Vote button trans.png
April's Project of the Month
It's spring time. It's primary election season!
Click here to find all the information you'll need to cast your ballot.




Pennsylvania House of Representatives elections, 2014

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search

2012
2014 badge.jpg
Pennsylvania House of Representatives elections, 2014

Majority controlQualifications
List of candidates
District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8District 9District 10District 11District 12District 13District 14District 15District 16District 17District 18District 19District 20District 21District 22District 23District 24District 25District 26District 27District 28District 29District 30District 31District 32District 33District 34District 35District 36District 37District 38District 39District 40District 41District 42District 43District 44District 45District 46District 47District 48District 49District 50District 51District 52District 53District 54District 55District 56District 57District 58District 59District 60District 61District 62District 63District 64District 65District 66District 67District 68District 69District 70District 71District 72District 73District 74District 75District 76District 77District 78District 79District 80District 81District 82District 83District 84District 85District 86District 87District 88District 89District 90District 91District 92District 93District 94District 95District 96District 97District 98District 99District 100District 101District 102District 103District 104District 105District 106District 107District 108District 109District 110District 111District 112District 113District 114District 115District 116District 117District 118District 119District 120District 121District 122District 123District 124District 125District 126District 127District 128District 129District 130District 131District 132District 133District 134District 135District 136District 137District 138District 139District 140District 141District 142District 143District 144District 145District 146District 147District 148District 149District 150District 151District 152District 153District 154District 155District 156District 157District 158District 159District 160District 161District 162District 163District 164District 165District 166District 167District 168District 169District 170District 171District 172District 173District 174District 175District 176District 177District 178District 179District 180District 181District 182District 183District 184District 185District 186District 187District 188District 189District 190District 191District 192District 193District 194District 195District 196District 197District 198District 199District 200District 201District 202District 203
State Legislative Election Results

Pennsylvania House of Representatives2014 Pennsylvania State Senate Elections
BattlegroundRace.jpg
Elections for the office of Pennsylvania House of Representatives will consist of a primary election on May 20, 2014, and a general election on November 4, 2014. The signature-filing deadline for candidates wishing to run in this election was March 11, 2014.

The Pennsylvania House of Representatives is one of 20 state legislative chambers noted by Ballotpedia staff as being a battleground chamber. The Pennsylvania House has a difference in partisan balance between Democrats and Republican of 18 seats, which amounts to 8.9 percent of the chamber. In 2012, a total of 17 districts were competitive or mildly competitive. There were seven districts where the margin of victory was 5 percent or less in the 2012 elections. Another 10 districts had a margin of victory between 5 and 10 percent.

Incumbents retiring

A total of nineteen incumbents are not running for re-election in 2014. Those incumbents are:

Name Party Current Office
Greg Lucas Ends.png Republican House District 05
Richard Stevenson Ends.png Republican House District 08
Michele Brooks Ends.png Republican House District 17
Ryan Aument Ends.png Republican House District 41
Deberah Kula Electiondot.png Democratic House District 52
Samuel Smith Ends.png Republican House District 66
Gary Haluska Electiondot.png Democratic House District 73
Jerry Stern Ends.png Republican House District 80
Todd Rock Ends.png Republican House District 90
Ron Miller Ends.png Republican House District 93
Gordon Denlinger Ends.png Republican House District 99
Rosemarie Swanger Ends.png Republican House District 102
Phyllis Mundy Electiondot.png Democratic House District 120
Paul Clymer Ends.png Republican House District 145
Chris Ross Ends.png Republican House District 158
Nicholas Micozzie Ends.png Republican House District 163
Edward Neilson Electiondot.png Democratic House District 169
Michael McGeehan Electiondot.png Democratic House District 173
Mario Scavello Ends.png Republican House District 176

Majority control

See also: Partisan composition of state senates

Heading into the November 4 election, the Republican Party holds the majority in the Pennsylvania House of Representatives:

Pennsylvania House of Representatives
Party As of April 2014 After the 2014 Election
     Democratic Party 92 Pending
     Republican Party 111 Pending
Total 203 203

Competitiveness

Candidates unopposed by a major party

In 116 (57.1%) of the 203 districts up for election in 2014, there is only one major party candidate running for election. A total of 60 Republicans and 56 Democrats are guaranteed election in November barring unforeseen circumstances.

