PGI logo cropped.png
Congressional Millionaire’s Club
The Personal Gain Index shines a light on how members of Congress benefit during their tenure.





Massachusetts House of Representatives elections, 2008

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Massachusetts House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on September 16, 2008 and a general election on November 4, 2008.

Qualifications

Article LXXI of the Massachusetts Constitution states: Every representative, for one year at least immediately preceding his election, shall have been an inhabitant of the district for which he is chosen and shall cease to represent such district when he shall cease to be an inhabitant of the commonwealth.

List of candidates

First Barnstable District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Cleon H. Turner Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cleon H. Turner Green check mark transparent.png

Second Barnstable District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Demetrius J. Atsalis Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Carl D. Yingling

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Demetrius J. Atsalis: 12,359 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Carl D. Yingling: 5,224

Third Barnstable District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Matthew C. Patrick Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Carey M. Murphy

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matthew C. Patrick: 12,898 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Carey M. Murphy: 8,748

Fourth Barnstable District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Sarah K. Peake Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Donald F. Howell Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sarah K. Peake: 17,823 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Donald F. Howell: 8,437

Fifth Barnstable District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Glenn S. Pare Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey Davis Perry Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Glenn S. Pare: 6,790
Republican Party Jeffrey Davis Perry: 15,780 Green check mark transparent.png

Barnstable, Dukes & Nantucket District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel James Larkosh: 1,740 Approveda
  • Timothy R. Madden (Write-in): 1,402
  • Timothy W. Lasker: 1,326
  • Roger W. Wey: 823
  • David R. Moriarty: 760
  • Catherine E. Bumpus: 666
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Timothy R. Madden (Write-in): 208 Approveda
Independent Independent candidates:
  • Melissa C. Freitag
  • Jacob D. Ferreira

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel James Larkosh: 7,519
Republican Party Timothy R. Madden: 9,539 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Melissa C. Freitag: 3,399
Independent Jacob D. Ferreira: 3,011

First Berkshire District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel E. Bosley Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel E. Bosley Green check mark transparent.png

Second Berkshire District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Denis E. Guyer Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Denis E. Guyer Green check mark transparent.png

Third Berkshire District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher N. Speranzo Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher N. Speranzo Green check mark transparent.png

Fourth Berkshire District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • William "Smitty" Pignatelli Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William "Smitty" Pignatelli Green check mark transparent.png

First Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Devin P. Romanul Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Fred Jay Barrows Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Devin P. Romanul: 7,164
Republican Party Fred Jay Barrows: 11,323 Green check mark transparent.png

Second Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Bill Bowles: 1,239 Approveda
  • Kate M. Jackson: 1,212
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • George T. Ross Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Bowles: 8,768 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party George T. Ross: 7,461

Third Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • James H. Fagan Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James H. Fagan Green check mark transparent.png

Fourth Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Steven J. D'Amico Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steven J. D'Amico Green check mark transparent.png

Fifth Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia A. Haddad Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia A. Haddad Green check mark transparent.png

Sixth Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • David B. Sullivan: 3,250 Approveda
  • Linda M. Pereira: 1,551
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David B. Sullivan Green check mark transparent.png

Seventh Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Kevin Aguiar: 2,564 Approveda
  • John J. Rodrigues: 819
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • C.J. Ferry Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidate:
  • Raymond P. Leary, Jr.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin Aguiar: 2,388 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Raymond P. Leary, Jr.: 407

Eighth Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Michael J. Rodrigues: 2,560 Approveda
  • Mike Raposa (Write-in): 18
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael J. Rodrigues Green check mark transparent.png

Ninth Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • John F. Quinn Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John F. Quinn Green check mark transparent.png

Tenth Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • William M. Straus Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William M. Straus Green check mark transparent.png

Eleventh Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Robert M. Koczera Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert M. Koczera Green check mark transparent.png

Twelfth Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen R. Canessa Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen R. Canessa Green check mark transparent.png

Thirteenth Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Antonio F.D. Cabral Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Antonio F.D. Cabral Green check mark transparent.png

Fourteenth Bristol District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Elizabeth A. Poirier Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Elizabeth A. Poirier Green check mark transparent.png

First Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Michael A. Costello Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael A. Costello Green check mark transparent.png

Second Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Harriett L. Stanley Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harriett L. Stanley Green check mark transparent.png

Third Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Brian S. Dempsey Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brian S. Dempsey Green check mark transparent.png

