Kentucky House of Representatives elections, 2004

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Kentucky House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on May 25, 2004 and a general election on November 2, 2004.

Qualifications

To be eligible to serve in the Kentucky House of Representatives, a candidate must be:[1]

  • At least 24 years of age at the time of the election
  • A citizen of Kentucky
  • Resided in the state 2 years preceding the election
  • Resided in the district for the last year

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Charles Geveden: 1,911 Approveda
  • Robert D. "Dan" Voegeli: 1,884
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Steven J. Rudy Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles Geveden: 8,107
Republican Party Steven J. Rudy: 9,749

District 2

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Fred Nesler Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • George "Buddy" Petty Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Fred Nesler: 11,231 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party George "Buddy" Petty Jr.: 6,611

District 3

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Frank Rasche Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frank Rasche Green check mark transparent.png

District 4

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Cherry Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Fred Stubblefield Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Cherry: 10,960 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Fred Stubblefield: 7,051

District 5

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Robert "Buddy" Buckingham Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Melvin B. Henley: 8,745 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert "Buddy" Buckingham: 8,092
Republican Party Melvin B. Henley: 8,745 Green check mark transparent.png

District 6

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • J.R. Gray Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Marvin Wilson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party J.R. Gray: 10,306 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Marvin Wilson: 9,735

District 7

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • John A. Arnold Jr. Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Alan C. Taylor Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John A. Arnold Jr.: 8,069 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Alan C. Taylor: 6,880

District 8

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • James R. Carr: 2,080 Approveda
  • John W. Adams: 1,651
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Tom C. Jones Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James R. Carr: 7,118 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tom C. Jones: 6,918

District 9

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • James E. Bruce Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James E. Bruce Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph E. "Eddie" Ballard Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph E. "Eddie" Ballard Green check mark transparent.png

District 11

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Gross Clay Lindsay Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gross Clay Lindsay Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Gooch Jr. Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Gooch Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Everett E. Thompson Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Joe Bowen Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Everett E. Thompson: 6,944
Republican Party Joe Bowen: 9,233 Green check mark transparent.png

District 14

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Tommy Thompson: 2,300 Approveda
  • Vickie Smith Stovall: 882
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Steve Winkler Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tommy Thompson: 11,015 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven Winkler: 8,681

District 15

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Brent Yonts Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brent Yonts Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Arthur W. Green Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Sheldon E. Baugh Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arthur W. Green: 6,652
Republican Party Sheldon E. Baugh: 8,029 Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Larry D. Ashlock Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • C.B. Embry Jr.: 2,176 Approveda
  • Paul W. Witten: 752

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry D. Ashlock: 4,886
Republican Party C.B. Embry Jr.: 11,045 Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Judy Blair Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Dwight D. Butler Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judy Blair: 5,346
Republican Party Dwight D. Butler: 12,092 Green check mark transparent.png

District 19

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Dottie J. Sims Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Terry Shelton Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dottie J. Sims: 8,135
Republican Party Terry Shelton: 9,031 Green check mark transparent.png

District 20

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Jody Richards Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jody Richards Green check mark transparent.png

District 21

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Roger Thomas Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Jim DeCesare Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roger Thomas: 8,769
Republican Party Jim DeCesare: 8,954 Green check mark transparent.png

District 22

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Rob Wilkey Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Adam Potter Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rob Wilkey: 9,957 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Adam Potter: 7,218

District 23

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Stephen R. Nunn Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Stephen R. Nunn Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Jimmy Higdon Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jimmy Higdon Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Jimmie Lee Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jimmie Lee Green check mark transparent.png

District 26

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Weaver: 1,564 Approveda
  • Zane W. Crosby: 430
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Donna Broadway Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Weaver: 6,788 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Donna Broadway: 6,077

District 27

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • James H. Thompson Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Gerry Lynn Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James H. THompson: 6,246
Republican Party Gerry Lynn: 7,664 Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Charles W. Miller Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Ron Gambrell Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles W. Miller: 9,108 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ron Gambrell: 7,939

District 29

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Bruce W. Roberts Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Kevin D. Bratcher: 1,177 Approveda
  • James A. Sexton: 411

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bruce W. Roberts: 9,137
Republican Party Kevin D. Bratcher: 15,407 Green check mark transparent.png

District 30

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Burch Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • David Newman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Burch: 12,384 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Newman: 5,238

District 31

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Steve Riggs Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Darroll L. Hawkins Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steve Riggs: 11,986 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Darroll L. Hawkins: 8,790

District 32

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Geri G. Anderson Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Scott W. Brinkman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Geri G. Anderson: 8,458
Republican Party Scott W. Brinkman: 14,604 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel E. Alley Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Ron Crimm: 1,727 Approveda
  • Beverly Fisher Hill: 455

