Maine House of Representatives elections, 2000

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Maine House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on June 13, 2000 and a general election on November 7, 2000.

Qualifications

Section 4 of Part 1 of Article 4 of the Maine Constitution states, "Qualifications; residency requirement. No person shall be a member of the House of Representatives, unless the person shall, at the commencement of the period for which the person is elected, have been 5 years a citizen of the United States, have arrived at the age of 21 years, have been a resident in this State one year; and for the 3 months next preceding the time of this person's election shall have been, and, during the period for which elected, shall continue to be a resident in the district which that person represents."

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen C. Estes Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Mark J. Sousa Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen C. Estes: 2,625 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mark J. Sousa: 1,441

District 2

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Zimmer Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Mary B. Andrews Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles T. Lawton: 2,653
Republican Party Mary B. Andrews: 3,567 Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Gary J. Wheeler Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary J. Wheeler Green check mark transparent.png

District 4

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Barry Abbott Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jay MacDougall Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Barry Abbott: 2,018
Republican Party Jay MacDougall: 2,318 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas J. Wright Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Eleanor M. Murphy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas J. Wright: 1,275
Republican Party Eleanor M. Murphy: 2,215 Green check mark transparent.png

District 6

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Linda J. Strohecker Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Howard A. Chick Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda J. Strohecker: 1,571
Republican Party Howard A. Chick: 2,384 Green check mark transparent.png

District 7

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Harold J. Tomah Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Ronald F. Collins Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harold J. Tomah: 2,527
Republican Party Ronald F. Collins: 3,057 Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Lynda Wilson-Dinino Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Thomas W. Murphy Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lynda Wilson-Dinino: 1,691
Republican Party Thomas W. Murphy Jr.: 4,519 Green check mark transparent.png

District 9

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Abel R. Saucier Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David E. Bowles Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Abel R. Saucier: 1,789
Republican Party David E. Bowles: 2,029 Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Tuttle Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Michael A. Lewis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Tuttle Jr.: 2,224 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael A. Lewis: 887

District 11

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David McKechnie Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Richard A. Nass Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David McKechnie: 1,703
Republican Party Richard A. Nass: 2,874 Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis R. Doughty: 67
  • Frank J. Tarazewich: 177 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Brenda Charland: 193
  • Willis A. Lord: 261 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frank J. Tarazewich: 2,493 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Willis A. Lord: 2,403

District 13

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Adair Kathleen O'Reilly Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert A. Daigle Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Randa L. Thomas: 1,768
Republican Party Robert A. Daigle: 2,987 Green check mark transparent.png

District 14

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • William R. Savage Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert W. Brandenstein Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William R. Savage: 2,808 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert W. Brandenstein: 1,793

District 15

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher P. O'Neil Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher P. O'Neil Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas J. Kane Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidate:
  • Peter T. Sipes

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas J. Kane: 3,438 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Peter T. Sipes: 751

District 17

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy B. Sullivan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • H. Stedman Seavey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy B. Sullivan: 2,586 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party H. Stedman Seavey: 2,231

District 18

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Marie Laverriere-Boucher Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • W. Sturgis Whalen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marie Laverriere-Boucher: 1,881 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party W. Sturgis Whalen: 576

District 19

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Joanne T. Twomey Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joanne T. Twomey Green check mark transparent.png

District 20

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David G. Lemoine Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David G. Lemoine Green check mark transparent.png

District 21

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Glenys P. Lovett Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • John E. Leighton Jr.

