SLP Badge Transparent.png
Read the
State Legislative Tracker
New edition available now!




Maine House of Representatives elections, 2006

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Maine House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on June 13, 2006 and a general election on November 7, 2006.

Qualifications

Section 4 of Part 1 of Article 4 of the Maine Constitution states, "Qualifications; residency requirement. No person shall be a member of the House of Representatives, unless the person shall, at the commencement of the period for which the person is elected, have been 5 years a citizen of the United States, have arrived at the age of 21 years, have been a resident in this State one year; and for the 3 months next preceding the time of this person's election shall have been, and, during the period for which elected, shall continue to be a resident in the district which that person represents."

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Troy Dale Jackson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Karen L. Deprey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Troy Dale Jackson Green check mark transparent.png

District 2

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Rosaire Paradis Jr.: 580
  • C. Kenneth Theriault: 775 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Rudolph T. St. Peter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party C. Kenneth Theriault Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Joshua Gabriel Bresett Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Bernard L.A. Ayotte Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joshua Gabriel Bresett: 1,187
Republican Party Bernard L.A. Ayotte: 1,715 Green check mark transparent.png

District 4

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Charles R. Bernard Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Peter Edgecomb Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles R. Bernard Jr.: 813
Republican Party Peter Edgecomb: 1,902 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jeremy R. Fischer Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Zachary E. Smith Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeremy R. Fischer: 2,150 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Zachary E. Smith: 710

District 6

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jacqueline A. Lundeen Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Tyler A. Clark Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacqueline A. Lundeen: 1,881 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tyler A. Clark: 1,122

District 7

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia B. Sutherland Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • John W. Churchill Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia B. Sutherland: 1,419 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John W. Churchill: 1,415

District 8

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard C. Cleary: 131 Approveda
  • Stanley L. Ginish: 44
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Dale L. Flewelling Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard C. Cleary: 1,430 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dale L. Flewelling: 1,311

District 9

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jeanne M. Cameron Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Henry L. Joy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeanne M. Cameron: 1,078
Republican Party Henry L. Joy: 1,918 Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Herbert E. Clark Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kenneth F. Anderson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Herbert E. Clark: 2,942 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kenneth F. Anderson: 671

District 11

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Beth Peloquin Turner Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Everett W. McLeod Sr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Beth Peloquin Turner: 1,785 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Everett W. McLeod Sr.: 1,234

District 12

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel G. Maceachern Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jeffery A. Gifford Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David F. Kirkpatrick: 1,145
Republican Party Jeffery A. Gifford: 1,953 Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Robert S. Duchesne Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Andrew Willard Gavett III Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert S. Duchesne: 1,687 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Andrew Willard Gavett III: 1,550

District 14

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard D. Blanchard Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Riley T. Donovan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard D. Blanchard: 2,105 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Riley T. Donovan: 963

District 15

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jacqueline R. Norton Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Gary P. George Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacqueline R. Norton: 1,841 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Scott Dunbar: 1,118

District 16

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia A. Blanchette Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Tina Marie Stimpson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia A. Blanchette: 1,441 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tina Marie Stimpson: 753

District 17

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sean Faircloth Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Alfred J. Gagne Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sean Faircloth: 1,890 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John L. Kasten: 1,132
Independent Michael Turcotte (Write-in): 208

District 18

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Michael E. Dunn Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Thomas Mooney: 214
  • John I. Simpson: 246 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael E. Dunn: 1,852 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John I. Simpson: 1,702

District 19

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Emily Ann Cain Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Morgan Joy Malinowitz Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Emily Ann Cain: 2,332 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lance Cowan: 640

District 20

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Benjamin Marriner Pratt Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Darren M. Hall Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Benjamin Marriner Pratt: 2,094 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Darren M. Hall: 2,073

District 21

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Charles D. Fisher Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William T. Rogers Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles D. Fisher: 2,188 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William T. Rogers: 1,494

District 22

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Ben Erik Lamborn Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Christian D. Greeley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ben Erik Lamborn: 1,066
Republican Party Christian D. Greeley: 2,527 Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Donald E. Shepley Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David E. Richardson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donald E. Shepley: 1,597
Republican Party David E. Richardson: 2,399 Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David B. Pearson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Douglas A. Thomas Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Craig Denis: 1,186
Republican Party Douglas A. Thomas: 1,995 Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard Ryan Dort Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joshua A. Tardy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard Ryan Dort: 796
Republican Party Joshua A. Tardy: 2,718 Green check mark transparent.png

