Difference between revisions of "Assembly Organization Committee, Wisconsin State Assembly"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(added members)
Line 3: Line 3:
  
 
==Membership==
 
==Membership==
===Current membership===
+
===2013===
{{reddot}} '''[[Republican|Republicans]] (5)
+
The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.
*[[Jeff Fitzgerald]] ''Chair''
+
*[[Scott Suder]] ''Vice-Chair''
+
*[[Daniel Knodl]]
+
*[[Bill Kramer]]
+
*[[Joan Ballweg]]
+
  
{{bluedot}} '''[[Democrat|Democrats]] (3)
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Peter Barca]]
+
|Committee=Assembly Organization
*[[Donna Seidel]]
+
|year=2013
*[[Gary Hebl]]
+
|Dem1=Peter Barca
 +
|Dem2=Sandy Pasch
 +
|Dem3=Andy Jorgensen
 +
|Dem4=
 +
|Dem5=
 +
|Repchair1=Chair
 +
|Repchair2=Vice Chair
 +
|Rep1=Robin Vos
 +
|Rep2=Scott Suder
 +
|Rep3=Jim Steineke
 +
|Rep4=Bill Kramer
 +
|Rep5=Joan Ballweg
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
===2011-2012===
 +
The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2011 legislative session.
 +
 
 +
{{Committee members, SLP
 +
|Committee=Assembly Organization
 +
|year=2011
 +
|Dem1=Peter Barca
 +
|Dem2=Donna Seidel
 +
|Dem3=Gary Hebl
 +
|Dem4=
 +
|Dem5=
 +
|Repchair1=Chair
 +
|Repchair2=Vice Chair
 +
|Rep1=Jeff Fitzgerald
 +
|Rep2=Scott Suder
 +
|Rep3=Daniel Knodl
 +
|Rep4=Bill Kramer
 +
|Rep5=Joan Ballweg
 +
}}
  
 
===2009-2010 Session===
 
===2009-2010 Session===
{{bluedot}} '''[[Democrat|Democrats]] (6)
+
The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2009 legislative session.
*[[Mike Sheridan]] ''Chair''
+
 
*[[Peter Barca]]
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Donna Seidel]]
+
|Committee=Assembly Organization
*[[Scott Suder]]
+
|year=2009
*[[Tom Nelson]]
+
|Demchair1=Chair
*[[Tony Staskunas]]
+
|Dem1=Mike Sheridan
{{reddot}} '''[[Republican|Republicans]] (3)
+
|Dem2=Peter Barca
*[[Jeff Fitzgerald]]
+
|Dem3=Donna Seidel
*[[Kitty Rhoades]]
+
|Dem4=Scott Suder
*[[Mark Gottlieb]]
+
|Dem5=Tom Nelson
 +
|Dem6=Tony Staskunas
 +
|Rep1=Jeff Fitzgerald
 +
|Rep2=Kitty Rhoades
 +
|Rep3=Mark Gottlieb
 +
|Rep4=
 +
|Rep5=
 +
}}
  
 
==External links==
 
==External links==
* [http://www.legis.state.wi.us/w3asp/commpages/IndividualCommittee.aspx?COMMITTEE=Assembly+Organization&HOUSE=Assembly Assembly Organization Committee]
+
* [http://legis.wisconsin.gov/Pages/comm-info.aspx?c=1120 Assembly Organization Committee]
  
 
{{Wisconsin State Assembly}}
 
{{Wisconsin State Assembly}}
 +
{{Wisconsin}}
 
[[Category:Standing committees, Wisconsin State House]]
 
[[Category:Standing committees, Wisconsin State House]]

Revision as of 08:02, 8 February 2013

Wisconsin State Assembly
SLP badge.png
Assembly Committees

Administrative RulesAging and Long-Term Care
AgricultureAssembly Organization
AuditCampaigns and Elections
Children and FamiliesColleges and Universities
Constitution and EthicsConsumer Protection
CorrectionsCriminal Justice
EducationEmployment Relations
Energy and UtilitiesEnvironment and Forestry
Family LawFinance
Financial InstitutionsGovernment Operations and State Licensing
HealthHousing and Real Estate
InsuranceInternational Trade and Commerce
Jobs, Economy and MiningJudiciary
LaborMental Health
Natural Resources and Sporting Heritage
Public Safety and Homeland Security
RulesRural Affairs
Small Business DevelopmentState Affairs
State and Federal RelationsState and Local Finance
TourismTransportation
Urban EducationVeterans
Ways and MeansWorkforce Development

Joint Committees
Senate Committees

The Assembly Organization Committee is a standing committee of the Wisconsin State Assembly.

Membership

2013

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Assembly Organization Members, 2013
Democratic members (3)Republican members (5)
Peter BarcaRobin Vos, Chair
Sandy PaschScott Suder, Vice Chair
Andy JorgensenJim Steineke
Bill Kramer
Joan Ballweg

2011-2012

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2011 legislative session.

Assembly Organization Members, 2011
Democratic members (3)Republican members (5)
Peter BarcaJeff Fitzgerald, Chair
Donna SeidelScott Suder, Vice Chair
Gary HeblDaniel Knodl
Bill Kramer
Joan Ballweg

2009-2010 Session

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2009 legislative session.

Assembly Organization Members, 2009
Democratic members (6)Republican members (3)
Mike Sheridan, ChairJeff Fitzgerald
Peter BarcaKitty Rhoades
Donna SeidelMark Gottlieb
Scott Suder
Tom Nelson
Tony Staskunas

External links