State representatives sorted by year first elected, 2008-2009

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Select a decade or click to the left and right to scroll through the decades.
Portal:State legislatures
Previous1960's1970's1980's1990's2000-20012002-20032004-20052006-20072008-20092010's2020'sNext2008timeline.png

This list sorts current state representatives according to the year they were first elected or appointed to their current office of state representative.

  • If a state representative previously held a different elective office, this list does not sort them based on their year of election to the office they held earlier. Rather, it sorts them only by the year of their election/appointment to a currently-held position of state representative.
  • In some states, legislators are sworn-in to office the year that they were elected. In other states, they assume office (are sworn in) the following year, typically in January. Representatives are ranked below based on the year they were appointed or elected, not on the year they were sworn in.
See also: State senators sorted by year first elected to senate, 1960's


2008


  1. Adam Goode (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 15.
  2. Adam Greshin (I) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Washington 7.
  3. Addie Russell (D) from New York State Assembly District 116.
  4. Adrienne Wooten (D) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 71.
  5. Alan Williams (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 8.
  6. Albert Pearce (R) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Franklin 5.
  7. Alex Monsour (R) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 54.
  8. Alexander Cornell du Houx (D) from Maine House of Representatives District 66.
  9. Allen Fletcher (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 130.
  10. Allen Kerr (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 32.
  11. Alyson Huber (D) from California State Assembly District 10.
  12. Amy Perkins (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 20.
  13. Andre Cushing, III (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 39.
  14. Andre Thapedi (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 32.
  15. Andrea Lea (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 71.
  16. Andrew Falk (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 17A.
  17. Andrew Kandrevas (D) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 13.
  18. Andrew O'Brien (D) from Maine House of Representatives District 44.
  19. Andrew Serafini (R) from Maryland House of Delegates District 2A.
  20. Andy Gipson (R) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 77.
  21. Angie Chen Button (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 112.
  22. Ann-Margaret Ferrante (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Fifth Essex.
  23. Ann Clemmer (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 23.
  24. Anna Blodgett (D) from Maine State Senate, District 15.
  25. Anna Tovar (D) from Arizona State Senate District 19.
  26. Anne O'Brien (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Chittenden 1.
  27. Anne Zerr (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 65.
  28. Annette Quijano (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 20.
  29. Annette Sweeney (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 44.
  30. April Mastroluca (D) from Nevada State Assembly District 29.
  31. Armando Walle (D) from Texas House of Representatives, District 140.
  32. Auden Grogins (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 129.
  33. B.J. Nikkel (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 49.
  34. Bakari Sellers (D) from South Carolina House District 90.
  35. Barbara Sears (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 47.
  36. Barrett Rich (R) from Tennessee House Of Representatives District 94.
  37. Beatriz Pastor (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 12.
  38. Becky Currie (R) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 92.
  39. Becky Edwards (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 20.
  40. Bernie Hunhoff (D) from South Dakota House District 18.
  41. Beth McCann (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 8.
  42. Beverly Ann Ferrante (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 6.
  43. Bill Berryhill (R) from California State Assembly District 26.
  44. Bill Kennemer (R) from Oregon House of Representatives District 39.
  45. Bill Monning (D) from California State Senate District 17.
  46. Bill Pigott (R) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 99.
  47. Bob Blumenfield (D) from California State Assembly District 45.
  48. Bob Evans (D) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 91.
  49. Bob Genetski (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 88.
  50. Bob Herron (D) from Alaska House of Representatives District 37.
  51. Bobby Joe Champion (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 59.
  52. Bonnie Lowenthal (D) from California State Assembly District 70.
  53. Brad Drake (R) from Florida House Of Representatives, District 5.
  54. Brad Klippert (R) from Washington House of Representatives 8a.
  55. Brendan Boyle (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 170.
  56. Brian Ashe (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Second Hampden.
  57. Brian Bolduc (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 69.
  58. Brian Cronin (D) from Board member, Boise Board of Trustees, At-large.
  59. Brian Egolf, Jr. (D) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 47.
  60. Brian Hoven (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 24.