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Glenys P. Lovett: 4,003 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent John E. Leighton Jr.: 1,923

District 22

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Robert E. Pendleton Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Harold A. Clough Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert E. Pendleton Jr.: 1,819
Republican Party Harold A. Clough: 2,664 Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sally E. Kakitis Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Janice E. Labrecque Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Janice E. Labrecque Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas J. Mackie Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Nancy L. Larsen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lawrence Bliss: 2,696 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Nancy L. Larsen: 1,934

District 25

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Janet L. McLaughlin Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • John W. McGinty Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Janet L. McLaughlin: 3,114 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John W. McGinty: 2,126

District 26

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher T. Muse Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Rita L. Caron: 135 Approveda
  • Herbert H. Haase: 83

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher T. Muse: 2,981 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rita L. Caron: 1,553

District 27

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Alton E. Morgan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kevin J. Glynn Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alton E. Morgan: 1,481
Republican Party Kevin J. Glynn: 1,859 Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Ronald E. Usher Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidate:
  • Richard W. Eaton

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ronald E. Usher: 2,598 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Richard W. Eaton: 856

District 29

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Robert W. Duplessie Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Lyle B. Cramer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert W. Duplessie: 2,375 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lyle B. Cramer: 1,928

District 30

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Benjamin F. Dudley Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Benjamin F. Dudley Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Michael V. Saxl Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Derrick Grant

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael V. Saxl: 2,438 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Derrick Grant: 1,306

District 32

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John F. McDonough Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Steven Punsky Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John F. McDonough: 2,832 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven Punsky: 1,087

District 33

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Michael W. Quint Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael W. Quint Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • William S. Norbert Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Timothy A. Rich Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William S. Norbert Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph C. Brannigan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Moses A. Sebunya

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph C. Brannigan: 2,815 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Moses A. Sebunya: 568

District 36

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • James A. Banks Sr.: 192
  • Boyd P. Marley: 304 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidate:
  • Mark Cenci

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Boyd P. Marle: 2,893 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Mark Cenci: 1,000

District 37

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Glenn Cummings Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David A. Brewer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Glenn Cummings: 3,182 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David A. Brewer: 1,234

District 38

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Caroline J. Gardiner Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joseph Bruno Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Joseph Bruno Green check mark transparent.png

District 39

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David L. Tobin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party David L. Tobin Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David C. Clark Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David C. Clark: 2,473
Republican Party Gerald M. Davis: 3,945 Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Mark A. Sanborn Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Clifton E. Foster Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark A. Sanborn: 1,652
Republican Party Clifton E. Foster: 3,187 Green check mark transparent.png

District 42

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Anne Birgel Cunningham Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Terrence P. McKenney Approveda
Cyandotted.png Natural Law Party candidate:
  • Nathan W. Hagelin

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel N. Crewe: 2,461
Republican Party Terrence P. McKenney: 3,426 Green check mark transparent.png
Cyandotted.png Nathan W. Hagelin: 234

District 43

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Susan Hawes Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Ernest C. Greenlaw Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan Hawes: 2,585 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ernest C. Greenlaw: 2,148

District 44

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Lynn E. Urbach Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • John T. Buck Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party John T. Buck Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Pamela Pinault Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Chester H. Chapman: 183
  • Kevin M. Muse: 226 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Kevin M. Muse Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Carol J. Farnsworth Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • G. Paul Waterhouse Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party G. Paul Waterhouse Green check mark transparent.png

District 47

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Ted Alden Small Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Philip Cressey Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gregory B. Brown: 2,322
Republican Party Philip Cressey Jr.: 2,567 Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas D. Bull Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Millard W. Pray Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas D. Bull: 3,466 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Millard W. Pray: 1,747

District 49

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John G. Richardson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William J. Donovan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John G. Richardson: 2,399 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William J. Donovan: 1,259

District 50

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Stanley J. Gerzofsky: 273 Approveda
  • Ervin D. Snyder: 191
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Austin E. Treworgy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stanley J. Gerzofsky: 2,083 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Austin E. Treworgy: 1,533

District 51

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David M. Etnier Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Channa A. Eberhart Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David M. Etnier Green check mark transparent.png

District 52

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Paul J. Lessard Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Jane Scease

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul J. Lessard: 2,316 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Charles Ayer: 430
Green Party Jane Scease: 1,287

District 53

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David C. Shiah Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Patricia L. Dutille Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah J. Hutton: 2,414 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Patricia L. Dutille: 2,124

