List of state legislative candidates who were defeated in 2012 primaries

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This page contains a list of all candidates that were defeated in the 2012 state legislative primary elections.

The names are broken out by state, chamber and party.

Note: For election results on November 6, see this page. For a breakdown of incumbents defeated in state legislative primaries, see this page.

States

[edit]

Alabama did not hold any state legislative elections in 2012.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party

House of Representatives

Democratic


  1. Adriano Lecaros
  2. Albert Ayala
  3. Alex Easton-Brown
  4. Andrew Lachman
  5. Armenak Nouridjanian
  6. Arturo Chavez
  7. Bob Fultz
  8. Brian Johnson (California)
  9. C. Jennet Stebbins
  10. Cathrin Sargent
  11. Charles Kingeter
  12. Connie Wong
  13. Daniel Crespo
  14. Danielle Soto
  15. Diane Janet Martinez
  16. Doris Louise Wallace
  17. Ed Nicoletti
  18. Firenza Xuan Pini
  19. Francisco Barragan
  20. Freddie Rodriguez
  21. Geby Espinosa
  22. Gene Gantt
  23. Gertrude Holmes-Magee
  24. Greg Akili
  25. H. Christian Gunderson
  26. James Pan
  27. Jason Rothman
  28. Joe Dovinh
  29. Joel Young
  30. Julio Perez
  31. Laurette Healey
  32. Lesa Rasmussen
  33. Luis Marquez
  34. Manuel Saucedo
  35. Marc Boyd
  36. Michael Aldapa
  37. Michael Cacciotti
  38. Michele Martinez
  39. Mitchell Ing
  40. Oscar Gutierrez
  41. Patricia Ann Washington
  42. Patricia Hernandez
  43. Paul Avila
  44. Pete McHugh
  45. Regy Bronner
  46. Richard Friedberg
  47. Richard Rojas
  48. Robert Meacher
  49. Robert Sellers
  50. Roger Young
  51. Rudy Bermudez
  52. Rudy Ramirez
  53. Sarabjit Kaur Cheema
  54. Sid Voorakkara
  55. Sultan Ahmad
  56. Thomas Mullens
  57. Tim Fitzgerald
  58. Tom Calderon
  59. Tom Haughey
  60. Tom Santos
  61. Tommy Jones
  62. Torie Osborn
  63. Victoria Rusnak
  64. Xochitl Raya Paderes

Republican

Third Party

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican


No candidates fit this category.

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican


  1. Alfredo Naredo-Acosta
  2. Amory Bodin
  3. Ana Rivas Logan
  4. Betty Jo Tompkins
  5. Brian Peter Hollands
  6. Calvin Turnquest
  7. Carl Domino
  8. Chauncey Solinger
  9. Christopher Berardi
  10. Christopher Shepard
  11. Cord Byrd
  12. Daniel Thomas Glidewell, Sr.
  13. Daryle Hamel
  14. David Bolduc
  15. David Phillips
  16. Don Curtis
  17. Eugenio Perez
  18. George Trovato
  19. Gustavo Barreiro
  20. Ileana Abay
  21. James Mathieu
  22. Jamey Westbrook
  23. Jayer Williamson
  24. Jeffrey Onest
  25. Jeremy Bosso
  26. Jim Dobyns
  27. Joe Wicker
  28. John Bush
  29. John Moffitt
  30. John W. Lindsey, Jr.
  31. Jon Larsen Shudlick
  32. Jonathan Allen Martin
  33. Jonathan Milton
  34. Jonathan Pasqualone
  35. Kim Kendall
  36. Laureen Trent
  37. Libby Perez
  38. Marg Baker
  39. Maykel Balboa
  40. Michael Floyd
  41. Michael Grant
  42. Michael Kennedy
  43. Mike Davis (Florida)
  44. Mike Williams (Florida)
  45. Morgan J. McPherson
  46. Paul Crespo
  47. Philip Tropea
  48. Randy Duane Johnson
  49. Rene Plasencia
  50. Renier Diaz de la Portilla
  51. Strother Hammond
  52. Tory Anthony Perfetti
  53. Tres Holton

