Montana House of Representatives elections, 2000

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Montana House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on June 6, 2000, and a general election on November 7, 2000. All 100 seats were up for election.[1]

Qualifications

To be eligible to serve in the Montana House of Representatives, a candidate must be:[2]

  • A resident of the state for at least one year next preceding the general election
  • A resident of the county for six months preceding the general election if it contains one or more districts or of the district if it contains all or parts of more than one county.

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Max Lorbiecke Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Keith Bales: 674 Approveda
  • Don Birkholz: 112
  • David Havens: 596
  • Carol Lambert: 325
  • Louise Wilson: 213

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Max Lorbiecke: 770
Republican Party Keith Bales: 2,519 Green check mark transparent.png

District 2

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Ralph Lenhart Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ralph Lenhart Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jean Dahlman Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Ronald Devlin: 637 Approveda
  • Irv Haidle: 420
  • Christine W. Keltner: 248

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jean Dahlman: 1,541
Republican Party Ronald Devlin: 1,970 Green check mark transparent.png

District 4

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Gary Matthews Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Fred Anderson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary Matthews: 2,068 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Fred Anderson: 1,286

District 5

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Norma Bixby Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Lila V. Taylor Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Norma Bixby: 1,194 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lila V. Taylor: 1,156

District 6

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bill Eggers: 362 Approveda
  • David Turns Plenty, Jr.: 329
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Judy Murdock Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bill Eggers: 1,537 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Judy Murdock: 1,180

District 7

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Monica Lindeen Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Tom Asay Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Monica Lindeen: 2,039 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tom Asay: 1,489

District 8

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Rose Emily Longan Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Alan Olson: 1,080 Approveda
  • Duane Cowdin: 593

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rose Emily Longan: 1,184
Republican Party Alan Olson: 2,545 Green check mark transparent.png

District 9

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Mark Noennig Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mark Noennig Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Court Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Art Peterson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Court: 1,702
Republican Party Art Peterson: 3,309 Green check mark transparent.png

District 11

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Kim Gillan Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Bill Ebert Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kim Gillan: 2,214 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bill Ebert: 1,328

District 12

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Ed Logan Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Clarice Schrumpf Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ed Logan: 1,622
Republican Party Clarice Schrumpf: 1,801 Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Joan Hurdle Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Rodney Garcia Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joan Hurdle: 1,300 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rodney Garcia: 1,052

District 14

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Lynda Bourque Moss Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Roy Brown Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lynda Bourque Moss: 1,255
Republican Party Roy Brown: 1,949 Green check mark transparent.png

District 15

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jeff Greenfield Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Daniel Fuchs Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeff Greenfield: 2,118
Republican Party Daniel Fuchs: 2,565 Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Gary Forrester Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Lynn Madsen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary Forrester: 1,749 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lynn Madsen: 1,724

District 17

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Gary Branae Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Paul J. DiLorenzo Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary Branae: 1,365 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Paul J. DiLorenzo: 1,300

District 18

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Curry Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Dennis Himmelberger Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Curry: 1,272
Republican Party Dennis Himmelberger: 1,918 Green check mark transparent.png

District 19

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Dell Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Christian Hur: 528
  • Michael Lange: 536 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Dell: 2,257 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael Lange: 2,084

District 20

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Carol Gibson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Ken Peterson Approveda
Reform Party June 6 Reform primary:
  • Jim Bennett Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carol Gibson: 1,850
Republican Party Ken Peterson: 1,922 Green check mark transparent.png

District 21

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jeff Simkovic Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Daniel McGee Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeff Simkovic: 1,280
Republican Party Daniel McGee: 2,543 Green check mark transparent.png

District 22

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Marilyn R. Huestis Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Jeff Laszloffy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Western: 1,740
Republican Party Jeff Laszloffy: 2,316 Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Betsy Scanlin Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Joan Andersen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Betsy Scanlin: 2,117
Republican Party Joan Andersen: 2,691 Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Donna L. Dickey Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Robert Story, Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donna L. Dickey: 995
Republican Party Robert Story, Jr.: 3,395 Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bruce Carroll Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • John Esp: 1,123 Approveda
  • John Kirby: 772

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bruce Carroll: 1,318
Republican Party John Esp: 3,016 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Clayton Bryington: 366

