Missouri House of Representatives elections, 2014

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search

2012
2014 badge.jpg
Missouri House of Representatives elections, 2014

Majority controlQualifications
List of candidates
District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8District 9District 10District 11District 12District 13District 14District 15District 16District 17District 18District 19District 20District 21District 22District 23District 24District 25District 26District 27District 28District 29District 30District 31District 32District 33District 34District 35District 36District 37District 38District 39District 40District 41District 42District 43District 44District 45District 46District 47District 48District 49District 50District 51District 52District 53District 54District 55District 56District 57District 58District 59District 60District 61District 62District 63District 64District 65District 66District 67District 68District 69District 70District 71District 72District 73District 74District 75District 76District 77District 78District 79District 80District 81District 82District 83District 84District 85District 86District 87District 88District 89District 90District 91District 92District 93District 94District 95District 96District 97District 98District 99District 100District 101District 102District 103District 104District 105District 106District 107District 108District 109District 110District 111District 112District 113District 114District 115District 116District 117District 118District 119District 120District 121District 122District 123District 124District 125District 126District 127District 128District 129District 130District 131District 132District 133District 134District 135District 136District 137District 138District 139District 140District 141District 142District 143District 144District 145District 146District 147District 148District 149District 150District 151District 152District 153District 154District 155District 156District 157District 158District 159District 160District 161District 162District 163
State Legislative Election Results

Missouri House of Representatives2014 Missouri State Senate Elections
Elections for the office of Missouri House of Representatives will take place in 2014. A primary election was held on August 5, 2014, and a general election will take place on November 4, 2014. The signature-filing deadline for candidates wishing to run in this election was March 25, 2014.

Incumbents retiring

A total of 24 incumbents are not running for re-election in 2014. Those incumbents are:

Name Party Current Office
Mike Thomson Ends.png Republican House District 1
Casey Guernsey Ends.png Republican House District 2
Ronald Schieber Ends.png Republican House District 14
Myron Neth Ends.png Republican House District 17
Jay Swearingen Electiondot.png Democratic House District 18
Jeff Grisamore Ends.png Republican House District 34
Ed Schieffer Electiondot.png Democratic House District 41
Chris Kelly Electiondot.png Democratic House District 45
Jeanie Riddle Ends.png Republican House District 49
Stanley Cox Ends.png Republican House District 52
Chris Molendorp Ends.png Republican House District 56
Dave Schatz Ends.png Republican House District 61
Rory Ellinger (*) Electiondot.png Democratic House District 86
Jill Schupp Electiondot.png Democratic House District 88
Rick Stream Ends.png Republican House District 90
Dwight Scharnhorst Ends.png Republican House District 98
Doug Funderburk Ends.png Republican House District 103
Chuck Gatschenberger Ends.png Republican House District 108
Timothy Jones Ends.png Republican House District 110
Paul Wieland Ends.png Republican House District 112
Jeff Roorda Electiondot.png Democratic House District 113
Kevin Elmer Ends.png Republican House District 139
Steve Hodges Electiondot.png Democratic House District 149
Kent Hampton Ends.png Republican House District 150

(*) This incumbent, having already declined to run for re-election, died before the primary.

Majority control

See also: Partisan composition of state senates

Heading into the November 4 election, the Republican Party holds the majority in the Missouri House of Representatives:

Missouri House of Representatives
Party As of August 2014 After the 2014 Election
     Democratic Party 51 Pending
     Republican Party 108 Pending
     Vacancy 4 Pending
Total 163 163

Qualifications

Candidate Ballot Access
Ballot Access Requirements Final.jpg

Find detailed information on ballot access requirements in all 50 states and Washington D.C.

