Difference between revisions of "Agriculture Committee, Iowa House of Representatives"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(2010)
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Iowa stub}}<hr>
+
{{Iowa House Committees}}
 +
{{tnr}}
 
The '''Agriculture Committee''' is a [[standing committee]] of the [[Iowa House of Representatives]].
 
The '''Agriculture Committee''' is a [[standing committee]] of the [[Iowa House of Representatives]].
  
 
==Membership==
 
==Membership==
*[[Dolores Mertz]] ''Chair''
+
===2013-2014===
*[[Marcella Frevert]]
+
The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.
*[[McKinley Bailey]]
+
 
*[[Henry Rayhons]]
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[John Beard]]
+
|Committee= Agriculture
*[[Andrew Wenthe]]
+
|year= 2013
*[[Polly Bukta]]
+
|Dem1= Helen Miller
*[[Ray Zirkelbach]]
+
|Dem2= Bruce Bearinger
*[[Paul Bell]]
+
|Dem3= Nancy Dunkel
*[[Annette Sweeney]]
+
|Dem4= Curtis Hanson
*[[Helen Miller]]
+
|Dem5= Jerry Kearns
*[[Gary Worthan]]
+
|Dem6= Dan Kelley
*[[Daniel Huseman]]
+
|Dem7= Dan Muhlbauer
 +
|Dem8= Scott Ourth
 +
|Dem9= Todd Prichard
 +
|Dem10= Patti Ruff
 +
|Rep1= Pat Grassley
 +
|Repchair1= Chair
 +
|Rep2= Jarad Klein
 +
|Repchair2= Vice-chair
 +
|Rep3= Dwayne Alons
 +
|Rep4= Clel Baudler
 +
|Rep5= Peter Cownie
 +
|Rep6= Dave Deyoe
 +
|Rep7= Jack Drake
 +
|Rep8= Lee Hein
 +
|Rep9= Bobby Kaufmann
 +
|Rep10= David Maxwell
 +
|Rep11= Brian Moore
 +
|Rep12= Steven Olson
 +
|Rep13= Tom W. Shaw
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
===2011-2012===
 +
The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.
 +
 
 +
{{Committee members, SLP
 +
|Collapse= Yes
 +
|Committee= Agriculture
 +
|year= 2011
 +
|Dem1= Helen Miller
 +
|Dem2= Andrew Wenthe
 +
|Dem3= Charles Isenhart
 +
|Dem4= Brian Quirk
 +
|Dem5= Curt Hanson
 +
|Dem6= Dan Kelley
 +
|Dem7= Dan Muhlbauer
 +
|Dem8= Kurt Swaim
 +
|Dem9= Roger Thomas
 +
|Rep1= Annette Sweeney
 +
|Repchair1 = Chair
 +
|Rep2= Lee Hein
 +
|Repchair2 = Vice-chair
 +
|Rep3= Dave Deyoe
 +
|Rep4= Brian Moore
 +
|Rep5= Cecil Dolecheck
 +
|Rep6= Clel Baudler
 +
|Rep7= Dan Rasmussen
 +
|Rep8= Daniel Huseman
 +
|Rep9= Dwayne Alons
 +
|Rep10= Jack Drake
 +
|Rep11= Linda Miller
 +
|Rep12= Ross C. Paustian
 +
|Rep13= Tom W. Shaw
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
===2009-2010===
 +
The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.
 +
 
 +
{{Committee members, SLP
 +
|Collapse= Yes
 +
|Committee= Agriculture
 +
|year= 2009
 +
|Dem1= Dolores Mertz
 +
|Demchair1 = Chair
 +
|Dem2= Larry Marek
 +
|Demchair2 = Vice-chair
 +
|Dem3= Marcella Frevert
 +
|Dem4= McKinley Bailey
 +
|Dem5= John Beard
 +
|Dem6= Andrew Wenthe
 +
|Dem7= Polly Bukta
 +
|Dem8= Ray Zirkelbach
 +
|Dem9= Helen Miller
 +
|Dem10= Elesha Gayman
 +
|Dem11= Michael Reasoner
 +
|Rep1= Jack Drake
 +
|Rep2= Henry Rayhons
 +
|Rep3= Annette Sweeney
 +
|Rep4= Gary Worthan
 +
|Rep5= Daniel Huseman
 +
|Rep6= Betty DeBoef
 +
|Rep7= Steven Olson
 +
|Rep8= Cecil Dolecheck
 +
|Rep9= Doug Struyk
 +
}}
  
 
==External links==
 
==External links==
* [http://www.legis.state.ia.us/aspx/Committees/CommitteeInfo.aspx House of Representatives Standing Committees]
+
* [http://www.legis.iowa.gov/Schedules/committee.aspx?GA=84&CID=17 Iowa House Agriculture Committee]
  
 
{{Iowa House of Representatives}}
 
{{Iowa House of Representatives}}
[[Category:House of Representatives committees, Iowa House of Representatives]]
+
[[Category:Standing committees, Iowa State House]]

Revision as of 12:13, 12 February 2013

Iowa
House of Representatives
SLP badge.png
House Committees

Administration and Rules
Agriculture
Appropriations
Commerce
Economic Growth
Education
Environmental Protection
Ethics
Government Oversight
Human Resources
Judiciary
Labor
Local Government
Natural Resources
Public Safety
State Government
Transportation
Veterans Affairs
Ways and Means

Senate Committees

The Agriculture Committee is a standing committee of the Iowa House of Representatives.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Agriculture Members, 2013
Democratic members (10)Republican members (13)
Helen MillerPat Grassley, Chair
Bruce BearingerJarad Klein, Vice-chair
Nancy DunkelDwayne Alons
Curtis HansonClel Baudler
Jerry KearnsPeter Cownie
Dan KelleyDave Deyoe
Dan MuhlbauerJack Drake
Scott OurthLee Hein
Todd PrichardBobby Kaufmann
Patti RuffDavid Maxwell
Brian Moore
Steven Olson
Tom W. Shaw

2011-2012

The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.

2009-2010

The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.

External links