Vote button trans.png
April's Project of the Month
It's spring time. It's primary election season!
Click here to find all the information you'll need to cast your ballot.




Maine House of Representatives elections, 2006

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Maine House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on June 13, 2006 and a general election on November 7, 2006.

Qualifications

Section 4 of Part 1 of Article 4 of the Maine Constitution states, "Qualifications; residency requirement. No person shall be a member of the House of Representatives, unless the person shall, at the commencement of the period for which the person is elected, have been 5 years a citizen of the United States, have arrived at the age of 21 years, have been a resident in this State one year; and for the 3 months next preceding the time of this person's election shall have been, and, during the period for which elected, shall continue to be a resident in the district which that person represents."

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Troy Dale Jackson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Karen L. Deprey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Troy Dale Jackson Green check mark transparent.png

District 2

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Rosaire Paradis Jr.: 580
  • C. Kenneth Theriault: 775 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Rudolph T. St. Peter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party C. Kenneth Theriault Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Joshua Gabriel Bresett Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Bernard L.A. Ayotte Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joshua Gabriel Bresett: 1,187
Republican Party Bernard L.A. Ayotte: 1,715 Green check mark transparent.png

District 4

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Charles R. Bernard Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Peter Edgecomb Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles R. Bernard Jr.: 813
Republican Party Peter Edgecomb: 1,902 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jeremy R. Fischer Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Zachary E. Smith Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeremy R. Fischer: 2,150 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Zachary E. Smith: 710

District 6

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jacqueline A. Lundeen Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Tyler A. Clark Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacqueline A. Lundeen: 1,881 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tyler A. Clark: 1,122

District 7

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia B. Sutherland Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • John W. Churchill Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia B. Sutherland: 1,419 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John W. Churchill: 1,415

District 8

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard C. Cleary: 131 Approveda
  • Stanley L. Ginish: 44
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Dale L. Flewelling Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard C. Cleary: 1,430 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dale L. Flewelling: 1,311

District 9

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jeanne M. Cameron Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Henry L. Joy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeanne M. Cameron: 1,078
Republican Party Henry L. Joy: 1,918 Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Herbert E. Clark Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kenneth F. Anderson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Herbert E. Clark: 2,942 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kenneth F. Anderson: 671

District 11

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Beth Peloquin Turner Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Everett W. McLeod Sr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Beth Peloquin Turner: 1,785 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Everett W. McLeod Sr.: 1,234

District 12

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel G. Maceachern Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jeffery A. Gifford Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David F. Kirkpatrick: 1,145
Republican Party Jeffery A. Gifford: 1,953 Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Robert S. Duchesne Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Andrew Willard Gavett III Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert S. Duchesne: 1,687 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Andrew Willard Gavett III: 1,550

District 14

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard D. Blanchard Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Riley T. Donovan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard D. Blanchard: 2,105 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Riley T. Donovan: 963

District 15

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jacqueline R. Norton Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Gary P. George Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacqueline R. Norton: 1,841 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Scott Dunbar: 1,118

District 16

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia A. Blanchette Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Tina Marie Stimpson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia A. Blanchette: 1,441 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tina Marie Stimpson: 753

District 17

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sean Faircloth Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Alfred J. Gagne Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sean Faircloth: 1,890 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John L. Kasten: 1,132
Independent Michael Turcotte (Write-in): 208

District 18

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Michael E. Dunn Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Thomas Mooney: 214
  • John I. Simpson: 246 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael E. Dunn: 1,852 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John I. Simpson: 1,702

District 19

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Emily Ann Cain Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Morgan Joy Malinowitz Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Emily Ann Cain: 2,332 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lance Cowan: 640

District 20

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Benjamin Marriner Pratt Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Darren M. Hall Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Benjamin Marriner Pratt: 2,094 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Darren M. Hall: 2,073

District 21

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Charles D. Fisher Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William T. Rogers Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles D. Fisher: 2,188 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William T. Rogers: 1,494

District 22

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Ben Erik Lamborn Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Christian D. Greeley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ben Erik Lamborn: 1,066
Republican Party Christian D. Greeley: 2,527 Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Donald E. Shepley Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David E. Richardson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donald E. Shepley: 1,597
Republican Party David E. Richardson: 2,399 Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David B. Pearson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Douglas A. Thomas Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Craig Denis: 1,186
Republican Party Douglas A. Thomas: 1,995 Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard Ryan Dort Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joshua A. Tardy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard Ryan Dort: 796
Republican Party Joshua A. Tardy: 2,718 Green check mark transparent.png