To be eligible to serve in the Missouri House of Representatives, a candidate must be:[1]

  • At least 24 years of age
  • Qualified Missouri voter for two years before election
  • Resident of the district which he is chosen to represent for 1 year before election
  • Is not delinquent in the payment of any state income taxes, personal property taxes, real property taxes on the place of residence as stated in the declaration of candidacy
  • is not a past or present corporate officer of any fee office that owes any taxes to the state.
  • Has not been found guilty of or pled guilty to a felony or misdemeanor under the federal laws of the United States of America.
  • Has not been convicted of or found guilty of or pled guilty to a felony under the laws of Missouri.
  • In addition to any other penalties provided by law, no person may file for any office in a subsequent election until he or the treasurer of his existing candidate committee has filed all required campaign disclosure reports for all prior elections.

Competitiveness

Candidates unopposed by a major party

In 77 (47.2%) of the 163 districts up for election, there is only one major party candidate running for election. A total of 23 Democrats and 54 Republicans are guaranteed election in November barring unforeseen circumstances.

Two major party candidates will face off in the general election in 86 (52.8%) of the 163 districts up for election. Fifteen of those seats held competitive elections in 2012 with a margin of victory ranging from 0 to 5 percent. Five other elections were mildly competitive, with a margin of victory of 5 to 10 percent. Those districts are:

Competitive:

  • District 17: Mark Ellebracht (D) will face Nick King (R) in the general election. Outgoing incumbent Myron Neth (R) won by a margin of victory of 1 percent in 2012.
  • District 20: Incumbent John Mayfield will face the winner of the Republican primary between Bill Kidd and former state representative Brent Lasater. Mayfield won by a margin of victory of 1 percent in 2012.
  • District 40: Incumbent Jim Hansen (R) will face Lowell Jackson in the general election. Hansen won by a margin of victory of 4 percent in 2012.
  • District 44: Incumbent Caleb Rowden (R) will face Tom Pauley (D) in the general election. Rowden won by a margin of victory of 2 percent in 2012.
  • District 47: Incumbent John Wright (D) will face the winner of the Republican primary between Chuck Basye and Betsy Phillips. Wright won by a margin of victory of 4 percent in 2012.
  • District 51: Incumbent Dean Dohrman (R) will face Gary Grigsby (D) and Bill Wayne (L) in the general election. Dohrman won by a margin of victory of 4 percent in 2012.
  • District 64: Incumbent Robert Cornejo (R) will face Laura Castaneda (D) in the general election. Cornejo won by a margin of victory of 3 percent in 2012.
  • District 70: Incumbent Bill Otto (D) will face Joe Corica (R) in the general election. Otto won by a margin of victory of 4 percent in 2012.
  • District 90: Deb Lavender (D) will face Gina Jaksetic (R) in the general election. Outgoing incumbent Rick Stream (R) won by a margin of victory of 1 percent in 2012.
  • District 94: Incumbent Vicki Englund (D) will face Cloria Brown (R) in the general election. Englund won by a margin of victory of 2 percent in 2012.
  • District 97: Incumbent John McCaherty (R) will face Tom Dohack (D) in the general election. McCaherty won by a margin of victory of 4 percent in 2012.
  • District 111: Incumbent Michael Frame (D) will face the winner of the Republican primary between Shane Roden and Jason Jarvis in the general election. Frame won by a margin of victory of 1 percent in 2012.
  • District 114: Incumbent T.J. McKenna will face Becky Ruth (R) in the general election. McKenna won by a margin of victory of 0.54 percent in 2012.
  • District 115: Incumbent Elaine Gannon (R) will face Dan Darian (D) and Jerry Dollar, Jr. (L) in the general election. Gannon won by a margin of victory of 2 percent in 2012.
  • District 150: Walter Dearing (D) will face Andrew McDaniel (R) in the general election. Outgoing incumbent Kent Hampton (R) won by a margin of victory of 1 percent in 2012.

Mildly competitive:

Primary challenges

A total of 18 incumbents faced primary competition on June 3. Twenty-four incumbents are not seeking re-election in 2014 and another 118 (73.8%) of the current 160 incumbents advanced past the primary without opposition. Three seats are vacant pending the outcome of special elections on August 5, 2014. The state representatives facing primary competition included:

  • District 27: Incumbent Bonnaye Mims was challenged by India Williams in the Democratic primary. With all precincts having reported, unofficial results show Williams leading by 17 votes. No Republican candidates filed to run.
  • District 126: Incumbent Randy Pike defeated Bill Yarberry in the Republican primary. Sam Foursha was unopposed in the Democratic primary. William Gilmore was unopposed in the Constitution Party primary. Pike and Yarberry ran in a three-way Republican primary in 2012.
  • District 155: Incumbent Lyle Rowland defeated Mike Lind and Jason Frodge in the Republican primary. No Democrats filed to run.