  61. Brian King (D) from Utah House of Representatives District 28.
  62. Brian Nestande (R) from California State Assembly District 42.
  63. Brian Newberry (R) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 48.
  64. Brian Rhodes (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 30.
  65. Brian Savage (R) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Franklin 4.
  66. Brock Greenfield (R) from South Dakota House District 2.
  67. Bruce Bickford (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 63.
  68. Bruce Dammeier (R) from Washington State Senate District 25.
  69. Bryan Barbin (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 71.
  70. Bubber Epps (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 144.
  71. Buddy Harden (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 148.
  72. Butch Wilkins (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 59.
  73. Calvin Pratt (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 6.
  74. Carl Metzgar (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 69.
  75. Carl Seel (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 20.
  76. Carl Seidel (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 28.
  77. Carlie Boland (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 23.
  78. Carol Alvarado (D) from Texas House of Representatives, District 145.
  79. Carol Fullerton (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 153.
  80. Carol McGuire (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 29.
  81. Carol Vita (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 3.
  82. Carole Murray (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 45.
  83. Carolyn Dykema (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Eighth Middlesex.
  84. Carolyn Pease-Lopez (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 42.
  85. Cary Smith (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 55.
  86. Cathy Connolly (D) from Wyoming State House, District 13.
  87. Cathy Munoz (R) from Alaska House of Representatives District 31.
  88. Cecil Ash (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 18.
  89. Chandra Dillard (D) from South Carolina House District 23.
  90. Charisse Millett (R) from Alaska House of Representatives District 24.
  91. Charles Bohi (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Windsor 6-2.
  92. Charles Hoffman (South Dakota) (R) from South Dakota House District 23.
  93. Charles Isenhart (D) from Iowa House of Representatives District 100.
  94. Charles Kruger (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 48.
  95. Charles Ortega (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 52.
  96. Charles Poindexter (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 9.
  97. Charles Van Zant (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 19.
  98. Cheri Gerou (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 25.
  99. Cherrish Pryor (D) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 94.
  100. Cheryl Grossman (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 23.
  101. Chip Conquest (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Orange-Caledonia 1.
  102. Chris Danou (D) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 92.
  103. Chris Garrett (D) from Oregon House of Representatives District 38.
  104. Chris Hagenow (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 43.
  105. Chris Harker (D) from Oregon House of Representatives District 34.
  106. Chris Lee (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 51.
  107. Chris Tuck (D) from Alaska House of Representatives District 22.
  108. Christine Watkins (R) from Utah House of Representatives, District 69.
  109. Christopher Coutu (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 47.
  110. Christopher Lyddy (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 106.
  111. Christopher Nevins (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 15.
  112. Christopher Wright (Connecticut) (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 77.
  113. Chuck Hunter (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 79.
  114. Chuck Townsend (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 11.
  115. Cindy Acree (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 40.
  116. Cindy Denby (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 47.
  117. Clement Bissonnette (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Chittenden 6-7.
  118. Cliff Bentz (R) from Oregon House of Representatives District 60.
  119. Cole McNary (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 86.
  120. Connie Conway (R) from California State Assembly District 26.
  121. Connie Doepke (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 33B.
  122. Connie O'Brien (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 42.
  123. Connie Pillich (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 28.
  124. Corey Mock (D) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 42.
  125. Cory Williams (D) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 34.
  126. Curt Hagman (R) from California State Assembly District 55.
  127. Curtis Halford (R) from Tennessee House Of Representatives District 79.
  128. Dale Crafts (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 104.
  129. Dan Kerschen (R) from Kansas State Senate District 26.
  130. Dan Kirby (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 75.
  131. Dan Logue (R) from California State Assembly District 3.
  132. Daniel Carr (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 4.
  133. Daniel Deasy, Jr. (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 27.
  134. Daniel Knodl (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 24.
