Iowa House of Representatives elections, 2006

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Iowa House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on June 6, 2006 and a general election on November 7, 2006.

Qualifications

The Iowa Constitution states, "No person shall be a member of the house of representatives who shall not have attained the age of twenty-one years, be a citizen of the United States, and shall have been an inhabitant of this state one year next preceding his election, and at the time of his election shall have had an actual residence of sixty days in the county, or district he may have been chosen to represent."[1]

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Wesley Whitead Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jamie Simmons Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wesley Whitead: 5,075 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jamie Simmons: 2,980

District 2

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Roger F. Wendt Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roger F. Wendt Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Chuck Soderberg Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Chuck Soderberg Green check mark transparent.png

District 4

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Dwayne Alons Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Dwayne Alons Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Royd E. Chambers Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Royd E. Chambers Green check mark transparent.png

District 6

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Mike May Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mike May Green check mark transparent.png

District 7

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Marcella R. Frevert Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marcella R. Frevert Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dolores M. Mertz Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dolores M. Mertz Green check mark transparent.png

District 9

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • McKinley Bailey Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • George S. Eichhorn Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party McKinley Bailey: 5,685 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party George S. Eichhorn: 4,610

District 10

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Susan R. Radke Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • James M. Kurtenbach Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan R. Radke: 5,678
Republican Party James M. Kurtenbach: 6,358 Green check mark transparent.png

District 11

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Ann Fairchild Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Henry V. Rayhorns Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ann Fairchild: 4,388
Republican Party Henry V. Rayhorns: 5,933 Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Linda Upmeyer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Linda Upmeyer Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Alan Steckman Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Bill Schickel Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alan Steckman: 4,616
Republican Party Bill Schickel: 5,433 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Gary Van Horn (Petition): 540

District 14

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mark A. Kuhn Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark A. Kuhn: 8,154 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Darwin J. Rieman (Petition): 1,338

District 15

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Brian J. Quirk Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • David Kraft Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brian J. Quirk: 7,147 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Kraft: 3,184

District 16

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas Hansen Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Chuck Gipp Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas Hansen: 3,960
Republican Party Chuck Gipp: 5,782 Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Alek Wipperman Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Pat Grassley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alek Wipperman: 5,039
Republican Party Pat Grassley: 6,553 Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Andrew Wenthe Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • David Lalak Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Andrew Wenthe: 6,160 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Lalak: 4,783

District 19

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bob Kressig Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Matt Reisetter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Kressig: 5,171 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Matt Reisetter: 5,065

District 20

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Doris J. Kelley Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • David Wieland Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Doris J. Kelley: 6,344 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Wieland: 5,947

District 21

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Don Shoultz Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Tami Wiencek Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Don Shoultz: 4,504
Republican Party Tami Wiencek: 4,802 Green check mark transparent.png

District 22

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah L. Berry Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah L. Berry: 5,985 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael Anthony: 1,759

District 23

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Pete McRoberts Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Dan Rasmussen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pete McRoberts: 5,217
Republican Party Dan Rasmussen: 5,716 Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Roger Thomas Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roger Thomas Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas J. Schueller Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • David Bevan Kendell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas J. Schueller: 6,355 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Bevan Kendell: 3,971

District 26

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Polly Bukta Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Lester A. Shields Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Polly Bukta: 5,536 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lester A. Shields: 3,595

District 27

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Pam Jochum Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • John Hulsizer Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pam Jochum: 7,405 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Hulsizer Jr.: 2,739

District 28

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Pat Murphy Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pat Murphy Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Ro Foege Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Emma Nemecek Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ro Foege: 8,055 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Emma Nemecek: 5,145

District 30

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dave Jacoby Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dave Jacoby Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Raymond Zirkelbach Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Raymond Zirkelbach Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Avenarius Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Steven F. Lukan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Avenarius: 3,913
Republican Party Steven F. Lukan: 8,183 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dick Taylor Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dick Taylor Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party

District 34

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Todd Taylor Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • David Gochenouer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Todd Taylor: 7,312 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Gochenouer: 3,608

District 35

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jan Kvach Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Kraig Paulsen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jan Kvach: 6,085
Republican Party Kraig Paulsen: 7,083 Green check mark transparent.png

