Maine House of Representatives elections, 2004

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Maine House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on June 8, 2004 and a general election on November 2, 2004.

Qualifications

Section 4 of Part 1 of Article 4 of the Maine Constitution states, "Qualifications; residency requirement. No person shall be a member of the House of Representatives, unless the person shall, at the commencement of the period for which the person is elected, have been 5 years a citizen of the United States, have arrived at the age of 21 years, have been a resident in this State one year; and for the 3 months next preceding the time of this person's election shall have been, and, during the period for which elected, shall continue to be a resident in the district which that person represents."

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Troy D. Jackson Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Paul Joseph Berube Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Troy D. Jackson: 3,486 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Paul Joseph Berube: 1,248

District 2

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Rosaire Paradis Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Rudolph T. St. Peter Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rosaire Paradis Jr.: 3,867 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rudolph T. St. Peter: 1,024

District 3

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • William J. Smith Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Bernard L.A. Ayotte Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William J. Smith: 2,205 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bernard L.A. Ayotte: 1,818

District 4

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Philip R. Bennett Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Peter Edgecomb Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Philip R. Bennett Jr.: 1,807
Republican Party Peter Edgecomb: 2,148 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Jeremy Fischer Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Richard D. Scott Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeremy Fischer: 2,867 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Richard D. Scott: 1,288

District 6

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Jacqueline A. Lundeen Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Margaret L. Spence Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacqueline A. Lundeen: 2,788 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Margaret L. Spence: 1,614

District 7

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Raymond A. Wotton Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • John W. Churchill Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Raymond A. Wotton: 1,982
Republican Party John W. Churchill: 2,245 Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • George T. Schools Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Roger L. Sherman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George T. Schools: 2,692 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Roger L. Sherman: 1,141

District 9

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Jeanne M. Cameron Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Henry L. Joy Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeanne M. Cameron: 1,490
Republican Party Henry L. Joy: 2,901 Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Herbert E. Clark: 361 Approveda
  • Guy J. Duprey Jr.: 239
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Stuart F. Kallgren Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Herbert E. Clark: 3,374 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stuart F. Kallgren: 1,484

District 11

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • George H. Bunker Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Everett W. McLeod, Sr. Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Dana W. Kadey

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George H. Bunker Jr.: 1,739
Republican Party Everett W. McLeod, Sr.: 397
Independent Dana W. Kadey: 1,955 Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Bradley D. Saucier Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Roderick W. Carr Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bradley D. Saucier: 1,276
Republican Party Roderick W. Carr: 3,096 Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Robert S. Duchesne Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Leon L. Haskell Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert S. Duchesne: 2,662 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Leon L. Haskell: 1,831

District 14

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Richard D. Blanchard Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Matthew Owen Gagnon Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard D. Blanchard: 2,980 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Matthew Owen Gagnon: 1,530

District 15

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Jacqueline R. Norton Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Catharine K. Lebowitz Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacqueline R. Norton: 2,388 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Catharine K. Lebowitz: 1,819

District 16

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia A. Blanchette Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Tina Marie Stimpson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia A. Blanchette: 2,138 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tina Marie Stimpson: 1,472

District 17

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Sean F. Faircloth Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Clayton L. Fowlie Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sean F. Faircloth: 2,810 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Clayton L. Fowlie Jr.: 1,894

District 18

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Edward Dunn: 343 Approveda
  • Torvic Ward Vardamis: 243
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Jason W. Frederick Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael Edward Dunn: 2,414 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jason W. Frederick: 2,271

District 19

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Jonathan R. Thomas Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Peter Fullerton Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Mark E. Horton

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Emily Ann Cain: 2,833 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Peter Fullerton: 1,212
Green Party Mark E. Horton: 544

District 20

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • David E. Sturgeon Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Darren M. Hall: 446 Approveda
  • Clare Hudson Payne: 285

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Darren M. Hall Green check mark transparent.png