District 26

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel J. Philbrick Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • James D. Annis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel J. Philbrick: 1,187
Republican Party James D. Annis: 2,271 Green check mark transparent.png

District 27

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Julius L. Erdo Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Earl E. Richardson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Julius L. Erdo: 1,330
Republican Party Earl E. Richardson: 2,565 Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jeanne Hogate Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Dean A. Cray: 513 Approveda
  • Dorothy E. Humphrey: 214

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeanne Hogate: 1,465
Republican Party Dean A. Cray: 2,116 Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Arthur Hanson Clement Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Stacey Allen Fitts Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arthur Hanson Clement: 1,200
Republican Party Stacey Allen Fitts: 1,827 Green check mark transparent.png

District 30

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Albion D. Goodwin Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Howard E. McFadden Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Albion D. Goodwin: 1,407
Republican Party Howard E. McFadden: 2,133 Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Anne C. Perry Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Judith A. Alexander Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne C. Perry: 1,522 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Judith A. Alexander: 1,332

District 32

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • James R. Gibson Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Harold Ian Emery Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harold A. Prescott Sr.: 1,617
Republican Party Harold Ian Emery: 1,670 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Peter J. Weil Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joseph L. Tibbetts Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Clifford Norton III: 1,534
Republican Party Joseph L. Tibbetts: 1,709 Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Robert N. Eaton Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • L. Earl Bierman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert N. Eaton: 1,976 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party L. Earl Bierman: 1,713

District 35

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Theodore S. Koffman Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David A. Partridge Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Theodore S. Koffman: 2,693 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David A. Partridge: 1,293

District 36

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Hannah M. Pingree Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Seth G. Joy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hannah M. Pingree: 2,920 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Seth G. Joy: 1,346

District 37

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • James M. Schatz Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kerry Ann Sullivan Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • F. Robert Bauer

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James M. Schatz: 2,267 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kerry Ann Sullivan: 1,213
Independent F. Robert Bauer: 901

District 38

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Steven B. Savage Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert H. Crosthwaite Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steven B. Savage: 1,875
Republican Party Robert H. Crosthwaite: 2,075 Green check mark transparent.png

District 39

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David Anderson Higgins Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Brian M. Duprey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Anderson Higgins: 2,214
Republican Party Brian M. Duprey: 2,232 Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Brenda R. Leclerc Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kimberley C. Rosen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brenda R. Leclerc: 1,589
Republican Party Kimberley C. Rosen: 2,151 Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Lance Weddell Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • R. Kenneth Lindell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lance Weddell: 2,115 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party R. Kenneth Lindell: 1,753

District 42

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph E. Brooks: 189
  • Donna M. Gilbert: 237 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey H. Kaelin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donna M. Gilbert: 1,651
Republican Party Michael Thibodeau: 1,940 Green check mark transparent.png

District 43

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Walter E. Ash Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jayne Crosby Giles Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter E. Ash Jr.: 2,049
Republican Party Jayne Crosby Giles: 2,067 Green check mark transparent.png

District 44

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Peter P. Misluk Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert P. Walker Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter P. Misluk Jr.: 2,100
Republican Party Robert P. Walker: 2,118 Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John F. Piotti Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • R. Ryan Harmon Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John F. Piotti: 2,232 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party R. Ryan Harmon: 1,322

District 46

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David Miramant Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Stephen L. Bowen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Miramant: 2,295 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stephen L. Bowen: 2,186

District 47

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Edward J. Mazurek Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • James Raye Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward J. Mazurek: 2,130 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James Raye: 1,016

District 48

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy Glover Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Christopher W. Rector Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy Glover: 1,672
Republican Party Christopher W. Rector: 2,160 Green check mark transparent.png

District 49

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Diane F. Cowan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Wesley E. Richardson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Diane F. Cowan: 1,860
Republican Party Wesley E. Richardson: 1,949 Green check mark transparent.png

District 50

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Clinton E. Collamore: 412
  • Wendy Pieh: 425 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Arthur E. Tainter Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wendy Pieh: 2,061 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Arthur E. Tainter Jr.: 1,858

