Vote button trans.png
April's Project of the Month
It's spring time. It's primary election season!
Click here to find all the information you'll need to cast your ballot.




Kentucky House of Representatives elections, 2006

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Kentucky House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on May 23, 2006 and a general election on November 7, 2006.

Qualifications

To be eligible to serve in the Kentucky House of Representatives, a candidate must be:[1]

  • At least 24 years of age at the time of the election
  • A citizen of Kentucky
  • Resided in the state 2 years preceding the election
  • Resided in the district for the last year

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas H. French: 5,007 Approveda
  • Robert D. "Dan" Vogeli: 4,985
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Steven J. Rudy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas H. French: 6,026
Republican Party Steven J. Rudy: 8,226 Green check mark transparent.png

District 2

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Fred Nesler Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Fred Nesler Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Frank Rasche Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:

Bruce P. Brockenborough Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frank Rasche: 7,536 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bruce P. Brockenborough: 3,938

District 4

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Cherry Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Cherry Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Hal Kemp Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Melvin B. Henley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hal Kemp: 5,181
Republican Party Melvin B. Henley: 7,114 Green check mark transparent.png

District 6

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • J.R. Gray Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Marvin Wilson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party J.R. Gray: 9,621 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Marvin Wilson: 6,697

District 7

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • John A. Arnold Jr. Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John A. Arnold Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • John C. Tilley Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • James R. Carr Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John C. Tilley: 5,601 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James R. Carr: 5,073

District 9

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Peter C. Macdonald: 2,016 Approveda
  • Travis N. Calhoun: 1,071
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Myron B. Dossett Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter C. Macdonald: 2,398
Republican Party Myron B. Dossett: 2,759 Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph E. "Eddie" Ballard Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph E. "Eddie" Ballard Green check mark transparent.png

District 11

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • David Allen Watkins: 4,765 Approveda
  • Gross Clay Lindsay: 4,190
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Allen Watkins Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Gooch Jr. Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Gooch Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Glenn Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Joe Bowen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Glenn: 6,066 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joe Bowen: 5,658

District 14

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Tommy Thompson Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tommy Thompson Green check mark transparent.png

District 15

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Brent Yonts Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Matthew Wyatt Oates Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brent Yonts: 9,315 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Matthew Wyatt Oates: 3,692

District 16

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Jane W. Harper Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Sheldon E. Baugh Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jane W. Harper: 5,373
Republican Party Sheldon E. Baugh: 6,071 Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • C.B. Embry Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party C.B. Embry Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Dwight D. Butler Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Dwight D. Butler Green check mark transparent.png

District 19

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Dottie J. Sims: 4,466 Approveda
  • William Brandon Reed: 3,536
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Terry Shelton Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dottie J. Sims: 7,761 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Terry Shelton: 6,520

District 20

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Jody Richards Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jody Richards Green check mark transparent.png

District 21

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Jim DeCesare Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Malcolm Cherry Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim DeCesare: 6,857 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Malcolm Cherry: 6,466

District 22

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Rob Wilkey Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rob Wilkey Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Johnny W. Bell Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Stephen R. Nunn Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Johnny W. Bell: 6,652 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stephen R. Nunn: 5,811

District 24

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Jimmy Higdon Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jimmy Higdon Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Jimmie Lee: 4,507 Approveda
  • Glenn Fonda: 807
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jimmie Lee Green check mark transparent.png

District 26

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Jerry L. Brown Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Tim Moore: 1,233 Approveda
  • Randy Lane: 398

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jerry L. Brown: 4,384
Republican Party Tim Moore: 4,949 Green check mark transparent.png

District 27

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Jeff Greer Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Gerry Lynn Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeff Greer: 5,888 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gerry Lynn: 5,143

District 28

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Charles W. Miller Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • John Brewer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles W. Miller: 7,793 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Brewer: 4,422

District 29

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Kevin D. Bratcher Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Kevin D. Bratcher Green check mark transparent.png

District 30

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Burch Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • David Newman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Burch: 9,138 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Newman: 3,177

District 31

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Steve Riggs Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steve Riggs Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Scott W. Brinkman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Scott W. Brinkman Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Ron Crimm Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Ron Crimm Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Mary Lou Marzian Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Lou Marzian Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Wayne Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Wayne Green check mark transparent.png