District 21

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Charles D. Fisher Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • William T. Rogers Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles D. Fisher: 3,040 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William T. Rogers Jr.: 2,328

District 22

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • James F. Thiel Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Christian D. Greeley Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James F. Thiel: 1,533
Republican Party Christian D. Greeley: 3,322 Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Richard A. Thomas Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • David E. Richardson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard A. Thomas: 2,098
Republican Party David E. Richardson: 3,148 Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • David A. Clukey Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Douglas A. Thomas: 498 Approveda
  • Melvin E. Wyman: 226

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David A. Clukey: 1,872
Republican Party Douglas A. Thomas: 2,464 Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Aymie Elizabeth Walshe Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Joshua A. Tardy Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Joshua A. Tardy Green check mark transparent.png

District 26

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Mary L. Deer Fox Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • James D. Annis Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary L. Deer Fox: 1,484
Republican Party James D. Annis: 3,087 Green check mark transparent.png

District 27

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon H. Libby Jones Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Earl E. Richardson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon H. Libby Jones: 2,561
Republican Party Earl E. Richardson: 2,649 Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph Scozzafava Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Vaughn A. Stedman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph Scozzafava: 1,789
Republican Party Vaughn A. Stedman: 2,875 Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • John F. Ring Sr. Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Stacey Allen Fitts Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John F. Ring Sr.: 1,790
Republican Party Stacey Allen Fitts: 2,279 Green check mark transparent.png

District 30

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Lloyd E. Leighton Jr.: 112
  • Richard L. Skinner: 126
  • John M. Wakin: 158 Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Howard E. McFadden Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John M. Wakin: 1,718
Republican Party Howard E. McFadden: 2,631 Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Anne C. Perry Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Winola M. Burke Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne C. Perry: 2,566 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Winola M. Burke: 1,180

District 32

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Edward R. Pellon Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Harold Ian Emery Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward R. Pellon: 1,630
Republican Party Harold Ian Emery: 2,311 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Edward R. Dugay Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Christopher Pau Cambron Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward R. Dugay: 2,937 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher Pau Cambron: 1,565

District 34

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • S. Josephine Cooper Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • L. Earl Bierman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arthur Keenan: 1,824
Republican Party L. Earl Bierman: 2,833 Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Theodore S. Koffman Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Merle F. Cousins Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Theodore S. Koffman: 3,632 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Merle F. Cousins Jr.: 1,874

District 36

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Hannah M. Pingree Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Charles F. Berhalter Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hannah M. Pingree: 3,770 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John C. Bradford: 1,642

District 37

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas Gutow: 150
  • Charlotte Martin-Berry: 268
  • James M. Schatz: 360 Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Dennis H. Blodgett: 392 Approveda
  • Vicki Ann Smith: 185
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Steven D. West

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James M. Schatz: 2,632 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dennis H. Blodgett: 2,098
Green Party Steven D. West: 876

District 38

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Dan N. Shaw Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Robert H. Crosthwaite Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dan N. Shaw: 2,135
Republican Party Robert H. Crosthwaite: 2,974 Green check mark transparent.png

District 39

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Mary E. Poulin Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Brian M. Duprey Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary E. Poulin: 2,629
Republican Party Brian M. Duprey: 3,004 Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Scott A. Frazier Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Richard W. Rosen Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott A. Frazier: 2,288
Republican Party Richard W. Rosen: 2,729 Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Kent A. Price Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • R. Kenneth Lindell Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kent A. Price: 2,449
Republican Party R. Kenneth Lindell: 2,501 Green check mark transparent.png

District 42

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph E. Brooks Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey H. Kaelin Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph E. Brooks: 2,293
Republican Party Jeffrey H. Kaelin: 2,299 Green check mark transparent.png

District 43

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Walter E. Ash Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Jayne Crosby Giles Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter E. Ash Jr.: 2,559
Republican Party Jayne Crosby Giles: 2,572 Green check mark transparent.png