District 51

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Ellen E. Dickens Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jonathan B. McKane Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ellen E. Dickens: 2,312
Republican Party Jonathan B. McKane: 2,559 Green check mark transparent.png

District 52

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Elizabeth S. Miller Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William C. McKeen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elizabeth S. Miller: 2,131 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William C. McKeen: 1,584

District 53

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Peter L. Rines Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William C. Sutter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter L. Rines: 2,139 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William C. Sutter: 1,841

District 54

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Kevin P. Fredette Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kenneth C. Fletcher Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin P. Fredette: 1,341
Republican Party Kenneth C. Fletcher: 2,263 Green check mark transparent.png

District 55

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Judd D. Thompson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • H. David Cotta Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judd D. Thompson: 1,816
Republican Party H. David Cotta: 1,837 Green check mark transparent.png

District 56

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Kimberly E.W. Silsby Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kimberly J. Davis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kimberly E.W. Silsby: 2,169 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kimberly J. Davis: 1,390

District 57

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Arthur L. Lerman Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Rachel Y. Ellis: 256 Approveda
  • Michael G. Hein: 92

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patsy Garside Crockett: 1,794 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rachel Y. Ellis: 1,289

District 58

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia L. Karush Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William P. Browne Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alexis Legendre: 1,119
Republican Party William P. Browne: 2,401 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen P. Hanley Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Gregory G. Chapman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen P. Hanley: 2,165 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gregory G. Chapman: 1,045

District 60

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Paul J. Lessard: 198
  • Jane Scease: 208 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kerri L. Prescott Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jane Scease: 1,865
Republican Party Kerri L. Prescott: 2,113 Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • W. Bruce MacDonald Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William A. Bailey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party W. Bruce MacDonald: 2,680 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William A. Bailey: 2,030

District 62

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas R. Watson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Shawn A. Gethicker Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas R. Watson: 2,025 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Shawn A. Gethicker: 1,250

District 63

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Charles R. Priest Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Amy L. McKenna Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles R. Priest: 2,174 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Amy L. McKenna: 1,457

District 64

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Leila Jane Percy Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Chester L. Garrison Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leila Jane Percy: 2,861 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Chester L. Garrison: 1,756

District 65

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Carol Ann Grose Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Richard H. Tetrev Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carol Ann Grose: 2,219 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Susan H. Wasserott: 1,664

District 66

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Stanley J. Gerzofsky Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
Gardiner Roberts Holland Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • David Frans

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stanley J. Gerzofsky: 2,118 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gardiner Roberts Holland: 957
Green Party David Frans: 363

District 67

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Seth A. Berry Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Brian D. Hobart Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Seth A. Berry: 2,452 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Brian D. Hobart: 1,772

District 68

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sheila M. Desgrosseilliers Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Michael Gary Beaulieu Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sheila M. Desgrosseilliers: 1,743
Republican Party Michael Gary Beaulieu: 2,173 Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah L. Simpson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Geoffrey William Wright Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah L. Simpson: 1,285 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Geoffrey William Wright: 866

District 70

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Mark Paul Samson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Guy R. Carrier Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark Paul Samson: 1,886 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Guy R. Carrier: 1,726

District 71

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Elaine C. Makas Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • John G. Babine Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elaine C. Makas: 2,111 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John G. Babine: 1,106

District 72

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • William R. Walcott Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Larry J. Poulin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William R. Walcott: 1,116 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Hughes: 751

District 73

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard V. Wagner Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Laurier P. Lachance Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard V. Wagner: 1,581 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Laurier P. Lachance: 955

District 74

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Margaret M. Craven Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • John L. Painter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margaret M. Craven: 2,292 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John L. Painter: 868

District 75

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Kathryn Marie Grefer-Kirkland Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Scott E. Lansley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kathryn Marie Grefer-Kirkland: 1,636
Republican Party Scott E. Lansley: 1,932 Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Marilyn E. Canavan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Mark A. Tyler Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marilyn E. Canavan: 1,797 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mark A. Tyler: 811

District 77

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Edward Lew Cohen: 102
  • Pamela Jabar Trinward: 382 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Christopher M. Duperry Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pamela Jabar Trinward: 1,964 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher M. Duperry: 988

