New Hampshire 2012 legislative election results

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The tabs below contain analysis of election results in the 2012 legislative elections for New Hampshire.

[edit]

2012 badge.jpg
2012 Legislative Election Results

State-by-State Analysis
AlaskaArizonaArkansasCaliforniaColoradoConnecticutDelawareFloridaGeorgiaHawaiiIdahoIllinoisIndianaIowaKansasKentuckyMaine MassachusettsMichiganMinnesotaMissouriMontanaNebraskaNevadaNew HampshireNew MexicoNew YorkNorth CarolinaNorth DakotaOhioOklahomaOregonPennsylvaniaRhode IslandSouth CarolinaSouth DakotaTennesseeTexasUtahVermontWashingtonWest VirginiaWisconsinWyoming
Other 2012 Election information
State legislative electionsState legislative election resultsStatewide elections, 2012State Senate electionsState House elections

New Hampshire State Senate Election Results

This page contains macro-level election results and analysis for the New Hampshire State Senate 2012 elections. For results in individual contests see our New Hampshire State Senate elections, 2012 page. The following is a breakdown of the state senate before and after the election:

New Hampshire State Senate
Party As of November 5, 2012 After the 2012 Election
     Democratic Party 5 11
     Republican Party 19 13
Total 24 24

What You'll See on This Page

This page will display the following lists of candidates

  • Incumbents running on November 6
  • Defeated incumbents
  • Challengers who defeated an incumbent
  • Newly elected senators
  • List of all winners
  • Unopposed candidates
  • Third party candidates

State Senate Overview:

  • A total of 24 of the state's Senate seats were up for election in 2012.

Incumbents

Incumbents running in November 6

The following is a list of all of the incumbents running on the November 6 general election ballot:

Incumbents defeated

The following is a list of incumbents defeated in 2012:

General election


CandidatePartyDistrict
Jim LutherRepublicanNew Hampshire State Senate District 12

Primary election


No candidates have this category yet.

Challengers who beat an incumbent

The following is a list of challengers who defeated an incumbent in 2012:

General election


CandidatePartyDistrict
Peggy GilmourDemocraticNew Hampshire State Senate, District 12

Primary election


Results will display after the election on November 6.

New State Senators and General Election Winners

Newly elected senators

The following list will display the newly-elected members of the New Hampshire State Senate:

Democratic

Republican

Open Seat Winners

The following will display a list of candidates who won election in seats where no incumbent was running:

Democratic

Republican

Candidates who won election

The following will be a list of all candidates elected to the New Hampshire State Senate:

Democratic

Republican

Competitiveness

Unopposed candidates in general election

The following candidates will not face major party competition:

Democratic


No candidates have been added to this category yet.

Republican

Ballot Access

Third party candidates

The following is a list of third party and independent candidates who are running in 2012:

2012 badge.jpg
2012 Legislative Election Results

State-by-State Analysis
AlaskaArizonaArkansasCaliforniaColoradoConnecticutDelawareFloridaGeorgiaHawaiiIdahoIllinoisIndianaIowaKansasKentuckyMaine MassachusettsMichiganMinnesotaMissouriMontanaNebraskaNevadaNew HampshireNew MexicoNew YorkNorth CarolinaNorth DakotaOhioOklahomaOregonPennsylvaniaRhode IslandSouth CarolinaSouth DakotaTennesseeTexasUtahVermontWashingtonWest VirginiaWisconsinWyoming
Other 2012 Election information
State legislative electionsState legislative election resultsStatewide elections, 2012State Senate electionsState House elections

New Hampshire State House Election Results

This page contains macro-level election results and analysis for the New Hampshire House of Representatives elections in 2012. For results in individual contests, see our New Hampshire House of Representatives elections, 2012. The following is a breakdown of the state house before and after the election:

New Hampshire House of Representatives
Party As of November 5, 2012 After the 2012 Election
     Democratic Party 103 221
     Republican Party 288 179
     Independent 2 0
     Vacancy 7 0
Total 400 400

What You'll See on This Page

This page will display the following lists of candidates

  • Incumbents running on November 6
  • Defeated incumbents
  • Challengers who defeated an incumbent
  • Newly elected representatives
  • List of all winners
  • Unopposed candidates
  • Third party candidates

State House Overview

  • All 400 of the state's House seats were up for election in 2012.