  135. Darlene Senger (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 41.
  136. Darrin Williams (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 36.
  137. Darryl Rouson (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 70.
  138. Darryl Scott (D) from Delaware House of Representatives District 31.
  139. Dave Hall (Ohio) (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 70.
  140. David Baram (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 15.
  141. David C. Burns (R) from Maine State Senate, District 29.
  142. David Howard (Montana legislator) (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 60.
  143. David Jacoby (D) from Iowa House of Representatives District 74.
  144. David McDonough (R) from New York State Assembly District 14.
  145. David Meeks (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 70.
  146. David Nathan (D) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 8.
  147. David Palfrey (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 21.
  148. David Rust (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 2.
  149. David Stevens (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 14.
  150. David Walker (West Virginia) (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 33.
  151. David Watters (D) from New Hampshire State Senate, District 4.
  152. David Wilson (Delaware) (R) from Delaware House of Representatives District 35.
  153. David Yarde, II (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 52.
  154. Davy Carter (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 43.
  155. Dean Cray (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 28.
  156. Dean Schrempp (D) from South Dakota House District 28A.
  157. Dean Wink (R) from South Dakota House District 29.
  158. Deb Mell (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 40.
  159. Debbie Lesko (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 21.
  160. Debbie Mayfield (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 54.
  161. Debbie Phillips (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 94.
  162. Deborah Long (R) from South Carolina House District 45.
  163. Deborah Ruggiero (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 74.
  164. Debra DeSimone (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 14.
  165. Debra Hobbs (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 94.
  166. Dee Dawkins-Haigler (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 91.
  167. Denise Driehaus (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 31.
  168. Dennis Bailey () from .
  169. Dennis E. Williams (D) from Delaware House of Representatives District 10.
  170. Dennis Feickert (D) from South Dakota House District 1.
  171. Dennis Fields (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 4.
  172. Dennis Moss (R) from South Carolina House District 29.
  173. Dennis Murray (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 80.
  174. Dennis Roch (R) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 67.
  175. Dennis Rosa (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives Fourth Worcester.
  176. Denny Coffman (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 5.
  177. Derham Cole, Jr. (R) from South Carolina House District 32.
  178. Dian Slavens (D) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 21.
  179. Diana Maldonado () from .
  180. Diane Harkey (R) from California State Assembly District 73.
  181. Diane Lanpher (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Addison 3.
  182. Diane Russell (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 120.
  183. Dianne Tilton (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 33.
  184. Dick Barrett (D) from Montana State Senate, District 47.
  185. Dick Hinch (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 21.
  186. Dickey Hullinghorst (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 10.
  187. Dino Scala (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 5.
  188. Dominic Costa (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 21.
  189. Don Hineman (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 118.
  190. Don Ipson (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 75.
  191. Don Kopp (R) from South Dakota House District 35.
  192. Donald Merricks (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 16.
  193. Donna Oberlander (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 63.
  194. Donna Schlachman (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 18.
  195. Donnie Bell (D) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 21.
  196. Doris Goodale (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 5.
  197. Doug Miller (Texas) (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 73.
  198. Douglas Geiss (D) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 12.
  199. Douglas Gutwein (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 16.
  200. Douglas Skaff, Jr. (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 35.
  201. Duncan Baird (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 96.
  202. Dwayne Taylor (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 26.
  203. Dwight Bullard (D) from Florida State Senate, District 39.
  204. E. Bradford Bennett (D) from Delaware House of Representatives District 32.
  205. Earl Jaques, Jr. (D) from Delaware House of Representatives District 27.
  206. Ed Brooks (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 50.
  207. Edith McClafferty (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 75.
  208. Edward Clere (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 72.
  209. Edward DeLaney (D) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 86.
