Note: Ballotpedia will be read-only from 9pm CST on February 25-March 5 while Judgepedia is merged into Ballotpedia.
For status updates, visit lucyburns.org.
Ballotpedia's coverage of elections held on March 3, 2015, was limited. Select races were covered live, and all results will be added once the merger is complete.

Maine House of Representatives elections, 2002

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Maine House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on June 11, 2002 and a general election on November 5, 2002.

Qualifications

Section 4 of Part 1 of Article 4 of the Maine Constitution states, "Qualifications; residency requirement. No person shall be a member of the House of Representatives, unless the person shall, at the commencement of the period for which the person is elected, have been 5 years a citizen of the United States, have arrived at the age of 21 years, have been a resident in this State one year; and for the 3 months next preceding the time of this person's election shall have been, and, during the period for which elected, shall continue to be a resident in the district which that person represents."

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen C. Estes Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Christopher R. Dewolf Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter A. Wheeler Sr.: 1,790 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joann O. Lancaster: 1,336

District 2

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Sarah Redfield Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Mary A. Andrews Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mary A. Andrews Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Gary J. Wheeler Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Sarah O. Lewin Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Peter Fernald

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas F. Markham Jr.: 1,469
Republican Party Sarah O. Lewin: 1,929 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Peter Fernald: 541

District 4

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Barry Abbott Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Richard B. Brown Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Barry Abbott: 1,511
Republican Party Richard B. Brown: 1,677 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas J. Wright Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Oscar C. Stone Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas J. Wright: 1,115
Republican Party Oscar C. Stone: 1,265 Green check mark transparent.png

District 6

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Linda Bouche Strohecker Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Jonathan T.E. Courtney Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Bouche Strohecker: 1,130
Republican Party Jonathan T.E. Courtney: 1,757 Green check mark transparent.png

District 7

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Harry Tomah Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Ronald F. Collins Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harry Tomah: 1,979
Republican Party Ronald F. Collins: 2,250 Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Lynda J. Wilson-Dinino Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Thomas W. Murphy Jr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Thomas W. Murphy Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 9

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Matthew S. Whittier Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • David E. Bowles Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matthew S. Whittier: 951
Republican Party David E. Bowles: 2,160 Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Roger A. Landry Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Michael A. Lewis Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roger A. Landry: 1,606 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael A. Lewis: 828

District 11

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • David McKechnie Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • James J. Campbell Sr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kenneth L. Smith: 1,571
Republican Party James J. Campbell Sr.: 2,353 Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Frank J. Tarazewich Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Lawrence E. Jacobsen Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frank J. Tarazewich: 1,758
Republican Party Lawrence E. Jacobsen: 1,920 Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Randa L. Thomas Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert A. Daigle Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Randa L. Thomas: 1,407
Republican Party Robert A. Daigle: 2,226 Green check mark transparent.png

District 14

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Bonita J. Breault Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert W. Brandenstein Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bonita J. Breault: 1,846 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert W. Brandenstein: 1,581

District 15

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher P. O'Neil Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Matthew Campbell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher P. O'Neil Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas J. Kane Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas J. Kane Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy B. Sullivan Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy B. Sullivan Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Mari Laverriere-Boucher Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mari Laverriere-Boucher Green check mark transparent.png

District 19

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Robert Farley: 251
  • Joanne T. Twomey: 770 Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Raymond B. Tillson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joanne T. Twomey: 2,225 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Raymond B. Tillson: 1,178

District 20

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • David Lemoine Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Lemoine Green check mark transparent.png

District 21

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John E. Leighton Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Darlene J. Curley Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Darlene J. Curley Green check mark transparent.png

District 22

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Arlene B. Vaillancourt Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Harold A. Clough Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward M. Needham: 1,448
Republican Party Harold A. Clough: 2,885 Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher R. Barstow Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Calvin H. Hamblen Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher R. Barstow: 2,047 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Calvin H. Hamblen: 1,649

District 24

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Lawrence Bliss Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Wayne H. Ross Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lawrence Bliss: 2,107 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Wayne H. Ross: 1,794

District 25

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Janet L. McLaughlin Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • John W. McGinty Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Janet L. McLaughlin: 2,498 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John W. McGinty: 2,033