District 44

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Barbara E. Merrill Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • H. Robert Plausse Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Barbara E. Merrill: 3,163 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party H. Robert Plausse: 2,112

District 45

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • John F. Piotti Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Brett A. Bowser: 275 Approveda
  • Matthew W. Evans: 246

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John F. Piotti: 3,087 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Brett A. Bowser: 1,799

District 46

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • David R. Miramant Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Stephen L. Bowen Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Marc B. Bedner

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan Dorr: 2,455
Republican Party Stephen L. Bowen: 2,709 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Marc B. Bedner: 405

District 47

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Edward J. Mazurek Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Douglas W. Curtis Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Lynne A. Williams

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward J. Mazurek: 2,114 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Douglas W. Curtis: 1,456
Green Party Lynne A. Williams: 523

District 48

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Mary June Smith Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Christopher Rector Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary June Smith: 1,876
Republican Party Christopher Rector: 2,854 Green check mark transparent.png

District 49

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Jeffrey P. Evangelos Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Wesley E. Richardson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeffrey P. Evangelos: 2,302
Republican Party Wesley E. Richardson: 2,417 Green check mark transparent.png

District 50

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Clinton E. Collamore Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • A. David Trahan Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Clinton E. Collamore: 1,806
Republican Party A. David Trahan: 3,170 Green check mark transparent.png

District 51

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • William M. Earle Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Jonathan B. McKane: 609 Approveda
  • Heather A.T. O'Bryan: 282

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William M. Earle: 2,793
Republican Party Jonathan B. McKane: 3,123 Green check mark transparent.png

District 52

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Elizabeth S. Miller Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Steven C. McCormick Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elizabeth S. Miller: 2,635 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven C. McCormick: 2,040

District 53

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Peter L. Rines Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Heather B. Beasley: 370
  • Billie G. Willard: 410 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter L. Rines: 2,945 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Billie G. Willard: 2,172

District 54

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • W. Elery Keene Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Kenneth C. Fletcher Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Donald J. Masse

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party W. Elery Keene: 1,962
Republican Party Kenneth C. Fletcher: 2,543 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Donald J. Masse: 148

District 55

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Judd D. Thompson Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Neil L. Farrington Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • H. David Cotta

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judd D. Thompson: 1,817 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Neil L. Farrington: 1,348
Independent H. David Cotta: 1,389

District 56

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Justin W. Cowger Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Kimberly J. Davis Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Derek M. Grant: 2,248
Republican Party Kimberly J. Davis: 2,261 Green check mark transparent.png

District 57

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Arthur L. Lerman Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Michael G. Hein Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arthur L. Lerman: 2,297 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael G. Hein: 1,781

District 58

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Paul B. Cates Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • William P. Browne Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul B. Cates: 1,871
Republican Party William P. Browne: 2,597 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen P. Hanley: 405 Approveda
  • Keith J. Quirion: 140
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • R. Ryan Harmon Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen P. Hanley: 2,714 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party R. Ryan Harmon: 1,599

District 60

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Charles Earl Crosby III Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • R. Daniel King Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles Earl Crosby III: 2,575 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party R. Daniel King: 2,169

District 61

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • W. Bruce MacDonald Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • George R. Bishop Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party W. Bruce MacDonald: 2,736
Republican Party George R. Bishop Jr.: 3,051 Green check mark transparent.png

District 62

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas R. Watson Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Kimberly M. Brackett Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas R. Watson: 2,378 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kimberly M. Brackett: 2,056

District 63

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • John G. Richardson Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Ronald G. Dumont Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John G. Richardson: 2,920 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Amy L. McKenna: 1,827

District 64

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Leila Jane Percy Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • C. Matthew Rich Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Jane B. Meisenbach

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leila Jane Percy: 3,179 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party C. Matthew Rich: 2,027
Green Party Jane B. Meisenbach: 541

District 65

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Carol Ann Grose Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Richard H. Tetrev Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carol Ann Grose: 3,657 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Richard H. Tetrev: 2,630