  210. Edward Stephens (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 165.
  211. Edward Vigil (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 62.
  212. Eileen Dickinson (R) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Franklin 3-2.
  213. Eileen Kowall (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 44.
  214. Elaine Swinford (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 8.
  215. Eldred French (D) from Vermont State Senate, Rutland District.
  216. Elfreda Higgins (D) from Idaho House of Representatives District 16B.
  217. Ellen Lipton (D) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 27.
  218. Elly Dobbs (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 53.
  219. Elspeth Flemings (D) from Maine House of Representatives District 35.
  220. Emily McAsey (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 85.
  221. Eric Eisnaugle (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 44.
  222. Eric Meyer (Arizona) (D) from Arizona House of Representatives District 28.
  223. Erik Fresen (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 114.
  224. Erik Helland (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 69.
  225. Erik Simpson (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 32B.
  226. Evan Vickers (R) from Utah State Senate District 28.
  227. Ezequiel Santiago (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 130.
  228. Francis Gibson (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 65.
  229. Frank Burns (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 72.
  230. Frank Farry (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 142.
  231. Frank Holden (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 4.
  232. Frank Kotowski (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 24.
  233. Frank Nicastro, Sr. (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 79.
  234. Frank Pratt (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 8.
  235. Franklin Foil (R) from Louisiana House Of Representatives District 70.
  236. Franklin Gould (D) from New Hampshire State House, Grafton 11.
  237. Franklin Sterling (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 14.
  238. Fred Camillo (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 151.
  239. Fred Clark (D) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 81.
  240. Fred Durhal, Jr. (D) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 5.
  241. Fred Finn (D) from Washington House of Representatives District 35b.
  242. Fred Romkema (R) from South Dakota House District 31.
  243. Gail Finney (D) from Kansas House of Representatives District 84.
  244. Gail Haines (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 43.
  245. Gail Riecken (D) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 77.
  246. Garry Smith, Arkansas Representative (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 7.
  247. Gary Day (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 187.
  248. Gary Reis (R) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Caledonia 3.
  249. George Till (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Chittenden 3.
  250. Gerald Bennett (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 1.
  251. Gerald Hill (D) from California State Senate District 13.
  252. Glenn Baker (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 78.
  253. Glenn Moniz (R) from Wyoming State House, District 46.
  254. Gordon Vance (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 67.
  255. Grace Meng (D) from U.S. House, New York, District 6.
  256. Grant Burgoyne (D) from Idaho House of Representatives District 16A.
  257. Greg Matthews (D) from Oregon House of Representatives District 50.
  258. Gwyndolen Clarke-Reed (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 92.
  259. H. Marlene O'Toole (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 33.
  260. H. Wayne Norman, Jr. (R) from Maryland House of Delegates District 35A.
  261. Harold Haugh (D) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 22.
  262. Harold Rice (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 27.
  263. Harold Wright (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 57.
  264. Hazelle Rogers (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 94.
  265. Hector Robles (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 6.
  266. Helen Rankin (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 97.
  267. Henry Aquino (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 38.
  268. Henry Beck (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 76.
  269. Henry John Bear () from Maine House of Representatives - Maliseet Nation.
  270. Howard Crawford, Jr. (R) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Caledonia 4.
  271. Hugh Crawford (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 38.
  272. Inez Barron (D) from New York State Assembly District 60.
  273. Isaac Choy (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 23.
  274. Isadore Hall, III (D) from California State Assembly District 64.
  275. J. Robert Brookens (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 70.
  276. J. Rogers Pope (R) from Louisiana House Of Representatives District 71.
  277. Jack Montoucet (D) from Louisiana House Of Representatives District 42.
  278. Jacob Hummel (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 81.
  279. Jacqueline Sly (R) from South Dakota House District 33.
  280. James Bolin (R) from South Dakota House District 16.
  281. James Byrd (D) from Wyoming State House, District 44.
  282. James Cantwell (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Fourth Plymouth.
