Montana House of Representatives elections, 2008

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Elections for the office of Montana House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on June 3, 2008, and a general election on November 4, 2008. All 100 seats were up for election.

Qualifications

To be eligible to serve in the Montana House of Representatives, a candidate must be:[1]

  • A resident of the state for at least one year next preceding the general election
  • A resident of the county for six months preceding the general election if it contains one or more districts or of the district if it contains all or parts of more than one county.

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Eileen Carney Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Susan Ague: 173
  • Gerald Bennett: 1,060 Approveda
  • Ginny Emerson: 88
  • Albert Purviance: 61

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Eileen Carney: 1,496
Republican Party Gerald Bennett: 2,416 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Freeman Johnson: 138

District 2

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Timothy Linehan Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Chas Vincent Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Timothy Linehan: 1,656
Republican Party Chas Vincent: 3,242 Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Holm Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Dee Brown Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael Holm: 1,970
Republican Party Dee Brown: 2,633 Green check mark transparent.png

District 4

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Jopek Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • John Fuller Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Jopek: 2,948 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Fuller: 2,446

District 5

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jake Pannell Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Keith Regier: 1,103 Approveda
  • Harm Toren: 556

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jake Pannell: 1,543
Republican Party Keith Regier: 4,039 Green check mark transparent.png

District 6

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Scott Wheeler Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Bill Beck Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott Wheeler: 2,692
Republican Party Bill Beck: 3,179 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Timothy Martin: 321

District 7

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Shannon Hanson Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Jon Sonju Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shannon Hanson: 1,356
Republican Party Jon Sonju: 2,937 Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • John de Neeve: 369
  • Cheryl Steenson: 696 Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Craig Witte Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cheryl Steenson: 2,032 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Craig Witte: 2,013

District 9

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Edd Blackler Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • David Carlson: 157
  • Roger Daley: 78
  • Bob Keenan: 664
  • Scott Reichner: 882 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edd Blackler: 2,303
Republican Party Scott Reichner: 3,666 Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Carla Augustad Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Mark Blasdel Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carla Augustad: 1,632
Republican Party Mark Blasdel: 4,412 Green check mark transparent.png

District 11

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • M. Patrick Estenson Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Janna Taylor Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pat Estenson: 2,203
Republican Party Janna Taylor: 3,410 Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • John Fleming Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Carol Cummings: 218
  • Josh King: 204
  • Ronald Marquardt: 595 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Fleming: 2,736 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ronald Marquardt: 1,616

District 13

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Elliott Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Pat Ingraham Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Elliott: 2,100
Republican Party Pat Ingraham: 3,147 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Renn Bodeker: 150

District 14

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Cindy Grimm Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Gordon Hendrick Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cindy Grimm: 1,708
Republican Party Gordon Hendrick: 3,088 Green check mark transparent.png

District 15

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Frosty Calf Boss Ribs Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Mark Nelson: 526
  • James Steele, Jr.: 553 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frosty Calf Boss Ribs Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Shannon Augare Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shannon Augare Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Lora Wier Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Jim Anderson: 780
  • Russell Bean: 795 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lora Wier: 2,019
Republican Party Russell Bean: 2,364 Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Kristina Davis Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Jesse O'Hara Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Laura McGree: 1,722
Republican Party Jesse O'Hara: 3,516 Green check mark transparent.png

District 19

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Nick Ethridge Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Mike Milburn Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nick Ethridge: 1,925
Republican Party Mike Milburn: 2,585 Green check mark transparent.png

District 20

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Deb Kottel Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Jack Allen Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deb Kottel: 1,911 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jack Allen: 1,592
Constitution Party Terry Poupa: 99

District 21

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Anders Blewett Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Rick Tryon Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anders Blewett: 2,117 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rick Tryon: 1,691
Constitution Party Kent Holtz: 127

District 22

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Bill Wilson Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Wilson: 2,417 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Jonathan Martin: 788

District 23

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Carlie Boland Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Lance Olson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carlie Boland: 1,657 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lance Olson: 1,522

District 24

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Steve Bolstad Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Brian Hoven Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steve Bolstad: 1,034
Republican Party Brian Hoven: 1,076 Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Sue Dickenson Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Dale Busby Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sue Dickenson: 3,111 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dale Busby: 1,471
Libertarian Party Paul O'Leary: 239

District 26

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Rod Lukasik: 543
  • Robert Mehlhoff: 582 Approveda
  • Bill Thomas: 515
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Kirk Lundby Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert Mehlhoff: 2,365 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kirk Lundby: 1,225

District 27

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Llew Jones Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Llew Jones Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Trudy Skari Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Roy Hollandsworth Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Trudy Skari: 1,969
Republican Party Roy Hollandsworth: 2,383 Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen Foy: 454
  • Dan Simpson: 600 Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Edward Butcher: 831 Approveda
  • Scott Seilstad: 811

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dan Simpson: 1,891
Republican Party Edward Butcher; 2,609 Green check mark transparent.png

