Note: Ballotpedia will be read-only from 9pm CST on February 25-March 9 while Judgepedia is merged into Ballotpedia.
For status updates, visit lucyburns.org.
Ballotpedia's coverage of elections held on March 3, 2015, was limited. Select races were covered live, and all results will be added once the merger is complete.

Endorsements by state officials of Mitt Romney in the Republican presidential primary in the 2012 election

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This page tracks elected officials who have endorsed Mitt Romney in the 2012 presidential election. Individuals listed on this page will include, among others:

While it is impossible to accurately track 100% of all endorsements, this page will strive to detail as many as possible. This page will focus on the main presidential race, with Barack Obama and Mitt Romney. To submit a nomination, email editor@ballotpedia.org.

For a list of endorsements in the Republican nomination process, see this page: Endorsements by state officials of Republican presidential candidates in the 2012 election

As of Friday, March 6, 2015, 675 officials have endorsed Mitt Romney for President. This is an ongoing count and only reflects those officials who have been properly categorized on Ballotpedia.

Alabama

  1. Blaine Galliher (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 30
  2. Cam Ward (R), Alabama State Senate District 14
  3. David Sessions (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 105
  4. Harry Shiver (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 64
  5. Kay Ivey (R), Lieutenant Governor of Alabama
  6. Lesley Vance (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 80
  7. Micky Hammon (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 4
  8. Mike Ball (Alabama) (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 10
  9. Mike Hill (Alabama) (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 41
  10. Mike Hubbard (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 79
  11. Mike Millican (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 17
  12. Mike Rogers (Alabama) (R), U.S. House, Alabama, District 3
  13. Phil Williams (Alabama House of Representatives) (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 6
  14. Randy Wood (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 36
  15. Steve Hurst (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 35

Alaska

  1. Lisa Murkowski (R), U.S. Senate, Alaska

Arizona

  1. Adam Driggs (R), Arizona State Senate District 28
  2. Andy Tobin (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 1
  3. Bob Robson (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 18
  4. Bob Stump (R), Arizona Corporation Commission
  5. Cecil Ash (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 18
  6. David Smith (Arizona) (R), Arizona House of Representatives, District 15
  7. Doris Goodale (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 5
  8. Heather Carter (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 15
  9. Jack Harper (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 4
  10. Jan Brewer (R), Governor of Arizona
  11. Jeff Flake (R), U.S. Senate, Arizona
  12. Jerry Lewis, Arizona Senator (R), Arizona State Senate District 18
  13. John Kavanagh (R), Arizona State Senate, District 23
  14. John McComish (R), Arizona State Senate District 18
  15. Justin Olson (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 25
  16. Kate Brophy McGee (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 28
  17. Ken Bennett (R), Arizona Secretary of State
  18. Michele Reagan (R), Arizona Secretary of State
  19. Nancy G. McLain (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 3
  20. Peggy Judd (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 25
  21. Rich Crandall (I), Wyoming Director of the Department of Education
  22. Russell Jones (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 24
  23. Steve Court (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 18
  24. Steve Urie (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 22
  25. Tom Forese (R), Arizona Corporation Commission
  26. Tom Horne (Arizona) (R), Attorney General of Arizona

Arkansas

  1. Steve Womack (R), U.S. House, Arkansas, District 3
  2. Tim Griffin (R), Lieutenant Governor of Arkansas

California

  1. Brian Bilbray (R), U.S. House, California, District 50
  2. Buck McKeon (R), U.S. House, California, District 25
  3. Dana Rohrabacher (R), U.S. House, California, District 48
  4. Darrell Issa (R), U.S. House, California, District 49
  5. Jeff Denham (R), U.S. House, California, District 10
  6. Jerry Lewis (California) (R), U.S. House, California, District 41
  7. John Campbell (California) (R), U.S. House, California, District 45
  8. Ken Calvert (R), U.S. House, California, District 42
  9. Kevin McCarthy (California) (R), U.S. House, California, District 23
  10. Mary Bono Mack (R), U.S. House, California, District 45
  11. Wally Herger (R), U.S. House, California, District 2

Colorado

  1. B.J. Nikkel (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 49
  2. Bob Gardner (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 20
  3. Carole Murray (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 45
  4. Cheri Gerou (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 25
  5. Cindy Acree (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 40
  6. Frank McNulty (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 43
  7. James Kerr (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 28
  8. Jean White (R), Colorado State Senate, District 8
  9. John W. Suthers (I), Mayor of Colorado Springs
  10. Kevin Priola (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 56
  11. Larry Liston (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 16
  12. Mark Waller (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 15
  13. Nancy Spence (R), Colorado State Senate, District 27
  14. Robert Ramirez (R), Colorado House of Representatives District, 29
  15. Scott Gessler (R), Colorado Secretary of State
  16. Spencer Swalm (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 37
  17. Steve King (Colorado) (R), Colorado State Senate, District 7
  18. Thomas Massey (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 60
  19. Walker Stapleton (R), Colorado Treasurer