District 26

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher T. Muse Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Arlene A. Baker Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Louis B. Maietta Jr.: 2,378 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Susan E. Odencrantz (Write-in): 327

District 27

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • William C. Collins Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Kevin J. Glynn Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William C. Collins: 1,150
Republican Party Kevin J. Glynn: 1,376 Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Ronald E. Usher Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Edward W. Symbol Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ronald E. Usher: 1,657 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Edward W. Symbol: 1,208

District 29

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Robert W. Duplessie Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Anthony J. Bessey Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert W. Duplessie: 2,070 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Anthony J. Bessey: 1,394

District 30

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Benjamin F. Dudley Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • James K. Spinney Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Benjamin F. Dudley: 2,451 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James K. Spinney: 641

District 31

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • David J. Garrity Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert Fisk Jr. Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • John Eder

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David J. Garrity: 981
Green Party John Eder: 1,796 Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John F. McDonough: 433
  • Edward J. Suslovic: 587 Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Jason A. Fortin Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Joshua Dolby

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward J. Suslovic: 1,926 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John F. McDonough: 1,054
Green Party Joshua Dolby: 303

District 33

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Herbert C. Adams: 223 Approveda
  • Anthony E. Holt: 169
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Ann B. Yates Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Herbert C. Adams: 1,365 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ann B. Yates: 462

District 34

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • William S. Norbert Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • David M. Delcamp Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William S. Norbert Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph C. Brannigan Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Steven L. Caminiti Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph C. Brannigan: 2,083 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven L. Caminiti: 795

District 36

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Boyd P. Marley Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Alan Parks Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Boyd P. Marley: 2,224 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Sharon Forbis: 1,208

District 37

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Glenn A. Cummings Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Thomas B. Wheatley Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Glenn A. Cummings: 2,549 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Thomas B. Wheatley: 888

District 38

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Francis McDermott Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Joseph Bruno Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Francis McDermott: 2,344 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joseph Bruno: 1,704

District 39

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Sandra B. Tolman Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • David L. Tobin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party David L. Tobin Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jeanne A. Hulit Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Gerald M. Davis Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel Hildreth: 1,936
Republican Party Gerald M. Davis: 3,786 Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Richard F. Barter Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Susan M. Austin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard F. Barter: 1,457
Republican Party Susan M. Austin: 2,450 Green check mark transparent.png

District 42

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Benjamin P. Camp Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Terrence P. McKenney Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Terrence P. McKenney Green check mark transparent.png

District 43

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Susan M. Hawes Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Gary W. Moore Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan M. Hawes: 1,754
Republican Party Gary W. Moore: 2,244 Green check mark transparent.png

District 44

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Keith C. Burrell: 230
  • Paul Roberts: 676 Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Richard G. Woodbury

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Paul Roberts: 1,596
Independent Richard G. Woodbury: 2,625 Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Marlee Turner Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Muse Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marlee Turner: 1,279
Republican Party Kevin Muse: 1,739 Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Margaret R. Reimer Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Wendell Scribner: 317
  • Richard M. Sykes: 417 Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Robert K. Dunning
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Jonathan B. Chappell

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margaret R. Reimer: 756
Republican Party Richard M. Sykes: 1,886 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Robert K. Dunning: 843
Independent Jonathan B. Chappell: 306

District 47

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Tony Montanaro Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Philip A. Cressey Jr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter Powers: 1,767
Republican Party Philip A. Cressey Jr.: 2,042 Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas D. Bull Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Millard W. Pray Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas D. Bull: 2,394 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Millard W. Pray: 2,137

District 49

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John G. Richardson Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Carroll E. Pennell II Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John G. Richardson: 1,884 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Carroll E. Pennell II: 1,094

District 50

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Stanley J. Gerzofsky Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Gerald E. Favreau Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stanley J. Gerzofsky: 1,946 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gerald E. Favreau: 838

District 51

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Leila Jane Percy Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Alfred L. Austin: 228
  • C. Matthew Rich: 318 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leila Jane Percy: 2,574 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party C. Matthew Rich: 1,841

District 52

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Paul J. Lessard Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Dwayne F. Bickford Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul J. Lessard: 1,907 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Roger F. ALexander: 1,360

