Note: Ballotpedia will be read-only from 9pm CST on February 25-March 5 while Judgepedia is merged into Ballotpedia.
For status updates, visit lucyburns.org.
Ballotpedia's coverage of elections held on March 3, 2015, was limited. Select races were covered live, and all results will be added once the merger is complete.

Indiana House of Representatives elections, 2004

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Indiana House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on May 4, 2008 and a general election on November 2, 2004.

Qualifications

To be eligible to serve in the Indiana House of Representatives, a candidate must:[1][2]

  • Be a United States citizen at the time of the election
  • Have resided in Indiana for at least two (2) years and in the house district for at least one (1) year before the election
  • Be at least twenty-one (21) years old upon taking office

Campaign donors

During the 2004 election, the total contributions to House candidates was $12,531,227. The top 10 contributors were:[3]

2004 Donors, Indiana House of Representatives
Donor Amount
Indiana House Democratic Caucus $1,416,292
House Republican Campaign Cmte of Indiana $1,369,049
Indiana State Teachers Association $935,700
Indiana Chamber of Commerce $418,236
Indiana Republican Party $390,813
Patrick Bauer for State Representative $161,400
Indiana Association of Realtors $132,975
Christel Dehaan Trust $122,000
Indiana Trial Lawyers Association $118,100
Indiana Hospital Association $112,738

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Linda C. Lawson: 2,963 Approveda
  • Kathleen Pucalik: 2,684
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Jerome "Jerry" Baffa Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda C. Lawson: 11,926 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jerome "Jerry" Baffa: 7,820

District 2

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Earl L. Harris: 4,100 Approveda
  • Drake Morris: 2,346
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Earl L. Harris Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Charlie Brown Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Willie L. Brown 1,210 Approveda
Independent Independent candidates:
  • Carolyn Ballenger

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charlie Brown: 17,906 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Willie L. Brown: 5,279
Independent Carolyn Ballenger: 2,686

District 4

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Barry D. Slegers Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Ralph Donald Ayres Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Barry D. Slegers: 8,581
Republican Party Ralph Donald Ayres: 19,656 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Craig R. Fry Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Michael Reddy Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Craig R. Fry: 10,947 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael Reddy: 10,507

District 6

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • B. Patrick Bauer: 2,497 Approveda
  • Mike Waite: 1,021
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party B. Patrick Bauer Green check mark transparent.png

District 7

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas Kromkowski Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Joanna "Jo" Blacketor Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas Kromkowski: 13,653 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joanna "Jo" Blacketor: 9,269

District 8

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Ryan M. Dvorak Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ryan M. Dvorak Green check mark transparent.png

District 9

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Scott D. Pelath Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Gregory D. Kelver

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott D. Pelath: 17,110 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Gregory D. Kelver: 2,176

District 10

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Duane Cheney Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Duane Cheney Green check mark transparent.png

District 11

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Dan Stevenson Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Richard A. "Rick" Ryfa Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dan Stevenson: 12,854 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Richard A. "Rick" Ryfa: 9,081

District 12

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Jon Aguilera: 2,920 Approveda
  • Alicia Lopez-Rodriguez: 2,784
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Daniel N. Fagen Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Mark Brickman

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jon Aguilera: 11,485 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Daniel N. Fagen: 9,749
Libertarian Party Mark Brickman: 527

District 13

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Chester F. Dobis: 3,954 Approveda
  • David M. Uzelac: 2,185
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chester F. Dobis: 14,996 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joseph M. Hero: 9,517

District 14

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Gernon G. Smith Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Catherine Campbell Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gernon G. Smith: 16,813 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Catherine Campbell: 2,740

District 15

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Lon P. Childress Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Donald J. Lehe Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Bert Bell

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lon P. Childress: 8,153
Republican Party Donald J. Lehe: 16,623 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Bert Bell: 565

District 16

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Eric A. Gutwein Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Eric A. Gutwein Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Steve Heim Approveda
Independent Independent candidates:
  • Kevin F. Foley

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David A. McLiver: 8,321
Republican Party Steve Heim: 14,100 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Kevin F. Foley: 854

District 18

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • David A. Wolkins Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party David A. Wolkins Green check mark transparent.png