District 26

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel J. Philbrick Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • James D. Annis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel J. Philbrick: 1,187
Republican Party James D. Annis: 2,271 Green check mark transparent.png

District 27

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Julius L. Erdo Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Earl E. Richardson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Julius L. Erdo: 1,330
Republican Party Earl E. Richardson: 2,565 Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jeanne Hogate Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Dean A. Cray: 513 Approveda
  • Dorothy E. Humphrey: 214

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeanne Hogate: 1,465
Republican Party Dean A. Cray: 2,116 Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Arthur Hanson Clement Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Stacey Allen Fitts Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arthur Hanson Clement: 1,200
Republican Party Stacey Allen Fitts: 1,827 Green check mark transparent.png

District 30

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Albion D. Goodwin Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Howard E. McFadden Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Albion D. Goodwin: 1,407
Republican Party Howard E. McFadden: 2,133 Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Anne C. Perry Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Judith A. Alexander Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne C. Perry: 1,522 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Judith A. Alexander: 1,332

District 32

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • James R. Gibson Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Harold Ian Emery Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harold A. Prescott Sr.: 1,617
Republican Party Harold Ian Emery: 1,670 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Peter J. Weil Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joseph L. Tibbetts Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Clifford Norton III: 1,534
Republican Party Joseph L. Tibbetts: 1,709 Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Robert N. Eaton Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • L. Earl Bierman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert N. Eaton: 1,976 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party L. Earl Bierman: 1,713

District 35

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Theodore S. Koffman Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David A. Partridge Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Theodore S. Koffman: 2,693 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David A. Partridge: 1,293

District 36

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Hannah M. Pingree Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Seth G. Joy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hannah M. Pingree: 2,920 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Seth G. Joy: 1,346

District 37

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • James M. Schatz Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kerry Ann Sullivan Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • F. Robert Bauer

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James M. Schatz: 2,267 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kerry Ann Sullivan: 1,213
Independent F. Robert Bauer: 901

District 38

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Steven B. Savage Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert H. Crosthwaite Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steven B. Savage: 1,875
Republican Party Robert H. Crosthwaite: 2,075 Green check mark transparent.png

District 39

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David Anderson Higgins Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Brian M. Duprey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Anderson Higgins: 2,214
Republican Party Brian M. Duprey: 2,232 Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Brenda R. Leclerc Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kimberley C. Rosen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brenda R. Leclerc: 1,589
Republican Party Kimberley C. Rosen: 2,151 Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Lance Weddell Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • R. Kenneth Lindell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lance Weddell: 2,115 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party R. Kenneth Lindell: 1,753

District 42

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph E. Brooks: 189
  • Donna M. Gilbert: 237 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey H. Kaelin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donna M. Gilbert: 1,651
Republican Party Michael Thibodeau: 1,940 Green check mark transparent.png

District 43

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Walter E. Ash Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jayne Crosby Giles Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter E. Ash Jr.: 2,049
Republican Party Jayne Crosby Giles: 2,067 Green check mark transparent.png

District 44

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Peter P. Misluk Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert P. Walker Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter P. Misluk Jr.: 2,100
Republican Party Robert P. Walker: 2,118 Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John F. Piotti Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • R. Ryan Harmon Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John F. Piotti: 2,232 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party R. Ryan Harmon: 1,322

District 46

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David Miramant Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Stephen L. Bowen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Miramant: 2,295 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stephen L. Bowen: 2,186

District 47

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Edward J. Mazurek Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • James Raye Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward J. Mazurek: 2,130 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James Raye: 1,016

District 48

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy Glover Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Christopher W. Rector Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy Glover: 1,672
Republican Party Christopher W. Rector: 2,160 Green check mark transparent.png

District 49

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Diane F. Cowan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Wesley E. Richardson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Diane F. Cowan: 1,860
Republican Party Wesley E. Richardson: 1,949 Green check mark transparent.png

District 50

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Clinton E. Collamore: 412
  • Wendy Pieh: 425 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Arthur E. Tainter Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wendy Pieh: 2,061 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Arthur E. Tainter Jr.: 1,858

