Note: Ballotpedia will be read-only from 9pm CST on February 25-March 5 while Judgepedia is merged into Ballotpedia.
For status updates, visit lucyburns.org.
Ballotpedia's coverage of elections held on March 3, 2015, was limited. Select races were covered live, and all results will be added once the merger is complete.

Endorsements by state officials of presidential candidates in the 2012 election

From Ballotpedia
Revision as of 07:32, 6 October 2011 by Geoff Pallay (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
StateLegislatures icon.jpg This state legislative article is currently in the process of being built.

This page tracks state officials who have endorsed a candidate in the 2012 presidential election. Individuals listed on this page will include, among others:

  • Governors
  • Lieutenant Governors
  • State Senators
  • State Representatives
  • Other state executive officials

The list will be updated periodically to keep with the ever-changing political environment.

GOP Candidates

[edit]
  1. Betty DeBoef (R), Iowa House of Representatives District 76
  2. Brad Zaun (R), Iowa State Senate District 20
  3. Jack Whitver (R), Iowa State Senate District 19
  4. Kent Sorenson (R), Iowa State Senate District 13
  5. Mark A. Brandenburg (R), Iowa House of Representatives District 15
  6. Mark Chelgren (R), Iowa State Senate District 41
  7. Nancy Boettger (R), Iowa State Senate District 9

Florida

  1. Larry Ahern (R), Florida House of Representatives, District 66
  2. Scott Plakon (R), Florida House of Representatives, District 29

Georgia

  1. Billy Maddox (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 127
  2. E. Culver Kidd (I), Georgia House of Representatives District 145
  3. Joshua McKoon (R), Georgia State Senate District 29

New Hampshire

  1. Steven Smith, New Hampshire Politician (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 11
  1. Adam Schroadter (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 17
  2. Alan Wilson (South Carolina) (R), Attorney General of South Carolina
  3. Ellyn Bogdanoff (R), Florida State Senate, District 34
  4. J. David Knox (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 4
  5. Jeffrey St. Cyr (R), New Hampshire State House, Belknap 5
  6. Jim Waddell (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 15
  7. John Courson (R), South Carolina State Senate District 20
  8. Julie Brown (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 1
  9. Rick Ladd (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 4

Iowa

  1. Jason Schultz (R), Iowa State Senate, District 9
  2. Kent Sorenson (R), Iowa State Senate District 13
  3. Kim Pearson (R), Iowa House of Representatives District 42