District 53

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah J. Hutton Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • William T. Berry: 384 Approveda
  • Mark A. Pearson: 128

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah J. Hutton: 1,884 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William T. Berry: 1,777

District 54

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jennifer Dechant Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Kimberly M. Brackett: 223
  • Michael E. Kiernan: 258 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas R. Watson: 1,583 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael E. Kiernan: 1,273

District 55

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Carol A. Grose Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Frederick J. Kahrl: 406 Approveda
  • Richard H. Tetrev: 318
Independent Green Party candidate:
  • John F. Albis Sr.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carol A. Grose: 1,703 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Frederick J. Kahrl: 1,572
Independent John F. Albis Sr.: 500

District 56

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • William M. Earle Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Gene W. Boothby Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William M. Earle: 2,302 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gene W. Boothby: 2,062

District 57

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Peter L. Rines Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Karl F. Tarbox Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter L. Rines: 2,096 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Karl F. Tarbox: 1,310
Independent David M. Brown: 472

District 58

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Morrison Bonpasse Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Kenneth A. Honey Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Morrison Bonpasse: 1,199
Republican Party Kenneth A. Honey: 3,378 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • A. David Trahan Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party A. David Trahan Green check mark transparent.png

District 60

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • James H. O'Haverty Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • William I. Jones Approveda
Independent Green Party candidate:
  • Gary E. Sukeforth

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James H. O'Haverty: 819
Republican Party William I. Jones: 1,412
Independent Gary E. Sukeforth: 1,786 Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • James G. Skoglund Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Christopher Rector Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James G. Skoglund: 1,660
Republican Party Christopher Rector: 2,146 Green check mark transparent.png

District 62

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Kim H. Fletcher Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Deborah K. McNeil Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kim H. Fletcher: 842
Republican Party Deborah K. McNeil: 1,631 Green check mark transparent.png

District 63

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Susan Dorr Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Stephen Bowen Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan Dorr: 2,031
Republican Party Stephen Bowen: 2,101 Green check mark transparent.png

District 64

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • David C. Miner Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Theodore H. Heidrich Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David C. Miner: 859
Republican Party Theodore H. Heidrich: 1,904 Green check mark transparent.png

District 65

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Shirley M. Powell Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Arlan R. Jodrey Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shirley M. Powell: 1,751
Republican Party Arlan R. Jodrey: 1,796 Green check mark transparent.png

District 66

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Monica McGlocklin Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • John Bertl: 256 Approveda
  • Jeffrey A. Jacques: 224
  • William O. Tower Jr.: 66

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Monica McGlocklin: 1,810 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Bertl: 1,320

District 67

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Ronald D. Hemingway Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Randy E. Hotham Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ronald D. Hemingway: 1,479 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Randy E. Hotham: 1,388

District 68

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Marilyn Baker: 213 Approveda
  • Brian W. Sessions: 168
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Adam C. Brown: 189
  • H. Sawin Millett Jr.: 449 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marilyn Baker: 1,277
Republican Party H. Sawin Millett Jr.: 1,792 Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Rosita Gagne Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Dana S. Knightly Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rosita Gagne: 2,095 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dana S. Knightly: 1,275

District 70

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Patrick Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Diane R. Mitchell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Patrick: 2,302 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Diane R. Mitchell: 732

District 71

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Laurie Lee W. Levine Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Lois A. Snowe-Mello Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Laurie Lee W. Levine: 1,495
Republican Party Lois A. Snowe-Mello: 2,434 Green check mark transparent.png

District 72

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Idella M. Harter Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Thomas F. Shields Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Idella M. Harter: 1,567
Republican Party Thomas F. Shields: 2,074 Green check mark transparent.png

District 73

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah L. Simpson Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidates:
  • Belinda A. Gerry
  • Chandler W. White

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah L. Simpson: 896 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Belinda A. Gerry: 629
Independent Chandler W. White: 209

District 74

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Velma M. McConnell: 230
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Jesse J. Crandall Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Jessica J. Larlee

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sonya G. Sampson: 1,488 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Jessica J. Larlee: 1,368