District 78

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jill M. Conover: 239 Approveda
  • Dennis J. McLellan: 130
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Albert Purnell II Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jill M. Conover: 2,165 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin Albert Purnell II: 1,421
Independent Mark D. Fisher (Write-in): 183

District 79

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon Treat Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Aubrey C. Knorr Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Treat: 2,550 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Sirois: 1,586

District 80

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy E. Smith Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Randall A. Greenwood: 263
  • George Rawlings Thompson: 407 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy E. Smith: 2,025 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party George Rawlings Thompson: 1,774

District 81

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Clark L. Souther Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • L. Gary Knight Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Clark L. Souther: 1,853
Republican Party L. Gary Knight: 1,877 Green check mark transparent.png

District 82

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Priscilla J. Jenkins Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Patrick S. Flood Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Priscilla J. Jenkins: 1,256
Republican Party Patrick S. Flood: 2,893 Green check mark transparent.png

District 83

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Deane E. Jones Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Abigail Holman: 544 Approveda
  • Penelope A. Morrell: 442

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deane E. Jones: 2,004
Republican Party Abigail Holman: 2,541 Green check mark transparent.png

District 84

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Edward D. Finch Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joshua J. Reny Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward D. Finch: 1,771 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joshua J. Reny: 1,643

District 85

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Pamela H. Hatch Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Donna W. Finley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pamela H. Hatch: 1,406
Republican Party Donna W. Finley: 1,741 Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Robert B. Hagopian: 172
  • Ted Susi: 226 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Philip A. Curtis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ted Susi: 1,724
Republican Party Philip A. Curtis: 1,836 Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Raymond G. Pineau Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William L. Reid Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Raymond G. Pineau: 2,312 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William L. Reid: 1,771

District 88

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Paul Leo Tessier Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Wright H. Pinkham Sr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul Leo Tessier: 1,621
Republican Party Wright H. Pinkham Sr.: 1,981 Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Janet T. Mills Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Lance Harvell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Janet T. Mills: 2,202 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lance Harvell: 1,748

District 90

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Maxine B. Collins Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert B. Thomas Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Maxine B. Collins: 964
Republican Party Robert B. Thomas Jr.: 2,940 Green check mark transparent.png

District 91

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Timothy A. Carter Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Nancy J. Bessey: 351 Approveda
  • Mark Egeberg: 219
  • Harry J. Faulkner Jr.: 310

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Timothy A. Carter: 2,173 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Nancy J. Bessey: 2,116

District 92

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Patrick Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Paula P. Smith Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Patrick: 2,510 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Paula P. Smith: 1,248

District 93

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Reginald W. Arsenault Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Randy E. Hotham Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Reginald W. Arsenault Jr.: 1,516
Republican Party Randy E. Hotham: 1,992 Green check mark transparent.png

District 94

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Teresa M. Hayes Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Bruce Q. Hanley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Teresa M. Hayes: 1,898 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bruce Q. Hanley: 1,883

District 95

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Roy G. Gedat Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • H. Sawin Millett Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roy G. Gedat: 1,796
Republican Party H. Sawin Millett Jr.: 1,960 Green check mark transparent.png

District 96

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Lawrence G. Sirois Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joan Bryant-Deschenes Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lawrence G. Sirois: 2,062 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joan Bryant-Deschenes: 1,701

District 97

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Marlee Turner Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert M. Muse Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marlee Turner: 1,642
Republican Party Robert M. Muse: 2,124 Green check mark transparent.png

District 98

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sheila H. Rollins Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Richard M. Sykes Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sheila H. Rollins: 1,793
Republican Party Richard M. Sykes: 2,291 Green check mark transparent.png

District 99

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Katherine Marie Smith Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Philip Cressey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Katherine Marie Smith: 1,849
Republican Party Philip Cressey: 1,978 Green check mark transparent.png

District 100

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • James F. Bradley Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • James M. Hamper Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James F. Bradley: 1,248
Republican Party James M. Hamper: 2,104 Green check mark transparent.png

District 101

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas J. Bossie Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Richard M. Cebra Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas J. Bossie: 1,738
Republican Party Richard M. Cebra: 2,211 Green check mark transparent.png

District 102

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Michael A. Shaw Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Gary W. Moore Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael A. Shaw: 1,601 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gary W. Moore: 1,588