District 66

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Stanley J. Gerzofsky Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Andrea Thibouto Murillo Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stanley J. Gerzofsky: 3,040 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Andrea Thibouto Murillo: 1,490

District 67

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah J. Hutton Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Brian D. Hobart Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah J. Hutton: 2,537 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Brian D. Hobart: 2,507

District 68

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • David E. Adams Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Thomas F. Shields Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Matthew G. Reading

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David E. Adams: 1,497
Republican Party Thomas F. Shields: 2,669 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Matthew G. Reading: 918

District 69

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah L. Simpson Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Ronald W. Potvin Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Belinda A. Gerry

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah L. Simpson: 1,430 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ronald W. Potvin: 1,034
Green Party Belinda A. Gerry: 898

District 70

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Sonya G. Sampson Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Walter W. Crites III Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sonya G. Sampson: 2,642 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Walter W. Crites III: 2,070

District 71

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Elaine C. Makas Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Robert E. MacDonald: 139 Approveda
  • Larry J. Poulin: 98

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elaine C. Makas: 2,812 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert E. MacDonald: 1,673

District 72

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • William R. Walcott Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Vincent F. Blais Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William R. Walcott: 2,018 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Meesa G. Jones: 1,028

District 73

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Lillian LaFontaine O'Brien Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Andrew L. Simon Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Christopher Mark McCarthy

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lillian LaFontaine O'Brien: 2,176 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Christopher Mark McCarthy: 1,280

District 74

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Margaret M. Craven Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Larry Paul Caron Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margaret M. Craven: 2,846 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Larry Paul Caron: 1,367

District 75

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:

"*Christos J. Gianopoulos Approveda

Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Scott E. Lansley: 151 Approveda
  • Steven Lee Reed: 131

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christos J. Gianopoulos: 2,304
Republican Party Scott E. Lansley: 2,481 Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Marilyn E. Canavan Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Mark A. Tyler Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marilyn E. Canavan: 2,654 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mark A. Tyler: 1,282

District 77

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Lisa T. Marrache Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Erica M. Nawfel Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lisa T. Marrache: 2,609 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Erica M. Nawfel: 1,421

District 78

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis J. McLellan Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Robert W. Nutting Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Theresa M. Savage

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis J. McLellan: 2,042
Republican Party Robert W. Nutting: 2,194 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Theresa M. Savage: 604

District 79

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • David W. Bustin: 402 Approveda
  • Steven J. Butterfield: 276
  • Gary A. Quintal: 142
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Earle L. McCormick Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David W. Bustin: 2,396
Republican Party Earle L. McCormick: 2,877 Green check mark transparent.png

District 80

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy E. Smith Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Randall A. Greenwood Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy E. Smith: 2,591 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Randall A. Greenwood: 2,247

District 81

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Rodney C. Jennings: 326 Approveda
  • John D. Wakefield: 324
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • L. Gary Knight Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rodney C. Jennings: 2,411 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party L. Gary Knight: 2,206

District 82

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • William D. MacDonald: 508 Approveda
  • Patrice A. Putman: 265
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Isaac W. Dyer: 229
  • Patrick S. Flood: 535 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William D. MacDonald: 2,610
Republican Party Patrick S. Flood: 2,744 Green check mark transparent.png

District 83

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Stanley A. Moody Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Edward W. Hendsbee Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stanley A. Moody: 3,060 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Edward W. Hendsbee Jr.: 2,446

District 84

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Edward D. Finch Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Miles York Ranger Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward D. Finch: 2,823 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Miles York Ranger: 1,710

District 85

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Paul R. Hatch Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Maitland E. Richardson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert B. Mealey: 1,890
Republican Party Maitland E. Richardson: 2,415 Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Susanne P. Ketterer Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • June C. Meres Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susanne P. Ketterer: 2,228
Republican Party Philip A. Curtis: 2,446 Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Raymond G. Pineau Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Jesse J. Crancall Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Raymond G. Pineau: 3,093 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jesse J. Crancall: 1,886