Fourth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Donald R. Bumiller Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Bradford R. Hill Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donald R. Bumiller: 6,390
Republican Party Bradford R. Hill: 15,779 Green check mark transparent.png

Fifth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Ann-Margaret Ferrante: 3,724 Approveda
  • Anthony J. Verga: 3,133
  • Astrid H. Afklinteberg: 1,058
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ann-Margaret Ferrante Green check mark transparent.png

Sixth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Mary E. Grant Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary E. Grant Green check mark transparent.png

Seventh Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • John D. Keenan Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John D. Keenan Green check mark transparent.png

Eighth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Lori A. Ehrlich Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • John Blaisdell Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lori A. Ehrlich: 14,072 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Blaisdell: 7,018

Ninth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Mark V. Falzone Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark V. Falzone Green check mark transparent.png

Tenth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Robert F. Fennell Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert F. Fennell Green check mark transparent.png

Eleventh Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Steven M. Walsh Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steven M. Walsh Green check mark transparent.png

Twelfth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Joyce A. Spiliotis Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joyce A. Spiliotis Green check mark transparent.png

Thirteenth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Theodore C. Speliotis Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Philip J. Celeste (Write-in) Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Theodore C. Speliotis Green check mark transparent.png

Fourteenth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • David M. Torrisi Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David M. Torrisi Green check mark transparent.png

Fifteenth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Linda Dean Campbell: 2,482 Approveda
  • Christopher DiBella: 1,982
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Joseph A. Leone, III

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Dean Campbell: 11,836 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Joseph A. Leone, III: 5,019

Sixteenth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • William Lantigua: 1,785 Approveda
  • Marcos A. Devers: 1,386
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William Lantigua Green check mark transparent.png

Seventeenth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Barry R. Finegold Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Barry R. Finegold Green check mark transparent.png

Eighteenth Essex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Barbara A. L'Italien Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Lawrence Brennan Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Barbara A. L'Italien: 11,980 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lawrence Brennan: 8,273

First Franklin District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen Kulik Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen Kulik Green check mark transparent.png

Second Franklin District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher J. Donelan Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Robert E. Parks Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher J. Donelan: 13,956 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert E. Parks: 3,690

First Hampden District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Todd M. Smola Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Todd M. Smola Green check mark transparent.png

Second Hampden District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Brian Michael Ashe: 2,061 Approveda
  • Kateri B. Walsh Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • William G. Scibelli Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brian Michael Ashe: 12,133 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William G. Scibelli: 10,146

Third Hampden District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Rosemary Sandlin Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Nicholas A. Boldyga

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rosemary Sandlin: 10,247 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Nicholas A. Boldyga: 9,458

Fourth Hampden District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Brian R. Hoose Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Donald F. Humason, Jr. Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brian R. Hoose: 5,080
Republican Party Donald F. Humason, Jr.: 11,521 Green check mark transparent.png

Fifth Hampden District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Michael F. Kane Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael F. Kane Green check mark transparent.png

Sixth Hampden District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • James T. Welch Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James T. Welch Green check mark transparent.png

Seventh Hampden District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas M. Petrolati Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas M. Petrolati Green check mark transparent.png

Eighth Hampden District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph F. Wagner Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph F. Wagner Green check mark transparent.png

Ninth Hampden District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Sean Curran Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sean Curran Green check mark transparent.png

Tenth Hampden District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Cheryl Rivera Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • George Vazquez Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cheryl Rivera: 6,926 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party George Vazquez: 1,196

Eleventh Hampden District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Benjamin Swan: 1,221 Approveda
  • Chelan D. Brown: 520
  • Lorenzo D. Gaines: 497
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Benjamin Swan Green check mark transparent.png

Twelfth Hampden District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

First Hampshire District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Peter V. Kocot Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter V. Kocot Green check mark transparent.png

Second Hampshire District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • John W. Scibak Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John W. Scibak Green check mark transparent.png

Third Hampshire District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Ellen S. Story Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ellen S. Story Green check mark transparent.png

First Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Virginia C. Wood Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Robert S. Hargraves Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Zachary E. Saboliauskas

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Virginia C. Wood: 8,808
Republican Party Robert S. Hargraves: 11,479 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Zachary E. Saboliauskas: 1,226

Second Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • James Arciero: 2,334 Approveda
  • Patricia Wojtas: 1,213
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Paul J. Avella: 1,221 Approveda
  • William K. Bunker: 134

