Missouri House of Representatives elections, 2004

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Missouri House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on August 3, 2004, and a general election on November 2, 2004.[1] All 163 seats were up for election.

Qualifications

To be eligible to serve in the Missouri House of Representatives, a candidate must:[2]

  • be at least 24 years of age
  • be a qualified Missouri voter for two years before election
  • be a resident of the district which he is chosen to represent for 1 year before election
  • not be delinquent in the payment of any state income taxes, personal property taxes, real property taxes on the place of residence as stated in the declaration of candidacy
  • not be a past or present corporate officer of any fee office that owes any taxes to the state.
  • not have been found guilty of or pled guilty to a felony or misdemeanor under the federal laws of the United States of America.
  • not have been convicted of or found guilty of or pled guilty to a felony under the laws of Missouri.
  • In addition to any other penalties provided by law, no person may file for any office in a subsequent election until he or the treasurer of his existing candidate committee has filed all required campaign disclosure reports for all prior elections.

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Sam Berkowitz Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Brian Munzlinger Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sam Berkowitz: 6,640
Republican Party Brian Munzlinger: 9,296 Green check mark transparent.png

District 2

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Laura Gruber Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Bob Behnen Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Laura Gruber: 5,610
Republican Party Bob Behnen: 9,872 Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Whorton Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Bob Darby Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Whorton: 10,573 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bob Darby: 5,514

District 4

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Brad Lager Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Brad Lager Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Waltemath: 3,528 Approveda
  • Delbert Wright: 2,782
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jim Guest Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Waltemath: 7,322
Republican Party Jim Guest: 8,887 Green check mark transparent.png

District 6

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Rachel Bringer Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rachel Bringer Green check mark transparent.png

District 7

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Rene Mulkey Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • John Quinn Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rene Mulkey: 4,140
Republican Party John Quinn: 11,233 Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Shively Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Kathy L. Chinn Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Shively: 7,809
Republican Party Kathy L. Chinn: 8,361 Green check mark transparent.png

District 9

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Wes Shoemyer Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Hedberg Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wes Shoemyer: 9,654 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeff Hedberg: 7,105

District 10

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Terry L. Witte Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Gary Linnenbringer Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terry L. Witte: 7,398 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gary Linnenbringer: 7,239

District 11

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Wayne J. Henke Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Michael R. Clynch Approveda
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • Gregory Arrigo Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wayne J. Henke: 10,951 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael R. Clynch: 6,036
Libertarian Party Gregory Arrigo: 562

District 12

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Sherman Parker Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Sherman Parker: 12,756 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent George Hahn: 4,724

District 13

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • James E. Lloyd, Jr. Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Scott T. Rupp Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James E. Lloyd, Jr.: 8,770
Republican Party Scott T. Rupp: 15,946 Green check mark transparent.png

District 14

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Joe Smith Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Joe Smith Green check mark transparent.png

District 15

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas S. Green Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Sally A. Faith Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas S. Green: 8,427
Republican Party Sally A. Faith: 8,703 Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Steve Felder Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Carl L. Bearden Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steve Felder: 8,311
Republican Party Carl L. Bearden: 9,775 Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Matt Schmitz Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Vicki Schneider Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matt Schmitz: 8,027
Republican Party Vicki Schneider: 10,510 Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Tom Dempsey Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Tom Dempsey: 10,882 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party John Thrower: 666
Independent Edmund D. Staude: 1,772

District 19

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jeff T. Simpson, Sr. Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Cynthia L. Davis Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeff T. Simpson, Sr.: 8,178
Republican Party Cynthia L. Davis: 12,340 Green check mark transparent.png

District 20

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • John Stafford: 3,218 Approveda
  • Marilyn M. Simmons: 1,964
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Danie Moore Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Stafford: 5,901
Republican Party Danie Moore: 9,066 Green check mark transparent.png

District 21

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Lloyd Becker Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Steve Hobbs Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lloyd Becker: 6,465
Republican Party Steve Hobbs: 9,934 Green check mark transparent.png

District 22

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy Copenhaver Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Therese Sander Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy Copenhaver: 6,817
Republican Party Therese Sander: 8,071 Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jeff Harris Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Dan Fischbach Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeff Harris: 13,955 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dan Fischbach: 5,649

