Read the State Legislative Tracker. New edition available now!

Difference between revisions of "Agriculture Committee, Iowa House of Representatives"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(2011)
(2010)
Line 70: Line 70:
 
}}
 
}}
  
===2010===
+
===2009-2010===
*[[Dolores Mertz]] ''Chair''
+
The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.
*[[Larry Marek]] ''Vice Chair''
+
 
*[[Jack Drake]] ''Ranking Member''
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Marcella Frevert]]
+
|Collapse= Yes
*[[McKinley Bailey]]
+
|Committee= Agriculture
*[[Henry Rayhons]]
+
|year= 2009
*[[John Beard]]
+
|Dem1= Dolores Mertz
*[[Andrew Wenthe]]
+
|Demchair1 = Chair
*[[Polly Bukta]]
+
|Dem2= Larry Marek
*[[Ray Zirkelbach]]
+
|Demchair2 = Vice-chair
*[[Annette Sweeney]]
+
|Dem3= Marcella Frevert
*[[Helen Miller]]
+
|Dem4= McKinley Bailey
*[[Gary Worthan]]
+
|Dem5= John Beard
*[[Daniel Huseman]]
+
|Dem6= Andrew Wenthe
*[[Betty DeBoef]]
+
|Dem7= Polly Bukta
*[[Steven Olson]]
+
|Dem8= Ray Zirkelbach
*[[Elesha Gayman]]
+
|Dem9= Helen Miller
*[[Michael Reasoner]]
+
|Dem10= Elesha Gayman
*[[Cecil Dolecheck]]
+
|Dem11= Michael Reasoner
*[[Doug Struyk]]
+
|Rep1= Jack Drake
 +
|Rep2= Henry Rayhons
 +
|Rep3= Annette Sweeney
 +
|Rep4= Gary Worthan
 +
|Rep5= Daniel Huseman
 +
|Rep6= Betty DeBoef
 +
|Rep7= Steven Olson
 +
|Rep8= Cecil Dolecheck
 +
|Rep9= Doug Struyk
 +
}}
  
 
==External links==
 
==External links==

Revision as of 12:13, 12 February 2013

Iowa
House of Representatives
SLP badge.png
House Committees

Administration and Rules
Agriculture
Appropriations
Commerce
Economic Growth
Education
Environmental Protection
Ethics
Government Oversight
Human Resources
Judiciary
Labor
Local Government
Natural Resources
Public Safety
State Government
Transportation
Veterans Affairs
Ways and Means

Senate Committees

The Agriculture Committee is a standing committee of the Iowa House of Representatives.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Agriculture Members, 2013
Democratic members (10)Republican members (13)
Helen MillerPat Grassley, Chair
Bruce BearingerJarad Klein, Vice-chair
Nancy DunkelDwayne Alons
Curtis HansonClel Baudler
Jerry KearnsPeter Cownie
Dan KelleyDave Deyoe
Dan MuhlbauerJack Drake
Scott OurthLee Hein
Todd PrichardBobby Kaufmann
Patti RuffDavid Maxwell
Brian Moore
Steven Olson
Tom W. Shaw

2011-2012

The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.

2009-2010

The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.

External links