Montana House of Representatives elections, 2006

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Montana House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on June 6, 2006, and a general election on November 7, 2006. All 100 seats were up for election.

Qualifications

To be eligible to serve in the Montana House of Representatives, a candidate must be:[1]

  • A resident of the state for at least one year next preceding the general election
  • A resident of the county for six months preceding the general election if it contains one or more districts or of the district if it contains all or parts of more than one county.

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Eileen Carney Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Ralph Heinert Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Eileen Carney: 1,576
Republican Party Ralph Heinert: 1,594 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Russell Brown: 172

District 2

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Ray Jacobs: 254
  • Ken Utter: 418 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Leslie Hollopeter Galassi: 223
  • Chas Vincent: 692 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ken Utter: 1,543
Republican Party Chas Vincent: 2,118 Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bill Baum: 96
  • Douglas Cordier: 539 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Dee Brown Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Douglas Cordier: 1,815 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dee Brown: 1,560
Constitution Party Tad Rosenberry: 198

District 4

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Jopek Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Erik Jerde Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Jopek: 2,602 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Erik Jerde: 1,577

District 5

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Linda Jaquette Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • George Everett Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Jaquette: 1,426
Republican Party George Everett: 3,043 Green check mark transparent.png

District 6

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Scott Wheeler Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Bill Beck: 902 Approveda
  • Harm Toren: 635

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott Wheeler: 1,937
Republican Party Bill Beck: 2,305 Green check mark transparent.png

District 7

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dale McGarvey Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jon Sonju Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dale McGarvey: 1,165
Republican Party Jon Sonju: 2,343 Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Randy Kenyon Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Keith Regier: 452
  • Craig Witte: 484 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Randy Kenyon: 1,553
Republican Party Craig Witte: 1,590 Green check mark transparent.png

District 9

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Edd Blackler Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • David Carlson: 673
  • Bill Jones: 857 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edd Blackler: 1,878
Republican Party Bill Jones: 2,969 Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Carla Augustad: 277 Approveda
  • Steven Davidson: 172
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Mark Blasdel: 1,446 Approveda
  • Bernie Olson: 765

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carla Augustad: 1,248
Republican Party Mark Blasdel: 3,492 Green check mark transparent.png

District 11

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Denise Peterson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Janna Taylor Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Denise Peterson: 1,836
Republican Party Janna Taylor: 2,706 Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Phonacelle Shapel: 186
  • Jeanne Windham: 476 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeanne Windham: 1,643
Constitution Party Rick Jore: 2,045 Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Nick Lawyer: 787 Approveda
  • Michael Masten: 294
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Pat Ingraham: 1,094 Approveda
  • Ryker Ridge Kern: 417

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nick Lawyer: 1,868
Republican Party Pat Ingraham: 2,462 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Gordon Hall: 257

District 14

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Frank Stanley Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Gordon Hendrick Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frank Stanley: 1,519
Republican Party Gordon Hendrick: 2,516 Green check mark transparent.png

District 15

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Joey Jayne Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joey Jayne Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Shannon Augare Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shannon Augare Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jon Krutar Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Rick Ripley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jon Krutar: 1,321
Republican Party Rick Ripley: 2,714 Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Geannine Rapp Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jesse O'Hara: 676 Approveda
  • Owen Robinson: 463

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Geannine Rapp: 1,724
Republican Party Jesse O'Hara: 2,812 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Timothy Sollid: 90

District 19

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Brad Hamlett: 813 Approveda
  • Andy Robertson: 489
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Mike Milburn Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brad Hamlett: 1,835
Republican Party Mike Milburn: 2,074 Green check mark transparent.png

District 20

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah Kottel Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • James Whitaker Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah Kottel: 1,597 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James Whitaker: 1,518
Constitution Party Terry Poupa: 95

District 21

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Tim Callahan Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Rick Tryon Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tim Callahan: 1,880 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rick Tryon: 1,346
Constitution Party Kent Holtz: 158

District 22

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bill Wilson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Mary Jolley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Wilson: 1,643 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mary Jolley: 1,084
Constitution Party Roger Nelson: 116

District 23

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • John Parker Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Parker: 1,851 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher Gregory: 682

District 24

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Eve Franklin Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Bob Jones Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Eve Franklin: 1,002 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James Drew: 696
Constitution Party Philip DuPaul: 77

District 25

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Sue Dickenson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Larry Steele Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sue Dickenson: 2,757 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Larry Steele: 1,217
Constitution Party Robert O'Connor: 122

District 26

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
Note: This contest was subject to a recount, which yielded another tie. The nomination was decided by lots.
  • Rod Lukasik: 636
  • Bill Thomas: 636
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jack Allen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Thomas: 1,743 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jack Allen: 1,391

District 27

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Llew Jones Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Llew Jones Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Joe Minnehan: 621 Approveda
  • Verlin Reichelt: 522
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Edith Clark Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joe Minnehan: 1,628
Republican Party Edith Clark: 2,560 Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Darin Genereux Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Edward Butcher Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hugo Tureck: 1,772
Republican Party Edward Butcher: 2,457 Green check mark transparent.png