District 19

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Robert D. Kuzman: 2,812 Approveda
  • John Anthony Malan: 640
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Ron Cooper Approveda
Independent Independent candidates:
  • James A. "Jim" Cuffia

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert D. Kuzman: 14,665 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ron Cooper: 9,750
Independent James A. "Jim" Cuffia: 1,077

District 20

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Michael "Mike" R. Schultz: 1,159
  • Howard M. Smith: 579
  • Lynne Spevak: 1,579 Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Mary Kay Budak Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • William "Bill" Schadowsky

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lynne Spevak: 10,013
Republican Party Mary Kay Budak: 12,944 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party William "Bill" Schadowsky: 1,038

District 21

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Carl Kaser Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Jackie Walorski Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carl Kaser: 7,737
Republican Party Jackie Walorski: 13,753 Green check mark transparent.png

District 22

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • William J. "Bill" Ruppel Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party William J. "Bill" Ruppel Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • C.L. Alfred: 1,110
  • William C. Friend: 5,375 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party William C. Friend Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Richard W. "Rich" McClain Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gordon Southern: 7,090
Republican Party Richard W. "Rich" McClain: 14,829 Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Jeb Bardon Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Dennis K. Foreman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeb Bardon: 8,320 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dennis K. Foreman: 4,242

District 26

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Joe Micon Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Connie Basham Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joe Micon: 10,077 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Connie Basham: 9,471

District 27

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Sheila J. Klinker Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Crites Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sheila J. Klinker: 12,462 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeff Crites: 6,324

District 28

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey A. Thompson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jeffrey A. Thompson Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Kathy Kreag Richardson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Kathy Kreag Richardson Green check mark transparent.png

District 30

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Ron Herrell Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • John Smith Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ron Herrell: 11,279
Republican Party John Smith: 12,398 Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Larry R. Hile Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Timothy W. Harris Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry R. Hile: 10,330
Republican Party Timothy W. Harris: 10,480 Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Monty E. Mullins: 2,503
  • P. Eric Turner: 6,995 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steve Wolfe: 7,480
Republican Party P. Eric Turner: 18,280 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Ron Liggett Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Noel "Bud" Carpenter: 2,050
  • Bill J. Davis: 4,265 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ron Liggett: 10,924
Republican Party Bill J. Davis: 13,330 Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • R. Tiny Adams Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Leon Dixon

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party R. Tiny Adams: 14,744 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Leon Dixon: 2,678

District 35

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Jesse E. Landess: 1,701
  • Kent T. Saunders: 2,921 Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • L. Jack Lutz Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kent T. Saunders: 11,786
Republican Party L. Jack Lutz: 17,740 Green check mark transparent.png

District 36

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Terri J. Austin Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Ronald B. Carrell Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terri J. Austin: 14,170 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ronald B. Carrell: 8,669

District 37

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Scott E. Reske Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott E. Reske: 15,533 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Doug Edge: 9,205

District 38

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • James R. Buck Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party James R. Buck Green check mark transparent.png

District 39

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Alvin E. "Rusty" Skoog Jr. Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Jerry Torr Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alvin E. "Rusty" Skoog Jr.: 7,217
Republican Party Jerry Torr: 24,685 Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Matthew D. "Matt" Whetstone Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Ray Nowosielski

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Matthew D. "Matt" Whetstone: 24,824 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Ray Nowosielski: 2,330

District 41

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Raymond M. Kirtley Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Timothy "Tim" Brown Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Raymond M. Kirtley: 10,034
Republican Party Timothy "Tim" Brown: 15,263 Green check mark transparent.png

District 42

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • F. Dale Grubb Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Patti Smith Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party F. Dale Grubb: 15,844 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Patti Smith: 10,034

District 43

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Clyde Kersey Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Clyde Kersey Green check mark transparent.png

District 44

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Eric A. Wolfe Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Kenneth J. Eitel, Jr.: 3,405
  • Andrew P. Thomas: 5,180 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Eric A. Wolfe: 7,286
Republican Party Andrew P. Thomas: 15,126 Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Alan B. Chowning Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Bruce A. Borders Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alan B. Chowning: 10,643
Republican Party Bruce A. Borders: 13,880 Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Vern Tincher Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Herbert "Herb" W. Jones Jr.: 2,006
  • Jeffrey M. Lee: 2,054 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Vern Tincher: 11,533 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party R. Brooks LaPlante: 10,799