District 24

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Travis Ballenger: 3,488 Approveda
  • Greg Casey: 2,872
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Carole Iles: 1,554
  • Ed Robb: 2,405 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Travis Ballenger: 9,343
Republican Party Ed Robb: 11,734 Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • D. Duane Dimmitt: 309
  • Judy Baker: 1,808 Approveda
  • Lara Underwood: 839
  • Mike Blum: 850
  • Russel P. Breyfogle, Jr.: 552
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Joel Jeffries Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judy Baker: 10,811 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bob Northup: 5,529

District 26

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Joe Aull Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Begley Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joe Aull: 9,622 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin Begley: 5,330

District 27

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Ed Wildberger Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ed Wildberger Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Rob Schaaf Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Rob Schaaf Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Edward H. Schellhorn: 1,995
  • Martin T. Rucker: 2,302 Approveda
  • Jason Lawson: 1,579
  • Ben Burtnett: 604
  • Jim Pitts: 907
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Lin Black Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Martin T. Rucker: 9,192 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lin Black: 7,206

District 30

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Meg Harding Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jason Brown Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Meg Harding: 9,584
Republican Party Jason Brown: 10,236 Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Trent Skaggs Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Robert J. Eshleman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Trent Skaggs: 9,451 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert J. Eshleman: 4,338

District 32

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jason Grill Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Susan Phillips Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jason Grill: 9,509
Republican Party Susan Phillips: 9,733 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Pam Payne Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jerry Nolte Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pam Payne: 8,491
Republican Party Jerry Nolte: 9,024 Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Bob Saunders Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Tim Flook Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Saunders: 7,552
Republican Party Tim Flook: 9,774 Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Steve Wolcott Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Doug Ervin Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steve Wolcott: 9,464
Republican Party Doug Ervin: 12,605 Green check mark transparent.png

District 36

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Gary Kelly: 4,126 Approveda
  • Jerry D. McCarter: 2,445
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Bob Nance Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary Kelly: 7,593
Republican Party Bob Nance: 8,049 Green check mark transparent.png

District 37

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon Sanders Brooks Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Sanders Brooks: 11,025 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Marcia Moore McNeely: 1,064

District 38

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Dan Bishop Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Ryan Silvey: 2,140 Approveda
  • Judy Bowman: 1,997

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dan Bishop: 8,919 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ryan Silvey: 8,348

District 39

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Edward Rucker: 2,219
  • Beth Low: 3,470 Approveda
  • Vicki Noteis: 2,384
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Beth Low Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • John Patrick Burnett: 1,960 Approveda
  • JJ Rizzo: 1,635
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Patrick Burnett Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Melba J. Curls Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Melba J. Curls Green check mark transparent.png

District 42

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Curtis L. Rogers: 3,391
  • Leonard (Jonas) Hughes IV: 3,470 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leonard (Jonas) Hughes IV Green check mark transparent.png

District 43

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Craig C. Bland Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Craig C. Bland Green check mark transparent.png

District 44

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jenee Lowe Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jenee Lowe Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Cathy Jolly Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Gary Amerine Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cathy Jolly: 11,705 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gary Amerine: 4,560

District 46

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Kate Meiners Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jon Brax Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kate Meiners: 11,498 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jon Brax: 6,683

District 47

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Robert Thane Johnson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Robert Thane Johnson Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Sager Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Will Kraus: 2,008 Approveda
  • Dan Hall: 816

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Sager: 8,787
Republican Party Will Kraus: 9,851 Green check mark transparent.png

District 49

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Terry Young Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terry Young Green check mark transparent.png

District 50

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Michael R. Brown: 3,452 Approveda
  • Vicki Walker: 3,323
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael R. Brown Green check mark transparent.png

District 51

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Ray Salva Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • David Michael Anway Approveda
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • David H. Schwensen Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ray Salva: 8,411 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Michael Anway: 3,853
Libertarian Party David H. Schwensen: 269

District 52

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Paul LeVota Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Noel Torpey Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul LeVota: 10,301 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Noel Torpey: 9,627

District 53

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Curt Dougherty Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • Garland Jones Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Curt Dougherty: 9,879 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Garland Jones: 609
Independent W.D. Hall: 3,567

District 54

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Gary Dusenberg Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Gary Dusenberg Green check mark transparent.png

District 55

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Lanna Ultican Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Bryan Pratt Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lanna Ultican: 6,789
Republican Party Bryan Pratt: 11,583 Green check mark transparent.png

District 56

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Brian Yates Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Brian Yates Green check mark transparent.png