District 26

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Michelle Lee Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Fred Shellenberg Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michelle Lee: 1,959 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Fred Shellenberg: 1,779
Independent Toby McAdam (write-in): 16

District 27

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Tracy Velazquez Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Bob Davies Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tracy Velazquez: 3,237
Republican Party Bob Davies: 3,711 Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Scott Frazier Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Joe Lovas: 189
  • Cindy Younkin: 1,017 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott Frazier: 1,515
Republican Party Cindy Younkin: 3,923 Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Larry Jent Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Sandra Lee Smiley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Jent: 2,356 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Sandra Lee Smiley: 1,204

District 30

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher Harris Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Morgan Hinesley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher Harris: 1,571 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Morgan Hinesley: 1,180

District 31

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Perry Hofferber Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Steve Vick Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Perry Hofferber: 1,906
Republican Party Steve Vick: 3,672 Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Millie Thompson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Joe Balyeat: 1,167 Approveda
  • Spencer Smith: 801

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Millie Thompson: 1,525
Republican Party Joe Balyeat: 3,905 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • William Fairhurst Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Diane Rice Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William Fairhurst: 1,559
Republican Party Diane Rice: 3,163 Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Robert N. Miller Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Debby Barrett: 1,192 Approveda
  • Larry M. Chaffin: 897

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert N. Miller: 1,381
Republican Party Debby Barrett: 2,656 Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Steve Gallus Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Gerald R. Allen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steve Gallus: 3,225 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gerald R. Allen: 1,951

District 36

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Keane: 1,837 Approveda
  • Lee Sundberg: 825
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Jay I. Morris Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Keane Green check mark transparent.png

District 37

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Larry Cyr: 1,001 Approveda
  • Art Noonan: 888
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Tom Worring Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Cyr: 2,370 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tom Worring: 1,206

District 38

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Ron Crowley: 654
  • Brad Newman: 926 Approveda
  • George Waring: 561
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Reform Party June 6 Reform primary:
  • Kathryn R. Sullivan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brad Newman: 2,661 Green check mark transparent.png
Reform Party Kathryn R. Sullivan: 786

District 39

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Leonard Wortman Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Rick Dale Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leonard Wortman: 1,788
Republican Party Rick Dale: 2,561 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Vanessa Martin: 629

District 40

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jennifer Hensley Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • GayAnn Masolo Approveda
Reform Party June 6 Reform primary:
  • Dan Hutchings Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jennifer L. Hensley: 1,225
Republican Party GayAnn Masolo: 3,531 Green check mark transparent.png
Reform Party Dan Hutchings: 258

District 41

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Brennan Ryan Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • James Whitaker Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brennan Ryan: 713
Republican Party James Whitaker: 718 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Jonathan D. Martin: 147

District 42

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Trudi Schmidt Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Trudi Schmidt: 2,659 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Terry M. Poupa: 756

District 43

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Tim Callahan Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Bob Reiman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tim Callahan: 2,098 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bob Reiman: 1,631

District 44

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • George Golie Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • David Ekstedt Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George Golie: 1,935 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party David Ekstedt: 870

District 45

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jeff Mangan Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Art Dickhoff Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeff Mangan: 1,548 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Art Dickhoff: 1,511

District 46

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Carl J. Donovan: 353
  • Brett Tramelli: 385 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Rick D. Linafelter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Brent Tramelli: 1,380 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rick D. Linafelter: 791
Constitution Party Phillip N. DuPaul: 129

District 47

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Joe Tropila Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Ken Hall Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joe Tropila: 2,267 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ken Hall: 1,734

District 48

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Kathleen Galvin-Halcro Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Dave Johnson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kathleen Galvin-Halcro: 2,008 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dave Johnson: 1,318

District 49

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Sue Dickenson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Joe McKenney Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sue Dickenson: 2,236
Republican Party Joe McKenney: 2,399 Green check mark transparent.png

District 50

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Roger P. King: 317
  • Devonna Neal: 166
  • Dee Dee Rains: 440
  • Rick Ripley: 525 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Rick Ripley Green check mark transparent.png

District 51

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Keith Allen: 693 Approveda
  • Raymond D. Berg: 542
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Gilda Clancy Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Keith Allen: 2,002
Republican Party Gilda Clancy: 2,149 Green check mark transparent.png