District 30

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Johnke Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Tom Bonar: 306
  • Dave Kasten: 1,573 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Johnke: 1,550
Republican Party Dave Kasten: 2,990 Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Margarett Campbell Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margarett Campbell Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jonathan Windy Boy Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jonathan Windy Boy Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bob Bergren Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Terry Schend Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Bergren: 1,890 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Terry Schend: 1,362

District 34

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • John Musgrove Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Musgrove Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Wayne Stahl Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wayne Stahl: 3,218 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Torry Fair MacLean: 663

District 36

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Julie French Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Karl Waitschies Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Julie French: 2,329 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Karl Waitschies: 2,046

District 37

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Walter McNutt Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Walter McNutt Green check mark transparent.png

District 38

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Katherine Lee Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Edward Hilbert Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Katherine Lee: 1,655
Republican Party Edward Hilbert: 2,183 Green check mark transparent.png

District 39

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jack Krueger Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Carol Lambert Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jack Kreuger: 1,143
Republican Party Carol Lambert: 3,352 Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bill McChesney Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Tom Clarke Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill McChesney: 1,884 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tom Clarke: 1,658

District 41

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Norma Bixby Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jae Notti Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Norma Bixby: 1,657 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jae Notti: 968

District 42

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Veronica Small-Eastman Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Veronica Small-Eastman Green check mark transparent.png

District 43

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Steven Erb Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Duane Ankney Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steven Erb: 1,944
Republican Party Duane Ankney: 2,120 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party David Anderson: 155

District 44

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Don Reed Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • William Glaser Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Don Reed: 1,572
Republican Party William Glaser: 2,025 Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • John Recore Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Alan Olson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Recore: 1,087
Republican Party Alan Olson: 2,946 Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Doug Harper Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Phillip Lilleberg: 655
  • Ken Peterson: 703 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Doug Harper: 1,696
Republican Party Ken Peterson: 3,362 Green check mark transparent.png

District 47

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dick Skewis Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Dennis Himmelberger Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dick Skewis: 1,449
Republican Party Dennis Himmelberger: 2,893 Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Wanda Grinde Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Uriah Edmunds Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wanda Grinde: 1,938 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Uriah Edmund: 1,531

District 49

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Gene Jarussi: 434
  • Kendall Van Dyk: 616 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Shirley McDermott Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kendall Van Dyk: 1,794 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Shirley McDermott: 1,266

District 50

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Doug Braun Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Tom McGillvray Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Doug Braun: 1,508
Republican Party Tom McGillvray: 2,499 Green check mark transparent.png

District 51

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Robyn Driscoll Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jim Bennett: 165
  • Michael Brockie: 224 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robyn Driscoll: 1,618 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael Brockie: 1,129

District 52

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Arlene Becker Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Tony O'Donnell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arlene Becker: 2,118 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tony O'Donnell: 1,374

District 53

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Teddee Cuomo Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Elsie Arntzen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Teddee Cuomo: 1,129
Republican Party Elsie Arntzen: 2,084 Green check mark transparent.png

District 54

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Gary Branae Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Rodney Garcia: 212
  • Keith Lang: 242 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary Branae: 1,569 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Keith Land: 1,113

District 55

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bob Maxson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Michael Lange Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Maxson: 2,048
Republican Party Michael Lange: 2,677 Green check mark transparent.png

District 56

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Creeden Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Weldon Birdwell: 623
  • Ernie Dutton: 1,140 Approveda
  • Kassidy Olson: 86

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Ernie Dutton Green check mark transparent.png

District 57

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bobbie Larson: 724 Approveda
  • William Nigro: 147
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Penny Morgan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bobbie Larson: 2,026
Republican Party Penny Morgan: 3,333 Green check mark transparent.png

District 58

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Emelie Kay Eaton Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Krayton Kerns Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Note: The results listed are of a recount following a tie in the initial count.
Democratic Party Emilie Kay Eaton: 1,968
Republican Party Krayton Kerns: 1,971 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Paul Beck: 704 Approveda
  • Dan Dutton: 613
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Scott Boggio Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul Beck: 2,109
Republican Party Scott Boggio: 2,234 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Jay McKean: 151

District 60

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jack Ross Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jack Ross Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jan Counter Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Bruce Malcolm Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jan Counter: 1,744
Republican Party Bruce Malcolm: 2,852 Green check mark transparent.png

District 62

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bob Ebinger Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Pat Wagman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Ebinger: 2,163 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Pat Wagman: 1,906

District 63

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jennifer Pomnichowski: 633 Approveda
  • John Trull: 387
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Bill Warden Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jennifer Pomnichowski: 2,774 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bill Warden: 2,739

District 64

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Steve Kelly: 203
  • Franke Wilmer: 523 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jim Klug Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Franke Wilmer: 2,413 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jim Klug: 1,820

