legislative primaries in Nebraska and West Virginia2014-05-12 12:50:43
  29. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive North Dakota elections in 20142014-05-12 13:13:17
  30. 2014 elections preview: Nebraska to hold congressional primaries2014-05-12 15:47:44
  31. Dallas race undecided, 16 incumbents defeated in Texas school board elections2014-05-12 16:58:20
  32. Primary preview: Nebraska state executive elections, 20142014-05-13 11:19:15
  33. The Tuesday Count: Gun measure referred to Missouri ballot2014-05-13 17:51:26
  34. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 5/14/20142014-05-14 08:41:34
  35. 2014 elections review: Nebraska holds congressional primaries2014-05-14 08:50:48
  36. Nebraska state executive primary review: Bruning concedes to Ricketts in the Republican race for governor2014-05-14 08:59:57
  37. 2014 elections review: West Virginia holds congressional primaries2014-05-14 09:57:17
  38. Incumbents fare well in low-turnout Delaware and West Virginia school board races2014-05-14 10:49:32
  39. Hjelm chosen for Maine's high court2014-05-14 11:34:56
  40. 2014 elections review: State legislative primaries in Nebraska and West Virginia2014-05-14 12:54:21
  41. JP Election Brief: Candidate attacks2014-05-15 10:29:19
  42. Battleground Friday: Florida's 18th Congressional District2014-05-16 07:33:36
  43. Flurry of school board elections heading to ballots in Georgia, New York2014-05-16 10:22:39
  44. Californians to vote on medical malpractice cap in November2014-05-16 11:54:31
  45. Why are no Democrats running for Wyoming Governor?2014-05-16 16:04:56
  46. North Carolina candidates turn out for Conservatism on Tap2014-05-19 07:52:28
  47. State Legislative Tracker: North Carolina convenes legislative session2014-05-19 12:02:15
  48. 2014 elections preview: State legislative primaries in six states2014-05-19 12:12:21
  49. 2014 elections preview: Arkansas, Georgia, Idaho, Kentucky, Oregon and Pennsylvania to hold congressional primaries2014-05-19 13:24:36
  50. Primary preview: Georgia state executive elections, 20142014-05-19 15:10:36
  51. Primary preview: Idaho state executive elections, 20142014-05-19 15:26:57
  52. Primary preview: Arkansas state executive elections, 20142014-05-19 15:43:18
  53. Pennsylvania primary 2014 state executive officials preview2014-05-19 16:46:40
  54. Oregon Gubernatorial primary 2014 preview2014-05-19 19:35:26
  55. Oregon non-partisan election 2014 state executive officials preview2014-05-19 20:22:00
  56. The Tuesday Count: Medical malpractice measure makes California ballot2014-05-20 16:20:37
  57. Wolf and Stack win comfortably: Pennsylvania state executive primary elections review2014-05-21 08:39:41
  58. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 5/21/20142014-05-21 08:43:48
  59. Richardson win sets up close governor race: Oregon state executive elections primary day review2014-05-21 09:59:51
  60. 2014 elections review: Arkansas, Georgia, Idaho, Kentucky, Oregon and Pennsylvania hold congressional primaries2014-05-21 10:07:05
  61. Southern Oregon residents decisively vote to banish GMOs from Jackson and Josephine counties2014-05-21 10:54:07
  62. Superintendent primaries both headed to runoff: Georgia state executive primary elections review2014-05-21 12:42:43
  63. Georgia Democrats voiced views on statewide political issues at primary election2014-05-21 12:49:49
  64. 2014 elections review: Recapping state legislative primaries in six states2014-05-21 13:03:58
  65. Hutchinson and Ross advance in governor race: Arkansas state executive primary elections review2014-05-21 13:59:57
  66. Nine incumbents unseated, seven districts to hold runoffs in Georgia and New York elections2014-05-21 16:53:22
  67. Woolf's close call shows incumbency is no guarantee of easy victory: Idaho state executive primary elections review2014-05-21 20:18:48
  68. JP Election Brief: Don't discount the primaries! Many races already concluded2014-05-22 08:52:59
  69. Christie and Senate reach compromise in battle over New Jersey Supreme Court nominations2014-05-22 14:39:59
  70. Battleground Friday: Florida's 26th Congressional District2014-05-23 09:23:38
  71. 2014 elections preview: Texas to hold congressional primary runoff2014-05-26 13:13:30
  72. The Tuesday Count: Missouri’s Gov. Nixon divides ballot measures between August and November2014-05-27 17:10:51
  73. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 5/28/20142014-05-27 23:19:14
  74. 2014 elections review: Texas' congressional primary runoff2014-05-28 07:32:15
  75. JP Election Brief: Primary season in high gear--what you may have missed and upcoming races to watch2014-05-29 06:26:04
  76. Quiet elections on June 3 mean good odds for school board incumbents in Alabama, California and South Dakota2014-05-29 22:15:13
  77. Battleground Friday: New Jersey's 2nd Congressional District2014-05-29 23:49:06