Incumbency Analysis

Incumbents who ran on November 6

The following is a list of all of the incumbents who are running on the November 6 general election ballot:


  1. Adam Schroadter
  2. Alfred Baldasaro
  3. Alfred Lerandeau
  4. Amy Perkins
  5. Andrew Renzullo
  6. Andrew White
  7. Andy Schmidt
  8. Anne Cartwright
  9. Anne Grassie
  10. Barbara Shaw
  11. Beatriz Pastor
  12. Benjamin Baroody
  13. Benjamin Lefebvre
  14. Bernard Benn
  15. Betsy McKinney
  16. Beverly Ann Ferrante
  17. Beverly Rodeschin
  18. Bill O'Connor
  19. Bill Ohm
  20. Bob Greemore
  21. Brandon Giuda
  22. Brian Chirichiello
  23. Brian Rhodes
  24. Brian Seaworth
  25. Bruce Marcus
  26. Bruce Tatro
  27. Calvin Pratt
  28. Candace Bouchard
  29. Carl Seidel
  30. Carlos Gonzalez
  31. Carol McGuire
  32. Carolyn Gargasz
  33. Charlene Lovett
  34. Charles McMahon
  35. Charles Sova
  36. Charles Weed
  37. Charlie Moore
  38. Christopher Ahlgren
  39. Chuck Townsend
  40. Cliff Newton
  41. Colette Worsman
  42. Cynthia Chase
  43. Dale Spainhower
  44. Dan McGuire (New Hampshire)
  45. Daniel Donovan (New Hampshire)
  46. Daniel Itse
  47. Daniel Sullivan, New Hampshire Representative
  48. Daniel Tamburello
  49. David Campbell
  50. David Cote
  51. David Hess
  52. David Kidder
  53. David Lundgren
  54. David Robbins
  55. Debra DeSimone
  56. Dennis Fields
  57. Dennis Reed
  58. Dick Barry
  59. Dick Hinch
  60. Dick Patten
  61. Don LeBrun
  62. Donald Andolina
  63. Donald Flanders
  64. Donald McClarren
  65. Donna Schlachman
  66. Dorothea Hooper
  67. Duane Erickson
  68. Duffy Daugherty
  69. Edith Hogan
  70. Edmond Gionet
  71. Edwin Smith
  72. Elisabeth Sanders
  73. Evalyn Merrick
  74. Frank Kotowski
  75. Frank McCarthy
  76. Frank Sapareto
  77. Franklin Sterling
  78. Franklin Tilton
  79. Fred Leonard
  80. Frederick Rice
  81. Gary Azarian
  82. Gary Coulombe
  83. Gary Daniels
  84. Gary Hopper
  85. Gary Richardson
  86. Gene Chandler
  87. Gene Charron
  88. George Lambert
  89. Gladys Johnsen
  90. Gregory Hill
  91. Gregory Sorg
  92. Guy Comtois
  93. Harold Rice
  94. Harry Accornero
  95. Harry Merrow
  96. Henry Parkhurst
  97. Herbert Richardson
  98. Holly Mecheski
  99. Irene Messier
  100. J.R. Hoell
  101. Jack Flanagan
  102. Jacqueline Cali-Pitts
  103. James Aguiar
  104. James Coffey
  105. James Devine
  106. James Summers
  107. James Webb, New Hampshire
  108. Jane Johnson
  109. Janet Wall
  110. Jason Antosz
  111. Jean Jeudy
  112. Jeanine Notter
  113. Jeff Shackett
  114. Jeffrey Goley
  115. Jeffrey Oligny
  116. Jennifer Coffey
  117. Jennifer Daler
  118. Jim Belanger
  119. Jim MacKay
  120. Jim Parison
  121. Joe Duarte
  122. John Burt
  123. John Cebrowski
  124. John Cloutier
  125. John Graham, New Hampshire Representative
  126. John Hikel
  127. John Hunt
  128. John O'Connor (New Hampshire)
  129. John Sedensky
  130. John Sytek
  131. John Tholl
  132. Jon Richardson
  133. Jordan Ulery
  134. Joseph Hagan
  135. Joseph Pitre
  136. Joseph Thomas
  137. Joshua Davenport
  138. Judith Spang
  139. June Frazer
  140. Karen Umberger
