Vote button trans.png
April's Project of the Month
It's spring time. It's primary election season!
Click here to find all the information you'll need to cast your ballot.




Maine House of Representatives elections, 2008

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Maine House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on June 10, 2008 and a general election on November 4, 2008.

Qualifications

Section 4 of Part 1 of Article 4 of the Maine Constitution states, "Qualifications; residency requirement. No person shall be a member of the House of Representatives, unless the person shall, at the commencement of the period for which the person is elected, have been 5 years a citizen of the United States, have arrived at the age of 21 years, have been a resident in this State one year; and for the 3 months next preceding the time of this person's election shall have been, and, during the period for which elected, shall continue to be a resident in the district which that person represents."

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Martin Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Martin Green check mark transparent.png

District 2

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Charles Kenneth Theriault Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Rudolph T. St. Peter Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles Kenneth Theriault: 2,640 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rudolph T. St. Peter: 698

District 3

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Wade E. McLaughlin Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Bernard L.A. Ayotte Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wade E. McLaughlin: 756
Republican Party Bernard L.A. Ayotte: 1,933 Green check mark transparent.png

District 4

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jessica G. Feeley Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Peter Edgecomb Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jessica G. Feeley: 677
Republican Party Peter Edgecomb: 2,199 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Michael J. Willette Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Jessica Lynn Chase Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael J. Willette: 1,605 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jessica Lynn Chase: 1,264

District 6

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Courtney Marie Lundeen Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Tyler Clark Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Courtney Marie Lundeen: 1,009
Republican Party Tyler Clark: 2,181 Green check mark transparent.png

District 7

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Troy A. Haines Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Alexander Reginald Willette Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Troy A. Haines: 1,410
Republican Party Alexander Reginald Willette: 1,657 Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Richard C. Cleary Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Joyce Ann Fitzpatrick Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard C. Cleary: 1,173
Republican Party Joyce Ann Fitzpatrick: 1,617 Green check mark transparent.png

District 9

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Patrick E. Hunt Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Ricky D. Long Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Robert Alvah Zabierek

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patrick E. Hunt: 1,270
Republican Party Ricky D. Long: 1,836 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Robert Alvah Zabierek: 380

District 10

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Herbert E. Clark Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
Debbi J. Perkins Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Herbert E. Clark: 2,374 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Debbi J. Perkins: 1,307

District 11

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Fern P. Cummings Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Everett W. McLeod, Sr. Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Fern P. Cummings: 842
Republican Party Everett W. McLeod, Sr.: 2,268 Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Pamela Henderson Hatch Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey Allen Gifford Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pamela Henderson Hatch: 935
Republican Party Jeffrey Allen Gifford: 2,195 Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Robert S. Duchesne Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Geraldine May Randall Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert S. Duchesne: 1,886 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Geraldine May Randall: 1,451

District 14

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Richard D. Blanchard: 329
  • James F. Dill: 512 Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Daniel P. Phillips Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James F. Dill: 1,964 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Daniel P. Phillips: 1,093

District 15

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Adam A. Goode Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Valerie M. McDougal Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Adam A. Goode: 1,859 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Valerie M. McDougal: 1,093

District 16

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia A. Blanchette: 193
  • Steven J. Butterfield II: 233 Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Douglas K. Damon Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steven J. Butterfield II: 984
Republican Party Douglas K. Damon: 1,124 Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Sara Stevens Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Katrin Pedersen Teel Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sara Stevens: 1,741 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Katrin Pedersen Teel: 1,502

District 18

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • James R. Martin Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • William Davis Osmer: 346
  • James W. Parker: 385 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James R. Martin: 1,626
Republican Party James W. Parker: 1,833 Green check mark transparent.png

District 19

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Emily Ann Cain Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Zachary David Jackman Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Emily Ann Cain: 1,957 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Zachary David Jackman: 863

District 20

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Benjamin Marriner Pratt Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Darren M. Hall: 560
  • David D. Johnson: 587 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Benjamin Marriner Pratt: 2,088
Republican Party David D. Johnson: 2,495 Green check mark transparent.png