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican


  1. Aaron Gonzalez
  2. Bill Hunter
  3. Bob Hassoldt
  4. Brian Nugent
  5. Charles Hoffman (Idaho)
  6. Chris MacCloud
  7. Curtis Ellis
  8. Dale Mortimer
  9. Dan Davis (Idaho)
  10. Dan Roberts
  11. David Funk
  12. David Lyon
  13. Donna Capurso
  14. Ed Galloway
  15. Fairy Hitchcock
  16. Franklyn G. Vilt Sr.
  17. Fred Tilman
  18. Fritz Wiedenhoff
  19. Geoffrey Talmon
  20. Greg Collett
  21. Greg Crockett
  22. Harold Jones
  23. Jack Schroeder
  24. James Stivers
  25. Jarom Wagoner
  26. Jeff Ames
  27. Jeff Tyler
  28. Jeri Soulier
  29. Jim Marriott
  30. John Baird
  31. John Blattler
  32. John Gough
  33. John Hart (Idaho Republican)
  34. John Hruby
  35. Jonathan Shelley
  36. Joshua Anderson
  37. K. LaVon Dresen
  38. Karey Hanks
  39. Kelton Larsen
  40. Kendall Nelson-Jeffs
  41. Kenny Keene
  42. Kevin England
  43. Lori Shewmaker
  44. Louis Kins
  45. M. Pat Ridley
  46. Mark D Fisher
  47. Matt Dorsey
  48. Matthew Bundy
  49. Merrill Beyeler
  50. Michael Greenway
  51. Michael Law
  52. Mike Duff
  53. Mike Vuittonet
  54. Pam Stout
  55. Parrish Miller
  56. Patrick Malloy
  57. Phil Hart
  58. R. David Moore
  59. Rex Joseph Steele
  60. Rex Rammell
  61. Richard Dees
  62. Robert Butler (Idaho)
  63. Robert Simison
  64. Roger L. Hunt
  65. Ronald Lechelt
  66. Ronald Ross Vieselmeyer
  67. Ronalee Linsenmann
  68. Sherri Nible
  69. Stan Bell
  70. Stephen Warren
  71. Steve Nible
  72. Steven Millington
  73. Thomas Jay LeClaire
  74. Trimelda Concepcion McDaniels

Third Party

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican


  1. Arlyn Briggs
  2. Bill Griffith
  3. Bill Otto (Kansas)
  4. Bob Booth
  5. Brad Bolin
  6. Brian Kinzie
  7. Bridget Schneider
  8. Bruce Belanger
  9. Bruce H. Wyatt
  10. Bud Sifers
  11. Carl Holmes
  12. Charles Andrews
  13. Clay Aurand
  14. Craig Gable
  15. Dan L. Thompson
  16. Dana Webber
  17. Daniel A. Brenner
  18. David Anderson (Kansas)
  19. Debbi Childers
  20. Dick Jones
  21. Doug Lindahl
  22. Ernie Honas
  23. Fred D. Rinne
  24. Jack Kopfman, Jr.
  25. James Azeltine
  26. Jamey Blubaugh
  27. Janet King
  28. Janette Holdeman
  29. Jason "Jake" Fisher
  30. Jason Leib
  31. Jessica Peters
  32. Jim Yonally
  33. John W. Unruh
  34. Judy Brigham
  35. Karen Hasting
  36. Ken R. Willard
  37. LaVern Abney
  38. Lance Nichols
  39. Leslie Scoby
  40. Lynne Oharah
  41. Mark E. Holick
  42. Mark Hagen
  43. Mark Presinger
  44. Mark Read
  45. Mitchell Rucker
  46. Neal Sawyer
  47. Nicholas Lee Reinecker
  48. Randy L. Hayzlett
  49. Reynaldo R. Mesa
  50. Rick Billinger
  51. Robin Clements
  52. Ron Worley
  53. Ronald L. Young
  54. Sandra Bohne
  55. Sheryl Spalding
  56. Stephanie Meyer
  57. Stephen Foster
  58. Terri Lois Gregory
  59. Terry Nunemaker
  60. Tom Simpson
  61. Trent LeDoux
  62. Trey Joy
  63. WM. Scott Hesse
  64. William Prescott

Third Party

Louisiana did not hold any state legislative elections in 2012.