New Hampshire

  1. Andrew Manuse (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 5
  2. Andy Sanborn (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 9
  3. Cam DeJong (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 9
  4. Carol Vita (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 3
  5. Donna Mauro (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 4
  6. George Lambert (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 44
  7. Jennifer Coffey (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 6
  8. Jim Forsythe (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 4
  9. Keith Murphy (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 7
  10. Kyle Jones (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 1
  11. Laura Jones (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 24
  12. Lou Vita (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 3
  13. Mark Warden (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 39
  14. Norman Tregenza (R), New Hampshire State House, Carroll 2
  15. Paul Mirski (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 10
  16. Tammy Simmons (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 17
  17. Timothy Comerford (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 33
  1. Alan Clemmons (R), South Carolina House District 107
  2. Andy Patrick (R), South Carolina House District 123
  3. Bill Hixon (R), South Carolina House District 83
  4. Bill Sandifer, III (R), South Carolina House District 2
  5. Bobby Jindal (R), Governor of Louisiana
  6. Brian Sandoval (R), Governor of Nevada
  7. Carlos Lopez-Cantera (R), Lieutenant Governor of Florida
  8. Chris Murphy (South Carolina) (R), South Carolina House District 98
  9. Dan Hamilton (R), South Carolina House District 20
  10. Dan Logue (R), California State Assembly District 3
  11. Dean Cannon (R), Florida House of Representatives District 35
  12. Don Gaetz (R), Florida State Senate, District 1
  13. Eric Bedingfield (R), South Carolina House District 28
  14. Gail Bates (R), Maryland State Senate, District 9
  15. Gary Simrill (R), South Carolina House District 46
  16. Harry Limehouse (R), South Carolina House District 110
  17. Harvey Peeler (R), South Carolina State Senate District 14
  18. Jeb Hensarling (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 5
  19. Jeff Brandes (R), Florida State Senate District 22
  20. Jim Inhofe (R), U.S. Senate, Oklahoma
  21. John Carter (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 31
  22. John Culberson (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 7
  23. Justin Ready (R), Maryland State Senate, District 5
  24. Kathy Szeliga (R), Maryland House of Delegates District 7
  25. Kelly Schulz (R), Maryland Secretary of Labor, Licensing and Regulation
  26. Kenny Marchant (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 24
  27. Lawrence Grooms (R), South Carolina State Senate District 37
  28. Liston Barfield (R), South Carolina House District 58
  29. Marion Frye (R), South Carolina House District 39
  30. Mark Willis (R), South Carolina House District 16
  31. Matt Gaetz (R), Florida House of Representatives, District 4
  32. Michael McCaul (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 10
  33. Michael Strain (R), Louisiana Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry
  34. Mick Mulvaney (R), U.S. House, South Carolina, District 5
  35. Mike Coffman (Colorado) (R), U.S. House, Colorado, District 6
  36. Mike Conaway (Texas) (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 11
  37. Mike Rose (South Carolina) (R), South Carolina State Senate District 38
  38. Nancy Stocksdale (R), Maryland House of Delegates, District 5A
  39. Paul Campbell (R), South Carolina State Senate District 44
  40. Phillip Lowe (R), South Carolina House District 60
  41. Ronnie Cromer (R), South Carolina State Senate District 18
  42. Sam Brownback (R), Governor of Kansas
  43. Sam Graves (R), U.S. House, Missouri, District 6
  44. Sam Johnson (Texas state representative) (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 3
  45. Stephen Hershey, Jr. (R), Maryland State Senate District 36
  46. Steve Scalise (R), U.S. House, Louisiana, District 1
  47. Todd Atwater (R), South Carolina House District 87
  48. Tommy Stringer (R), South Carolina House District 18
  49. Wendell Beitzel (R), Maryland House of Delegates District 1A
  50. William Taylor (South Carolina) (R), South Carolina House District 86