  141. Kathleen Hoelzel
  142. Kathleen Souza
  143. Kathleen Stroud
  144. Keith Murphy
  145. Ken Weyler
  146. Kenneth Gidge
  147. Kenneth Kreis
  148. Kenneth Sheffert
  149. Kevin Avard
  150. Kevin Reichard
  151. Kevin Waterhouse
  152. Kris Roberts
  153. Kyle Tasker
  154. Larry Gagne
  155. Lars Christiansen
  156. Laura Jones
  157. Laura Pantelakos
  158. Laurence Rappaport
  159. Laurie Harding
  160. Lawrence Kappler
  161. Lawrence Perkins
  162. Lee Quandt
  163. Lenette Peterson
  164. Lester Bradley
  165. Lisa Scontsas
  166. Lucinda Rosenwald
  167. Lucy McVitty Weber
  168. Lyle Bulis
  169. Lynne Ober
  170. Marcia Moody
  171. Marilinda Garcia
  172. Marjorie Porter
  173. Mark Lindsley
  174. Mark McConkey
  175. Mark Proulx
  176. Mark Warden
  177. Marsha Pelletier
  178. Mary Allen
  179. Mary Cooney
  180. Mary Gile
  181. Mary Gorman
  182. Mary Griffin
  183. Mary Jane Wallner
  184. Matthew Quandt
  185. Matthew Swank
  186. Michael Balboni
  187. Michael Buxton
  188. Michael McCarthy
  189. Michael Reed
  190. Michael Weeden
  191. Michele Peckham
  192. Mike Ball (New Hampshire)
  193. Moe Villeneuve
  194. Naida Kaen
  195. Neal Kurk
  196. Nickolas Levasseur
  197. Norman Major
  198. Pamela Tucker
  199. Patricia Lovejoy
  200. Patrick Abrami
  201. Patrick Garrity
  202. Patrick Long
  203. Paul Ingbretson
  204. Paul LaCasse
  205. Paul Mirski
  206. Paul Simard
  207. Peter Hansen
  208. Peter Leishman
  209. Peter Ramsey
  210. Peter Schmidt
  211. Peter Silva
  212. Peter Sullivan
  213. Phil Ginsburg
  214. Philip Munck
  215. Priscilla Lockwood
  216. Ralph Boehm
  217. Raymond Gagnon
  218. Regina Birdsell
  219. Rick Ladd
  220. Rick Watrous
  221. Robbie Parsons
  222. Robert Elliott
  223. Robert Fesh
  224. Robert Fredette
  225. Robert Haefner
  226. Robert Introne
  227. Robert Kingsbury
  228. Robert Luther
  229. Robert Moore (New Hampshire)
  230. Robert Perry
  231. Robert Rowe
  232. Robert Theberge
  233. Robert Willette
  234. Roger Berube
  235. Ronald Belanger
  236. Ross Terrio
  237. Russell Ober
  238. Sandra Keans
  239. Sean McGuinness
  240. Sharon Nordgren
  241. Shawn Jasper
  242. Sherman Packard
  243. Skip Reilly
  244. Spec Bowers
  245. Stella Tremblay
  246. Stephen Palmer
  247. Stephen Shurtleff
  248. Stephen Stepanek
  249. Steve Schmidt
  250. Steve Vaillancourt
  251. Steve Winter
  252. Steven Smith, New Hampshire Politician
  253. Susan Almy
  254. Susan DeLemus
  255. Susan Emerson
  256. Suzanne Smith
  257. Tammy Simmons
  258. Tara Sad
  259. Terie Norelli
  260. Theodoros Rokas
  261. Thomas Howard
  262. Thomas Katsiantonis
  263. Thomas Laware
  264. Timothy Comerford
  265. Timothy Copeland
  266. Timothy Horrigan
  267. Timothy Twombly
  268. Todd Smith, New Hampshire Representative
  269. Tony Pellegrino
  270. Walter Kolodziej
  271. Warren Groen
  272. Will Smith (New Hampshire)
  273. William Butynski
  274. William Condra
  275. William Hatch
  276. William Infantine
  277. William O'Brien, New Hampshire State Representative
  278. Win Hutchinson
  279. Yvonne Thomas