Connecticut

  1. Antonietta Boucher (R), Connecticut State Senate District 26
  2. Christopher Coutu (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 47
  3. David Scribner (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 107
  4. Janice Giegler (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 138
  5. Jason Perillo (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 113
  6. John Hetherington (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 125
  7. John McKinney (Connecticut) (R), Connecticut State Senate District 28
  8. Kevin Witkos (R), Connecticut State Senate District 8
  9. Lawrence Cafero (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 142
  10. Michael McLachlan (Connecticut) (R), Connecticut State Senate District 24
  11. Mike Alberts (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 50
  12. Robert Kane (R), Connecticut State Senate District 32
  13. Scott Frantz (R), Connecticut State Senate District 36
  14. Terrie Wood (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 141

Delaware

No officials have been added to this category yet.

Florida

  1. Adam Putnam (R), Florida Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services
  2. Ander Crenshaw (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 4
  3. Connie Mack (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 14
  4. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 27
  5. Jeff Miller (Florida) (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 1
  6. John Mica (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 7
  7. Marco Rubio (R), U.S. Senate, Florida
  8. Mario Diaz-Balart (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 25
  9. Mike Haridopolos (R), Florida State Senate District 26
  10. Pam Bondi (R), Attorney General of Florida
  11. Sandy Adams (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 24
  12. Thomas Rooney (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 17

Georgia

  1. Alex Atwood (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 179
  2. Allen Peake (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 141
  3. B.J. Pak (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 108
  4. Ben Harbin (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 122
  5. Bill Hamrick (), 
  6. Bruce Williamson (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 115
  7. Calvin Hill (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 22
  8. Cecil Staton (R), Georgia State Senate District 18
  9. David Casas (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 107
  10. Edward Lindsey (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 54
  11. Fran Millar (R), Georgia State Senate District 40
  12. Greg Goggans (R), Georgia State Senate District 7
  13. H. Doug Everett (R), Georgia Public Service Commission
  14. Jan Tankersley (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 160
  15. Jay Neal (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 2
  16. Jeff Mullis (R), Georgia State Senate District 53
  17. Johnny Grant (R), Georgia State Senate District 25
  18. Lynne Riley (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 50
  19. Mark Butler (Georgia) (R), Georgia Commissioner of Labor
  20. Mike Jacobs, Georgia Representative (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 80
  21. Samuel S. Olens (R), Attorney General of Georgia
  22. Tom Taylor (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 79
  23. Tom Weldon, Jr. (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 3
  24. Valerie Clark (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 101
  25. Wendell Willard (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 51

Hawaii

  1. Gene Ward (R), Hawaii House of Representatives District 17

Idaho

  1. Ben Ysursa (R), Idaho Secretary of State
  2. Bert Brackett (R), Idaho State Senate District 23
  3. Brad Little (R), Lieutenant Governor of Idaho
  4. Butch Otter (R), Governor of Idaho
  5. Chuck Winder (R), Idaho State Senate District 20
  6. Dean Cameron (R), Idaho State Senate District 27
  7. Dean Mortimer (R), Idaho State Senate District 30
  8. Dell Raybould (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 34B
  9. Denton Darrington (R), Idaho State Senate District 27
  10. Donna M. Jones (R), Idaho Controller
  11. Eric Anderson, Idaho Representative (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 1A
  12. Fred Wood (Idaho) (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 27B
  13. Janice McGeachin (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 32A
  14. Jeff Siddoway (R), Idaho State Senate District 35
  15. Jeffrey Thompson, Idaho Representative (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 30A
  16. Jim Marriott (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 28B
  17. Jim Risch (R), U.S. Senate, Idaho
  18. Joe Palmer (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 20A
  19. John Andreason (R), Idaho State Senate District 15
  20. John Stevenson (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 26A
  21. John Tippets (R), Idaho State Senate District 32
  22. Lawrence Wasden (R), Attorney General of Idaho
  23. Lee Heider (R), Idaho State Senate District 24
  24. Linden B. Bateman (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 33B
  25. Lynn Luker (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 15A
  26. Mack Shirley (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 34A
  27. Marc Gibbs (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 32A
  28. Maxine Bell (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 25A
  29. Michael K. Simpson (R), U.S. House, Idaho, District 2
  30. R. Steven "Steve" Bair (R), Idaho State Senate District 31
  31. Reed DeMordaunt (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 14B
  32. Sharon Block (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 24B
  33. Shawn Keough (R), Idaho State Senate District 1
  34. Thomas Trail (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 6A
  35. Tom Luna (R), Idaho Superintendent of Public Instruction