District 57

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Yaphett El Amin Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Yaphett El Amin Green check mark transparent.png

District 58

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Rodney R. Hubbard Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rodney R. Hubbard Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jeanette Mott Oxford: 1,694 Approveda
  • Becky Burrell: 808
  • Mark Rice: 1,514
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • Robert J. Christophel Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeanette Mott Oxford: 9,035 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Robert J. Christophel: 1,078
Independent J.R. McDaniel (write-in): 2

District 60

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Amber (Holly) Boykins Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Amber (Holly) Boykins Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Connie (LaJoyce) Johnson Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Connie (LaJoyce) Johnson Green check mark transparent.png

District 62

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Sae Tuia Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Dennis Wood Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sae Tuia: 5,661
Republican Party Dennis Wood: 11,594 Green check mark transparent.png

District 63

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Robin Wright Jones Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Sandra Chance Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robin Wright Jones: 11,001 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Sandra Chance: 1,916

District 64

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Sreenu Dandamudi: 598
  • Terry Crow: 1,084
  • Tim Schoemehl: 1,973
  • Rachel Storch: 3,095 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Patricia Verde Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rachel Storch: 11,738 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Patricia Verde: 2,878

District 65

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Fred Kratky Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Christopher J. Zoellner Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Fred Kratky: 11,630 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher J. Zoellner: 5,215

District 66

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Vogt Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Robert A. Weiter Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael Vogt: 9,959 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert A. Weiter: 4,690

District 67

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Daus Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • Leonora Kham Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Daus: 10,299 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Leonora Kham: 1,043

District 68

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • David Sater Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party David Sater Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Gina Walsh: 2,700 Approveda
  • Marlene Terry: 1,996
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gina Walsh: 12,511 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Arnie C. Dienoff: 453

District 70

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Bowman, Sr.: 3,008 Approveda
  • Matt Muckler: 2,811
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • Don R. Benski Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Bowman, Sr.: 13,808 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Don R. Benski: 642

District 71

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Zackery Keys, Sr. : 1,414
  • Esther Hill Haywood: 3,804 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Esther Hill Haywood Green check mark transparent.png

District 72

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Maria N. Chappelle-Nadal: 3,181 Approveda
  • Sandi Colquitt: 2,985
  • Johnnie L. Henderson: 472
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Maria N. Chappelle-Nadal Green check mark transparent.png

District 73

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Margaret Donnelly Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jared J. Novelly Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margaret Donnelly: 13,102 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jared J. Novelly: 5,948

District 74

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Tom George: 3,407 Approveda
  • Steve Webb: 2,909
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom George Green check mark transparent.png

District 75

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Bruce Darrough: 4,132 Approveda
  • Peter Stokan: 1,135
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bruce Darrough: 12,522 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Francis Lanzafame: 381
Independent Thomas M. Burkett: 2,139

District 76

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Spreng Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jeanette Wansing Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael Spreng: 9,972 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeanette Wansing: 5,292

District 77

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Michael George Corcoran Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael George Corcoran Green check mark transparent.png

District 78

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Clint Zweifel Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Rosanne Vrugtman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Clint Zweifel: 10,938 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rosanne Vrugtman: 4,793

District 79

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Al Liese: 3,463 Approveda
  • Kathleen Schweitzer: 1,348
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Kathryn S. Fitzgerald Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Al Liese: 10,325 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kathryn S. Fitzgerald: 7,159

District 80

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Ted Hoskins: 4,508 Approveda
  • Arleen Person: 1,652
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ted Hoskins: 14,418 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Lee Wollgast: 906

District 81

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jerome N. Wallace, Sr.: 1,770
  • Juanita Head Walton: 3,876 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Juanita Head Walton Green check mark transparent.png

District 82

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Sam Page Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Diann Bomkamp Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sam Page: 11,207 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Diann Bomkamp: 8,358

District 83

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Barbara Fraser Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Barbara Fraser Green check mark transparent.png

District 84

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Allen Icet Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Allen Icet Green check mark transparent.png

District 85

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jeff Wagener Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jim Lembke Approveda
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • Jim Craig Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeff Wagener: 8,767
Republican Party Jim Lembke: 9,047 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Jim Craig: 192

