State legislative elections results analysis, third party candidates, 2010

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search


[edit]


CandidatePartyDistrict
Adam GreshinIndependentVermont House Of Representatives, Washington 7
Amanda McGillNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 26
Annette DubasNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 34
Anthony PollinaVermont Progressive PartyVermont Senate Washington District
Benjamin ChipmanIndependentMaine House of Representatives, District 119
Bill AveryNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 28
Bob KristNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 10
Bob LeeperIndependentKentucky State Senate District 2
Brad AshfordNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 20
Burke HarrNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 8
Christopher PearsonProgressiveVermont House Of Representatives, Chittenden 6-4
Danielle ConradNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 46
Dennis Johnson, Oklahoma RepresentativeRepublicanOklahoma House of Representatives District 50
E. Culver KiddIndependentGeorgia House of Representatives District 145
Edward O'NeillIndependentRhode Island Senate District 17
Greg AdamsNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 24
Harri Anne SmithIndependentAlabama State Senate District 29
James GarrityIndependentNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 6
Jim Smith (Nebraska)Non-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 14
John HarmsNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 48
John Nelson, Nebraska LegislatorNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 6
John OlumbaIndependentMichigan House of Representatives, District 3
John WightmanNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 36
Kent Williams, Tennessee RepresentativeCarter County RepublicanTennessee House Of Representatives District 4
Lydia BraschNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 16
Mark ChristensenNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 44
Michael PingaIndependentRhode Island State Senate, District 9
Mollie BurkeVermont Progressive PartyVermont House Of Representatives, Windham 2-2
Norm WallmanNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 30
Paul Lambert (Nebraska)Non-partisanNebraska State Senate District 2
Paul PoirierIndependentVermont House Of Representatives, Washington 3
Paul SchumacherNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 22
Pete PirschRepublicanNebraska State Senate, District 4
Peter BolsterIndependentNew Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 8
Richard LairdIndependentAlabama House of Representatives District 37
Richard WoodburyIndependentMaine State Senate, District 11
Robert ZiegelbauerIndependentWisconsin State Assembly District 25
Russ KarpisekNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 32
Sandy HaasVermont Progressive PartyVermont House Of Representatives, Windsor-Rutland 1
Sarah EdwardsVermont Progressive PartyVermont House Of Representatives, Windham 3-3
Scott LautenbaughNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 18
Steve LathropNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 12
Susan Hatch DavisVermont Progressive PartyVermont House Of Representatives, Orange 1
Thomas HansenNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 42
Tom CarlsonNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 38
Tyson LarsonNon-partisanNebraska State Senate, District 40
Will StevensIndependentVermont House Of Representatives, Addison-Rutland 1


CandidatePartyDistrict
Aaron Diamondstone
Adrian GalyshLibertarianCandidate for
California State Senate, District 20
Alan RossIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 25
Albert Chia, Jr.LibertarianCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 32
Alberto E. FortesWrite-inCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 36
Alexis DominguezWrite-inCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 40
Alfred DarlingNonpartisanCandidate for
Hawaii State Senate, District 7
Allan Romaguera
Allitta HrenLibertarianCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 35
Amanda McGill
Amy SmithIndependence PartyCandidate for
Minnesota Senate, District 65
Andrea Garcia
Andrew KratoskaIndependence PartyCandidate for
Minnesota Senate, District 47
Ann RoosGreen PartyCandidate for
New York State Senate, District 31
Annette Dubas
Anthony Pollina
Anthony Sylvester Valella
Arthur Maxwell Thomas
Avrahom RosenbergConservative PartyCandidate for
New York State Senate, District 27
Barry CoeRepublicanCandidate for
North Carolina State Senate, District 24
Benjamin HaleLibertarianCandidate for
Indiana State Senate, District 31
Betsy Summers
Bill Avery
Bill Gelineau
Blair Bertaccini
Bob Krist
Bob Leeper
Bob Ludlow
Bob Weber
Brad Ashford
Bradley CookLibertarianCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 24
Brian Kelly
Bruce CampbellLibertarianCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 30
Burke Harr
Carmine Capobianco
Catherine GrazianoIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 7
Charles E. Barman
Christopher CrawfordTea PartyCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 2
Christopher MillerGreenCandidate for
Maine State Senate, District 11
Christopher Peters
Chuck Williams (Tennessee)
Cindy Varela HendersonPeace and Freedom PartyCandidate for
California State Senate, District 26
Clark Schmidtke, Sr.