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James Arciero: 12,094 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Paul J. Avella: 10,648

Third Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Kate Hogan: 1,988 Approveda
  • Ellen S. Sturgis: 1,585
  • Leonard H. Golder: 381
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Sonny Parente Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • David A. Goulding

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kate Hogan: 10,166 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Sonny Parente: 9,288
Independent David A. Goulding: 1,897

Fourth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Danielle W. Gregoire: 2,006 Approveda
  • Matthew A. Giancola: 784
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Arthur G. Vigeant Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Joseph L. Valianti

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Danielle W. Gregoire: 9,044 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Arthur G. Vigeant: 8,296
Independent Joseph L. Valianti: 1,484

Fifth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • David Paul Linsky Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Paul Linsky Green check mark transparent.png

Sixth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Pam Richardson: 1,779 Approveda
  • Chris Walsh: 1,641
  • Dawn F. Harkness: 1,280
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pam Richardson Green check mark transparent.png
Independent James M. Pillsbury (Write-in): 341

Seventh Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Sannicandro Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Sannicandro Green check mark transparent.png

Eighth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Carolyn C. Dykema: 2,414 Approveda
  • Edward J. Mills: 978
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Dan Haley Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carolyn C. Dykema: 11,680 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dan Haley: 10,685

Ninth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas M. Stanley Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas M. Stanley Green check mark transparent.png

Tenth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Peter J. Koutoujian Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter J. Koutoujian Green check mark transparent.png

Eleventh Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Kay S. Khan Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kay S. Khan Green check mark transparent.png

Twelfth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Ruth B. Balser Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ruth B. Balser Green check mark transparent.png

Thirteenth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas P. Conroy Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Susan W. Pope Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas P. Conroy: 12,225 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Susan W. Pope: 8,539

Fourteenth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Cory Atkins Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Richard P. McClure

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cory Atkins: 13,868 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Richard P. McClure: 7,297

Fifteenth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Jay R. Kauman Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jay R. Kauman Green check mark transparent.png

Sixteenth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas A. Golden, Jr. Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas A. Golden, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

Seventeenth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • David M. Nangle Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David M. Nangle Green check mark transparent.png

Eighteenth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Kevin J. Murphy Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Kenneth J. Patrician

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin J. Murphy: 6,604 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Kenneth J. Patrician: 1,289

Nineteenth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • James R. Miceli Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James R. Miceli Green check mark transparent.png

Twentieth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Claire M. Paradiso (Write-in) Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Bradley H. Jones, Jr. Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Claire M. Paradiso: 6,597
Republican Party Bradley H. Jones, Jr.: 16,381 Green check mark transparent.png

Twenty-First Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Charles A. Murphy Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles A. Murphy Green check mark transparent.png

Twenty-Second Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • William G. Greene, Jr.: 2,619 Approveda
  • James F. O'Donnell, Jr.: 1,709
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Anthony Lucacio Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William G. Greene, Jr.: 11,836 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Anthony Lucacio: 6,491

Twenty-Third Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Sean Garballey Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sean Garballey Green check mark transparent.png

Twenty-Fourth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • William N. Brownsberger Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William N. Brownsberger Green check mark transparent.png

Twenty-Fifth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Alice K. Wolf Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alice K. Wolf Green check mark transparent.png

Twenty-Sixth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Timothy J. Toomey, Jr. Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Timothy J. Toomey, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

Twenty-Seventh Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Denise Provost Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Denise Provost Green check mark transparent.png

Twenty-Eighth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen Stat Smith: 3,112 Approveda
  • Wayne A. Matewsky: 2,609
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen Stat Smith Green check mark transparent.png

Twenty-Ninth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Jonathan Hecht (Write-in): 3,008 Approveda
  • Julia Fahey (Write-in): 2,118
  • Stephen Corbett (Write-in): 318
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jonathan Hecht Green check mark transparent.png

Thirtieth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • James J. Dwyer: 3,473 Approveda
  • Patrick Michael Natale: 2,344
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James J. Dwyer Green check mark transparent.png

Thirty-First Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Jason M. Lewis: 4,113 Approveda
  • Michael J. Rotondi: 2,079
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Brian P. O'Connor Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Chad Riley

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jason M. Lewis: 10,858 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Brian P. O'Connor: 5,147
Independent Chad Riley: 5,070

Thirty-Second Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Katherine M. Clark Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Katherine M. Clark Green check mark transparent.png