District 86

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jane Cunningham Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jane Cunningham Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Marilyn Morton Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • T. Scott Muschany: 3,458 Approveda
  • David C. Stokes: 1,214
  • Dena Ladd: 1,776
Green Party August 3 Green primary:
  • Charles L. Cuba Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marilyn Morton: 8,131
Republican Party T. Scott Muschany: 13,020 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Charles L. Cuba: 398

District 88

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Neal St. Onge Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Neal St. Onge Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jack Jackson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jack Jackson Green check mark transparent.png

District 90

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Ronald Snyder: 867
  • Richard K. Johnson: 2,980 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Angela Alter-Wren Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard K. Johnson: 7,743 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Angela Alter-Wren: 6,650

District 91

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Kathlyn Fares Approveda
Green Party August 3 Green primary:
  • David Henry Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Kathlyn Fares: 14,379 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party David Henry: 3,030

District 92

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Charles R. Portwood Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Charles R. Portwood Green check mark transparent.png

District 93

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Bill Konecnik Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jodi A. Stefanick Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Konecnik: 7,549
Republican Party Jodi A. Stefanick: 11,187 Green check mark transparent.png

District 94

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Alan Cotten Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Richard G. Byrd Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alan Cotten: 9,567
Republican Party Richard G. Byrd: 11,206 Green check mark transparent.png

District 95

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jim Avery Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jim Avery Green check mark transparent.png

District 96

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Pat Yaeger Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Mike Becker Approveda
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • Ronald E. Levy Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pat Yaeger: 9,168 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mike Becker: 5,795
Libertarian Party Ronald E. Levy: 330

District 97

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jane Koeller Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Walt Bivins Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jane Koeller: 7,623
Republican Party Walt Bivins: 11,143 Green check mark transparent.png

District 98

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Gloria Sennert Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Brian Nieves Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gloria Sennert: 5,924
Republican Party Brian Nieves: 9,816 Green check mark transparent.png

District 99

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Mike Sutherland Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mike Sutherland Green check mark transparent.png

District 100

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Sue Schoemehl: 4,907 Approveda
  • Patricia Willeke: 802
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Michael P. Rohrbacker Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sue Schoemehl: 11,051 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael P. Rohrbacker: 8,389

District 101

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Tim Meadows Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Flo Penrod Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tim Meadows: 8,868 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Flo Penrod: 6,920

District 102

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jeff Roorda: 1,933 Approveda
  • Paula J. House: 1,850
  • Russell Turner: 919
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Marvin Lutes Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeff Roorda: 8,178 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Marvin Lutes: 7,902

District 103

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Muellersman: 1,109
  • Gary Cronin: 514
  • John Chamis: 409
  • Linda Ellis Schepers: 2,115
  • Ron Casey: 2,440 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • John F. Weir, Jr.: 1,062
  • Gary W. Davis: 1,075 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ron Casey: 9,822 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gary W. Davis: 6,503

District 104

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Wes Wagner Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Terry Varner Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wes Wagner: 10,425 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Terry Varner: 4,546

District 105

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Harold R. Selby Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harold R. Selby Green check mark transparent.png

District 106

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • David Cramp Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Steven Tilley: 2,600 Approveda
  • Gary Romine: 1,904

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Cramp: 6,562
Republican Party Steven Tilley: 7,847 Green check mark transparent.png

District 107

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Brad Robinson Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Curt Boyer Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brad Robinson: 7,354 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Curt Boyer: 6,417

District 108

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas Albert Villa Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas Albert Villa Green check mark transparent.png

District 109

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Threlkeld: 4,374 Approveda
  • Marc Perez: 774

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Kevin Threlkeld Green check mark transparent.png

District 110

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Belinda Harris Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Gilbert Michael Rains Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Belinda Harris: 10,073 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gilbert Michael Rains: 4,451

District 111

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Charlie Schlottach Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Charlie Schlottach Green check mark transparent.png

District 112

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Tramel Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Doug McDaniel: 739
  • Tom Loehner: 2,893 Approveda
  • Shaun Budnik: 2,855

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Tramel: 4,101
Republican Party Tom Loehner: 11,937 Green check mark transparent.png

District 113

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Liz Hagar-Mace: 2,360 Approveda
  • Darryl R. Burnett: 2,260
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Mark J. Bruns Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Liz Hagar-Mace: 5,005
Republican Party Mark J. Bruns: 10,700 Green check mark transparent.png

District 114

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Kruckemeyer Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Bill Deeken Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Kruckemeyer: 5,841
Republican Party Bill Deeken: 12,521 Green check mark transparent.png