June

  1. Ballot Law Update: Courts could restrict the scope of the initiative power in three states2014-06-01 04:36:02
  2. Pension Hotspots:Porterville City, CA, and Orange County, CA2014-06-01 04:55:04
  3. June 3: Busy congressional primary day in eight states2014-06-02 11:20:56
  4. State Legislative Tracker: Minnesota repeals more than 1,000 laws2014-06-02 11:44:19
  5. 2014 elections preview: State legislative primaries in six more states2014-06-02 15:42:41
  6. Filing deadline report: Wyoming Governor Matt Mead set for primary fight2014-06-02 16:45:03
  7. Two Michigan ballot measure campaigns submit signatures for indirect initiatives2014-06-03 07:34:49
  8. Four contested primaries in New Mexico: State executive elections preview2014-06-03 09:53:11
  9. South Dakota primary 2014 state executive officials preview2014-06-03 12:06:42
  10. June 3, 2014 ballot measure elections2014-06-03 13:12:39
  11. Primary preview: California state executive elections, 20142014-06-03 14:09:23
  12. The Tuesday Count: Judgement day for statewide and local measures in California's primary election2014-06-03 14:14:08
  13. Primary preview: Alabama state executive elections, 20142014-06-03 15:14:21
  14. Primary preview: Iowa state executive elections, 20142014-06-03 15:39:12
  15. Incumbent Governor Daugaard overcomes challenge from the right: South Dakota state executive primary elections review2014-06-03 22:43:40
  16. June 3, 2014 election results: California veteran bonds and open government measures approved, 51st state results mixed and San Franciscans vote for input on waterfront projects2014-06-04 06:26:58
  17. Former Secretary of State Brad Johnson wins Republican primary for Public Service Commission seat2014-06-04 07:08:20
  18. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 6/4/20142014-06-04 08:36:23
  19. June 3 congressional primaries: Mississippi runoffs, tight races in California and a notable Iowa victory2014-06-04 09:45:30
  20. Only contested incumbent loses in primary: New Mexico state executive elections review2014-06-04 09:49:34
  21. June 3 school board elections: Rivas gets revenge in Twin Rivers, primaries determine winners in Alabama and incumbents run unopposed in South Dakota2014-06-04 11:32:06
  22. Three runoffs, two open seats and one lucky Boozer: Alabama state executive primary elections review2014-06-04 11:41:37
  23. 2014 elections review: Recapping state legislative primaries in six more states2014-06-04 12:04:26
  24. Despite recent troubles, Terry Branstad scores decisive primary victory: Iowa state executive primary elections review2014-06-04 13:14:52
  25. Neel Kashkari to face Jerry Brown in November: California state executive primary elections review2014-06-04 17:34:33
  26. Ethics claims, growing pains define school board races in Nevada and North Dakota2014-06-05 09:18:50
  27. JP Election Brief: Tough primary competition sends some incumbents packing2014-06-05 09:26:37
  28. Obama administration's game of musical chairs continues2014-06-05 14:57:25
  29. State Legislative Tracker: Party switch bolsters Kansas Republican caucus2014-06-09 11:38:37
  30. Primary runoff preview: Arkansas attorney general election, 20142014-06-09 12:40:35
  31. South Carolina primary 2014 state executive officials preview2014-06-09 18:40:23
  32. Valihura chosen as Delaware Supreme Court nominee2014-06-09 20:48:51
  33. What's on the ballot today? - June 10, 20142014-06-10 08:33:41
  34. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Alaska elections in 20142014-06-10 11:08:30
  35. North Dakota primary 2014 state executive officials preview2014-06-10 11:56:20
  36. The Tuesday Count: North Dakota ballot measure election held during June primary2014-06-10 22:52:44
  37. House Majority Leader Cantor defeated in stunning upset2014-06-11 05:18:54
  38. "None of these candidates" wins its first election in 38 years: Nevada state executive primary review2014-06-11 09:13:02
  39. VA-07: Jack Trammell's path to the Democratic nomination2014-06-11 09:15:50
  40. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 6/11/20142014-06-11 09:47:03
  41. June 11 congressional primary review: Only one incumbent lost, but it was a doozy2014-06-11 10:10:17
  42. June 10, 2014 election results: Voters alter initiative process in North Dakota2014-06-11 10:51:02
  43. Three primaries headed for runoffs: South Carolina state executive primary elections review2014-06-11 12:04:31
  44. Challengers surprise school board incumbents in South Carolina, swipe open seats in North Dakota and show strength in Nevada2014-06-11 12:28:48
  45. 2014 elections review: Recapping state legislative primaries in four states2014-06-11 15:47:13
  46. JP Election Brief: Looking back on primaries in four states as candidates advance toward November2014-06-12 10:33:18
  47. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Arizona elections in 20142014-06-12 15:32:58