Illinois

  1. Aaron Schock (R), U.S. House, Illinois, District 18
  2. Angelo Saviano (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 77
  3. Bill Mitchell (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 101
  4. Christine Radogno (R), Illinois State Senate District 41
  5. Dale Righter (R), Illinois State Senate District 55
  6. Darlene Senger (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 41
  7. Dave Winters (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 68
  8. David Harris (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 53
  9. David Luechtefeld (R), Illinois State Senate District 58
  10. David R. Leitch (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 73
  11. Dennis Reboletti (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 45
  12. Ed Sullivan, Jr. (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 51
  13. Franco Coladipietro (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 45
  14. Jil Tracy (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 94
  15. JoAnn D. Osmond (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 61
  16. John Millner (R), Illinois State Senate District 28
  17. John Shimkus (R), U.S. House, Illinois, District 15
  18. Judy Biggert (R), U.S. House, Illinois, District 13
  19. Mark Kirk (R), U.S. Senate, Illinois
  20. Michael W. Tryon (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 66
  21. Pamela Althoff (R), Illinois State Senate District 32
  22. Patricia R. Bellock (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 47
  23. Renee Kosel (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 37
  24. Robert Dold (R), U.S. House, Illinois, District 10
  25. Ron Sandack (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 81
  26. Sandy Cole (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 62
  27. Sidney Mathias (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 53
  28. Sue Rezin (R), Illinois State Senate District 38
  29. Tim Schmitz (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 65
  30. Tom Cross (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 97

Indiana

  1. Mitch Daniels (R), Governor of Indiana
  2. Todd Rokita (R), U.S. House, Indiana, District 4

Iowa

  1. James Hahn (R), Iowa State Senate District 40
  2. Linda Miller (R), Iowa House of Representatives District 94
  3. Renee Schulte (R), Iowa House of Representatives District 37
  4. Steven Olson (R), Iowa House of Representatives District 97

Kansas

  1. Kris Kobach (R), Kansas Secretary of State

Kentucky

  1. Ed Whitfield (R), U.S. House, Kentucky, District 1
  2. Hal Rogers (R), U.S. House, Kentucky, District 5
  3. Mitch McConnell (R), U.S. Senate, Kentucky
  4. Rand Paul (R), U.S. Senate, Kentucky

Louisiana

  1. Anthony Ligi (R), Louisiana House of Representatives District 79
  2. Conrad Appel (R), Louisiana State Senate, District 9
  3. Daniel Martiny (R), Louisiana State Senate, District 10
  4. Eric Skrmetta (R), Louisiana Public Service Commission District 1
  5. Franklin Foil (R), Louisiana House of Representatives District 70
  6. Jay Dardenne (R), Lieutenant Governor of Louisiana
  7. Joe Harrison (Louisiana) (R), Louisiana House of Representatives District 51
  8. Joseph Lopinto (R), Louisiana House of Representatives District 80
  9. Kirk Talbot (R), Louisiana House of Representatives District 78
  10. Michael Strain (R), Louisiana Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry
  11. Rodney Alexander (R), U.S. House, Louisiana, District 5
  12. Timothy Burns (Louisiana) (R), Louisiana House of Representatives District 89

Maine

  1. Brian Langley (R), Maine State Senate, District 7
  2. Bruce Bickford (R), Maine House of Representatives, District 63
  3. Bruce Poliquin (R), U.S. House, Maine, District 2
  4. Christopher Rector (R), Maine State Senate District 22
  5. David Hastings (R), Maine State Senate District 13
  6. Earle McCormick (R), Maine State Senate, District 14
  7. Garrett Mason (R), Maine State Senate, District 22
  8. Jonathan Courtney (R), Maine State Senate District 3
  9. Kenneth Fredette (R), Maine House of Representatives, District 100
  10. Kevin Raye (R), U.S. House, Maine, District 2
  11. Leslie Fossel (R), Maine State Senate, District 13
  12. Lois Snowe Mello (R), Maine State Senate District 15
  13. Nichi Farnham (R), Maine State Senate District 32
  14. Peter Johnson (R), Maine House of Representatives, District 27
  15. Richard Cebra (R), Maine House of Representatives, District 68
  16. Richard Rosen (R), U.S. House, Maine, District 2
  17. Roger Katz (R), Maine State Senate, District 15
  18. Ronald Collins (R), Maine State Senate, District 34
  19. Stacey Fitts (R), Maine House of Representatives District 29
  20. Thomas Martin, Jr. (R), Maine State Senate District 25
  21. Thomas Saviello (R), Maine State Senate, District 17
  22. William Schneider (Maine attorney general candidate) (R), Attorney General of Maine

Maryland

No officials have been added to this category yet.

Massachusetts

No officials have been added to this category yet.