District 75

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Vivian St. Onge Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Joan Bryant-Deschenes Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Vivian St. Onge: 1,519
Republican Party Joan Bryant-Deschenes: 1,765 Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Raymond Pineau Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Sonya G. Sampson: 395 Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidate:
  • William L. Reid

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Raymond Pineau: 1,858 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jesse J. Crandall: 1,137
Libertarian Party William L. Reid: 457

District 77

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Charles C. Laverdiere Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas Saviello Green check mark transparent.png

District 78

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Janet T. Mills Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Lance E. Harvell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Janet T. Mills: 1,504 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lance E. Harvell: 1,356

District 79

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Linda R. McKee Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Anna C.H. Lyon Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda R. McKee: 2,328 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Leonard G. Hall: 1,341

District 80

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Elaine Fuller Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Stanley A. Moody Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elaine Fuller: 2,152
Republican Party Stanley A. Moody: 2,154 Green check mark transparent.png

District 81

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Richard H.C. Tracy Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Maitland E. Richardson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard H.C. Tracy: 1,548
Republican Party Maitland E. Richardson: 1,553 Green check mark transparent.png

District 82

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Waldo E. Gilpatrick: 178
  • Frederick E. Merrill: 189 Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Earle L. McCormick Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Ruth Z. Gabey
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Christopher D. Ranslow

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frederick E. Merrill: 1,362
Republican Party Earle L. McCormick: 1,605 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Ruth Z. Gabey: 300
Independent Christopher D. Ranslow: 390

District 83

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy E. Smith Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Ralph W. Bickford Jr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy E. Smith: 2,058 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ralph W. Bickford Jr.: 1,383

District 84

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah L. Danuski: 243 Approveda
  • Edward T. Madden: 193
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert A. Berube Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah L. Danuski: 1,165
Republican Party Robert A. Berube: 1,481 Green check mark transparent.png

District 85

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Terrence W. Kirk Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • William J. Schneider Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terrence W. Kirk: 1,844
Republican Party Michael A. Vaughan: 1,938 Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Richard H. Mailhot Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard H. Mailhot Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • William R. Cote: 173
  • Paul A. Samson: 394 Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Larry P. Caron Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William R. Walcott: 848 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Larry P. Caron: 615

District 88

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Margaret M. Craven Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Claudette Caron Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margaret M. Craven: 1,702 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Claudette Caron: 1,246

District 89

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Lillian Lafonta O'Brien Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Michael J. Mosher-Collins Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lillian Lafonta O'Brien: 896 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael J. Mosher-Collins: 476

District 90

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Elaine Makas Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert E. MacDonald Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elaine Makas: 1,778 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert E. MacDonald: 1,038

District 91

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Patrick Colwell Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Pyle Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patrick Colwell: 1,743 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gregory G. Chapman: 988

District 92

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Scott W. Cowger Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Eric J. Perry Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott W. Cowger: 2,216 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Priscilla A. Young: 1,404

District 93

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Rodney C. Jennings Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Clinton A. Conant Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rodney C. Jennings: 1,631 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Clinton A. Conant: 1,126

District 94

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Charles E. Mitchell Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Paul D. Basham: 122
  • William P. Browne: 390 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles E. Mitchell: 1,685
Republican Party William P. Browne: 1,727 Green check mark transparent.png

District 95

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Arthur L. Lerman Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Linda A. Hadley-Rood Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arthur L. Lerman: 1,443 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Linda A. Hadley-Rood: 1,085

District 96

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Mary D. Mayo-Wescott Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Julie Ann O'Brien Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary D. Mayo-Wescott: 938
Republican Party Julie Ann O'Brien: 1,755 Green check mark transparent.png

District 97

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Susanne P. Ketterer Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Luciann T. Merrill Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susanne P. Ketterer Green check mark transparent.png

District 98

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Paul R. Hatch Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Elton D. Powers Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Joanne M. Woodard

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul R. Hatch: 1,008 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Elton D. Powers: 910
Independent Joanne M. Woodard: 785

District 99

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Marilyn E. Canavan Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Duane E. Wheeler Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marilyn E. Canavan: 1,438 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gilman R. Pelletier: 776

District 100

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Lisa T. Marrache Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Virginia L. Diesinger Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lisa T. Marrache: 1,529 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Virginia L. Diesinger: 596