Incumbents defeated

The following will display a list of incumbents defeated in 2012:

General election


CandidatePartyDistrict
Anne CartwrightRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 2
Benjamin BaroodyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 43
Beverly RodeschinRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 2
Bill O'ConnorRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 3
Bill OhmRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 36
Brandon GiudaRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 7
Brian SeaworthRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 20
Bruce MarcusRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 3
Carl SeidelRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 28
Carlos GonzalezRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 45
Charlene LovettRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 4
Charles SovaRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 6
Charlie MooreRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 7
Cliff NewtonRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 1
Daniel Donovan (New Hampshire)RepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 2
David RobbinsRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 26
Donald AndolinaRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 17
Donald McClarrenRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 29
Duane EricksonRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 34
Duffy DaughertyRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 1
Edith HoganRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 34
Edwin SmithRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 1
Evalyn MerrickDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 2
Frank McCarthyRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 2
Franklin SterlingRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 14
Fred LeonardRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 7
Gregory HillRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 3
Gregory SorgRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 3
Harry AccorneroRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 4
Holly MecheskiRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 1
Irene MessierRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 17
James SummersRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 32
Jason AntoszRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 9
Jennifer CoffeyRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 6
Jennifer DalerDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 4
John ThollRepublicanNew Hampshire State House, Coos 5
Jon RichardsonRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 8
Joseph ThomasRepublicanNew Hampshire State House, Hillsborough 19
Joshua DavenportRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 17
Kenneth KreisRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 9
Kenneth SheffertRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 15
Kevin AvardRepublicanNew Hampshire State Senate, District 12
Kevin ReichardRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 5
Lee QuandtRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 13
Lisa ScontsasRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 22
Lyle BulisRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 1
Mark LindsleyRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 6
Mark ProulxRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 44
Matthew QuandtRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 13
Matthew SwankRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 17
Michael BalboniRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 21
Michael BuxtonRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 24
Michael ReedRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 33
Michael WeedenRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 6
Mike Ball (New Hampshire)RepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 9
Paul IngbretsonRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 15
Paul LaCasseRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 4
Paul MirskiRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 10
Paul SimardRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 8
Peter SilvaRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 35
Philip MunckRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 2
Robert FredetteRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 1
Robert KingsburyRepublicanNew Hampshire State House, Belknap 4
Robert Moore (New Hampshire)RepublicanNew Hampshire State House, Cheshire 1
Ross TerrioBoard Member, Manchester Board of School Committee, Ward 7
Sandra KeansDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 9
Sean McGuinnessRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 20
Spec BowersRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 2
Stephen StepanekRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 22
Steve WinterRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 3
Susan DeLemusRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 11
Tammy SimmonsRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 17
Thomas HowardRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 9
Thomas LawareRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 8
Timothy TwomblyRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 34
Will Smith (New Hampshire)RepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 18
William CondraRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 4
Win HutchinsonRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 9

