Vote button trans.png
April's Project of the Month
It's spring time. It's primary election season!
Click here to find all the information you'll need to cast your ballot.




Oklahoma House of Representatives elections, 2014

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search

2012
2014 badge.jpg
Oklahoma House of Representatives elections, 2014

Majority controlQualifications
List of candidates
District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8District 9District 10District 11District 12District 13District 14District 15District 16District 17District 18District 19District 20District 21District 22District 23District 24District 25District 26District 27District 28District 29District 30District 31District 32District 33District 34District 35District 36District 37District 38District 39District 40District 41District 42District 43District 44District 45District 46District 47District 48District 49District 50District 51District 52District 53District 54District 55District 56District 57District 58District 59District 60District 61District 62District 63District 64District 65District 66District 67District 68District 69District 70District 71District 72District 73District 74District 75District 76District 77District 78District 79District 80District 81District 82District 83District 84District 85District 86District 87District 88District 89District 90District 91District 92District 93District 94District 95District 96District 97District 98District 99District 100District 101
State Legislative Election Results

Oklahoma House of Representatives2014 Oklahoma State Senate Elections
Elections for the office of Oklahoma House of Representatives will consist of a primary election on June 24, 2014, and a general election on November 4, 2014. The signature-filing deadline for candidates wishing to run in this election was April 11, 2014.

Incumbents retiring

A total of twenty-one incumbents are not running for re-election in 2014. Those incumbents are:

Name Party Current Office
Curtis McDaniel Electiondot.png Democratic House District 01
Larry Glenn Electiondot.png Democratic House District 07
Marty Quinn Ends.png Republican House District 09
Steve Martin Ends.png Republican House District 10
Arthur Hulbert Ends.png Republican House District 14
Skye McNiel Ends.png Republican House District 29
Jason Smalley Ends.png Republican House District 32
Dale DeWitt Ends.png Republican House District 38
Mike Jackson Ends.png Republican House District 40
Colby Schwartz Ends.png Republican House District 43
Gus Blackwell Ends.png Republican House District 61
T. W. Shannon Ends.png Republican House District 62
Don Armes Ends.png Republican House District 63
Joe Dorman Electiondot.png Democratic House District 65
Fred Jordan Ends.png Republican House District 69
Mike Turner Ends.png Republican House District 82
Kay Floyd Electiondot.png Democratic House District 88
Rebecca Hamilton Electiondot.png Democratic House District 89
Mike Reynolds Ends.png Republican House District 91
John Trebilcock Ends.png Republican House District 98
Anastasia Pittman Electiondot.png Democratic House District 99

Majority control

See also: Partisan composition of state senates

Heading into the November 4 election, the Republican Party holds the majority in the Oklahoma House of Representatives:

Oklahoma House of Representatives
Party As of April 2014 After the 2014 Election
     Democratic Party 29 Pending
     Republican Party 72 Pending
Total 101 101

Competitiveness

Candidates unopposed by a major party

In 66 (65.3%) of the 101 districts up for election in 2014, there is only one major party candidate running for election. A total of 48 Republicans and 18 Democrats are guaranteed election in November barring unforeseen circumstances.

Two major party candidates will face off in the general election in 35 (35%) of the 101 districts up for election. Three of those seats held competitive elections in 2012 with a margin of victory ranging from zero to five percent. Four other elections were mildly competitive, with a margin of victory of five to ten percent. Those districts are:

Competitive

  • District 22: Incumbent Charles McCall is unopposed in both the Republican primary and general election. McCall won the general election by a margin of victory of 2 percent in 2012.
  • District 45: Incumbent Aaron Stiles (R) will face off against Claudia Griffith (D) in the general election. Stiles won the general election by a margin of victory of 0.1 percent in 2012.
  • District 56: Incumbent David Perryman (D) will face off against Chuck Utsler (R) in the general election. Perryman won the general election by a margin of victory of 1 percent in 2012.

Mildly competitive

  • District 2: Incumbent John R. Bennett is unopposed in the Republican primary and general election. Bennett won the general election by a margin of victory of 7 percent in 2012.
  • District 12: Incumbent Wade Rousselot (D) will face off against David Tackett (R) in the general election. Rousselot won the general election by a margin of victory of 8 percent in 2012.
  • District 14: George Faught (R) will face off against Jack A. Reavis (D) in the general election. Incumbent Arthur Hulbert (R) won the general election by a margin of victory of 10 percent in 2012.
  • District 71: Incumbent Katie Henke (R) is unopposed in the Republican primary. Henke won the general election by a margin of victory of 6 percent in 2012.

Primary challenges

A total of 11 incumbents will face primary competition on June 24. Twenty-one incumbents are not seeking re-election in 2014 and another 69 incumbents will advance past the primary without opposition. The state representatives facing primary competition include:

Retiring incumbents

Twenty-one incumbent representatives did not run for re-election, while 80 (79.2%) of the current 101 incumbents are running for re-election. A list of those incumbents, fifteen Republicans and six Democrats, can be found above.

Qualifications

Candidate Ballot Access
Ballot Access Requirements Final.jpg

Find detailed information on ballot access requirements in all 50 states and Washington D.C.

Article 5, Section 17 of the Oklahoma Constitution states: Members of the Senate shall be at least twenty-five years of age, and members of the House of Representatives twenty-one years of age at the time of their election. They shall be qualified electors in their respective counties or districts and shall reside in their respective counties or districts during their term of office.