Michigan

  1. Aric Nesbitt (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 66
  2. Bill Huizenga (R), U.S. House, Michigan, District 2
  3. Brian Calley (R), Lieutenant Governor of Michigan
  4. Candice Miller (R), U.S. House, Michigan, District 10
  5. Chuck Moss (R), Michigan State Senate, District 13
  6. Dale Zorn (R), Michigan State Senate, District 17
  7. Dan Benishek (R), U.S. House, Michigan, District 1
  8. Dave Camp (R), U.S. House, Michigan, District 4
  9. David Agema (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 74
  10. Deb Shaughnessy (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 71
  11. Eileen Kowall (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 44
  12. Frank Foster (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 107
  13. Fred Upton (R), U.S. House, Michigan, District 6
  14. Greg MacMaster (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 105
  15. James Marleau (R), Michigan State Senate, District 12
  16. Jase Bolger (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 63
  17. Jeff Farrington (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 30
  18. Joe Haveman (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 90
  19. John Pappageorge (R), Michigan State Senate, District 13
  20. John Proos (R), Michigan State Senate, District 21
  21. Jon Bumstead (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 100
  22. Kurt Damrow (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 84
  23. Kurt Heise (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 20
  24. Lisa Posthumus Lyons (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 86
  25. Margaret O'Brien (R), Michigan State Senate, District 20
  26. Mark Ouimet (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 52
  27. Martin Knollenberg (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 41
  28. Matt Lori (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 59
  29. Mike Kowall (R), Michigan State Senate, District 15
  30. Peter MacGregor (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 73
  31. Phil Pavlov (R), Michigan State Senate, District 25
  32. Randy Richardville (R), Michigan State Senate, District 17
  33. Rick Jones, Michigan Senator (R), Michigan State Senate, District 24
  34. Rick Snyder (R), Governor of Michigan
  35. Roger Kahn (R), Michigan State Senate, District 32
  36. Tim Walberg (R), U.S. House, Michigan, District 7
  37. Tonya Schuitmaker (R), Michigan State Senate, District 26
  38. Wayne Schmidt (R), Michigan State Senate, District 37

Minnesota

  1. Dan Fabian (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 1A
  2. Erik Paulsen (R), U.S. House, Minnesota, District 3
  3. Jenifer Loon (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 48B
  4. Joe Hoppe (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 47B
  5. Kurt Daudt (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 31A
  6. Linda Runbeck (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 38A
  7. Matt Dean (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 38B
  8. Roger Chamberlain (R), Minnesota State Senate, District 38
  9. Tim Sanders (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 37B

Mississippi

  1. Briggs Hopson (R), Mississippi State Senate District 23
  2. Casey Eure (R), Mississippi House of Representatives, District 116
  3. Cindy Hyde-Smith (R), Mississippi Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce
  4. Delbert Hosemann (R), Mississippi Secretary of State
  5. Eugene Clarke (R), Mississippi State Senate, District 22
  6. Greg Snowden (R), Mississippi House of Representatives, District 83
  7. Herb Frierson (R), Mississippi House of Representatives, District 106
  8. Joey Fillingane (R), Mississippi State Senate, District 41
  9. John Polk (R), Mississippi State Senate, District 44
  10. Leonard Bentz (R), Mississippi Public Service Commission, Southern District
  11. Lynn Fitch (R), Mississippi Treasurer
  12. Lynn Posey (R), Mississippi Public Service Commission, Central District
  13. Merle Flowers (R), Mississippi State Senate District 19
  14. Mike Chaney (R), Mississippi Commissioner of Insurance
  15. Phil Bryant (R), Governor of Mississippi
  16. Stacey Pickering (R), Mississippi State Auditor
  17. Tate Reeves (R), Lieutenant Governor of Mississippi
  18. Terry W. Brown (R), Mississippi State Senate, District 17
  19. Thad Cochran (R), U.S. Senate, Mississippi
  20. Wanda Jennings (R), Mississippi House of Representatives, District 7

Missouri

  1. Billy Long (R), U.S. House, Missouri, District 7
  2. Cole McNary (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 86
  3. Dan Brown (R), Missouri State Senate, District 16
  4. David Pearce (R), Missouri State Senate, District 21
  5. Delus Johnson (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 9
  6. Dwight Scharnhorst (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 98
  7. Jason Barnes (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 60
  8. Kathie Conway (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 104
  9. Kurt Schaefer (R), Missouri State Senate, District 19
  10. Mike Parson (R), Missouri State Senate, District 28
  11. Rick Stream (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 90
  12. Robert Mayer (), 
  13. Ronald Richard (Missouri) (R), Missouri State Senate, District 32
  14. Roy Blunt (R), U.S. Senate, Missouri
  15. Scott Dieckhaus (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 109
  16. Sheila Solon (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 31
  17. Steven Tilley (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 106

Montana

  1. Duane Ankney (R), Montana State Senate, District 20
  2. Edward Buttrey (R), Montana State Senate, District 11
  3. Edward Walker (R), Montana State Senate District 29
  4. Jesse O'Hara (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 18
  5. Jonathan McNiven (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 44
  6. Kenneth Peterson (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 46
  7. Llew Jones (R), Montana State Senate, District 9
  8. Mike Milburn (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 19
  9. Rob Cook (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 18
  10. Scott Reichner (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 9
  11. Steve Fitzpatrick (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 20
  12. Tom Burnett (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 67