District 65

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Brady Wiseman Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Kate Reid Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brady Wiseman: 2,413 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jim Klug: 1,820

District 66

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Phillips: 517 Approveda
  • Tracy Velazquez: 390
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Gordon Vance Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Phillips: 2,443 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gordon Vance: 1,269

District 67

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jackson Cyr Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • John Sinrud Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jackson Cyr: 1,189
Republican Party John Sinrud: 2,927 Green check mark transparent.png

District 68

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Laura Obert Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Scott Sales Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Laura Obert: 1,943
Republican Party Scott Sales: 2,915 Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Loren Acton Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jack Wells Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Loren Acton: 1,791
Republican Party Jack Wells: 3,314 Green check mark transparent.png

District 70

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • John Vincent Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Roger Koopman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Vincent: 2,342
Republican Party Roger Koopman: 2,630 Green check mark transparent.png

District 71

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Kim Miller Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Diane Rice Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kim Miller: 1,861
Republican Party Diane Rice: 2,939 Green check mark transparent.png

District 72

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Mosolf Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Debby Barrett Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael Mosolf: 959
Republican Party Debby Barrett: 2,991 Green check mark transparent.png

District 73

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Art Noonan Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Art Noonan Green check mark transparent.png

District 74

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • George Groesbeck Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George Groesbeck Green check mark transparent.png

District 75

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Keane: 1,327 Approveda
  • Travis McAdam: 310
  • John McCracker: 126
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Keane Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Kevin Lowney: 362
  • Jon Sesso: 992 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Shawn Stuart Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jon Sesso: 2,241 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Shawn Stuart: 476

District 77

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Shelia Hogan Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Scott Mendenhall Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shelia Hogan: 2,403
Republican Party Scott Mendenhall: 2,427 Green check mark transparent.png

District 78

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jill Cohenour Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Quentin Miller Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jill Cohenour: 1,852 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Quentin Miller: 1,650

District 79

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dave Gallik Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jane Nofsinger Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dave Gallik: 2,921 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jane Nofsinger: 1,547

District 80

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mary Caferro Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Joe Defilippis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Caferro: 2,555 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joe Defilippis: 1,556

District 81

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Christine Kaufmann Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jason Thornock Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christine Kaufmann: 2,799 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jason Thornock: 1,020

District 82

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Hal Jacobson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Aaron Tuff Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hal Jacobson: 2,980 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Aaron Tuff: 1,233

District 83

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Fred Froelicher Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Harry Klock Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Fred Froelicher: 1,269
Republican Party Harry Klock: 2,783 Green check mark transparent.png

District 84

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen Hofland Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • John Ward Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen Hofland: 1,382
Republican Party John Ward: 2,874 Green check mark transparent.png

District 85

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Cindy Hiner Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cindy Hiner Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Rose Nyman: 723
  • Dan Villa: 994 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dan Villa Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • John Schneeberger Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Ron Stoker Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Schneeberger: 1,491
Republican Party Ron Stoker: 3,070 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party George Karpati: 141

District 88

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Phyllis Bookbinder Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Bob Lake Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Phyllis Bookbinder: 1,893
Republican Party Bob Lake: 2,250 Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Richard Marcus Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Gary MacLaren: 1,324 Approveda
  • Russell Vogel: 255

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard Marcus: 1,384
Republican Party Gary MacLaren: 3,260 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Gil Turner: 143

District 90

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Ben Hillicoss Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Ray Hawk Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ben Hillicoss: 1,840
Republican Party Ray Hawk: 2,597 Green check mark transparent.png

District 91

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Kevin Furey Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Tom Opre Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin Furey: 2,178 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tom Opre: 1,569

District 92

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Robin Hamilton Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Walt Hill Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robin Hamilton: 2,999 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Walt Hill: 1,985

District 93

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Ron Erickson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Denise Moore Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ron Erickson: 3,067 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Denise Moore: 1,750

District 94

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dave McAlpin Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Phil Barney Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dave McAlpin: 2,711 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Phil Barney: 1,826

District 95

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Diane Sands Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Blackler Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Diane Sands: 2,508 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin Blackler: 1,677

District 96

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Teresa Henry Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Steven Eschenbacher: 138
  • Carol Minjares: 258 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Teresa Henry: 2,044 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Carol Minjares: 1,439
Constitution Party Kandi Matthew-Jenkins: 188

District 97

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Lloyd Kilcrease: 202
  • Michele Reinhart: 1,200 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Lorne Doty, Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michele Reinhart: 2,982 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Pascal Redfern: 1,232

District 98

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Holly Raser Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Will Deschamps Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Holly Raser: 2,497 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Will Deschamps: 1,794

District 99

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Betsy Hands Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Matt Lee Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Betsy Hands: 3,086 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Matt Lee: 1,294

District 100

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Marge Zaveta Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • John Balyeat: 259
  • Bill Nooney: 402 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marge Zaveta: 1,667
Republican Party Bill Nooney: 2,010 Green check mark transparent.png

External links

References