Clifton Powell
Clinton Desjarlais
Cody QuirkCandidate for
Nevada State Senate, Capital District
Colin BennettGreen PartyCandidate for
Connecticut State Senate, District 33
Corey PoitierNo party affiliationCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 35
Craig HillVermont-IndependenceCandidate for
Vermont State Senate, Bennington District
D. WilcoxonIndependentCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 4
Dan Cox
Daniel SchweitzerIndependentCandidate for
Maine State Senate, District 20
Danielle Conrad
Dave EwoldtIndependentCandidate for
Arizona State Senate, District 28
David A Hansen
David B. Hall
David H. AbramsNo Party AffiliationCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 6
David Mejlas
David Ruskin
David Scott (Texas)
Deloris IsslerIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 28
Dennis MorrisseauIndependentCandidate for
Vermont State Senate, Rutland District
Dennis O'Neil
Derek CrabbWrite-inCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 12
Dino GuerinIndependence PartyCandidate for
Minnesota Senate, District 67
Donald CrossleyLibertarianCandidate for
Indiana State Senate, District 27
Donald Paul VanWinkleEvangelical Christian PartyCandidate for
Kentucky State Senate, District 34
Douglas Phillips
Douglas W. RandallLibertarianCandidate for
Colorado State Senate, District 11
Ed Gluck
Ed Kless
Edward GatelyLibertarianCandidate for
Pennsylvania State Senate, District 28
Edward O'Neill
Eric O'ConnorIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 25
F. James Whalen
Francis RenaudRepublicanCandidate for
Vermont State Senate, Windsor District
Gaelan BrownIndependentCandidate for
Vermont State Senate, Washington District
Garrett Chartier-Dickie
Garrett WhitecalfeIndependentCandidate for
North Dakota State Senate, District 47
George HsuIndependentCandidate for
North Dakota State Senate, District 31
Gilbert R. FullerLibertarianCandidate for
Colorado State Senate, District 7
Glenn BrownCandidate for
Nevada State Senate, Clark 10
Grand Pa GoshornGreen PartyCandidate for
Arizona State Senate, District 17
Greg Adams
Gregory D. SlocumGreen PartyCandidate for
Arkansas State Senate, District 18
Harri Anne Smith
Harrison ArencibianWrite-inCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 6
Harvey OttermanIndependentCandidate for
Vermont State Senate, Caledonia District
Henry HolmesRepublicanCandidate for
Vermont State Senate, Windsor District
Herman Sawyer
Isadore RamosIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 18
Ivan ChouAmerican IndependentCandidate for
California State Senate, District 10
Jack KretzerLibertarianCandidate for
Arizona State Senate, District 24
James DaomagalskiIndependence PartyCandidate for
New York State Senate, District 59
James Miller (Rhode Island)IndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 18
Jamie LewisLibertarianCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 28
Jeremy Boggess
Jesse Johnson
Jim Peverelle, Jr
Jim Smith (Nebraska)
User:Jlhaas/House challengers3 links
Joe Wilmoth
John AssaloneIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 21
John GrimmIndependence PartyCandidate for
Minnesota Senate, District 25
John Hallbergh
John Harms
John McCallum (Minnesota)Independence PartyCandidate for
Minnesota Senate, District 52
John Nelson, Nebraska Legislator
John ReynoldsGreen PartyCandidate for
New York State Senate, District 33
John Stewart (Michigan)IndependentCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 7
John Wightman
Joshua LillieLibertarianCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 33
Judith McLaughlin
Karen ShelleyGreenCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 14
Keesha WienerConservative PartyCandidate for
New York State Senate, District 28
Keith BeyerleinCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 32
Kelsey PerchinskiGreenCandidate for
Maine State Senate, District 8
Kent Phillips
Kevin O'NeillIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 37
Kevin Parr
Kimberly RenspieWrite-inCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 12
Kirsten Faith Richardson
Kristi Stone
Lanric HylandPeace and Freedom PartyCandidate for
California State Senate, District 6
Larkin Forney
Lee Coughran