District 54

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Kelly A. Staples Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Arthur F. Mayo III Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kelly A. Staples: 1,083
Republican Party Arthur F. Mayo III: 2,547 Green check mark transparent.png

District 55

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David W. Hall Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Judith B. Peavey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David W. Hall: 3,284 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Judith B. Peavey: 1,429

District 56

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Wendy Pieh Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Marcia Bizier Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher G. Hall: 2,716 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John C. Harris: 2,694

District 57

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Benjamin L. Rines Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jennifer L.M. Carleton Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidate:
  • Benjamin M. Barth

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter L. Rines: 2,425 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jennifer L.M. Carleton: 1,844
Libertarian Party Benjamin M. Barth: 512

District 58

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Morrison Bonpasse Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Dawn S. Gilbert: 252
  • Kenneth A. Honey: 601 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Morrison Bonpasse: 1,442
Republican Party Kenneth A. Honey: 4,041 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Elizabeth P. Wooster Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David A. Trahan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elizabeth P. Wooster: 2,121
Republican Party David A. Trahan: 2,533 Green check mark transparent.png

District 60

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Shlomit Auciello Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Richard A. Crabtree Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shlomit Auciello: 1,980
Republican Party Richard A. Crabtree: 2,822 Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • James G. Skoglund Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Audrey V. Buffington Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James G. Skoglund: 2,569 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Audrey V. Buffington: 2,026

District 62

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jean B. Chalmers Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Deborah K. McNeil Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidate:
  • Shawn S. Levasseur

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jean B. Chalmers: 1,339
Republican Party Deborah K. McNeil: 1,790 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Shawn S. Levasseur: 131

District 63

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Susan Dorr Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Andrew Cavanaugh Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan Dorr Green check mark transparent.png

District 64

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Annie F. Switser Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Theodore H. Heidrich Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Annie F. Switser: 1,487
Republican Party Theodore H. Heidrich: 2,470 Green check mark transparent.png

District 65

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Rockie Graham Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Arlan R. Jodrey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Arlan R. Jodrey Green check mark transparent.png

District 66

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Monica McGlocklin Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Edward L. Dexter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Monica McGlocklin: 2,441 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Edward L. Dexter: 1,814

District 67

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Bruce Bryant Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • James M. Arsenault

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bruce Bryant: 2,403 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent James M. Arsenault: 1,121

District 68

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Brian W. Sessions Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Marjorie M. Medd: 193
  • Tom J. Winsor: 539 Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Ronald S. Snow

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brian W. Sessions: 1,287
Republican Party Tom J. Winsor: 2,145 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Ronald S. Snow: 681

District 69

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Rosita Gagne Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Barbara E. Robinson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rosita Gagne: 2,992 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Barbara E. Robinson: 1,329

District 70

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Patrick Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jolene S. Lovejoy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Patrick: 2,527 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jolene S. Lovejoy: 1,464

District 71

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Phoebe Gause Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Lois A. Snowe-Mello Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Lois A. Snowe-Mello Green check mark transparent.png

District 72

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Stanley L. Tetenman Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Thomas F. Shields Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stanley L. Tetenman: 2,141
Republican Party Thomas F. Shields: 2,269 Green check mark transparent.png

District 73

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah L. Simpson: 207 Approveda
  • Arnold L. Woolf: 137
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Bruce Gerry

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah L. Simpson: 1,404 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Bruce Gerry: 1,163

District 74

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Brian Bolduc Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • John M. Michael

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brian Bolduc: 1,591
Independent John M. Michael: 2,357 Green check mark transparent.png

District 75

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia T. Jacobs Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William P. Clarke Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia T. Jacobs: 3,025 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William P. Clarke Jr.: 1,539

District 76

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Raymond G. Pineau Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidate:
  • William L. Reid

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Raymond G. Pineau: 2,774 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party William L. Reid: 1,550