District 51

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Ellen E. Dickens Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jonathan B. McKane Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ellen E. Dickens: 2,312
Republican Party Jonathan B. McKane: 2,559 Green check mark transparent.png

District 52

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Elizabeth S. Miller Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William C. McKeen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elizabeth S. Miller: 2,131 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William C. McKeen: 1,584

District 53

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Peter L. Rines Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William C. Sutter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter L. Rines: 2,139 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William C. Sutter: 1,841

District 54

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Kevin P. Fredette Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kenneth C. Fletcher Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin P. Fredette: 1,341
Republican Party Kenneth C. Fletcher: 2,263 Green check mark transparent.png

District 55

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Judd D. Thompson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • H. David Cotta Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judd D. Thompson: 1,816
Republican Party H. David Cotta: 1,837 Green check mark transparent.png

District 56

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Kimberly E.W. Silsby Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kimberly J. Davis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kimberly E.W. Silsby: 2,169 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kimberly J. Davis: 1,390

District 57

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Arthur L. Lerman Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Rachel Y. Ellis: 256 Approveda
  • Michael G. Hein: 92

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patsy Garside Crockett: 1,794 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rachel Y. Ellis: 1,289

District 58

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia L. Karush Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William P. Browne Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alexis Legendre: 1,119
Republican Party William P. Browne: 2,401 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen P. Hanley Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Gregory G. Chapman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen P. Hanley: 2,165 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gregory G. Chapman: 1,045

District 60

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Paul J. Lessard: 198
  • Jane Scease: 208 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kerri L. Prescott Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jane Scease: 1,865
Republican Party Kerri L. Prescott: 2,113 Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • W. Bruce MacDonald Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William A. Bailey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party W. Bruce MacDonald: 2,680 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William A. Bailey: 2,030

District 62

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas R. Watson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Shawn A. Gethicker Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas R. Watson: 2,025 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Shawn A. Gethicker: 1,250

District 63

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Charles R. Priest Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Amy L. McKenna Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles R. Priest: 2,174 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Amy L. McKenna: 1,457

District 64

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Leila Jane Percy Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Chester L. Garrison Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leila Jane Percy: 2,861 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Chester L. Garrison: 1,756

District 65

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Carol Ann Grose Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Richard H. Tetrev Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carol Ann Grose: 2,219 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Susan H. Wasserott: 1,664

District 66

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Stanley J. Gerzofsky Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
Gardiner Roberts Holland Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • David Frans

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stanley J. Gerzofsky: 2,118 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gardiner Roberts Holland: 957
Green Party David Frans: 363

District 67

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Seth A. Berry Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Brian D. Hobart Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Seth A. Berry: 2,452 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Brian D. Hobart: 1,772

District 68

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sheila M. Desgrosseilliers Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Michael Gary Beaulieu Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sheila M. Desgrosseilliers: 1,743
Republican Party Michael Gary Beaulieu: 2,173 Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah L. Simpson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Geoffrey William Wright Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah L. Simpson: 1,285 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Geoffrey William Wright: 866

District 70

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Mark Paul Samson Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Guy R. Carrier Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark Paul Samson: 1,886 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Guy R. Carrier: 1,726

District 71

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Elaine C. Makas Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • John G. Babine Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elaine C. Makas: 2,111 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John G. Babine: 1,106

District 72

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • William R. Walcott Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Larry J. Poulin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William R. Walcott: 1,116 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Hughes: 751

District 73

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard V. Wagner Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Laurier P. Lachance Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard V. Wagner: 1,581 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Laurier P. Lachance: 955

District 74

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Margaret M. Craven Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • John L. Painter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margaret M. Craven: 2,292 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John L. Painter: 868

District 75

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Kathryn Marie Grefer-Kirkland Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Scott E. Lansley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kathryn Marie Grefer-Kirkland: 1,636
Republican Party Scott E. Lansley: 1,932 Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Marilyn E. Canavan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Mark A. Tyler Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marilyn E. Canavan: 1,797 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mark A. Tyler: 811

District 77

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Edward Lew Cohen: 102
  • Pamela Jabar Trinward: 382 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Christopher M. Duperry Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pamela Jabar Trinward: 1,964 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher M. Duperry: 988