District 36

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Swati A. Dandekar Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Nick Wagner Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Swati A. Dandekar: 6,987 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Nick Wagner: 6,302

District 37

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Art Staed Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Andy Anderson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Art Staed: 6,462 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Andy Anderson: 6,097

District 38

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Tyler Olson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Don Palmer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tyler Olson: 7,148 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Don Palmer: 3,894

District 39

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dawn Pettengill Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dawn Pettengill: 6,365 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Connie Jackobsen: 4,759

District 40

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon Owens Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Lance J. Horbach Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Owens: 4,994
Republican Party Lance J. Horbach: 6,249 Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Paul Bell Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Adam Vandall Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul Bell: 7,303 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Adam Vandall: 4,215

District 42

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Geri Huser Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Geri Huser Green check mark transparent.png

District 43

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mark Smith Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark Smith Green check mark transparent.png

District 44

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Tim Hoy Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tim Hoy: 5,298
Republican Party Polly Granzow: 5,559 Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Beth Wessell-Kroeschell Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Beth Wessell-Kroeschell Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Lisa Heddens Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • John E. Griswold Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Eric Cooper

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lisa Heddens: 8,371 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John E. Griswold: 4,508
Libertarian Party Eric Cooper: 345

District 47

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Russ Wiesley Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Ralph Watts Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Russ Wiesley: 7,242
Republican Party Ralph Watts: 8,313 Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Donovan Olson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Charles Braun Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donovan Olson: 6,145 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Charles Braun: 3,856

District 49

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Helen Miller Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Helen Miller Green check mark transparent.png

District 50

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Lynne R. Gentry Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • David A. Tjepkes Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lynne R. Gentry: 4,351
Republican Party David A. Tjepkes: 5,493 Green check mark transparent.png

District 51

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Rod Roberts Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Rod Roberts Green check mark transparent.png

District 52

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Mary Lou Freeman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mary Lou Freeman Green check mark transparent.png

District 53

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Dan Huseman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Dan Huseman Green check mark transparent.png

District 54

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel R. Cougill Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Christopher Rants Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Christopher Rants Green check mark transparent.png

District 55

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Clarence C. Hoffman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Clarence C. Hoffman Green check mark transparent.png

District 56

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy Bleth: 410 Approveda
  • Janice Doumakes Creasman: 350
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Paul Wilderdyke: 609
  • Matt W. Windschitl: 916 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy Bleth: 4,436
Republican Party Matt W. Windschitl: 4,993 Green check mark transparent.png

District 57

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jack Drake Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jack Drake Green check mark transparent.png

District 58

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Clel Baudler Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Clel Baudler Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Sammler Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Dan Clute Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Sammler: 5,293
Republican Party Dan Clute: 7,250 Green check mark transparent.png

District 60

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Kelly J. Willis Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Libby Jacobs Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Libby Jacobs Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jo Oldson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jo Oldson: 7,893 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Payer: 3,945

District 62

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bruce Hunter Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bruce Hunter Green check mark transparent.png

District 63

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Scott Raecker Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Scott Raecker Green check mark transparent.png

District 64

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Janet Petersen Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Janet Petersen Green check mark transparent.png

District 65

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Wayne W. Ford Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wayne W. Ford Green check mark transparent.png

District 66

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Ako Abdul-Samad: 856 Approveda
  • Frank E. Affannato: 332
  • Paul Lay: 210
  • Tre Wilson: 212
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidates:
  • Brett Blanchfield

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ako Abdul-Sama: 3,459 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jack Whitver: 1,566
Libertarian Party Brett Blanchfield: 225
Independent Jeff Johannsen (Petition): 398

District 67

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Kevin McCarthy Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Steven Inman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin McCarthy: 5,656 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven Inman: 3,191
Independent Brian McLain (Petition): 487

District 68

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Rick L. Olson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rick L. Olson Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • John Calhoun Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Walt Tomenga Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Calhoun: 7,108
Republican Party Walt Tomenga: 8,758 Green check mark transparent.png

District 70

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Carmine Boal Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Carmine Boal Green check mark transparent.png

