Template:2012 slp inc defeated by state

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Incumbents defeated in November's general

Alaska

  1. Alan S. Dick (R), Alaska House of Representatives District 6.
  2. Albert Kookesh (D), Alaska State Senate District C.
  3. Bettye Davis (D), Alaska State Senate District K.
  4. Bill Thomas (Alaska) (R), Alaska House of Representatives District 5.
  5. Bob Miller (D), Alaska House of Representatives District 7.
  6. Joe Paskvan (D), Alaska State Senate District E.
  7. Joe Thomas (D), Alaska State Senate District D.
  8. Kyle Johansen (R), Alaska House of Representatives District 1.
  9. Pete Petersen (D), Alaska House of Representatives District 19.

Arizona

  1. Amanda Reeve (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 6.
  2. Frank Antenori (R), Arizona State Senate District 30.
  3. Jerry Lewis, Arizona Senator (R), Arizona State Senate District 18.
  4. Ted Vogt (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 30.

Arkansas

  1. Jon Hubbard (R), Arkansas House of Representatives District 75.
  2. Leslee Milam Post (D), Arkansas House of Representatives District 83.
  3. Lori Benedict (R), Arkansas House of Representatives District 82.
  4. Loy Mauch (R), Arkansas House of Representatives District 26.
  5. Mike Fletcher (D), Arkansas State Senate District 27.
  6. Steve Harrelson (D), Arkansas State Senate District 21.

California

  1. Betsy Butler (D), California State Assembly District 53.
  2. Chris Norby (R), California State Assembly District 72.
  3. Michael Allen (D), California State Assembly District 7.

Colorado

  1. Cindy Acree (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 40.
  2. J. Paul Brown (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 59.
  3. Mark H. Barker (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 17.
  4. Robert Ramirez (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 29.

Connecticut

  1. Bill Wadsworth (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 21.
  2. Len Suzio (R), Connecticut State Senate District 13.
  3. Leonard Greene, Jr. (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 105.
  4. Vickie Orsini Nardello (D), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 89.

Delaware

  1. Dorinda Connor (R), Delaware State Senate District 12.
  2. Lincoln D. Willis (R), Delaware House of Representatives District 29.
  3. Michael Katz (D), Delaware State Senate District 4.

Florida

  1. Chris Dorworth (R), Florida House Of Representatives District 34.
  2. Ellyn Bogdanoff (R), Florida State Senate District 25.
  3. Peter Nehr (R), Florida House Of Representatives District 48.
  4. Scott Plakon (R), Florida House Of Representatives District 37.
  5. Shawn Harrison (R), Florida House Of Representatives District 60.

Georgia

  1. Barbara Reece (D), Georgia House of Representatives District 11.
  2. Doug Stoner (D), Georgia State Senate District 6.
  3. Rick Crawford (Georgia) (D), Georgia House of Representatives District 16.

Hawaii

  1. Corinne Ching (R), Hawaii House of Representatives District 27.
  2. George Fontaine (R), Hawaii House of Representatives District 11.
  3. Marilyn Lee (D), Hawaii House of Representatives District 38.

Idaho

  1. Julie Ellsworth (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 18A.
  2. Mitch Toryanski (R), Idaho State Senate District 18.

Illinois

  1. Angelo Saviano (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 77.
  2. Carole Pankau (R), Illinois State Senate District 23.
  3. Richard Morthland (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 71.
  4. Sandy Cole (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 62.

Indiana

  1. Bruce Borders (R), Indiana House of Representatives District 45.
  2. Cindy Noe (R), Indiana House of Representatives District 87.
  3. Peggy Welch (D), Indiana House of Representatives District 60.
  4. Phillip Pflum (D), Indiana House of Representatives District 56.
  5. Winfield Moses, Jr. (D), Indiana House of Representatives District 81.

Iowa

  1. Bob Hager (R), Iowa House of Representatives District 16.
  2. Jeremy Taylor (R), Iowa House of Representatives District 1.
  3. John Wittneben (D), Iowa House of Representatives District 7.
  4. Merlin Bartz (R), Iowa State Senate District 6.
  5. Nick Wagner (R), Iowa House of Representatives District 36.
  6. Renee Schulte (R), Iowa House of Representatives District 37.
  7. Ross C. Paustian (R), Iowa House of Representatives District 84.
  8. Ryan Flood (R), Iowa State Senate District 34.
  9. Shawn Hamerlinck (R), Iowa State Senate District 42.