Maryland did not hold any state legislative elections in 2012.

State Senate

Michigan did not hold any state senate elections in 2012.

House of Representatives

Democratic


  1. A'Lynne Robinson
  2. Adam Hollier
  3. Andrea Brown-Harrison
  4. Andrea Cascarilla
  5. Andrew Garlick
  6. Andrew Robert Cissell
  7. Anne Clayton
  8. Anthony Zander
  9. Beverly Tran
  10. Bill Kaledas
  11. Brian David Hensley
  12. Brian Senia
  13. Carey Torrice
  14. Charles Roddis
  15. Christopher Alan Owens
  16. Christopher Cavanagh
  17. Cody Bailey
  18. Cynthia Ann Johnson
  19. Dale Copedge
  20. David Jay Lillis
  21. David McNeal
  22. Derek Bailey
  23. Dorothy Webb Grady
  24. Douglas Drake
  25. Douglas Wilson
  26. Ernest Little
  27. Frank Izworksi
  28. Frank Izworski
  29. George Huffman, III
  30. Gerry Welling
  31. Griffin Rivers
  32. Harold J. Leeman, Jr.
  33. Harvey Schmidt
  34. Howard Worthy
  35. Hussein Berry
  36. Jason Davis
  37. Jeanette Williams
  38. Jenifer Marlene Franklin
  39. Jerry Ketchum
  40. Jerry Thomas
  41. Jim Martin, Michigan
  42. Jim Pedersen
  43. Jimmy Womack
  44. Joe Astro
  45. John Maynard
  46. Jonathan Wright
  47. Joseph Sloan
  48. Judy Nerat
  49. Kiz Ahamiojie
  50. Lesia Liss
  51. Leslie Love
  52. Mark Murphy, Jr.
  53. Mark Venie
  54. Mary Brown (Michigan)
  55. Maureen Stapleton
  56. Mervin White
  57. Mia Grillier
  58. Mohammed Hassan
  59. Nicholas Hein
  60. Nick Najjar
  61. Paris Canty
  62. Patrick Biange
  63. Patrick O'Connell
  64. Phillip DiMaria
  65. Regina Strong
  66. Renard Berry
  67. Richard Lee Badger
  68. Ruben Marquez, II
  69. Ryan Starski
  70. Sherry Gay-Dagnogo
  71. Steve Grace
  72. Stewart Sternberg
  73. Susan Schmidt
  74. Taryn Jones
  75. Ted Golden
  76. Ted O'Dell
  77. Thomas Partridge
  78. Timothy Bledsoe
  79. Tonya Renay Wells
  80. Valerie Kindle
  81. Veronica Brown
  82. Walt Sorg
  83. William Lucius
  84. William Scott Phillips
  85. Willie Walton

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

Mississippi did not hold any state legislative elections in 2012.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican


  1. AC Dienoff
  2. Alan R. Wyatt
  3. Arthur Hodge, Sr.
  4. Avery A. Fortenberry
  5. Barbara York
  6. Bill Preston
  7. Bill Yarberry
  8. Bob Thrower
  9. Bruce Sassmann
  10. Carolyn F. Loraine
  11. Chris Brundick
  12. Chris Dwyer
  13. Chris Gard
  14. Chris Lievsay
  15. Chris Mertz
  16. Chris Purvis
  17. Clayton Jones
  18. Cliff Hammock
  19. Cory Hyland
  20. Dennis Smith (Missouri)
  21. Don Bordwell
  22. Eldon L. Kelley
  23. Frank Washburn
  24. Freddie Jennings
  25. Gail Hinshaw
  26. Gerald Adams
  27. Ian McFarland
  28. James E. Bryant
  29. James R. Skaggs
  30. Jason Smith (Missouri candidate)
  31. John A. Myers
  32. John Robinson (Missouri)
  33. John Sellars
  34. Johnnie Franzeskos
  35. Josh Bill
  36. Josh Hurlbert
  37. Josh Jones
  38. Joshua Judy
  39. Kathleen Hensley
  40. Ken Boyce
  41. Kyle Albert
  42. Larry Roark
  43. Loren Hunt
  44. Matthew Combs
  45. Matthew P. Block
  46. Mike Becker
  47. Mike Bennett
  48. Mike Lind
  49. Paul Berry
  50. Randy Angst
  51. Rick Stokes
  52. Robert Sawyer
  53. Ron Gillett
  54. Stan Watson
  55. Stephen Wieberg
  56. Steve Henderson
  57. Ted Sheppard
  58. Thomas Long
  59. Tim Hotop
  60. Todd Isaac Skelton
  61. Tom Martz
  62. Tony Askew
  63. Tony Miller
  64. Twyla N. Cordry
  65. Tyler Holyfield
  66. Van C. Hitt
  67. Vic Hurlbert

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

State Senate

Democratic


No candidates fit this category.

Republican


No candidates fit this category.

Third Party

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican


  1. Adam M. Hopkins
  2. Anthony G. DuBois
  3. Anthony Lyon
  4. Barbara M. Emery
  5. Barry Palmer
  6. Benjamin Linn
  7. Bruce Cory
  8. Carlo V. Feoli
  9. Carlton W. Spencer, Sr.
  10. Charles H. Kurtz, Jr.
  11. Conrad P. Koch, Jr.
  12. Daniel Oberlander
  13. David Welch
  14. Dick Marple
  15. Dick Thackston
  16. Donald J. Frye
  17. Donna Mauro
  18. Douglas Whitfield
  19. Ed Stebbins
  20. Elaine Swinford
  21. Elijah Haykinson
  22. Eric Jackman
  23. Eric Rolfs
  24. Ernest L. Castle, IV
  25. Fidae Azouri
  26. Frank Carrio, Sr.
  27. Glenn E. Dewhirst
  28. Glenn Ritter
  29. Harold F. French
  30. Harriet E. Cady
  31. Harry McClard
  32. Jacqueline Casey
  33. James C. Webb, Jr.
  34. James Marron, III
  35. Janet Cincotta
  36. Janet Soderquist
  37. Jeffery P. Young
  38. Jerry Bergevin
  39. Jim Rolston
  40. Joanne Ward
  41. John Clifford
  42. John Manning, Jr.
  43. John Quinlan
  44. Jonathan Maltz
  45. Julie Brown
  46. Karen Hutchinson
  47. Kenneth Deshaies
  48. Kenneth E. Ziehm, II
  49. Kristen Larsen
  50. Kyle Scofield
  51. Laura Gandia
  52. Louis Mayfield
  53. Marie Sapienza
  54. Mark Samsel
  55. Michael Anthony Callis
  56. Michael Falagan
  57. Michael Flathers
  58. Patricia Hartley
  59. Patrick McDougall
  60. Paul Askew
  61. R. Christopher Richards
  62. Randy Brownrigg
  63. Raymond J. Desmarais
  64. Reed A. Panasiti
  65. Richard Dwinell
  66. Richard P. McGahey
  67. Robert Fullerton
  68. Robert H. Kroepel
  69. Robert Hull
  70. Roger Fillio
  71. Russell Day
  72. Sarah Desaulniers
  73. Shuvom Ghose
  74. Steven Steiner
  75. SuzAnne‐Marie Rak
  76. Timothy J. Alavosus
  77. Todd Weeks
  78. Tom Lanzara
  79. Tony Soltani
  80. Tracy Alan Coyer
  81. Wayne Doherty
  82. William McKenzie
  83. William Remick
  84. Zulfiqar Shaikh