  48. 113th Congress members behaving badly2014-06-12 16:02:46
  49. Battleground Friday: New York's 1st Congressional District2014-06-13 05:44:16
  50. Filing deadline report: Strong showing from local third parties in Vermont2014-06-13 17:22:04
  51. Dallas runoff school board election could be close in Texas2014-06-16 11:24:38
  52. State Legislative Tracker: Chamber flip resolves Virginia's medicaid question2014-06-16 11:43:14
  53. California's 9th Circuit Court strikes down law mandating identity of ballot measure proponents on front of petition2014-06-16 16:44:29
  54. Recall elections in 2014: From domestic partner benefits to stray dog shooting2014-06-17 08:59:43
  55. School board primaries in Maryland and Utah reveal tensions over ethics, Common Core2014-06-17 12:20:45
  56. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Minnesota elections in 20142014-06-17 12:54:09
  57. Judge Hines nominated to Massachusetts Supreme Judicial Court2014-06-17 13:39:39
  58. Parental custody sharing initiative may get second chance in North Dakota2014-06-17 13:53:08
  59. The Tuesday Count: Minimum wage battle heating up at state and local levels2014-06-17 16:04:04
  60. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 6/18/20142014-06-18 11:11:14
  61. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Hawaii elections in 20142014-06-18 14:58:07
  62. All Massachusetts initiative campaigns to submit signatures on June 182014-06-18 15:37:16
  63. JP Election Brief: Retention tension, a supreme court candidate on trial, and an election decided by coin toss2014-06-19 10:23:24
  64. Battleground Friday: New York's 11th Congressional District2014-06-20 08:59:06
  65. With initiative signature deadline in Montana, Medicaid expansion and cable tax cut initiatives out2014-06-20 15:29:16
  66. State Legislative Tracker: New York approves medical marijuana2014-06-23 11:44:26
  67. Dallas school board runoff turns into David versus Goliath battle, Foreman beats well-funded Whatley for District 6 seat2014-06-23 11:50:43
  68. Utah attorney general special election 2014 primary preview2014-06-23 12:30:16
  69. Primary preview: Colorado state executive elections, 20142014-06-23 15:28:38
  70. South Carolina primary runoff 2014 state executives preview2014-06-23 16:18:10
  71. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Wisconsin elections in 20142014-06-23 18:29:44
  72. Oklahoma primary 2014 state executives preview2014-06-23 19:05:32
  73. Primary preview: Maryland state executive elections, 20142014-06-23 19:11:14
  74. What's on the ballot today? - June 24, 20142014-06-24 08:17:48
  75. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Wyoming elections in 20142014-06-24 12:07:38
  76. The Tuesday Count: Minimum wage, equal rights measures certified for November ballots2014-06-24 16:39:52
  77. Maryland candidates from three contested primaries ready for November: State executive primary review2014-06-24 22:51:19
  78. Beauprez wins GOP nomination for governor, faces Hickenlooper in the general: Colorado state executive primary elections review2014-06-25 10:21:29
  79. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 6/25/20142014-06-25 10:25:13
  80. After a year of lawsuits and delays, Loveland, CO, voters reject a two-year fracking suspension2014-06-25 10:39:31
  81. Congressional primary review: Incumbents advance unscathed2014-06-25 11:22:44
  82. 2014 elections review: Maryland busy on otherwise quiet night in state legislature primaries2014-06-25 12:25:09
  83. South Carolina finally chooses superintendent candidates: South Carolina state executive primary elections review2014-06-25 12:40:31
  84. Voters in Maryland, Utah give thumbs up to incumbents in school board primaries2014-06-25 15:09:06
  85. Incumbent Superintendent defeated in primary: Oklahoma state executive primary elections review2014-06-25 15:43:50
  86. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Florida elections in 20142014-06-25 16:01:15
  87. JP Election Brief: Survival of the fittest as more candidates are eliminated2014-06-26 09:14:12
  88. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Kansas elections in 20142014-06-26 13:36:12
  89. Ballot Law Update: Semi-annual summary2014-06-26 15:31:26
  90. Battleground Friday: New York's 18th Congressional District2014-06-27 08:35:17
  91. Criminal sentencing reform initiative on the ballot in California2014-06-27 11:04:28
  92. Pension Hotspots: Ventura County pension reformers see first offensive from unions2014-06-27 16:43:56
  93. State Legislative Tracker: North Carolina legalizes medical marijuana for epilepsy2014-06-30 11:29:29
  94. Filing deadline report: Six third-party candidates jump into Rhode Island Gubernatorial race2014-06-30 13:10:35
  95. Stipend scandal erupts in St. Joseph, Missouri2014-06-30 18:16:34
  96. Major cases of the Supreme Court October 2013 term2014-07-01 16:40:28

