Vote button trans.png
April's Project of the Month
It's spring time. It's primary election season!
Click here to find all the information you'll need to cast your ballot.




New Mexico House of Representatives elections, 2000

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of the New Mexico State House of Representatives consisted of a primary election day on June 6, 2000, and a general election on November 7, 2000.

Campaign contributions

During the 2000 election, the total contributions to the House candidates was $2,886,616. The top 10 contributors were:[1]

2000 Donors, New Mexico House of Representatives
Donor Amount
New Mexico Democratic Legislative Campaign Cmte $288,897
New Mexico Republican Party $78,881
Democratic Congressional Campaign Cmte $75,000
New Mexico Trial Lawyers Association/Cmte on Individual Responsibility $59,105
National Republican Congressional Cmte $57,500
Kompac State Victory Fund $45,000
Republican Campaign Cmte of New Mexico $36,070
Sunland Park Racetrack & Casino $31,800
Association of Commerce & Industry of New Mexico $31,000
New Mexico Automotive Dealers Association/Car of New Mexico $31,000

List of Candidates

District 1

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jerry Sandel: 788 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • James Nicholas Tinnin, Jr.: 1,590 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party James Nicholas Tinnin, Jr.: 4,943 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Jerry Sandel: 3,800

District 2

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Thomas C. Taylor: 1,500 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Thomas C. Taylor: 6,601 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Destri Gleim (Write-In): 102

District 3

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Clyde B. Vicenti: 795 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Carroll Edwin Crawford: 890
  • Sandra L. Townsend: 1,069 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Sandra L. Townsend: 6,540 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Clyde B. Vicenti: 2,023

District 4

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Ray Begaye: 1,200 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Verlin Alvin Hammons: 685 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Verlin Alvin Hammons: 1,956
Democratic Party Ray Begaye: 4,297 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Rose Marie 'Shorty': 1,267
  • Patricia A. Lundstrom: 1,583 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Daniel John Kruis: 429 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Daniel John Kruis: 1,981
Democratic Party Patricia A. Lundstrom: 4,087 Green check mark transparent.png

District 6

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • George J. Hanosh: 2,386 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George J. Hanosh: 4,691 Green check mark transparent.png

District 7

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Kandy Cordova: 1,978 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • P. David Vickers: 1,420 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party P. David Vickers: 5,248
Democratic Party Kandy Cordova: 5,285 Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Fred Luna: 2,029 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jackie Farnsworth: 915 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jackie Farnsworth: 4,097
Democratic Party Fred Luna: 4,432 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Richard Allen Winecoff: 493

District 9

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Kenneth Howard Jr: 777
  • Leo C. Watchman Jr.: 1,587 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leo C. Watchman Jr.: 4,727 Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Henry (Kiki) Saavedra: 1,140 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • David W. Ware: 268 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party David W. Ware: 1,231
Democratic Party Henry (Kiki) Saavedra: 3,194 Green check mark transparent.png

District 11

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Rick Miera: 1,415 Approveda
  • Elaine C. Sanchez: 551
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Harold E. Davis De Garcia: 388 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Harold E. Davis De Garcia: 1,516
Democratic Party Rick Miera: 5,578 Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • James G. Taylor: 1,440 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Frank K. Hass: 433 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Frank K. Hass: 1,502
Democratic Party James G. Taylor: 3,903 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Allen F. Cooper: 459

District 13

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel P. Silva: 1,558 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Stephen R. Ulibarri: 333 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Stephen R. Ulibarri: 2,192
Democratic Party Daniel P. Silva: 4,608 Green check mark transparent.png

District 14

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Miguel P. Garcia: 1,712 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Gwen J. Poe: 304 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Gwen J. Poe: 1,250
Democratic Party Miguel P. Garcia: 4,491 Green check mark transparent.png

District 15

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Raymond G. Sanchez: 1,836 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • John A. Sanchez: 957 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party John A. Sanchez: 5,083 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Raymond G. Sanchez: 4,877

District 16

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Peter L. Zollinger: 382
  • Amy L. Lovell: 871
  • Raymond M. Ruiz: 1,318 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Raymond M. Ruiz: 8,226 Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Edward C. Sandoval: 1,570 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Glenn R. Garcia: 498 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Glenn R. Garcia: 2,106
Democratic Party Edward C. Sandoval: 4,721 Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Gail C. Beam: 1,372 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gail C. Beam: 6,864 Green check mark transparent.png

