School Board badge.png
Election Day in New Jersey!
Nine school board seats are up for grabs in Edison, Newark and Passaic!





Difference between revisions of "Business & Occupational Licenses Committee, Illinois House of Representatives"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(2009-2010)
(3 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
  
 
==Membership==
 
==Membership==
===2011===
+
===2013-2014===
{{col-begin|width=50%}}
+
The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.
{{col-break}}
+
 
{{bluedot}} '''Democrats (6)'''
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Robert Rita]] ''Chair''
+
|Collapse=
*[[Camille Y. Lilly]] ''Vice Chair''
+
|Committee= Business & Occupational Licenses
*[[Michael Zalewski]]
+
|year= 2013
*[[Anthony DeLuca, Illinois Representative|Anthony DeLuca]]
+
|Dem1= Robert Rita
*[[Daniel J. Burke]]
+
|Demchair1= Chair
*[[Ann M. Williams]]
+
|Dem2= Marcus Evans
{{col-break}}
+
|Demchair2= Vice-chair
{{reddot}} '''Republicans (5)'''
+
|Dem3= Daniel Burke
*[[Sandy Cole]] ''Republican Spokesperson''
+
|Dem4= Linda Chapa LaVia
*[[Franco Coladipietro]]
+
|Dem5= Anthony DeLuca
*[[Angelo Saviano]]
+
|Dem6= Robert F. Martwick, Jr.
*[[Michael Connelly]]
+
|Dem7= Elgie Sims
*[[Michael P. McAuliffe]]
+
|Rep1= Raymond Poe
{{col-end}}
+
|Rep2= C.D. Davidsmeyer
 +
|Rep3= Josh Harms
 +
|Rep4= Thomas R. Morrison
 +
|Rep5= Keith Sommer
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
===2011-2012===
 +
The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.
 +
 
 +
{{Committee members, SLP
 +
|Collapse= Yes
 +
|Committee= Business & Occupational Licenses
 +
|year= 2011
 +
|Dem1= Robert Rita
 +
|Demchair1= Chair
 +
|Dem2= Camille Y. Lilly
 +
|Demchair2= Vice-chair
 +
|Dem3= Michael Zalewski
 +
|Dem4= Anthony DeLuca
 +
|Dem5= Daniel J. Burke
 +
|Dem6= Ann M. Williams
 +
|Rep1= Sandy Cole
 +
|Rep2= Franco Coladipietro
 +
|Rep3= Angelo Saviano
 +
|Rep4= Michael Connelly
 +
|Rep5= Michael P. McAuliffe
 +
}}
  
 
===2009-2010===
 
===2009-2010===
*[[Robert Rita]] ''Chair''
+
The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.
*[[John Fritchey]] ''Vice Chair''
+
 
*[[Elizabeth Coulson]] ''Ranking Minority Member''
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Luis Arroyo]]
+
|Collapse= Yes
*[[Edward Acevedo]]
+
|Committee= Business & Occupational Licenses
*[[Michael P. McAuliffe]]
+
|year= 2009
*[[Daniel J. Burke]]
+
|Dem1= Robert Rita
*[[David E. Miller]]
+
|Demchair1= Chair
*[[Franco Coladipietro]]
+
|Dem2= John Fritchey
*[[Rosemary Mulligan]]
+
|Demchair2= Vice-chair
*[[Angelo Saviano]]
+
|Dem3= Luis Arroyo
*[[Anthony DeLuca, Illinois Representative|Anthony DeLuca]]
+
|Dem4= Edward Acevedo
*[[Bill Mitchell]]
+
|Dem5= Daniel J. Burke
*[[Daniel V. Beiser]]
+
|Dem6= David E. Miller
*[[Thomas Holbrook (Illinois)|Thomas Holbrook]]
+
|Dem7= Anthony DeLuca
 +
|Dem8= Daniel V. Beiser
 +
|Dem9= Thomas Holbrook
 +
|Rep1= Elizabeth Coulson
 +
|Rep2= Michael P. McAuliffe
 +
|Rep3= Franco Coladipietro
 +
|Rep4= Rosemary Mulligan
 +
|Rep5= Angelo Saviano
 +
|Rep6= Bill Mitchell
 +
}}
  
 
==Subcommittees==
 
==Subcommittees==

Revision as of 15:33, 11 April 2013

Illinois House of Representatives
SLP badge.png
House Committees

Accountability & Administrative Review
Adoption Reform
Agriculture & Conservation
Appropriations-Elementary & Secondary Education
Appropriations-General Service
Appropriations-Higher Education
Appropriations-Human Services
Appropriations-Public Safety
Bio-Technology
Business Growth & Incentives
Business & Occupational Licenses
Cities & VillagesCommittee of the Whole
Consumer ProtectionCounties & Townships
Economic Development
Elementary & Secondary EducationEnergy
EnvironmentExecutive
Financial Institutions
Health & Healthcare Disparities
Health Care Availability Access
Health Care Licenses
Higher EducationHousingHuman Services
InsuranceInternational Trade & Commerce
JudiciaryLabor & CommerceMass Transit
Museums, Arts, & Cultural Enhancement
Personnel & PensionsPublic Utilities
Restorative JusticeRevenue & FinanceRules
Small Business Empowerment & Workforce Development
State Government AdministrationTollway Oversight
Tourism & Conventions
Transportation: Regulation, Roads & Bridges
Transportation: Vehicles & Safety

Veterans' Affairs
Joint Committees
Senate Committees

The Business Occupational Licenses Committee is a standing committee of the Illinois House of Representatives.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Business & Occupational Licenses Members, 2013
Democratic members (7)Republican members (5)
Robert Rita, ChairRaymond Poe
Marcus Evans, Vice-chairC.D. Davidsmeyer
Daniel BurkeJosh Harms
Linda Chapa LaViaThomas R. Morrison
Anthony DeLucaKeith Sommer
Robert F. Martwick, Jr.
Elgie Sims

2011-2012

The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.

2009-2010

The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.

Subcommittees

  • Licensure Review

External links