Primary challenges, now unopposed

  • District 15: Incumbent Jon Carpenter was challenged by Jason Buckley in the Democratic primary before the latter's withdrawal. No Republicans filed to run.

Retiring incumbents

Twenty-four incumbent representatives are not running for re-election, while 139 (85.3%) are running for re-election. A list of those incumbents, seven Democrats and 14 Republicans, can be found above.

List of candidates

Note: Candidate lists can change frequently throughout the election season. Ballotpedia staff will be re-examining the list on a monthly basis for any changes. This list was last examined on July 21, 2014. For more information about Ballotpedia's election coverage plan, click here. If you are aware of a candidate we've missed or one incorrectly listed, please send an email to: Tyler King.

District 1

Note: Incumbent Mike Thomson (R) is not seeking re-election due to term limits.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert Ritterbusch
Republican Party Allen Andrews

District 2

Note: Incumbent Casey Guernsey (R) is not seeking re-election.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Waltermath
Republican Party J. Eggleston

District 3

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Nate Walker

District 4

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Craig Redmon Approveda - Incumbent Redmon first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Craig Redmon

District 5

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party C. LeRoy Deichman
Republican Party Lindell Shumake

District 6

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:

Note: David Morton was disqualified on April 25, 2014.[2][3]

Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Tim Remole Approveda - Incumbent Remole first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert Harrington
Republican Party Tim Remole

District 7

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mike Lair

District 8

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Jim Neely Approveda - Incumbent Neely first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ted Rights
Republican Party Jim Neely

District 9

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Delus Johnson Approveda - Incumbent Johnson first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Delus Johnson

District 10

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Pat Conway Approveda - Incumbent Conway first assumed office in 2010.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pat Conway

District 11

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Galen Higdon Approveda - Incumbent Higdon first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Galen Higdon

District 12

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sandy Van Wagner
Republican Party Kenneth Wilson

District 13

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Nick Marshall Approveda - Incumbent Marshall first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Nick Marshall

District 14

Note: Incumbent Ronald Schieber (R) is not seeking re-election.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephanie Isaacson
Republican Party Kevin Corlew

District 15

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Jon Carpenter Approveda - Incumbent Carpenter first assumed office in 2013.

Note: Jason Buckley withdrew from the primary.

Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jon Carpenter

District 16

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Noel Shull Approveda - Incumbent Shull first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Noel Shull

District 17

Note: Incumbent Myron Neth (R) is not seeking re-election.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark Ellebracht
Republican Party Nick King

District 18

Note: Incumbent Jay Swearingen (D) withdrew from the race for State Auditor.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lauren Arthur
Republican Party Bob Rowland

District 19

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • John Rizzo Approveda - Incumbent Rizzo first assumed office in 2011.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Rizzo

District 20

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • John Mayfield Approveda - Incumbent Mayfield first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Mayfield
Republican Party Bill Kidd

District 21

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Ira Anders Approveda - Incumbent Anders first assumed office in 2011.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ira Anders

District 22

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brandon Ellington

District 23

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Randy Dunn Approveda - Incumbent Dunn first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

Note: Derron Black was disqualified on May 9, 2014.[2][3]

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Randy Dunn

District 24

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Judy Morgan Approveda - Incumbent Morgan first assumed office in 2011.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judy Morgan

District 25

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeremy LaFaver

District 26

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gail McCann Beatty

District 27

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:

Note: A recount has been announced for this primary, to be completed no later than September 15, 2014.[4]

Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party TBA

District 28

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom McDonald

District 29

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:

Note: Addison Newberry withdrew before the primary.[2][3]

Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Noel Torpey Approveda - Incumbent Torpey first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Sutton
Republican Party Noel Torpey

District 30

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Mike Cierpiot Approveda - Incumbent Cierpiot first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mike Cierpiot

District 31

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Sheila Solon Approveda - Incumbent Solon first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Sheila Solon

District 32

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Jeanie Lauer Approveda - Incumbent Lauer first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Andy Herman
Republican Party Jeanie Lauer

District 33

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:

Note: C.J. Hicks withdrew before the primary.[2][3]

Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
Libertarian Party August 5 Libertarian primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Syed Asif
Republican Party Donna Pfautsch
Libertarian Party Matt Stephens

District 34

Note: Incumbent Jeff Grisamore (R) is not seeking re-election due to term limits.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dale Mercer
Republican Party Rebecca Roeber

District 35

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Gary Cross Approveda - Incumbent Cross first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ken Duvall
Republican Party Gary Cross

District 36

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Kevin McManus Approveda - Incumbent McManus first assumed office in 2011.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

Note: Sherbaz Khan was disqualified on April 25, 2014.[2][3]

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin McManus
Republican Party Nola Wood

District 37

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Joe Runions Approveda - Incumbent Runions first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joe Runions

District 38

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • T.J. Berry Approveda - Incumbent Berry first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party T.J. Berry

District 39

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Joe Don McGaugh

District 40

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Jim Hansen Approveda - Incumbent Hansen first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lowell Jackson
Republican Party Jim Hansen

District 41

Note: Incumbent Ed Schieffer (D) is not seeking re-election due to term limits.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dan Dildine
Republican Party Randy Pietzman

District 42

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Bart Korman Approveda - Incumbent Korman first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rod Sturgeon
Republican Party Bart Korman

District 43

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Jay Houghton Approveda - Incumbent Houghton first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ed Lockwood
Republican Party Jay Houghton

District 44

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Caleb Rowden Approveda - Incumbent Rowden first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Pauley
Republican Party Caleb Rowden

District 45

Note: Incumbent Chris Kelly (D) is not seeking re-election.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kip Kendrick

District 46

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stephen Webber

District 47

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • John Wright Approveda - Incumbent Wright first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Wright
Republican Party Chuck Basye

District 48

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Dave Muntzel Approveda - Incumbent Muntzel first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Dave Muntzel

District 49

Note: Incumbent Jeanie Riddle (R) is running for Missouri State Senate District 10.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:

Note: Larry Brown withdrew before the primary; Backer was nominated as his replacement.[2][3]

Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gracia Yancey Backer
Republican Party Travis Fitzwater

District 50

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Caleb Jones Approveda - Incumbent Jones first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Caleb Jones

District 51

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Dean Dohrman Approveda - Incumbent Dohrman first assumed office in 2013.
Libertarian Party August 5 Libertarian primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary Grigsby
Republican Party Dean Dohrman
Libertarian Party Bill Wayne

District 52

Note: Incumbent Stanley Cox (R) is not seeking re-election due to term limits.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Nathan Beard

District 53

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Glen Kolkmeyer Approveda - Incumbent Kolkmeyer first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Henry Grubb
Republican Party Glen Kolkmeyer

District 54

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Denny Hoskins Approveda - Incumbent Hoskins first assumed office in 2009.
Constitution Party August 5 Constitution Party primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Denny Hoskins
Constitution Party Daniel Plemons

District 55

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Rick Brattin Approveda - Incumbent Brattin first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Rick Brattin

District 56

Note: Incumbent Chris Molendorp (R) is not seeking re-election.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patty Johnson
Republican Party Jack Bondon

District 57

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Wanda Brown Approveda - Incumbent Brown first assumed office in 2011.
Constitution Party August 5 Constitution Party primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William Grimes
Republican Party Wanda Brown
Constitution Party Butch Page

District 58

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • David Wood Approveda - Incumbent Wood first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party David Wood

District 59

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
Constitution Party August 5 Constitution Party primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mike Bernskoetter
Constitution Party Michael Eberle