July

  1. The Tuesday Count: Fourth and final citizen referred measure certified for 2014 California ballot2014-07-01 14:56:12
  2. Burwell v. Hobby Lobby deals blow to ACA2014-07-01 15:05:30
  3. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 7/2/20142014-07-02 08:40:49
  4. New online resource shines a light on public policy2014-07-02 10:32:49
  5. No measures slated for November ballot in Ohio2014-07-03 01:37:14
  6. JP Election Brief: Election laws challenged2014-07-03 11:20:07
  7. Battleground Friday: New York's 21st Congressional District2014-07-03 13:07:45
  8. Signatures submitted for minimum wage measure one day before deadline in Nebraska2014-07-03 15:54:44
  9. Few initiatives for Oregon, but none for Arizona2014-07-03 18:44:06
  10. State Legislative Tracker: Pennsylvania budget bill still unsigned2014-07-07 11:51:59
  11. Boehner's lawsuit against the Obama administration2014-07-08 15:41:37
  12. The Tuesday Count: 2014 shaping up to be a remarkably light year for initiatives2014-07-08 22:07:58
  13. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 7/9/20142014-07-09 08:25:04
  14. Castro confirmed as HUD secretary2014-07-09 18:40:30
  15. JP Election Brief: Kidnapping, runoffs and voter ID2014-07-10 12:02:41
  16. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Massachusetts elections in 20142014-07-10 13:40:49
  17. Battleground Friday: New York's 23rd Congressional District2014-07-11 05:43:04
  18. Boehner suing Obama over employer mandate2014-07-11 08:57:06
  19. State Legislative Tracker: Florida legislature loses redistricting case2014-07-14 11:31:32
  20. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Delaware elections in 20142014-07-14 12:09:02
  21. Primary runoff preview: Alabama state executive official elections, 20142014-07-14 14:23:04
  22. What's on the ballot today? - July 15, 20142014-07-15 09:01:11
  23. Few Republican challengers in Massachusetts congressional races2014-07-15 12:11:43
  24. The Tuesday Count: Alabama measure to be decided in $3 million election2014-07-15 19:44:35
  25. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 7/16/20142014-07-16 08:46:30
  26. Election review: three primary runoffs in Alabama and North Carolina2014-07-16 09:12:45
  27. Amendment 1 ends Alabama cotton refunds, but adds to constitutional reform debate2014-07-16 09:32:03
  28. Voters may cast ballots on splitting California into six states in 20162014-07-16 11:09:20
  29. Alabama Public Service Commissioner Terry Dunn ousted by Chip Beeker in primary runoff2014-07-16 12:36:12
  30. Delaware filing deadline report: 10 candidates file for 3 state executive positions2014-07-16 13:28:57
  31. Legislative Lowdown: Identifying competitive Connecticut elections in 20142014-07-16 16:45:48
  32. Filing deadline review: New York state executives primary 20142014-07-16 17:55:23
  33. JP Election Brief: Big money in supreme court elections; local race decided by coin toss2014-07-17 11:59:05
  34. Open, top-two primaries make the Oregon ballot2014-07-18 14:24:49
  35. 2014 elections preview: Georgia to hold runoff primary elections2014-07-21 09:18:03
  36. State Legislative Tracker: Redistricting controversies in two states2014-07-21 12:47:08
  37. Pharmacy ownership battle may soon begin in North Dakota2014-07-21 15:07:39
  38. Primary runoff preview: Georgia state executive official elections, 20142014-07-21 16:59:50
  39. What's on the ballot today? - July 22, 20142014-07-22 07:18:53
  40. A Peek Inside the Congressional Millionaire's Club2014-07-22 11:27:56
  41. Conflicting rulings on Affordable Care Act federal exchange tax credits2014-07-22 12:01:15
  42. The Tuesday Count: From Citizens United v. FEC to parental custody battles, diverse issues certified for November ballot2014-07-22 19:54:37
  43. 2014 elections review: Unexpected winner in Georgia Senate runoff2014-07-23 07:41:12
  44. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 7/23/20142014-07-23 09:46:45
  45. Republican superintendent runoff poised for recount: Georgia state executive elections review, 20142014-07-23 11:47:51
  46. Legalized marijuana initiative on Oregon ballot, again2014-07-23 12:43:54
  47. Newcomers win three-quarters of school board seats in Georgia runoff elections2014-07-23 14:19:55
  48. Moreland commission causes controversy for Governor Cuomo2014-07-23 15:19:10
  49. JP Election Brief: Runoffs, retentions and a special election2014-07-24 11:16:10
  50. Battleground Friday: Arizona's 1st Congressional District2014-07-25 09:13:16
  51. Pension Hotspots: Trend of unfavorable ballot summaries for pension reform measures continues2014-07-25 14:50:24
  52. Court overturns fracking ban in Longmont, Colorado, with potentially significant implications for other cities2014-07-25 17:44:40
  53. Contentious GMO labeling measure the last initiative certified in Oregon2014-07-25 22:17:32
  54. FBI narrows probe in St. Joseph stipend scandal2014-07-28 06:40:11
  55. State Legislative Tracker: Utah candidate facing charges2014-07-28 12:07:24
  56. McDonald confirmed to head VA2014-07-29 15:59:40
  57. The Tuesday Count: Marijuana a prevalent issue on state and local ballots2014-07-29 16:51:32
  58. Federal Courts, Empty Benches: The Wednesday Vacancy Count 7/30/20142014-07-30 08:46:45
  59. JP Election Brief: Attorneys weigh in on non-partisan elections, Tennessee judges and conspiracy2014-07-31 10:41:37
  60. Ballot Law Update: Taxpayers association, alleging a violation of political fair play, sues to keep Citizens United advisory measure from statewide ballot2014-07-31 11:33:38