District 19

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Sheryl M. Williams Stapleton: 1,244 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sheryl M. Williams Stapleton: 5,174 Green check mark transparent.png

District 20

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Ted Hobbs: 1,299 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Ted Hobbs: 6,092 Green check mark transparent.png

District 21

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mimi Stewart: 1,207 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Gregory B. Mortensen: 1,011 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Gregory B. Mortensen: 3,496
Democratic Party Mimi Stewart: 4,101 Green check mark transparent.png

District 22

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Ron Godbey: 1,451 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Ron Godbey: 8,431 Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Robert Michael Burpo: 2,248 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Robert Michael Burpo: 11,369 Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • George D. Buffett: 1,592 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party George D. Buffett: 7,405 Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Danice R. Picraux: 1,694 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Matthew S. Pollard: 807 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Matthew S. Pollard: 2,481
Democratic Party Danice R. Picraux: 5,629 Green check mark transparent.png

District 26

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • John R. Ellefson: 386 Approveda
  • Al Park: 535
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Art Hawkins: 590 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Art Hawkins: 2,493
Democratic Party Al Park: 2,683 Green check mark transparent.png

District 27

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Lorenzo A. Larranaga: 1,392 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Lorenzo A. Larranaga: 6,470 Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Karen L. Hopkins: 1,010 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Joe Mohorovic: 1,255 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Joe Mohorovic: 5,144 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Karen L. Hopkins: 3,629

District 29

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Joann B. Anders: 1,515 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Harry N. Antram: 389
  • William W. Fuller: 1,013 Approveda
  • Raymond R. Cummings: 628

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party William W. Fuller: 9,736 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Joann B. Anders: 6,580

District 30

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Terry Brunner: 1,380 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Pauline K. Gubbels: 1,533 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Pauline K. Gubbels: 5,076 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Terry Brunner: 4,397

District 31

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Patrick B. Milligan: 938
  • Joseph M. Thompson: 1,498 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Joseph M. Thompson: 11,124 Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Dona G. Irwin: 865 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Mary Kay Reese: 604 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mary Kay Reese: 3,048
Democratic Party Dona G. Irwin: 4,307 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • J. Paul Taylor: 1,284 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • James Lowell Bawcum: 480 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party James Lowell Bawcum: 2,173
Democratic Party J. Paul Taylor: 4,874 Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • William Duran: 483 Approveda
  • Mary Helen Garcia: 681
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Helen Garcia: 3,831 Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Benjamin B. Rios: 1,144 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Allen D. Crawford: 381 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Allen D. Crawford: 2,187
Democratic Party Benjamin B. Rios: 4,058 Green check mark transparent.png

District 36

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Andrew Nunez: 1,343 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • E.G. Smokey Blanton: 894 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party E.G. Smokey Blanton: 4,027
Democratic Party Andrew Nunez: 4,061 Green check mark transparent.png

District 37

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • William E. Boykin: 966 Approveda
  • J. Andy Kissner: 584

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party William E. Boykin: 5,811 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent David W. Pruett: 3,044

District 38

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Dianne Hamilton: 1,047 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Dianne Hamilton: 6,622 Green check mark transparent.png

District 39

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Manuel G Herrera: 3,195 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Garry W. Klassen: 549 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Garry W. Klassen: 2,627
Democratic Party Manuel G Herrera: 5,006 Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Nick L. Salazar: 3,076 Approveda
  • Archie Velarde: 1,366
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nick L. Salazar: 6,216 Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Manuel Eppie Quintana: 1,089
  • Debbie A. Rodella: 3,695 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Michael Wilfred Naranjo: 211 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Michael Wilfred Naranjo: 2,600
Democratic Party Debbie A. Rodella: 5,128 Green check mark transparent.png

District 42

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Roberto 'Bobby' J. Gonzales: 3,573 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roberto 'Bobby' J. Gonzales: 7,523 Green check mark transparent.png

District 43

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jeannette O. Wallace: 1,668 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jeannette O. Wallace: 8,849 Green check mark transparent.png
Libertarian Party Gary W. Miles: 1,721

District 44

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Victor I. Scherzinger: 1,695 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Judy Vanderstar Russell: 1,360 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Judy Vanderstar Russell: 6,962 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Victor I. Scherzinger: 5,525

District 45

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Patsy G. Trujillo: 2,201 Approveda
  • Elvie G. Lucero: 795
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patsy G. Trujillo: 6,758 Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Ben Lujan: 2,562 Approveda
  • Isaac Archuleta: 826
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ben Lujan: 5,933 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Robb Young Hirsch: 3,445