Third Party

New Jersey did not hold any state legislative elections in 2012.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party

House of Representatives

Democratic


  1. Adam R. Bermudez
  2. Anthony Curry
  3. Anthony L. Herbert
  4. Anthony T. Jones
  5. Aron B. Wieder
  6. Charles R. Serrano
  7. Christopher Banks
  8. Christopher J. Durosinmi
  9. Christopher T. Higgins
  10. Clyde Vanel
  11. Daniel Figueroa III
  12. David R. Miller
  13. Egidio Sementilli
  14. Ethel Chen
  15. Etienne David Adorno
  16. Frank J. Commisso, Jr.
  17. Irene Estrada-Rukaj
  18. Jim Coyne
  19. Joe Landry
  20. John F. Lightfoot
  21. Jose A. Cruz
  22. Juan C. Rodriguez
  23. Juan Pagan
  24. Keith A. Hammond
  25. Kevin O. Frazier
  26. Kevin P. Gaughan
  27. Margarita Perez
  28. Martha Flores-Vazquez
  29. Martine Guerrier
  30. Maximino Rivera
  31. Mayra S. Linares
  32. Melanie Hidalgo
  33. Milagros Vicente
  34. Mitchell Tischler
  35. Myrna Kemnitz
  36. Myungsuk Lee
  37. Nathan Bradley
  38. Olanike T. Alabi
  39. Patricia M. Maher
  40. Ricardo Martinez
  41. Richard Soto
  42. Rodneyse Bichotte
  43. Roy Antoine
  44. Ruben D. Vargas
  45. Samuel J. Gonzalez
  46. Terry Hinds
  47. Timothy D. Nichols
  48. William J. McCarthy, Jr.
  49. Yen S. Chou

Republican

Third Party

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican


  1. Arthur Williams (North Carolina legislator)
  2. Ben Keilman
  3. Bill Whiteheart
  4. Charles E. Newman
  5. Charlton L. Allen
  6. Christy Jones
  7. Clayton Tripp
  8. Darrell E. Almond
  9. Darrell McCormick
  10. Dean Lambeth
  11. Diane Wheatley
  12. Dick Johnson
  13. Donnie Loftis
  14. Duane Cutlip
  15. Efton Sager
  16. Eric Troyer
  17. Frank Mitchell
  18. Glenn L. Cobb
  19. J. Russell Capps
  20. Jack Wall
  21. Jason Chambers
  22. Jay White
  23. Jeff Gerber
  24. Jeff Howell
  25. Jeremy D. Adams
  26. Jesse Sigmon
  27. Jim Klein
  28. John Czajkowski
  29. John J. Goudreau
  30. John L. Barker
  31. John Reavill
  32. Jon Gregory Bass
  33. Jordon Greene
  34. Ken Gjertsen
  35. Kirk Sherrill
  36. Larry Brown, North Carolina Representative
  37. Marc Fasano
  38. Michael Cole (North Carolina)
  39. Mike Edwards (North Carolina)
  40. Owen Etheridge
  41. Richard Johnson (North Carolina)
  42. Roger Parker
  43. Roger Snyder
  44. Sharon Kasica
  45. Stephen LaRoque
  46. Thomas Samuel Wright
  47. Timothy Cook
  48. Timothy Thomas
  49. Tom Davis (North Carolina)
  50. Tom Keigher
  51. Trudi Walend
  52. W. Lewis Hannah, Jr.
  53. Wayne Langston
  54. Wil Neumann

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

State Senate

Democratic


No candidates fit this category.

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic


No candidates fit this category.

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

State Senate

Democratic


No candidates fit this category.