  283. James Dwyer (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Thirtieth Middlesex.
  284. James McNeil (R) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Rutland 4.
  285. James Sullivan (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 1.
  286. James White (New Mexico) (R) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 20.
  287. James Word (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 16.
  288. Jan Angel (R) from Washington State Senate, District 26.
  289. Jane Corwin (R) from New York State Assembly District 144.
  290. Jane English (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 34.
  291. Jane Knapp (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 129.
  292. Janet Adkins (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 11.
  293. Jarrod Crockett (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 91.
  294. Jarrod Martin (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 70.
  295. Jase Bolger (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 63.
  296. Jason Lewis (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, Fifth Middlesex District.
  297. Jason Nelson (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 87.
  298. Jason Perillo (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 113.
  299. Jason Rojas (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 9.
  300. Jason Schultz (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 18.
  301. Jay Powell (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 171.
  302. Jeanie Riddle (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 49.
  303. Jeff Miller (California) (R) from California State Assembly District 71.
  304. Jeff Wilson (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Bennington 4.
  305. Jeffrey McCabe (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 85.
  306. Jeffrey McClain (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 87.
  307. Jeffrey S. Guice (R) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 114.
  308. Jeffrey St. Cyr (R) from New Hampshire State House, Belknap 5.
  309. Jeffrey Thompson, Idaho Representative (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 30A.
  310. Jeffrey Welborn (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 72.
  311. Jehan Gordon-Booth (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 92.
  312. Jenifer Loon (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 48B.
  313. Jennifer Benson (Massachusetts) (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Thirty-Seventh Middlesex.
  314. Jennifer Coffey (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 6.
  315. Jenny Horne (R) from South Carolina House District 94.
  316. Jerome Kelsh (D) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 26.
  317. Jerry Gisclair (D) from Louisiana House Of Representatives District 54.
  318. Jerry Kearns (D) from Iowa House of Representatives District 83.
  319. Jessica Wooley (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 48.
  320. Jim Christiana (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 15.
  321. Jim Nickels (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 41.
  322. Jim Nielsen (R) from California State Senate District 4.
  323. Jim Stamas (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 98.
  324. Jim Thompson (R) from Oregon House of Representatives District 23.
  325. Jim Weidner (R) from Oregon House of Representatives District 24.
  326. Jimmy Womack (D) from Michigan House of Representatives District 7.
  327. Joan Buchanan (D) from California State Assembly District 16.
  328. Joan Welsh (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 46.
  329. Jody Dickinson (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 47.
  330. Joe Carr (R) from Tennessee House Of Representatives District 48.
  331. Joe Haveman (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 90.
  332. Joe Miklosi (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 9.
  333. Joe Palmer (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 20A.
  334. Joe Seiwert (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 101.
  335. John Atkins (D) from Delaware House of Representatives District 41.
  336. John Bartlett, Indiana (D) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 95.
  337. John Burris (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 98.
  338. John Carnevale (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 13.
  339. John Cavaletto (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 107.
  340. John Cebrowski (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 7.
  341. John Edwards, Arkansas Representative (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 35.
  342. John Edwards, Rhode Island Representative (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 70.
  343. John Hambrick (R) from Nevada State Assembly, District 2.
  344. John Hikel (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 6.
  345. John King (South Carolina) (D) from South Carolina House District 49.
  346. John Patrick Carney (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 22.
  347. John Patton (R) from Wyoming State House, District 29.
  348. John Perez (D) from California State Assembly District 53.
  349. John Rigby (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 63.
  350. John Sedensky (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 13.
  351. John Tobia (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 53.
  352. John Walsh (Michigan) (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 19.
  353. John Wood (Florida) (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 41.
  354. Jon Switalski (D) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 28.