  1. Aaron Schock (R), U.S. House, Illinois, District 18
  2. Adam Driggs (R), Arizona State Senate District 28
  3. Adam Putnam (R), Florida Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services
  4. Al Landis (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 98
  5. Alberta Darling (R), Wisconsin State Senate District 8
  6. Alex Atwood (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 179
  7. Alex DeCroce (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 26
  8. Alfred Graf (R), New York State Assembly District 5
  9. Allen Peake (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 141
  10. Amy Handlin (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 13
  11. Amy Perkins (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 20
  12. Ander Crenshaw (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 4
  13. Andrew Ciesla (R), New Jersey State Senate District 10
  14. Andy Hill (R), Washington State Senate, District 45
  15. Andy Tobin (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 1
  16. Angelo Saviano (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 77
  17. Ann Rivers (R), Washington State Senate District 18
  18. Anne Gonzales (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 19
  19. Anthony Bucco (R), New Jersey State Senate District 25
  20. Anthony Bucco, Jr. (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 25
  21. Anthony Ligi (R), Louisiana House of Representatives District 79
  22. Antonietta Boucher (R), Connecticut State Senate District 26
  23. Aric Nesbitt (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 66
  24. B.J. Nikkel (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 49
  25. B.J. Pak (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 108
  26. Barbara Cegavske (R), Nevada Secretary of State
  27. Barbara Comstock (R), U.S. House, Virginia, District 10
  28. Barrett Rich (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 94
  29. Barry Palmer (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 32
  30. Ben Harbin (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 122
  31. Ben Kieckhefer (R), Nevada State Senate, District 16
  32. Ben Ysursa (R), Idaho Secretary of State
  33. Bert Brackett (R), Idaho State Senate District 23
  34. Beth Harwell (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 56
  35. Betsy McKinney (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 5
  36. Bill Bolling (R), Lieutenant Governor of Virginia
  37. Bill Hamrick (), 
  38. Bill Haslam (R), Governor of Tennessee
  39. Bill Hinkle (R), Washington House of Representatives District 13b
  40. Bill Huizenga (R), U.S. House, Michigan, District 2
  41. Bill Ketron (R), Tennessee State Senate District 13
  42. Bill Mitchell (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 101
  43. Bill Shuster (R), U.S. House, Pennsylvania, District 9
  44. Billy Long (R), U.S. House, Missouri, District 7
  45. Blaine Galliher (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 30
  46. Bob Gardner (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 20
  47. Bob McDonnell (R), Governor of Virginia
  48. Bob Morton (R), Washington State Senate District 7
  49. Bob Oaks (R), New York State Assembly District 130
  50. Bob Robson (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 18
  51. Bob Stump (R), Arizona Corporation Commission
  52. Brad Little (R), Lieutenant Governor of Idaho
  53. Brian Bilbray (R), U.S. House, California, District 50
  54. Brian Calley (R), Lieutenant Governor of Michigan
  55. Brian Crain (R), Oklahoma State Senate District 39
  56. Brian Kelsey (R), Tennessee State Senate District 31
  57. Brian Kolb (New York) (R), New York State Assembly District 131
  58. Brian Krolicki (R), Lieutenant Governor of Nevada
  59. Brian Langley (R), Maine State Senate, District 7
  60. Brian Rumpf (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 9
  61. Brian Sandoval (R), Governor of Nevada
  62. Briggs Hopson (R), Mississippi State Senate District 23
  63. Bruce Bickford (R), Maine House of Representatives, District 63
  64. Bruce Dammeier (R), Washington State Senate District 25
  65. Bruce Goodwin (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 74
  66. Bruce Poliquin (R), U.S. House, Maine, District 2
  67. Bruce Williamson (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 115
  68. Buck McKeon (R), U.S. House, California, District 25
  69. Butch Otter (R), Governor of Idaho
  70. Calvin Hill (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 22
  71. Cam Ward (R), Alabama State Senate District 14
  72. Candice Miller (R), U.S. House, Michigan, District 10
  73. Carl Seidel (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 28
  74. Carole Murray (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 45
  75. Caroline Casagrande (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 11
  76. Casey Eure (R), Mississippi House of Representatives, District 116
  77. Cathy Dahlquist (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 31a