District 47

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Ralph M. Foley: 4,449 Approveda
  • Gerald B. Gray: 2,358
  • Mark Meadows: 885

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Ralph M. Foley Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Timothy Neese Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Timothy Neese Green check mark transparent.png

District 49

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • John D. Ulmer Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party John D. Ulmer Green check mark transparent.png

District 50

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Joe Wilson Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Daniel J. "Dan" Leonard Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joe Wilson: 6,769
Republican Party Daniel J. "Dan" Leonard: 17,623 Green check mark transparent.png

District 51

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Dennis K. Kruse Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James B. Mason: 8,343
Republican Party Richard A. "Dick" Dodge: 14,547 Green check mark transparent.png

District 52

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • John T. DeLucenay Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Marlin A. Stutzman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John T. DeLucenay: 6,496
Republican Party Marlin A. Stutzman: 12,872 Green check mark transparent.png

District 53

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Robert "Bob" Cherry Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Kim J. Brand

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Robert "Bob" Cherry: 22,901 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Kim J. Brand: 3,334

District 54

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher Surber Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Thomas E. "Tom" Saunders Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Gayle Bond
Independent Independent candidates:
  • Alan Barry Cramer

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher Surber: 7,318
Republican Party Thomas E. "Tom" Saunders: 18,202 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Gayle Bond: 1,194
Independent Alan Barry Cramer: 577

District 55

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Robert A. Hoffman Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • John Marcum

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jay McGlothen: 6,864
Republican Party Robert A. Hoffman: 17,410 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party John Marcum: 800

District 56

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Eric Duncan: 593
  • Phillip Pflum: 2,302 Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Richard "Dick" Hamm: 1,484
  • Brian Ingermann: 549
  • Ed Yanos: 2,933 Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Jon Bell

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Phillip Pflum: 10,645 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ed Yanos: 9,382
Libertarian Party Jon Bell: 661

District 57

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Luke Messer Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Luke Messer Green check mark transparent.png

District 58

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Dolores Montgomery: 680 Approveda
  • Greg Turley: 561
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Woody Burton Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Greg Turley: 7,420
Republican Party Woody Burton: 18,766 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • David Yount Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party David Yount Green check mark transparent.png

District 60

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Peggy Welch Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Paul Hager Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peggy Welch: 17,999 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Paul Hager: 9,698

District 61

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Matt Pierce: 1,683 Approveda
  • Mark Stoops: 1,158
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Nichola Blesch

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matt Pierce: 14,639 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Nichola Blesch: 1,905

District 62

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Jerry L. Denbo: 3,808 Approveda
  • Karyn Moskowitz: 779
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Janie Craig Chenault: 3,923 Approveda
  • Donald O. Patton: 2,197

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jerry L. Denbo: 13,753 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Janie Craig Chenault: 10,523

District 63

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Ross J. Cook: 1,449
  • Dave Crooks: 4,782 Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Paul McFeaters Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dave Crooks: 12,246 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Paul McFeaters: 11,687

District 64

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • John Gregory Frenz Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Troy Woodruff Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Gregory Frenz: 12,509
Republican Party Troy Woodruff: 12,697 Green check mark transparent.png

District 65

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Eric Allan Koch Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Kent B. Van Cleave

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Eric Allan Koch: 19,207 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Kent B. Van Cleave: 2,152

District 66

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Terry Goodin Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Jack Gillespie Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terry Goodin: 14,327 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jack Gillespie: 9,376

District 67

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Cleo Duncan Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher A. Holland: 7,434
Republican Party Cleo Duncan: 18,256 Green check mark transparent.png

District 68

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Robert J. Bischoff Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Mike Goodpaster

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert J. Bischoff: 18,596 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Mike Goodpaster: 2,761

District 69

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Markt Lance Lytle Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Billy Bright: 2,525 Approveda
  • Ben P. Newell: 1,981

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Markt Lance Lytle: 10,018
Republican Party Billy Bright: 12,639 Green check mark transparent.png

District 70

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Paul J. Robertson Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul J. Robertson: 16,000 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Brian C. Thomas: 14,216