District 88

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Monica M. McGlocklin Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • John M. Bertl: 164
  • Wright H. Pinkham Sr.: 389 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Monica M. McGlocklin: 2,858 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Wright H. Pinkham Sr.: 2,048

District 89

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Janet T. Mills Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Lance E. Harvell Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Janet T. Mills: 2,329 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lance E. Harvell: 2,264

District 90

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas B. Saviello Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Roger M. Lambert Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas B. Saviello: 2,462 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Roger M. Lambert: 2,346

District 91

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Timothy A. Carter Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Arlan R. Jodrey Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Timothy A. Carter: 2,671
Republican Party Arlan R. Jodrey: 2,727 Green check mark transparent.png

District 92

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Patrick Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Paula P. Smith Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Patrick: 3,115 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Paula P. Smith: 1,646

District 93

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Linda J. Petrie Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Randy E. Hotham Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda J. Petrie: 2,195
Republican Party Randy E. Hotham: 2,297 Green check mark transparent.png

District 94

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Teresea M. Hayes Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Bruce Q. Hanley Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Teresea M. Hayes: 2,292
Republican Party Bruce Q. Hanley: 2,483 Green check mark transparent.png

District 95

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Roy Gedat Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • H. Sawin Millett Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roy Gedat: 2,366
Republican Party H. Sawin Millett Jr.: 2,460 Green check mark transparent.png

District 96

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Kenneth L. Roberts Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Joan Bryant-Deschenes Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Sarah Lorraine Trundy

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kenneth L. Roberts: 1,505
Republican Party Joan Bryant-Deschenes: 2,629 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Sarah Lorraine Trundy: 747

District 97

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Marlee Turner Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Kevin M. Muse Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marlee Turner: 2,198
Republican Party Kevin M. Muse: 2,882 Green check mark transparent.png

District 98

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Margaret R. Reimer Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Richard M. Sykes Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margaret R. Reimer: 2,267
Republican Party Richard M. Sykes: 3,031 Green check mark transparent.png

District 99

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Gordon A. Fuller Sr. Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Philip A. Cressey Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gordon A. Fuller Sr.: 2,127
Republican Party Philip A. Cressey Jr.: 2,972 Green check mark transparent.png

District 100

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • David Wayne Ivey Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • James M. Hamper Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kathleen M. Dougherty: 1,812
Republican Party James M. Hamper: 2,615 Green check mark transparent.png

District 101

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Peter J. Powers Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Richard M. Cebra Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter J. Powers: 2,416
Republican Party Richard M. Cebra: 2,513 Green check mark transparent.png

District 102

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Bruce V. Avery Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Gary W. Moore Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bruce V. Avery: 2,036
Republican Party Gary W. Moore: 2,468 Green check mark transparent.png

District 103

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Allison Gardine Sanchez Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • John C. Robinson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Denis A. Morse: 2,452
Republican Party John C. Robinson: 2,700 Green check mark transparent.png

District 104

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Paul P. Chizmar Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Robert A. Berube Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul P. Chizmar: 2,201
Republican Party Robert A. Berube: 2,373 Green check mark transparent.png

District 105

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Geoffrey Leighton Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Michael A. Vaughan Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Geoffrey Leighton: 2,487
Republican Party Michael A. Vaughan: 2,925 Green check mark transparent.png

District 106

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • David C. Webster Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Michael T. Healy: 401 Approveda
  • Kenneth A. Mann: 250

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David C. Webster: 2,647 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael T. Healy: 2,541

District 107

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Brian P. Bicknell Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Richard Woodbury

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Brian P. Bicknell: 2,109
Independent Richard Woodbury: 3,303 Green check mark transparent.png

District 108

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • M. Jane Moriarty Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Terrence P. McKenney Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party M. Jane Moriarty: 2,683
Republican Party Terrence P. McKenney: 3,159 Green check mark transparent.png