August

  1. Battleground Friday: Arizona's 2nd Congressional District2014-08-01 09:04:32
  2. Cantor announces resignation, effective August 182014-08-01 09:06:11
  3. State legislative incumbents cruise through election season with little competition2014-08-04 09:44:20
  4. State Legislative Tracker: Maine legislator passes away2014-08-04 12:04:40
  5. Primary preview: Kansas state executive elections, 20142014-08-04 14:00:37
  6. Retired Judges Report, July 20142014-08-04 17:53:41
  7. What's on the ballot today? - August 5, 20142014-08-05 07:18:57
  8. August 5, 2014 ballot measure elections2014-08-05 15:56:02
  9. The Tuesday Count: Primary elections foreshadow those in November2014-08-05 21:17:14
  10. 2014 elections review: "Accidental congressman" becomes third representative to lose primary this cycle2014-08-06 08:35:15
  11. August 5, 2014 election results: Missouri right-to-farm narrowly approved, gun rights amendment succeeded and Michigan PPT to be phased out2014-08-06 09:21:03
  12. The Federal Vacancy Count 8/6/20142014-08-06 09:39:39
  13. Initiative campaigns, ranging from summer vacations to conservation funding, submit signatures in North Dakota2014-08-06 13:30:23
  14. Tennessee Gubernatorial primary 2014 preview2014-08-06 13:40:49
  15. Compromise in Colorado: Fracking stays off the ballot for 20142014-08-06 13:44:25
  16. Ken Selzer wins crowded GOP primary for insurance commissioner: Kansas state executive primary elections review2014-08-06 13:49:34
  17. What's on the ballot today? - August 7, 20142014-08-07 06:38:42
  18. Loretta Rush becomes Indiana's first female chief justice2014-08-07 08:52:00
  19. JP Election Brief: Pricey retention campaigns in Tennessee and Florida candidates in the news2014-08-07 10:45:24
  20. Governor Haslam will face Charlie Brown in November: Tennessee Gubernatorial primary 2014 review2014-08-07 22:49:57
  21. Battleground Friday: Arizona's 9th Congressional District2014-08-08 09:05:37
  22. 2014 elections review: DesJarlais and Fleischmann survive primary2014-08-08 09:26:38
  23. Primary preview: Hawaii state executive elections, 20142014-08-08 14:04:25
  24. Fourteen incumbents unseated in Tennessee school board elections2014-08-08 16:39:19
  25. What's on the ballot today? - August 9, 20142014-08-09 08:35:07
  26. 2014 elections review:Hawaii primary still too close to call2014-08-11 07:46:42
  27. Minnesota state executive elections preview: Heated races for governor, auditor highlight primary day in Minnesota2014-08-11 10:36:21
  28. State Legislative Tracker: California legislature faces busy month2014-08-11 11:59:56
  29. Wisconsin primary 2014 state executive officials preview2014-08-11 14:31:03
  30. Stormy weather new anthem for unseated Gov. Abercrombie: Hawaii state executive primary elections review2014-08-11 14:53:07
  31. Primary preview: Connecticut state executive elections, 20142014-08-11 16:24:31
  32. What's on the ballot today? - August 12, 20142014-08-12 06:51:44
  33. The Tuesday Count: California’s “Overturn Citizens United” Proposition 49 booted off the ballot by Supreme Court2014-08-12 14:53:28
  34. Marijuana among hot topics featured on 2014 ballots2014-08-12 22:27:51
  35. The Federal Vacancy Count 8/13/20142014-08-13 08:49:17
  36. 2014 elections review: Connecticut, Minnesota and Wisconsin hold congressional primaries2014-08-13 09:40:49
  37. Minnesota state executive elections review: Comfortable wins, close calls share the stage in Minnesota primaries2014-08-13 11:30:59
  38. Wisconsin prepares for third governor election in four years: Wisconsin state executives primary 2014 review2014-08-13 11:56:35
  39. Former U.S. Vice President's endorsement not enough in Minnesota school board election2014-08-13 12:12:37
  40. Statewide Ballot Measures Making Waves2014-08-13 12:40:57
  41. Recount alert on Republican lieutenant gubernatorial contest: Connecticut state executive primary elections review2014-08-13 12:55:20
  42. Possible recount averted for Republican lieutenant gubernatorial contest: Connecticut state executive primary elections review2014-08-13 14:42:28
  43. Incumbent turnover increases only slightly following nine state legislative primaries2014-08-13 15:42:39
  44. JP Election Brief: Lawsuits about elections and continuing controversies2014-08-14 11:12:05
  45. Battleground Friday: Minnesota's 8th Congressional District2014-08-15 09:57:50
  46. 2014 elections review:Incumbent advances in Hawaii Senate race2014-08-17 11:51:41
  47. Grand jury indicts Governor Rick Perry on abuse of official capacity, coercion charges2014-08-18 10:34:31
  48. State Legislative Tracker: Missouri senator speaks out about Ferguson controversy2014-08-18 11:39:37
  49. What's on the ballot today? - August 19, 20142014-08-19 07:29:34
  50. August 19, 2014 ballot measure election2014-08-19 09:33:58
  51. Back to school in Missouri: With some teachers carrying guns?2014-08-19 10:57:42
  52. The Tuesday Count: Minimum wage on the ballot in Alaska, Nebraska and possibly Arkansas2014-08-19 16:43:42
  53. The Federal Vacancy Count 8/20/20142014-08-20 08:38:40
  54. Wyoming state executive primary elections review: Narrow margin in secretary of state race prevents night of big wins2014-08-20 09:20:29
  55. 2014 elections review: Alaska and Wyoming hold congressional primaries2014-08-20 10:40:48
  56. Gov. Sean Parnell cruises through primary, along with Mallott, French and Sullivan: Alaska state executive primary elections review2014-08-20 11:53:41
  57. August 19, 2014 election results: Outcome of Alaska ballot measure election still up in the air2014-08-20 19:55:57
  58. JP Election Brief: Primary previews and a 19-person race2014-08-21 10:30:06
  59. State Legislative Tracker: Montana representative now running for U.S. Senate2014-08-25 12:53:13
  60. What's on the ballot today? - August 26, 20142014-08-26 07:40:00
  61. The Tuesday Count: Issues of “consumer choice” make the ballot in Colorado and North Dakota2014-08-26 16:49:04
  62. Minimum wage increases among hot topics featured on 2014 ballots2014-08-26 19:41:28
  63. The Federal Vacancy Count 8/27/20142014-08-27 08:44:35
  64. 2014 elections review: Few competitive congressional primaries in Vermont and Arizona2014-08-27 09:36:49
  65. Challenger running for two offices fails to win either: Vermont state executives primary 2014 review2014-08-27 10:44:30
  66. Every vote counts2014-08-27 13:12:12
  67. Attorney General Horne and Schools Superintendent Huppenthal ousted: Arizona state executive primary elections review2014-08-27 14:53:11
  68. Scott and Crist to vie for vulnerable governor seat this fall: Florida state executive primary elections review2014-08-27 15:01:30
  69. State legislative competitiveness analysis following recent primaries and New York's completed candidate list2014-08-27 15:09:02
  70. Florida and Alabama elections lead to runoffs, school boards to welcome newcomers2014-08-27 17:33:39
  71. JP Election Brief: Florida primary results are in; supreme court races are heating up2014-08-28 10:14:44
  72. Seven candidates tangle for three seats on Boise school board2014-08-29 12:47:07
  73. Pension Hotspots: Ventura County pension initiative ruled illegal2014-08-29 13:29:33