Two major party candidates will face off in the general election in 87 (43%) of the 203 districts up for election. Seven of those seats held competitive elections in 2012 with a margin of victory ranging from zero to five percent. Nine other elections were mildly competitive, with a margin of victory of five to ten percent. Those districts are:

Competitive

  • District 39: Incumbent Rick Saccone (R) will face off against Lisa Stout-Bashioum (D) in the general election. Saccone won the general election by a margin of victory of 0.4 percent in 2012.
  • District 131: Incumbent Justin Simmons (R) will face off against Michael William Beyer (D) in the general election. Simmons won the general election by a margin of victory of 1.5 percent in 2012.
  • District 146: Incumbent Mark Painter is unopposed in the Democratic primary. Painter will face the winner of the Republican primary between Harvey Friedland (R) and Thomas Quigley (R) in the general election. Painter won the general election by a margin of victory of 1 percent in 2012.
  • District 156: Incumbent Dan Truitt (R) will face off against Sandra Snyder (D) in the general election. Truitt won the general election by a margin of victory of 3 percent in 2012.
  • District 157: Incumbent Warren Kampf (R) will face off against Marian Moskowitz (D) in the general election. Kampf won the general election by a margin of victory of 2 percent in 2012.
  • District 161: Incumbent Joe Hackett (R) will face off against Leanne Krueger-Braneky (D) in the general election. Hackett won the general election by a margin of victory of 5 percent in 2012.
  • District 163: James Santora (R) will face off against Vincent Rongione (D) in the general election. Incumbent Nicholas Micozzie (R) won the general election by a margin of victory of 2 percent in 2012.

Mildly competitive

  • District 13: Incumbent John Lawrence (R) will face off against Ann V.S. Schott in the general election. Lawrence won the general election by a margin of victory of 7 percent in 2012.
  • District 25: Incumbent Joseph Markosek (D) will face off against John Ritter (R) in the general election. Markosek won the general election by a margin of victory of 9 percent in 2012.
  • District 49: Incumbent Peter Daley, III will face Randy Barli in the Democratic primary. The winner of that election will face Donald Cook (R) in the general election. Cook won the general election by a margin of victory of 9 percent in 2012.
  • District 104: Incumbent Susan Helm (R) will face off against Eugene Stilp (D) in the general election. Helm won the general election by a margin of victory of 9 percent in 2012.
  • District 150: Incumbent Mike Vereb (R) will face off against David Craig McKenzie III (D) in the general election. Vereb won the general election by a margin of victory of 9 percent in 2012.

Previously mildly competitive, now unopposed

  • District 10: Incumbent Jaret Gibbons (D) is unopposed in the primary and general elections. Gibbons won the general election by a margin of victory of 6 percent in 2012.
  • District 79: Incumbent John McGinnis (R) is unopposed in the primary and general elections. McGinnis won the general election by a margin of victory of 10 percent in 2012.
  • District 109: Incumbent David Millard (R) is unopposed in the primary and general elections. Millard won the general election by a margin of victory of 9 percent in 2012.
  • District 155: Incumbent Becky Corbin (R) is unopposed in the primary and general elections. Corbin won the general election by a margin of victory of 7 percent in 2012.

Primary challenges

A total of 47 incumbents will face primary competition on May 20. Nineteen incumbents are not seeking re-election in 2014 and another 137 incumbents will advance past the primary without opposition. The state representatives facing primary competition include:

Retiring incumbents

Nineteen incumbent representatives did not run for re-election, while 184 (91%) of the current 203 incumbents are running for re-election. A list of those incumbents, fourteen Republicans and five Democrats, can be found above.