District 60

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Jay Barnes Approveda - Incumbent Barnes first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jay Barnes

District 61

Note: Incumbent Dave Schatz (R) is running for Missouri State Senate District 26.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

Note: Allan Seals withdrew before the primary.[2][3]

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Smith
Republican Party Justin Alferman

District 62

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Tom Hurst

District 63

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:

Note: David Knisley withdrew before the primary. Pinette was nominated as his replacement.[2][3]

Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Bryan Spencer Approveda - Incumbent Spencer first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bryan Pinette
Republican Party Bryan Spencer

District 64

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Laura Castaneda
Republican Party Robert Cornejo

District 65

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Anne Zerr Approveda - Incumbent Zerr first assumed office in 2009.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Anne Zerr

District 66

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tommie Pierson
Republican Party John Saxton

District 67

Note: This district is currently vacant.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
Libertarian Party August 5 Libertarian primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Alan Green
Republican Party Dwayne Strickland

District 68

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Keith English Approveda - Incumbent English first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Keith English
Republican Party Becky Sharma

District 69

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Margo McNeil Approveda - Incumbent McNeil first assumed office in 2009.

Note: Lorenzo Baylor, Sr. withdrew before the primary.[2][3]

Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margo McNeil
Republican Party John Vahey

District 70

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Bill Otto Approveda - Incumbent Otto first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Otto
Republican Party Joe Corica

District 71

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Sue Meredith Approveda - Incumbent Meredith first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sue Meredith
Republican Party Jim Cain

District 72

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Mary Nichols Approveda - Incumbent Nichols first assumed office in 2011.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Nichols
Republican Party Paul Berry

District 73

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Courtney Curtis

District 74

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Pace

District 75

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rochelle Walton Gray

District 76

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

Note: Denise Jefferies was disqualified on April 25, 2014.[2][3]

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joshua Peters

District 77

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kimberly Gardner

District 78

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Penny Hubbard
Republican Party John Hubb

District 79

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael Butler
Republican Party Robert Vroman

District 80

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Colona Approveda - Incumbent Colona first assumed office in 2009.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Colona
Republican Party Michael Huett

District 81

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Jacob Hummel Approveda - Incumbent Hummel first assumed office in 2009.
Libertarian Party August 5 Libertarian primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacob Hummel
Republican Party Lisa Schaper

District 82

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michele Kratky
Republican Party Jake Koehr

District 83

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Gina Mitten Approveda - Incumbent Mitten first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

Note Dan O'Sullivan was disqualified on May 20, 2014.[2][3]

Libertarian Party August 5 Libertarian primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gina Mitten
Republican Party Jeremy Buckingham
Libertarian Party Andrew Bolin

District 84

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Karla May Approveda - Incumbent May first assumed office in 2011.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

Note: Tristan Walker was disqualified on May 1, 2014.[2][3]

November 4 General election candidates:

District 85

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Clem Smith Approveda - Incumbent Smith first assumed office in 2011.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Clem Smith

District 86

Note: Incumbent Rory Ellinger (D), who did not seek re-election, died in April 2014.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joe Adams

District 87

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Stacey Newman Approveda - Incumbent Newman first assumed office in 2009.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stacey Newman

District 88

Note: Incumbent Jill Schupp (D) is running for State Senate District 25.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tracy McCreery
Republican Party Raymond Chandler

District 89

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • John Diehl Approveda - Incumbent Diehl first assumed office in 2009.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Al Gerber
Republican Party John Diehl

District 90

Note: Incumbent Rick Stream (R) is not seeking re-election due to term limits.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deb Lavender
Republican Party Gina Jaksetic

District 91

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeanne Kirkton
Republican Party Michael Peters

District 92

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

Note: Marjorie Dahmer withdrew before the primary; Faulstich was nominated as her replacement.[2][3]

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Genise Montecillo
Republican Party Al Faulstich

District 93

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Bob Burns Approveda - Incumbent Burns first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Burns
Republican Party Garrett Mees

District 94

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Vicki Englund Approveda - Incumbent Englund first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Vicki Englund
Republican Party Cloria Brown

District 95

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Marsha Haefner

District 96

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Mike Leara Approveda - Incumbent Leara first assumed office in 2009.
Constitution Party August 5 Constitution Party primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mike Leara
Constitution Party Cindy Redburn

District 97

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • John McCaherty Approveda - Incumbent McCaherty first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Dohack
Republican Party John McCaherty

District 98

Note: Incumbent Dwight Scharnhorst (R) is not seeking re-election due to term limits.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.

