Template:Nyhousecand2012

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
District General Election Candidates Incumbent 2012 Winner Partisan Switch?
1st Democratic Party Working Families Party Tim Bishop
Republican Party Conservative Party Independence Party of America Randy Altschuler
Tim Bishop Democratic Party Working Families Party Tim Bishop No
2nd Democratic Party Working Families Party Vivianne Falcone
Republican Party Conservative Party Independence Party of AmericaIndependentPeter T. King
Steve Israel Republican Party Conservative Party Independence Party of AmericaIndependentPeter T. King Yes
3rd Democratic Party Working Families Party Independence Party of America Steve Israel
Republican Party Conservative Party Independent Stephen Labate
Libertarian Party Michael McDermott
IndependentAnthony Tolda
Peter T. King Democratic Party Working Families Party Independence Party of America Steve Israel Yes
4th Democratic Party Working Families Party Independence Party of America Carolyn McCarthy
Conservative PartyFrank Scaturro
Republican Party Francis Becker Jr.
Carolyn McCarthy Democratic Party Working Families Party Independence Party of America Carolyn McCarthy No
5th Democratic Party Gregory Meeks
Republican Party Allan Jennings Jr.
Libertarian Party Catherine Wark
Gary Ackerman Democratic Party Gregory Meeks No
6th Democratic PartyWorking Families Party Grace Meng
Republican Party Conservative Party Libertarian Party Daniel Halloran
Green Party Evergreen Chou
Gregory W. Meeks Democratic PartyWorking Families Party Grace Meng No
7th Democratic Party Working Families Party Nydia Velazquez
Conservative Party James Murray
Joseph Crowley Democratic Party Working Families Party Nydia Velazquez No
8th Democratic Party Working Families Party Hakeem Jeffries
Republican Party Conservative Party Alan Bellone
Green Party Colin Beavan
Jerrold Nadler Democratic Party Working Families Party Hakeem Jeffries No
9th Democratic Party Working Families Party Yvette Clarke
Republican Party Conservative Party Daniel Cavanagh
Green Party Vivia Morgan
Bob Turner Democratic Party Working Families Party Yvette Clarke Yes
10th Democratic Party Working Families Party Jerrold Nadler
Republican Party Conservative Party Michael Chan
Ed Towns Democratic Party Working Families Party Jerrold Nadler No
11th Democratic Party Working Families Party Mark Murphy
Republican Party Conservative Party Michael Grimm
Green Party Henry Bardel
Yvette D. Clarke Republican Party Conservative Party Michael Grimm Yes
12th Democratic Party Working Families Party Carolyn Maloney
Republican Party Conservative Party Independence Party of America Christopher Wight
Nydia Velazquez Democratic Party Working Families Party Carolyn Maloney No
13th Democratic Party Working Families Party Charles Rangel
Republican Party Craig Schley
Independent Deborah Liatos
Michael Grimm Democratic Party Working Families Party Charles Rangel Yes
14th Democratic Party Working Families Party Joseph Crowley
Republican Party Conservative Party William Gibbons Jr.
Green Party Anthony Gronowicz
Carolyn B. Maloney Democratic Party Working Families Party Joseph Crowley No
15th Democratic Party Working Families Party Jose E. Serrano
Republican Party Conservative Party Frank Della Valle
Charles B. Rangel Democratic Party Working Families Party Jose E. Serrano No
16th Democratic Party Working Families Party Eliot Engel
Republican Party Joseph McLaughlin
Green Party Joseph Diaferia
José E. Serrano Democratic Party Working Families Party Eliot Engel No
17th Democratic Party Working Families Party Nita Lowey
Republican Party Joe Carvin
Independent Francis Morganthaler
Eliot Engel Democratic Party Working Families Party Nita Lowey No
18th Democratic Party Green Party Sean Maloney
Republican Party Conservative Party Nan Hayworth
Nita Lowey Democratic Party Green Party Sean Maloney No
19th Democratic Party Working Families Party Julian Schreibman
Republican Party Conservative Party Independence Party of America Chris Gibson
Nan Hayworth Republican Party Conservative Party Independence Party of America Chris Gibson No
20th Democratic Party Working Families Party Independence Party of America Paul Tonko
Republican Party Conservative Party Robert Dieterich
Chris Gibson Democratic Party Working Families Party Independence Party of America Paul Tonko Yes
21st Democratic Party Working Families Party Bill Owens
Republican Party Conservative Party Independence Party of America Matt Doheny
Green Party Donald Hassig
Paul Tonko Democratic Party Working Families Party Bill Owens No
22nd Democratic Party Dan Lamb
Republican Party Independence Party of America Richard Hanna
Maurice Hinchey Republican Party Independence Party of America Richard Hanna Yes
23rd Democratic Party Working Families Party Nate Shinagawa
Republican Party Conservative Party Independence Party of America Tom Reed
Bill Owens Republican Party Conservative Party Independence Party of America Tom Reed Yes
24th Democratic Party Working Families Party Dan Maffei
Republican Party Conservative Party Independence Party of America Ann Marie Buerkle
Green Party Ursula Rozum
Richard L. Hanna Democratic Party Working Families Party Dan Maffei Yes
25th Democratic Party Working Families Party Louise Slaughter
Republican Party Conservative Party Independence Party of America Maggie Brooks
Ann Marie Buerkle Democratic Party Working Families Party Louise Slaughter Yes
26th Democratic Party Working Families Party Brian Higgins
Republican Party Conservative Party Independence Party of America Michael Madigan
Kathy Hochul Democratic Party Working Families Party Brian Higgins No
27th Democratic Party Working Families Party Kathy Hochul
Republican Party Conservative Party Chris Collins
Brian Higgins Republican Party Conservative Party Chris Collins Yes
28th District Removed in Redistricting Louise Slaughter N/A N/A
29th District Removed in Redistricting Tom Reed N/A N/A