Qualifications

Candidate Ballot Access
Ballot Access Requirements Final.jpg

Find detailed information on ballot access requirements in all 50 states and Washington D.C.

Under Article II of the Pennsylvania Constitution, Senators shall be at least twenty-five years of age and Representatives twenty-one years of age. They shall have been citizens and inhabitants of their respective districts one year next before their election (unless absent on the public business of the United States or of this State) and shall reside in their respective districts during their terms of service.

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Patrick Harkins- Incumbent Harkins was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 2

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 3

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ryan Bizzarro- Incumbent Bizzarro was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 4

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Curtis Sonney- Incumbent Sonney was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 5

Note: Incumbent Greg Lucas (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 6

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Bradley Roae- Incumbent Roae was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 7

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mark Longietti- Incumbent Longietti was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 8

Note: Incumbent Richard Stevenson (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 9

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Chris Sainato- Incumbent Sainato was first elected to the chamber 1994.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 10

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jaret Gibbons- Incumbent Gibbons was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 11

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Brian Ellis- Incumbent Ellis was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 12

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 13

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • John Lawrence- Incumbent Lawrence was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 14

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jim Marshall- Incumbent Marshall was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 15

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jim Christiana- Incumbent Christiana was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 16

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert Matzie- Incumbent Matzie was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 17

Note: Incumbent Michele Brooks (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 18

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Gene DiGirolamo- Incumbent DiGirolamo was first elected to the chamber in 1994.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 19

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 20

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 21

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dominic Costa- Incumbent Costa was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 22

Note: Incumbent Erin Molchany (D) is running for District 36.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 23

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dan Frankel- Incumbent Frankel was first elected to the chamber in 1998.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 24

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 25

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Joseph Markosek- Incumbent Markosek was first elected to the chamber in 1982.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 26

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 27

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 28

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mike Turzai- Incumbent Turzai was first elected to the chamber after he won a special election on June 26, 2001.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 29

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Bernard O'Neill- Incumbent O'Neill was first elected to the chamber in 2002.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 30

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Hal English- Incumbent English was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 31

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 32

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 33

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Frank Dermody- Incumbent Dermody was first elected to the chamber in 1990.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 34

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Paul Costa- Incumbent Costa was first elected to the chamber in 1998.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 35

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Marc Gergely- Incumbent Gergely was first elected to the chamber in 2002.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 36

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 37

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mindy Fee- Incumbent Fee was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 38

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 39

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Rick Saccone- Incumbent Saccone was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 40

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • John Maher- Incumbent Maher was first elected to the chamber in 1996.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 41

Note: Incumbent Ryan Aument (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 42

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dan Miller- Incumbent Miller was first elected to the chamber after he won a special election on May 21, 2013.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 43

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Keith Greiner- Incumbent Greiner was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 44

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • T. Mark Mustio- Incumbent Mustio was first elected to the chamber in 2002.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 45

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Nick Kotik- Incumbent Kotik was first elected to the chamber in 2002.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 46

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic Primary Candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 47

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Keith Gillespie- Incumbent Gillespie was first elected to the chamber in 2002.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 48

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Brandon Neuman- Incumbent Neuman was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 49

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 50

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Pam Snyder- Incumbent Snyder was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 51

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tim Mahoney- Incumbent Mahoney was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 52

Note: Incumbent Deberah Kula (D) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 53

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Robert Godshall- Incumbent Godshall was first elected to the chamber in 1982.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 54

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Eli Evankovich- Incumbent Evankovich was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 55

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Joseph Petrarca- Incumbent Petrarca was first elected to the chamber in 1994.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 56

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • George Dunbar- Incumbent Dunbar was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 57

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Tim Krieger- Incumbent Krieger was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 58

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 59

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mike Reese- Incumbent Reese was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 60