  78. Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R), U.S. House, Washington, District 5
  79. Cecil Ash (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 18
  80. Cecil Staton (R), Georgia State Senate District 18
  81. Charles Bass (R), U.S. House, New Hampshire, District 2
  82. Charles Sargent, Jr. (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 61
  83. Charlie Dent (R), U.S. House, Pennsylvania, District 15
  84. Charlotte Vandervalk (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 39
  85. Cheri Gerou (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 25
  86. Cheryl Grossman (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 23
  87. Chris Brown, New Jersey (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 2
  88. Chris Christensen (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 21
  89. Chris Christie (R), Governor of New Jersey
  90. Chris Kapenga (R), Wisconsin State Assembly, District 99
  91. Chris Peace (R), Virginia House of Delegates District 97
  92. Chris Widener (R), Ohio State Senate District 10
  93. Christine Radogno (R), Illinois State Senate District 41
  94. Christopher Bateman (R), New Jersey State Senate District 16
  95. Christopher Brown, New Jersey (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 8
  96. Christopher Connors (R), New Jersey State Senate District 9
  97. Christopher Coutu (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 47
  98. Christopher Rector (R), Maine State Senate District 22
  99. Chuck Morse (R), New Hampshire State Senate, District 22
  100. Chuck Moss (R), Michigan State Senate, District 13
  101. Chuck Winder (R), Idaho State Senate District 20
  102. Cindy Acree (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 40
  103. Cindy Hyde-Smith (R), Mississippi Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce
  104. Cliff Rosenberger (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 91
  105. Cole McNary (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 86
  106. Connie Mack (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 14
  107. Conrad Appel (R), Louisiana State Senate, District 9
  108. Craig Newbold (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 1
  109. Cresent Hardy (R), U.S. House, Nevada, District 4
  110. Curtis Halford (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 79
  111. Curtis Johnson (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 68
  112. Curtis Loftis, Jr. (R), South Carolina Treasurer
  113. Cynthia Lummis (R), U.S. House, Wyoming
  114. Dale Kooyenga (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 14
  115. Dale Righter (R), Illinois State Senate District 55
  116. Dale Zorn (R), Michigan State Senate, District 17
  117. Dan Benishek (R), U.S. House, Michigan, District 1
  118. Dan Brown (R), Missouri State Senate, District 16
  119. Dan Dockstader (R), Wyoming State Senate District 16
  120. Dan Fabian (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 1A
  121. Dana Rohrabacher (R), U.S. House, California, District 48
  122. Daniel Burling (R), New York State Assembly District 147
  123. Daniel Knodl (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 24
  124. Daniel Losquadro (R), New York State Assembly District 2
  125. Daniel Martiny (R), Louisiana State Senate, District 10
  126. Daniel McComas (R), North Carolina House of Representatives District 19
  127. Darlene Senger (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 41
  128. Darrell Issa (R), U.S. House, California, District 49
  129. Dave Albo (R), Virginia House of Delegates District 42
  130. Dave Burke (R), Ohio State Senate District 26
  131. Dave Camp (R), U.S. House, Michigan, District 4
  132. Dave Reichert (R), U.S. House, Washington, District 8
  133. Dave Winters (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 68
  134. Dave Yost (R), Ohio Auditor of State
  135. David Agema (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 74
  136. David Boutin (R), New Hampshire State Senate, District 16
  137. David Casas (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 107
  138. David Harris (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 53
  139. David Hastings (R), Maine State Senate District 13
  140. David Luechtefeld (R), Illinois State Senate District 58
  141. David Lundgren (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 5
  142. David Miller (Wyoming) (R), Wyoming House of Representatives, District 55
  143. David Palfrey (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 21
  144. David Pearce (R), Missouri State Senate, District 21
  145. David R. Leitch (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 73
  146. David Rible (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 30
  147. David Russo (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 40
  148. David Scribner (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 107
  149. David Sessions (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 105
  150. David Smith (Arizona) (R), Arizona House of Representatives, District 15
  151. David Welch (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 13