District 78

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jill M. Conover: 239 Approveda
  • Dennis J. McLellan: 130
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Albert Purnell II Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jill M. Conover: 2,165 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin Albert Purnell II: 1,421
Independent Mark D. Fisher (Write-in): 183

District 79

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon Treat Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Aubrey C. Knorr Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Treat: 2,550 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Sirois: 1,586

District 80

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy E. Smith Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Randall A. Greenwood: 263
  • George Rawlings Thompson: 407 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy E. Smith: 2,025 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party George Rawlings Thompson: 1,774

District 81

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Clark L. Souther Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • L. Gary Knight Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Clark L. Souther: 1,853
Republican Party L. Gary Knight: 1,877 Green check mark transparent.png

District 82

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Priscilla J. Jenkins Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Patrick S. Flood Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Priscilla J. Jenkins: 1,256
Republican Party Patrick S. Flood: 2,893 Green check mark transparent.png

District 83

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Deane E. Jones Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Abigail Holman: 544 Approveda
  • Penelope A. Morrell: 442

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deane E. Jones: 2,004
Republican Party Abigail Holman: 2,541 Green check mark transparent.png

District 84

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Edward D. Finch Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joshua J. Reny Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward D. Finch: 1,771 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joshua J. Reny: 1,643

District 85

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Pamela H. Hatch Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Donna W. Finley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pamela H. Hatch: 1,406
Republican Party Donna W. Finley: 1,741 Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Robert B. Hagopian: 172
  • Ted Susi: 226 Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Philip A. Curtis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ted Susi: 1,724
Republican Party Philip A. Curtis: 1,836 Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Raymond G. Pineau Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William L. Reid Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Raymond G. Pineau: 2,312 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William L. Reid: 1,771

District 88

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Paul Leo Tessier Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Wright H. Pinkham Sr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul Leo Tessier: 1,621
Republican Party Wright H. Pinkham Sr.: 1,981 Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Janet T. Mills Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Lance Harvell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Janet T. Mills: 2,202 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lance Harvell: 1,748

District 90

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Maxine B. Collins Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert B. Thomas Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Maxine B. Collins: 964
Republican Party Robert B. Thomas Jr.: 2,940 Green check mark transparent.png

District 91

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Timothy A. Carter Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Nancy J. Bessey: 351 Approveda
  • Mark Egeberg: 219
  • Harry J. Faulkner Jr.: 310

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Timothy A. Carter: 2,173 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Nancy J. Bessey: 2,116

District 92

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Patrick Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Paula P. Smith Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Patrick: 2,510 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Paula P. Smith: 1,248

District 93

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Reginald W. Arsenault Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Randy E. Hotham Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Reginald W. Arsenault Jr.: 1,516
Republican Party Randy E. Hotham: 1,992 Green check mark transparent.png

District 94

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Teresa M. Hayes Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Bruce Q. Hanley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Teresa M. Hayes: 1,898 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bruce Q. Hanley: 1,883

District 95

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Roy G. Gedat Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • H. Sawin Millett Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roy G. Gedat: 1,796
Republican Party H. Sawin Millett Jr.: 1,960 Green check mark transparent.png

District 96

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Lawrence G. Sirois Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joan Bryant-Deschenes Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lawrence G. Sirois: 2,062 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joan Bryant-Deschenes: 1,701

District 97

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Marlee Turner Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert M. Muse Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marlee Turner: 1,642
Republican Party Robert M. Muse: 2,124 Green check mark transparent.png

District 98

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sheila H. Rollins Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Richard M. Sykes Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sheila H. Rollins: 1,793
Republican Party Richard M. Sykes: 2,291 Green check mark transparent.png

District 99

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Katherine Marie Smith Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Philip Cressey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Katherine Marie Smith: 1,849
Republican Party Philip Cressey: 1,978 Green check mark transparent.png

District 100

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • James F. Bradley Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • James M. Hamper Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James F. Bradley: 1,248
Republican Party James M. Hamper: 2,104 Green check mark transparent.png

District 101

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas J. Bossie Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Richard M. Cebra Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas J. Bossie: 1,738
Republican Party Richard M. Cebra: 2,211 Green check mark transparent.png

District 102

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Michael A. Shaw Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Gary W. Moore Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael A. Shaw: 1,601 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gary W. Moore: 1,588