District 36

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Lonnie Napier Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Lonnie Napier Green check mark transparent.png

District 37

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Ron Weston Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ron Weston Green check mark transparent.png

District 38

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Tim Firkins Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Dana Seum Stephenson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tim Firkins: 5,844 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dana Seum Stephenson: 4,626

District 39

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Robert R. Damron Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Lynne Fuller Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert R. Damron: 8,690 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lynne Fuller: 3,284

District 40

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis Horlander Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis Horlander Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Riner Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Corley Everett Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Riner: 7,238 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Corley Everett: 2,065

District 42

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Reginald K. Meeks Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Reginald K. Meeks Green check mark transparent.png

District 43

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Darryl T. Owens Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Mike Czerwonka Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Darryl T. Owens: 7,613 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mike Czerwonka: 2,970

District 44

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Joni Jenkins Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joni Jenkins Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Stan Lee Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Stan Lee Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Larry Clark Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Clark Green check mark transparent.png

District 47

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Rick W. Rand Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rick W. Rand Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Amy Shir Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Bob M. DeWeese Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Amy Shir: 9,803
Republican Party Bob M. DeWeese: 12,969 Green check mark transparent.png

District 49

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Larry Belcher: 3,855 Approveda
  • Joe Wells: 1,352
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Mary Harper Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Belcher: 6,997 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mary Harper: 6,227

District 50

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • David W. Floyd Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party David W. Floyd Green check mark transparent.png

District 51

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Henry "Butch" Wheatley Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Russ Mobley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Henry "Butch" Wheatley: 7,004
Republican Party Russ Mobley: 7,902 Green check mark transparent.png

District 52

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Ken Upchurch Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Ken Upchurch Green check mark transparent.png

District 53

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • James R. Comer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party James R. Comer Green check mark transparent.png

District 54

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • David C. Sparrow Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Mike Harmon Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David C. Sparrow: 5,938
Republican Party Mike Harmon: 6,000 Green check mark transparent.png

District 55

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Kent Stevens Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Milward Dedman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kent Stevens: 7,556
Republican Party Milward Dedman: 7,834 Green check mark transparent.png

District 56

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Carl P. Rollins II Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Locke Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carl P. Rollins II: 7,783 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin Locke: 5,995

District 57

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Derrick W. Graham Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Derrick W. Graham Green check mark transparent.png

District 58

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Bill Young Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Brad Montell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Young: 7,644
Republican Party Brad Montell: 9,377 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • David W. Osborne: 3,677 Approveda
  • Don Helton: 1,277

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party David W. Osborne Green check mark transparent.png

District 60

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • David A. Ryan Sr. Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Sal Santoro: 1,487 Approveda
  • Gex "Jay" Williams: 1,209

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David A. Ryan Sr.: 4,521
Republican Party Sal Santoro: 9,783 Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Royce W. Adams Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Pamela Ervin Mann Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Royce W. Adams: 8,094 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Pamela Ervin Mann: 3,572

District 62

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Charlie Hoffman Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Charles O. Bradley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charlie Hoffman: 8,401 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Charles O. Bradley: 4,888

District 63

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Jon E. Draud Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jon E. Draud Green check mark transparent.png

District 64

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Thomas Robert Kerr Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Thomas Robert Kerr Green check mark transparent.png

District 65

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Arnold R. Simpson Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Ray Murphy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arnold R. Simpson: 4,628 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ray Murphy: 2,436

District 66

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Addia Kathryn Wuchner Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Addia Kathryn Wuchner Green check mark transparent.png

District 67

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis Keene Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis Keene Green check mark transparent.png

District 68

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Linda Klembara Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Joseph M. Fischer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Klembara: 6,776
Republican Party Joseph M. Fischer: 7,646 Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Randy Blankenship Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Adam Koenig: 767 Approveda
  • Bernard J. Kunkel: 675
  • James N. Cook: 374

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Randy Blankenship: 5,157
Republican Party Adam Koenig: 5,351 Green check mark transparent.png

District 70

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Mitchel B. "Mike" Denham Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mitchel B. "Mike" Denham Green check mark transparent.png

District 71

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • John Will Stacy: 7,771 Approveda
  • Larry B. Brown: 3,163
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Will Stacy Green check mark transparent.png