List of candidates

District 1

Note: Incumbent Curtis McDaniel (D) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 2

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • John R. Bennett- Incumbent Bennett was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 3

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • James Lockhart- Incumbent Lockhart was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 4

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mike Brown- Incumbent Brown was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 5

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Doug Cox- Incumbent Cox was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 6

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Chuck Hoskin- Incumbent Hoskin was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 7

Note: Incumbent Larry Glenn (D) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 8

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ben Sherrer- Incumbent Sherrer was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 9

Note: Incumbent Marty Quinn (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 10

Note: Incumbent Steve Martin (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 11

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Earl Sears- Incumbent Sears was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 12

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Wade Rousselot- Incumbent Rousselot was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 13

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jerry McPeak- Incumbent McPeak was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 14

Note: Incumbent Arthur Hulbert (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 15

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ed Cannaday- Incumbent Cannaday was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 16

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jerry Shoemake- Incumbent Shoemake was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 17

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Brian Renegar- Incumbent Renegar was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 18

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Donnie Condit- Incumbent Condit was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 19

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • R. C. Pruett- Incumbent Pruett was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 20

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Bobby Cleveland- Incumbent Cleveland was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 21

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dustin Roberts- Incumbent Roberts was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 22

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Charles McCall- Incumbent McCall was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 23

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Terry O'Donnell- Incumbent O'Donnell was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 24

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Steve Kouplen- Incumbent Kouplen was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 25

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Todd Thomsen- Incumbent Thomsen was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 26

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Justin Wood- Incumbent Wood was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 27

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 28

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Tom Newell- Incumbent Newell was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 29

Note: Incumbent Skye McNiel (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 30

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mark McCullough- Incumbent McCullough was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 31

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 32

Note: Incumbent Jason Smalley (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 33

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Lee Denney- Incumbent Denney was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 34

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Cory Williams- Incumbent Williams was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 35

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dennis Casey- Incumbent Casey was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 36

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Sean Roberts- Incumbent Roberts was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 37

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Steve Vaughan- Incumbent Vaughan was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 38

Note: Incumbent Dale DeWitt (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 39

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Marian Cooksey- Incumbent Cooksey was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 40

Note: Incumbent Mike Jackson (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 41

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 42

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Lisa J. Billy- Incumbent Billy was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 43

Note: Incumbent Colby Schwartz (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 44

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Emily Virgin- Incumbent Virgin was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 45

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Aaron Stiles- Incumbent Stiles was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 46

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Scott Martin- Incumbent Martin was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
Independent Independent party candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 47

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Leslie Osborn- Incumbent Osborn was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 48

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Pat Ownbey- Incumbent Ownbey was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 49

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 50

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dennis Johnson- Incumbent Johnson was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 51

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Scott Biggs- Incumbent Biggs was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 52

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Charles Ortega- Incumbent Ortega was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 53

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 54

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 55

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Todd Russ- Incumbent Russ was first elected to the chamber after winning a special election in 2009.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 56

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • David Perryman- Incumbent Perryman was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 57

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Harold Wright- Incumbent Wright was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 58

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jeff Hickman- Incumbent Hickman was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 59

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mike Sanders- Incumbent Sanders was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 60

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dan Fisher- Incumbent Fisher was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 61

Note: Incumbent Gus Blackwell (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 62

Note: Incumbent T. W. Shannon (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 63

Note: Incumbent Don Armes (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 64

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Ann Coody- Incumbent Coody was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 65

Note: Incumbent Joe Dorman (D) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 66

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jadine Nollan- Incumbent Nollan was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 67

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Pam Peterson- Incumbent Peterson was first elected to the chamber after winning a special election in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 68

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Glen Mulready- Incumbent Mulready was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 69

Note: Incumbent Fred Jordan (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 70

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Ken Walker- Incumbent Walker was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 71

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Katie Henke- Incumbent Henke was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 72

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Seneca Scott- Incumbent Scott was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 73

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kevin Matthews- Incumbent Matthews was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 74

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • David Derby- Incumbent Derby was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 75

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dan Kirby- Incumbent Kirby was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 76

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 77

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Eric Proctor- Incumbent Proctor was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 78

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jeannie McDaniel- Incumbent McDaniel was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 79

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 80

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mike Ritze- Incumbent Ritze was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 81

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Randy Grau- Incumbent Grau was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 82

Note: Incumbent Mike Turner (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 83

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Randy McDaniel- Incumbent McDaniel was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 84

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Sally Kern- Incumbent Kern was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 85

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • David Dank- Incumbent Dank was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 86

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 87

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jason Nelson- Incumbent Nelson was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 88

Note: Incumbent Kay Floyd (D) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 89

Note: Incumbent Rebecca Hamilton (D) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 90

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jon Echols- Incumbent Echols was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 91

Note: Incumbent Mike Reynolds (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 92

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 93

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mike Christian- Incumbent Christian was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 94

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Scott Inman- Incumbent Inman was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 95

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 96

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Lewis Moore- Incumbent Moore was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 97

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 98

Note: Incumbent John Trebilcock (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 99

Note: Incumbent Anastasia Pittman (D) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 100

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
  • Elise Hall- Incumbent Hall was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 101

Democratic Party June 24 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 24 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

See also

External links

BallotpediaAvatar bigger.png
Suggest a link

References