District 30

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Dan Teigen Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Dave Kasten Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dan Teigen: 1,855
Republican Party Dave Kasten: 3,108 Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Margarett Campbell Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margarett Campbell Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Tony Belcourt: 491 Approveda
  • Adrian Main: 490
  • Johnathan Walker: 290
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tony Belcourt Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Bob Bergren Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Kyle Austin Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Bergren: 2,277 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kyle Austin: 1,275

District 34

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Perry Miller Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Wendy Warburton Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Perry Miller: 1,428
Republican Party Wendy Warburton: 2,042 Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • LeRoy Baublitz Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Wayne Stahl Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party LeRoy Baublitz: 779
Republican Party Wayne Stahl: 3,184 Green check mark transparent.png

District 36

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Julie French Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Pete Rising Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Julie French: 3,112 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Pete Rising: 1,432

District 37

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Walter McNutt Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Walter McNutt Green check mark transparent.png

District 38

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis Getz Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Patricia Banister Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis Getz: 2,465 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Patricia Banister: 1,886

District 39

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Carol Lambert: 995
  • Lee Randall: 1,033 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Lee Randall Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Bill McChesney Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Harding Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill McChesney: 2,245 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeff Harding: 1,854

District 41

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Rebecca Convery: 489
  • J. David Roundstone: 752 Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Raymond King Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party J. David Roundstone: 1,747 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Raymond King: 1,019

District 42

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Carolyn Pease-Lopez Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Bill Joseph Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carolyn Pease-Lopez: 2,410 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bill Joseph: 1,278

District 43

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Del Dinstel Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Duane Ankney Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Del Dinstel: 2,075
Republican Party Duane Ankney: 2,739 Green check mark transparent.png

District 44

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Don Reed Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Jacob Busby: 149
  • William Glaser: 447 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Don Reed: 1,845
Republican Party William Glaser: 2,293 Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Henry Plott Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Tom Berry: 863 Approveda
  • Victor De Maio: 163
  • Robert Goffena: 307

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Henry Plott: 1,053
Republican Party Tom Berry: 3,168 Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Kevin Delgado Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Ken Peterson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Ken Peterson Green check mark transparent.png

District 47

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Penny Hanson Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Dennis Himmelberger Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Penny Hanson: 1,752
Republican Party Dennis Himmelberger: 3,388 Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Wanda Grinde Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Douglas Kary Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wanda Grinde: 2,198 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Douglas Kary: 1,985

District 49

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • William Nigro: 190
  • Kendall Van Dyk: 1,106 Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Kassidy Olson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kendall Van Dyk: 2,279 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kassidy Olson: 1,286

District 50

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Maria Hernandez Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Tom McGillvray Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Maria Hernandez: 1,956
Republican Party Tom McGillvray: 2,550 Green check mark transparent.png

District 51

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Robyn Driscoll Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Susan Anderson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robyn Driscoll: 1,984 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Susan Anderson: 1,398

District 52

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Arlene Becker Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Ryan Shore Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arlene Becker: 2,580 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ryan Shore: 1,355

District 53

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Gaye Kopczynski Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Elsie Arntzen Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Wetzel: 1,590
Republican Party Elsie Arntzen: 2,200 Green check mark transparent.png

District 54

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Margie MacDonald Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Debra Bonogofsky Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margie MacDonald: 1,749 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Debra Bonogofsky: 1,641

District 55

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Robert Maxson: 973 Approveda
  • Linda Wetzel: 688
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Tony O'Donnell: 624
  • Cary Smith: 639 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert Maxson: 2,308
Republican Party Cary Smith: 3,118 Green check mark transparent.png

District 56

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Michael Brockie: 641
  • Donald Roberts: 678 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Donald Roberts: 3,407 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent George Day: 2,000

District 57

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Connie Wardell Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Penny Morgan Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Connie Wardell: 2,086
Republican Party Penny Morgan: 4,125 Green check mark transparent.png

District 58

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Don Woerner Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Krayton Kerns Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Don Woerner: 2,320
Republican Party Krayton Kerns: 2,342 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Paul Beck Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Scott Boggio Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul Beck: 2,845 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Scott Boggio: 2,301

District 60

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Ross Keogh Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • David Howard Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ross Keogh: 2,397
Republican Party David Howard: 2,635 Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Joel Boniek: 984 Approveda
  • Bruce Malcolm: 785

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Joel Boniek Green check mark transparent.png

District 62

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Bob Ebinger Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Neal Donaldson: 388
  • Mary Rahn: 463 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Ebinger: 2,821 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Neal Donaldson: 1,866

District 63

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jennifer Pomnichowski Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Tom Burnett Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jennifer Pomnichowski: 3,457 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tom Burnett: 3,233

District 64

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Franke Wilmer Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Ken Champion Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Franke Wilmer: 3,523 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ken Champion: 2,475

District 65

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Brady Wiseman Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Nicholas Mahan Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brady Wiseman: 2,362 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Nicholas Mahan: 1,258

District 66

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Phillips Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • John Milanovich Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Phillips: 3,423 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Milanovich: 1,608

District 67

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Joel Steinmetz Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Gordon Vance Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joel Steinmetz: 2,164
Republican Party Gordon Vance: 3,960 Green check mark transparent.png