September

  1. The Tuesday Count: Voters in Arkansas have chance to forbid dry alcohol jurisdictions2014-09-02 18:59:01
  2. The Federal Vacancy Count 9/3/20142014-09-03 08:46:59
  3. Former state legislator and both incumbents win by big margins in Boise school board race2014-09-03 11:31:53
  4. 2014's Most Competitive U.S. Senate Races2014-09-03 11:54:39
  5. JP Election Brief: More lawsuits plus appellate court campaigning2014-09-04 10:46:50
  6. Ballot Law Update: California lawmakers avoid significant additions to election code but seem likely to pass minor reform2014-09-04 15:14:05
  7. GMOs among hot topics featured on 2014 ballots2014-09-04 21:35:51
  8. Former Virginia governor, first lady convicted in corruption case2014-09-04 22:14:06
  9. Final statewide ballot measure count for 2014 strikingly low2014-09-08 13:14:23
  10. Retired Judges Report, August 20142014-09-08 14:05:48
  11. State Legislative Tracker: Mississippi remembers a fallen legislator2014-09-08 17:59:15
  12. What's on the ballot today? - September 9, 20142014-09-09 07:26:22
  13. Nebraska's lieutenant governor resigns from office following physical altercation with sister2014-09-09 14:23:59
  14. The Tuesday Count: Final citizen’s initiatives certified for 20142014-09-09 15:07:27
  15. New Hampshire state executive primary elections review: Hassan, Havenstein cruise by opposition on the way to November matchup2014-09-09 20:39:43
  16. New York state executive primary elections review: Andrew Cuomo holds off challenger in Democratic race2014-09-10 00:03:04
  17. 2014 elections review: First Democratic representative loses 2014 primary bid2014-09-10 09:05:08
  18. Raimondo wins Democratic nod for governor in crowded field: Rhode Island state executives primary 2014 review2014-09-10 09:38:17
  19. The Federal Vacancy Count 9/10/20142014-09-10 09:40:49
  20. Massachusetts state executive primary review: Coakley, Baker continue march to November gubernatorial face-off2014-09-10 10:49:23
  21. Simpler, Mayrack advance in down ballot races: Delaware state executive primary elections review2014-09-10 11:59:16
  22. President Obama reveals plans to deal with ISIS2014-09-11 09:24:30
  23. JP Election Brief: Party switches and the soaring cost of campaigning2014-09-11 10:14:45
  24. Arkansas school board elections largely unopposed2014-09-12 15:47:44
  25. State Legislative Tracker: South Carolina Speaker indicted2014-09-15 11:56:13
  26. At least 52 new members will walk the halls of the U.S. Congress in 20152014-09-16 14:41:48
  27. The Tuesday Count: California will remain one state as “Six Californias” fails signature count2014-09-16 15:13:45
  28. U.S. Senate holds D.C. statehood hearing2014-09-16 16:36:58
  29. The Federal Vacancy Count 9/17/20142014-09-17 08:23:20
  30. Midterm Election Countdown: "Firsts"2014-09-17 09:23:26
  31. Arkansas school board challengers unseat three incumbents2014-09-17 09:55:47
  32. Obama announces U.S. aid for Ebola outbreak2014-09-17 16:25:44
  33. JP Election Brief: Candidate in contempt of court and a 3-month retirement2014-09-18 11:23:39
  34. State Legislative Tracker: Convicted California senator resigns2014-09-22 15:28:13
  35. The Tuesday Count: New York's not-so-independent redistricting commission amendment2014-09-23 14:07:44
  36. The Federal Vacancy Count 9/24/20142014-09-24 08:38:09
  37. Midterm Election Countdown: "Rematches"2014-09-24 09:33:05
  38. A.G. Holder announces plans for resignation2014-09-25 11:08:45
  39. JP Election Brief: Partisan elections in the top courts2014-09-25 11:08:54
  40. Top 5 List of Real-Life Judicial Misconduct2014-09-26 08:11:35
  41. Pension Hotspots: Phoenix, Arizona, and San Diego County, California2014-09-26 18:17:44
  42. State Legislative Tracker: Pennsylvania pursues marijuana legalization2014-09-29 11:37:08
  43. Ballot Law Update: Governor Brown signs two bills reforming California ballot law and vetoes one2014-09-29 17:51:17
  44. Preview of 2014's most competitive gubernatorial races2014-09-30 10:52:17
  45. The Tuesday Count: Marijuana legalization advocates target 20162014-09-30 15:09:56