  355. Jonathan Barnett (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 87.
  356. Jonathan Hecht (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Twenty-Ninth Middlesex.
  357. Joseph Abruzzo (D) from Florida State Senate, District 25.
  358. Joseph Daning (R) from South Carolina House District 92.
  359. Joseph Fleck (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 5.
  360. Joseph Hagan (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 4.
  361. Joseph McEachern (D) from South Carolina House District 77.
  362. Joseph Moody (D) from Texas House of Representatives, District 78.
  363. Josh Stowers (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 22.
  364. Joshua Evans (R) from Tennessee House Of Representatives District 66.
  365. Joy Hearn (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 66.
  366. Judy Boyle (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 9B.
  367. Jules Kopel Bailey (D) from Oregon House of Representatives, District 42.
  368. Justin Cronin (R) from South Dakota House District 23.
  369. Karen Camper (D) from Tennessee House Of Representatives District 87.
  370. Karen Hopper (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 100.
  371. Karen MacBeth (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 52.
  372. Karen Umberger (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 2.
  373. Kate Hogan (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Third Middlesex.
  374. Kate Webb (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Chittenden 5-1.
  375. Kathleen Hoelzel (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 3.
  376. Kay Hatcher (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 50.
  377. Keith Downey (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 41A.
  378. Keith Farnham (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 43.
  379. Keith Ingram (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 24.
  380. Keith Regier (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 5.
  381. Keith Ripp (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 42.
  382. Kelli Stargel (R) from Florida State Senate, District 15.
  383. Kenneth Gidge (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 33.
  384. Kenneth Kurtz (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 58.
  385. Kenneth Roberson (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 75.
  386. Kesha Ram (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Chittenden 6-4.
  387. Kevin Aguiar (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives Seventh Bristol.
  388. Kevin Daley (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 82.
  389. Kevin Killer (D) from South Dakota House District 27.
  390. Kevin Koester (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 38.
  391. Kevin Parker (Washington) (R) from Washington House of Representatives District 6a.
  392. Kimberly Campbell Buck (D) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 72.
  393. Kitty Toll (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Caledonia-Washington 1.
  394. Kraig Powell (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 54.
  395. Kristi Thibaut () from .
  396. Kristy Kurt Spengler (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Chittenden 9-2.
  397. Lake Ray (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 12.
  398. Lance Russell (R) from South Dakota House District 30.
  399. Larry Byrd (R) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 104.
  400. Larry Gagne (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 13.
  401. Larry Townsend (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Orange-Washington-Addison.
  402. Laura Bradford (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 55.
  403. Laura Gandia (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 27.
  404. Laurence Rappaport (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 1.
  405. Lawrence Perkins (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 20.
  406. Lee Anderson (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 117.
  407. Lee Randall (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 39.
  408. Leonard Bembry (D) from Florida House Of Representatives District 10.
  409. Les Carnine (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 90.
  410. Lesia Liss (D) from Michigan House of Representatives District 28.
  411. Leslie Fossel (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 53.
  412. Leslie Osborn (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 47.
  413. Lester Carpenter (R) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 1.
  414. Lew Frederick (D) from Oregon House of Representatives District 43.
  415. Lewis Moore (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 96.
  416. Linda Goode Phillips (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 25.
  417. Linda Sanborn (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 130.
  418. Linda Tyler (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 45.
  419. Linda Waite-Simpson (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Chittenden 8-2.
  420. Lisa Brown, Michigan Representative (D) from Michigan House of Representatives District 39.
  421. Lisa Meier (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 32.
  422. Lois Court (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 6.
  423. Lonnie Reed (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 102.
  424. Lori Ehrlich (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Eighth Essex.
  425. Lowell Hazel (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 27.
  426. Mac Huddleston (R) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 15.
  427. Mack Bernard (D) from Florida House Of Representatives District 84.