Nebraska

  1. Mike Johanns (R), U.S. Senate, Nebraska

Nevada

  1. Barbara Cegavske (R), Nevada Secretary of State
  2. Ben Kieckhefer (R), Nevada State Senate, District 16
  3. Brian Krolicki (R), Lieutenant Governor of Nevada
  4. Cresent Hardy (R), U.S. House, Nevada, District 4
  5. Dean Heller (R), U.S. Senate, Nevada
  6. Dean Rhoads (R), Nevada State Senate, Northern District
  7. Elizabeth Halseth (R), Nevada State Senate, Clark 9
  8. Greg Brower (R), Nevada State Senate, District 15
  9. Joe Heck (R), U.S. House, Nevada, District 3
  10. Joseph Hardy (R), Nevada State Senate, District 12
  11. Kelly Kite (R), Nevada State Assembly District 39
  12. Lynn Stewart (R), Nevada State Assembly, District 22
  13. Mark Amodei (R), U.S. House, Nevada, District 2
  14. Mark Sherwood (R), Nevada State Assembly District 21
  15. Michael Roberson (R), Nevada State Senate, District 20
  16. Mike McGinness (R), Nevada State Senate, Central Nevada District
  17. Pat Hickey (R), Nevada State Assembly, District 25
  18. Pete Livermore (R), Nevada State Assembly, District 40
  19. Scott Hammond (R), Nevada State Senate, District 18

New Hampshire

  1. Amy Perkins (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 20
  2. Barry Palmer (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 32
  3. Betsy McKinney (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 5
  4. Carl Seidel (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 28
  5. Charles Bass (R), U.S. House, New Hampshire, District 2
  6. Chris Christensen (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 21
  7. Chuck Morse (R), New Hampshire State Senate, District 22
  8. David Boutin (R), New Hampshire State Senate, District 16
  9. David Lundgren (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 5
  10. David Palfrey (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 21
  11. David Welch (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 13
  12. Dennis Fields (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 4
  13. Dennis Reed (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 2
  14. Donald Flanders (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 3
  15. Franklin Sterling (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 14
  16. Franklin Tilton (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 3
  17. Gail Barry (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 16
  18. Gary Lambert (R), U.S. House, New Hampshire, District 2
  19. Glenn Ritter (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 14
  20. Harry Merrow (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 5
  21. Herbert Richardson (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 4
  22. James Devine (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 4
  23. Jane Johnson (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 12
  24. Jeb Bradley (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 3
  25. Jim Rausch (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 19
  26. John Barnes (New Hampshire) (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 17
  27. John Byrnes (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 6
  28. John Gallus (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 1
  29. John Hikel (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 6
  30. John O'Connor (New Hampshire) (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 6
  31. John Tholl (R), New Hampshire State House, Coos 5
  32. Jon Richardson (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 8
  33. Karen Hutchinson (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 3
  34. Kelly Ayotte (R), U.S. Senate, New Hampshire
  35. Ken Hawkins (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 18
  36. Kyle Tasker (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 2
  37. Lawrence Emerton (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 7
  38. Michael McCarthy (New Hampshire) (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 29
  39. Michael Weeden (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 6
  40. Molly Smith (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 9
  41. Patrick Abrami (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 19
  42. Peter Bragdon (R), New Hampshire State Senate, District 11
  43. Robert Haefner (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 37
  44. Robert Kingsbury (R), New Hampshire State House, Belknap 4
  45. Robert Luther (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 3
  46. Robert Rowe (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 22
  47. Russell Prescott (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 23
  48. Scott Brown (R), U.S. Senate, New Hampshire
  49. Sharon Carson (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 14
  50. Shawn Jasper (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 37
  51. Tom DeBlois (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 18
  52. William Belvin (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 6

