Vote button trans.png
April's Project of the Month
It's spring time. It's primary election season!
Click here to find all the information you'll need to cast your ballot.




Minnesota State Senate elections, 2002

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Minnesota State Senate consisted of a primary election on September 10, 2002, and a general election on November 5, 2002. All 67 seats were up for election.[1]

Qualifications

To be eligible to run for the Minnesota State Senate, a candidate must:[2]

  • Be eligible to vote in Minnesota
  • Have not filed for more than one office for the upcoming primary or general election
  • Be at least 21 years old by the swearing-in date
  • Be a resident of Minnesota for at least one year
  • Be a resident of the legislative district for at least 6 months before the date of the general election

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • LeRoy Stumpf Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Lyle Kenner Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party LeRoy Stumpf: 19,227
Republican Party Lyle Kenner: 10,845 Green check mark transparent.png

District 2

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Moore: 1,488
  • Rod Skoe: 3,814 Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Steven Booth Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rod Skoe: 17,749 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven Booth: 12,881

District 3

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Saxhaug: 4,739 Approveda
  • Bill Hamm: 782
  • Bill McLaughlin: 3,726
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • J. Mark Wedel Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Saxhaug: 19,917 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party J. Mark Wedel: 13,242

District 4

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Stan M. Nagorski Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Carrie Ruud: 2,868 Approveda
  • Darrell Carter: 1,870

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stan M. Nagorski: 15,007
Republican Party Carrie Ruud: 17,962 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • David J. Tommassoni Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Matt I. Matasich Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David J. Tomassoni: 27,372 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Matt I. Matasich: 8,147

District 6

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Bruce Lotti: 3,542
  • Tom Bakk: 7,055 Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Tom Norman Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas Bakk: 24,934 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Tom Norman: 9,467

District 7

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Yvonne Prettner Solon Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Justin M. Krych Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Yvonne Prettner Solon: 23,123 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Justin M. Krych: 8,247

District 8

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Becky Lourey Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Bruce Nelson Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Frank R. Milczark Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Becky Lourey: 17,252 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bruce Nelson: 9,735
Independence Party of America Frank R. Milczark: 1,701
Independent Independent Christian Pro-Life Steve Keillor: 2,614

District 9

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Keith Langseth Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Bradley Monson Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Dan Stewart Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Keith Langseth: 18,587 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bradley Monson: 10,144
Independence Party of America Dan Stewart: 1,278

District 10

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Karl L. Hanson Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Carl Larson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Karl L. Hanson: 13,111
Republican Party Cal Larson: 19,357 Green check mark transparent.png

District 11

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Dallas C. Sams Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • George W. Cassell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dallas C. Sams: 18,609 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party George W. Cassell: 15,609

District 12

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Don Samuelson Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Paul Koering Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Don Samuelson: 16,592
Republican Party Paul Koering: 16,730 Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Dean Elton Johnson Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Joe Gimse Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dean Elton Johnson: 17,240 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joe Gimse: 14,730

District 14

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Lynn Schurman Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Michelle Fischbach Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lynn Schurman: 13,848
Republican Party Michelle Fischbach: 18,356 Green check mark transparent.png

District 15

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Tarryl Clark Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Dave Kleis Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tarryl Clark: 13,911
Republican Party Dave Kleis: 14,409 Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Dave Reines: 1,860 Approveda
  • Bruno S. Gad: 448
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Betsy Wergin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dave Reines: 12,703
Republican Party Betsy Wergin: 20,140 Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Twyla L. Ring Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Sean Nienow Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Twyla L. Ring: 17,103
Republican Party Sean Nienow: 18,924 Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Sheila D. Sunbeck Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Steve Dille Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sheila D. Sudbeck: 8,855
Republican Party Steve Dille: 21,368 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Paul Murray: 1,006

District 19

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • John McIntosh Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Mark Ourada Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John McIntosh: 13,471
Republican Party Mark Ourada: 21,855 Green check mark transparent.png

District 20

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Gary W. Kubly Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Erick Harper Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary W. Kubly: 20,535 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Erick Harper: 11,876

District 21

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Dennis Frederickson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Dennis Frederickson Green check mark transparent.png