Primary election


CandidatePartyDistrict
Barry PalmerRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 32
Christopher SerlinDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 16
David WelchRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 13
Donna MauroRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 4
Elaine SwinfordRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 8
Glenn RitterRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 14
Helen DelogeDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 16
Jenna RobertsDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 7
Jerry BergevinRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 45
Joanne WardRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 19
Jonathan MaltzRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 27
Julie BrownRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 1
Karen HutchinsonRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 3
Kristen LarsenRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 2
Laura GandiaRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 27
Marie SapienzaRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 8
Peter BolsterIndependentNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 8
Randy BrownriggRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 37
Richard DwinellRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 5
Russell DayRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 7
Tony SoltaniRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 8
William RemickRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 2

Challengers who beat an incumbent

The following will display a list of challengers who defeated an incumbent in 2012:

General election


CandidatePartyDistrict
Aboul KhanRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 20
Alan TurcotteDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 22
Andre MartelRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 44
Andrew O'HearneDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 3
Angeline KopkaDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 28
Anne PriestleyRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 8
Audrey StevensDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 7
Barbara FrenchDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 6
Barbara HelmstetterDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 9
Beth ArsenaultDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 9
Bianca GarciaRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 8
Bill BaberDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 14
Bill Nelson (New Hampshire)RepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 5
Bob BackusDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 19
Bob NigrelloRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 16
Brad BaileyRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 14
Brenda GradyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 21
Brian WazlawDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 29
Bruce HodgdonRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 1
Carol FriedrichDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 16
Carol Williams (New Hampshire)DemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 14
Caroletta AliceaDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 8
Catherine MulhollandDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 17
Charlene TakesianRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 37
Charles FinkRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives Belknap 6
Chris AndrewsDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 23
Chris MunsDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 21
Christy BartlettDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 19
Clyde CarsonDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 7
Curtis GraceRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 11
Cynthia SweeneyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 8
Dan DumaineRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 4
Daniel EatonDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 3
Daniel HansberryDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 35
David BickfordRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 3
David BordenDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 24
David DanielsonRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 7
David KarrickDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 25
David McCloskeyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 16
David Miller (New Hampshire)DemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 23
David MilzRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 6
David MurotakeRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 32
David ThompsonRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 6
David WoodburyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 5
Deanna RolloDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 18
Delmar BurridgeDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 16
Dennis MalloyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 4
Dianne SchuettDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 20
Dick MarstonRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 19
Douglas CarrollDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 34
Douglas LeyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 9
E. Elaine Andrews-AhearnDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 37
Efstathia BoorasDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 33
Eileen FlockhartDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 18
Elizabeth BurtisDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 6
Emily SandbladeRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 18
Eric PalangasDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 43
Evelyn ConnorDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 2
Frank ByronRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 20
Frank DavisDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 20
Frank HeffronDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 18
Franklin BishopRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 3
Geoffrey HirschDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 6
George KatsiantonisDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 17
George SykesDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 13
Gerry WardDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 28
Gilman ShattuckDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 1
Glenn CordelliRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 4
Greg BurdwoodDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 17
Harry YoungDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 14
Howard MoffettDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 9
Ian RaymondDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 4
Jack HayesRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 14
Jack KelleyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 32
James Gray (New Hampshire)RepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 8
James VerschuerenDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 13
Jan SchmidtDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 28
Jane BeaulieuDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 45
Jane CormierRepublicanNew Hampshire State Senate, District 16
Jane HuntDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 15
Janice GardnerDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 15
Jeffrey HarrisRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 9
Jeremy DobsonDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 43
Jill HammondDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 24
Jim GrenierRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 7
Joe ScarlottoDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 31
Joe SweeneyRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 8
Joel WintersDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 18
John MannDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 2
John MullenRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 1
Jonathan ManleyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 3
Joy TiltonDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 3
Karel CrawfordRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 4
Karen EbelDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 5
Katherine RogersDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 28
Kelleigh MurphyRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 7
Ken GrossmanDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 4
Kenneth WardDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 21
Kermit WilliamsDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 4
Kevin St. JamesRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 13
Larry EnmanDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 1
Larry Phillips (New Hampshire)DemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 5
Laurie SanbornRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 41
Leigh WebbDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 3
Leon RideoutRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 7
Linda DiSilvestroDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 9
Linda Harriott-GathrightDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 36
Linda LauerDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 15
Linda MassimillaDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 1
Linda TannerDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 9
Lisa WhittemoreDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 5
Lorrie CareyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 26
Marcia HammonDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 5
Marge ShepardsonDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 10
Mariellen MacKayDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 30
Mario RatzkiDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 1
Marjorie SmithDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 6
Martin JackDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 36
Mary Ann KnowlesDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 37
Mary Beth WalzDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 23
Mary FrambachDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 21
Mary Nelson (New Hampshire)DemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 35
Mary TillDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 6
Maureen MannDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 32
Mel MylerDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 10
Melanie LevesqueDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 26
Michael CahillDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 17
Michael Garcia (New Hampshire)DemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 34
Michael O'Brien, New Hampshire RepresentativeDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 36
Michael SylviaRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 6
Pamela HubbardDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 12
Patricia HigginsDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 12
Patrick BickRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 8
Patrick CulbertRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 37
Paul BerchDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 1
Paul HackelDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 29
Paul HenleDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 12
Peter BixbyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 17
Phil StraightRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 21
Rachel BurkeDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 2
Ralph DoolanRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 1
Rebecca BrownDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 2
Rebecca Emerson-BrownDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 27
Richard Ames (New Hampshire)DemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 9
Richard EatonDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 38
Richard GordonRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 35
Richard LeVasseurRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 37
Richard McNamaraDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 38
Richard MeaneyRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 6
Robert CushingDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 21
Robert Thompson, New Hampshire RepresentativeDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 9
Robert WalshDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 11
Roger MenearDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 25
Roland LaPlanteDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 35
Romeo DanaisRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 2
Ronald BoisvertDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 45
Rose Marie RogersDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 22
Ruth GageDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 6
Ruth HedenDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 23
Sally KellyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 20
Scott BurnsDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 2
Shannon ChandleyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 22
Shawn SweeneyRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 23
Sid LovettDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 8
Skip RollinsRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 6
Stacie Marie LaughtonDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 31
Stephen KetelDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 17
Stephen SprattDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 4
Steven BeaudoinRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 9
Steven BridenDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 18
Sue GottlingDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 2
Susan FordDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 3
Susan TicehurstDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 3
Suzanne VailDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 29
Sylvia GaleDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 28
Syndi WhiteDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 2
Thomas DonovanDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 4
Thomas SchambergDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 4
Thomas WalshRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 24
Tim O'FlahertyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 12
Timothy RobertsonDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 6
Timothy SmithDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 17
Timothy SoucyDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 34
Tom BucoDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives Carroll 2
Tom LavenderDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 5
Tom ShermanDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 24
Tracy EmerickRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 21
Virginia IrwinDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 6
Wayne MoynihanDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 2
Wendy PiperDemocraticNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 10
William FrielRepublicanNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 14