District 21

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Richard P. Ruhlin Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Michael Celli Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard P. Ruhlin: 1,672
Republican Party Michael Celli: 2,088 Green check mark transparent.png

District 22

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Stacey K. Guerin: 741 Approveda
  • Bruce Todd Hanson: 289

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Stacey K. Guerin Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Donald E. Shepley Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • David E. Richardson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donald E. Shepley: 1,450
Republican Party David E. Richardson: 2,958 Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Tammy L. Lockhart Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Frederick L. Wintle Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael A. Sawtelle: 1,016
Republican Party Frederick L. Wintle: 2,139 Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Frederick H. Austin Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Robert K. Emrich: 588
  • Kenneth W. Fredette: 616 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frederick H. Austin: 927
Republican Party Kenneth W. Fredette: 2,705 Green check mark transparent.png

District 26

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Joni Lynn Bishop-Crossman Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Paul T. Davis Sr. Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joni Lynn Bishop-Crossman: 1,207
Republican Party Paul T. Davis Sr.: 2,433 Green check mark transparent.png

District 27

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Harold B. Dowse Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Peter B. Johnson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harold B. Dowse: 984
Republican Party Peter B. Johnson: 3,002 Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Matthew Jeffrey Quinn Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Dean A. Cray Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matthew Jeffrey Quinn: 1,220
Republican Party Dean A. Cray: 2,531 Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Everett B. Flannery, Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Stacey Allen Fitts Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Evan F. Sposato: 957
Republican Party Stacey Allen Fitts: 2,114 Green check mark transparent.png

District 30

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • James J. Alciere Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Howard McFadden Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anna S. Mather: 1,289
Republican Party Howard McFadden: 2,384 Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jeanne A. Guisinger Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • C. Dean Ingham: 241
  • Joyce A. Maker: 423 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeanne A. Guisinger: 819
Republican Party Joyce A. Maker: 2,039 Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Katherine W. Cassidy Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • David C. Burns Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Katherine W. Cassidy: 1,384
Republican Party David C. Burns: 1,795 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Lawrence Finnegan Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Dianne C. Tilton Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lawrence Finnegan: 890
Republican Party Dianne C. Tilton: 2,329 Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Robert N. Eaton Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • L. Earl Bierman: 477
  • Richard S. Malaby: 644 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert N. Eaton: 1,752
Republican Party Richard S. Malaby: 2,130 Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Elspeth M. Flemings Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Randell C. Sprague Jr. Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elspeth M. Flemings Green check mark transparent.png

District 36

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Walter A. Kumiega III Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Jacqueline John Spofford Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter A. Kumiega III: 2,359 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jacqueline John Spofford: 1,702

District 37

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Ralph Chapman: 580 Approveda
  • J. Benjamin Wootten: 514
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Madeleine Gay Leach: 625 Approveda
  • Jonathan W. Walden: 512

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ralph Chapman: 2,266 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Madeleine Gay Leach: 2,231

District 38

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Louis Joseph Luchini Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Matthew J. Boucher: 551
  • Michael E. Povich: 723 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Louis Joseph Luchini: 2,305 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael E. Povich: 1,966

District 39

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Shelby D. Wright Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Andre E. Cushing III Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Carolyn Rae Dodge

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shelby D. Wright: 1,559
Republican Party Andre E. Cushing III: 2,783 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Carolyn Rae Dodge: 385

District 40

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Mark J. Leblanc Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Richard H. Campbell: 446
  • Kimberley C. Rosen: 674 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark J. Leblanc: 1,419
Republican Party Kimberley C. Rosen: 2,340 Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Veronica Magnan Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • James S. Gillway Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Veronica Magnan: 1,937
Republican Party James S. Gillway: 2,159 Green check mark transparent.png

District 42

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph E. Brooks Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Peter B. Rioux Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Kenneth John Cole