Kansas

  1. Allen Schmidt (D), Kansas State Senate District 36.
  2. Ann Mah (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 53.
  3. Bill Feuerborn (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 5.
  4. Chris Steineger (R), Kansas State Senate District 6.
  5. Jana Taylor Goodman (R), Kansas House of Representatives District 41.
  6. Joseph Scapa (R), Kansas House of Representatives District 87.
  7. Kelly Kultala (D), Kansas State Senate District 5.
  8. Mike Burgess (R), Kansas House of Representatives District 51.
  9. Sean Gatewood (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 57.
  10. Vincent Wetta (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 80.

Kentucky

  1. Joey Pendleton (D), Kentucky State Senate District 3.
  2. Linda Belcher (D), Kentucky House of Representatives District 49.
  3. Mike Nemes (R), Kentucky House of Representatives District 38.
  4. Ted Edmonds (D), Kentucky House of Representatives District 91.

Maine

  1. Beth O'Connor (R), Maine House of Representatives District 145.
  2. Bradley Moulton (R), Maine House of Representatives District 149.
  3. Bruce Bickford (R), Maine House of Representatives District 70.
  4. Christopher Rector (R), Maine State Senate District 22.
  5. David Slagger (I), Maine House of Representatives - Maliseet Tribe.
  6. Douglas Damon (R), Maine House of Representatives District 16.
  7. James Parker (R), Maine House of Representatives District 18.
  8. Jane Knapp (R), Maine House of Representatives District 129.
  9. John L. Martin (D), Maine House of Representatives District 1.
  10. John M. Brown (R), Maine State Senate District 8.
  11. John Picchiotti (R), Maine House of Representatives District 84.
  12. Karen Foster (R), Maine House of Representatives District 58.
  13. Kimberly Olsen (R), Maine House of Representatives District 64.
  14. Lois Snowe Mello (R), Maine State Senate District 15.
  15. Michael Willette (R), Maine House of Representatives District 5.
  16. Nichi Farnham (R), Maine State Senate District 32.
  17. R. Ryan Harmon (R), Maine House of Representatives District 45.
  18. Susan Morissette (R), Maine House of Representatives District 54.
  19. Thomas Martin, Jr. (R), Maine State Senate District 25.

Maryland

None

Massachusetts

  1. George Ross (R), Massachusetts House of Representatives, Second Bristol District.
  2. Richard Bastien (R), Massachusetts State House, Second Worcester District.
  3. Steven Levy (R), Massachusetts State House, Fourth Middlesex District.
  4. William J. Callahan (R), Massachusetts House of Representatives Fifth Middlesex.

Michigan

  1. Deb Shaughnessy (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 71.
  2. Holly Hughes (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 91.
  3. Mark Ouimet (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 52.
  4. Matt Huuki (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 110.
  5. Roy Schmidt (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 76.

Minnesota

  1. Benjamin Kruse (R), Minnesota State Senate District 47.
  2. Bruce Vogel (R), Minnesota House of Representatives District 13B.
  3. Carolyn McElfatrick (R), Minnesota House of Representatives District 3B.
  4. David Hancock (R), Minnesota House of Representatives District 2B.
  5. Diane Anderson (R), Minnesota House of Representatives District 38A.
  6. Doug Wardlow (R), Minnesota House of Representatives District 38B.
  7. Joe Gimse (R), Minnesota State Senate District 13.
  8. John Carlson (R), Minnesota State Senate District 4.
  9. John Howe (R), Minnesota State Senate District 28.
  10. Keith Downey (R), Minnesota House of Representatives District 41A.
  11. King Banaian (R), Minnesota House of Representatives District 15B.
  12. Kirk Stensrud (R), Minnesota House of Representatives District 42A.
  13. Larry Howes (R), Minnesota House of Representatives District 4B.
  14. Pam Wolf (R), Minnesota State Senate District 51.
  15. Rich Murray (R), Minnesota House of Representatives District 27A.
  16. Ted Daley (R), Minnesota State Senate District 38.
  17. Ted Lillie (R), Minnesota State Senate District 56.

Missouri

  1. Brent Lasater (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 53.
  2. Cloria Brown (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 85.
  3. Jim Lembke (R), Missouri State Senate District 1.
  4. Melissa Leach (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 137.
  5. Paul Quinn (D), Missouri House of Representatives, District 9.
  6. Tom Shively (D), Missouri House of Representatives, District 8.

Montana

  1. Cleve Loney (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 25.
  2. Dan Skattum (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 62.
  3. Gary Branae (D), Montana State Senate District 27.
  4. Joe Read (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 15.
  5. Lila Walter Evans (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 16.
  6. Max Yates (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 74.
  7. Sterling Small (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 41.
  8. Tom Burnett (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 63.