District 52

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bill Fleiner: 821
  • Dave Gallik: 1,191 Approveda
  • Roger K. Scott: 262
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Bill Eiker Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dave Gallik: 2,503 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bill Eiker: 2,177

District 53

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Paul Cartwright: 367
  • Gene Huntington: 612
  • Christine Kaufmann: 1,034 Approveda
  • Dave O'Connell: 89
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Cory Swanson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christine Kaufmann: 2,564 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Cory Swanson: 1,179

District 54

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Margaret Ann Crennen: 811
  • Hal Jacobson: 859 Approveda
  • Kelly Jenkins: 556
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Ward Shanahan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hal Jacobson: 2,795 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ward Shanahan: 1,776

District 55

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mary Anne Guggenheim Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Dave Lewis Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Anne Guggenheim: 2,055
Republican Party Dave Lewis: 2,651 Green check mark transparent.png

District 56

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Philip E. Maxwell Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Allen Rome Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Philip E. Maxwell: 1,228
Republican Party Allen Rome: 1,929 Green check mark transparent.png

District 57

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dick Crockford: 648
  • Bert Freer: 223
  • Jesse Laslovich: 1,627 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jesse Laslovich Green check mark transparent.png

District 58

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis Daneke Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Doug Mood Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis Daneke: 2,099
Republican Party Doug Mood: 2,867 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Judith Anne Deaver Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Forest Hayes: 735
  • Rick Laible: 862 Approveda
  • Carol Walters: 625

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judith Anne Deaver: 1,445
Republican Party Rick Laible: 3,117 Green check mark transparent.png

District 60

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • James Olsen Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Mike McKee: 1,102
  • Allan Walters: 1,258 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James Olsen: 1,709
Republican Party Allan Walters: 3,085 Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Jim Shockley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jim Shockley: 4,255 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Erik Jerde: 518
Constitution Party Dick Green: 1,414

District 62

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jean Ellen Belangie-Nye Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Cory James Miller: 261
  • Julie A. Sisler: 334
  • Butch Waddill: 527 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jean Ellen Belangie-Nye: 2,100
Republican Party Butch Waddill: 2,246 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Lou Hatch: 274

District 63

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • John Rimel Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Dick Haines Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Rimel: 2,528
Republican Party Dick Haines: 2,897 Green check mark transparent.png

District 64

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Ron Erickson Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Amy Fisher Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ron Erickson: 2,611 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Amy Fisher: 2,245

District 65

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Rosalie Buzzas Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rosalie Buzzas Green check mark transparent.png

District 66

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Gail Gutsche Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gail Gutsche: 2,808 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Kandi Matthew-Jenkins: 698

District 67

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Facey Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Facey: 2,917 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Steve Larsen: 740

District 68

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dave Wanzenried Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • George Bailey Approveda
Reform Party June 6 Reform primary:
  • Larry D. Foust Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dave Wanzenried: 1,663 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party George Bailey: 1,500
Libertarian Party Andy Lochridge: 111
Constitution Party Larry D. Foust: 182

District 69

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Guadalupe Hilliard: 330
  • Nancy Rice Fritz: 1,230 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Gary Marbut Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy Rice Fritz: 3,107 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gary Marbut: 1,949
Libertarian Party Leonard W. Stark: 203

District 70

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Holly Raser Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • A.G. Fred Deschamps Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Holly Raser: 2,110
Republican Party A.G. Fred Deschamps: 2,101
Libertarian Party E.L. Bernosky: 123
Constitution Party Pascal Redfern: 198

General election recount:

Democratic Party Holly Raser: 2,118 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party A.G. Fred Deschamps: 2,100
Libertarian Party E.L. Bernosky: 123
Constitution Party Pascal Redfern: 199

District 71

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bob Culp Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Sylvia Bookout-Reinicke Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Culp: 1,905
Republican Party Sylvia Bookout-Reinicke: 2,426 Green check mark transparent.png

District 72

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Paul Clark Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Michael L. Hashisaki Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul Clark: 2,388 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael L. Hashisaki: 1,928

District 73

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Joey Jayne Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joey Jayne: 1,872 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Rick Jore: 1,818

District 74

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jack Guns Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • John Brueggeman: 923 Approveda
  • Joshua D. King: 97
  • Frank S. Stock: 794
Reform Party June 6 Reform primary:
  • Phonacelle Shapel Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jack Guns: 2,026
Republican Party John Brueggeman: 2,388 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Michael Heit: 130
Reform Party Phonacelle Shapel: 185