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph E. Brooks: 1,336
Republican Party Peter B. Rioux: 1,876 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Kenneth John Cole: 450

District 43

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Erin D. Herbig Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Lewis H. Baker Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Erin D. Herbig: 2,720 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lewis H. Baker: 1,511

District 44

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Andrew R. O'Brien Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Wendy P. Pelletier Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Andrew R. O'Brien: 2,363 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Wendy P. Pelletier: 2,008

District 45

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Helen M. Sahadi Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Paul A. Cowing: 145
  • R. Ryan Harmon: 606 Approveda
  • Peter M. Sheff: 312

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Helen M. Sahadi: 1,768
Republican Party R. Ryan Harmon: 2,003 Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Joan W. Welsh Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Helen A. Shaw Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joan W. Welsh: 2,781 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Helen A. Shaw: 1,674

District 47

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Edward J. Mazurek Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Michael Edward McNeil Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward J. Mazurek: 2,035 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael Edward McNeil: 1,101

District 48

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Charles B. Kruger Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Steven Douglas Powell Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles B. Kruger: 2,117 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven Douglas Powell: 1,611

District 49

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Katherine Beatrice Cosgrove Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Wesley E. Richardson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shelby G. Chadwick: 1,792
Republican Party Wesley E. Richardson: 2,160 Green check mark transparent.png

District 50

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Olivia Atherton: 283
  • Mark J. Berger: 388 Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Dana L. Dow: 844 Approveda
  • Henry B. Simmons: 391

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark J. Berger: 1,346
Republican Party Dana L. Dow: 2,634 Green check mark transparent.png

District 51

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Michael G. Devin Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Jonathan B. McKane Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael G. Devin: 1,959
Republican Party Jonathan B. McKane: 2,910 Green check mark transparent.png

District 52

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Elizabeth S. Miller Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Deborah J. Sanderson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elizabeth S. Miller: 1,763
Republican Party Deborah J. Sanderson: 2,139 Green check mark transparent.png

District 53

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Leola B. Roberts Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Leslie T. Fossel Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leola B. Roberts: 1,287
Republican Party Leslie T. Fossel: 2,849 Green check mark transparent.png

District 54

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Peter Garrett: 425
  • Catherine M. Nadeau: 451 Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Susan E. Morissette Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Catherine M. Nadeau: 1,729
Republican Party Susan E. Morissette: 1,978 Green check mark transparent.png

District 55

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Helen M. Hanson Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • H. David Cotta Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Neil L. Farrington

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Helen M. Hanson: 681
Republican Party H. David Cotta: 2,390 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Neil L. Farrington: 734

District 56

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Anna D. Blodgett Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • David C. Alexander: 278
  • Scott Charles Milewski: 378 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anna D. Blodgett: 1,802 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Scott Charles Milewski: 1,575

District 57

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Maeghan Maloney Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Jarody: 124
  • William P. Logan: 387 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Maeghan Maloney: 1,649 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William P. Logan: 1,348

District 58

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Emily M. Mitchell Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Karen D. Foster Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Emily M. Mitchell: 1,681
Republican Party Karen D. Foster: 2,291 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen P. Hanley Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Douglas S. Mock Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen P. Hanley: 2,772 Green check mark transparent.png

District 60

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Denise A. Tepler Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Kerri L. Prescott Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Denise A. Tepler: 1,836
Republican Party Kerri L. Prescott: 2,385 Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • W. Bruce MacDonald Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Frankie L. Sample III Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party W. Bruce MacDonald: 2,690 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Frankie L. Sample III: 2,015

District 62

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Michael H. Clarke Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Robert J. Winglass Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael H. Clarke: 1,877 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert J. Winglass: 1,482

District 63

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Charles R. Priest Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • David L. Bracy Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles R. Priest Green check mark transparent.png

District 64

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • David I. Chipman: 679 Approveda
  • Lawrence R. Pye: 540
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • David Moser Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David I. Chipman: 2,334
Republican Party David Moser: 2,408 Green check mark transparent.png

