Difference between revisions of "Agriculture Committee, Iowa House of Representatives"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(2011)
Line 37: Line 37:
 
}}
 
}}
  
===2011===
+
===2011-2012===
{{col-begin|width=50%}}
+
The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.
{{col-break}}
+
 
{{reddot}} '''Republicans (13)'''
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Annette Sweeney]] ''Chair''
+
|Collapse= Yes
*[[Lee Hein]] ''Vice Chair''
+
|Committee= Agriculture
*[[Dave Deyoe]]
+
|year= 2011
*[[Brian Moore, Iowa politician|Brian Moore]]
+
|Dem1= Helen Miller
*[[Cecil Dolecheck]]
+
|Dem2= Andrew Wenthe
*[[Clel Baudler]]
+
|Dem3= Charles Isenhart
*[[Dan Rasmussen]]
+
|Dem4= Brian Quirk
*[[Daniel Huseman]]
+
|Dem5= Curt Hanson
*[[Dwayne Alons]]
+
|Dem6= Dan Kelley
*[[Jack Drake]]
+
|Dem7= Dan Muhlbauer
*[[Linda Miller]]
+
|Dem8= Kurt Swaim
*[[Ross C. Paustian]]
+
|Dem9= Roger Thomas
*[[Tom W. Shaw]]
+
|Rep1= Annette Sweeney
{{col-break}}
+
|Repchair1 = Chair
{{bluedot}} '''Democrats (9)'''
+
|Rep2= Lee Hein
*[[Helen Miller]] ''Ranking Member''
+
|Repchair2 = Vice-chair
*[[Andrew Wenthe]]
+
|Rep3= Dave Deyoe
*[[Charles Isenhart]]
+
|Rep4= Brian Moore
*[[Brian Quirk]]
+
|Rep5= Cecil Dolecheck
*[[Curt Hanson]]
+
|Rep6= Clel Baudler
*[[Dan Kelley]]
+
|Rep7= Dan Rasmussen
*[[Dan Muhlbauer]]
+
|Rep8= Daniel Huseman
*[[Kurt Swaim]]
+
|Rep9= Dwayne Alons
*[[Roger Thomas]]
+
|Rep10= Jack Drake
{{col-end}}
+
|Rep11= Linda Miller
 +
|Rep12= Ross C. Paustian
 +
|Rep13= Tom W. Shaw
 +
}}
  
 
===2010===
 
===2010===

Revision as of 12:08, 12 February 2013

Iowa
House of Representatives
SLP badge.png
House Committees

Administration and Rules
Agriculture
Appropriations
Commerce
Economic Growth
Education
Environmental Protection
Ethics
Government Oversight
Human Resources
Judiciary
Labor
Local Government
Natural Resources
Public Safety
State Government
Transportation
Veterans Affairs
Ways and Means

Senate Committees

The Agriculture Committee is a standing committee of the Iowa House of Representatives.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Agriculture Members, 2013
Democratic members (10)Republican members (13)
Helen MillerPat Grassley, Chair
Bruce BearingerJarad Klein, Vice-chair
Nancy DunkelDwayne Alons
Curtis HansonClel Baudler
Jerry KearnsPeter Cownie
Dan KelleyDave Deyoe
Dan MuhlbauerJack Drake
Scott OurthLee Hein
Todd PrichardBobby Kaufmann
Patti RuffDavid Maxwell
Brian Moore
Steven Olson
Tom W. Shaw

2011-2012

The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.

2010

External links