Nebraska

  1. Brenda Council (I), Nebraska State Senate District 11.
  2. Paul Lambert (I), Nebraska State Senate District 2.

Nevada

  1. Marcus Conklin (D), Nevada State Assembly District 37.

New Hampshire

  1. Anne Cartwright (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 2.
  2. Benjamin Baroody (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 13.
  3. Beverly Rodeschin (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 2.
  4. Bill O'Connor (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 3.
  5. Bill Ohm (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 26.
  6. Brandon Giuda (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 7.
  7. Brian Seaworth (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 7.
  8. Bruce Marcus (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 3.
  9. Carl Seidel (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 20.
  10. Carlos Gonzalez (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 17.
  11. Charlene Lovett (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 4.
  12. Charles Sova (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 10.
  13. Charlie Moore (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 7.
  14. Cliff Newton (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 1.
  15. Daniel Donovan (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 2.
  16. David Robbins (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 26.
  17. Donald Andolina (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 6.
  18. Donald McClarren (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 21.
  19. Duane Erickson (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 25.
  20. Duffy Daugherty (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 1.
  21. Edith Hogan (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 25.
  22. Edwin Smith (R), New Hampshire State House, Cheshire 4.
  23. Evalyn Merrick (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 2.
  24. Frank McCarthy (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 1.
  25. Franklin Sterling (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 7.
  26. Fred Leonard (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 1.
  27. Gregory Hill (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 6.
  28. Gregory Sorg (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 3.
  29. Harry Accornero (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 4.
  30. Holly Mecheski (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 1.
  31. Irene Messier (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 17.
  32. James Summers (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 26.
  33. Jason Antosz (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 9.
  34. Jennifer Coffey (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 6.
  35. Jennifer Daler (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 4.
  36. Jim Luther (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 12.
  37. John Tholl (R), New Hampshire State House, Coos 2.
  38. Jon Richardson (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 8.
  39. Joseph Thomas (R), New Hampshire State House, Hillsborough 19.
  40. Joshua Davenport (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 12.
  41. Kenneth Kreis (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 6.
  42. Kenneth Sheffert (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 15.
  43. Kevin Avard (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 20.
  44. Kevin Reichard (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 5.
  45. Lee Quandt (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 13.
  46. Lisa Scontsas (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 22.
  47. Lyle Bulis (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 1.
  48. Mark Lindsley (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 5.
  49. Mark Proulx (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 15.
  50. Matthew Quandt (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 13.
  51. Matthew Swank (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 17.
  52. Michael Balboni (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 21.
  53. Michael Buxton (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 24.
  54. Michael Reed (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 26.
  55. Michael Weeden (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 6.
  56. Mike Ball (New Hampshire) (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 9.
  57. Paul Ingbretson (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 5.
  58. Paul LaCasse (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 4.
  59. Paul Mirski (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 10.
  60. Paul Simard (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 8.
  61. Peter Silva (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 26.
  62. Philip Munck (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 2.
  63. Robert Fredette (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 1.
  64. Robert Kingsbury (R), New Hampshire State House, Belknap 4.
  65. Robert Moore (New Hampshire) (R), New Hampshire State House, Cheshire 1.
  66. Ross Terrio (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 14.
  67. Sandra Keans (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 1.
  68. Sean McGuinness (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 20.
  69. Spec Bowers (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 3.
  70. Stephen Stepanek (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 6.
  71. Steve Winter (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 3.
  72. Susan DeLemus (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 1.
  73. Tammy Simmons (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 17.
  74. Thomas Howard (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 2.
  75. Thomas Laware (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 5.
  76. Timothy Twombly (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 25.
  77. Will Smith (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 18.
  78. William Condra (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 4.
  79. Win Hutchinson (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 9.

New Mexico

  1. [[Andrew Nunez (I), New Mexico House of Representatives District 36.
  2. Conrad James (R), New Mexico House of Representatives District 24.
  3. Jim Hall (New Mexico 43) (R), New Mexico House of Representatives District 43.
  4. Lisa Curtis (D), New Mexico Senate District 21.
  5. Mary Jane Garcia (D), New Mexico Senate District 36.
  6. Ray Begaye (D), New Mexico House of Representatives District 4.
  7. Ricky Little (R), New Mexico House of Representatives District 53.
  8. Timothy Jennings (D), New Mexico Senate District 32.

New York

  1. David Storobin (R), New York Senate District 27.
  2. Dean Murray (R), New York State Assembly District 3.
  3. Donald Miller (R), New York State Assembly District 121.
  4. Naomi Rivera (D), New York State Assembly District 80.
  5. Robert Castelli (R), New York State Assembly District 89.
  6. Roy McDonald (R), New York Senate District 43.
  7. Stephen Saland (R), New York Senate District 41.