District 101

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Edward D. Finch Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • William J. Hagerty Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward D. Finch: 1,353 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William J. Hagerty: 1,321

District 102

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Zachary E. Matthews Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Kennetch C. Fletcher Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Zachary E. Matthews: 1,335
Republican Party Kennetch C. Fletcher: 1,888 Green check mark transparent.png

District 103

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis J. McLellan Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert W. Nutting Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis J. McLellan: 1,594
Republican Party Robert W. Nutting: 1,923 Green check mark transparent.png

District 104

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Bernard E. McGowan Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Stacey Allen Fitts Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bernard E. McGowan: 1,812 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stacey Allen Fitts: 1,020

District 105

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Walter E. Ash Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Thomas D. Crandall Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter E. Ash Jr.: 2,005 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jerry Savitz: 1,666

District 106

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Judd D. Thompson Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Neil L. Farrington Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judd D. Thompson: 1,686 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Neil L. Farrington: 1,617

District 107

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Julie A. Logan Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey H. Kaelin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Julie A. Logan: 1,574
Republican Party Jeffrey H. Kaelin: 1,881 Green check mark transparent.png

District 108

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Michael P. Cray Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Aaron Chadbourne: 352
  • S. Peter Mills: 427 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael P. Cray: 1,562
Republican Party S. Peter Mills: 1,698 Green check mark transparent.png

District 109

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John S. Merrithew Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Donald P. Berry Sr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John S. Merrithew: 1,450
Republican Party Donald P. Berry Sr.: 2,277 Green check mark transparent.png

District 110

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John F. Piotti Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Matthew W. Evans: 209
  • Sandra George: 242
  • Galen D. Larrabee: 317 Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Heather E. Garrold

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John F. Piotti: 1,809 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Galen D. Larrabee: 1,429
Green Party Heather E. Garrold: 250

District 111

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon Libby Jones Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Earl E. Richardson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Libby Jones: 1,683
Republican Party Earl E. Richardson: 1,716 Green check mark transparent.png

District 112

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John Henderson Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • James D. Annis Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Henderson: 1,085
Republican Party James D. Annis: 1,916 Green check mark transparent.png

District 113

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Kendal S. Dunbar Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Richard W. Rosen Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kendal S. Dunbar: 1,076
Republican Party Richard W. Rosen: 2,337 Green check mark transparent.png

District 114

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Mary E. Poulin Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Brian M. Duprey Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary E. Poulin: 1,789
Republican Party Brian M. Duprey: 2,102 Green check mark transparent.png

District 115

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • earl G. Sherwood Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • William T. Rogers Jr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 116

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Stanley N. Marshall Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Mary Ellen Ledwin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stanley N. Marshall Jr.: 1,517
Republican Party Mary Ellen Ledwin: 2,370 Green check mark transparent.png

District 117

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Christina L. Baker Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Jerry M. Evans Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sean Faircloth: 1,938 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jerry M. Evans: 1,244

District 118

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph C. Perry Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Duane E. Carter Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph C. Perry: 1,883 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James C. Labrecque: 1,083

District 119

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia A. Blanchette Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • James T. Bair Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia A. Blanchette: 1,201 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tina M. Stimpson: 1,069

District 120

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jacqueline R. Norton Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Ronald F. Jack Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacqueline R. Norton: 1,622 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ronald F. Jack: 893

District 121

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Matthew Dunlap Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Albert J. Duplessis Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matthew Dunlap Green check mark transparent.png

District 122

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • James F. Thiel Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Christian David Greeley Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Donald Isaac Curtis

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James F. Thiel: 1,311
Republican Party Christian David Greeley: 1,895 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Donald Isaac Curtis: 361

District 123

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jonathan Thomas Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jonathan Thomas Green check mark transparent.png

District 124

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Richard Thomas Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Russell P. Treadwell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard Thomas: 1,393
Republican Party Russell P. Treadwell: 2,283 Green check mark transparent.png

District 125

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Joyce M. Packard Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Joshua A. Tardy Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joyce M. Packard: 1,411
Republican Party Joshua A. Tardy: 1,959 Green check mark transparent.png