District 65

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Peter S. Kent Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Robert E. Thompson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter S. Kent: 2,152 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert E. Thompson: 1,865

District 66

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Alexander Cornell Du Houx Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Jonathan M. Crimmins Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • K. Frederick Horch

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alexander Cornell Du Houx: 1,425 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jonathan M. Crimmins: 1,035
Green Party K. Frederick Horch: 1,230

District 67

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Seth Allan Berry Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Brant S. Miller Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Seth Allan Berry: 2,428 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Brant S. Miller: 1,919

District 68

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Candace B. Gleason Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Michael G. Beaulieu Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Michael G. Beaulieu Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Brian D. Bolduc Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Lawrence B. Pelletier Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brian D. Bolduc: 1,249 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John M. Michael: 1,022

District 70

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Robert Scott Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Bruce A. Bickford Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael Robert Scott: 1,591
Republican Party Bruce A. Bickford: 2,105 Green check mark transparent.png

District 71

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Michael A. Lajoie Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Mark Lane Chizmar Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael A. Lajoie: 2,047 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mark Lane Chizmar: 1,334

District 72

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Michael E. Carey Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Marcus I. Welch Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael E. Carey: 1,079 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Marcus I. Welch: 703

District 73

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Richard V. Wagner Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Brendan W. O'Brien Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard V. Wagner: 1,529 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Douglas T. Stone: 857

District 74

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Margaret R. Rotundo Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Matthew Marc Fournier Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margaret R. Rotundo: 1,758 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Matthew Marc Fournier: 1,324

District 75

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Stacy T. Dostie Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Stephen J. Wood Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stacy T. Dostie: 1,779
Republican Party Stephen J. Wood: 2,061 Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Henry E. Beck Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Mark E. McNulty Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Henry E. Beck: 1,790 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mark E. McNulty: 925

District 77

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Pamela Jabar Trinward Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Alek John Fortier Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas R.W. Longstaff: 1,805 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Alek John Fortier: 1,310

District 78

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:

George A. Hite Approveda

Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Robert W. Nutting Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Robert W. Nutting Green check mark transparent.png

District 79

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon Treat Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Carol A. Kemmerer Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Treat: 2,298 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Carol A. Kemmerer: 2,105

District 80

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Raymond H. Simond: 182
  • Scott R. Wing: 529 Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • TImothy A. McDonald: 385
  • Melvin Newendyke: 502 Approveda
  • Jonathan D. Yellowbear: 148

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott R. Wing: 1,776
Republican Party Melvin Newendyke: 2,308 Green check mark transparent.png

District 81

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Peggy Dwyer Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • L. Gary Knight Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peggy Dwyer: 1,450
Republican Party L. Gary Knight: 2,271 Green check mark transparent.png

District 82

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Craig V. Hickman Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Patrick S. Flood Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Craig V. Hickman: 1,738
Republican Party Patrick S. Flood: 2,708 Green check mark transparent.png

District 83

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia R. Jones Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Dennis L. Keschl Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia R. Jones: 2,190
Republican Party Dennis L. Keschl: 2,605 Green check mark transparent.png

District 84

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Robert Sezak Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • John J. Picchiotti Approveda
Darkredslashed.jpg Common Sense Party candidate:
  • Aaron Blaschke Rowden

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert Sezak: 1,278
Republican Party John J. Picchiotti: 1,616 Green check mark transparent.png
Darkredslashed.jpg Aaron Blaschke Rowden: 275
Independent Paul Leo Tessier (Write-in): 457

District 85

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jeffrey M. McCabe Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Jason S. Gayne: 280
  • Brian David Hale: 536 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeffrey M. McCabe: 1,846 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Brian David Hale: 1,306

District 86

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Peter Henry Pfeiffer Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Philip A. Curtis Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Benjamin Doty: 1,079
Republican Party Philip A. Curtis: 2,376 Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Paul E. Gilbert Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Anthony J. Couture Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul E. Gilbert: 2,050 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Anthony J. Couture: 1,934