District 77

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Charles C. Laverdiere Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Clinton Larry Stinchcomb Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles C. Laverdiere: 2,773 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Clinton Larry Stinchcomb: 1,277

District 78

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Brian R. Camire Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Walter R. Gooley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brian R. Camire: 1,807
Republican Party Walter R. Gooley: 2,109 Green check mark transparent.png

District 79

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Linda R. McKee Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joan A. Stiehler Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda R. McKee: 2,769 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joan A. Stiehler: 1,807

District 80

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Elaine Fuller Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elaine Fuller Green check mark transparent.png

District 81

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard H.C. Tracy Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard H.C. Tracy Green check mark transparent.png

District 82

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Elizabeth Watson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Gabrielle J. Carbonneau Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elizabeth Watson: 2,400 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gabrielle J. Carbonneau: 2,099

District 83

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Bonnie Green Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Randall A. Greenwood Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bonnie Green: 2,660 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Randall A. Greenwood: 1,929

District 84

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy L. Chizmar Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Dale Crafts Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy L. Chizmar Green check mark transparent.png

District 85

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Patrick J. Beck Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William J. Schneider Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patrick J. Beck: 1,751
Republican Party William J. Schneider: 2,874 Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard H. Mailhot Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jo Anne Frank Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard H. Mailhot: 2,688 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jo Anne Frank: 1,117

District 87

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • William R. Cote Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Maurice F. Drouin Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William R. Cote: 1,321 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Maurice F. Drouin Jr.: 818

District 88

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Robert F. Poulin Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Stavros J. Mendros Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert F. Poulin: 1,642
Republican Party Stavros J. Mendros: 2,167 Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Lillian LaFontaine O'Brien Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Marc D. Breton

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lillian LaFontaine O'Brien: 1,388
Independent Marc D. Breton: 661

District 90

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Gerald N. Bouffard Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert E. MacDonald Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gerald N. Bouffard: 2,100 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert E. MacDonald: 1,640

District 91

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Patrick Colwell Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jean T. Dellert Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patrick Colwell: 2,623 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jean T. Dellert: 898

District 92

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Scott W. Cowger Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott W. Cowger Green check mark transparent.png

District 93

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Randall L. Berry Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Gregory Young Jr.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Randall L. Berry: 2,791 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Gregory Young Jr.: 880

District 94

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Charles E. Mitchell Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles E. Mitchell Green check mark transparent.png

District 95

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Douglas Watts Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David R. Madore Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Douglas Watts: 1,385
Republican Party David R. Madore: 1,860 Green check mark transparent.png

District 96

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Clyde F. LeClair Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Julie Ann O'Brien Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Clyde F. LeClair: 1,280
Republican Party Julie Ann O'Brien: 2,040 Green check mark transparent.png

District 97

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Shirley K. Richard Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Richard Linkletter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shirley K. Richard: 2,345 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Richard Linkletter: 1,271

District 98

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Paul R. Hatch Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David G. Summers Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Joanne M. Woodard

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul R. Hatch: 1,307 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David G. Summers: 1,279
Independent Joanne M. Woodard: 979

District 99

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph M. Jabar Sr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Frederic P. Johnson Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Gilman R. Pelletier

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marilyn E. Canavan: 1,605 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Frederic P. Johnson: 801
Independent Gilman R. Pelletier: 631

District 100

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Lisa Tessier Marrache Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kimberly N. Lindlof Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lisa Tessier Marrache Green check mark transparent.png

District 101

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Paul L. Tessier Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kimberly N. Lindlof Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul L. Tessier Green check mark transparent.png

District 102

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Zachary E. Matthews Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • James A. Bowdoin Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidate:
  • Wayne R. Leach

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Zachary E. Matthews: 2,952 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Wayne R. Leach: 893

District 103

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis J. McLellan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert W. Nutting Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis J. McLellan: 2,037
Republican Party Robert W. Nutting: 2,492 Green check mark transparent.png