October

  1. Midterm Election Countdown: The Northeast Regional Review2014-10-01 07:19:11
  2. The Federal Vacancy Count 10/1/20142014-10-01 08:48:16
  3. Ebola case diagnosed in Texas2014-10-01 09:19:16
  4. Called to Serve: 11 female veterans seeking election to Congress2014-10-02 07:12:04
  5. Huntsville runoff, Alaskan general school board elections on Tuesday2014-10-02 09:24:07
  6. JP Election Brief: It's all about Ohio2014-10-02 09:38:01
  7. Retired Judges Report, September 20142014-10-06 11:27:43
  8. State Legislative Tracker: Unopposed New York legislator indicted2014-10-06 12:32:04
  9. The Tuesday Count: SCOTUS to determine fate of independent redistricting commission2014-10-07 12:04:03
  10. Midterm Election Countdown: The Midwest Regional Review2014-10-08 10:35:44
  11. The Federal Vacancy Count 10/8/20142014-10-08 11:11:02
  12. Incumbents dominate in two Alaska school board elections, Alabama runoff decided2014-10-08 14:39:23
  13. JP Election Brief: Spotlight on the Sunshine State2014-10-09 09:41:46
  14. Have you seen these ballot measures?2014-10-10 12:13:59
  15. The Tuesday Count: Michigan's wolf hunting referendums would have short-term effect on law2014-10-14 11:29:08
  16. The Federal Vacancy Count 10/15/20142014-10-15 08:31:29
  17. Midterm Election Countdown: The West Regional Review2014-10-15 10:03:37
  18. JP Election Brief: Gold Rush! Racing to the California judiciary2014-10-16 10:17:57
  19. State Legislative Tracker: Sports betting passes in New Jersey, awaiting signature2014-10-20 13:16:41
  20. Alabama speaker, up for re-election, indicted on 23 counts2014-10-21 12:51:27
  21. The Tuesday Count: Polls show faltering support for medical cannabis initiative in Florida2014-10-21 14:54:58
  22. Midterm Election Countdown: The South Regional Review2014-10-22 07:53:16
  23. The Federal Vacancy Count 10/22/20142014-10-22 08:02:30
  24. JP Election Brief: Everything's bigger in Texas, including ballots2014-10-23 09:51:50
  25. Preview of 2014's most competitive down ballot state executive races2014-10-24 10:14:38
  26. State Legislative Tracker: Wisconsin legislator pleads no contest to sexual assault charges2014-10-27 12:17:03
  27. The Tuesday Count: Brown spending more on CA’s Props 1 and 2 than on his own reelection2014-10-28 12:30:20
  28. Top Ten Things to Watch on Election Day 20142014-10-28 16:30:14
  29. Midterm Election Countdown: "Big Money"2014-10-29 07:51:31
  30. The Federal Vacancy Count 10/29/20142014-10-29 08:27:03
  31. JP Election Brief: Top judicial races for election day2014-10-30 10:44:19