District 88

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • John M. Bertl: 237
  • John H. Bryant: 437 Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Larry C. Dunphy Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John H. Bryant: 1,545
Republican Party Larry C. Dunphy: 2,225 Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Yvette Robinson Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Lance Evans Harvell Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Yvette Robinson: 1,545
Republican Party Lance Evans Harvell: 2,094 Green check mark transparent.png

District 90

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Irving B. Faunce Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Russell J. Black Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Irving B. Faunce: 1,168
Republican Party Russell J. Black: 2,636 Green check mark transparent.png

District 91

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Charles C. McGrew Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Jarrod S. Crockett Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles C. McGrew: 1,333
Republican Party Jarrod S. Crockett: 3,156 Green check mark transparent.png

District 92

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Matthew John Peterson Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Justin Daniel Thacker Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matthew John Peterson: 2,420 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Justin Daniel Thacker: 1,218

District 93

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Sheryl J. Briggs Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Cynthia H. Bissell Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sheryl J. Briggs: 2,262 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Cynthia H. Bissell: 1,189

District 94

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Teresa M. Hayes Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Ryan E. Lorrain Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Teresa M. Hayes: 2,122 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ryan E. Lorrain: 2,012

District 95

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Russell A. Newcomb Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Tom J. Winsor Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Russell A. Newcomb: 1,864
Republican Party Tom J. Winsor: 2,399 Green check mark transparent.png

District 96

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Lawrence G. Sirois Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Joshua K. Morris: 427
  • Jeffrey L. Timberlake: 617 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lawrence G. Sirois: 1,908
Republican Party Jeffrey L. Timberlake: 2,387 Green check mark transparent.png

District 97

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Helen Rankin Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • George G. Cunningham Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Helen Rankin: 1,950 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party George G. Cunningham: 1,852

District 98

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Lisa R. Villa Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • G. Paul Waterhouse Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lisa R. Villa: 1,956
Republican Party G. Paul Waterhouse: 2,418 Green check mark transparent.png

District 99

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Ralph W. Sarty Jr. Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Alexander C. Steed

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Ralph W. Sarty Jr.: 2,191 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Alexander C. Steed: 1,715

District 100

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Colin Delaney O'Neill Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • James M. Hamper Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Colin Delaney O'Neill: 1,485
Republican Party James M. Hamper: 2,611 Green check mark transparent.png

District 101

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Mackenzie Paul Simpson Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Richard M. Cebra Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mackenzie Paul Simpson: 1,802
Republican Party Richard M. Cebra: 2,326 Green check mark transparent.png

District 102

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Michael A. Shaw Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Todd R. Delaney Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Michael W. Wakefield

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael A. Shaw: 1,874 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Todd R. Delaney: 1,330
Green Party Michael W. Wakefield: 284

District 103

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Leslie J. Stephenson Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Dana J. Desjardins: 336
  • Michael D. McClellan: 618 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leslie J. Stephenson: 1,997
Republican Party Michael D. McClellan: 2,306 Green check mark transparent.png

District 104

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Janice Comber Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Dale J. Crafts Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Janice Comber: 1,151
Republican Party Dale J. Crafts: 2,563 Green check mark transparent.png

District 105

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • David A. Van Wie Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Eleanor M. Espling Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David A. Van Wie: 2,020
Republican Party Eleanor M. Espling: 2,624 Green check mark transparent.png

District 106

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • David C. Webster Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • William Bruce Greene Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David C. Webster: 2,776 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William Bruce Greene: 1,581

District 107

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Melissa Walsh Innes Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey Weinstein Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Melissa Walsh Innes: 2,556 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeffrey Weinstein: 1,878

District 108

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas H. Gruber Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Meredith N. Strang Burgess Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Erin L. Cianchette

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas H. Gruber: 1,519
Republican Party Meredith N. Strang Burgess: 3,085 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Erin L. Cianchette: 501

District 109

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Anne P. Graham Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Gary C. Foster Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Tyler A. Frank