New Jersey

  1. Alex DeCroce (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 26
  2. Amy Handlin (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 13
  3. Andrew Ciesla (R), New Jersey State Senate District 10
  4. Anthony Bucco (R), New Jersey State Senate District 25
  5. Anthony Bucco, Jr. (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 25
  6. Brian Rumpf (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 9
  7. Caroline Casagrande (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 11
  8. Charlotte Vandervalk (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 39
  9. Chris Brown, New Jersey (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 2
  10. Chris Christie (R), Governor of New Jersey
  11. Christopher Bateman (R), New Jersey State Senate District 16
  12. Christopher Brown, New Jersey (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 8
  13. Christopher Connors (R), New Jersey State Senate District 9
  14. David Rible (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 30
  15. David Russo (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 40
  16. David Wolfe, New Jersey (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 10
  17. Dawn Addiego (R), New Jersey State Senate District 8
  18. Declan O'Scanlon, Jr. (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 13
  19. Denise Coyle (New Jersey) (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 16
  20. DiAnne Gove (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 9
  21. Diane Allen (R), New Jersey State Senate District 7
  22. Erik Peterson (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 23
  23. Gary Chiusano (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 24
  24. Gregory McGuckin (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 10
  25. Holly Schepisi (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 39
  26. Jack Ciattarelli (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 16
  27. James Holzapfel (R), New Jersey State Senate, District 10
  28. Jay Webber (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 26
  29. Jennifer Beck (R), New Jersey Senate District 11
  30. John Amodeo (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 2
  31. John DiMaio (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 23
  32. Jon Bramnick (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 21
  33. Joseph Kyrillos (R), New Jersey State Senate District 13
  34. Joseph Malone, III (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 30
  35. Joseph Pennacchio (R), New Jersey State Senate District 26
  36. Kevin O'Toole (R), New Jersey State Senate District 40
  37. Leonard Lance (R), U.S. House, New Jersey, District 7
  38. Mary Pat Angelini (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 11
  39. Nancy Munoz (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 21
  40. Robert Clifton (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 12
  41. Robert Schroeder (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 39
  42. Robert Singer (R), New Jersey State Senate District 30
  43. Ronald Dancer (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 12
  44. Scott Rudder (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 8
  45. Sean Kean (R), New Jersey General Assembly, District 30
  46. Steven Oroho (R), New Jersey State Senate District 24
  47. Thomas Kean (R), New Jersey State Senate District 21

New Mexico

No officials have been added to this category yet.

New York

  1. Alfred Graf (R), New York State Assembly District 5
  2. Bob Oaks (R), New York State Assembly District 130
  3. Brian Kolb (New York) (R), New York State Assembly District 131
  4. Daniel Burling (R), New York State Assembly District 147
  5. Daniel Losquadro (R), New York State Assembly District 2
  6. Dean Murray (R), New York State Assembly, District 3
  7. Gary Finch (R), New York State Assembly District 126
  8. George Amedore (R), New York State Senate, District 46
  9. James Conte (R), New York State Assembly District 10
  10. Jane Corwin (R), New York State Assembly District 144
  11. Janet Duprey (R), New York State Assembly, District 115
  12. Joseph Giglio (R), New York State Assembly District 148
  13. Lou Tobacco (R), New York State Assembly District 62
  14. Marc Butler (R), New York State Assembly District 118
  15. Marcus Molinaro (R), New York State Assembly District 103
  16. Michael Grimm (R), U.S. House, New York, District 11
  17. Michael Montesano (R), New York State Assembly District 15
  18. Nan Hayworth (R), U.S. House, New York, District 18
  19. Nancy Calhoun (R), New York State Assembly District 96
  20. Philip Boyle (R), New York State Senate District 4
  21. Robert Castelli (R), New York State Senate, District 40
  22. Stephen Hawley (R), New York State Assembly District 139
  23. Teresa Sayward (R), New York State Assembly District 113
  24. Tony Jordan (R), New York State Assembly District 113
  25. William Barclay (R), New York State Assembly District 120

North Carolina

  1. Daniel McComas (R), North Carolina House of Representatives District 19
  2. Howard Coble (R), U.S. House, North Carolina, District 6
  3. James Dixon (North Carolina) (R), North Carolina House of Representatives District 4
  4. Patricia McElraft (R), North Carolina House of Representatives District 13
  5. Patrick McHenry (R), U.S. House, North Carolina, District 10
  6. Richard Burr (R), U.S. Senate, North Carolina
  7. Timothy K. Moore (R), North Carolina House of Representatives District 111
  8. Tommy Tucker (R), North Carolina State Senate District 35
  9. Virginia Foxx (R), U.S. House, North Carolina, District 5
  10. William A. Current, Sr. (R), North Carolina House of Representatives District 109

North Dakota

  1. John Hoeven (R), U.S. Senate, North Dakota

Ohio

  1. Al Landis (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 98
  2. Anne Gonzales (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 19
  3. Bruce Goodwin (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 74
  4. Cheryl Grossman (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 23
  5. Chris Widener (R), Ohio State Senate District 10
  6. Cliff Rosenberger (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 91
  7. Craig Newbold (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 1
  8. Dave Burke (R), Ohio State Senate District 26
  9. Dave Yost (R), Ohio Auditor of State
  10. Gerald Stebelton (R), Ohio House of Representatives, District 77
  11. Jay Hottinger (R), Ohio State Senate, District 31
  12. Jim Renacci (R), U.S. House, Ohio, District 16
  13. John Boehner (R), U.S. House, Ohio, District 8
  14. John Kasich (R), Governor of Ohio
  15. Mark Wagoner (R), Ohio State Senate District 2
  16. Marlene Anielski (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 6
  17. Mary Taylor (Ohio) (R), Lieutenant Governor of Ohio
  18. Michael Turner (Ohio) (R), U.S. House, Ohio, District 10
  19. Mike DeWine (R), Attorney General of Ohio
  20. Mike Duffey (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 21
  21. Peter Beck (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 54
  22. Randy Gardner (R), Ohio State Senate, District 2
  23. Richard Hollington (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 98
  24. Rob Portman (R), U.S. Senate, Ohio
  25. Robert Hackett (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 74
  26. Ross McGregor (R), Ohio House of Representatives, District 79
  27. Shannon Jones (R), Ohio State Senate District 7
  28. Timothy Derickson (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 53
  29. Tom Niehaus (R), Ohio State Senate District 14
  30. Troy Balderson (R), Ohio State Senate District 20