District 72

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Carolyn Belcher Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Kerry Wehmeyer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carolyn Belcher: 7,872 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kerry Wehmeyer: 2,501

District 73

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Don Pasley Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Ralph A. Alvarado Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Don Pasley: 7,686 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ralph A. Alvarado: 5,782

District 74

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Richard D. Henderson: 2,771 Approveda
  • W.E. "Bill" Johnson: 2,673
  • George W. Moore: 2,083
  • Brenda Drenne: 1,003
  • Robert P. Atkinson: 949
  • James "David" David Faulkner: 643
  • Dale Shrout: 308
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Woodrow Wells Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard D. Henderson: 8,868 Green check mark transparent.png
  • Woodrow Wells Jr.: 3,331
Republican Party

District 75

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Kathy W. Stein Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kathy W. Stein Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Ruth Ann Palumbo Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ruth Ann Palumbo Green check mark transparent.png

District 77

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Jesse Crenshaw Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Stephen Gray McFayden Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jesse Crenshaw: 6,231 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stephen Gray McFayden: 0

District 78

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas M. McKee Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas M. McKee Green check mark transparent.png

District 79

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Susan Westrom Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Mike Farmer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan Westrom: 6,113 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mike Farmer: 5,143

District 80

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Danny Ford Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Danny Ford Green check mark transparent.png

District 81

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Harry Moberly Jr. Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harry Moberly Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 82

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Charles L. Siler: 4,976 Approveda
  • Dewayne Bunch: 1,968
  • Ron Harmon: 1,443
  • James Larry Goins: 706

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Charles L. Siler Green check mark transparent.png

District 83

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Hoover Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jeff Hoover Green check mark transparent.png

District 84

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Scott Alexander Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Brandon Smith Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott Alexander: 6,939
Republican Party Brandon Smith: 6,979 Green check mark transparent.png

District 85

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Tommy Turner: 7,412 Approveda
  • Paul Ledford: 1,849

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Tommy Turner Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Patty Ward Hatfield Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Jim Stewart Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patty Ward Hatfield: 3,641
Republican Party Jim Stewart: 9,555 Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Rick Nelson: 4,239 Approveda
  • Dennis Short: 1,589
  • Andy Buell: 889
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Glynna J. Brown Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rick Nelson: 10,253 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Glynna J. Brown: 2,872

District 88

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Chris Frost Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Bill Farmer: 1,962 Approveda
  • Fred V. Brown: 1,105

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chris Frost: 5,763
Republican Party Bill Farmer: 8,547 Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Marie L. Rader: 6,513 Approveda
  • John W. Scoville: 5,304

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Marie L. Rader Green check mark transparent.png

District 90

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Tim Couch Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Tim Couch Green check mark transparent.png

District 91

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Ted "Teddy" Edmonds Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ted "Teddy" Edmonds Green check mark transparent.png

District 92

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Ancel "Hard Rock" Smith: 7,591 Approveda
  • Elmer Eldon Hall: 3,190
  • Ben B. Taylor: 1,425
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ancel "Hard Rock" Smith Green check mark transparent.png

District 93

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • W. Keith Hall Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party W. Keith Hall Green check mark transparent.png

District 94

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Leslie A. Combs: 4,761 Approveda
  • Ralph E. "Kojak" Mullins: 3,040
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Howard Cornett Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leslie A. Combs: 7,497 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Howard Cornett: 5,064

District 95

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • James Brandon Spencer: 6,138 Approveda
  • Charles "Chuck" Meade: 5,865
  • James Frankie Francis: 1,730
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James Brandon Spencer Green check mark transparent.png

District 96

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Robin L. Webb Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • Perry H. Kouns Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robin L. Webb: 8,538 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Perry H. Kouns: 4,292

District 97

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Hubert Collins Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • David J. Porter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hubert Collins: 8,630 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David J. Porter: 4,430

District 98

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Tanya Pullin: 4,700 Approveda
  • Walter Callihan: 680
  • Danny Ray Elkins: 415
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tanya Pullin Green check mark transparent.png

District 99

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • Rocky Adkins Approveda
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rocky Adkins Green check mark transparent.png

District 100

Democratic Party May 23 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party May 23 GOP primary:
  • John Vincent Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party John Vincent Green check mark transparent.png

External links

References