Note: Marigrace Binning was disqualified on May 9, 2014.[2][3]

Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Shamed Dogan

District 99

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Andrew Koenig Approveda - Incumbent Koenig first assumed office in 2009.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Pinkston
Republican Party Andrew Koenig

District 100

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Sue Allen Approveda - Incumbent Allen first assumed office in 2009.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Sue Allen

District 101

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Don Gosen Approveda - Incumbent Gosen first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Candace Farmer
Republican Party Don Gosen

District 102

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Callahan
Republican Party Kurt Bahr

District 103

Note: Incumbent Doug Funderburk (R) is not seeking re-election.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
Libertarian Party August 5 Libertarian primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Wiemann
Republican Party Dean Hodge

District 104

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Kathie Conway Approveda - Incumbent Conway first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terry Lesinski
Republican Party Kathie Conway

District 105

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matt Judkins
Republican Party Mark A. Parkinson

District 106

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ken Tucker
Republican Party Chrissy Sommer

District 107

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Ron Hicks Approveda - Incumbent Hicks first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Ron Hicks

District 108

Note: Incumbent Chuck Gatschenberger (R) is running for Missouri State Senate District 2.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marlon Williams
Republican Party Justin Hill

District 109

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Paul Curtman Approveda - Incumbent Curtman first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bobbie Bollman
Republican Party Paul Curtman

District 110

Note: Incumbent Timothy Jones (R) is not seeking re-election due to term limits.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.

Note: Christine Alt withdrew before the primary.[2][3]

Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

Note: Dennis Broadbooks withdrew before the primary. Because Broadbooks was the only candidate running, candidate filing was re-opened to both parties; Mathews was nominated as Broadbooks' replacement, and Alt was chosen by the Democrats.[2][3]

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Kirk Mathews

District 111

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Frame Approveda - Incumbent Frame first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael Frame
Republican Party Shane Roden

District 112

Note: Incumbent Paul Wieland (R) is not seeking re-election due to term limits.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert Butler
Republican Party Rob Vescovo

District 113

Note: Incumbent Jeff Roorda (D) is not seeking re-election due to term limits.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:

Note: Krystal Hargis withdrew before the primary.[2][3]

Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
Constitution Party August 5 Constitution Party primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sean Fauss
Republican Party Dan Shaul
Constitution Party Donna Ivanovich

District 114

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • T.J. McKenna Approveda - Incumbent McKenna first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party T.J. McKenna
Republican Party Becky Ruth

District 115

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Elaine Gannon Approveda - Incumbent Gannon first assumed office in 2013.
Constitution Party August 5 Constitution primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dan Darian
Republican Party Elaine Gannon
Constitution Party Jerry Dollar, Jr.

District 116

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Kevin Engler Approveda - Incumbent Engler first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Kevin Engler

District 117

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Linda Black Approveda - Incumbent Black first assumed office in 2009.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Black

District 118

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Ben Harris Approveda - Incumbent Harris first assumed office in 2011.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ben Harris
Republican Party Michael McGirl

District 119

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Dave Hinson Approveda - Incumbent Hinson first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan Cunningham
Republican Party Dave Hinson

District 120

Note: This district is currently vacant.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Zechariah Hockersmith
Republican Party Jason Chipman

District 121

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Keith Frederick

District 122

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Steve Lynch Approveda - Incumbent Lynch first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Steve Lynch

District 123

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Diane Franklin

District 124

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Rocky Miller Approveda - Incumbent Miller first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Rocky Miller