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne P. Graham: 2,140 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gary C. Foster: 2,104
Independent Tyler A. Frank: 366

District 110

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Mark E. Bryant Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Peter J. Busque Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark E. Bryant: 2,024 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Clayton Haskell: 1,905

District 111

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Geoffrey W. Heckman Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Gary E. Plummer Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Angela Jean Webber

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Geoffrey W. Heckman: 796
Republican Party Gary E. Plummer: 2,636 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Angela Jean Webber: 443

District 112

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Mary P. Nelson Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Mark J. Falmouth Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary P. Nelson: 2,401 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mark J. Falmouth: 2,309

District 113

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Joan F. Cohen Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Charles C.S. Burns Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark N. Dion: 2,581 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jason R> Harris: 1,683

District 114

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Peter C. Stuckey: 908 Approveda
  • George Ralph Vincent Jr.: 192
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Patrick Douglas Calder Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter C. Stuckey: 2,555 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Patrick Douglas Calder: 1,262

District 115

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen D. Lovejoy Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Chase Seaver Martin Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Seth H. Berner

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen D. Lovejoy: 1,931 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Chase Seaver Martin: 661
Green Party Seth H. Berner: 1,005

District 116

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Denise Patricia Harlow Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Kenneth A. Capron: 276 Approveda
  • Badr S. Sharif: 61
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Frederick J. Kilfoil

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Denise Patricia Harlow: 1,588 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kenneth A. Capron: 745
Independent Frederick J. Kilfoil: 492

District 117

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Anne M. Haskell Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Shawn-Elisa Lapomarda Approveda


November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne M. Haskell: 3,102 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Shawn-Elisa Lapomarda: 992

District 118

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jon Hinck Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Mark C. Carpentier Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Carney A. Brewer

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jon Hinck: 2,347 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mark C. Carpentier: 446
Green Party Carney A. Brewer: 467

District 119

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jill A. Barkley: 380 Approveda
  • Mohammed Dini: 221
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Megan D. Sanborn Approveda
Green Party June 10 Green Party primary:
  • Kris G. Eckhardt: 16
  • Christian Neal McNeil: 21 Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Benjamin M. Chipman

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jill A. Barkley: 941
Independent Benjamin M. Chipman: 1,113 Green check mark transparent.png

District 120

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Diane Marie Russell Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Thomas T. Elliman Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Anna J. Trevorrow

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Diane Marie Russell: 1,691 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Thomas T. Elliman: 413
Green Party Anna J. Trevorrow: 945

District 121

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Cynthia A. Dill Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Lauren M. Chatmas Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cynthia A. Dill: 2,655 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Eric B. Lusk: 1,895

District 122

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Terry K. Morrison Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Howard Reed Farr Jr. Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terry K. Morrison: 2,886 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Howard Reed Farr Jr.: 1,404

District 123

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jane E. Eberle Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Kenneth Earl Myrick Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jane E. Eberle: 2,901 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kenneth Earl Myrick: 1,483

District 124

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Bryan T. Kaenrath Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Adam C. Barter Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bryan T. Kaenrath: 1,829 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Adam C. Barter: 1,069

District 125

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Ann E. Peoples Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Michael E. Lawson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ann E. Peoples: 1,845 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael E. Lawson: 1,657

District 126

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Timothy E. Driscoll Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Bruce L. Chuluda Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Timothy E. Driscoll: 1,571 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bruce L. Chuluda: 1,406

District 127

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Sean Flaherty Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Amy F. Volk Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sean Flaherty: 2,100
Republican Party Amy F. Volk: 2,510 Green check mark transparent.png

District 128

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Brian M. Dell'olio Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Lynda K. Griffith Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brian M. Dell'olio: 2,168
Republican Party Lynda K. Griffith: 2,512 Green check mark transparent.png

District 129

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel Joseph Levasseur II Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Jane S. Knapp Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel Joseph Levasseur II: 1,845
Republican Party Jane S. Knapp: 2,528 Green check mark transparent.png