District 68

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Robert Brastrup Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Debra Brown: 271
  • Scott Sales: 1,038 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert Brastrup: 1,666
Republican Party Scott Sales: 2,644 Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Joe Hensleigh Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Clint Regenold: 358
  • Ted Washburn: 973 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joe Hensleigh: 1,811
Republican Party Ted Washburn: 4,740 Green check mark transparent.png

District 70

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Anne Millbrooke Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Michael More: 519 Approveda
  • Bill Warden: 496

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne Millbrooke: 2,784
Republican Party Michael More: 3,454 Green check mark transparent.png

District 71

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Kim Miller Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • C. Robert Miller: 599
  • Bob Wagner: 1,051 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kim Miller: 2,748
Republican Party Bob Wagner: 3,148 Green check mark transparent.png

District 72

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Frank Mastandrea Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • James Brown: 663
  • Jeffrey Welborn: 1,088 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frank Mastandrea: 1,124
Republican Party Jeffrey Welborn: 3,485 Green check mark transparent.png

District 73

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Larry Cyr: 976
  • Pat Noonan: 1,442 Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pat Noonan Green check mark transparent.png

District 74

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • George Groesbeck Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George Groesbeck Green check mark transparent.png

District 75

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Edith McClafferty Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edith McClafferty Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jon Sesso Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jon Sesso Green check mark transparent.png

District 77

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • David Traynor Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Scott Mendenhall Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stan Voreyer: 2,155
Republican Party Scott Mendenhall: 3,403 Green check mark transparent.png

District 78

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jill Cohenour Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Steve Gibson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jill Cohenour: 2,380 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steve Gibson: 1,920

District 79

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Chuck Hunter Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • John Forbes Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chuck Hunter: 2,822 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Forbes: 1,879
Independent Neil Templeton: 229

District 80

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Mary Caferro Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Tari Elam Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Caferro: 3,038 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tari Elam: 1,920

District 81

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Galen Hollenbaugh Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Tod Glenn Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Galen Hollenbaugh: 2,870 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tod Glenn: 1,243

District 82

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Matt Cohn: 916
  • Mike Menahan: 1,658 Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Chris Sinrud Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Menahan: 3,115 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Chris Sinrud: 1,720

District 83

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Fred Froelicher Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Harry Klock Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Fred Froelicher: 1,350
Republican Party Harry Klock: 3,118 Green check mark transparent.png

District 84

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Wayne Lewis Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Mike Miller: 645 Approveda
  • John Ward: 620

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pam Ponich-Hunthausen: 1,750
Republican Party Mike Miller: 2,567 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Ronald Vandevender: 183

District 85

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Cynthia Hiner Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • B.J. Schubert Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cynthia Hiner: 2,020 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party B.J. Schubert: 1,268

District 86

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Dan Villa Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dan Villa Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Peter Rosten Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Julian Milton, Jr.: 406
  • Ron Stoker: 1,396 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter Rosten: 1,858
Republican Party Ron Stoker: 3,541 Green check mark transparent.png

District 88

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Patrick Boylan Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Bob Lake Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patrick Boylan: 2,357
Republican Party Bob Lake: 2,486 Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Burrows: 138
  • Gary MacLaren: 1,241 Approveda
  • Russell Vogel: 164

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Gary MacLaren Green check mark transparent.png

District 90

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Yvonne Gritzner Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Ray Hawk Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Yvonne Gritzner: 2,128
Republican Party Ray Hawk: 3,131 Green check mark transparent.png

District 91

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Tim Furey: 1,336 Approveda
  • Dustin Hankinson: 283
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Walt Hill Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tim Furey: 2,828 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Walt Hill: 1,720

District 92

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Robin Hamilton Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Dan Stusek Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robin Hamilton: 3,755 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dan Stusek: 1,775

District 93

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Dick Barrett Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Steve Dogiakos Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dick Barrett: 4,003 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steve Dogiakos: 1,832

District 94

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Dave McAlpin: 1,411 Approveda
  • Gary Stein: 780
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Linda Frey Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dave McAlpin: 3,033 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Linda Frey: 2,320

District 95

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Diane Sands Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Blackler Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Diane Sands: 3,144 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin Blackler: 1,710

District 96

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Teresa Henry Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Steven Eschenbacher Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Teresa Henry: 2,720 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven Eschenbacher: 1,777

District 97

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • James Boone: 387
  • Michele Reinhart: 1,638 Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Carol Minjares Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michele Reinhart: 3,693 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Carol Minjares: 1,559

District 98

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Sue Malek Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Will Deschamps Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sue Malek: 3,285 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Will Deschamps: 2,569

District 99

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Betsy Hands Approveda
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Jedediah Delmeire Cox Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Betsy Hands: 4,026 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jedediah Delmeire Cox: 1,512

District 100

Democratic Party June 3 Democratic primary:
  • Gary Brown: 721 Approveda
  • E. Willis Curdy: 653
Republican Party June 3 GOP primary:
  • Bill Nooney Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Willis Curdy: 2,252
Republican Party Bill Nooney: 2,331 Green check mark transparent.png

External links

References