PGI logo cropped.png
Congressional Millionaire’s Club
The Personal Gain Index shines a light on how members of Congress benefit during their tenure.





Difference between revisions of "Appropriations Committee, Iowa House of Representatives"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(2010)
(One intermediate revision by one user not shown)
Line 40: Line 40:
 
}}
 
}}
  
===2011===
+
===2011-2012===
{{col-begin|width=50%}}
+
The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.
{{col-break}}
+
{{reddot}} '''Republicans (15)'''
+
*[[Scott Raecker]] ''Chair''
+
*[[Nick Wagner]] ''Vice Chair''
+
*[[Cecil Dolecheck]]
+
*[[Daniel Huseman]]
+
*[[Jack Drake]]
+
*[[Renee Schulte]]
+
*[[Steven Lukan]]
+
*[[Chris Hagenow]]
+
*[[David Heaton]]
+
*[[Gary Worthan]]
+
*[[Jason Schultz]]
+
*[[Julian B. Garrett]]
+
*[[Ralph Watts]]
+
*[[Royd Chambers]]
+
*[[Walt Rogers]]
+
{{col-break}}
+
{{bluedot}} '''Democrats (10)'''
+
*[[Tyler Olson]] ''Ranking Member''
+
*[[Andrew Wenthe]]
+
*[[Chris Hall]]
+
*[[Cindy Winckler]]
+
*[[Dennis Cohoon]]
+
*[[Kirsten Running-Marquardt]]
+
*[[Lisa Heddens]]
+
*[[Mary Gaskill]]
+
*[[Todd Taylor]]
+
*[[Patrick Murphy (Iowa)|Patrick Murphy]]
+
{{col-end}}
+
  
===2010===
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Jo Oldson]] ''Chair''
+
|Collapse= Yes
*[[Andrew Wenthe]] ''Vice Chair''
+
|Committee= Appropriations
*[[Scott Raecker]] ''Ranking Member''
+
|year= 2011
*[[Dwayne Alons]]
+
|Dem1= Tyler Olson
*[[McKinley Bailey]]
+
|Dem2= Andrew Wenthe
*[[Mark Kuhn]]
+
|Dem3= Chris Hall
*[[David Jacoby]]
+
|Dem4= Cindy Winckler
*[[Ray Zirkelbach]]
+
|Dem5= Dennis Cohoon
*[[Steven Lukan]]
+
|Dem6= Kirsten Running-Marquardt
*[[Todd Taylor]]
+
|Dem7= Lisa Heddens
*[[Lisa Heddens]]
+
|Dem8= Mary Gaskill
*[[Ralph Watts]]
+
|Dem9= Todd Taylor
*[[Rod Roberts]]
+
|Dem10= Patrick Murphy
*[[Gary Worthan]]
+
|Rep1= Scott Raecker
*[[Daniel Huseman]]
+
|Repchair1 = Chair
*[[Peter Cownie]]
+
|Rep2= Nick Wagner
*[[Bruce Hunter]]
+
|Repchair2 = Vice-chair
*[[Betty DeBoef]]
+
|Rep3= Cecil Dolecheck
*[[Nathan Reichert]]
+
|Rep4= Daniel Huseman
*[[Elesha Gayman]]
+
|Rep5= Jack Drake
*[[Cindy Winckler]]
+
|Rep6= Renee Schulte
*[[Dennis Cohoon]]
+
|Rep7= Steven Lukan
*[[David Heaton]]
+
|Rep8= Chris Hagenow
*[[Kurt Swaim]]
+
|Rep9= David Heaton
*[[Cecil Dolecheck]]
+
|Rep10= Gary Worthan
 +
|Rep11= Jason Schultz
 +
|Rep12= Julian B. Garrett
 +
|Rep13= Ralph Watts
 +
|Rep14= Royd Chambers
 +
|Rep15= Walt Rogers
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
===2009-2010===
 +
The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.
 +
 
 +
{{Committee members, SLP
 +
|Collapse= Yes
 +
|Committee= Appropriations
 +
|year= 2009
 +
|Dem1= Jo Oldson
 +
|Demchair1 = Chair
 +
|Dem2= Andrew Wenthe
 +
|Demchair2 = Vice-chair
 +
|Dem3= McKinley Bailey
 +
|Dem4= Mark Kuhn
 +
|Dem5= David Jacoby
 +
|Dem6= Ray Zirkelbach
 +
|Dem7= Todd Taylor
 +
|Dem8= Lisa Heddens
 +
|Dem9= Bruce Hunter
 +
|Dem10= Nathan Reichert
 +
|Dem11= Elesha Gayman
 +
|Dem12= Cindy Winckler
 +
|Dem13= Dennis Cohoon
 +
|Dem14= Kurt Swaim
 +
|Rep1= Scott Raecker
 +
|Rep2= Dwayne Alons
 +
|Rep3= Steven Lukan
 +
|Rep4= Ralph Watts
 +
|Rep5= Rod Roberts
 +
|Rep6= Gary Worthan
 +
|Rep7= Daniel Huseman
 +
|Rep8= Peter Cownie
 +
|Rep9= Betty DeBoef
 +
|Rep10= David Heaton
 +
|Rep11= Cecil Dolecheck
 +
}}
  
 
==External links==
 
==External links==

Revision as of 12:20, 12 February 2013

Iowa
House of Representatives
SLP badge.png
House Committees

Administration and Rules
Agriculture
Appropriations
Commerce
Economic Growth
Education
Environmental Protection
Ethics
Government Oversight
Human Resources
Judiciary
Labor
Local Government
Natural Resources
Public Safety
State Government
Transportation
Veterans Affairs
Ways and Means

Senate Committees

The Appropriations Committee is a standing committee of the Iowa House of Representatives.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Appropriations Members, 2013
Democratic members (11)Republican members (14)
Tyler OlsonChuck Soderberg, Chair
Bruce BearingerMark S. Lofgren, Vice-chair
Nancy DunkelDave Deyoe
Chris HallCecil Dolecheck
Lisa HeddensJack Drake
Anesa KajtazovicDean Fisher
Daniel LundbyJulian B. Garrett
Patrick MurphyDavid Heaton
Kirsten Running-MarquardtJake Highfill
Todd TaylorDaniel Huseman
Cindy WincklerKevin Koester
Walt Rogers
Ralph Watts
Gary Worthan

2011-2012

The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.

2009-2010

The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.

External links