District 103

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Mark E. Gendron Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • John C. Robinson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lu Bauer: 1,846
Republican Party John C. Robinson: 2,141 Green check mark transparent.png

District 104

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Prudence Grant Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert A. Berube Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Prudence Grant: 1,623
Republican Party Robert A. Berube: 1,833 Green check mark transparent.png

District 105

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher S. Rheault Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Michael A. Vaughan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher S. Rheault: 1,824
Republican Party Michael A. Vaughan: 2,276 Green check mark transparent.png

District 106

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David C. Webster Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Vincent A. Migliaccio Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David C. Webster: 2,479 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Vincent A. Migliaccio: 1,718

District 107

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Brian P. Bicknell: 529 Approveda
  • Michael J. McNaboe: 212
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Richard Woodbury

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Brian P. Bicknel: 1,524
Independent Richard Woodbury: 2,849 Green check mark transparent.png

District 108

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Donna M. Damon Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Meredith Strang Burgess Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donna M. Damon: 2,266
Republican Party Meredith Strang Burgess: 2,663 Green check mark transparent.png

District 109

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Anne P. Graham Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Susan M. Austin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne P. Graham: 1,979
Republican Party Susan M. Austin: 2,198 Green check mark transparent.png

District 110

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Mark E. Bryant Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Clayton W. Haskell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark E. Bryant: 2,053 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Clayton W. Haskell: 1,553

District 111

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Geoffrey W. Heckman Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Gary E. Plummer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Geoffrey W. Heckman: 1,271
Republican Party Gary E. Plummer: 2,424 Green check mark transparent.png

District 112

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah Elliott Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jana Lapoint: 396
  • David G. Savage: 519 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah Elliott: 2,107
Republican Party David G. Savage: 2,270 Green check mark transparent.png

District 113

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John Brautigam Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David W. Elowitch Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Brautigam: 2,251 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David W. Elowitch: 1,888

District 114

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Boyd P. Marley Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Sharon L. Forbis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Boyd P. Marley: 2,710 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Sharon L. Forbis: 1,011

District 115

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Glenn A. Cummings Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Andrew D. Worcester Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Murrough H. O'Brien

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Glenn A. Cummings: 2,429 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Andrew D. Worcester: 615
Green Party Murrough H. O'Brien: 359

District 116

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Charles W. Harlow Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Janette E. Gauger Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles W. Harlow: 2,058 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Janette E. Gauger: 724

District 117

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Anne M. Haskell Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Justin Isaac Boynton Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • John W. Safarik

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne M. Haskell: 2,694 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Justin Isaac Boynton: 878
Green Party John W. Safarik: 356

District 118

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jon Hinck Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Benjamin Crocker Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • John M. Eder

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jon Hinck: 1,631 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party John M. Eder: 1,534

District 119

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Herbert C. Adams Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jason M. Lavoie Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Jason P. Rogers

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Herbert C. Adams: 1,004 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jason M. Lavoie: 168
Green Party Jason P. Rogers: 845

District 120

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Anne M. Rand Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Douglas J. Calderbank Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Benjamin J. Meiklejohn

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne M. Rand: 1,574 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Benjamin J. Meiklejohn: 1,190

District 121

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Cynthia A. Dill Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Jennifer J. Duddy: 652 Approveda
  • Michael D. Mowles Jr.: 318

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cynthia A. Dill: 2,345 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jennifer J. Duddy: 2,201

District 122

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Lawrence Bliss Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Paul Nixon Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • William R. Laidley

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lawrence Bliss: 2,477 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Paul Nixon: 1,095
Green Party William R. Laidley: 501

District 123

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Jane E. Eberle Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Gary J. Crosby Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jane E. Eberle: 2,597 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gary J. Crosby: 1,473

District 124

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Bryan T. Kaenrath Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • David C. Feeney Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bryan T. Kaenrath: 1,692 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David C. Feeney: 971

District 125

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Ann E. Peoples Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Lyle B. Cramer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ann E. Peoples: 1,894 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lyle B. Cramer: 1,549

District 126

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Timothy E. Driscoll Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Tatia Munday Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Timothy E. Driscoll: 1,742 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tatia Munday: 1,048

District 127

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Shawn A. Babine Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kimberly A. Diamond Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shawn A. Babine: 2,108
Republican Party Kimberly A. Diamond: 2,151 Green check mark transparent.png