District 75

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Stanley Fisher: 1,049 Approveda
  • John J. Kearin: 435

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Stanley Fisher: 3,125 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Fred L. Fekete: 263
Independent Edd Blackler: 1,421

District 76

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Paul Sliter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Paul Sliter Green check mark transparent.png

District 77

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Rod Bitney Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Rod Bitney: 3,333 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Timothy Martin: 1,105

District 78

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Tim Dowell Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Roger Somerville Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tim Dowell: 1,597
Republican Party Roger Somerville: 2,019 Green check mark transparent.png

District 79

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Verdell Jackson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Verdell Jackson Green check mark transparent.png

District 80

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Bob Lawson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Bob Lawson Green check mark transparent.png

District 81

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Aubyn Curtiss Approveda
Reform Party June 6 Reform primary:
  • Jerome F. Johnson: 17 Approveda
  • Cheryl King: 11

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Aubyn Curtiss: 3,131 Green check mark transparent.png
Reform Party Jerome F. Johnson: 653

District 82

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Eileen Carney Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Don Lewis: 249 Approveda
  • Ryan C. Lewis: 57
  • Jim Ramirez: 225
  • James P. Tolle: 226
Reform Party June 6 Reform primary:
  • James Rostorfer: 7
  • Ron Willis: 9 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Eileen Carney: 1,495 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Don Lewis: 1,365
Reform Party Ron Willis: 120

District 83

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • John T. Polotto Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Dee Brown: 629 Approveda
  • Harold J. Cossette: 168
  • Harm Toren: 368

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John T. Polotto: 1,250
Republican Party Dee Brown: 2,562 Green check mark transparent.png

District 84

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jeremy Lee Fritz Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Darrel Adams Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeremy Lee Fritz: 1,385
Republican Party Darrel Adams: 2,416 Green check mark transparent.png

District 85

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Carol Juneau Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carol Juneau Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Everett W. King Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Linda Holden Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Everett W. King: 1,427
Republican Party Linda Holden: 1,860 Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Marsha J. Hinch Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • David E. Chalmers: 672
  • Larry Lehman: 958 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marsha J. Hinch: 1,856
Republican Party Larry Lehman: 2,082 Green check mark transparent.png

District 88

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Edith Clark Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Edith Clark Green check mark transparent.png

District 89

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • John Witt Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party John Witt Green check mark transparent.png

District 90

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Toni Hagener Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Merlin Wolery Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Toni Hagener: 1,652
Republican Party Merlin Wolery: 1,862 Green check mark transparent.png

District 91

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Roberta Demarest: 186
  • John Musgrove: 660 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Musgrove Green check mark transparent.png

District 92

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Matt McCann Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matt McCann Green check mark transparent.png

District 93

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Hugo Tureck Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Bill Thomas Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hugo Tureck: 1,659
Republican Party Bill Thomas: 2,821 Green check mark transparent.png

District 94

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • William Price Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party William Price Green check mark transparent.png

District 95

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Art Arnold: 457
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Jeff Pattison: 1,107 Approveda
  • Wayne Stahl: 752

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Art Arnold: 1,293
Republican Party Jeff Pattison: 2,372 Green check mark transparent.png

District 96

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Todd Wagner Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Lee Humbert: 405
  • Tim Tharp: 297
  • Karl Waitschies: 741 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Todd Wagner: 1,601
Republican Party Karl Waitschies: 1,885 Green check mark transparent.png

District 97

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Woody Michels Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Donald Hedges Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Woody Michels: 1,311
Republican Party Donald Hedges: 1,620 Green check mark transparent.png

District 98

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Frank Smith: 566 Approveda
  • Bill Whitehead: 167
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frank Smith Green check mark transparent.png

District 99

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Boone Whitmer Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Dave Kasten Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Boone A. Whitmer: 1,210
Republican Party Dave Kasten: 2,250 Green check mark transparent.png

District 100

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • John Redman Approveda
Republican Party June 6 Republican primary:
  • Donald Steinbeisser Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Redman: 862
Republican Party Donald Steinbeisser: 1,984 Green check mark transparent.png

External links

References