District 126

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Michele Nickerson Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • James H. Tobin Jr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James L. Peakes: 828
Republican Party James H. Tobin Jr.: 1,758 Green check mark transparent.png

District 127

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John Fink Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert H. Crosthwaite Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Fink: 1,505
Republican Party Robert H. Crosthwaite: 2,530 Green check mark transparent.png

District 128

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jerald P. Markley: 150
  • Kent A. Price: 303
  • James M. Schatz: 342 Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Eugene L. Churchill Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Christine A. West

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James M. Schatz: 1,957
Republican Party Eugene L. Churchill: 2,072 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Christine A. West: 689

District 129

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Hannah Pingree Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Leslie R. Johnson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hannah Pingree: 2,530 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Frank Stanley: 1,575

District 130

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Theodore Koffman Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert E. Stanwood Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Theodore Koffman: 2,450 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert E. Stanwood: 1,897

District 131

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Edward R. Dugay Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Ruth Moore Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward R. Dugay: 1,846 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ruth Moore: 1,248

District 132

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • William F. Stone Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Leonard E. Bierman: 378 Approveda
  • Raymond S. Jones: 314
  • Ferdinand A. Slater: 220

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William F. Stone: 1,675
Republican Party Leonard E. Bierman: 1,944 Green check mark transparent.png

District 133

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Martha A. Bagley Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Christopher Paul Cambron Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward Pellon: 835 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher Paul Cambron: 724
Independent Kim M. Bagley (Write-in): 671

District 134

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Albion D. Goodwin Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Albion D. Goodwin Green check mark transparent.png

District 135

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Anne C. Perry Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • John Morrison Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne C. Perry: 1,321 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Morrison: 1,189

District 136

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • George H. Bunker Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Shawn MacDonald Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George H. Bunker Jr.: 1,551 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Shawn MacDonald: 1,345

District 137

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Laura Sanborn Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Anita Peavey Haskell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Laura Sanborn: 1,402
Republican Party Anita Peavey Haskell: 1,672 Green check mark transparent.png

District 138

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • David F. Kirkpatrick Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Roderick W. Carr Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David F. Kirkpatrick: 631
Republican Party Roderick W. Carr: 2,181 Green check mark transparent.png

District 139

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Guy J. Duprey Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Murrel Harris Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Guy J. Duprey Jr.: 1,847 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Murrel Harris: 1,142

District 140

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph E. Clark Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Stuart F. Kallgren Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph E. Clark: 1,868 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stuart F. Kallgren: 900

District 141

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Sally Landry Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Henry L. Joy Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sally Landry: 1,250
Republican Party Henry L. Joy: 1,399 Green check mark transparent.png

District 142

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Maren McGillicuddy Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Roger L. Sherman Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Maren McGillicuddy: 824
Republican Party Roger L. Sherman: 1,685 Green check mark transparent.png

District 143

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia B. Sutherland Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Gordon L. Hagerman Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Raymond Wotton: 1,306 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gordon L. Hagerman: 1,250

District 144

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jacqueline A. Lundeen Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Christopher J. Cronkhite Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacqueline A. Lundeen: 1,677 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher J. Cronkhite: 1,090

District 145

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jeremy Fischer Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Richard H. Duncan Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • David R. Deschesne

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeremy Fischer: 1,269 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Richard H. Duncan: 969
Independent David R. Deschesne: 59

District 146

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Theodore L. St. Pierre Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • John W. Churchill Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Theodore L. St. Pierre: 1,200
Republican Party John W. Churchill: 1,456 Green check mark transparent.png

District 147

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Philip R. Bennett Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Arthur W. Benner Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Philip R. Bennett Jr.: 1,269 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Arthur W. Benner: 1,108

District 148

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jimmy Pelletier Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Florence T. Young Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Florence T. Young Green check mark transparent.png

District 149

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • William J. Smith Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Peter Edgecomb

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William J. Smith: 1,089 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Peter Edgecomb: 796

District 150

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Rosaire Paradis Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Rudolph T. St. Peter

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rosaire Paradis Jr.: 2,538 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Rudolph T. St. Peter: 592

District 151

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Marc E. Michaud Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Troy Jackson

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marc E. Michaud: 1,176
Independent Troy Jackson: 2,171 Green check mark transparent.png

External links

References