District 103

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Mark E. Gendron Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • John C. Robinson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lu Bauer: 1,846
Republican Party John C. Robinson: 2,141 Green check mark transparent.png

District 104

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Prudence Grant Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert A. Berube Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Prudence Grant: 1,623
Republican Party Robert A. Berube: 1,833 Green check mark transparent.png

District 105

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher S. Rheault Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Michael A. Vaughan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher S. Rheault: 1,824
Republican Party Michael A. Vaughan: 2,276 Green check mark transparent.png

District 106

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David C. Webster Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Vincent A. Migliaccio Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David C. Webster: 2,479 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Vincent A. Migliaccio: 1,718

District 107

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Brian P. Bicknell: 529 Approveda
  • Michael J. McNaboe: 212
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Richard Woodbury

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Brian P. Bicknel: 1,524
Independent Richard Woodbury: 2,849 Green check mark transparent.png

District 108

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Donna M. Damon Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Meredith Strang Burgess Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donna M. Damon: 2,266
Republican Party Meredith Strang Burgess: 2,663 Green check mark transparent.png

District 109

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Anne P. Graham Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Susan M. Austin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne P. Graham: 1,979
Republican Party Susan M. Austin: 2,198 Green check mark transparent.png

District 110

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Mark E. Bryant Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Clayton W. Haskell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark E. Bryant: 2,053 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Clayton W. Haskell: 1,553

District 111

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Geoffrey W. Heckman Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Gary E. Plummer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Geoffrey W. Heckman: 1,271
Republican Party Gary E. Plummer: 2,424 Green check mark transparent.png

District 112

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah Elliott Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jana Lapoint: 396
  • David G. Savage: 519 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah Elliott: 2,107
Republican Party David G. Savage: 2,270 Green check mark transparent.png

District 113

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John Brautigam Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David W. Elowitch Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Brautigam: 2,251 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David W. Elowitch: 1,888

District 114

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Boyd P. Marley Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Sharon L. Forbis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Boyd P. Marley: 2,710 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Sharon L. Forbis: 1,011

District 115

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Glenn A. Cummings Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Andrew D. Worcester Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Murrough H. O'Brien

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Glenn A. Cummings: 2,429 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Andrew D. Worcester: 615
Green Party Murrough H. O'Brien: 359

District 116

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Charles W. Harlow Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Janette E. Gauger Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles W. Harlow: 2,058 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Janette E. Gauger: 724

District 117

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Anne M. Haskell Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Justin Isaac Boynton Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • John W. Safarik

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne M. Haskell: 2,694 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Justin Isaac Boynton: 878
Green Party John W. Safarik: 356

District 118

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jon Hinck Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Benjamin Crocker Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • John M. Eder

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jon Hinck: 1,631 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party John M. Eder: 1,534

District 119

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Herbert C. Adams Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jason M. Lavoie Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Jason P. Rogers

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Herbert C. Adams: 1,004 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jason M. Lavoie: 168
Green Party Jason P. Rogers: 845

District 120

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Anne M. Rand Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Douglas J. Calderbank Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Benjamin J. Meiklejohn

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne M. Rand: 1,574 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Benjamin J. Meiklejohn: 1,190

District 121

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Cynthia A. Dill Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jennifer J. Duddy: 652 Approveda
  • Michael D. Mowles Jr.: 318

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cynthia A. Dill: 2,345 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jennifer J. Duddy: 2,201

District 122

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Lawrence Bliss Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Paul Nixon Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • William R. Laidley

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lawrence Bliss: 2,477 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Paul Nixon: 1,095
Green Party William R. Laidley: 501

District 123

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jane E. Eberle Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Gary J. Crosby Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jane E. Eberle: 2,597 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gary J. Crosby: 1,473

District 124

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Bryan T. Kaenrath Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David C. Feeney Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bryan T. Kaenrath: 1,692 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David C. Feeney: 971

District 125

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Ann E. Peoples Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Lyle B. Cramer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ann E. Peoples: 1,894 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lyle B. Cramer: 1,549

District 126

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Timothy E. Driscoll Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Tatia Munday Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Timothy E. Driscoll: 1,742 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tatia Munday: 1,048