District 125

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Warren Love

District 126

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
Constitution Party August 5 Constitution Party primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sam Foursha
Republican Party Randy Pike
Constitution Party William Gilmore

District 127

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Mike Kelley Approveda - Incumbent Kelley first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mike Kelley

District 128

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Sue Entlicher Approveda - Incumbent Entlicher first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Sue Entlicher

District 129

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Wilson
Republican Party Sandy Crawford

District 130

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jeff Messenger

District 131

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marlee Yant
Republican Party Sonya Anderson

District 132

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • Charlie Norr Approveda - Incumbent Norr first assumed office in 2013.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charlie Norr
Republican Party Fred Ellison

District 133

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Eric Burlison Approveda - Incumbent Burlison first assumed office in 2009.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Eric Burlison

District 134

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Elijah Haahr Approveda - Incumbent Haahr first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin Knox
Republican Party Elijah Haahr

District 135

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Lincoln Hough Approveda - Incumbent Hough first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Angie Filbeck
Republican Party Lincoln Hough

District 136

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Kevin Austin Approveda - Incumbent Austin first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Kevin Austin

District 137

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
Libertarian Party August 5 Libertarian primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sandy Grogan
Republican Party Lyndall Fraker

District 138

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Don Phillips Approveda - Incumbent Phillips first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Don Phillips

District 139

Note: Incumbent Kevin Elmer (R) is running for 38th Circuit Court.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jered Taylor

District 140

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Lynn Morris Approveda - Incumbent Morris first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Billedo
Republican Party Lynn Morris

District 141

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Tony Dugger Approveda - Incumbent Dugger first assumed office in 2009.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Tony Dugger

District 142

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Robert Ross Approveda - Incumbent Ross first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Robert Ross

District 143

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Jeff Pogue Approveda - Incumbent Pogue first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jeff Pogue

District 144

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Paul Fitzwater

District 145

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles Elrod
Republican Party Shelley Keeney

District 146

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Donna Lichtenegger

District 147

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Kathy Swan Approveda - Incumbent Swan first assumed office in 2013.
Libertarian Party August 5 Libertarian primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary Gaines
Republican Party Kathy Swan
Libertarian Party Greg Tlapek

District 148

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Holly Rehder

District 149

Note: Incumbent Steve Hodges (D) is not seeking re-election due to term limits.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:

Note: Morgan Nesselrodt withdrew before the primary.[2][3]

Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Burlison
Republican Party Don Rone

District 150

Note: Incumbent Kent Hampton (R) is not seeking re-election due to term limits.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter Dearing
Republican Party Andrew McDaniel

District 151

Note: This district is currently vacant.

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

Note: Amanda Brooks was disqualified on April 25, 2014.[2][3]

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ryan Wm. Holder
Republican Party Tila Hubrecht

District 152

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Todd Richardson

District 153

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Steve Cookson Approveda - Incumbent Cookson first assumed office in 2011.
Libertarian Party August 5 Libertarian primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Steve Cookson
Libertarian Party Ginny Keirns

District 154

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Shawn Rhoads Approveda - Incumbent Rhoads first assumed office in 2013.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Shawn Rhoads

District 155

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Lyle Rowland

District 156

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jeff Justus

District 157

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Vince Jennings
Republican Party Mike Moon

District 158

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Scott Fitzpatrick

District 159

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Bill Lant Approveda - Incumbent Lant first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Bill Lant

District 160

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Bill Reiboldt Approveda - Incumbent Reiboldt first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Bill Reiboldt

District 161

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Bill White Approveda - Incumbent White first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hugh Shields
Republican Party Bill White

District 162

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Charlie Davis Approveda - Incumbent Davis first assumed office in 2011.

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Charlie Davis

District 163

Democratic Party August 5 Democratic primary:
Republican Party August 5 Republican primary:
  • Tom Flanigan Approveda - Incumbent Flanigan first assumed office in 2009.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael Jarrett
Republican Party Tom Flanigan

See also

External links

BallotpediaAvatar bigger.png
Suggest a link

References