Oklahoma

  1. Brian Crain (R), Oklahoma State Senate District 39
  2. Earl Sears (R), Oklahoma House of Representatives District 11
  3. Gary Jones (Oklahoma) (R), Oklahoma Auditor and Inspector
  4. Guy Liebmann (R), Oklahoma House of Representatives District 82
  5. Ken Miller (Oklahoma) (R), Oklahoma Treasurer
  6. Lee Denney (R), Oklahoma House of Representatives District 33
  7. Mary Fallin (R), Governor of Oklahoma
  8. Paul Wesselhoft (R), Oklahoma House of Representatives District 54
  9. Tom Coburn (R), U.S. Senate, Oklahoma

Oregon

  1. Greg Walden (R), U.S. House, Oregon, District 2

Pennsylvania

  1. Bill Shuster (R), U.S. House, Pennsylvania, District 9
  2. Charlie Dent (R), U.S. House, Pennsylvania, District 15
  3. Jane Earll (R), Pennsylvania State Senate District 49
  4. Jim Gerlach (R), U.S. House, Pennsylvania, District 6
  5. Rick Santorum (R), U.S. Senate, Pennsylvania
  6. Tom Corbett (R), Governor of Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

No officials have been added to this category yet.

South Carolina

  1. Curtis Loftis, Jr. (R), South Carolina Treasurer
  2. Don Bowen (R), South Carolina House District 8
  3. James Lucas (R), South Carolina House District 65
  4. Nikki Haley (R), Governor of South Carolina
  5. Phillip Owens (R), South Carolina House District 5
  6. Ralph W. Norman (R), South Carolina House District 48
  7. Ronnie Cromer (R), South Carolina State Senate District 18

South Dakota

  1. John Thune (R), U.S. Senate, South Dakota

Tennessee

  1. Barrett Rich (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 94
  2. Beth Harwell (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 56
  3. Bill Haslam (R), Governor of Tennessee
  4. Bill Ketron (R), Tennessee State Senate District 13
  5. Brian Kelsey (R), Tennessee State Senate District 31
  6. Charles Sargent, Jr. (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 61
  7. Curtis Halford (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 79
  8. Curtis Johnson (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 68
  9. Debra Maggart (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 45
  10. Diane Black (R), U.S. House, Tennessee, District 6
  11. Gerald McCormick (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 26
  12. Harry Brooks (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 19
  13. Jack Johnson (R), Tennessee State Senate District 23
  14. Jim Tracy (R), Tennessee State Senate District 14
  15. John Duncan, Jr. (R), U.S. House, Tennessee, District 2
  16. Julia Cheyanne Hurley (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 32
  17. Lamar Alexander (R), U.S. Senate, Tennessee
  18. Mark White (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 83
  19. Mike Faulk (), 
  20. Mike Harrison (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 9
  21. Pat Marsh (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 62
  22. Phil Roe (R), U.S. House, Tennessee, District 1
  23. Phillip Johnson (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 78
  24. Richard Montgomery (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 12
  25. Ryan Haynes (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 14
  26. Scott DesJarlais (R), U.S. House, Tennessee, District 4
  27. Stephen McManus (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 96
  28. Steve McDaniel (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 72

Texas

  1. Joe Straus (R), Texas House of Representatives, District 121
  2. John Carter (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 31
  3. Kay Granger (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 12
  4. Lamar Smith (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 21
  5. Mac Thornberry (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 13
  6. Mike Conaway (Texas) (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 11
  7. Pete Olson (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 22
  8. Pete Sessions (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 32

Utah

  1. Gary R. Herbert (R), Governor of Utah
  2. Jason Chaffetz (R), U.S. House, Utah, District 3
  3. Jon Huntsman, Jr. (R), President of the United States (withdrew)
  4. Mike Lee (Utah) (R), U.S. Senate, Utah
  5. Orrin Hatch (R), U.S. Senate, Utah
  6. Rob Bishop (R), U.S. House, Utah, District 1