District 22

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Vickerman Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Alex Frick Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Vickerman: 20,187 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Alex Frick: 12,325

District 23

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Troy Haefner: 1,031
  • John C. Hottinger: 3,693 Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Julie Storm Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Matt Kruse Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Mark Friedman

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John C. Hottinger: 15,164 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Julie Storm: 14,186
Independence Party of America Matt Kruse: 1,737
Green Party Mark Friedman: 938

District 24

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Chuck Fowler Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Julie Rosen Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Tim Hage Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chuck Fowler: 14,595
Republican Party Julie Rosen: 15,719 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Tim Hage: 2,862

District 25

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Mladek Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Thomas Neuville Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Mladek: 16,216
Republican Party Thomas Neuville: 18,203 Green check mark transparent.png

District 26

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jeremy Eller Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Dick Day Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • John E. Gibson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeremy Eller: 11,174
Republican Party Dick Day: 18,444 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party John E. Gibson: 1,111

District 27

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Dan Sparks Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Grace Stabell Schwab Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Terry Kelley: 1,442 Approveda
  • Jennifer Leeann Ney: 530

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dan Sparks: 15,091 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Grace Stabell Schwab: 15,084
Independence Party of America Terry Kelley: 2,950

District 28

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Steven L. Murphy Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Gary Iocco Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steven L. Murphy: 17,329 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gary Iocco: 15,696

District 29

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Tupper Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Dave Senjem Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Jim Daley Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Tupper: 9.422
Republican Party Dave Senjem: 18,523 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Jim Daley: 4,472

District 30

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Rich Wright Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Lynn H. Zaffke Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Howard Ives: 1,399
  • Sheila Kiscaden: 4,162 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rich Wright: 5758
Republican Party Lynn H. Zaffke: 11,616
Independence Party of America Sheila Kiscaden: 12,388 Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon Ropes Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Bob Kierlin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Ropes: 13,973
Republican Party Bob Kierlin: 15,793 Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Angela Mitchell Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Warren Limmer Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Angela Mitchell: 13,382
Republican Party Warren Limmer: 24,779 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Julie Ingleman Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Gen Olson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Julie Ingleman: 13,607
Republican Party Gen Olson: 25,407 Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Kelly Shasky Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • John P. Fahey: 2,535
  • Julianne Ortman: 2,637 Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Doug Williams Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kelly Shasky: 11,256
Republican Party Julianne Ortman: 21,492 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Doug Williams: 2,235

District 35

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jennifer L. Gallagher Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Claire Robling Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jennifer L. Gallagher: 11,387
Republican Party Claire Robling: 23,746 Green check mark transparent.png

District 36

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Charlene Briner Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Pat Pariseau Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charlene Briner: 11,583
Republican Party Pat Pariseau: 22,265 Green check mark transparent.png

District 37

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Rhonda Arkley Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • David L. Knutson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rhonda Arkley: 12,156
Republican Party David L. Knutson: 21,852 Green check mark transparent.png

District 38

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Deanna Wiener Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Mike McGinn Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deanna Wiener: 16,622
Republican Party Mike McGinn: 16,647 Green check mark transparent.png

District 39

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • James P. Metzen Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • John Trojack Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James P. Metzen: 20,855 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Trojack: 15,005

District 40

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Ray Heinonen: 1,255 Approveda
  • Frank Sanisdro: 526
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Bill Belanger Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ray Heinonen: 13,498
Republican Party Bill Belanger: 17,838 Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Marilyn McKnight Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Geoff Michel: 3,999 Approveda
  • Jan Schneider: 3,314
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Andy Otness Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Tom Cleland Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marilyn McKnight: 13,232
Republican Party Geoff Michel: 22,253 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Andy Otness: 3,309
Green Party Tom Cleland: 838

District 42

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Larry Piumbroeck Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Dick Campbell: 624
  • David Hann: 2,639 Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Sherry Butcher: 428 Approveda
  • Patrick Haley: 73

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Piumbroeck: 7,538
Republican Party David Hann: 17,967 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Sherry Butcher: 11,004