November

  1. Retired Judges Report, October 20142014-11-03 11:45:28
  2. The Tuesday Count: Election day 20142014-11-04 12:25:35
  3. The Federal Vacancy Count 11/5/20142014-11-05 10:17:48
  4. Republican wave continues in 2014 with gains in gubernatorial elections2014-11-05 10:50:43
  5. Republicans see decisive wins in U.S. Congress elections2014-11-05 11:26:00
  6. 2014 supreme court election results: Democratic gain in North Carolina, incumbents dominate nationally2014-11-05 16:13:09
  7. 2014 ballot measure results likely to affect future elections2014-11-05 16:26:49
  8. Voter backlash down the ballot: Incumbency advantage drops in November's hottest school board races2014-11-05 16:36:11
  9. Local measure results rundown: Fracking, Marijuana, Minimum wage and GMOs2014-11-05 17:11:28
  10. 2014 Election Review: Big gains for Republicans in state legislatures2014-11-05 22:56:16
  11. 2014 Election Review: Upset in Oakland and runoffs for Austin2014-11-06 15:48:32
  12. Indiana elections summary, 20142014-11-06 17:48:24
  13. Kentucky elections summary, 20142014-11-06 17:50:27
  14. Florida elections summary, 20142014-11-06 17:51:10
  15. Incumbents hold the line for their parties in 2014 state executive elections2014-11-07 12:42:16
  16. School board election wrap-up: Did the Republican wave extend down the ballot?2014-11-07 17:57:55
  17. Alabama elections summary, 20142014-11-07 19:04:24
  18. Maryland elections summary, 20142014-11-07 19:41:50
  19. North Carolina elections summary, 20142014-11-07 20:09:42
  20. Ohio elections summary, 20142014-11-07 20:47:38
  21. Michigan elections summary, 20142014-11-07 20:58:59
  22. Minnesota elections summary, 20142014-11-10 12:44:06
  23. Obama nominates Lynch to succeed Holder2014-11-10 12:52:12
  24. New York elections summary, 20142014-11-10 13:32:42
  25. Texas elections summary, 20142014-11-10 16:31:10
  26. The Tuesday Count: Post-election highlights2014-11-11 16:33:47
  27. The Federal Vacancy Count 11/12/20142014-11-12 10:23:15
  28. JP Election Brief: 2014 retention report2014-11-13 14:07:24
  29. Ballot Law Update: Election review and judge rules Nebraska's distribution requirements unconstitutional2014-11-13 15:18:58
  30. Maine elections summary, 20142014-11-13 16:29:45
  31. South Carolina elections summary, 20142014-11-14 11:12:14
  32. Oklahoma elections summary, 20142014-11-14 12:46:51
  33. Arizona elections summary, 20142014-11-14 15:12:27
  34. Pension Hotspots: Election review2014-11-14 15:27:57
  35. New Mexico elections summary, 20142014-11-14 16:56:20
  36. State Legislative Tracker: Nevada joins list of Republican trifectas2014-11-17 11:25:59
  37. Low number of seats determined which state legislative chambers flipped2014-11-17 13:46:08
  38. Missouri elections summary, 20142014-11-17 16:37:39
  39. South Dakota elections summary, 20142014-11-17 17:31:32
  40. California elections summary, 20142014-11-18 10:33:32
  41. Montana elections summary, 20142014-11-18 12:13:49
  42. Nevada elections summary, 20142014-11-18 13:08:35
  43. Idaho elections summary, 20142014-11-18 14:05:37
  44. The Tuesday Count: Hot-button issues resurfacing on future ballots2014-11-18 14:11:12
  45. Oregon elections summary, 20142014-11-18 15:51:40
  46. St. Joseph school board rescinds CFO suspension2014-11-18 16:04:01
  47. Washington elections summary, 20142014-11-18 16:23:20
  48. West Virginia elections summary, 20142014-11-18 17:47:02
  49. The Federal Vacancy Count 11/19/20142014-11-19 10:13:11
  50. Vermont elections summary, 20142014-11-19 10:34:54
  51. Connecticut elections summary, 20142014-11-19 11:12:33
  52. Kansas elections summary, 20142014-11-19 12:15:35
  53. Illinois elections summary, 20142014-11-19 15:16:07
  54. State Legislative Tracker: Utah reconsidering firing squads2014-11-24 09:34:50
  55. Defense Secretary Hagel hands in resignation2014-11-24 10:28:46
  56. Mississippi elections summary, 20142014-11-24 12:57:31
  57. The Tuesday Count: More marijuana, minimum wage measures expected in upcoming elections2014-11-25 12:53:25
  58. Third-party candidates expand their influence in 2014 state executive elections2014-11-25 13:13:47
  59. Lingering Louisiana school board races to be decided in Dec. 6 runoff2014-11-25 17:13:11
  60. The Federal Vacancy Count 11/26/20142014-11-26 11:11:50
  61. Ballot Law Update: 2016 Mississippi initiative seeks veto referendum power2014-11-26 14:32:21
  62. Pension Hotspots: San Jose and San Bernardino, California2014-11-28 15:44:08
  63. Louisiana elections summary, 20142014-12-19 13:46:26

December

  1. State Legislative Tracker: Maine recount leads to investigation2014-12-01 12:25:39
  2. Retired Judges Report, November 20142014-12-01 16:58:55
  3. The Tuesday Count: Arkansas 2016 ballot beginning to take shape2014-12-02 18:59:56
  4. The Federal Vacancy Count 12/3/20142014-12-03 10:17:29
  5. Few surprises in Louisiana school board runoff results2014-12-08 10:35:22
  6. Ballot Law Update: Court ruling breaks backbone of Arizona campaign finance disclosure laws2014-12-08 12:30:13
  7. State Legislative Tracker: Two Ohio legislators resign2014-12-08 13:10:16
  8. Big bucks spent on 2014 ballot measures2014-12-08 16:29:24
  9. The Tuesday Count: Familiar activists working on 2015, 2016 measures2014-12-09 13:30:56
  10. The Federal Vacancy Count 12/10/20142014-12-10 10:34:45
  11. Austin ISD heads to runoff for three seats2014-12-10 16:35:18
  12. Local California ballot measures year-end summary (2014)2014-12-11 16:17:02
  13. St. Joseph school board CFO deals with $2M shortfall, emotional return2014-12-11 17:07:45
  14. Ballotpedia's 2014 Recall Analysis2014-12-15 11:59:17
  15. State Legislative Tracker: Maine recount settled2014-12-16 09:22:21
  16. Salaries for state executive officials hold steady in 20142014-12-16 10:09:41
  17. The Tuesday Count: Dust continues to settle after 2014 election2014-12-16 13:48:21
  18. The Federal Vacancy Count 12/17/20142014-12-17 09:43:40
  19. Big spending leads to big win for Pace in Austin ISD runoffs2014-12-17 11:51:51
  20. Expensive ballot measures were a boon for advertisers in 20142014-12-18 08:24:40
  21. Ballot Law Update: 2014 Year in Review2014-12-19 12:20:41
  22. First state initiative of 2015 certified in Mississippi2014-12-22 12:39:01
  23. Pension Hotspots: 2014 Year in Review2014-12-23 16:25:06
  24. Signatures submitted to put California’s plastic bag ban before voters2014-12-30 12:54:33
  25. State Legislative Tracker: Legislative reform proposals in Oklahoma2014-12-30 14:53:12
  26. Municipal Elections: 2014 Year in Review2014-12-31 15:56:15
  27. Retired Judges Report, December 20142015-01-27 09:43:38
2015
2013
Calendar
Calendar-Logo-256x256.png

See also