New editions of the State Legislative Tracker and The Policy Tracker available now!

Difference between revisions of "Agriculture Committee, Wisconsin State Assembly"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(added members)
Line 3: Line 3:
  
 
==Membership==
 
==Membership==
 +
===2013===
 +
The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.
 +
 +
{{Committee members, SLP
 +
|Committee=Agriculture
 +
|year=2013
 +
|Dem1=Amy Sue Vruwink
 +
|Dem2=Andy Jorgensen
 +
|Dem3=Chris Danou
 +
|Dem4=Stephen Smith
 +
|Dem5=Evan Goyke
 +
|Dem6=Mandy Wright
 +
|Repchair1=Chair
 +
|Repchair2=Vice Chair
 +
|Rep1=Lee Nerison
 +
|Rep2=Gary Tauchen
 +
|Rep3=Howard Marklein
 +
|Rep4=Alvin Ott
 +
|Rep5=John Murtha
 +
|Rep6=Jeffrey Mursau
 +
|Rep7=Keith Ripp
 +
|Rep8=Travis Tranel
 +
|Rep9=Edward Brooks
 +
|Rep10=Michael Schraa
 +
}}
 +
 
===2011-2012===
 
===2011-2012===
{{col-begin|width=30%}}
+
The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2011 legislative session.
{{col-break}}
+
{{reddot}} '''[[Republican|Republicans]] (9)
+
*[[Lee Nerison]], Chair
+
*[[Travis Tranel]], Vice Chair
+
*[[Alvin Ott]]
+
*[[Ed Brooks]]
+
*[[Gary Tauchen]]
+
*[[Howard Marklein]]
+
*[[Jeffrey Mursau]]
+
*[[John Murtha]]
+
*[[Keith Ripp]]
+
  
{{col-break}}
+
{{Committee members, SLP
{{bluedot}} '''[[Democrat|Democrats]] (6)
+
|Committee=Agriculture
*[[Amy Vruwink]]
+
|year=2011
*[[Andy Jorgensen]]
+
|Dem1=Amy Vruwink
*[[Chris Danou]]
+
|Dem2=Andy Jorgensen
*[[John Steinbrink]]
+
|Dem3=Chris Danou
*[[Louis Molepske, Jr.]]
+
|Dem4=John Steinbrink
*[[Mark Radcliffe]]
+
|Dem5=Louis Molepske, Jr.
{{col-end}}
+
|Dem6=Mark Radcliffe
 +
|Repchair1=Chair
 +
|Repchair2=Vice Chair
 +
|Rep1=Lee Nerison
 +
|Rep2=Travis Tranel
 +
|Rep3=Alvin Ott
 +
|Rep4=Ed Brooks
 +
|Rep5=Gary Tauchen
 +
|Rep6=Howard Marklein
 +
|Rep7=Jeffrey Mursau
 +
|Rep8=John Murtha
 +
|Rep9=Keith Ripp
 +
}}
  
 
===2009-2010===
 
===2009-2010===
*[[Amy Vruwink]] ''Chair''
+
The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2009 legislative session.
*[[Mark Radcliffe]] ''Vice Chair''
+
 
*[[Alvin Ott]]
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Gary Tauchen]]
+
|Committee=Agriculture
*[[John Murtha]]
+
|year=2009
*[[Andy Jorgensen]]
+
|Demchair1=Chair
*[[Phil Garthwaite]]
+
|Demchair2=Vice Chair
*[[Ed Brooks]]
+
|Dem1=Amy Vruwink
*[[Louis Molepske, Jr.]]
+
|Dem2=Mark Radcliffe
*[[Chris Danou]]
+
|Dem3=Andy Jorgensen
*[[Lee Nerison]]
+
|Dem4=Phil Garthwaite
 +
|Dem5=Louis Molepske, Jr.
 +
|Dem6=Chris Danou
 +
|Rep1=Alvin Ott
 +
|Rep2=Gary Tauchen
 +
|Rep3=John Murtha
 +
|Rep4=Ed Brooks
 +
|Rep5=Lee Nerison
 +
}}
  
 
==External links==
 
==External links==
  
* [http://www.legis.state.wi.us/w3asp/commpages/IndividualCommittee.aspx?COMMITTEE=Agriculture&HOUSE=Assembly Agriculture Committee]
+
* [http://legis.wisconsin.gov/Pages/comm-info.aspx?c=1085 Agriculture Committee]
  
 
{{Wisconsin State Assembly}}
 
{{Wisconsin State Assembly}}
 +
{{Wisconsin}}
 
[[Category:Standing committees, Wisconsin State House]]
 
[[Category:Standing committees, Wisconsin State House]]

Revision as of 07:14, 8 February 2013

Wisconsin State Assembly
SLP badge.png
Assembly Committees

Aging and Long-Term Care
AgricultureAssembly Organization
Campaigns and Elections
Children and FamiliesColleges and Universities
Constitution and EthicsConsumer Protection
CorrectionsCriminal Justice and Public Safety
EducationEnergy and Utilities
Environment and Forestry
Family LawFinance
Financial InstitutionsHealth
Housing and Real Estate
InsuranceInterstate Affairs
Jobs and the EconomyJudiciary
LaborMental Health Reform
Mining and Rural Development
Natural Resources and Sporting Heritage
Public Benefit ReformRules
Small Business Development
State Affairs and Government Operations
TourismTransportation
Veterans and Military Affairs
Ways and MeansWorkforce Development

Joint Committees
Senate Committees

The Agriculture Committee is a standing committee of the Wisconsin State Assembly.

Membership

2013

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Agriculture Members, 2013
Democratic members (6)Republican members (10)
Amy Sue VruwinkLee Nerison, Chair
Andy JorgensenGary Tauchen, Vice Chair
Chris DanouHoward Marklein
Stephen SmithAlvin Ott
Evan GoykeJohn Murtha
Mandy WrightJeffrey Mursau
Keith Ripp
Travis Tranel
Edward Brooks
Michael Schraa

2011-2012

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2011 legislative session.

Agriculture Members, 2011
Democratic members (6)Republican members (9)
Amy VruwinkLee Nerison, Chair
Andy JorgensenTravis Tranel, Vice Chair
Chris DanouAlvin Ott
John SteinbrinkEd Brooks
Louis Molepske, Jr.Gary Tauchen
Mark RadcliffeHoward Marklein
Jeffrey Mursau
John Murtha
Keith Ripp

2009-2010

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2009 legislative session.

Agriculture Members, 2009
Democratic members (6)Republican members (5)
Amy Vruwink, ChairAlvin Ott
Mark Radcliffe, Vice ChairGary Tauchen
Andy JorgensenJohn Murtha
Phil GarthwaiteEd Brooks
Louis Molepske, Jr.Lee Nerison
Chris Danou

External links