Primary election


No candidates have been added to this category yet.

New Representatives and General Election Winners

Newly elected representatives

The following will list the newly-elected members of the New Hampshire House of Representatives:

Democratic


  1. Alan Turcotte
  2. Andrew O'Hearne
  3. Angeline Kopka
  4. Audrey Stevens
  5. Barbara French
  6. Barbara Helmstetter
  7. Beth Arsenault
  8. Bill Baber
  9. Bob Backus
  10. Brenda Grady
  11. Brian Wazlaw
  12. Carol Friedrich
  13. Carol Williams (New Hampshire)
  14. Caroletta Alicea
  15. Catherine Mulholland
  16. Chris Andrews
  17. Chris Muns
  18. Christy Bartlett
  19. Clyde Carson
  20. Cynthia Sweeney
  21. Daniel Eaton
  22. Daniel Hansberry
  23. David Borden
  24. David Huot
  25. David Karrick
  26. David McCloskey
  27. David Miller (New Hampshire)
  28. David Woodbury
  29. Deanna Rollo
  30. Delmar Burridge
  31. Dennis Malloy
  32. Dianne Schuett
  33. Douglas Carroll
  34. Douglas Ley
  35. E. Elaine Andrews-Ahearn
  36. Ed Butler
  37. Efstathia Booras
  38. Eileen Flockhart
  39. Elizabeth Burtis
  40. Eric Palangas
  41. Evelyn Connor
  42. Frank Davis
  43. Frank Heffron
  44. Geoffrey Hirsch
  45. George Katsiantonis
  46. George Sykes
  47. Gerry Ward
  48. Gilman Shattuck
  49. Greg Burdwood
  50. Harry Young
  51. Howard Moffett
  52. Ian Raymond
  53. Jack Kelley
  54. James Verschueren
  55. Jan Schmidt
  56. Jane Beaulieu
  57. Jane Hunt
  58. Janice Gardner
  59. Jeremy Dobson
  60. Jill Hammond
  61. Joe Scarlotto
  62. Joel Winters
  63. John Mann
  64. Jonathan Manley
  65. Joy Tilton
  66. Karen Ebel
  67. Katherine Rogers
  68. Ken Grossman
  69. Kenneth Ward
  70. Kermit Williams
  71. Larry Enman
  72. Larry Phillips (New Hampshire)
  73. Leigh Webb
  74. Linda DiSilvestro
  75. Linda Harriott-Gathright
  76. Linda Lauer
  77. Linda Massimilla
  78. Linda Tanner
  79. Lisa DiMartino
  80. Lisa Whittemore
  81. Lorrie Carey
  82. Marcia Hammon
  83. Marge Shepardson
  84. Mariellen MacKay
  85. Mario Ratzki
  86. Marjorie Smith
  87. Martin Jack
  88. Mary Ann Knowles
  89. Mary Beth Walz
  90. Mary Frambach
  91. Mary Nelson (New Hampshire)
  92. Mary Till
  93. Maureen Mann
  94. Mel Myler
  95. Melanie Levesque
  96. Michael Cahill
  97. Michael Garcia (New Hampshire)
  98. Michael O'Brien, New Hampshire Representative
  99. Pamela Hubbard
  100. Patricia Higgins
  101. Paul Berch
  102. Paul Hackel
  103. Paul Henle
  104. Peter Bixby
  105. Rachel Burke
  106. Rebecca Brown
  107. Rebecca Emerson-Brown
  108. Richard Ames (New Hampshire)
  109. Richard Eaton
  110. Richard McNamara
  111. Robert Cushing
  112. Robert Thompson, New Hampshire Representative
  113. Robert Walsh
  114. Roger Menear
  115. Roland LaPlante
  116. Ronald Boisvert
  117. Rose Marie Rogers
  118. Ruth Gage
  119. Ruth Gulick
  120. Ruth Heden
  121. Sally Kelly
  122. Scott Burns
  123. Shannon Chandley
  124. Sid Lovett
  125. Stacie Marie Laughton
  126. Stephen Ketel
  127. Stephen Spratt
  128. Steven Briden
  129. Sue Gottling
  130. Susan Ford
  131. Susan Ticehurst
  132. Suzanne Vail
  133. Sylvia Gale
  134. Syndi White
  135. Thomas Donovan
  136. Thomas Schamberg
  137. Tim O'Flaherty
  138. Timothy Robertson
  139. Timothy Smith
  140. Timothy Soucy
  141. Tom Buco
  142. Tom Lavender
  143. Tom Sherman
  144. Virginia Irwin
  145. Wayne Moynihan
  146. Wendy Piper

Republican

Open Seat Winners

The following will list candidates who won election in seats where no incumbent was running:

Democratic

Republican

Candidates who won election

The following will list all candidates elected to the New Hampshire House of Representatives in 2012:

Democratic


  1. Alan Turcotte
  2. Alfred Lerandeau
  3. Andrew O'Hearne
  4. Andrew White
  5. Andy Schmidt
  6. Angeline Kopka
  7. Anne Grassie
  8. Audrey Stevens
  9. Barbara French
  10. Barbara Helmstetter
  11. Barbara Shaw
  12. Beatriz Pastor
  13. Benjamin Lefebvre
  14. Bernard Benn
  15. Beth Arsenault
  16. Bill Baber
  17. Bob Backus
  18. Brenda Grady
  19. Brian Rhodes
  20. Brian Wazlaw
  21. Bruce Tatro
  22. Candace Bouchard
  23. Carol Friedrich
  24. Carol Williams (New Hampshire)
  25. Caroletta Alicea
  26. Catherine Mulholland
  27. Charles Weed
  28. Chris Andrews
  29. Chris Muns
  30. Christy Bartlett
  31. Chuck Townsend
  32. Clyde Carson
  33. Cynthia Chase
  34. Cynthia Sweeney
  35. Dale Spainhower
  36. Daniel Eaton
  37. Daniel Hansberry
  38. Daniel Sullivan, New Hampshire Representative
  39. David Borden
  40. David Campbell
  41. David Cote
  42. David Huot
  43. David Karrick
  44. David McCloskey
  45. David Miller (New Hampshire)
  46. David Woodbury
  47. Deanna Rollo
  48. Delmar Burridge
  49. Dennis Malloy
  50. Dianne Schuett
  51. Dick Patten
  52. Donna Schlachman
  53. Dorothea Hooper
  54. Douglas Carroll
  55. Douglas Ley
  56. E. Elaine Andrews-Ahearn
  57. Ed Butler
  58. Efstathia Booras
  59. Eileen Flockhart
  60. Elizabeth Burtis
  61. Eric Palangas
  62. Evelyn Connor
  63. Frank Davis
  64. Frank Heffron
  65. Gary Coulombe
  66. Gary Richardson
  67. Geoffrey Hirsch
  68. George Katsiantonis
  69. George Sykes
  70. Gerry Ward
  71. Gilman Shattuck
  72. Gladys Johnsen
  73. Greg Burdwood
  74. Harold Rice
  75. Harry Young
  76. Henry Parkhurst
  77. Howard Moffett
  78. Ian Raymond
  79. Jack Kelley
  80. Jacqueline Cali-Pitts
  81. James Aguiar
  82. James Verschueren
  83. Jan Schmidt
  84. Jane Beaulieu
  85. Jane Hunt
  86. Janet Wall
  87. Janice Gardner
  88. Jean Jeudy
  89. Jeffrey Goley
  90. Jeremy Dobson
  91. Jill Hammond
  92. Jim MacKay
  93. Joe Scarlotto
  94. Joel Winters
  95. John Cloutier
  96. John Mann
  97. Jonathan Manley
  98. Joy Tilton
  99. Judith Spang
  100. June Frazer
  101. Karen Ebel
  102. Katherine Rogers
  103. Ken Grossman
  104. Kenneth Gidge
  105. Kenneth Ward
  106. Kermit Williams
  107. Kris Roberts
  108. Larry Enman
  109. Larry Phillips (New Hampshire)
  110. Laura Pantelakos
  111. Laurie Harding
  112. Leigh Webb
  113. Linda DiSilvestro
  114. Linda Harriott-Gathright
  115. Linda Lauer
  116. Linda Massimilla
  117. Linda Tanner
  118. Lisa DiMartino
  119. Lisa Whittemore
  120. Lorrie Carey
  121. Lucinda Rosenwald
  122. Lucy McVitty Weber
  123. Marcia Hammon
  124. Marcia Moody
  125. Marge Shepardson
  126. Mariellen MacKay
  127. Mario Ratzki
  128. Marjorie Porter
  129. Marjorie Smith
  130. Marsha Pelletier
  131. Martin Jack
  132. Mary Ann Knowles
  133. Mary Beth Walz
  134. Mary Cooney
  135. Mary Frambach
  136. Mary Gile
  137. Mary Gorman
  138. Mary Jane Wallner
  139. Mary Nelson (New Hampshire)
  140. Mary Till
  141. Maureen Mann
  142. Mel Myler
  143. Melanie Levesque
  144. Michael Cahill
  145. Michael Garcia (New Hampshire)
  146. Michael O'Brien, New Hampshire Representative
  147. Naida Kaen
  148. Nickolas Levasseur
  149. Pamela Hubbard
  150. Patricia Higgins
  151. Patricia Lovejoy
  152. Patrick Garrity
  153. Patrick Long
  154. Paul Berch
  155. Paul Hackel
  156. Paul Henle
  157. Peter Bixby
  158. Peter Leishman
  159. Peter Ramsey
  160. Peter Schmidt
  161. Peter Sullivan
  162. Phil Ginsburg
  163. Rachel Burke
  164. Raymond Gagnon
  165. Rebecca Brown
  166. Rebecca Emerson-Brown
  167. Richard Ames (New Hampshire)
  168. Richard Eaton
  169. Richard McNamara
  170. Rick Watrous
  171. Robert Cushing
  172. Robert Perry
  173. Robert Theberge
  174. Robert Thompson, New Hampshire Representative
  175. Robert Walsh
  176. Roger Berube
  177. Roger Menear
  178. Roland LaPlante
  179. Ronald Boisvert
  180. Rose Marie Rogers
  181. Ruth Gage
  182. Ruth Gulick
  183. Ruth Heden
  184. Sally Kelly
  185. Scott Burns
  186. Shannon Chandley
  187. Sharon Nordgren
  188. Sid Lovett
  189. Stacie Marie Laughton
  190. Stephen Ketel
  191. Stephen Shurtleff
  192. Stephen Spratt
  193. Steven Briden
  194. Sue Gottling
  195. Susan Almy
  196. Susan Ford
  197. Susan Ticehurst
  198. Suzanne Smith
  199. Suzanne Vail
  200. Sylvia Gale
  201. Syndi White
  202. Tara Sad
  203. Terie Norelli
  204. Theodoros Rokas
  205. Thomas Donovan
  206. Thomas Katsiantonis
  207. Thomas Schamberg
  208. Tim O'Flaherty
  209. Timothy Horrigan
  210. Timothy Robertson
  211. Timothy Smith
  212. Timothy Soucy
  213. Tom Buco
  214. Tom Lavender
  215. Tom Sherman
  216. Virginia Irwin
  217. Wayne Moynihan
  218. Wendy Piper
  219. William Butynski
  220. William Hatch
  221. Yvonne Thomas

