SLP Badge Transparent.png
Read the
State Legislative Tracker
New edition available now!




Template:DCCC Red to Blue table, 2012

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
  • Successful (Democrat won): 28/55 (50.9%)
  • Unsuccessful (Republican won): 27/55 (49.1%)
Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee Red to Blue list
District Endorsed Candidate November 6 Results
Arizona's 1st District Ann Kirkpatrick Green check mark transparent.png
Arizona's 9th District Kyrsten Sinema Green check mark transparent.png
California's 7th District Ami Bera Green check mark transparent.png
California's 10th District Jose Hernandez Defeatedd
California's 26th District Julia Brownley Green check mark transparent.png
California's 36th District Raul Ruiz Green check mark transparent.png
California's 41st District Mark Takano Green check mark transparent.png
California's 47th District Alan Lowenthal Green check mark transparent.png
California's 52nd District Scott Peters Green check mark transparent.png
Colorado's 3rd District Sal Pace Defeatedd
Colorado's 6th District Joe Miklosi Defeatedd
Connecticut's 5th District Elizabeth Esty Green check mark transparent.png
Florida's 2nd District Al Lawson Defeatedd
Florida's 10th District Val Demings Defeatedd
Florida's 16th District Keith Fitzgerald Defeatedd
Florida's 18th District Patrick Murphy Green check mark transparent.png
Florida's 26th District Joe Garcia Green check mark transparent.png
Iowa's 4th District Christie Vilsack Defeatedd
Illinois' 8th District Tammy Duckworth Green check mark transparent.png
Illinois' 10th District Brad Schneider Green check mark transparent.png
Illinois' 11th District Bill Foster Green check mark transparent.png
Illinois' 12th District William Enyart Green check mark transparent.png
Illinois' 13th District David Gill Defeatedd
Illinois' 17th District Cheri Bustos Green check mark transparent.png
Indiana's 2nd District Brendan Mullen Green check mark transparent.png
Indiana's 8th District Dave Crooks Green check mark transparent.png
Maryland's 6th District John Delaney Green check mark transparent.png
Michigan's 1st District Gary McDowell Defeatedd
Minnesota's 2nd District Mike Obermueller Defeatedd
Minnesota's 6th District Jim Graves Defeatedd
Minnesota's 8th District Rick Nolan Green check mark transparent.png
Montana's at-large District Kim Gillan Defeatedd
Nevada's 3rd District John Oceguera Defeatedd
New Mexico's 1st District Michelle Lujan Grisham Green check mark transparent.png
New Hampshire's 1st District Carol Shea-Porter Green check mark transparent.png
New Hampshire's 2nd District Annie Kuster Green check mark transparent.png
New Jersey's 3rd District Shelley Adler Defeatedd
New York's 11th District Mark Murphy Defeatedd
New York's 18th District Sean Maloney Green check mark transparent.png
New York's 19th District Julian Schreibman Defeatedd
New York's 24th District Dan Maffei Green check mark transparent.png
North Carolina's 11th District Hayden Rogers Defeatedd
North Dakota's at-large District Pam Gulleson Defeatedd
Ohio's 6th District Charlie Wilson Defeatedd
Pennsylvania's 6th District Manan Trivedi Defeatedd
Pennsylvania's 7th District George Badey Defeatedd
Pennsylvania's 8th District Kathryn Boockvar Defeatedd
Tennessee's 4th District Eric Stewart Defeatedd
Texas' 14th District Nick Lampson Defeatedd
Texas' 23rd District Pete Gallego Green check mark transparent.png
Virginia's 2nd District Paul Hirschbiel Defeatedd
Washington's 1st District Suzan DelBene Green check mark transparent.png
Washington's 10th District Denny Heck Green check mark transparent.png
Wisconsin's 7th District Pat Kreitlow Defeatedd
Wisconsin's 8th District Jamie Wall Defeatedd