  152. David Wolfe, New Jersey (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 10
  153. Dawn Addiego (R), New Jersey State Senate District 8
  154. Dean Cameron (R), Idaho State Senate District 27
  155. Dean Heller (R), U.S. Senate, Nevada
  156. Dean Mortimer (R), Idaho State Senate District 30
  157. Dean Murray (R), New York State Assembly, District 3
  158. Dean Rhoads (R), Nevada State Senate, Northern District
  159. Deb Shaughnessy (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 71
  160. Debra Maggart (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 45
  161. Declan O'Scanlon, Jr. (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 13
  162. Delbert Hosemann (R), Mississippi Secretary of State
  163. Dell Raybould (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 34B
  164. Delus Johnson (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 9
  165. Denise Coyle (New Jersey) (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 16
  166. Dennis Fields (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 4
  167. Dennis Reboletti (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 45
  168. Dennis Reed (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 2
  169. Denton Darrington (R), Idaho State Senate District 27
  170. DiAnne Gove (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 9
  171. Diane Allen (R), New Jersey State Senate District 7
  172. Diane Black (R), U.S. House, Tennessee, District 6
  173. Don Benton (R), Washington State Senate District 17
  174. Don Bowen (R), South Carolina House District 8
  175. Donald Flanders (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 3
  176. Donna M. Jones (R), Idaho Controller
  177. Doris Goodale (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 5
  178. Duane Ankney (R), Montana State Senate, District 20
  179. Dustin Degree (R), Vermont State Senate, Franklin District
  180. Dwight Scharnhorst (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 98
  181. Earl Sears (R), Oklahoma House of Representatives District 11
  182. Earle McCormick (R), Maine State Senate, District 14
  183. Ed Sullivan, Jr. (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 51
  184. Ed Whitfield (R), U.S. House, Kentucky, District 1
  185. Edward Buttrey (R), Montana State Senate, District 11
  186. Edward Lindsey (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 54
  187. Edward Walker (R), Montana State Senate District 29
  188. Eileen Dickinson (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Franklin 3-2
  189. Eileen Kowall (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 44
  190. Elaine Harvey (R), Wyoming House of Representatives, District 26
  191. Eli Bebout (R), Wyoming State Senate District 26
  192. Elizabeth Halseth (R), Nevada State Senate, Clark 9
  193. Eric Anderson, Idaho Representative (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 1A
  194. Eric Cantor (R), U.S. House, Virginia, District 7
  195. Eric Skrmetta (R), Louisiana Public Service Commission District 1
  196. Erik Paulsen (R), U.S. House, Minnesota, District 3
  197. Erik Peterson (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 23
  198. Eugene Clarke (R), Mississippi State Senate, District 22
  199. Fran Millar (R), Georgia State Senate District 40
  200. Franco Coladipietro (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 45
  201. Frank Foster (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 107
  202. Frank McNulty (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 43
  203. Franklin Foil (R), Louisiana House of Representatives District 70
  204. Franklin Sterling (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 14
  205. Franklin Tilton (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 3
  206. Fred Upton (R), U.S. House, Michigan, District 6
  207. Fred Wood (Idaho) (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 27B
  208. Gail Barry (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 16
  209. Garrett Mason (R), Maine State Senate, District 22
  210. Gary Chiusano (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 24
  211. Gary Finch (R), New York State Assembly District 126
  212. Gary Jones (Oklahoma) (R), Oklahoma Auditor and Inspector
  213. Gary Lambert (R), U.S. House, New Hampshire, District 2
  214. Gary R. Herbert (R), Governor of Utah
  215. Gary Reis (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Caledonia 3
  216. Gary Tauchen (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 6
  217. Gene Ward (R), Hawaii House of Representatives District 17
  218. George Amedore (R), New York State Senate, District 46
  219. Gerald McCormick (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 26
  220. Gerald Stebelton (R), Ohio House of Representatives, District 77
  221. Glenn Ritter (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 14
  222. Greg Brower (R), Nevada State Senate, District 15
  223. Greg Goggans (R), Georgia State Senate District 7
  224. Greg MacMaster (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 105