District 104

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Bernard E. McGowan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Sumner A. Jones Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bernard E. McGowan: 2,069 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Sumner A. Jones: 1,705

District 105

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Walter E. Ash Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Orene Clarke Nesin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter E. Ash Jr.: 2,388 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Orene Clarke Nesin: 1,965

District 106

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Carmaleta Farrington Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Randall L. Bumps Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carmaleta Farrington: 1,176
Republican Party Randall L. Bumps: 3,019 Green check mark transparent.png

District 107

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph E. Brooks Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey H. Kaelin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph E. Brooks: 2,615 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeffrey H. Kaelin: 2,107

District 108

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard R. Tory Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Vaughn A. Stedman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard R. Tory
Republican Party Vaughn A. Stedman

District 109

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Betty I. Johnson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Donald P. Berry Sr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Betty I. Johnson: 1,949
Republican Party Donald P. Berry Sr.: 2,900 Green check mark transparent.png

District 110

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Claton R. Corriveau Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Carol Weston Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Claton R. Corriveau: 1,556
Republican Party Carol Weston: 2,820 Green check mark transparent.png

District 111

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon Libby Jones Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Debbie S. pettigrew: 207
  • Earl E. Richardson: 292 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Libby Jones: 2,245 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Earl E. Richardson: 2,148

District 112

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Kenneth W. White Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • James D. Annis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judith C. Merck: 1,773
Republican Party James D. Annis: 2,012 Green check mark transparent.png

District 113

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Linda A. Catlow-Bennett Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Richard W. Rosen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda A. Catlow-Bennett: 1,236
Republican Party Richard W. Rosen: 3,090 Green check mark transparent.png

District 114

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Brian J. Kilroy: 136
  • Carl E. Pease: 196 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Brian M. Duprey: 322 Approveda
  • Dana L. Skinner: 184
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Rosanna L. Libby

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carl E. Pease: 1,482
Republican Party Brian M. Duprey: 2,264 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Rosanna L. Libby: 1,188

District 115

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Charles D. Fisher Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Thomas L. Morelli Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles D. Fisher Green check mark transparent.png

District 116

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John E. Burke II: 108 Approveda
  • Louis Horvath: 72
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Mary Ellen Ledwin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John E. Burke II: 2,003
Republican Party Mary Ellen Ledwin: 2,840 Green check mark transparent.png

District 117

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Christina L. Baker Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Bruce R. Nye Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christina L. Baker: 2,179 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Frank J. Farrington: 1,596

District 118

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph C. Perry Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Roy C. Daigle: 204 Approveda
  • John M. Vogell: 72

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph C. Perry: 2,034 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Roy C. Daigle: 1,743

District 119

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia A. Blanchette Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Tarren R. Bragdon Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia A. Blanchette: 1,690 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Donald C. Lewis III: 1,331

District 120

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jacqueline R. Norton Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joseph R. Hunt Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacqueline R. Norton: 2,020 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joseph R. Hunt: 1,132

District 121

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Matthew Dunlap Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Albert J. Duplessis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matthew Dunlap: 2,578 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Albert J. Duplessis: 1,211

District 122

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel B. Williams Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Gary Treworgy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel B. Williams: 2,305
Republican Party Peter D. Chase: 2,314 Green check mark transparent.png

District 123

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jonathan Thomas Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jerome L. Graffam Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jonathan Thomas Green check mark transparent.png

District 124

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Donald E. Shepley Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Russell P. Treadwell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donald E. Shepley: 2,053
Republican Party Russell P. Treadwell: 2,681 Green check mark transparent.png

District 125

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John T. Burgess Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Susan L. Kasprzak Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John T. Burgess: 2,077
Republican Party Susan L. Kasprzak: 2,170 Green check mark transparent.png

District 126

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David L. Rudolph Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • James H. Tobin Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David L. Rudolph: 823
Republican Party James H. Tobin Jr.: 2,728 Green check mark transparent.png