District 130

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Linda F. Sanborn Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Jacob Timothy Stoddard Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda F. Sanborn: 1,941 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jacob Timothy Stoddard: 1,601

District 131

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Robert M. Hunt Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • James Delmas Libby Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert M. Hunt: 2,131 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James Delmas Libby: 2,073

District 132

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • George W. Hogan Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • William J. Gombar: 401 Approveda
  • Clarence D. Stewart: 198

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George W. Hogan: 2,466 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William J. Gombar: 1,498

District 133

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Donald E. Pilon Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Brad James Watts Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donald E. Pilon: 1,923 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Brad James Watts: 1,478

District 134

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Linda M. Valentino Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Mary Schiavoni Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Roger B. Gay

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda M. Valentino: 1,975 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mary Schiavoni: 1,445
Green Party Roger B. Gay: 493

District 135

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Paulette G. Beaudoin Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Marc A. Worrell Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paulette G. Beaudoin: 1,928 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Marc A. Worrell: 1,539

District 136

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Bobby Mills: 287
  • Megan M. Rochelo: 353 Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • W. Sturgis Whalen Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Megan M. Rochelo: 1,335 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party W. Sturgis Whalen: 627

District 137

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Alan M. Casavant Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Suzanne Y. Sexton Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alan M. Casavant: 2,527 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Suzanne Y. Sexton: 1,627

District 138

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Diana T. Waterman Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • David R. Burns Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Diana T. Waterman: 2,009
Republican Party David R. Burns: 2,171 Green check mark transparent.png

District 139

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph Andrew Wagner Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Charles E. Aaskov Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph Andrew Wagner: 1,825
Republican Party Aaron F. Libby: 1,929 Green check mark transparent.png

District 140

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Gary A. Connor Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Wayne R. Parry Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary A. Connor: 1,942
Republican Party Wayne R. Parry: 2,251 Green check mark transparent.png

District 141

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Edward P. Legg Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Paul Edward Bennett Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward P. Legg: 2,029
Republican Party Paul Edward Bennett: 2,441 Green check mark transparent.png

District 142

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Andrea M. Boland Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Linda B. Gulnac Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Andrea M. Boland: 1,969 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Linda B. Gulnac: 1,397

District 143

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Tuttle Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Maura Anne Herlihy Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Tuttle Jr.: 1,372 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Maura Anne Herlihy: 1,115

District 144

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Larissa L. Crockett Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Joan M. Nass Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pamela E. Gerry: 1,349
Republican Party Joan M. Nass: 2,209 Green check mark transparent.png

District 145

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas J. Wright Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Beth A. O'Connor Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas J. Wright: 1,287
Republican Party Beth A. O'Connor: 1,757 Green check mark transparent.png

District 146

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Mark W. Eves Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Gregg H. Drew Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark W. Eves: 2,098 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gregg H. Drew: 1,662

District 147

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Fred R. Houle Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Kathleen D. Chase Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Fred R. Houle: 1,077
Republican Party Kathleen D. Chase: 2,613 Green check mark transparent.png

District 148

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Roberta B. Beavers Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Ellen M. Lemire Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roberta B. Beavers: 2,137 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ellen M. Lemire: 1,764

District 149

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Michael F. Score Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Bradley S. Moulton Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael F. Score: 1,790
Republican Party Bradley S. Moulton: 2,541 Green check mark transparent.png

District 150

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Phyllis Giordano Approveda
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • Windol C. Weaver Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Phyllis Giordano: 1,523
Republican Party Windol C. Weaver: 2,352 Green check mark transparent.png

District 151

Democratic Party June 10 Democratic primary:
  • Devin M. Beliveau: 471 Approveda
  • William C. Peirce: 203
Republican Party June 10 GOP primary:
  • John J. Carson Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Gary Beers

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Devin M. Beliveau: 1,676 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John J. Carson: 1,050
Independent Gary Beers: 559

External links

References