Vermont

  1. Dustin Degree (R), Vermont State Senate, Franklin District
  2. Eileen Dickinson (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Franklin 3-2
  3. Gary Reis (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Caledonia 3
  4. Gregory Clark (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Addison 3
  5. Howard Crawford, Jr. (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Caledonia 4
  6. Joe Acinapura (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Rutland 7
  7. Kevin Mullin (Vermont) (R), Vermont Senate Rutland District
  8. Linda Myers (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Chittenden 8-1
  9. Margaret Flory (R), Vermont Senate Rutland District
  10. Mike Hebert (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Windham 1
  11. Peter Fagan (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Rutland 5-1
  12. Randy Brock (R), Vermont Senate Franklin District
  13. Robert Helm (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Rutland-3
  14. Robert Lewis, Vermont Representative (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Orleans 1
  15. Thomas Salmon (R), Vermont State Auditor
  16. Vicki Strong (R), Vermont House of Representatives Orleans-Caledonia-1
  17. Vincent Illuzzi (R), Vermont Senate Essex-Orleans District
  18. William Doyle (Vermont) (R), Vermont Senate Washington District

Virginia

  1. Barbara Comstock (R), U.S. House, Virginia, District 10
  2. Bill Bolling (R), Lieutenant Governor of Virginia
  3. Bob McDonnell (R), Governor of Virginia
  4. Chris Peace (R), Virginia House of Delegates District 97
  5. Dave Albo (R), Virginia House of Delegates District 42
  6. Eric Cantor (R), U.S. House, Virginia, District 7
  7. Jackson H. Miller (R), Virginia House of Delegates District 50
  8. John Cosgrove (R), Virginia State Senate, District 14
  9. Mark Dudenhefer (R), Virginia House of Delegates District 2
  10. Thomas Greason (R), Virginia House of Delegates District 32

Washington

  1. Andy Hill (R), Washington State Senate, District 45
  2. Ann Rivers (R), Washington State Senate District 18
  3. Bill Hinkle (R), Washington House of Representatives District 13b
  4. Bob Morton (R), Washington State Senate District 7
  5. Bruce Dammeier (R), Washington State Senate District 25
  6. Cathy Dahlquist (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 31a
  7. Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R), U.S. House, Washington, District 5
  8. Dave Reichert (R), U.S. House, Washington, District 8
  9. Don Benton (R), Washington State Senate District 17
  10. J.T. Wilcox (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 2b
  11. Jaime Herrera Beutler (R), U.S. House, Washington, District 3
  12. Jay Rodne (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 5a
  13. Joe Fain (R), Washington State Senate, District 47
  14. John Ahern (R), Washington House of Representatives 6b
  15. Joseph Zarelli (R), Washington State Senate District 18
  16. Judith Warnick (R), Washington State Senate, District 13
  17. Kevin Parker (Washington) (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 6a
  18. Larry Haler (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 8b
  19. Mark Schoesler (R), Washington State Senate District 9
  20. Mike Hope (R), Washington House of Representatives District 44b
  21. Pam Roach (R), Washington State Senate, District 31
  22. Paul Harris (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 17b
  23. Richard DeBolt (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 20a
  24. Sam Reed (R), Washington Secretary of State
  25. Steve Litzow (R), Washington State Senate District 41
  26. Susan Fagan (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 9a

West Virginia

No officials have been added to this category yet.

Wisconsin

  1. Alberta Darling (R), Wisconsin State Senate District 8
  2. Chris Kapenga (R), Wisconsin State Assembly, District 99
  3. Dale Kooyenga (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 14
  4. Daniel Knodl (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 24
  5. Gary Tauchen (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 6
  6. Jeffrey Stone (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 82
  7. Jim Ott (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 23
  8. Mark Honadel (R), Wisconsin State Assembly, District 21
  9. Paul Ryan (R), U.S. House, Wisconsin, District 1
  10. Ron Johnson (Wisconsin) (R), U.S. Senate, Wisconsin

Wyoming

  1. Cynthia Lummis (R), U.S. House, Wyoming
  2. Dan Dockstader (R), Wyoming State Senate District 16
  3. David Miller (Wyoming) (R), Wyoming House of Representatives, District 55
  4. Elaine Harvey (R), Wyoming House of Representatives, District 26
  5. Eli Bebout (R), Wyoming State Senate District 26
  6. Jim Anderson (R), Wyoming State Senate District 2
  7. John Barrasso (R), U.S. Senate, Wyoming
  8. Leland Christensen (R), Wyoming State Senate District 17
  9. Matt Greene (R), Wyoming State House, District 45
  10. Matt Mead (R), Governor of Wyoming
  11. Mike Enzi (R), U.S. Senate, Wyoming
  12. Mike Madden (R), Wyoming House of Representatives, District 40
  13. Ogden Driskill (R), Wyoming State Senate District 1
  14. Ray Peterson (R), Wyoming State Senate District 19
  15. Robert McKim (R), Wyoming House of Representatives, District 21
  16. Ruth Ann Petroff (R), Wyoming House of Representatives, District 16
  17. Stan Cooper (R), Wyoming State Senate District 14
  18. Wayne Johnson (Wyoming) (R), Wyoming State Senate District 6


See also