  225. Greg Snowden (R), Mississippi House of Representatives, District 83
  226. Greg Walden (R), U.S. House, Oregon, District 2
  227. Gregory Clark (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Addison 3
  228. Gregory McGuckin (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 10
  229. Guy Liebmann (R), Oklahoma House of Representatives District 82
  230. H. Doug Everett (R), Georgia Public Service Commission
  231. Hal Rogers (R), U.S. House, Kentucky, District 5
  232. Harry Brooks (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 19
  233. Harry Merrow (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 5
  234. Harry Shiver (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 64
  235. Heather Carter (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 15
  236. Herb Frierson (R), Mississippi House of Representatives, District 106
  237. Herbert Richardson (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 4
  238. Holly Schepisi (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 39
  239. Howard Coble (R), U.S. House, North Carolina, District 6
  240. Howard Crawford, Jr. (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Caledonia 4
  241. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 27
  242. J.T. Wilcox (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 2b
  243. Jack Ciattarelli (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 16
  244. Jack Harper (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 4
  245. Jack Johnson (R), Tennessee State Senate District 23
  246. Jackson H. Miller (R), Virginia House of Delegates District 50
  247. Jaime Herrera Beutler (R), U.S. House, Washington, District 3
  248. James Conte (R), New York State Assembly District 10
  249. James Devine (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 4
  250. James Dixon (North Carolina) (R), North Carolina House of Representatives District 4
  251. James Hahn (R), Iowa State Senate District 40
  252. James Holzapfel (R), New Jersey State Senate, District 10
  253. James Kerr (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 28
  254. James Lucas (R), South Carolina House District 65
  255. James Marleau (R), Michigan State Senate, District 12
  256. Jan Brewer (R), Governor of Arizona
  257. Jan Tankersley (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 160
  258. Jane Corwin (R), New York State Assembly District 144
  259. Jane Earll (R), Pennsylvania State Senate District 49
  260. Jane Johnson (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 12
  261. Janet Duprey (R), New York State Assembly, District 115
  262. Janice Giegler (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 138
  263. Janice McGeachin (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 32A
  264. Jase Bolger (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 63
  265. Jason Barnes (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 60
  266. Jason Chaffetz (R), U.S. House, Utah, District 3
  267. Jason Perillo (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 113
  268. Jay Dardenne (R), Lieutenant Governor of Louisiana
  269. Jay Hottinger (R), Ohio State Senate, District 31
  270. Jay Neal (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 2
  271. Jay Rodne (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 5a
  272. Jay Webber (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 26
  273. Jean White (R), Colorado State Senate, District 8
  274. Jeb Bradley (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 3
  275. Jeff Denham (R), U.S. House, California, District 10
  276. Jeff Farrington (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 30
  277. Jeff Flake (R), U.S. Senate, Arizona
  278. Jeff Miller (Florida) (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 1
  279. Jeff Mullis (R), Georgia State Senate District 53
  280. Jeff Siddoway (R), Idaho State Senate District 35
  281. Jeffrey Stone (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 82
  282. Jeffrey Thompson, Idaho Representative (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 30A
  283. Jenifer Loon (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 48B
  284. Jennifer Beck (R), New Jersey Senate District 11
  285. Jerry Lewis, Arizona Senator (R), Arizona State Senate District 18
  286. Jerry Lewis (California) (R), U.S. House, California, District 41
  287. Jesse O'Hara (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 18
  288. Jil Tracy (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 94
  289. Jim Anderson (R), Wyoming State Senate District 2
  290. Jim Gerlach (R), U.S. House, Pennsylvania, District 6
  291. Jim Marriott (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 28B
  292. Jim Ott (R), Wisconsin State Assembly District 23
  293. Jim Rausch (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 19
  294. Jim Renacci (R), U.S. House, Ohio, District 16
  295. Jim Risch (R), U.S. Senate, Idaho
  296. Jim Tracy (R), Tennessee State Senate District 14
  297. JoAnn D. Osmond (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 61