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican


  1. Adam Braeback
  2. Ann Bankston
  3. Basil Marceaux, Sr.
  4. Ben Mallicote
  5. Bradley Mercer
  6. D.J. Farris
  7. Dale Ford
  8. Dave Hall (Tennessee)
  9. David L. Kimbro
  10. Debra Maggart
  11. Dennis Kiser
  12. Derrick Waggoner
  13. Don Miller
  14. Don Parr
  15. Donnie Kemp
  16. Duncan Cave
  17. Gary Allen Binkley
  18. Grady E. Caskey
  19. Jack L. Epperson
  20. Jim Cobb
  21. Jim Harrell
  22. Joey McCulley
  23. John-Paul Wood, Jr.
  24. John L. Haines
  25. Jon-Roy Sloan
  26. Julia Cheyanne Hurley
  27. Karen Greene Morrell
  28. Kenny Young
  29. Kevin Parsons
  30. Kirk Low
  31. Larry Boggs (Tennessee)
  32. Larry C. Taft
  33. Lee Harrell
  34. Linda Elam
  35. Lynn Ray
  36. Nick Steward
  37. Phil Morgan Jr.
  38. Randal L. McKee
  39. Richard Montgomery
  40. Richard P. Garvin
  41. Rob Hathaway
  42. Roger W. Griffith
  43. Rory B. Bricco
  44. Ryan T. Harring
  45. Shirley Curry
  46. Ted Hensley
  47. Terry G. Mullins
  48. Thomas D. Stephens
  49. Thomas White (Tennessee)
  50. Tim Hutchinson
  51. Tona Monroe
  52. Tonya Miller
  53. Travis Monroe
  54. Vanderbilt Brabson
  55. William G. Pierce

Third Party

State Senate

Democratic


No candidates fit this category.

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican


  1. Amber Fulton
  2. Andy Olivo
  3. Ann Witt
  4. Armando Vera
  5. Barbara Nash
  6. Bill Keffer
  7. Bill Willson, II
  8. Bob Bagley
  9. Bobby Jordan
  10. Bobby Vickery
  11. Bracy Wilson
  12. Cary Wise
  13. Charles Scoma
  14. Chris Decluitt
  15. Chris Hatch
  16. Chris Scotti
  17. Chuck Hopson
  18. Daniel Miller
  19. David Boone
  20. David Isbell
  21. David Loerwald
  22. Debra Rosenthal-Ritter
  23. Delwin Jones
  24. Diana Miller
  25. Don Mullins
  26. Dora Alcala
  27. Dwayne Stovall
  28. Frank Salazar
  29. Gary Walker
  30. George Alexander
  31. Gilbert Pena
  32. Hal Hawkins
  33. Heidi Thiess
  34. Jack Lee
  35. Jacquie Chaumette
  36. James Wilson (Texas)
  37. Jeran Akers
  38. Jim Landtroop
  39. Jim Pruitt
  40. John Alaniz
  41. John Pitchford
  42. Jon Cole
  43. Josh Tetens
  44. Ken Sapp
  45. Lady Thombs
  46. Lee Duggan
  47. Leo Berman
  48. Lib Grimmett
  49. Linda Bounds
  50. Mac Smith
  51. Marva Beck
  52. Mary Huls
  53. Mary Lookadoo
  54. Matt Beebe
  55. Matt Rinaldi
  56. Matthew Melton
  57. Mike Brucia
  58. Mike Hamilton
  59. Mike Hennefer
  60. Mike Jones
  61. Mike Leyman
  62. Patricia Pat Carlson
  63. Paul Braswell
  64. Rachel Delgado
  65. Randy Brown
  66. Raymond Hixson
  67. Rob Eissler
  68. Rob Smith
  69. Roger Burns
  70. Roger Fisher
  71. Ryan Downtown
  72. Ryan Sitton
  73. Sid Miller
  74. Sonal Bhuchar
  75. Steve Nguyen
  76. Stuart Spitzer
  77. Susan Todd
  78. T.J. Fabby
  79. Timothy Delasandro
  80. Tommy Merritt
  81. Tony Sevilla
  82. Trent McKnight
  83. Trina Lanza
  84. Troy Bonin
  85. Tucker Anderson
  86. Vicki Truitt
  87. W.M. Wallace
  88. Wayne Christian
  89. Whet Smith
  90. William Willie Vaden