North Carolina

  1. Doug Berger (D), North Carolina State Senate District 7.
  2. Gaston Pridgen (R), North Carolina House of Representatives District 46.
  3. Marian McLawhorn (D), North Carolina House of Representatives District 9.
  4. Martha Alexander (D), North Carolina House of Representatives District 106.
  5. Ray Rapp (D), North Carolina House of Representatives District 118.
  6. Stan White (D), North Carolina State Senate District 1.

North Dakota

  1. Donald Clark (R), North Dakota House of Representatives District 44.
  2. Jim Roers (R), North Dakota State Senate District 46.
  3. Lyle Hanson (D), North Dakota House of Representatives District 12.
  4. Robert Kilichowski (D), North Dakota House of Representatives District 16.
  5. Shirley Meyer (D), North Dakota House of Representatives District 36.
  6. Tom Conklin (D), North Dakota House of Representatives District 4.

Ohio

  1. Casey Kozlowski (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 99.
  2. Craig Newbold (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 1.

Oklahoma

None

Oregon

  1. Katie Eyre (R), Oregon House of Representatives District 29.
  2. Matthew Wand (R), Oregon House of Representatives District 49.
  3. Patrick Sheehan (R), Oregon House of Representatives District 51.
  4. Shawn Lindsay (R), Oregon House of Representatives District 30.

Pennsylvania

  1. John Reynard (D), Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 134.

Rhode Island

  1. Bethany Moura (R), Rhode Island Senate District 19.
  2. Daniel Reilly (R), Rhode Island House of Representatives District 72.
  3. Francis Maher, Jr. (R), Rhode Island Senate District 34.
  4. Glenford Shibley (R), Rhode Island Senate District 33.
  5. Laurence Ehrhardt (R), Rhode Island House of Representatives District 32.

South Carolina

  1. John Knotts (R), South Carolina State Senate District 23.

South Dakota

  1. Arthur Fryslie (R), South Dakota State Senate District 6.
  2. Bob Deelstra (R), South Dakota House District 9.
  3. David Scott (South Dakota) (R), South Dakota House District 21.
  4. Kent Juhnke (R), South Dakota State Senate District 21.

Tennessee

  1. Jim Gotto (R), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 60.
  2. Tim Barnes (D), Tennessee State Senate District 22.

Texas

  1. Connie Scott (R), Texas State House, District 34.
  2. Dee Margo (R), Texas State House, District 78.
  3. John Garza (R), Texas State House, District 117.

Utah

  1. Christine Watkins (R), Utah House of Representatives District 69.
  2. Fred Cox (R), Utah House of Representatives District 32.

Vermont

  1. Eldred French (D), Vermont State Senate, Rutland District.
  2. Gary Reis (R), Vermont House Of Representatives, Caledonia 3.
  3. James Eckhardt (R), Vermont House Of Representatives, Rutland-Windsor 1.
  4. Margaret Andrews (D), Vermont House Of Representatives, Rutland 5-2.
  5. Peter Perley (R), Vermont House Of Representatives, Franklin 4.
  6. William Aswad (D), Vermont House Of Representatives, Chittenden 3-1.

Washington

  1. Dan Swecker (R), Washington State Senate District 20.
  2. Katrina Asay (R), Washington House Of Representatives District 30b.
  3. Mary Margaret Haugen (D), Washington State Senate District 10.
  4. Mike Armstrong (R), Washington House Of Representatives District 12b.

West Virginia

  1. Barbara Hatfield (D), West Virginia House of Delegates District 30.
  2. Bonnie Brown (D), West Virginia House of Delegates District 30.
  3. Helen Martin (D), West Virginia House of Delegates District 13.
  4. Larry Barker (West Virginia) (D), West Virginia House of Delegates District 18.
  5. Mark Wills (D), West Virginia State Senate District 10.
  6. Ronald Fragale (D), West Virginia House of Delegates District 48.
  7. Stanley Shaver (D), West Virginia House of Delegates District 46.
  8. Walter Duke (R), West Virginia House of Delegates District 54.

Wisconsin

  1. Evan Wynn (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 43.
  2. Jessica King (D), Wisconsin State Senate District 18.
  3. Joe Knilans (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 44.
  4. John Steinbrink (D), Wisconsin State Assembly District 65.
  5. Roger Rivard (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 75.

Wyoming

  1. Joseph Barbuto (D), Wyoming State House, District 48.