District 115

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Gary M. Tompkins: 1,961
  • Chip Prestien: 1,120
  • Clayton E. Jenkins: 1,653
  • Rodney Schad: 2,563 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Rodney Schad Green check mark transparent.png

District 116

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Tom Self Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Tom Self Green check mark transparent.png

District 117

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Kenny Jones Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Kenny Jones Green check mark transparent.png

District 118

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Todd Smith Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Todd Smith Green check mark transparent.png

District 119

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Larry D. Wilson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Larry D. Wilson Green check mark transparent.png

District 120

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Russell L. Hindes: 3,880 Approveda
  • Wilson Ausmer: 2,009
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Shannon Cooper Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Russell L. Hindes: 4,919
Republican Party Shannon Cooper: 11,952 Green check mark transparent.png

District 121

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • David Pearce Approveda
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • Bryce Holthouse Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party David Pearce: 10,112 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Bryce Holthouse: 1,685

District 122

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Bruce E. Jones: 2,739 Approveda
  • Robert S. (Rob) Robinson: 2,035
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • John E. Angel: 1,323
  • Mike McGhee: 2,799 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bruce E. Jones: 7,442
Republican Party Mike McGhee: 10,029 Green check mark transparent.png

District 123

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Lyle Gregory Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Brian L. Baker Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lyle Gregory: 6,693
Republican Party Brian L. Baker: 11,269 Green check mark transparent.png

District 124

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Johnnie Franzeskos Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Rex Rector Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Johnnie Franzeskos: 6,833
Republican Party Rex Rector: 12,027 Green check mark transparent.png

District 125

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Larry Berry: 4,715 Approveda
  • Bart McClaughry: 1,423
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Barney Fisher Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Berry: 7,300
Republican Party Barney Fisher: 8,433 Green check mark transparent.png

District 126

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Richard Meyer Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Ed Emery Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard Meyer: 4,336
Republican Party Ed Emery: 12,133 Green check mark transparent.png

District 127

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Christi Gowen Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jason Fenske: 1,184
  • Steve Hunter: 4,265 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Steve Hunter Green check mark transparent.png

District 128

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Bryan P. Stevenson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Bryan P. Stevenson Green check mark transparent.png

District 129

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Ron Richard Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Ron Richard Green check mark transparent.png

District 130

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Bill Horton Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Wilson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Horton: 4,345
Republican Party Kevin Wilson: 9,787 Green check mark transparent.png

District 131

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Dee Anne Evenson Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Marilyn Ruestman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dee Anne Evenson: 3,724
Republican Party Marilyn Ruestman: 9,954 Green check mark transparent.png

District 132

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jack Goodman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jack Goodman Green check mark transparent.png

District 133

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Marvalene Pankey Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Tom Stark: 2,017
  • Sam Alexander: 2,225
  • Mike Parson: 3,464 Approveda
  • Mike Harman: 152
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • Jesse O. Watson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marvalene Pankey: 3,197
Republican Party Mike Parson: 11,471 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party F. Troy Watson: 689

District 134

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Noell Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jim Viebrock Approveda
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • Keith L. Rodgers Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael Noell: 5,491
Republican Party Jim Viebrock: 13,911 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Keith L. Rodgers: 426

District 135

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Bob Torp Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Howard Garrett: 3,613
  • Charlie Denison: 3,889 Approveda
  • Wayne O'Riley: 385

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Torp: 6,887
Republican Party Charlie Denison: 13,982 Green check mark transparent.png

District 136

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • B. J. Marsh Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party B. J. Marsh Green check mark transparent.png

District 137

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Bill Sczepanski Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Mark Wright Approveda
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • Mellony J. Mizer Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Sczepanski: 4,810
Republican Party Mark Wright: 5,768 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Mellony J. Mizer: 291

District 138

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Matthew Patterson: 1,081
  • Sara Lampe: 3,738 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Larry Morris Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sara Lampe: 8,565 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Larry Morris: 7,528

District 139

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Carolyn Glover Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Brad Roark Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carolyn Glover: 5,755
Republican Party Brad Roark: 12,434 Green check mark transparent.png

District 140

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Bob Dixon Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Bob Dixon Green check mark transparent.png

District 141

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Deanna (Dee Dee) Hodges Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jay Wasson: 6,969 Approveda
  • Luther Meadows: 957