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican


  1. Aaron Nelson
  2. Albert Montoya
  3. Alison McCoy
  4. Austin Anderson
  5. Austin Linford
  6. Ben Watson (Utah)
  7. Bill Wright
  8. Brad J Galvez
  9. Bradley Daw
  10. Brady Curtis
  11. Bryan Smith Farnsworth
  12. Carolina Herrin
  13. Chris Crowder
  14. Christy Kane
  15. Dani Hartvigsen
  16. David G Butterfield
  17. David Parrish
  18. David Sindt
  19. Deanne Taylor
  20. Ella Duke-Baxter
  21. Jacob A.J. Siebach
  22. Jason Bible
  23. Jeff McNeil
  24. Jewel Skousen
  25. Jim Griffin
  26. John Glen Stevens
  27. John Ryan (Utah)
  28. John Scott, Sr.
  29. John Zimmerman (Utah)
  30. Joseph Ross
  31. Keith Mitchell
  32. Kimly Mangum
  33. Kyle Roberts
  34. Larry Hilton
  35. Lee Howard
  36. Lenard Wright
  37. Lorenzo Swank
  38. Mark Caldwell
  39. Marlo Jensen
  40. Martin Baer
  41. Mary Burkett
  42. Matthew D. Carling
  43. Merlynn Newbold
  44. Michael Lee Heaton
  45. Michelle Facer Baguley
  46. N. William Clayton
  47. Nancy Herbert Sechrest
  48. Peggy Jo Kennett
  49. Richard L. Behling
  50. Robert Milton
  51. Ross Ford
  52. Ryan Bundy
  53. Sarah Nitta
  54. Sean Hullinger
  55. Seth Moore
  56. Steve Anderson
  57. Steve White
  58. Steven E. Roberts
  59. Taylor Oldroyd
  60. Taz Murray
  61. Terry Pierce
  62. William Craig

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

Virginia did not hold any state legislative elections in 2012.

State Senate

Democratic

Republican


No candidates fit this category.

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

House of Representatives

Democratic


  1. Bill Bryant
  2. Bob Johns
  3. Chris Stratton
  4. Dan D. Sizemore
  5. Diana Lynne Wilson
  6. E. Lavoyd Morgan Jr.
  7. Ed Evans
  8. Ed Triplett
  9. Edwin Ray Vanover
  10. Francis W. Nestor
  11. Fred Giggenbach
  12. Gary Eugene Holstein
  13. Gloria Triplett
  14. Greg Bailey
  15. Harry Freeman
  16. James C. Lusk
  17. Jan M. Lafferty
  18. Jeff M. Asbury
  19. Joe Hutchinson
  20. Joe White
  21. John Caudill, IV
  22. John Hamilton Treadway, Jr.
  23. Jonathan Walkup
  24. Joseph Talbott
  25. Karl Paul
  26. Keith Hughes
  27. Kermit E. Beaver, Jr.
  28. Larry E. Rogers
  29. Lidella Wilson Hrutkay
  30. Lisa Amoroso
  31. Lyle Cottle
  32. Marilyn Boyd
  33. Martin Shaffer
  34. Marvin Vernatter
  35. Melvin Kessler
  36. Nathan Brown
  37. Pete Sternloff
  38. Peter E. Bostic
  39. Phil Isner
  40. Portia Warner
  41. Randall R. Wykle
  42. Richard Garcia
  43. Richard Shuman, II
  44. Rj Smith
  45. Robert Alexander
  46. Ronald A. Baskin
  47. Samantha Fooce
  48. Sharon Spencer
  49. Stephen Akers
  50. Sue Blake Andersen
  51. Thornton Cooper
  52. Tom Louisos
  53. Wayne Williams
  54. William Stover

Republican

Third Party


No candidates fit this category.

See also

References