District 47

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Max Coll: 3,521 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • F. Gregg Bemis: 741 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party F. Gregg Bemis: 3,948
Democratic Party Max Coll: 9,758 Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Luciano 'Lucky' Varela: 3,061 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Luciano 'Lucky' Varela: 7,586 Green check mark transparent.png

District 49

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Olguin: 1,677 Approveda
  • James Adren Nance: 1,200
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Don Tripp: 2,052 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Don Tripp: 6,847 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Michael Olguin: 4,326

District 50

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Rhonda Sue King: 1,842 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Teresa Kirchner: 1,316 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Teresa Kirchner: 4,540
Democratic Party Rhonda Sue King: 6,709 Green check mark transparent.png

District 51

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Inez M. Moncada: 516 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Gloria C. Vaughn: 720 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Gloria C. Vaughn: 2,475 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Inez M. Moncada: 2,054

District 52

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Delores C. Wright: 526 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Jan D. Thomas: 454 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jan D. Thomas: 3,075
Democratic Party Delores C. Wright: 3,136 Green check mark transparent.png

District 53

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Terry T. Marquardt: 1,945 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Terry T. Marquardt: 6,437 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Pamela Hansmire (Write-In): 165

District 54

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Joe M. Stell: 1,650 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joe M. Stell: 4,857 Green check mark transparent.png

District 55

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • John A. Heaton: 2,451 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Robert J. (Bob) Martin: 687 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Robert J. (Bob) Martin: 3,541
Democratic Party John A. Heaton: 5,092 Green check mark transparent.png

District 56

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Jeni Bebe Flores-Alexander: 594 Approveda
  • Reynaldo Valcarcel: 442
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Walt 'Dub' Williams: 2,334 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Walt 'Dub' Williams: 6,788 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Jeni Bebe Flores-Alexander: 2,714

District 57

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Daniel Foley: 1,698 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Daniel Foley: 6,985 Green check mark transparent.png

District 58

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Pauline J. Ponce: 509 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Dara Dana: 566 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Dara Dana: 2,434
Democratic Party Pauline J. Ponce: 2,494 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Alfredo Dominguez III: 399 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Avon W. Wilson: 1,132 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Avon W. Wilson: 4,572 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Alfredo Dominguez III: 1,984

District 60

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • James L. Moran: 774 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Arturo Boniello: 429
  • Marsha Ann C Atkin: 594 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Marsha Ann C Atkin: 5,104 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party James L. Moran: 3,773

District 61

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Donald L. Whitaker: 515 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Johnny H. Small, Jr.: 478 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Johnny H. Small, Jr.: 1,294
Democratic Party Donald L. Whitaker: 2,420 Green check mark transparent.png

District 62

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Garry A. Buie: 574 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Donald Everett Bratton: 1,075 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Donald Everett Bratton: 4,765 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Garry A. Buie: 2,469

District 63

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Mario Urioste: 588 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Ronald G. Hanaberry: 313 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Ronald G. Hanaberry: 1,847
Democratic Party Mario Urioste: 2,134 Green check mark transparent.png

District 64

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Anna M. Crook: 1,312 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Anna M. Crook: 6,466 Green check mark transparent.png

District 65

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • James Roger Madalena: 1,811 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James Roger Madalena: 5,246 Green check mark transparent.png
Template:Yellotdot Charles Mellon: 1,543

District 66

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Earlene Roberts: 896 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Earlene Roberts: 5,607 Green check mark transparent.png

District 67

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Charlie Maciel, Jr.: 1,706 Approveda
  • Darrel L. Bostwick: 1,396
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Brian K. Moorel: 1,102 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Brian K. Moorel: 5,227 Green check mark transparent.png
Democratic Party Charlie Maciel, Jr.: 2,840

District 68

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Bobby Ledoux: 1,341
  • Art Lovato: 1,385
  • Bengie Regensberg: 1,685 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • Susan S. Medina: 714 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

Republican Party Susan S. Medina: 3,807
Democratic Party Bengie Regensberg: 5,171 Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • W. Ken Martinez: 2,408 Approveda
  • Roy J. Tso Jr.: 825
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party W. Ken Martinez: 5,598 Green check mark transparent.png

District 70

Democratic Party June 6 Democratic primary:
  • Richard D. Vigil: 4,012 Approveda
Republican Party June 6 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for this district.

November 7 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard D. Vigil: 6,049 Green check mark transparent.png

See also

External links

References