  298. Joe Acinapura (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Rutland 7
  299. Joe Fain (R), Washington State Senate, District 47
  300. Joe Harrison (Louisiana) (R), Louisiana House of Representatives District 51
  301. Joe Haveman (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 90
  302. Joe Heck (R), U.S. House, Nevada, District 3
  303. Joe Hoppe (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 47B
  304. Joe Palmer (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 20A
  305. Joe Straus (R), Texas House of Representatives, District 121
  306. Joey Fillingane (R), Mississippi State Senate, District 41
  307. John Ahern (R), Washington House of Representatives 6b
  308. John Amodeo (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 2
  309. John Andreason (R), Idaho State Senate District 15
  310. John Barnes (New Hampshire) (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 17
  311. John Barrasso (R), U.S. Senate, Wyoming
  312. John Boehner (R), U.S. House, Ohio, District 8
  313. John Byrnes (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 6
  314. John Campbell (California) (R), U.S. House, California, District 45
  315. John Carter (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 31
  316. John Cosgrove (R), Virginia State Senate, District 14
  317. John DiMaio (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 23
  318. John Duncan, Jr. (R), U.S. House, Tennessee, District 2
  319. John Gallus (R), New Hampshire State Senate District 1
  320. John Hetherington (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 125
  321. John Hikel (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 6
  322. John Hoeven (R), U.S. Senate, North Dakota
  323. John Kasich (R), Governor of Ohio
  324. John Kavanagh (R), Arizona State Senate, District 23
  325. John McComish (R), Arizona State Senate District 18
  326. John McKinney (Connecticut) (R), Connecticut State Senate District 28
  327. John Mica (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 7
  328. John Millner (R), Illinois State Senate District 28
  329. John O'Connor (New Hampshire) (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 6
  330. John Pappageorge (R), Michigan State Senate, District 13
  331. John Polk (R), Mississippi State Senate, District 44
  332. John Proos (R), Michigan State Senate, District 21
  333. John Shimkus (R), U.S. House, Illinois, District 15
  334. John Stevenson (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 26A
  335. John Tholl (R), New Hampshire State House, Coos 5
  336. John Thune (R), U.S. Senate, South Dakota
  337. John Tippets (R), Idaho State Senate District 32
  338. John W. Suthers (I), Mayor of Colorado Springs
  339. Johnny Grant (R), Georgia State Senate District 25
  340. Jon Bramnick (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 21
  341. Jon Bumstead (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 100
  342. Jon Huntsman, Jr. (R), President of the United States (withdrew)
  343. Jon Richardson (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 8
  344. Jonathan Courtney (R), Maine State Senate District 3
  345. Jonathan McNiven (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 44
  346. Joseph Giglio (R), New York State Assembly District 148
  347. Joseph Hardy (R), Nevada State Senate, District 12
  348. Joseph Kyrillos (R), New Jersey State Senate District 13
  349. Joseph Lopinto (R), Louisiana House of Representatives District 80
  350. Joseph Malone, III (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 30
  351. Joseph Pennacchio (R), New Jersey State Senate District 26
  352. Joseph Zarelli (R), Washington State Senate District 18
  353. Judith Warnick (R), Washington State Senate, District 13
  354. Judy Biggert (R), U.S. House, Illinois, District 13
  355. Julia Cheyanne Hurley (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 32
  356. Justin Olson (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 25
  357. Karen Hutchinson (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 3
  358. Kate Brophy McGee (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 28
  359. Kathie Conway (R), Missouri House of Representatives, District 104
  360. Kay Granger (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 12
  361. Kay Ivey (R), Lieutenant Governor of Alabama
  362. Kelly Ayotte (R), U.S. Senate, New Hampshire
  363. Kelly Kite (R), Nevada State Assembly District 39
  364. Ken Bennett (R), Arizona Secretary of State
  365. Ken Calvert (R), U.S. House, California, District 42
  366. Ken Hawkins (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 18
  367. Ken Miller (Oklahoma) (R), Oklahoma Treasurer
  368. Kenneth Fredette (R), Maine House of Representatives, District 100
  369. Kenneth Peterson (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 46
  370. Kevin McCarthy (California) (R), U.S. House, California, District 23
  371. Kevin Mullin (Vermont) (R), Vermont Senate Rutland District
  372. Kevin O'Toole (R), New Jersey State Senate District 40