  428. Mack Jackson (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 128.
  429. Mae Flexer (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 44.
  430. Major Thibaut (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 18.
  431. Manoli Loupassi (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 68.
  432. Manuel Perez (D) from California State Assembly District 56.
  433. Marc Gibbs (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 32A.
  434. Marcie Maxwell (D) from Washington House of Representatives District 41a.
  435. Margaret Doherty (D) from Oregon House of Representatives District 35.
  436. Margaret MacDonald (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 54.
  437. Margaret Rotundo (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 74.
  438. Margaret Ruhl (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 68.
  439. Margaret Smith (West Virginia legislator) (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 46.
  440. Marie Poulson (D) from Utah House of Representatives District 46.
  441. Mariko Yamada (D) from California State Assembly District 4.
  442. Marilyn Dondero Loop (D) from Nevada State Assembly, District 5.
  443. Marisa Marquez (D) from Texas House of Representatives, District 77.
  444. Mark A. Parkinson (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 105.
  445. Mark Eves (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 146.
  446. Mark Higley (R) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Orleans-Lamoille 1.
  447. Mark Hunt (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 36.
  448. Mark Messmer (R) from Indiana House of Representatives, District 63.
  449. Mark Murdock (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 10B.
  450. Mark Nakashima (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 1.
  451. Mark Pafford (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 86.
  452. Mark Perry (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 42.
  453. Mark Waller (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 15.
  454. Mark Willis (R) from South Carolina House District 16.
  455. Marko Liias (D) from Washington State Senate, District 21.
  456. Martin Block (D) from California State Senate District 39.
  457. Marvin Kleeb (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 48.
  458. Mary Ann Sullivan (D) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 97.
  459. Mary Hooper (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Washington 4.
  460. Mary Kiffmeyer (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 30.
  461. Mary Messier (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 62.
  462. Mary Nelson (Maine) (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 112.
  463. Mary Slinkard (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 92.
  464. Matt Gabler (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 75.
  465. Matt Heinz (D) from Arizona House of Representatives District 29.
  466. Matt Lori (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 59.
  467. Matthew Bradford (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 70.
  468. Matthew Lehman (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 79.
  469. Matthew Lesser (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 100.
  470. Matthew Peterson (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 92.
  471. Matthew Shea (R) from Washington House of Representatives District 4b.
  472. Melanie Meier (D) from Kansas House of Representatives District 41.
  473. Melissa Innes (D) from Maine House of Representatives District 107.
  474. Melissa Woodbury (R) from Nevada State Assembly, District 23.
  475. Merita Ann Allison (R) from South Carolina House District 36.
  476. Mia Jones (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 14.
  477. Michael Barbieri (D) from Delaware House of Representatives District 18.
  478. Michael Brady (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Ninth Plymouth.
  479. Michael Carey (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 72.
  480. Michael Celli (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 21.
  481. Michael Colona (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 80.
  482. Michael Connelly (R) from Illinois State Senate District 21.
  483. Michael Dembrow (D) from Oregon State Senate, District 23.
  484. Michael DenDekker (D) from New York State Assembly District 34.
  485. Michael Ferro (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 4.
  486. Michael Manypenny (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 49.
  487. Michael Marcello (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 41.
  488. Michael McCarthy (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 29.
  489. Michael Miller (New York) (D) from New York State Assembly District 38.
  490. Michael More (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 70.
  491. Michael Ramone (R) from Delaware House of Representatives District 21.
  492. Michael Shaw (Maine) (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 102.
  493. Michael Weinstein (R) from Florida House Of Representatives District 19.
  494. Michael Willette (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 5.
  495. Michael Zalewski (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 23.
  496. Michel Lajoie () from Maine House of Representatives, District 71.
  497. Michele Kratky (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 82.
  498. Michelle Cook (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 65.
  499. Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 9.
  500. Mike Forrester (R) from South Carolina House District 34.


2009