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deanna (Dee Dee) Hodges: 4,538
Republican Party Jay Wasson: 13,596 Green check mark transparent.png

District 142

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Raymond Weter: 3,784 Approveda
  • Caleb Harris: 1,630
  • Dick Smillie: 2,895
  • Danny Garrison: 943

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Raymond Weter: 15,177 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Randy Hunter: 1,817

District 143

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • MaryAnn Miller Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Maynard Wallace: 5,546 Approveda
  • Cynthia Brown: 1,841
  • Mike Lind: 1,401

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party MaryAnn Miller: 4,710
Republican Party Maynard Wallace: 11,094 Green check mark transparent.png

District 144

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Van Kelly: 7,928 Approveda
  • Richard A. Lazear: 1,185

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Van Kelly Green check mark transparent.png

District 145

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Mike Cunningham Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mike Cunningham Green check mark transparent.png

District 146

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Larry Jones Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jim Litty: 2,109
  • Darrell Pollock: 3,103 Approveda
  • Don Myers: 2,079

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Jones: 4,016
Republican Party Darrell Pollock: 11,243 Green check mark transparent.png

District 147

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Montgomery, Sr.: 2,177 Approveda
  • David D. Adkison: 2,067
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Don Wells Approveda
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary"
  • John W. Williams Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Montgomery, Sr.: 4,751
Republican Party Don Wells: 7,216 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party John W. Williams: 468

District 148

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Clara Ichord Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • David Day: 1,604 Approveda
  • Chuck Liffick: 105
  • Todd J. Bailey: 726
  • Dan Slais: 1,112

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Clara Ichord: 4,144
Republican Party David Day: 7,029 Green check mark transparent.png

District 149

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jon M. Hagler Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Bob May Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jon M. Hagler: 6,736
Republican Party Bob May: 8,583 Green check mark transparent.png

District 150

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Frank Barnitz Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Rich Parks Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frank Barnitz: 8,532 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rich Parks: 5,626

District 151

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Dean Proffitt Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Ward Franz Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dean Proffitt: 6,113
Republican Party Ward Franz: 8,805 Green check mark transparent.png

District 152

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • J. C. Kuessner Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Roy L. Masters Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party J. C. Kuessner: 9,933 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Roy L. Masters: 5,228

District 153

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Gene Oakley Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Mike Dethrow Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gene Oakley: 5,210
Republican Party Mike Dethrow: 9,444 Green check mark transparent.png

District 154

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Gayle Kingery: 3,442 Approveda
  • Reid Forrester: 2,690

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Gayle Kingery Green check mark transparent.png

District 155

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Ralph H. Herron Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Wayne Cooper Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ralph H. Herron: 5,638
Republican Party Wayne Cooper: 12,622 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Bernie Mowinski (write-in): 9

District 156

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • John Howser Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Rod Jetton Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Howser: 5,383
Republican Party Rod Jetton: 10,031 Green check mark transparent.png

District 157

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Scott A. Lipke Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Scott A. Lipke Green check mark transparent.png

District 158

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Eugene (Pete) Frazier III: 2,200
  • Nathan D. Cooper: 2,736 Approveda
  • Phil Brinson: 877

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Nathan D. Cooper Green check mark transparent.png

District 159

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Boyce Wooley: 3,068 Approveda
  • Ryan Wm. Holder: 2,128
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Billy Pat Wright: 1,595 Approveda
  • Jerry Elder: 1,232
  • Don Stephens: 492

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Boyce Wooley: 6,978
Republican Party Billy Pat Wright: 8,518 Green check mark transparent.png

District 160

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jim D. Spooler Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Peter Myers Approveda
Libertarian Party August 3 Libertarian primary:
  • Lane Smith Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim D. Spooler: 4,811
Republican Party Peter Myers: 10,679 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Lane Smith: 193

District 161

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Curtis Burch Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Lanie Black Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Curtis Burch: 4,603
Republican Party Lanie Black: 9,298 Green check mark transparent.png

District 162

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Terry Swinger Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Shirley T. Johnson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terry Swinger: 7,919 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Shirley T. Johnson: 3,706

District 163

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jeff McCormick Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Otto Bean, Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeff McCormick: 5,497
Republican Party Otto Bean, Jr.: 6,930 Green check mark transparent.png

External links

References