District 71

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • James L. Bottorff Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James L. Bottorff Green check mark transparent.png

District 72

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • William C. Cochran Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Ryan Bergman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William C. Cochran: 15,240 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ryan Bergman: 12,261

District 73

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Dennie Oxley Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennie Oxley Green check mark transparent.png

District 74

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Russ Stilwell Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Frank Findley

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Russ Stilwell Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Frank Findley: 1,831

District 75

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis T. Avery Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis T. Avery Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • W. Trent VanHaaften Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • David Gibson: 839
  • Jim Tomes: 1,116 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party W. Trent VanHaaften: 13,115 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jim Tomes: 10,935

District 77

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Phil Hoy Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • David A. Hennig Approveda
Independent Independent candidates:
  • William "Billy" D. Garrett

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Phil Hoy: 11,308 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David A. Hennig: 9,804
Independent William "Billy" D. Garrett: 1,285

District 78

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Vaneta Becker: 3,429 Approveda
  • Jonathan A. "Jon" Fulton: 1,708

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Vaneta Becker Green check mark transparent.png

District 79

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Michael A. Ripley Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Michael A. Ripley Green check mark transparent.png

District 80

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Ben E. GiaQuinta Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Howell Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ben E. GiaQuinta: 9,767 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin Howell: 5,397

District 81

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Win Moses Jr. Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Win Moses Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 82

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Espich Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jeff Espich Green check mark transparent.png

District 83

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Robert K. Alderman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Robert K. Alderman Green check mark transparent.png

District 84

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Randy L. Borror: 4,005 Approveda
  • John M. Zimmerman: 1,369

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Randy L. Borror Green check mark transparent.png

District 85

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Phyllis J. Pond Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Phyllis J. Pond Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Emily M. Everitt: 893
  • David Orentlicher: 2,730 Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Mort Large: 3,442 Approveda
  • Andy Miller: 3,412
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Sam Goldstein

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Orentlicher: 15,178 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mort Large: 13,261
Libertarian Party Sam Goldstein: 585

District 87

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Cindy Noe Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Cindy Noe Green check mark transparent.png

District 88

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Brian C. Bosma Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Aaron C. Gordon

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Brian C. Bosma: 23,289 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Aaron C. Gordon: 2,132

District 89

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Michael A. Batz: 1,182
  • Lawrence L. "larry" Buell: 3,974 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Lawrence L. "larry" Buell Green check mark transparent.png

District 90

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Brian K. Canter: 2,528
  • Stephen M. Maple: 1,038
  • Michael B. Murphy: 4,012 Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Dorn Brenton

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Michael B. Murphy: 21,389 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Dorn Brenton: 1,779

District 91

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Robert W. Behning Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Robert W. Behning Green check mark transparent.png

District 92

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Phillip D. "Phil" Hinkle Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Allen Swinford Jr.: 9,488
Republican Party Phillip D. "Phil" Hinkle: 16,158 Green check mark transparent.png

District 93

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • David N. Frizzell Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party David N. Frizzell Green check mark transparent.png

District 94

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Carolene Mays Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Shane Brinkman Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Brent Wheeler

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carolene Mays: 14,827 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Shane Brinkman: 5,629
Libertarian Party Brent Wheeler: 381

District 95

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Mae Dickinson Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Lyman Tex Black Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
&Eric J. Barnes

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mae Dickinson: 14,875 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lyman Tex Black: 5,555
Libertarian Party Eric J. Barnes: 474

District 96

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Gregory W. Porter Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Brian Jessen Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gregory W. Porter: 15,774 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Brian Jessen: 7,009

District 97

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Edmund Mahern Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Roxanne Butler: 1,320 Approveda
  • Matt Smith: 827

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edmund Mahern: 7,705 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Roxanne Butler: 6,646

District 98

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • William A. Crawford Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William A. Crawford Green check mark transparent.png

District 99

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • Vanessa J. Summers Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Davies Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Vanessa J. Summers: 14,909 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeff Davies: 6,383

District 100

Democratic Party May 4 Democratic primary:
  • John J. Day Approveda
Republican Party May 4 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John J. Day: 8,739 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Bethany M. Hayes (Write-in): 5

External links

References