Loel GnadtLibertarianCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 8
Luisa ArtilesWrite-inCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 36
Lydia Brasch
Lynne WilliamsGreenCandidate for
Maine State Senate, District 28
M. K. YochumAmerican IndependentCandidate for
Nevada State Senate, Washoe 4
Marc Guttman
Margaret Smith (Florida)Write-inCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 2
Mark Christensen
Mark Frohman
Mark JenkinsIndependence PartyCandidate for
Minnesota Senate, District 55
Mark SanbornCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 26
Marlin BrandysLibertarianCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 7
Martha S. Kelly
Mary Murphy, New York
Matthew ShustaGreen PartyCandidate for
Arizona State Senate, District 23
Mette Baker
Michael Carey (New York)Reform PartyCandidate for
New York State Senate, District 46
Michael KheibariIndependentCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 7
Michael PattiLibertarianCandidate for
Arizona State Senate, District 9
Michael Pinga
Michael S. MettiLibertarianCandidate for
California State Senate, District 36
Michael Walters (New York)Conservative PartyCandidate for
New York State Senate, District 32
Michael White (Arizona)LibertarianCandidate for
Arizona State Senate, District 12
Mikey Van GuldenIndependentCandidate for
Vermont State Senate, Chittenden District
Miranda RosenbergNo party affiliationCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 25
Neil SawickiIndependentCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 8
Nicholas SundquistCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 34
Nick Gartelos
Nikhol BentleyIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 25
Norm Wallman
Pat Clawson
Paul Lambert (Nebraska)
Paul Schumacher
Pete Pirsch
Peter Moss
Phil Kurtz
Philip Dziubinski
Rae Hart AndersonIndependentCandidate for
Minnesota Senate, District 50
Raffaele FlorioIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 25
Randall K. Patterson
Raphael KlapperConservative PartyCandidate for
New York State Senate, District 31
Ray WritzConstitution PartyCandidate for
Idaho State Senate, District 4
Raymond WarnerLibertarianCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 4
Rebecca Ann HolcombWrite-inCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 8
Richard Burns
Richard CorsoIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 1
Richard EveyLibertarianCandidate for
North Carolina State Senate, District 44
Richard HoffIndependence PartyCandidate for
Minnesota Senate, District 2
Richard Jeroloman
Richard KuszmarGreenCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 9
Richard Newton
Richard Wayne O'DellAmerican IndependentCandidate for
Nevada State Senate, Clark 12
Richard Woodbury
Rick CareyIndependentCandidate for
Maryland State Senate, District 38
Robert SchwartzConservativeCandidate for
New York State Senate District 16
Robert Wagner, Vermont
Roberta BirosIndependentCandidate for
Pennsylvania State Senate, District 50
Rod RiegerConservativeCandidate for
Washington State Senate, District 38
Ronald MuszynskiLibertarianCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 17
Russ Karpisek
Scott Lautenbaugh
Scott Reynolds
Sherry Phipps
Slade Ammann
Stephanie WatsonLibertarian Candidate for
North Carolina State Senate, District 16
Steve LaibleIndependentCandidate for
Vermont State Senate, Chittenden District
Steve Lathrop
Steve ParkConstitution PartyCandidate for
Minnesota Senate, District 12
Steve TornoLibertarianCandidate for
California State Senate, District 6
Tamra Smilanich
Ted DowningIndependentCandidate for
Arizona State Senate, District 28
Theodore Derouin
Thomas CornellCandidate for
Nevada State Senate, Washoe 1
Thomas Hansen
Thomas RossiIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 4
Tim BirosIndependence PartyCandidate for
Minnesota Senate, District 34
Todd Richardson (Michigan)LibertarianCandidate for
Michigan State Senate, District 22
Tom Carlson
Tom Jones (Nevada)
Tom ThackerLibertarianCandidate for West Virginia State Senate District 11
Tyson Larson
Victoria BrakeWrite-inCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 10
Vincent C Marcus III