  1. Aaron Michlewitz (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Third Suffolk.
  2. Adam B. Howard (R) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Lamoille 4.
  3. Alecia Webb-Edgington (R) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 63.
  4. Andrew Koenig (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 99.
  5. Andrew White (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 13.
  6. Ann Purcell (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 159.
  7. Anthony Bucco, Jr. (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 25.
  8. Anthony DeLuca, Illinois Representative (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 80.
  9. Barry Knight (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 81.
  10. Bert Atkins (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 75.
  11. Bill Wright (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 68.
  12. Brent Housman (R) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 3.
  13. Brian DelGrosso (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 51.
  14. Carol Sente (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 59.
  15. Casey Guernsey (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 2.
  16. Celeste Riley (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 3.
  17. Charles Mainor (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 31.
  18. Charles Moseley (D) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 10.
  19. Charniele Herring (D) from Virginia House of Delegates District 46.
  20. Chris Carter (Missouri) (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 76.
  21. Chris Kelly (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 45.
  22. Chris Molendorp (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 56.
  23. Chuck Gatschenberger (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 108.
  24. Craig Coughlin (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 19.
  25. Curt Hanson (D) from Iowa House of Representatives District 82.
  26. Daniel Kagan (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 3.
  27. Darren Jackson (D) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 39.
  28. David Gowan (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 14.
  29. David Taylor (R) from Washington House of Representatives District 15b.
  30. Delores McQuinn (D) from Virginia House of Delegates District 70.
  31. Denny Hoskins (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 54.
  32. DiAnne Gove (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 9.
  33. E. Culver Kidd (I) from Georgia House of Representatives District 145.
  34. Earnest Smith (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 125.
  35. Eddie Lee Jackson (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 114.
  36. Elaine Beech (D) from Alabama House of Representatives District 65.
  37. Elmer Floyd (D) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 43.
  38. Eric Burlison (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 133.
  39. Erik Peterson (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 23.
  40. Fitz Steele (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 84.
  41. Frank Iler (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 17.
  42. Gene Suellentrop (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 91.
  43. Gilbert Keith-Agaran (D) from Hawaii State Senate District 5.
  44. Gregg Blikre (R) from Wyoming State House, District 53.
  45. Gregory Stumbo (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 95.
  46. Hugh Blackwell (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 86.
  47. James Arciero (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Second Middlesex.
  48. James LeMunyon (R) from Virginia House of Delegates, District 67.
  49. Jamie Boles (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 52.
  50. Jared Brossett (D) from New Orleans City Council, District D.
  51. Jeanne Kirkton (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 91.
  52. Jerry Knowles (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 124.
  53. Jill Schupp (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 88.
  54. Jill York (R) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 96.
  55. John Carney (Kentucky) (R) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 51.
  56. John DiMaio (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 23.
  57. John Diehl, Jr. (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 89.
  58. John Persell (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 5A.
  59. Johnny Anderson (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 34.
  60. Justin Burr (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 67.
  61. Kate Segal (D) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 62.
  62. Kathy Hogan (D) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 21.
  63. Kelly Alexander, Jr. (D) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 107.
  64. Kelly Flood (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 75.
  65. Kevin Sinnette (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 100.
  66. Kip Smith (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 129.
  67. Kirsten Running-Marquardt (D) from Iowa House of Representatives District 69.
  68. Kory Kath (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 26A.
  69. Kristin Conzet (R) from South Dakota House District 32.
  70. Lance Harvell (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 89.
  71. Lawrence McAdory (D) from Alabama House of Representatives District 56.
  72. Ledricka Thierry (D) from Louisiana House Of Representatives District 40.
  73. Linda Belcher (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives, District 49.
  74. Linda Black (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 117.
  75. Luke Torian (D) from Virginia House of Delegates District 52.
  76. Lynne Blankenbeker (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 11.
  77. Marcos Crespo (D) from New York State Assembly District 85.
  78. Margo McNeil (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 69.
  79. Martha King (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 16.
  80. Mary Still (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 25.
  81. Max Tyler (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 23.
  82. Meshea Poore (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 37.
  83. Mike Leara (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 96.
  84. Nancy Michael () from .
  85. Nancy Munoz (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 21.
  86. Neal Foster (D) from Alaska House of Representatives District 39.
  87. Pat Marsh (R) from Tennessee House Of Representatives District 62.
  88. Patrick Hope (D) from Virginia House of Delegates District 47.
  89. Paul Torkelson (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 16B.
  90. Phil Williams (Alabama House of Representatives) (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 6.
  91. Robert Schroeder (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 39.
  92. Rosa Gill (D) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 33.
  93. Ruth Briggs King (R) from Delaware House of Representatives District 37.
  94. Sarah Stevens (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 90.
  95. Scott Dieckhaus (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 109.
  96. Scott Largent (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 120.
  97. Simone Bell (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 58.
  98. Stacey Newman (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 87.
  99. Stephen Webber (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 46.
  100. Steve Webb (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 67.
  101. Steven Bradford (D) from California State Assembly District 62.
  102. Sue Allen (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 100.
  103. Susan Fagan (R) from Washington House of Representatives 9a.
  104. Tammie Wilson (R) from Alaska House of Representatives District 2.
  105. Terry Nealey (R) from Washington House of Representatives 16b.
  106. Tim Kelly (Minnesota) (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 21A.
  107. Tim Sanders (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 37B.
  108. Tishaura Jones (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 63.
  109. Todd Russ (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 55.
  110. Tom Flanigan (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 163.
  111. Tom McDonald (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 28.
  112. Tony Dugger (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 141.
  113. Will Coursey (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 6.
  114. Wilson Stone (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 22.
  115. Woodrow Stanley (D) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 34.
  116. Zachary Cook (R) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 56.

See also