District 127

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Edward J. Povich Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Steven E. Joy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward J. Povich: 3,030 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven E. Joy: 2,086

District 128

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Cynthia L. Blake Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Royce W. Perkins Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James M. Schatz: 2,178
Republican Party Royce W. Perkins: 3,434 Green check mark transparent.png

District 129

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Paul Volenik Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Clare F. Grindal Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul Volenik: 2,757 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Clare F. Grindal: 2,245

District 130

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Theodore Koffman Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert E. Stanwood Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidate:
  • Robert B. Coolidge

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Theodore Koffman: 2,599 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert E. Stanwood: 2,438
Libertarian Party Robert B. Coolidge: 343

District 131

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Edward R. Dugay Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Willard M. Kelley Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward R. Dugay: 2,223 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Willard M. Kelley Jr.: 1,941

District 132

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • William F. Stone Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William D. Pinkham Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia J. Wallace: 1,565
Republican Party William D. Pinkham: 2,794 Green check mark transparent.png

District 133

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Martha A. Bagley Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Martha A. Bagley Green check mark transparent.png

District 134

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Albion D. Goodwin Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Albion D. Goodwin Green check mark transparent.png

District 135

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David B. McAlpine Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Dale E. Earle: 127
  • John R. Morrison: 212 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles Casey: 1,329
Republican Party John R. Morrison: 1,912 Green check mark transparent.png

District 136

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • George H. Bunker Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Barry G. Gillis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George H. Bunker Jr.: 2,055 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Barry G. Gillis: 1,923

District 137

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Laura J. Sanborn Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Anita P. Haskell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Laura J. Sanborn: 1,989
Republican Party Anita P. Haskell: 1,996 Green check mark transparent.png

District 138

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David Kirkpatrick Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Roderick W. Carr Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Kirkpatrick: 1,065
Republican Party Roderick W. Carr: 2,815 Green check mark transparent.png

District 139

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen S. Stanley Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Charles H. Buzzell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen S. Stanley: 2,320 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Charles H. Buzzell: 1,466

District 140

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph E. Clark Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Stuart F. Kallgren Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph E. Clark: 2,119 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stuart F. Kallgren: 1,331

District 141

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sally Landry Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Stephen J. Martin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sally Landry: 1,938 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stephen J. Martin: 1,737

District 142

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Paul J. Cleary Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Roger L. Sherman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul J. Cleary: 989
Republican Party Roger L. Sherman: 2,416 Green check mark transparent.png

District 143

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Edgar Wheeler Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Edgar Wheeler Green check mark transparent.png

District 144

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Ralph J. Hotham: 25
  • Jacqueline A. Lundeen: 177 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Christopher J. Cronkhite: 78
  • Margaret L. Niblett: 197 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacqueline A. Lundeen: 1,823 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Margaret L. Niblett: 1,799

District 145

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Bruce A. Archer Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Richard H. Duncan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Richard H. Duncan Green check mark transparent.png

District 146

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Mabel J. Desmond Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mabel J. Desmond Green check mark transparent.png

District 147

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Roger A. Roy Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Irvin G. Belanger Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matthew J. Sanfacon: 1,260
Republican Party Irvin G. Belanger: 1,866 Green check mark transparent.png

District 148

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Wade E. McLaughlin Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Homer R. Ward Jr.: 37
  • Florence T. Young: 146 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wade E. McLaughlin: 375
Republican Party Florence T. Young: 388 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Gary O'Neal (Write-in): 82

District 149

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Rosaire J. Sirois: 286
  • William J. Smith: 530 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William J. Smit: 1,772 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Rosaire J. Sirois (Write-in): 472

District 150

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel P. Ahearne: 471
  • Rosaire Paradis Jr.: 889 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rosaire Paradis Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 151

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Marc Michaud Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Troy D. Jackson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marc Michaud: 2,172 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican PartyTroy D. Jackson: 2,017

External links

References