Thirty-Third Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher G. Fallon Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher G. Fallon Green check mark transparent.png

Thirty-Fourth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Carl M. Sciortino, Jr. (Write-in): 2,678 Approveda
  • Robert C. Trane: 2,218
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carl M. Sciortino, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

Thirty-Fifth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Paul J. Donato, Sr.: 3,458 Approveda
  • Patrick William McCabe: 1,869
  • A. James Caralis: 457
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul J. Donato, Sr. Green check mark transparent.png

Thirty-Sixth Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Colleen M. Garry Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Colleen M. Garry Green check mark transparent.png

Thirty-Seventh Middlesex District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Jennifer E. Benson Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Kurt Hayes Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jennifer E. Benson: 11,700 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kurt Hayes: 9,268

First Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Bruce J. Ayers Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bruce J. Ayers Green check mark transparent.png

Second Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Arthur Stephen Tobin Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arthur Stephen Tobin Green check mark transparent.png

Third Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Ronald Mariano Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ronald Mariano Green check mark transparent.png

Fourth Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • James Michael Murphy Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Robert Montgomery Thomas Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James Michael Murphy: 13,385 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert Montgomery Thomas: 4,572

Fifth Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph R. Driscoll, Jr. Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Richard A. Moran

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph R. Driscoll, Jr.: 15,280 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Richard A. Moran: 3,945

Sixth Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • William C. Galvin Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William C. Galvin Green check mark transparent.png

Seventh Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Walter F. Timilty, Jr. Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter F. Timilty, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

Eighth Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Louis L. Kafka Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Louis L. Kafka Green check mark transparent.png

Ninth Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Richard J. Ross Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Thomas Joseph Roache

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Richard J. Ross: 12,688 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Thomas Joseph Roache: 7,974

Tenth Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • James E. Vallee Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James E. Vallee Green check mark transparent.png

Eleventh Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Paul McMurtry Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul McMurtry Green check mark transparent.png

Twelfth Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • John H. Rogers Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John H. Rogers Green check mark transparent.png

Thirteenth Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Lida E. Harkins Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lida E. Harkins Green check mark transparent.png

Fourteenth Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Alice Hanlon Peisch: 3,291 Approveda
  • Lawrence R. Kaplan: 762
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Royall H. Switzler (Write-in) Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alice Hanlon PeischGreen check mark transparent.png

Fifteenth Norfolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Frank Israel Smizik Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frank Israel Smizik Green check mark transparent.png

First Plymouth District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Jay D. Ferguson (Write-in) Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Vinny M. DeMacedo Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jay D. Ferguson: 7,118
Republican Party Vinny M. DeMacedo: 14,778 Green check mark transparent.png

Second Plymouth District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Susan Williams Gifford Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Susan Williams Gifford Green check mark transparent.png

Third Plymouth District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Garrett J. Bradley Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Garrett J. Bradley Green check mark transparent.png

Fourth Plymouth District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • James M. Cantwell: 3,600 Approveda
  • Michael A. Maresco: 967
  • James Mf Gilmore: 797
  • Stephen A. Lynch: 659
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • John M. Valianti

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James M. Cantwell: 13,988 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent John M. Valianti: 8,673

Fifth Plymouth District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Robert J. Nyman Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert J. Nyman Green check mark transparent.png

Sixth Plymouth District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Daniel K. Webster Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Daniel K. Webster Green check mark transparent.png

Seventh Plymouth District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Allen J. McCarthy Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Allen J. McCarthy Green check mark transparent.png

Eighth Plymouth District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • David L. Flynn Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David L. Flynn Green check mark transparent.png

Ninth Plymouth District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Michael D. Brady: 1,536 Approveda
  • Robert F. Sullivan: 1,522
  • Conor Yunits: 879
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Lawrence P. Novak: 287

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael D. Brady: 10,820 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lawrence P. Novak: 2,104

Tenth Plymouth District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Christine E. Canavan Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christine E. Canavan Green check mark transparent.png

Eleventh Plymouth District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Geraldine Creedon Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Geraldine Creedon Green check mark transparent.png

Twelfth Plymouth District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas J. Calter, III Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas J. Calter, III Green check mark transparent.png

First Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Carlo P. Basile Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carlo P. Basile Green check mark transparent.png

Second Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Eugene L. O'Flaherty Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Eugene L. O'Flaherty Green check mark transparent.png