Vittorio SpadaroIndependentCandidate for Wisconsin State Senate District 13
W. Steven EdmondsNo party affiliationCandidate for
Florida State Senate, District 24
William Anderson (Rhode Island)IndependentCandidate for Rhode Island Senate District 9
William CruikshankIndependentCandidate for
Vermont State Senate, Rutland District
William MunsilLibertarianCandidate for
Arizona State Senate, District 19
William Stachowski
William Yarbrough


CandidatePartyDistrict
Aaron Rowden
Aaron Stransky
Adam Greshin
Al Cox
Al Hein
Alan Bellone
Albert R. TroyerPeace and Freedom PartyCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 10
Alex DiazIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 116
Alexander Steed
Alfred Montestruc
Amanda MeslerIndependentCandidate for
West Virginia House of Delegates, District 1
Andrew McCarthy
Andrew Wolf
Angel Torres
Angela Webber
Anna Trevorrow
Anthony BonavitaIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Third Hampden District
Anthony DiFruscia
Anthony DuBoisModerateCandidate for Rhode Island House of Representatives District 19
Anthony Novak
Anthony StewartLibertarianCandidate for
North Dakota State House, District 17
Arlin Bird
Arnold Engel
Arthur DiBianca
Arthur Williams (Florida)IndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 92
Arturo SantiagoConservative PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 85
Arvin Vohra
Barbara Gonzalez
Barbara Howe
Barry Allison
Barry Cox
Barry Short
Beau Gunderson
Becky Maddox
Ben C. Wojan
Ben Easton
Ben Jarvis
Ben ManskiGreenCandidate for Wisconsin State Assembly District 77
Ben Olson, IIILibertarianCandidate for Wisconsin State Assembly District 50
Benjamin Chipman
Bennie Ferguson
Bert Pexsa
Beth Hayes
Betty La ChanceIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 49
Bill Bradley (Michigan)
Bill Chisholm
Bill Hrabak
Bill Jones
Bill Mohr
Bill Slantz
Bill Wayne
Blake Oates
Blyden PottsIndependentCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 89
Bo ShafferLibertarianCandidate for
Colorado House of Representatives, District 12
Bob Cannon
Bob Jenner
Bob Mueller
Bob UnderwoodIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Ninth Hampden District
Bob Walsh
Bob Willett
Bob Williams, Ohio Politician
Brad Hyatt
Brad SauerIndependentCandidate for Wisconsin State Assembly District 4
Bradley Stubbs
Brandon Brooks
Brandon Dickhausen
Brandon Parsons
Brandon Weaver
Brenda High
Brett Bursey
Brian BergmanLibertarianCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 119
Brian Boyer
Brian Holk
Bruce CardIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Thirteenth Worcester District
Bruce Johnson
Bryant Callaghan
Bryce Stash
C. Kevin McCarthyIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island House of Representatives District 46
Cali VallejoIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 102
Carl Oehling
Carlton Alan ChambersIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Third Plymouth District
Carlton BerkleyPeople 4 Chuck PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 68
Carney Brewer
Caroline Rae Dodge
Carolyn Kamuda
Casey Borders
Cecil Ince
Chad Reyes
Chad Ricketts
Charles Drews
Charles McCoy
Charles MoyerGreenCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 145
Charlie Clegg
Charlie Howe
Chelsea Travis
Cheryl Evick
Cheryl Watson
Cheryl Wolf
Chip McCallum, IIIIndependentCandidate for
Alabama House of Representatives, District 47
Chris A.H. Will
Chris Extine
Chris Ward
Christian R. Johnson
Christian Weigel
Christina FitchConservative PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 119
Christine SmithLibertarianCandidate for
Colorado House of Representatives, District 60
Christopher BlauTea PartyCandidate for
Florida State House, District 115
Christopher ChadwickLibertarianCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 75
Christopher Jones
Christopher Kennedy (Florida)IndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 27
Christopher Pearson
Chuck Hanneman
Chuck Kuniewich
Cindy Weed
Claude Delucia
Clifford McKinney
Clifford Messina
Clyde Beutler
Colin Sewards
Colleen Laperriere
Colleen ScanlanIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island House of Representatives District 45
Corey Ansel
Cory Faust, Sr.
Cristian DumitrescuLibertarianCandidate for
Arizona House of Representatives, District 17
Curt Crosby
Curtis Lendt
Curtis Shipman
Cynthia SantiagoGreen PartyCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 51
D'Artagnan Collier
D Mark Faux
Daane HoffmanLibertarianCandidate for Wisconsin State Assembly District 64
Dallas Ford
Damian Trabel
Dan CliffordIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, X Norfolk District
Dan Craigie
Dan Curry
Dan Elles
Dan Nieland
Danetta Simpson
Daniel A. CostaPeace and Freedom PartyCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 9
Daniel CapuanoIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island House of Representatives District 74
Daniel Cartwright
Daniel D. FrederickPeace and Freedom PartyCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 4
Daniel Fitzhenry
Daniel GryzychIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island House of Representatives District 1
Daniel H. Baehr
Daniel KilkennyIndependentCandidate for Wisconsin State Assembly District 32
Daniel Lewis
Daniel Lindsey
Daniel M. KozubConservative PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 146
Daniel N. Stankiewicz
Danny Davis (Florida)IndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 79
Danny PanzellaLibertarianCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 63
Danny Shipley
Dante Picciano
Darcey Kobs
Darin DunmireTea PartyCandidate for
Florida State House, District 40
Daryl Smith
Dave "Watchdog" MinerIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 68
Dave BallardConstitution PartySouth Carolina House District 10
Dave Holman
Dave Murdoch
Dave NarbyLibertarianCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 61
Dave RosenbergIndependentCandidate for
Tennessee House of Representatives District 50
Dave Thomas (Kansas)
David A. Bedell
David A Armstrong
David Arthur Smithers
David Bell
David ClearyIndependentCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 160
David Finley
David Floyd (Texas)
David Gregory BaldwinIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 16
David Hinkle
David Kimmel
David LeBlanc
David Olson (Wisconsin)
David Palmer
David Parian
David Perry, Utah
David Schumann
David Smith (Michigan)
David VanderbeekAmerican IndependentCandidate for
Nevada State Assembly, District 36
Deborah ODowdGreen PartyCandidate for
Arizona House of Representatives, District 6
Deborah TharpLibertarianCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 70
Deena Dailey
Dennis BaylorIndependentCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 125
Dennis Beatty
Dennis GiantassioIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Twnety-eighth Middlesex District
Dennis GomezAmerican IndependentCandidate for
Nevada State Assembly, District 38
Dennis Johnson, Oklahoma Representative
Dennis Lambert
Denny WoodIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 114
Derek Grayson
Derek Grigsby
Derek Johnson
Derek MullerIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 80
Diane Chisholm
Diane Gottlieb
Don Cotton
Don Hallblade
Doug Taylor
Douglas Hanson
Dustin Krutsinger
E. Culver Kidd
Ed Dilts
Edward A. Shadid
Edward BenderIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 100
Edward BonsellGreenCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 53
Elizabeth MartinezPeace and Freedom PartyCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 5
Elizabeth Sepponen
Ellen Brassil
Emanuel Lorenzo BlakeIndependentCandidate for
Connecticut House of Representatives, District 1
Emily Cowan
Eric Baumgart
Eric Brandt
Eric Holdt
Eric Roberson
Erik Viker
Erin Cianchette
Erin LaleLibertarian PartyCandidate for
Nevada State Assembly, District 29
Erin M Partridge
Ethan MusulinLibertarianCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 53
Eugene Platt
Evon ManningIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 94
Eytan KollinLibertarianCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 44
F. George JacomeIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Eighth Bristol District
Feleni Siufanua
Francine DelMonte
Francis J. Caiazzo, Jr.
Francis M. DePaolaIndependentCandidate for
Connecticut House of Representatives, District 75
Francisco AbreuIndependentCandidate for
Connecticut House of Representatives, District 74
Frank LiberatoreReformCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 23
Frank MulliganLibertarianCandidate for
Arizona House of Representatives, District 2
Frank RutherfordIndependentCandidate for Wisconsin State Assembly District 87
Franklin Harden
Franklin Perez
Fred Fogel
Fred Vitale
Frederick Kilfoil
Frederick MelmsIndependentCandidate for Wisconsin State Assembly District 86
G.T. MartinLibertarianCandidate for
Colorado House of Representatives, District 27
Gary Aukerman
Gary Beers
Gary BryantLibertarianCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 3
Gary Eisen
Gary LowellIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Third Norfolk District
Gary Murray
Gary R Van Horn
Gary TutinLibertarianCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 19
Gene ChewningIndependentCandidate for
Arizona House of Representatives, District 27
Gene Freeman
Genevieve Fraser
George Dick
George Emery
George Hill
George Meyers (Wisconsin)
George Ochsenfeld
George ShaefferIndependent (unaffiliated)Candidate for
North Carolina State House, District 15
Gerald LaFleur
Gerry Woods
Ginny Fields
Gloria Sankuer
Gordon Bakken
Grant GilbertsonIndependentCandidate for Wisconsin State Assembly District 48
Graziella Renee DennyIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 119
Greg Noland
Gregor Knauer
Gregory Larson
Gregory LundahlWorking Families PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 73
Gregory Miller, NevadaAmerican IndependentCandidate for
Nevada State Assembly, District 26
Hal Dunn
Harlene Holland
Harley Brown (Alaska)
Harley Swarm
Heather Scott (Tennessee)
Hector MontalvoIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, X District
Hector Ramirez (New York)
Henry Bonet, Jr.Conservative PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 79
Henry Kayl Good
Henry LlorellaTea PartyCandidate for
Florida State House, District 120
Herbert SobelLibertarianCandidate for
North Carolina House of Representatives, District 3
Hugh GiordanoGreenCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 194
J. Douglas Froneberger
J. Longtain
Jack LechlerIndependentCandidate for Wisconsin State Assembly District 27
Jack Thorsen
Jacob Dawson
Jacob Luetkemeyer
James Allison (Michigan)
James ConnollyIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Second Bristol District
James FeeneyIndependent2010 Candidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Fourth Barnstable District
James Foster
James Garrity
James H. Lewis II
James Hass
James Hudspeth
James Merriam
James Miller (Michigan)
James Morris Pearson
James RhodesAmerican IndependentCandidate for
Nevada State Assembly, District 19
James Robinson
James Tucker (Idaho)
James Young (Michigan)
Jane RandsGreen PartyCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 72
Janet Thompson
Janice Marlae Bonser
Janine HansonAmerican IndependentCandidate for
Nevada State Assembly, District 33
Janine Steck
Jason Bjorklund
Jason JordanCommon Sense PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 136
Jason Macias
Jason Marshall
Jason Sipe
Jason StokesFounding Fathers PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 126
Jason WeakleyTea PartyCandidate for
Florida State House, District 96
Jay Kalbes
Jay KingIndependentCandidate for
Alabama House of Representatives, District 74
Jay Pond
Jay SelthofnerIndependentCandidate for Wisconsin State Assembly District 41
Jay SweeneyGreenCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 111
Jeanett Deurloo
Jeff Caton
Jeff Duensing
Jeff ShoobridgeIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 42
Jeffery SimonLibertarianCandidate for
North Carolina House of Representatives, District 62
Jeffrey Blunt
Jeffrey Hoorfar
Jeffrey S. Caldwell
Jennifer Friedrich
Jennifer Schmith
Jeremy BagnellIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 2
Jeremy Karpen
Jerry AmalfitanoConservativeCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 46
Jerry H Blanton
Jesse Church
Jesse Overbey
Jesse Stoner
Jessica L. Mears
Jillian Mack
Jim BorkowskiConservative PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 99
Jim Foreman
Jim Iannuzo
Jim Maas
Jim Martin, MinnesotaIndependent Minnesota ResidentCandidate for
Minnesota State House, District 56A
Jim McMillan
Jim O'Donnell (Massachusetts)IndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Twenty-second Middlesex District
Jim PillsburyIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Sixth Middlesex District
Jim RizoliIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Sixth Middlesex District
Job Hou-seyeIndependentCandidate for Wisconsin State Assembly District 26
Joe Hauptmann
Joe RednerIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 58
Joe Spencer (Texas)
Joel Grace
Joel Hellmann
Joey Roland
John Charles SmithLibertarianCandidate for
Idaho House of Representatives, District 11B
John DeVriesTea PartyCandidate for
Florida State House, District 34
John E. Hoover
John FerentinosTea PartyCandidate for
Florida State House, District 11
John Fockler Jr.