District 127

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Shawn A. Babine Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kimberly A. Diamond Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shawn A. Babine: 2,108
Republican Party Kimberly A. Diamond: 2,151 Green check mark transparent.png

District 128

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Peggy A. Pendleton Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Sylvia J. Most Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Leo Knighton Tallarico

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peggy A. Pendleton: 2,079 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Sylvia J. Most: 2,053
Green Party Leo Knighton Tallarico: 226

District 129

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher R. Barstow Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Harold Eugene Freeman Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher R. Barstow: 2,625 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Harold Eugene Freeman Jr.: 1,348

District 130

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David W. Farrington Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Ryan H. Harnden Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David W. Farrington: 1,867 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ryan H. Harnden: 1,312

District 131

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Bonita J. Breault Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Donald G. Marean Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bonita J. Breault: 1,570
Republican Party Donald G. Marean: 2,198 Green check mark transparent.png

District 132

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • George W. Hogan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William J. Gombar Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George W. Hogan: 2,661 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William J. Gombar: 1,124

District 133

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Donald E. Pilon Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Linda F. Smit Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donald E. Pilon Green check mark transparent.png

District 134

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Linda M. Valentino Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • John W. Cushing Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda M. Valentino: 2,459 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John W. Cushing: 1,264

District 135

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Paulette G. Beaudoin: 411 Approveda
  • Robert Farley: 272
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Ronald Drouin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paulette G. Beaudoin Green check mark transparent.png

District 136

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen R. Beaudette Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Perry V. Aberle Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Seavey Heather Mills

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen R. Beaudette: 1,240 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Seavey Heather Mills: 629

District 137

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Alan M. Casavant: 484 Approveda
  • Donald E. Harper: 156
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • H. Stedman Seavey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alan M. Casavant: 2,102 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party H. Stedman Seavey: 1,868

District 138

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Lacey M. Sloan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • James J. Campbell Sr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lacey M. Sloan: 1,709
Republican Party James J. Campbell Sr.: 2,195 Green check mark transparent.png

District 139

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph A. Wagner Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Lawrence E. Jacobsen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph A. Wagner: 1,646
Republican Party Lawrence E. Jacobsen: 1,755 Green check mark transparent.png

District 140

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Gary A. Connor Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Sylvia Perreault: 315 Approveda
  • Mildred A. Tuttle: 239

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary A. Connor: 1,910 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Sylvia Perreault: 1,812

District 141

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher W. Babbidge Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Rheaume Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher W. Babbidge: 2,542 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin Rheaume: 1,819

District 142

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Andrea M. Boland Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert B. Carr Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Andrea M. Boland: 1,832 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert B. Carr: 1,222

District 143

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Tuttle Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Debra J. Reagan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Tuttle Jr.: 1,580 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Debra J. Reagan: 715

District 144

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Donna Chamberlain Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joan M. Nass Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donna Chamberlain: 1,285
Republican Party Joan M. Nass: 1,902 Green check mark transparent.png

District 145

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard John Burns Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Oscar C. Stone Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard John Burns: 1,739 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Oscar C. Stone: 1,150

District 146

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Adam B. Scharff Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Bonnie S. Gould Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • David D. Burke

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Adam B. Scharff: 1,367
Republican Party Bonnie S. Gould: 1,433 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent David D. Burke: 713

District 147

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Anthony V. Cilluffo: 214 Approveda
  • Harry Tomah: 112
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kathleen D. Chase: 325 Approveda
  • James F. Spiller: 238
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Russell P. Fox

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anthony V. Cilluffo: 1,483
Republican Party Kathleen D. Chase: 1,718 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Russell P. Fox: 351

District 148

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sandra J. Roseberry Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Sarah O. Lewin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roberta B. Beavers: 1,754
Republican Party Sarah O. Lewin: 1,878 Green check mark transparent.png

District 149

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Dawn Hill Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Bradley S. Moulton Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dawn Hill: 2,599 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bradley S. Moulton: 1,535

District 150

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Kinley Gregg Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Windol C. Weaver Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kinley Gregg: 1,698
Republican Party Windol C. Weaver: 1,899 Green check mark transparent.png

District 151

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Walter A. Wheeler Sr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Glenn T. Shwaery Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter A. Wheeler Sr.: 2,173 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Glenn T. Shwaery: 767

External links

References