District 71

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Catherine Haustein Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jim Van Engelenhoven Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Catherine Haustein: 4,271
Republican Party Jim Van Engelenhoven: 6,587 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Steve Woody Fisher (Petition): 324

District 72

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Buzz Malone Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Richard D. Arnold Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Buzz Malone: 3,833
Republican Party Richard D. Arnold: 6,117 Green check mark transparent.png

District 73

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Maxine R. Bussanmas: 1,367 Approveda
  • Martin S. Ramsey: 630
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jodi Tymeson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Maxine R. Bussanmas: 5,084
Republican Party Jodi Tymeson: 7,523 Green check mark transparent.png

District 74

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mark Davitt Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Doug Shull Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark Davitt: 6,439 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Doug Shull: 5,802

District 75

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Eric J. Palmer Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Danny C. Carroll Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Eric J. Palmer: 5,728 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Danny C. Carroll: 5,037

District 76

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher L. Montross Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Betty R. De Boef Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher L. Montross: Christopher L. Montross: 4,598
Republican Party Betty R. De Boef: 5,819 Green check mark transparent.png

District 77

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mary Mascher Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Mascher Green check mark transparent.png

District 78

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Vicki Lensing Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Vicki Lensing Green check mark transparent.png

District 79

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Clara Oleson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Kaufmann Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Clara Oleson: 3,745
Republican Party Jeff Kaufmann: 6,311 Green check mark transparent.png

District 80

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Nathan K. Reichert Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • R. Greg Orr Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nathan K. Reichert: 5,245 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party R. Greg Orr: 3,421

District 81

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Lauren M. Phelps Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jamie Van Fossen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lauren M. Phelps: 4,934
Republican Party Jamie Van Fossen: 5,501 Green check mark transparent.png

District 82

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Joe Hutter: 962
  • Linda J. Miller: 1,672 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Linda J. Mille: 6,931
Independent Joe Hutter (Petition): 3,307

District 83

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Reg. Kauffman Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Steven Olson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Reg. Kauffman: 4,621
Republican Party Steven Olson: 6,488 Green check mark transparent.png

District 84

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Elesha Gayman Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jim Van Fossen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elesha Gayman: 5,429 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jim Van Fossen: 5,156

District 85

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Lykam Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Roby Smith Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Lykam: 5,623 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Roby Smith: 4,515

District 86

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Cindy L. Winckler Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Susie Bell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cindy L. Winckler: 4,598 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Susie Bell: 1,792

District 87

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Nathan Comiskey: 446
  • Andrew Hoth: 797 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Thomas R. Sands Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Andrew Hoth: 4,148
Republican Party Thomas R. Sands: 5,118 Green check mark transparent.png

District 88

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis M. Cohoon Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis M. Cohoon Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mark Nolte Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Sandra H. Greiner Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark Nolte: 4,606
Republican Party Sandra H. Greiner: 5,756 Green check mark transparent.png

District 90

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • John Whitaker Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Whitaker Green check mark transparent.png

District 91

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Dave Heaton Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Dave Heaton Green check mark transparent.png

District 92

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Philip Wise Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Philip Wise Green check mark transparent.png

District 93

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mary Gaskill Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Gaskill Green check mark transparent.png

District 94

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Kurt Swaim Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Wiskus Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kurt Swaim: 6,052 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin Wiskus: 3,377

District 95

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Michael J. Reasoner Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael J. Reasoner: 6,316 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party George Barber: 3,499

District 96

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Cecil Dolecheck Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Cecil Dolecheck Green check mark transparent.png

District 97

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Richard Anderson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Richard Anderson Green check mark transparent.png

District 98

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Sally Vitamvas Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Greg Forristall: 1,116 Approveda
  • Sharon McNutt: 426

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sally Vitamvas: 3,858
Republican Party Greg Forristal: 6,570 Green check mark transparent.png

District 99

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Will Reger Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Doug L. Struyk Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Will Reger: 2,926
Republican Party Doug L. Struyk: 3,466 Green check mark transparent.png

District 100

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Paul Shomshor Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Scott A. Belt Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul Shomshor: 3,568 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Scott A. Belt: 3,211

External links

References