District 43

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Harold Lerner Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • David Gaither Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Saundra Spigner Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harold Lerner: 12,391
Republican Party David Gaither: 19,537 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Saundra Spigner: 4,109

District 44

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Steve Kelley Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Daniel Freeman Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Rahn V. Workcuff Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Will Donovan III Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steve Kelley: 20,739 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Daniel Freeman: 12,344
Independence Party of America Rahn V. Workcuff: 931
Green Party Will Donovan III: 1,075

District 45

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Ann H. Rest Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Rebekah Adams Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ann H. Rest: 20,453 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rebekah Adams: 13,823

District 46

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Linda Scheid Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Ed Nelson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Scheid: 14,918 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ed Nelson: 10,010

District 47

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Leo Foley Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Ray Egan Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Mark Temke Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leo Foley: 15,145 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ray Egan: 13,160
Independence Party of America Mark Temke: 4,833

District 48

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Amy L. Bodnar: 2,173 Approveda
  • Tom Gamec: 752
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Mike Jungbauer Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Amy L. Bodnar: 14,697
Republican Party Mike Jungbauer: 17,487 Green check mark transparent.png

District 49

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Kenneth J. McInnis Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Debbie Johnson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kenneth J. McInnis: 12,988
Republican Party Debbie Johnson: 21,047 Green check mark transparent.png

District 50

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Satveer Chaudhary: 4,207 Approveda
  • Steven G. Novak: 2,231
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Steve Minar Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Satveer Chaudhary: 18,646 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steve Minar: 14,936

District 51

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Don Betzold Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Phil Heir Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Don Betzold: 17,318 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Phil Heir: 15,363

District 52

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jane Krentz Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Michele Bachmann Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jane Krentz: 17,828
Republican Party Michele Bachmann: 21,159 Green check mark transparent.png

District 53

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Paul L. Auger Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Mady Reiter Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul L. Auger: 18,051
Republican Party Mady Reiter: 19,484 Green check mark transparent.png

District 54

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • John Marty Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Mark Zasadny Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Marty: 21,609 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mark Zasadny: 16,359

District 55

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Chuck Wiger Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Joel Blackford Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chuck Wiger: 20,890 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joel Blackford: 13,609

District 56

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Len Price Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Brian LeClair

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Len Price: 17,400
Republican Party Brian LeClair: 19,857 Green check mark transparent.png

District 57

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon Marko Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Kip Knippel Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Dave Engstrom Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Marko: 16,634 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kip Knippel: 13,892
Green Party Dave Engstrom: 2,406

District 58

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Fedor: 484
  • Linda Higgins: 2,614 Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Scott Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Sheree R. Breedlove Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Higgins: 13,026 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeff Scott: 3,841
Independence Party of America Sheree R. Breedlove: 2,711

District 59

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Lawrence J. Pogemiller Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Steven Sumner Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lawrence J. Pogemiller: 19,766 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven Sumner: 6,283

District 60

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Scott Dibble: 5,830 Approveda
  • Rick Roche: 1,061
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Nick Granath Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott Dibble: 27,147 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Nick Granath: 6,776

District 61

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Linda Berglin Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Steve Braa Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Laverne Claud Turner Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Berglin: 14,006 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steve Braa: 2,363
Green Party Laverne Claud Turner: 2,346

District 62

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Wes Skoglund Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Kelly Bailey Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Tim Sullivan Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Holle Brian Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wes Skoglund: 22,899 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kelly Bailey: 7,447
Independence Party of America Tim Sullivan: 1,875
Green Party Holle Brian: 3,825

District 63

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jane Ranum Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Vern Wilcox Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Edwina Garcia Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jane Ranum: 15,509 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Vern Wilcox: 10,998
Independence Party of America Edwina Garcia: 5,577

District 64

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Dick Cohen Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Christopher Johnston Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dick Cohen: 27,408 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher Johnston: 10,664

District 65

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Sandy Pappas Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sandy Pappas Green check mark transparent.png

District 66

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Ellen Anderson Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Carnes Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ellen Anderson: 18,648 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeff Carnes: 6,956

District 67

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Mee Moua Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Dave Racer Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mee Moua: 13,337 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dave Racer: 8,866

External links

References