District 109

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Stevens D. Bunker Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Susan M. Austin Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stevens D. Bunker: 2,072
Republican Party Susan M. Austin: 3,224 Green check mark transparent.png

District 110

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Mark E. Bryant: 3384 Approveda
  • Clayton W. Haskell: 121
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Donald E. Swander Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark E. Bryant
Republican Party Donald E. Swander

District 111

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Jeremy A. Perron Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Gary E. Plummer Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeremy A. Perron: 1,795
Republican Party Gary E. Plummer: 3,096 Green check mark transparent.png

District 112

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Gerald M. Davis Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Nathan Brimmer
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Dolores T. Vail

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Gerald M. Davis: 3,229 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Nathan Brimmer: 675
Independent Dolores T. Vail: 1,569

District 113

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • John R. Brautigam Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • David W. Elowitch Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John R. Brautigam: 2,634 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David W. Elowitch: 2,579

District 114

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Boyd P. Marley Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Catherine Ursula Shorr Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Boyd P. Marley: 3,476 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Marc Lamontagne: 1,566

District 115

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Glenn A. Cummings Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Kimberly A. Diamond Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Michael Shane Hiltz

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Glenn A. Cummings: 3,401 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Michael Shane Hiltz: 1,177

District 116

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Charles William Harlow: 325 Approveda
  • Mary Beth Williams: 298
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • John H. Linscott Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Stevenson Munro

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles William Harlow: 1,748 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John H. Linscott: 912
Green Party Stevenson Munro: 1,320

District 117

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph C. Brannigan Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Charles K. Barnard Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • John W. Safarik

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph C. Brannigan: 3,700 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party John W. Safarik: 1,109

District 118

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Edward J. Suslovic Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Arvina Louise Magno Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • John M. Eder

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward J. Suslovic: 1,924
Republican Party Arvina Louise Magno: 404
Green Party John M. Eder: 2,417 Green check mark transparent.png

District 119

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Herbert C. Adams Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Steven C. Scharf Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Jeffrey J. Spencer

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Herbert C. Adams: 1,667 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven C. Scharf: 350
Green Party Jeffrey J. Spencer: 1,365

District 120

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Benjamin F. Dudley Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Craig M. Belanger Approveda
Green Party Green Party primary:
  • Pamela Jean Cragin: 41 Approveda
  • Elke Rosenberg: 8

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Benjamin F. Dudley: 2,130 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Craig M. Belanger: 585
Green Party Pamela Jean Cragin: 1,503

District 121

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Constance D. Goldman Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Michael D. Mowles Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Constance D. Goldman: 3,043 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael D. Mowles Jr.: 2,407

District 122

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Lawrence S. Bliss Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Paul R. Nixon Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lawrence S. Bliss: 3,493 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Paul R. Nixon: 1,701

District 123

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Jane E. Eberle Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Louis B. Maietta Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jane E. Eberle: 3,177 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Louis B. Maietta Jr.: 1,886

District 124

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Jason Alan Curry Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Kevin J. Glynn Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jason Alan Curry: 1,773
Republican Party Kevin J. Glynn: 2,204 Green check mark transparent.png

District 125

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Robert W. Duplessie Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Darryl B. Wright Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert W. Duplessie: 2,549 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Darryl B. Wright: 2,263

District 126

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Timothy E. Driscoll Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Deborah L. Frank Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Timothy E. Driscoll: 1,979 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Deborah L. Frank: 1,603

District 127

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Diana L. Vines Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Darlene J. Curley Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Diana L. Vines: 2,007
Republican Party Darlene J. Curley: 3,275 Green check mark transparent.png

District 128

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Heidi M.S. Leinonen Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Harold A. Clough Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Heidi M.S. Leinonen: 2,086
Republican Party Harold A. Clough: 3,404 Green check mark transparent.png

District 129

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher R. Barstow Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Robert M. Reynolds Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher R. Barstow: 3,162 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert M. Reynolds: 2,197