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jeffrey Pyle- Incumbent Pyle was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 61

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 62

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dave Reed- Incumbent Reed was first elected to the chamber in 2002.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 63

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Donna Oberlander- Incumbent Oberlander was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 64

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • R. Lee James- Incumbent James was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 65

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kathy Rapp- Incumbent Rapp was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 66

Note: Incumbent Samuel Smith (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 67

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Martin Causer- Incumbent Causer was first elected to the chamber in 2002.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 68

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Matthew Baker- Incumbent Baker was first elected to the chamber in 1992.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 69

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Carl Metzgar- Incumbent Metzgar was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 70

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Matthew Bradford- Incumbent Bradford was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 71

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Bryan Barbin- Incumbent Barbin was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 72

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 73

Note: Incumbent Gary Haluska (D) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Thomas Sankey- Incumbent Sankey was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 74

Note: Incumbent Thomas Sankey (R) is running for District 73.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 75

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Matt Gabler- Incumbent Gabler was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 76

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 77

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 78

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 79

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • John McGinnis- Incumbent McGinnis was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 80

Note: Incumbent Jerry Stern (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 81

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 82

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • C. Adam Harris- Incumbent Harris was first elected to the chamber in 2002.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 83

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Richard Mirabito- Incumbent Mirabito was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 84

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Garth Everett- Incumbent Everett was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 85

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Fred Keller- Incumbent Keller was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 86

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 87

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 88

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Sheryl Delozier- Incumbent Delozier was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 89

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Rob Kauffman- Incumbent Kauffman was first elected to the chamber in 2004.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 90

Note: Incumbent Todd Rock (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 91

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dan Moul- Incumbent Moul was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 92

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mike Regan- Incumbent Regan was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 93

Note: Incumbent Ron Miller (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 94

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 95

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kevin Schreiber- Incumbent Schreiber was first elected to the chamber after he won a special election on May 21, 2013.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 96

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 97

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Steven Mentzer- Incumbent Mentzer was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 98

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • David Hickernell- Incumbent Hickernell was first elected to the chamber in 2002.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 99

Note: Incumbent Gordon Denlinger (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 100

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Bryan Cutler- Incumbent Cutler was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 101

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 102

Note: Incumbent Rosemarie Swanger (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 103

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 104

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Susan Helm- Incumbent Helm was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 105

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Ronald Marsico- Incumbent Marsico was first elected to the chamber in 1988.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 106

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • John Payne- Incumbent Payne was first elected to the chamber in 2002.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 107

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kurt Masser- Incumbent Masser was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 108

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 109

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • David Millard- Incumbent Millard was first elected to the chamber after he won a special election in December 2003.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 110

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 111

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Sandra Major- Incumbent Major was first elected to the chamber in 1994.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 112

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 113

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 114

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 115

Note: Incumbent Frank Farina (D) is running for District 112.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 116

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Tarah Toohil- Incumbent Toohil was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 117

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 118

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mike Carroll- Incumbent Carroll was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 119

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 120

Note: Incumbent Phyllis Mundy (D) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 121

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 122

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Doyle Heffley- Incumbent Heffley was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 123

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Neal Goodman- Incumbent Goodman was first elected to the chamber in 2002.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 124

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jerry Knowles- Incumbent Knowles was first elected to the chamber after he won a special election on May 19, 2009.
  • James Barton
November 4 General election candidates:

District 125

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mike Tobash- Incumbent Tobash was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 126

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mark Rozzi- Incumbent Rozzi was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 127

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 128

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mark Gillen- Incumbent Gillen was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 129

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jim Cox- Incumbent Cox was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 130

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 131

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Justin Simmons- Incumbent Simmons was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 132

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 133

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Daniel McNeill- Incumbent McNeill was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 134

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Ryan Mackenzie- Incumbent Mackenzie was first elected to the chamber after he won a special election on April 24, 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 135