Republican


  1. Aboul Khan
  2. Adam Schroadter
  3. Alfred Baldasaro
  4. Amy Perkins
  5. Andre Martel
  6. Andrew Renzullo
  7. Anne Priestley
  8. Betsy McKinney
  9. Beverly Ann Ferrante
  10. Bianca Garcia
  11. Bill Nelson (New Hampshire)
  12. Bob Greemore
  13. Bob Nigrello
  14. Brad Bailey
  15. Brian Chirichiello
  16. Bruce Hodgdon
  17. Calvin Pratt
  18. Carol McGuire
  19. Carolyn Gargasz
  20. Charlene Takesian
  21. Charles Fink
  22. Charles McMahon
  23. Christopher Ahlgren
  24. Colette Worsman
  25. Curtis Grace
  26. Dan Dumaine
  27. Dan McGuire (New Hampshire)
  28. Daniel Itse
  29. Daniel Tamburello
  30. David Bickford
  31. David Danielson
  32. David Hess
  33. David Kidder
  34. David Lundgren
  35. David Milz
  36. David Murotake
  37. David Thompson
  38. Debra DeSimone
  39. Dennis Fields
  40. Dennis Reed
  41. Dick Barry
  42. Dick Hinch
  43. Dick Marston
  44. Don LeBrun
  45. Donald Flanders
  46. Donald Wright
  47. Edmond Gionet
  48. Elisabeth Sanders
  49. Emily Sandblade
  50. Frank Byron
  51. Frank Kotowski
  52. Frank Sapareto
  53. Franklin Bishop
  54. Franklin Tilton
  55. Frederick Rice
  56. Gary Azarian
  57. Gary Daniels
  58. Gary Hopper
  59. Gene Chandler
  60. Gene Charron
  61. George Lambert
  62. Glenn Cordelli
  63. Guy Comtois
  64. Harry Merrow
  65. Herb Vadney
  66. Herbert Richardson
  67. J.R. Hoell
  68. Jack Flanagan
  69. Jack Hayes
  70. James Coffey
  71. James Devine
  72. James Gray (New Hampshire)
  73. James Webb, New Hampshire
  74. Jane Cormier
  75. Jane Johnson
  76. Jeanine Notter
  77. Jeff Shackett
  78. Jeffrey Harris
  79. Jeffrey Oligny
  80. Jim Belanger
  81. Jim Grenier
  82. Jim Parison
  83. Joe Duarte
  84. Joe Sweeney
  85. John Burt
  86. John Cebrowski
  87. John Graham, New Hampshire Representative
  88. John Hikel
  89. John Hunt
  90. John Mullen
  91. John O'Connor (New Hampshire)
  92. John Sedensky
  93. John Sytek
  94. Jordan Ulery
  95. Joseph Hagan
  96. Joseph Pitre
  97. Karel Crawford
  98. Karen Umberger
  99. Kathleen Hoelzel
  100. Kathleen Souza
  101. Kathleen Stroud
  102. Keith Murphy
  103. Kelleigh Murphy
  104. Ken Weyler
  105. Kevin St. James
  106. Kevin Waterhouse
  107. Kyle Tasker
  108. Larry Gagne
  109. Lars Christiansen
  110. Laura Jones
  111. Laurence Rappaport
  112. Laurie Sanborn
  113. Lawrence Kappler
  114. Lawrence Perkins
  115. Lenette Peterson
  116. Leon Rideout
  117. Lester Bradley
  118. Lynne Ober
  119. Marilinda Garcia
  120. Mark McConkey
  121. Mark Warden
  122. Mary Allen
  123. Mary Griffin
  124. Michael McCarthy
  125. Michael Sylvia
  126. Michele Peckham
  127. Moe Villeneuve
  128. Neal Kurk
  129. Norman Major
  130. Pamela Tucker
  131. Patrick Abrami
  132. Patrick Bick
  133. Patrick Culbert
  134. Peter Hansen
  135. Phil Straight
  136. Priscilla Lockwood
  137. Ralph Boehm
  138. Ralph Doolan
  139. Regina Birdsell
  140. Richard Burchell
  141. Richard Gordon
  142. Richard LeVasseur
  143. Richard Meaney
  144. Rick Ladd
  145. Robbie Parsons
  146. Robert Elliott
  147. Robert Fesh
  148. Robert Haefner
  149. Robert Introne
  150. Robert Luther
  151. Robert Rowe
  152. Robert Willette
  153. Romeo Danais
  154. Ronald Belanger
  155. Russell Ober
  156. Shawn Jasper
  157. Shawn Sweeney
  158. Sherman Packard
  159. Skip Reilly
  160. Skip Rollins
  161. Stella Tremblay
  162. Stephen Holmes
  163. Stephen Palmer
  164. Steve Schmidt
  165. Steve Vaillancourt
  166. Steven Beaudoin
  167. Steven Smith, New Hampshire Politician
  168. Susan Emerson
  169. Thomas Walsh
  170. Timothy Comerford
  171. Timothy Copeland
  172. Todd Smith, New Hampshire Representative
  173. Tony Pellegrino
  174. Tracy Emerick
  175. Walter Kolodziej
  176. Warren Groen
  177. William Friel
  178. William Infantine
  179. William O'Brien, New Hampshire State Representative

Competitiveness

Unopposed candidates in general election

The following candidates will not face major party competition:

Democratic

Republican

Ballot Access

Third party candidates

The following is a list of third party and independent candidates running in 2012: