State senators sorted by year first elected to senate, 2010's

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Select a decade or click to the left and right to scroll through the decades.
Portal:State legislatures
Previous1960's1970's1980's1990's2000-20012002-20032004-20052006-20072008-20092010's2020'sNext2010timeline.png

In the 50 American states, there are a total of 1,971 state senators.

This list sorts them according to the year they were first elected or appointed to their current office.

  • If a current state senator on this list previously held a different elective office, this list does not sort that person based on his or her year of election to the office held earlier. Rather, it sorts the senator only by the year of election/appointment to a currently-held position of state senator.
  • In some states, senators are sworn-in to office the year that they were elected. In other states, they assume office (are sworn in) the following year, typically in January. Senators are sorted below based on the year they were appointed or elected, not on the year they were sworn in.
See also: State representatives sorted by year first elected, 1960's

2010


  1. Aaron Libby (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 139.
  2. Adam Driggs (R) from Arizona State Senate District 28.
  3. Adriano Espaillat (D) from New York Senate, District 31.
  4. Al DeKruif (R) from Minnesota State Senate District 25.
  5. Alan Olsen (R) from Oregon State Senate District 20.
  6. Alan Olson (R) from Montana State Senate, District 23.
  7. Albert Butler (D) from Mississippi State Senate, District 36.
  8. Alexander Willette (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 7.
  9. Amy Volk (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 127.
  10. Anders Blewett (D) from Montana State Senate, District 11.
  11. Andrea Kieffer (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 53B.
  12. Angela Giron (D) from Colorado State Senate, District 3.
  13. Angie Buhl O'Donnell (D) from South Dakota State Senate District 15.
  14. Anitere Flores (R) from Florida State Senate, District 37.
  15. Anne Graham (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 109.
  16. Anthony Cannella (R) from California State Senate District 12.
  17. Art Wittich (R) from Montana State Senate, District 35.
  18. Barb Goodwin (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 41.
  19. Barry Finegold (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, Second Essex and Middlesex District.
  20. Barry Loudermilk (R) from Georgia State Senate District 14.
  21. Ben Kieckhefer (R) from Nevada State Senate, District 16.
  22. Benjamin Kruse (R) from Minnesota State Senate District 47.
  23. Beth Bye (D) from Connecticut State Senate District 5.
  24. Beth O'Connor (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 5.
  25. Bill Anderson (R) from Iowa State Senate District 3.
  26. Bill Beagle (R) from Ohio State Senate District 5.
  27. Bill Dix (R) from Iowa State Senate District 25.
  28. Bill Holtzclaw (R) from Alabama State Senate District 2.
  29. Bill Montford (D) from Florida State Senate, District 3.
  30. Bill Sample (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 14.
  31. Billie Sutton (D) from South Dakota State Senate District 21.
  32. Billy Beasley (D) from Alabama State Senate District 28.
  33. Branden Petersen (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 35.
  34. Brent Jackson (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 10.
  35. Brian Birdwell (R) from Texas State Senate, District 22.
  36. Brian Langley (R) from Maine State Senate, District 28.
  37. Bruce Holland (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 9.
  38. Bruce Rampelberg (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 30.
  39. Bruce Vogel (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 13B.
  40. Bryan Taylor (R) from Alabama State Senate District 30.
  41. Butch Miller (R) from Georgia State Senate District 49.
  42. Cam Ward (R) from Alabama State Senate District 14.
  43. Carla Nelson (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 26.
  44. Catherine A. Giessel (R) from Alaska State Senate District N.
  45. Charleta B. Tavares (D) from Ohio State Senate District 15.
  46. Charlie Bethel (R) from Georgia State Senate District 54.
  47. Chas Vincent (R) from Montana State Senate, District 1.
  48. Cheri Jahn (D) from Colorado State Senate, District 20.
  49. Chris Larson (D) from Wisconsin State Senate District 7.
  50. Chris Rothfuss (D) from Wyoming State Senate District 9.
  51. Chris Swedzinski (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 16A.
  52. Christopher Ottiano (R) from Rhode Island Senate District 11.
  53. Chuck Morse (R) from New Hampshire State Senate District 22.
  54. Chuck Thomsen (R) from Oregon State Senate District 26.
  55. Clay Scofield (R) from Alabama State Senate District 9.
  56. Dan Fabian (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 1A.
  57. Dan Hall (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 56.
  58. Dan Lederman (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 16.
  59. Dan Schmidt (D) from Idaho State Senate District 5.
  60. Dana Dow (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 50.
  61. Daniel Soucek (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 45.
  62. Daniel W. Thatcher (R) from Utah State Senate District 12.
  63. Daniel Wolf (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, Cape and Islands District.
  64. Dave Bloomfield () from Nebraska State Senate, District 17.
  65. Dave Brown (Minnesota) (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 15.
  66. Dave Marsden (D) from Virginia Senate District 37.
  67. Dave Thompson (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 58.
  68. David Boutin (R) from New Hampshire State Senate District 16.
  69. David Burnett (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 22.
  70. David Carlucci (D) from New York Senate District 38.
  71. David G. Lawson (R) from Delaware State Senate District 15.
  72. David Holt (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 30.
  73. David Johnson (Maine Politician) (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 20.
  74. David Nohe (R) from West Virginia State Senate District 3.
  75. David Schapira (D) from Arizona State Senate District 17.
  76. David Simmons (R) from Florida State Senate, District 10.
  77. Dawn Hill (D) from Maine State Senate, District 1.
  78. Dawson Hodgson (R) from Rhode Island Senate District 35.
  79. Deb Peters (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 9.
  80. Debra Kiel (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 1B.
  81. Denise Harlow (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 116.
  82. Dennis Keschl (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 83.
  83. Dennis Parrett (D) from Kentucky State Senate District 10.
  84. Diane Anderson (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 38A.
  85. Dick Brewbaker (R) from Alabama State Senate District 25.
  86. Don Shooter (R) from Arizona State Senate District 13.
  87. Donald Norcross (D) from New Jersey State Senate District 5.
  88. Donald Schaible (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 31.
  89. Donna Nesselbush (D) from Rhode Island Senate District 15.
  90. Donovan Dela Cruz (D) from Hawaii State Senate District 22.
  91. Doug Eckerty (R) from Indiana State Senate District 26.
  92. Doug Magnus (R) from Minnesota State Senate District 22.
  93. Doug Wardlow (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 38B.
  94. Douglas Damon (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 126.
  95. Douglas Thomas (R) from Maine State Senate, District 27.
  96. Duane Quam (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 25A.
  97. E.S. "Buck" Newton (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 11.
  98. Eddie Fields (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 10.
  99. Eddie Joe Williams (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 29.
  100. Edna Brown (D) from Ohio State Senate District 11.
  101. Edward Buttrey (R) from Montana State Senate, District 13.
  102. Edward Hernandez (D) from California State Senate District 24.
  103. Edward Walker (R) from Montana State Senate District 29.
  104. Eileen Donoghue (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, First Middlesex District.
  105. Eldon Nygaard (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 17.
  106. Eleanor Espling (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 105.
  107. Elizabeth Kraus (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 33.
  108. Ellen Roberts (R) from Colorado State Senate, District 6.
  109. Ellyn Bogdanoff (R) from Florida State Senate, District 34.
  110. Eric Mansfield (D) from North Carolina State Senate District 21.
  111. Erin Herbig (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 43.
  112. Ernie Leidiger (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 47A.
  113. Fenton Groen (R) from New Hampshire State Senate District 6.
  114. Fran Millar (R) from Georgia State Senate District 40.
  115. Frank Antenori (R) from Arizona State Senate District 30.
  116. Frank Ginn (R) from Georgia State Senate District 47.
  117. Frank LaRose (R) from Ohio State Senate District 27.
  118. Frank Lombardo III (D) from Rhode Island Senate District 25.
  119. Frank Simpson (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 14.
  120. Fred Emerich (R) from Wyoming State Senate District 5.
  121. Frederick "Eric" Moore (R) from Montana State Senate, District 20.
  122. Gail Davenport (D) from Georgia State Senate District 44.
  123. Garrett Love (R) from Kansas State Senate District 38.
  124. Garrett Mason (R) from Maine State Senate, District 17.
  125. Gary Dahms (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 16.
  126. Gary Lambert (R) from U.S. House, New Hampshire, District 2.
  127. Gayle L. Manning (R) from Ohio State Senate District 13.
  128. Gene Vuckovich (D) from Montana State Senate, District 43.
  129. Gerald Allen (R) from Alabama State Senate District 21.
  130. Gerald Dial (R) from Alabama State Senate District 13.
  131. Gerald Uglem (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 19.
  132. Gladys Robinson (D) from North Carolina State Senate District 28.
  133. Glenn Gruenhagen (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 18B.
  134. Glenn Wakai (D) from Hawaii State Senate District 15.
  135. Greg Ball (New York) (R) from New York Senate District 40.
  136. Greg Evers (R) from Florida State Senate, District 2.
  137. Greg Reed (R) from Alabama State Senate District 5.
  138. Gregory Tucker (D) from West Virginia State Senate District 11.
  139. Gretchen Hoffman (R) from Minnesota State Senate District 10.
  140. Gwen Margolis (D) from Florida State Senate, District 35.
  141. Hardie Davis (D) from Georgia State Senate District 22.
  142. Heather Sirocki (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 128.
  143. Irene Aguilar (D) from Colorado State Senate, District 32.
  144. J.E. Putnam (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 19.
  145. J. Gustavo Rivera (D) from New York Senate District 33.
  146. Jack Latvala (R) from Florida State Senate, District 20.
  147. Jack Martins (R) from New York Senate District 7.
  148. Jake Files (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 8.
  149. James Brewster (D) from Pennsylvania State Senate District 45.
  150. James Dill (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 14.
  151. James Gillway (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 41.
  152. James Settelmeyer (R) from Nevada State Senate, District 17.
  153. James Welch (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, Hampden District.
  154. Jared Carpenter (R) from Kentucky State Senate District 34.
  155. Jason Carter (D) from Georgia State Senate District 42.
  156. Jason Frerichs (D) from South Dakota State Senate District 1.
  157. Jason Priest (R) from Montana State Senate, District 30.
  158. Jason Rapert (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 35.
  159. Jason Welch (Connecticut) (R) from Connecticut State Senate District 31.
  160. Jean Fuller (R) from California State Senate District 18.
  161. Jeanie Forrester (R) from New Hampshire State Senate District 2.
  162. Jeanne Nicholson (D) from Colorado State Senate, District 16.
  163. Jeffrey McWaters (R) from Virginia Senate District 8.
  164. Jeffrey Timberlake (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 96.
  165. Jeremy Hutchinson (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 33.
  166. Jeremy Miller (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 28.
  167. Jerry L. Fielding (R) from Alabama State Senate District 11.
  168. Jerry Stevenson (R) from Utah State Senate District 21.
  169. Jesse Stone (R) from Georgia State Senate District 23.
  170. Jim Banks (R) from Indiana State Senate District 17.
  171. Jim Davis (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 50.
  172. Jim Forsythe (R) from New Hampshire State Senate District 4.
  173. Jim Luther (R) from New Hampshire State Senate District 12.
  174. Jim Norman (R) from Florida State Senate District 12.
  175. Jim Rausch (R) from New Hampshire State Senate District 19.
  176. Jim Smith, Indiana politician (R) from Indiana State Senate District 45.
  177. Jim Summerville (R) from Tennessee State Senate District 25.
  178. Jim Tomes (R) from Indiana State Senate District 49.
  179. Jimmy Higdon (R) from Kentucky State Senate District 14.
  180. Joe Bowen (R) from Kentucky State Senate District 8.
  181. Joe Markley (R) from Connecticut State Senate District 16.
  182. Joe McDonald (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 29A.
  183. Joe Schomacker (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 22A.
  184. Joel Anderson (R) from California State Senate District 36.
  185. John Albers (R) from Georgia State Senate District 56.
  186. John Blake (D) from Pennsylvania State Senate District 22.
  187. John Carlson (Minnesota) (R) from Minnesota State Senate District 4.
  188. John G. Mulroe (D) from Illinois State Senate District 10.
  189. John Harrington (D) from Minnesota State Senate District 67.
  190. John Howe (R) from Minnesota Secretary of State.
  191. John Keenan (State Senate) (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, Norfolk and Plymouth District.
  192. John Kriesel (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 57A.
  193. John McComish (R) from Arizona State Senate District 18.
  194. John Pederson (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 14.
  195. John Yudichak (D) from Pennsylvania State Senate District 14.
  196. Jon Sonju (R) from Montana State Senate, District 4.
  197. Jonathan Dismang (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 28.
  198. Joni Cutler (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 14.
  199. Jose Peralta (D) from New York Senate District 13.
  200. Joseph Hardy (R) from Nevada State Senate, District 12.
  201. Josh Brecheen (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 6.
  202. Joshua McKoon (R) from Georgia State Senate District 29.
  203. Joyce Ann Fitzpatrick (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 8.
  204. Joyce Maker (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 31.
  205. Karen Foster (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 58.
  206. Karen Peterson (D) from Louisiana State Senate, District 5.
  207. Katherine Clark (D) from U.S. House, Massachusetts, District 5.
  208. Kathryn Harrington (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 43.
  209. Kathy Lohmer (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 39B.
  210. Kelby Woodard (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 20A.
  211. Kendall Van Dyk (D) from Montana State Senate, District 25.
  212. Kenneth Fredette (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 25.
  213. Kent Lambert (R) from Colorado State Senate, District 9.
  214. Kent Sorenson (R) from Iowa State Senate District 13.
  215. Kevin Bacon (R) from Ohio State Senate District 3.
  216. Kevin C. Kelly (R) from Connecticut State Senate District 21.
  217. Kevin J. Grantham (R) from Colorado State Senate, District 2.
  218. Kevin Raye (R) from U.S. House, Maine, District 2.
  219. Kevin de León (D) from California State Senate District 22.
  220. Kim David (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 18.
  221. King Banaian (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 15B.
  222. Kris Jordan (R) from Ohio State Senate District 19.
  223. Kurt Bills (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 37B.
  224. Kurt Daudt (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 31A.
  225. Larry Dunphy (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 88.
  226. Larry Luick (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 25.
  227. Larry S. Hicks (R) from Wyoming State Senate District 11.
  228. Larry Tidemann (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 7.
  229. Lee Beyer (D) from Oregon State Senate District 6.
  230. Lee Heider (R) from Idaho State Senate District 24.
  231. Lee Zeldin (R) from New York Senate District 3.
  232. Leland Christensen (R) from Wyoming State Senate District 17.
  233. Leslie Nutting (R) from Wyoming State Senate District 7.
  234. Linda Chesterfield (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 30.
  235. Linda Runbeck (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 38A.
  236. Lindsey Tippins (R) from Georgia State Senate District 37.
  237. Lizbeth Benacquisto (R) from Florida State Senate, District 30.
  238. Llew Jones (R) from Montana State Senate, District 14.
  239. Lonnie Laffen (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 43.
  240. Lori Klein (R) from Arizona State Senate District 6.
  241. Louis Luchini (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 38.
  242. Louis Pate (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 7.
  243. Lucia Guzman (D) from Colorado State Senate, District 34.
  244. Maile Shimabukuro (D) from Hawaii State Senate District 21.
  245. Malama Solomon (D) from Hawaii State Senate District 4.
  246. Margaret Flory (R) from Vermont Senate Rutland District.
  247. Margaret Sitte (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 35.
  248. Maria Sachs (D) from Florida State Senate, District 34.
  249. Marion Greene (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 60A.
  250. Mark Allen (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 4.
  251. Mark Chelgren (R) from Iowa State Senate District 41.
  252. Mark Dion (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 113.
  253. Mark Grisanti (R) from New York Senate District 60.
  254. Mark Johnston (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 12.
  255. Mark Manendo (D) from Nevada State Senate, District 21.
  256. Mary Caferro (D) from Montana State Senate, District 40.
  257. Mary Franson (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 8B.
  258. Megan Rochelo (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 136.
  259. Melvin Newendyke (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 80.
  260. Michael Gianaris (D) from New York Senate District 12.
  261. Michael McClellan (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 103.
  262. Michael Roberson (R) from Nevada State Senate, District 20.
  263. Michael Rodrigues (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, First Bristol and Plymouth District.
  264. Michael Rush (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, Norfolk and Suffolk District.
  265. Michael Skindell (D) from Ohio State Senate District 23.
  266. Michael Thibodeau (R) from Maine State Senate, District 23.
  267. Michele Reagan (R) from Arizona State Senate District 23.
  268. Michelle Benson (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 31.
  269. Michelle Stennett (D) from Idaho State Senate District 26.
  270. Miguel Diaz de la Portilla (R) from Florida State Senate, District 40.
  271. Mike Bell (R) from Tennessee State Senate District 9.
  272. Mike Benson (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 26B.
  273. Mike Fletcher (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 27.
  274. Mike LeMieur (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 12B.
  275. Mike Parry (R) from U.S. House, Minnesota, District 1.
  276. Mike Wilson, Kentucky Politician (R) from Kentucky State Senate, District 32.
  277. Missy Irvin (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 18.
  278. Mitch Toryanski (R) from Idaho Secretary of State.
  279. Moises Denis (D) from Nevada State Senate, Clark 2.
  280. Nancy K. Barto (R) from Arizona State Senate District 15.
  281. Nancy Stiles (R) from New Hampshire State Senate District 24.
  282. Nichi Farnham (R) from Maine State Senate District 32.
  283. Nicholas Kettle (R) from Rhode Island Senate District 21.
  284. Noreen Evans (D) from California State Senate District 2.
  285. Ogden Driskill (R) from Wyoming State Senate District 1.
  286. Oley Larsen (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 3.
  287. Olivia Cajero Bedford (D) from Arizona State Senate District 3.
  288. Pam Myhra (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 56A.
  289. Pam Wolf (R) from Minnesota State Senate District 51.
  290. Pat Mazorol (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 41B.
  291. Patricia Ritchie (R) from New York Senate District 48.
  292. Patrick Gallivan (R) from New York Senate District 59.
  293. Paul Barnard (R) from Wyoming State Senate District 15.
  294. Paul Bennett (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 141.
  295. Paul Bussman (R) from Alabama State Senate District 4.
  296. Paul Gazelka (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 9.
  297. Paul Hornback (R) from Kentucky State Senate District 20.
  298. Peggy Lehner (R) from Ohio State Senate District 6.
  299. Peter Rioux (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 42.
  300. Phil Williams, Alabama Senate (R) from Alabama State Senate, District 10.
  301. Philip Murphy (D) from North Dakota State Senate District 20.
  302. Phyllis Heineman (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 13.
  303. Pohai Ryan (D) from Hawaii State Senate District 25.
  304. R. Ryan Harmon (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 45.
  305. Ralph Hise (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 47.
  306. Ralph Shortey (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 44.
  307. Randy Burckhard (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 5.
  308. Raymond White (R) from New Hampshire State Senate District 9.
  309. Rena Moran (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 65A.
  310. Rene Garcia (R) from Florida State Senate, District 38.
  311. Rich Murray (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 27A.
  312. Richard Malaby (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 34.
  313. Richard Ross (Massachusetts) (R) from Massachusetts State Senate, Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex.
  314. Richard Westman (R) from Vermont Senate Lamoille District.
  315. Richard Woodbury (I) from Maine State Senate, District 11.
  316. Rick Bertrand (R) from Iowa State Senate District 7.
  317. Rick Brinkley (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 34.
  318. Rick Gunn (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 24.
  319. Rick Jeffares (R) from Georgia State Senate District 17.
  320. Rick Murphy (R) from Arizona State Senate District 21.
  321. Ried Holien (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 5.
  322. Rob Johnson (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 22.
  323. Robert Bacon, Iowa (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 48.
  324. Robert Beach (D) from West Virginia State Senate District 13.
  325. Robert Meza (D) from Arizona State Senate District 30.
  326. Roberta Beavers (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 148.
  327. Rodney Whittemore (R) from Maine State Senate, District 26.
  328. Roger Chamberlain (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 38.
  329. Roger Crawford (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 8B.
  330. Roger Katz (R) from Maine State Senate, District 24.
  331. Roger Reinert (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 7.
  332. Ron Arthun (R) from Montana State Senate, District 31.
  333. Ron Grooms (R) from Indiana State Senate District 46.
  334. Ron Miller (West Virginia) (D) from West Virginia State Senate District 10.
  335. Ron Sandack (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 81.
  336. Ronald Collins (R) from Maine State Senate, District 2.
  337. Ronald Sorvaag (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 45.
  338. Ruben Kihuen (D) from Nevada State Senate, District 10.
  339. Russ Fulcher (R) from Idaho State Senate District 22.
  340. Russell Black (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 90.
  341. Russell Prescott (R) from New Hampshire State Senate District 23.
  342. Sal DiDomenico (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, Middlesex and Suffolk.
  343. Sandra Greiner (R) from Iowa State Senate District 39.
  344. Scott Newman (R) from Minnesota State Senate District 18.
  345. Scott Oelslager (R) from Ohio State Senate District 29.
  346. Sean Nienow (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 32.
  347. Shadrack McGill (R) from Alabama State Senate District 8.
  348. Shane Cultra (R) from Illinois State Senate District 53.
  349. Shannon Augare (D) from Montana State Senate, District 8.
  350. Shantel Krebs (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 10.
  351. Sheryl L. Nuxoll (R) from Idaho State Senate District 7.
  352. Slade Blackwell (R) from Alabama State Senate District 15.
  353. Sondra Erickson (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 15A.
  354. Spencer Berry (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 27.
  355. Stacey Campfield (R) from Tennessee State Senate District 7.
  356. Stephanie Flowers (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 25.
  357. Stephen Wood (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 75.
  358. Steve Cassano (D) from Connecticut State Senate District 4.
  359. Steve Conway (D) from Washington State Senate District 29.
  360. Steve Gallardo (D) from Arizona State Senate District 29.
  361. Steve Gooch (R) from Georgia State Senate District 51.
  362. Steve Harrelson (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 21.
  363. Steve King (Colorado) (R) from Colorado State Senate, District 7.
  364. Steve Smith (Arizona) (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 11.
  365. Steve Vick (R) from Idaho State Senate District 2.
  366. Steven B. Yarbrough (R) from Arizona State Senate District 17.
  367. Stuart C. Reid (R) from Utah State Senate District 18.
  368. Sue Rezin (R) from Illinois State Senate District 38.
  369. Susan Glick (R) from Indiana State Senate District 13.
  370. Susan Morissette (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 54.
  371. Suzi Schmidt (R) from Illinois State Senate District 31.
  372. Tammy Irons (D) from Alabama State Senate District 1.
  373. Ted Daley (R) from Minnesota State Senate District 38.
  374. Ted Lillie (R) from Minnesota State Senate District 56.
  375. Terrie Huntington (R) from Kansas State Senate District 7.
  376. Thomas Longstaff (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 77.
  377. Thomas Martin, Jr. (R) from Maine State Senate District 25.
  378. Thomas O'Mara (R) from New York Senate District 58.
  379. Thomas Saviello (R) from Maine State Senate, District 18.
  380. Tim Begalka (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 4.
  381. Tim Cullen (D) from Wisconsin State Senate District 15.
  382. Tim O'Driscoll (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 13B.
  383. Timothy M. Kennedy (D) from New York Senate District 63.
  384. Timothy Rave (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 25.
  385. Timothy Solobay (D) from Pennsylvania State Senate District 46.
  386. Tod Bowman (D) from Iowa State Senate District 29.
  387. Todd Schlekeway (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 11.
  388. Tom Berryhill (R) from California State Senate District 14.
  389. Tom DeBlois (R) from New Hampshire State Senate District 18.
  390. Tom Facey (D) from Montana State Senate, District 48.
  391. Tom Johnson (R) from Illinois State Senate District 48.
  392. Tom Whatley (R) from Alabama State Senate District 27.
  393. Tom Winsor (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 95.
  394. Tommy Tucker (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 35.
  395. Tony Avella (D) from New York Senate District 11.
  396. Van Wanggaard (R) from Wisconsin State Senate District 21.
  397. Warren Daniel (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 46.
  398. Wayne Parry (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 140.
  399. Wesley Meredith (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 19.
  400. William "Sam" McCann (R) from Illinois State Senate District 50.
  401. William Emmerson (R) from California State Senate District 23.
  402. William Ligon (R) from Georgia State Senate District 3.
  403. William Rabon (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 8.

2011


  1. Aaron Osmond (R) from Utah State Senate District 10.
  2. Adam Ebbin (D) from Virginia State Senate District 30.
  3. Allen Schmidt (D) from Kansas State Senate District 36.
  4. Angela Hill (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 40.
  5. Annazette Collins (D) from Illinois State Senate District 5.
  6. Art Kirkendoll (D) from West Virginia State Senate District 7.
  7. Audrey Gibson (D) from Florida State Senate, District 9.
  8. Barbara Favola (D) from Virginia State Senate District 31.
  9. Barrow Peacock (R) from Louisiana State Senate, District 37.
  10. Becky Duncan Massey (R) from Tennessee State Senate District 6.
  11. Bill Burt (R) from New Mexico Senate District 33.
  12. Bill Carrico (R) from Virginia State Senate District 40.
  13. Bill Coley (R) from Ohio State Senate District 4.
  14. Bill Stanley (R) from Virginia Senate District 20.
  15. Brice Wiggins (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 52.
  16. Bruce Cozart (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 24.
  17. Bryce Reeves (R) from Virginia State Senate District 17.
  18. Carlo Leone (D) from Connecticut State Senate District 27.
  19. Carmine Mowbray (R) from Montana State Senate District 6.
  20. Casey Anderson (R) from Utah State Senate District 28.
  21. Chris Carney (North Carolina) (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 41.
  22. Chris Eaton (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 40.
  23. Chris Massey (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 1.
  24. Christine Johnson, Illinois legislator (R) from Illinois State Senate District 35.
  25. Christine Rolfes (D) from Washington State Senate District 23.
  26. Cliff Hite (R) from Ohio State Senate District 1.
  27. Craig Tilleman (R) from Montana State Senate District 17.
  28. Cynthia Dill (D) from Maine State Senate District 7.
  29. Dan Johnson (Idaho) (R) from Idaho State Senate District 6.
  30. Darin LaHood (R) from Illinois State Senate District 37.
  31. Dave Burke (R) from Ohio State Senate District 26.
  32. Derrick Simmons (D) from Mississippi State Senate, District 12.
  33. Fred Mills, Jr. (R) from Louisiana State Senate, District 22.
  34. Gary Smith, Jr. (D) from Louisiana State Senate, District 19.
  35. Gilbert Kahele (D) from Hawaii State Senate District 1.
  36. Greg Brower (R) from Nevada State Senate, District 15.
  37. Greg Childers (R) from Oklahoma State Senate, District 42.
  38. Greg Gregory (R) from South Carolina Senate District 16.
  39. Greg Treat (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 47.
  40. Gregory Tarver (D) from Louisiana State Senate, District 39.
  41. Jack Whitver (R) from Iowa State Senate District 19.
  42. James Holzapfel (R) from New Jersey State Senate, District 10.
  43. Jean White (R) from Colorado State Senate, District 8.
  44. Jeff Baxter (R) from Washington State Senate District 4.
  45. Jeff Hayden (D) from Minnesota State Senate District 62.
  46. Jeff Longbine (R) from Kansas State Senate District 17.
  47. Jennifer Shilling (D) from Wisconsin State Senate District 32.
  48. Jerry Lewis, Arizona Senator (R) from Arizona State Senate District 18.
  49. John Eklund (R) from Ohio State Senate District 18.
  50. John Polk (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 44.
  51. John Tippets (R) from Idaho State Senate District 32.
  52. John Wilkinson (R) from Georgia State Senate District 50.
  53. Joni Ernst (R) from Iowa State Senate District 12.
  54. Josh Harkins (R) from Mississippi Senate District 20.
  55. Judy Schwank (D) from Pennsylvania State Senate District 11.
  56. Kent Juhnke (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 21.
  57. Kerry Roberts (R) from Tennessee State Senate, District 25.
  58. Larry Obhof (R) from Ohio State Senate District 22.
  59. Len Suzio (R) from Connecticut State Senate, District 13.
  60. Linda Greenstein (D) from New Jersey Senate District 14.
  61. Liz Mathis (D) from Iowa State Senate District 34.
  62. Lou Gentile (D) from Ohio State Senate District 30.
  63. Mack White, Jr. (R) from Louisiana State Senate, District 6.
  64. Mary Jo McGuire (D) from Minnesota State Senate District 66.
  65. Melanie Sojourner (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 37.
  66. Mike Crane (R) from Georgia State Senate District 28.
  67. Mike Padden (R) from Washington State Senate District 4.
  68. Miriam Paris (D) from Georgia State Senate, District 26.
  69. Nellie Pou (D) from New Jersey State Senate, District 35.
  70. Oscar Braynon (D) from Florida State Senate, District 36.
  71. Patrick Cortez (R) from Louisiana State Senate, District 23.
  72. Paul Lambert (Nebraska) () from Nebraska State Senate District 2.
  73. Peggy Lehner (R) from Ohio State Senate District 6.
  74. Philip Moran (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 46.
  75. Phillip Gandy (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 43.
  76. R.L. Allain II (R) from Louisiana State Senate, District 21.
  77. Raymond Wallace (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 24.
  78. Richard Black (R) from Virginia State Senate District 13.
  79. Richard Gallot, Jr. (D) from Louisiana State Senate, District 29.
  80. Rick Ward III (R) from Louisiana State Senate, District 17.
  81. Rita Parks (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 4.
  82. Ron Carlisle (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 30.
  83. Ronnie Johns (R) from Louisiana State Senate, District 27.
  84. Russell Jolly (D) from Mississippi State Senate, District 8.
  85. Sally Doty (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 39.
  86. Samuel Thompson (R) from New Jersey Senate, District 12.
  87. Sean Tindell (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 49.
  88. Shalonn Curls (D) from Missouri State Senate, District 9.
  89. Sharon Runner (R) from California State Senate District 17.
  90. Steve Hale (D) from Mississippi State Senate, District 10.
  91. Steve Landek (D) from Illinois State Senate District 12.
  92. Ted Lieu (D) from California State Senate District 28.
  93. Terry Gerratana (D) from Connecticut State Senate District 6.
  94. Thomas Garrett (R) from Virginia State Senate District 22.
  95. Tim Neville (R) from Colorado State Senate, District 16.
  96. Tony Smith (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 47.
  97. Troy Balderson (R) from Ohio State Senate District 20.
  98. Troy Brown (D) from Louisiana State Senate, District 2.
  99. Will Longwitz (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 25.

2012


  1. AJ Griffin (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 20.
  2. Aaron Bean (R) from Florida State Senate, District 4.
  3. Aaron Ford (D) from Nevada State Senate, District 11.
  4. Adam J. Satchell (D) from Rhode Island State Senate District 9.
  5. Al Davis () from Nebraska State Senate, District 43.
  6. Al McAffrey (D) from Oklahoma State Senate District 46.
  7. Alan Clark (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 13.
  8. Albert Robinson (R) from Kentucky State Senate District 21.
  9. Alice Johnson (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 37.
  10. Amy Sinclair (R) from Iowa State Senate District 14.
  11. Andre Cushing (R) from Maine State Senate, District 33.
  12. Andres Ayala, Jr. (D) from Connecticut State Senate District 23.
  13. Andrew Hosmer (D) from New Hampshire State Senate, District 7.
  14. Andrew Kerr (D) from Colorado State Senate District 22.
  15. Andy Biggs (R) from Arizona State Senate District 12.
  16. Andy Manar (D) from Illinois State Senate District 48.
  17. Andy Sanborn (R) from New Hampshire State Senate District 9.
  18. Anna Fairclough (R) from Alaska State Senate District M.
  19. Anna Tovar (D) from Arizona State Senate District 19.
  20. Anne Haskell (D) from Maine State Senate, District 9.
  21. Annette Cleveland (D) from Washington State Senate, District 49.
  22. Art Linares (R) from Connecticut State Senate District 33.
  23. Barbara Bailey (R) from Washington State Senate, District 10.
  24. Barbara McGuire (D) from Arizona State Senate District 8.
  25. Bart Hester (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 1.
  26. Ben Clark (D) from North Carolina State Senate District 21.
  27. Benny Shendo (D) from New Mexico State Senate District 22.
  28. Bernadine Craft (D) from Wyoming State Senate District 12.
  29. Berta Gardner (D) from Alaska State Senate District H.
  30. Betsy Close (R) from Oregon State Senate District 8.
  31. Bette Lasky (D) from New Hampshire State Senate, District 13.
  32. Bev Scalze (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 42.
  33. Bill Cole (R) from West Virginia State Senate District 6.
  34. Bill Cunningham (D) from Illinois State Senate District 18.
  35. Bill Galvano (R) from Florida State Senate, District 26.
  36. Bill Hansell (R) from Oregon State Senate District 29.
  37. Bill Kintner () from Nebraska State Senate District 2.
  38. Bill Monning (D) from California State Senate District 17.
  39. Bill Van Gerpen (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 19.
  40. Bill Weber (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 22.
  41. Bob Ewing (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 31.
  42. Bob Hasegawa (D) from Washington State Senate, District 11.
  43. Bob Peterson (R) from Ohio State Senate District 17.
  44. Bob Worsley (R) from Arizona State Senate District 25.
  45. Bobby Joe Champion (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 59.
  46. Bobby Pierce (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 27.
  47. Brad M. Hoylman (D) from New York State Senate District 27.
  48. Branden J. Durst (D) from Idaho State Senate District 18.
  49. Branden Petersen (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 35.
  50. Brian Pettyjohn (R) from Delaware State Senate District 19.
  51. Brian Shiozawa (R) from Utah State Senate District 8.
  52. Bruce Anderson (Minnesota) (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 29.
  53. Bruce Dammeier (R) from Washington State Senate District 25.
  54. Bruce Maloch (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 12.
  55. Bryan King (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 5.
  56. Bryan Townsend (D) from Delaware State Senate District 11.
  57. Burt Jones (R) from Georgia State Senate District 25.
  58. Carrie Ruud (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 10.
  59. Caryn Tyson (R) from Kansas State Senate District 12.
  60. Catherine Cool Rumsey (D) from Rhode Island State Senate District 34.
  61. Catherine Osten (D) from Connecticut State Senate District 19.
  62. Cathleen Galgiani (D) from California State Senate District 5.
  63. Cecilia Tkaczyk (D) from New York State Senate District 46.
  64. Chad Barefoot (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 18.
  65. Chapin Rose (R) from Illinois State Senate District 51.
  66. Charles Schneider (R) from Iowa State Senate District 22.
  67. Charles Schwertner (R) from Texas State Senate District 5.
  68. Cherie Buckner-Webb (D) from Idaho State Senate District 19.
  69. Chester Crandell (R) from Arizona State Senate District 6.
  70. Chris Brase (D) from Iowa State Senate District 46.
  71. Chris Girdler (R) from Kentucky State Senate District 15.
  72. Chris Walters (R) from West Virginia State Senate, District 8.
  73. Christopher Bray (D) from Vermont State Senate Addison District.
  74. Chuck Hufstetler (R) from Georgia State Senate District 52.
  75. Chuck Welke (D) from South Dakota State Senate District 2.
  76. Clark Chapin (R) from Connecticut State Senate District 30.
  77. Clemente Sanchez (D) from New Mexico State Senate District 30.
  78. Click Bishop (R) from Alaska State Senate District C.
  79. Cliff R. Pirtle (R) from New Mexico State Senate District 32.
  80. Clifford Bayer (R) from Idaho State Senate District 21.
  81. Colleen Lachowicz (D) from Maine State Senate, District 25.
  82. Corey Brooks (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 43.
  83. Craig Blair (R) from West Virginia State Senate, District 15.
  84. Craig Brandt (R) from New Mexico State Senate District 40.
  85. Dan Kerschen (R) from Kansas State Senate District 26.
  86. Dan Kotowski (D) from Illinois State Senate District 28.
  87. Dan Watermeier () from Nebraska State Senate, District 1.
  88. Dan Zumbach (R) from Iowa State Senate District 48.
  89. Daniel Hall (West Virginia Senator) (D) from West Virginia State Senate District 9.
  90. Daniel K. Biss (D) from Illinois State Senate District 9.
  91. Dante Bartolomeo (D) from Connecticut State Senate District 13.
  92. Darren Soto (D) from Florida State Senate, District 14.
  93. David Balmer (R) from Colorado State Senate District 27.
  94. David Bradley (D) from Arizona State Senate District 10.
  95. David C. Burns (R) from Maine State Senate, District 29.
  96. David Curtis (North Carolina legislator) (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 44.
  97. David Dutremble (D) from Maine State Senate, District 4.
  98. David E. Lucas, Sr. (D) from Georgia State Senate District 26.
  99. David J. Sanders (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 15.
  100. David Lujan (D) from Arizona State Senate District 15.
  101. David Omdahl (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 11.
  102. David Osmek (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 33.
  103. David Parker (R) from Mississippi State Senate, District 19.
  104. David Pierce (D) from New Hampshire State Senate, District 5.
  105. David Sater (R) from Missouri State Senate, District 29.
  106. David Storobin (R) from New York Senate District 27.
  107. David Watters (D) from New Hampshire State Senate, District 4.
  108. David Zuckerman () from Vermont State Senate Chittenden District.
  109. Deb Soholt (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 14.
  110. Debbie Smith (D) from Nevada State Senate, District 13.
  111. Dee Brown (R) from Montana State Senate, District 2.
  112. Deidre Henderson (R) from Utah State Senate District 7.
  113. Denise Grimsley (R) from Florida State Senate, District 21.
  114. Dennis Guth (R) from Iowa State Senate District 4.
  115. Dick Barrett (D) from Montana State Senate, District 47.
  116. Donald Collins (D) from Vermont State Senate Franklin District.
  117. Donald Davis (D) from North Carolina State Senate District 5.
  118. Donna Campbell (R) from Texas State Senate, District 25.
  119. Donna Soucy (D) from New Hampshire State Senate, District 18.
  120. Doug Libla (R) from Missouri State Senate, District 25.
  121. Dwight Bullard (D) from Florida State Senate, District 39.
  122. Earline Parmon (D) from North Carolina State Senate District 32.
  123. Ed Ableser (D) from Arizona State Senate District 26.
  124. Ed Emery (R) from Missouri State Senate, District 31.
  125. Eddie Cheatham (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 26.
  126. Edward Mazurek (D) from Maine State Senate, District 22.
  127. Edward Youngblood (R) from Maine State Senate, District 31.
  128. Elaine Bowers (R) from Kansas State Senate District 36.
  129. Elizabeth Steiner Hayward (D) from Oregon State Senate District 17.
  130. Elsie Arntzen (R) from Montana State Senate, District 27.
  131. Emily Ann Cain (D) from Maine State Senate, District 30.
  132. Eric Pratt (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 55.
  133. Ernesto Lopez (R) from Delaware State Senate District 6.
  134. Ernie Chambers () from Nebraska State Senate, District 11.
  135. Ernie Otten (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 6.
  136. Evan Vickers (R) from Utah State Senate District 28.
  137. Forrest Knox (R) from Kansas State Senate District 14.
  138. Foung Hawj (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 67.
  139. Frank Lombardi (D) from Rhode Island State Senate District 26.
  140. Frank Niceley (R) from Tennessee State Senate District 8.
  141. Fred S. Martin (R) from Idaho State Senate District 15.
  142. Fred Thomas (R) from Montana State Senate, District 45.
  143. Gail Griffin (R) from Arizona State Senate District 14.
  144. Gary Plummer (R) from Maine State Senate, District 12.
  145. Gary Romine (R) from Missouri State Senate, District 3.
  146. Gary Stubblefield (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 6.
  147. Gayle Goldin (D) from Rhode Island State Senate District 3.
  148. Gene McLaurin (D) from North Carolina State Senate, District 25.
  149. Geoffrey Gratwick (D) from Maine State Senate, District 32.
  150. George B. Sinner (D) from North Dakota State Senate District 46.
  151. George Latimer (D) from New York State Senate District 37.
  152. Gerald Hill (D) from California State Senate District 13.
  153. Gerald Hocker (R) from Delaware State Senate District 20.
  154. Geraldine Thompson (D) from Florida State Senate, District 12.
  155. Gina Walsh (D) from Missouri State Senate, District 13.
  156. Greg Clausen (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 57.
  157. Greg Hembree (R) from South Carolina State Senate District 28.
  158. Greg Jergeson (D) from Montana State Senate, District 17.
  159. Greg Smith (Kansas) (R) from Kansas State Senate District 21.
  160. Gregory Lavelle (R) from Delaware State Senate District 4.
  161. Hannah-Beth Jackson (D) from California State Senate District 19.
  162. Herman Baertschiger, Jr. (R) from Oregon State Senate District 2.
  163. Howard Anderson (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 8.
  164. Hunter Hill (R) from Georgia State Senate District 6.
  165. Jabar Shumate (D) from Oklahoma State Senate District 11.
  166. Jacob Candelaria (D) from New Mexico State Senate District 26.
  167. Jacob LaTurner (R) from Kansas State Senate District 13.
  168. Jake Chapman (R) from Iowa State Senate District 10.
  169. James Anderson (Wyoming) (R) from Wyoming State Senate, District 28.
  170. James Beall Jr. (D) from California State Senate District 15.
  171. James Boyle (D) from Maine State Senate, District 6.
  172. James Hamper (R) from Maine State Senate, District 13.
  173. James Patrick (R) from Idaho State Senate District 25.
  174. James Sanders, Jr. (D) from New York State Senate District 10.
  175. Jamilah Nasheed (D) from Missouri State Senate, District 7.
  176. Janet Petersen (D) from Iowa State Senate District 18.
  177. Janice Bowling (R) from Tennessee State Senate District 16.
  178. Janna Taylor (R) from Montana State Senate, District 6.
  179. Jason Barickman (R) from Illinois State Senate District 53.
  180. Jason Holsman (D) from Missouri State Senate, District 7.
  181. Jeannie Darneille (D) from Washington State Senate District 27.
  182. Jeff Brandes (R) from Florida State Senate District 22.
  183. Jeff Clemens (D) from Florida State Senate, District 27.
  184. Jeff Melcher (R) from Kansas State Senate District 11.
  185. Jeff Monroe (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 24.
  186. Jeff Tarte (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 41.
  187. Jeff Woodburn (D) from New Hampshire State Senate District 1.
  188. Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (D) from Illinois State Senate District 49.
  189. Jennifer Fielder (R) from Montana State Senate, District 7.
  190. Jerry Johnson (Nebraska) () from Nebraska State Senate, District 23.
  191. Jerry Petrowski (R) from Wisconsin State Senate District 29.
  192. Jessie Ulibarri (D) from Colorado State Senate District 21.
  193. Jim Dabakis (D) from Utah State Senate, District 2.
  194. Jim Denning (R) from Kansas State Senate District 8.
  195. Jim Guthrie (Idaho) (R) from Idaho State Senate District 28.
  196. Jim Hendren (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 2.
  197. Jim Oberweis (R) from Illinois State Senate District 25.
  198. Jim Rice (R) from Idaho State Senate District 10.
  199. Jim Roers (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 46.
  200. Jim Scheer () from Nebraska State Senate District 19.
  201. Jim White, South Dakota (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 22.
  202. Jimmy Hickey (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 11.
  203. Joan Lovely (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, Second Essex District.
  204. Joe Uecker (R) from Ohio State Senate, District 14.
  205. Joel Ford (D) from North Carolina State Senate District 38.
  206. Joey Hensley (R) from Tennessee State Senate District 28.
  207. John Braun (R) from Washington State Senate, District 20.
  208. John Cleveland (D) from Maine State Senate, District 15.
  209. John Grabinger (D) from North Dakota State Senate District 12.
  210. John Hoffman (Minnesota) (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 36.
  211. John Kefalas (D) from Colorado State Senate District 14.
  212. John Legg (R) from Florida State Senate, District 17.
  213. John Lehman (D) from Wisconsin State Senate District 21.
  214. John Lombardi (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives 8.
  215. John Murante () from Nebraska State Senate, District 49.
  216. John Rodgers (D) from Vermont State Senate Essex-Orleans District.
  217. John Stevens (Tennessee) (R) from Tennessee State Senate District 24.
  218. John Tuttle (Maine) (D) from Maine State Senate, District 3.
  219. Jon Sesso (D) from Montana State Senate, District 37.
  220. Jon Woods (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 7.
  221. Joseph Abruzzo (D) from Florida State Senate, District 25.
  222. Joseph Cervantes (D) from New Mexico State Senate District 31.
  223. Joyce Woodhouse (D) from Nevada State Senate, District 5.
  224. Judy Burges (R) from Arizona State Senate District 22.
  225. Julie Morrison (D) from Illinois State Senate District 29.
  226. Justin Jones (D) from Nevada State Senate, District 9.
  227. Karen McConnaughay (R) from Illinois State Senate District 33.
  228. Kari Dziedzic (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 60.
  229. Karin Housley (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 39.
  230. Karl Allen (D) from South Carolina State Senate District 7.
  231. Kate Bolz () from Nebraska State Senate, District 29.
  232. Kathleen A. Marchione (R) from New York State Senate District 43.
  233. Kathleen O'Connor Ives (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, First Essex District.
  234. Katie Hobbs (D) from Arizona State Senate District 24.
  235. Katrina Shealy (R) from South Carolina State Senate District 23.
  236. Kay Wolf (R) from Kansas State Senate District 7.
  237. Keith Ingram (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 24.
  238. Kelli Stargel (R) from Florida State Senate, District 15.
  239. Kelli Ward (R) from Arizona State Senate District 5.
  240. Kelly Armstrong (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 36.
  241. Kelly Hancock (R) from Texas State Senate District 9.
  242. Kelvin Atkinson (D) from Nevada State Senate District 4.
  243. Ken Paxton (R) from Texas State Senate District 8.
  244. Ken Rozenboom (R) from Iowa State Senate District 40.
  245. Kenny Alexander (D) from Virginia State Senate District 5.
  246. Kent Eken (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 4.
  247. Kevin Johnson (South Carolina) (D) from South Carolina State Senate District 36.
  248. Kimberly Yee (R) from Arizona State Senate District 20.
  249. Kirk Pearson (Washington) (R) from Washington State Senate District 39.
  250. Kyle D. Loveless (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 45.
  251. Kyle McCarter (R) from Illinois State Senate District 54.
  252. Larry Boggs (Oklahoma) (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 7.
  253. Larry Crowder (R) from Colorado State Senate District 35.
  254. Larry J. Lucas (D) from South Dakota State Senate District 26.
  255. Larry Powell (R) from Kansas State Senate District 39.
  256. Larry Taylor (Texas) (R) from Texas State Senate District 11.
  257. Lee Cotter (R) from New Mexico State Senate District 36.
  258. Leonidas Raptakis (D) from Rhode Island State Senate District 33.
  259. Les Seiler () from Nebraska State Senate, District 33.
  260. Linda Valentino (D) from Maine State Senate, District 5.
  261. Lisa Curtis (D) from New Mexico Senate District 21.
  262. Lisa Torraco (R) from New Mexico State Senate District 18.
  263. Lyle Koenen (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 17.
  264. Lynne Pancrazi (D) from Arizona State Senate District 4.
  265. Mark Green (Tennessee) (R) from Tennessee State Senate District 22.
  266. Mark Hutchison (R) from Nevada State Senate, District 6.
  267. Mark Kirkeby (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 35.
  268. Mark Moores (R) from New Mexico State Senate District 21.
  269. Mark Mullet (D) from Washington State Senate, District 5.
  270. Mark Segebart (R) from Iowa State Senate District 6.
  271. Mark Stoops (D) from Indiana State Senate District 40.
  272. Martha Fuller Clark (D) from New Hampshire State Senate, District 21.
  273. Martin Block (D) from California State Senate District 39.
  274. Marv Hagedorn (R) from Idaho State Senate District 14.
  275. Mary Kiffmeyer (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 30.
  276. Matt Jones (D) from Colorado State Senate District 17.
  277. Matt Schmit (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 21.
  278. Matthew Rosendale (R) from Montana State Senate, District 19.
  279. Matthew Smith (D) from Pennsylvania State Senate, District 37.
  280. Melinda Bush (D) from Illinois State Senate District 31.
  281. Melisa Franzen (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 49.
  282. Melissa Halvorson Wiklund (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 50.
  283. Michael Breitbach (R) from Iowa State Senate District 28.
  284. Michael Connelly (R) from Illinois State Senate District 21.
  285. Michael Crider (R) from Indiana State Senate District 28.
  286. Michael Hastings (D) from Illinois State Senate District 19.
  287. Michael O'Donnell (R) from Kansas State Senate District 25.
  288. Michael Padilla (D) from New Mexico State Senate District 14.
  289. Mike Barrett (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, Third Middlesex District.
  290. Mike Cunningham (R) from Missouri State Senate, District 33.
  291. Mike Dunleavy (R) from Alaska State Senate District D.
  292. Mike Phillips (D) from Montana State Senate, District 33.
  293. Mike Woodard (D) from North Carolina State Senate District 22.
  294. Mitch Carmichael (R) from West Virginia State Senate District 4.
  295. Mitch Holmes (R) from Kansas State Senate District 33.
  296. Morgan McGarvey (D) from Kentucky State Senate District 19.
  297. Nancy Todd (D) from Colorado State Senate District 28.
  298. Napoleon Harris (D) from Illinois State Senate District 15.
  299. Nathan Dahm (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 33.
  300. Nicole Poolman (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 7.
  301. Nicole Poore (D) from Delaware State Senate District 12.
  302. Nikiya Harris (D) from Wisconsin State Senate, District 6.
  303. Norman McAllister (R) from Vermont State Senate Franklin District.
  304. Norman Sanderson (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 2.
  305. Olivia Cajero Bedford (D) from Arizona State Senate District 3.
  306. Owen Hill (R) from Colorado State Senate District 10.
  307. Pat McGuire (D) from Illinois State Senate District 43.
  308. Pat Pettey (D) from Kansas State Senate District 6.
  309. Pat Woods (R) from New Mexico State Senate District 7.
  310. Patricia Spearman (D) from Nevada State Senate, District 1.
  311. Patricia Van Pelt Watkins (D) from Illinois State Senate District 5.
  312. Patrick Flood (R) from Maine State Senate, District 21.
  313. Paul Farrow (R) from Wisconsin State Senate District 33.
  314. Paul LeVota (D) from Missouri State Senate, District 11.