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Steve Samuelson- Incumbent Samuelson was first elected to the chamber in 1998.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 136

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert Freeman- Incumbent Freeman was first elected to the chamber in 1998.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 137

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Joe Emrick- Incumbent Emrick was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 138

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Marcia Hahn- Incumbent Hahn was first elected to the chamber after she won a special election on May 18, 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 139

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Michael Peifer- Incumbent Peifer was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 140

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John Galloway- Incumbent Galloway was first elected to the chamber in 2000.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 141

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tina Davis- Incumbent Davis was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 142

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Frank Farry- Incumbent Farry was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 143

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 144

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 145

Note: Incumbent Paul Clymer (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 146

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mark Painter- Incumbent Painter was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 147

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Marcy Toepel- Incumbent Toepel was first elected to the chamber after she won a special election on May 18, 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 148

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mary Jo Daley- Incumbent Daley was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 149

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tim Briggs- Incumbent Briggs was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 150

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mike Vereb- Incumbent Vereb was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 151

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Todd Stephens- Incumbent Stephens was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 152

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Thomas Murt- Incumbent Murt was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 153

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Madeleine Dean- Incumbent Dean was first elected to the chamber after she won a special election on April 24, 2012.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 154

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Steve McCarter- Incumbent McCarter was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 155

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Becky Corbin- Incumbent Corbin was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 156

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dan Truitt- Incumbent Truitt was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 157

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Warren Kampf- Incumbent Kampf was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 158

Note: Incumbent Chris Ross (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 159

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 160

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Stephen Barrar- Incumbent Barrar was first elected to the chamber in 1996.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 161

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Joe Hackett- Incumbent Hackett was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 162

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Nick Miccarelli- Incumbent Miccarelli was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 163

Note: Incumbent Nicholas Micozzie (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 164

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 165

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 166

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gregory Vitali- Incumbent Vitali was first elected to the chamber in 1992.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 167

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Duane Milne- Incumbent Milne was first elected to the chamber in 2006.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 168

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Thomas Killion- Incumbent Killion was first elected to the chamber after he won a special election on June 17, 2003.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 169

Note: Incumbent Edward Neilson (D) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 170

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Brendan Boyle- Incumbent Boyle was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 171

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 172

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 173

Note: Incumbent Michael McGeehan (D) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 174

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 175

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 176

Note: Incumbent Mario Scavello (R) is not running for re-election.

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 177

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • John Taylor- Incumbent Taylor was first elected to the chamber in 1984.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 178

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Scott Petri- Incumbent Petri was first elected to the chamber in 2002.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 179

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 180

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 181

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 182

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 183

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 184

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • William Keller- Incumbent Keller was first elected to the chamber in 1992.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 185

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Maria Donatucci- Incumbent Donatucci was first elected to the chamber after she won a special election on February 1, 2011.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 186

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jordan Harris- Incumbent Harris was first elected to the chamber in 2012.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 187

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Gary Day- Incumbent Day was first elected to the chamber in 2008.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 188

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 189

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Rosemary Brown- Incumbent Rosemary was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 190

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 191

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ronald Waters- Incumbent Waters was first elected to the chamber after he won a special election on May 18, 1999.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 192

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 193

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 194

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 195

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 196

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
November 4 General election candidates:

District 197

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 198

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 199

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • Stephen Bloom- Incumbent Bloom was first elected to the chamber in 2010.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 200

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Cherelle Parker- Incumbent Parker was first elected to the chamber after she won a special election on September 13, 2005.
  • Bobbie Curry
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 201

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 202

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mark Cohen- Incumbent Cohen was first elected to the chamber after he won a special election on June 10, 1974.
  • Jared Solomon
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

District 203

Democratic Party May 20 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dwight Evans- Incumbent Evans was first elected to the chamber in 1980.
Republican Party May 20 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
November 4 General election candidates:

See also

External links

BallotpediaAvatar bigger.png
Suggest a link

References