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel E. Alley: 7,656
Republican Party Ron Crimm: 17,876 Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Mary Lou Marzian Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Philip C. Kimball: 720 Approveda
  • David Scott Wright: 634

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Lou Marzian: 16,383 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Philip C. Kimball: 8,395

District 35

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Wayne Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Charles "Buddy" Bell Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Wayne: 11,071 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Charles "Buddy" Bell: 6,233

District 36

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Lonnie Napier Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Lonnie Napier Green check mark transparent.png

District 37

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Perry B. Clark Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Perry B. Clark Green check mark transparent.png

District 38

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Denver Butler Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Paul Hosse: 561 Approveda
  • Terry Gray: 345

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Denver Butler: 8,508 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Paul Hosse: 5,955

District 39

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Robert R. Damron Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Christopher L. Stansbury Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert R. Damron: 10,231 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher L. Stansbury: 7,336

District 40

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis Horlander Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis Horlander Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Riner Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Riner Green check mark transparent.png

District 42

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Reginald K. Meeks Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Reginald K. Meeks Green check mark transparent.png

District 43

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Darryl T. Owens: 2,645 Approveda
  • Kevin Eddins: 1,076
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Mike Czerwonka Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Darryl T. Owens: 9,691 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mike Czerwonka: 5,805

District 44

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Joni Jenkins Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joni Jenkins Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Ralph Long Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Stan Lee Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ralph Long: 8,347
Republican Party Stan Lee: 16,490 Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Larry Clark Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Trace Chesser Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Clark: 10,415 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Trace Chesser: 9,283

District 47

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Rick W. Rand: 2,680 Approveda
  • David K. Brown: 1,699
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rick W. Rand Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Bob M. DeWeese Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Bob M. DeWeese Green check mark transparent.png

District 49

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Larry Belcher Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Mary C. Harper Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Belcher: 8,222
Republican Party Marcy C. Harper: 10,434 Green check mark transparent.png

District 50

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Tommy Reed Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • David W. Floyd: 569 Approveda
  • Charles R. "Ronnie" Crume: 221

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tommy Reed: 8,474
Republican Party David W. Floyd: 9,952 Green check mark transparent.png

District 51

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Russ Mobley Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Russ Mobley Green check mark transparent.png

District 52

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Sammy Whittenburg Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Ken Upchurch: 1,902 Approveda
  • Jeffrey E. Edwards: 770

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sammy Whittenburg: 3,730
Republican Party Ken Upchurch: 9,627 Green check mark transparent.png

District 53

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • James R. Comer Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party James R. Comer Green check mark transparent.png

District 54

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • David C. Sparrow Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Mike Harmon Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David C. Sparrow: 7,347
Republican Party Miek Harmon: 9,459 Green check mark transparent.png

District 55

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon P. Clark: 3,563 Approveda
  • Floyd Alan Adams: 1,249
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Milward Dedman: 837 Approveda
  • T.A. Green: 314
  • K. Louis Dean Sr.: 205

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon P. Clark: 9,675
Republican Party Milward Dedman: 10,050 Green check mark transparent.png

District 56

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Joe Barrows: 3,195 Approveda
  • Sam Blackburn: 2,606
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Tony Moreno Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joe Barrows: 10,262 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tony Moreno: 8,741

District 57

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Derrick W. Graham Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Derrick W. Graham Green check mark transparent.png

District 58

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • David B. Eaton: 2,786 Approveda
  • Terri Giltner: 1,139
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Brad Montell Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David B. Eaton: 9,287
Republican Party Brad Montell: 11,503 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Timothy E. Feeley Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Timothy E. Feeley Green check mark transparent.png

District 60

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Paul H. Marcotte Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Paul H. Marcotte Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Royce W. Adams Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Pamela Ervin Mann: 433 Approveda
  • Marion I. Ward Jr.: 174

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Royce W. Adams: 9,112 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Pamela Ervin Mann: 6,509

District 62

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Charlie Hoffman Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Charles O. Bradley Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charlie Hoffman: 10,010 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Charles O. Bradley: 8,504

District 63

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Jon E. Draud Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jon E. Draud Green check mark transparent.png

District 64

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Thomas Robert Kerr Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Thomas Robert Kerr Green check mark transparent.png

District 65

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Arnold R. Simpson Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arnold R. Simpson Green check mark transparent.png

District 66

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Addia Kathryn Wuchner: 1,919 Approveda
  • Ed Massey: 1,146

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Addia Kathryn Wuchner Green check mark transparent.png