District 130

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • David W. Farrington Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Deborah Alden Loveitt Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David W. Farrington: 2,480 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Deborah Alden Loveitt: 2,133

District 131

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Bonita J. Breault Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Donald G. Marean Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bonita J. Breault: 2,313
Republican Party Donald G. Marean: 2,636 Green check mark transparent.png

District 132

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • George W. Hogan Sr. Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Neal L. Weinstein Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Philip Weyenberg

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George W. Hogan Sr.: 3,209 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Neal L. Weinstein: 1,381
Green Party Philip Weyenberg: 642

District 133

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Donald E. Pilon Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Linda F. Smit Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Paul A. Culloton

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donald E. Pilon: 2,475 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Linda F. Smit: 1,647
Green Party Paul A. Culloton: 317

District 134

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel C. Cabral: 270
  • Linda M. Valentino: 343 Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • J. Scott Simmonds Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda M. Valentino: 3,010 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tracyann B. Dube: 1,958

District 135

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Joanne T. Twomey Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Raymond B. Tillson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joanne T. Twomey: 2,480 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Craig H. Cantara: 1,736

District 136

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen R. Beaudette Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Michael G. Neveux Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen R. Beaudette: 2,338 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael G. Neveux: 823

District 137

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Alan M. Casavant: 435
  • Richard E. Rhames: 437 Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Robert D. Haggett: 252
  • H. Stedman Seavey: 395 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard E. Rhames: 2,499
Republican Party H. Stedman Seavey: 2,744 Green check mark transparent.png

District 138

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Lacey M. Sloan Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • James J. Campbell Sr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lacey M. Sloan: 2,499
Republican Party James J. Campbell Sr.: 2,787 Green check mark transparent.png

District 139

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Michael J. McAlevey Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Lawrence E. Jacobsen Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael J. McAlevey: 2,378 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lawrence E. Jacobsen: 2,365

District 140

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Robert Daigle Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Robert Daigle Green check mark transparent.png

District 141

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher W. Babbidge Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Jeffery E. McCulloh Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher W. Babbidge: 3,283 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeffery E. McCulloh: 2,499

District 142

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • M. Elizabeth Perry Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • David E. Bowles Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Andrea M. Boland: 2,189
Republican Party David E. Bowles: 2,267 Green check mark transparent.png

District 143

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Tuttle Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Glenn J. Dowey Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Tuttle Jr.: 2,130 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Glenn J. Dowey: 1,587

District 144

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Sallie Chandler Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Joan M. Nass Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sallie Chandler: 2,026
Republican Party Joan M. Nass: 2,538 Green check mark transparent.png

District 145

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Richard J. Burns Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Oscar C. Stone Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard J. Burns: 2,433 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Oscar C. Stone: 2,089

District 146

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • John H. Thomson Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Richard B. Brown Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Adam Scharff: 2,449
Republican Party Richard B. Brown: 2,542 Green check mark transparent.png

District 147

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Susan S. Calder Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Ronald F. Collins Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan S. Calder: 2,020
Republican Party Ronald F. Collins: 2,764 Green check mark transparent.png

District 148

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Arnold C. Paul Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Sarah O. Lewin Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arnold C. Paul: 2,150
Republican Party Sarah O. Lewin: 2,968 Green check mark transparent.png

District 149

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Glen MacWilliams Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • Bradley S. Moulton: 326 Approveda
  • Glennis A. Wright: 117

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Glen MacWilliams: 2,604
Republican Party Bradley S. Moulton: 2,878 Green check mark transparent.png

District 150

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Torbert Hart MacDonald Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • David N. Ott Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Torbert Hart MacDonald: 1,838
Republican Party David N. Ott: 3,262 Green check mark transparent.png

District 151

Democratic Party June 8 Democratic primary:
  • Walter A. Wheeler Sr. Approveda
Republican Party June 8 GOP primary:
  • John H. Copley Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter A. Wheeler Sr.: 2,836 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John H. Copley: 1,289

External links

References