Third Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Salvatore F. DiMasi Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Salvatore F. DiMasi Green check mark transparent.png

Fourth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Brian P. Wallace Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brian P. Wallace Green check mark transparent.png

Fifth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Marie St. Fleur: 1,443 Approveda
  • Roy A. Owens: 711
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marie St. Fleur Green check mark transparent.png

Sixth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Willie Mae Allen: 1,951 Approveda
  • Faustina Kathy Gabriel: 603
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Willie Mae Allen Green check mark transparent.png

Seventh Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Gloria A. Fox Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gloria A. Fox Green check mark transparent.png

Eighth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Martha Walz Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Martha Walz Green check mark transparent.png

Ninth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Byron Rushing Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Byron Rushing Green check mark transparent.png

Tenth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Michael F. Rush: 3,375 Approveda
  • Pamela S. Julian: 1,212
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael F. Rush Green check mark transparent.png

Eleventh Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Elizabeth A. Malia Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elizabeth A. Malia Green check mark transparent.png

Twelfth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Linda Dorcena Forry Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Dorcena Forry Green check mark transparent.png

Thirteenth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Martin J. Walsh Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Martin J. Walsh Green check mark transparent.png

Fourteenth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Angelo M. Scaccia Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Angelo M. Scaccia Green check mark transparent.png

Fifteenth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Jeffrey Sanchez Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeffrey Sanchez Green check mark transparent.png

Sixteenth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Kathi-Anne Reinstein Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kathi-Anne Reinstein Green check mark transparent.png

Seventeenth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Kevin G. Honan Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin G. Honan Green check mark transparent.png

Eighteenth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Michael J. Moran Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael J. Moran Green check mark transparent.png

Nineteenth Suffolk District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Robert A. DeLeo Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert A. DeLeo Green check mark transparent.png

First Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Lewis G. Evangelidis Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Lewis G. Evangelidis Green check mark transparent.png

Second Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Robert L. Rice Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Carolyn A. Kamuda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert L. Rice: 11,921 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Carolyn A. Kamuda: 4,521

Third Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen L. DiNatale Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen L. DiNatale Green check mark transparent.png

Fourth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis A. Rosa: 3,114 Approveda
  • Susan A. Chalifoux Zephir: 2,585
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Claire M. Freda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis A. Rosa: 9,671 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Claire M. Freda: 7,473

Fifth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Anne M. Gobi Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Stephen J. Comtois, II Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne M. Gobi: 13,577 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stephen J. Comtois, II: 5,734

Sixth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Geraldo Alicea Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Ronald J. Chernisky Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Geraldo Alicea: 11,047 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ronald J. Chernisky: 7,223

Seventh Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel S. Carpenter: 2,251 Approveda
  • Stephen Consilvio: 1,049
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Paul K. Frost Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel S. Carpenter: 6,675
Republican Party Paul K. Frost: 12,611 Green check mark transparent.png

Eighth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Paul Kujawski: 1,646 Approveda
  • Richard E. Preston: 874
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Kevin J. Kuros Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul Kujawski: 9,823 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin J. Kuros: 8,592

Ninth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • George N. Peterson, Jr. Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party George N. Peterson, Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

Tenth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • John V. Fernandes Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John V. Fernandes Green check mark transparent.png

Eleventh Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • Karyn E. Polito Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Karyn E. Polito Green check mark transparent.png

Twelfth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Harold P. Naughton, Jr.: 3,990 Approveda
  • Stephen J. Kerrigan: 1,551
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • William J. Higgins, Sr. (Write-in) Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harold P. Naughton, Jr.: 16,285 Green check mark transparent.png

Thirteenth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Robert P. Spellane Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • John J. Mahoney, Jr.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert P. Spellane: 9,015 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent John J. Mahoney, Jr.: 5,699

Fourteenth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • James J. O'Day Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James J. O'Day Green check mark transparent.png

Fifteenth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Vincent A. Pedone Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Vincent A. Pedone Green check mark transparent.png

Sixteenth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • John P. Fresolo Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Mathew T. Taylor

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John P. Fresolo: 7,412 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Mathew T. Taylor: 3,338

Seventeenth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • John J. Binienda, Sr. Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John J. Binienda, Sr. Green check mark transparent.png

Eighteenth Worcester District

Democratic Party September 16 Democratic primary:
  • Jennifer M. Callahan Approveda
Republican Party September 16 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jennifer M. Callahan Green check mark transparent.png

External links

References