  315. Paul Thurmond (R) from South Carolina State Senate District 41.
  316. Peggy Gilmour (D) from New Hampshire State Senate, District 12.
  317. Pete Kelly (R) from Alaska State Senate District B.
  318. Pete Miller (R) from Indiana State Senate District 24.
  319. Peter Goicoechea (R) from Nevada State Senate, District 19.
  320. Peter Micciche (R) from Alaska State Senate District O.
  321. Phil Jensen (R) from South Dakota State Senate, District 33.
  322. Randy Baumgardner (R) from Colorado State Senate District 8.
  323. Randy Gardner (R) from Ohio State Senate, District 2.
  324. Randy Vulakovich (R) from Pennsylvania State Senate District 40.
  325. Rebecca Millett (D) from Maine State Senate, District 7.
  326. Ricardo Lara (D) from California State Senate District 33.
  327. Rich Taylor (D) from Iowa State Senate District 42.
  328. Richard "Tick" Segerblom (D) from Nevada State Senate, District 3.
  329. Richard Roth (D) from California State Senate District 31.
  330. Rick Gudex (R) from Wisconsin State Senate, District 18.
  331. Rick Kolowski () from Nebraska State Senate District 31.
  332. Rob Bradley (R) from Florida State Senate District 7.
  333. Rob Standridge (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 15.
  334. Rob Teplitz (D) from Pennsylvania State Senate District 15.
  335. Robert Nonini (R) from Idaho State Senate District 3.
  336. Robyn Driscoll (D) from Montana State Senate, District 26.
  337. Rocky Fitzsimmons (D) from West Virginia State Senate, District 1.
  338. Rodric D. Bray (R) from Indiana State Senate District 37.
  339. Roger Webb (R) from Montana State Senate, District 24.
  340. Ron Griggs (R) from New Mexico Senate District 34.
  341. Ron Sharp (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 17.
  342. Ronald Caldwell (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 23.
  343. Ronald Rabin (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 12.
  344. Ross Turner (R) from South Carolina State Senate District 8.
  345. Ryan Pearson (D) from Rhode Island State Senate District 19.
  346. Ryan Silvey (R) from Missouri State Senate, District 17.
  347. Sam Cataldo (R) from New Hampshire State Senate, District 6.
  348. Sara Beth Gregory (R) from Kentucky State Senate District 16.
  349. Sara Howard () from Nebraska State Senate, District 9.
  350. Scott Boulanger (R) from Montana State Senate, District 44.
  351. Scott Hammond (R) from Nevada State Senate, District 18.
  352. Scott Hutchinson (R) from Pennsylvania State Senate District 21.
  353. Scott Sales (R) from Montana State Senate, District 34.
  354. Scott Sifton (D) from Missouri State Senate, District 1.
  355. Sean Bennett (R) from South Carolina State Senate District 38.
  356. Sean Wiley (D) from Pennsylvania State Senate District 49.
  357. Shirley Randleman (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 30.
  358. Simcha Felder (D) from New York State Senate District 17.
  359. Stan Humphries (R) from Kentucky State Senate District 1.
  360. Stephen Knight (R) from California State Senate District 21.
  361. Steve Archambault (D) from Rhode Island State Senate District 22.
  362. Steve Farley (D) from Arizona State Senate District 9.
  363. Steve Fitzgerald (R) from Kansas State Senate District 5.
  364. Steve Stadelman (D) from Illinois State Senate District 34.
  365. Steven Dickerson (R) from Tennessee State Senate District 20.
  366. Steven Thayn (R) from Idaho State Senate District 8.
  367. Sue Crawford () from Nebraska State Senate District 45.
  368. Sue Malek (D) from Montana State Senate, District 46.
  369. Susan Kent (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 53.
  370. Tamara Barringer (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 17.
  371. Ted O'Brien (D) from New York State Senate District 55.
  372. Terry W. Gipson (D) from New York State Senate District 41.
  373. Thomas McElveen (D) from South Carolina State Senate District 35.
  374. Tilman Goins (R) from Tennessee House of Representatives, District 10.
  375. Tim Knopp (R) from Oregon State Senate District 27.
  376. Todd Gardenhire (R) from Tennessee State Senate District 10.
  377. Todd Lakey (R) from Idaho State Senate District 12.
  378. Todd Weiler (R) from Utah State Senate District 23.
  379. Tom Arpke (R) from Kansas State Senate District 24.
  380. Tom Campbell (North Dakota) (R) from North Dakota State Senate District 19.
  381. Tom Corbin (R) from South Carolina Senate District 5.
  382. Tom Cullerton (D) from Illinois State Senate District 23.
  383. Tom Hawk (Kansas) (D) from Kansas State Senate District 22.
  384. Tom Jones (South Dakota) (D) from South Dakota State Senate District 17.
  385. Tom Lee (R) from Florida State Senate, District 24.
  386. Tom Tiffany (R) from Wisconsin State Senate District 12.
  387. Tom Young (R) from South Carolina State Senate District 24.
  388. Torrey Westrom (R) from Minnesota State Senate, District 12.
  389. Trudy Wade (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 27.
  390. Tyler Axness (D) from North Dakota State Senate District 16.
  391. Tyler Harper (R) from Georgia State Senate District 7.
  392. Uvalde Lindsey (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 4.
  393. Vicki Jensen (D) from Minnesota State Senate, District 24.
  394. Vicki Marble (R) from Colorado State Senate District 23.
  395. Walter Hundley (R) from South Carolina State Senate District 41.
  396. Wayne Harper (R) from Utah State Senate District 6.
  397. Wayne Shaw (R) from Oklahoma State Senate District 3.
  398. Wayne Wallingford (R) from Missouri State Senate, District 27.
  399. Wes Westmoreland (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 46.
  400. Whitney Westerfield (R) from Kentucky State Senate District 3.
  401. William Brownsberger (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, Second Suffolk and Middlesex.
  402. William Conley Jr. (D) from Rhode Island State Senate District 18.
  403. William Cook (North Carolina) (R) from North Carolina State Senate District 1.
  404. William P. Soules (D) from New Mexico State Senate District 37.
  405. Wilton Simpson (R) from Florida State Senate, District 18.

2013


  1. Andy Vidak (R) from California State Senate District 16.
  2. Angela Turner (D) from Mississippi State Senate, District 16.
  3. Ben Hueso (D) from California State Senate District 40.
  4. Bill Hightower (R) from Alabama State Senate District 35.
  5. Bobbie Richardson (D) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 7.
  6. Brandon Beach (R) from Georgia State Senate District 21.
  7. Brian Dansel (R) from Washington State Senate, District 7.
  8. Bruce Thompson (R) from Georgia State Senate, District 14.
  9. Carlyle Begay (D) from Arizona State Senate, District 7.
  10. Dean Burke (R) from Georgia State Senate District 11.
  11. Donald Cookman (D) from West Virginia State Senate District 15.
  12. Donald F. Humason, Jr. (R) from Massachusetts State Senate, 2nd Hampden and Hampshire District.
  13. Eldred French (D) from Vermont State Senate, Rutland District.
  14. Eloise Vitelli (D) from Maine State Senate, District 19.
  15. Gilbert Keith-Agaran (D) from Hawaii State Senate District 5.
  16. Holly Mitchell (D) from California State Senate, District 26.
  17. Jan Angel (R) from Washington State Senate, District 26.
  18. Jim Ananich (D) from Michigan State Senate, District 27.
  19. Jim Nielsen (R) from California State Senate District 4.
  20. John Cosgrove (R) from Virginia State Senate, District 14.
  21. John Smith (Washington) (R) from Washington State Senate District 7.
  22. Josh Dobson (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 85.
  23. Julian B. Garrett (R) from Iowa State Senate, District 13.
  24. Linda Dorcena Forry (D) from Massachusetts State Senate, First Suffolk District.
  25. Marlon Kimpson (D) from South Carolina State Senate, District 42.
  26. Mike Dugan (R) from Georgia State Senate District 30.
  27. Nathan Schlicher (D) from Washington House of Representatives, District 26a.
  28. Norma Torres (D) from California State Senate District 32.
  29. R. Blake Curd (R) from South Dakota State Senate District 12.
  30. Reggie Thomas (D) from Kentucky State Senate, District 13.
  31. Rita Hart (D) from Iowa State Senate District 49.
  32. Samuel Cann, Sr. (D) from West Virginia State Senate District 12.
  33. Sollie Norwood (D) from Mississippi State Senate, District 28.
  34. Stephen Hershey, Jr. (R) from Maryland State Senate District 36.
  35. Steve O'Ban (R) from Washington State Senate District 28.
  36. Sylvia Garcia (D) from Texas State Senate, District 6.
  37. Tyrone Thompson (D) from Nevada State Assembly, District 17.