District 67

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis Keene: 1,052 Approveda
  • Ken Rechtin: 957
  • Carol J. Rich: 132
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Mark T. Hayden Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis Keene: 6,665 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mark T. Hayden: 6,299

District 68

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Joseph M. Fischer Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Joseph M. Fischer Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Jon David Reinhardt Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jon David Reinhardt Green check mark transparent.png

District 70

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Mitchel B. "Mike" Denham Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Dale Jefferson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael B. "Mike" Denham: 10,461 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dale Jefferson: 5,683

District 71

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • John Will Stacy: 2,747 Approveda
  • Robert L. Bolin: 582
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Will Stacy Green check mark transparent.png

District 72

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Carolyn Belcher Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Bryan Beauman Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carolyn Belcher: 8,902 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bryan Beauman: 7,172

District 73

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Don Pasley Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Ralph Alvarado Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Don Pasley: 9,360 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ralph Alvarado: 8,313

District 74

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Adrian K. Arnold Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Adrian K. Arnold Green check mark transparent.png

District 75

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Kathy W. Stein Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kathy W. Stein Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Ruth Ann Palumbo Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • John Hampton Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ruth Ann Palumbo: 9,850 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Hampton: 9,629

District 77

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Jesse Crenshaw Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jesse Crenshaw Green check mark transparent.png

District 78

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas M. McKee Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Roger Sullivan Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas M. McKee: 9,375 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Roger Sullivan: 7,049

District 79

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Susan Westrom Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Rick Christman: 908 Approveda
  • Carolyn F. Purcell: 643

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan Westrom: 9,865 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rick Christman: 7,644

District 80

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Danny Ford Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Danny Ford Green check mark transparent.png

District 81

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Harry Moberly Jr. Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • C. "Chuck" Luke Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harry Moberly Jr.: 8,853 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party C. "Chuck" Luke: 6,836

District 82

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Charles L. Siler: 1,691 Approveda
  • Robert B. McKeehan: 428
  • James Larry Goins: 352

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Charles L. Siler Green check mark transparent.png

District 83

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Hoover Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jeff Hoover Green check mark transparent.png

District 84

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Brandon D. Smith Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Brandon D. Smith Green check mark transparent.png

District 85

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Tommy Turner Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Tommy Turner Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Jim Stewart Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jim Stewart Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Rick Nelson Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rick Nelson Green check mark transparent.png

District 88

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Lamin P. Swann Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Bill Farmer Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lamin P. Swann: 6,732
Republican Party Bill Farmer: 13,776 Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Marie L. Rader: 2,706 Approveda
  • C. Robert "Bobby" Taylor: 1,870
  • Ted P. Hensley: 286

November 2 General election candidates:=

Republican Party Marie L. Rader Green check mark transparent.png

District 90

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Tim Couch: 4,185 Approveda
  • Barbara White Colter: 1,931

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party Tim Couch Green check mark transparent.png

District 91

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Ted "Teddy" Edmonds Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ted "Teddy" Edmonds Green check mark transparent.png

District 92

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Ancel Smith: 2,798 Approveda
  • Phillip A. Childers: 2,022
  • Greg Stacy: 1,191
  • Bobby Ray Hicks: 1,120
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Bill B. Bates Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ancel Smith: 9,140 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bill B. Bates: 5,549

District 93

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • W. Keith Hall: 2,936 Approveda
  • Danny J. Varney: 580
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party W. Keith Hall Green check mark transparent.png

District 94

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • G.C. Kincer Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Howard Cornett Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party G.C. Kincer: 6,983
Republican Party Howard Cornett: 7,721 Green check mark transparent.png

District 95

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Charles "Chuck" Meade: 2,823 Approveda
  • C. "Little Shag" Branham: 1,657
  • Jimmie Hopkins: 1,556
  • Scarlet Stumbo: 1,110
  • Michael Fitzpatrick: 614
  • Lawton Ray Allen: 102
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Bobby Stumbo Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles "Chuck" Meade: 11,549 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bobby Stumbo: 3,401

District 96

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Robin L. Webb Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • Jimmy Lykins: 1,507 Approveda
  • Perry H. Kouns: 560

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robin L. Webb: 8,758 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jimmy Lykins: 7,211

District 97

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Hubert Collins Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hubert Collins Green check mark transparent.png

District 98

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Tanya Pullin Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tanya Pullin Green check mark transparent.png

District 99

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • Rocky Adkins Approveda
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rocky Adkins Green check mark transparent.png

District 100

Democratic Party May 25 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 25 GOP primary:
  • John Vincent Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Republican Party John Vincent Green check mark transparent.png

External links

References