District 128

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Peggy A. Pendleton Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Sylvia J. Most Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Leo Knighton Tallarico

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peggy A. Pendleton: 2,079 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Sylvia J. Most: 2,053
Green Party Leo Knighton Tallarico: 226

District 129

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher R. Barstow Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Harold Eugene Freeman Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher R. Barstow: 2,625 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Harold Eugene Freeman Jr.: 1,348

District 130

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • David W. Farrington Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Ryan H. Harnden Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David W. Farrington: 1,867 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ryan H. Harnden: 1,312

District 131

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Bonita J. Breault Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Donald G. Marean Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bonita J. Breault: 1,570
Republican Party Donald G. Marean: 2,198 Green check mark transparent.png

District 132

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • George W. Hogan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • William J. Gombar Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George W. Hogan: 2,661 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William J. Gombar: 1,124

District 133

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Donald E. Pilon Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Linda F. Smit Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donald E. Pilon Green check mark transparent.png

District 134

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Linda M. Valentino Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • John W. Cushing Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda M. Valentino: 2,459 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John W. Cushing: 1,264

District 135

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Paulette G. Beaudoin: 411 Approveda
  • Robert Farley: 272
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Ronald Drouin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paulette G. Beaudoin Green check mark transparent.png

District 136

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen R. Beaudette Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Perry V. Aberle Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Seavey Heather Mills

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen R. Beaudette: 1,240 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Seavey Heather Mills: 629

District 137

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Alan M. Casavant: 484 Approveda
  • Donald E. Harper: 156
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • H. Stedman Seavey Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alan M. Casavant: 2,102 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party H. Stedman Seavey: 1,868

District 138

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Lacey M. Sloan Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • James J. Campbell Sr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lacey M. Sloan: 1,709
Republican Party James J. Campbell Sr.: 2,195 Green check mark transparent.png

District 139

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph A. Wagner Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Lawrence E. Jacobsen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph A. Wagner: 1,646
Republican Party Lawrence E. Jacobsen: 1,755 Green check mark transparent.png

District 140

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Gary A. Connor Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Sylvia Perreault: 315 Approveda
  • Mildred A. Tuttle: 239

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary A. Connor: 1,910 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Sylvia Perreault: 1,812

District 141

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher W. Babbidge Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Rheaume Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher W. Babbidge: 2,542 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kevin Rheaume: 1,819

District 142

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Andrea M. Boland Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Robert B. Carr Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Andrea M. Boland: 1,832 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert B. Carr: 1,222

District 143

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Tuttle Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Debra J. Reagan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Tuttle Jr.: 1,580 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Debra J. Reagan: 715

District 144

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Donna Chamberlain Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Joan M. Nass Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donna Chamberlain: 1,285
Republican Party Joan M. Nass: 1,902 Green check mark transparent.png

District 145

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Richard John Burns Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Oscar C. Stone Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard John Burns: 1,739 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Oscar C. Stone: 1,150

District 146

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Adam B. Scharff Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Bonnie S. Gould Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • David D. Burke

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Adam B. Scharff: 1,367
Republican Party Bonnie S. Gould: 1,433 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent David D. Burke: 713

District 147

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Anthony V. Cilluffo: 214 Approveda
  • Harry Tomah: 112
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Kathleen D. Chase: 325 Approveda
  • James F. Spiller: 238
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Russell P. Fox

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anthony V. Cilluffo: 1,483
Republican Party Kathleen D. Chase: 1,718 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Russell P. Fox: 351

District 148

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Sandra J. Roseberry Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Sarah O. Lewin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roberta B. Beavers: 1,754
Republican Party Sarah O. Lewin: 1,878 Green check mark transparent.png

District 149

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Dawn Hill Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Bradley S. Moulton Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dawn Hill: 2,599 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bradley S. Moulton: 1,535

District 150

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Kinley Gregg Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Windol C. Weaver Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kinley Gregg: 1,698
Republican Party Windol C. Weaver: 1,899 Green check mark transparent.png

District 151

Democratic Party June 13 Democratic primary:
  • Walter A. Wheeler Sr. Approveda
Republican Party June 13 GOP primary:
  • Glenn T. Shwaery Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter A. Wheeler Sr.: 2,173 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Glenn T. Shwaery: 767

External links

References