John KamerathAmerican IndependentCandidate for
Nevada State Assembly, District 2
John Meuser
John O'Connor (Nevada)
John Olumba
John P. RossoIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 17
John Paul (Jack) Lindblad
John RuizWorking Families PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 68
John Schick
John Skosnik
John StudebakerIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 67
John Taylor, Vermont Politician
Johnathan Able
Jon Fitts
Jonathan Dee Garrard
Jonathan Long
Jonathan LoyaIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Eighth Middlesex District
Jonathan Martin
Jose A. AlvarezTea PartyCandidate for
Florida State House, District 79
Joseph Brooks
Joseph DepasqualeIndependentCandidate for Rhode Island House of Representatives District 67
Joseph Golombek, Jr.Conservative PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 144
Joseph GraserIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 55
Joseph M. Pfeiffer
Joseph McLaughlin
Joseph Polencheck
Joseph Tiraco
Josh Allum
Josh Robertson
Joshua Crandall
Joshua DavisIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 65
Juanita VironeTea PartyCandidate for
Florida State House, District 35
Judy Kayden
Julie FaganIndependentCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 145
Justin DahlGreen PartyCandidate for
Arizona House of Representatives, District 12
K. Bryan Walker
K. C. WinslowIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Fourteenth Middlesex District
K. Frederick Horch
Kandi Matthew-Jenkins
Karen Sherry Brackett
Karin Gorman
Karl RoosIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Second Norfolk District
Kate Wedeikes
Kathleen Ann
Kathryn N. MooreLibertarianCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 7
Keith Edwards
Kenneth Cole
Kenneth Haney
Kenneth Myers
Kenneth VybiralIndependentCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 20
Kenneth Williams
Kenric-Ric Gonyaw
Kent Cogan
Kent Raquet
Kent SolbergGreen PartyCandidate for
Arizona House of Representatives, District 27
Kent Williams, Tennessee Representative
Kevin Crisp
Kevin Hendrickson
Kevin Klingberg
Kevin Kobe
Kevin Prociw
Kevin Vail
Kirk HowellIndependentCandidate for
Georgia State House, District 108
Kris Bailey
Kristie TurleyAmerican IndependentCandidate for
Nevada State Assembly, District 16
Kurtis S.F. Liston
L. S. Brown
Laird Minor
Lalig MusserianIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Twenty-fourth Middlesex District
Larry DeLeon
Larry LimbaughIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 36
Larry Thomas (Alabama)IndependentCandidate for
Alabama House of Representatives, District 78
Larry WilcoxsonIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 101
Lawanna GelzerIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 36
Lawrence Binsky
Leroy Watson
Les McKay
Les WhiteIndependentCandidate for
Arizona House of Representatives, District 15
Lewis LaricchiaDemocraticCandidate for
Florida State House, District 56
Linda J. MaciasGreen PartyCandidate for
Arizona House of Representatives, District 21
Linda Piera-AvilaGreen PartyCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 41
Lindy Suze
Lisa Ann GreenGreen PartyCandidate for
California State Assembly, District 53
Lisa BeckerIndependentCandidate for Wisconsin State Assembly District 13
Lisa CampbellConservative PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 86
Lisa D. Ringer
Lonnie Mayer
Luis M. Quinche, Jr.IndependentCandidate for
Connecticut House of Representatives, District 71
Luisa Evonne ValdezGreen PartyCandidate for
Arizona House of Representatives, District 15
Luther C. Lenning
Luther Yoas, Sr.IndependentCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 66
Lyda FrankenburgerIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 66
Marc GoddardLibertarianCandidate for
Colorado House of Representatives, District 4
Marc Saric
Maria CarterIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 88
Marietta A. CanningRight to Life PartyCandidate for
New York State Assembly, District 60
Mark Andrews
Mark C. MillerGreen PartyCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Third Berkshite District
Mark Clark
Mark CurtisLibertarianCandidate for
New Mexico State House, District 19
Mark Meyer
Mark Mnich
Mark Myers
Mark Noble
Mark Opheim
Mark Swaney
Mark T Sweet
Mark Wireman
Martin Hague
Marvin Gardner
Marvin Malek
Mathias VendittoIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 1
Matt Amormino
Matt Woolley
Matthew Friar
Matthew Linker
Matthew Murray
Matthew SheehanIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Thirty-sixth District
Mauricio MontielIndependentCandidate for
Florida State House, District 116
Megan Crandall
Melissa Pehle-Hill
Michael Carmany
Michael Chan
Michael Cogan
Michael Dawson
Michael Donnelly
Michael Johnston, Ohio Politician
Michael Kerner
Michael MuhammadLibertarianCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 203
Michael P. Ney, Sr.IndependentCandidate for
Connecticut House of Representatives, District 72
Michael Ridenour
Michael RobertsonLibertarianCandidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 63
Michael RotondiIndependentCandidate for
Massachusetts House of Representatives, Thirty-First Middlesex District
Michael Ryan
Michael S. TedescoIndependentCandidate for
Delaware State House, District 34
Michael Wakefield
Mike KienLibertarianCandidate for
Colorado House of Representatives, District 57
Mike Kozak
Mike Roberts
Mike Smythe