  373. Kevin Parker (Washington) (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 6a
  374. Kevin Priola (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 56
  375. Kevin Raye (R), U.S. House, Maine, District 2
  376. Kevin Witkos (R), Connecticut State Senate District 8
  377. Kirk Talbot (R), Louisiana House of Representatives District 78
  378. Kris Kobach (R), Kansas Secretary of State
  379. Kurt Damrow (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 84
  380. Kurt Daudt (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 31A
  381. Kurt Heise (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 20
  382. Kurt Schaefer (R), Missouri State Senate, District 19
  383. Kyle Tasker (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 2
  384. Lamar Alexander (R), U.S. Senate, Tennessee
  385. Lamar Smith (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 21
  386. Larry Haler (R), Washington House of Representatives, District 8b
  387. Larry Liston (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 16
  388. Lawrence Cafero (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 142
  389. Lawrence Emerton (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 7
  390. Lawrence Wasden (R), Attorney General of Idaho
  391. Lee Denney (R), Oklahoma House of Representatives District 33
  392. Lee Heider (R), Idaho State Senate District 24
  393. Leland Christensen (R), Wyoming State Senate District 17
  394. Leonard Bentz (R), Mississippi Public Service Commission, Southern District
  395. Leonard Lance (R), U.S. House, New Jersey, District 7
  396. Lesley Vance (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 80
  397. Leslie Fossel (R), Maine State Senate, District 13
  398. Linda Miller (R), Iowa House of Representatives District 94
  399. Linda Myers (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Chittenden 8-1
  400. Linda Runbeck (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 38A
  401. Linden B. Bateman (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 33B
  402. Lisa Murkowski (R), U.S. Senate, Alaska
  403. Lisa Posthumus Lyons (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 86
  404. Llew Jones (R), Montana State Senate, District 9
  405. Lois Snowe Mello (R), Maine State Senate District 15
  406. Lou Tobacco (R), New York State Assembly District 62
  407. Lynn Fitch (R), Mississippi Treasurer
  408. Lynn Luker (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 15A
  409. Lynn Posey (R), Mississippi Public Service Commission, Central District
  410. Lynn Stewart (R), Nevada State Assembly, District 22
  411. Lynne Riley (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 50
  412. Mac Thornberry (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 13
  413. Mack Shirley (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 34A
  414. Marc Butler (R), New York State Assembly District 118
  415. Marc Gibbs (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 32A
  416. Marco Rubio (R), U.S. Senate, Florida
  417. Marcus Molinaro (R), New York State Assembly District 103
  418. Margaret Flory (R), Vermont Senate Rutland District
  419. Margaret O'Brien (R), Michigan State Senate, District 20
  420. Mario Diaz-Balart (R), U.S. House, Florida, District 25
  421. Mark Amodei (R), U.S. House, Nevada, District 2
  422. Mark Butler (Georgia) (R), Georgia Commissioner of Labor
  423. Mark Dudenhefer (R), Virginia House of Delegates District 2
  424. Mark Honadel (R), Wisconsin State Assembly, District 21
  425. Mark Kirk (R), U.S. Senate, Illinois
  426. Mark Ouimet (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 52
  427. Mark Schoesler (R), Washington State Senate District 9
  428. Mark Sherwood (R), Nevada State Assembly District 21
  429. Mark Wagoner (R), Ohio State Senate District 2
  430. Mark Waller (R), Colorado House of Representatives District 15
  431. Mark White (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 83
  432. Marlene Anielski (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 6
  433. Martin Knollenberg (R), Michigan House of Representatives District 41
  434. Mary Bono Mack (R), U.S. House, California, District 45
  435. Mary Fallin (R), Governor of Oklahoma
  436. Mary Pat Angelini (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 11
  437. Mary Taylor (Ohio) (R), Lieutenant Governor of Ohio
  438. Matt Dean (R), Minnesota House of Representatives, District 38B
  439. Matt Greene (R), Wyoming State House, District 45
  440. Matt Lori (R), Michigan House of Representatives, District 59
  441. Matt Mead (R), Governor of Wyoming
  442. Maxine Bell (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 25A
  443. Merle Flowers (R), Mississippi State Senate District 19
  444. Michael Grimm (R), U.S. House, New York, District 11
  445. Michael K. Simpson (R), U.S. House, Idaho, District 2
  446. Michael McCarthy (New Hampshire) (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 29
  447. Michael McLachlan (Connecticut) (R), Connecticut State Senate District 24
  448. Michael Montesano (R), New York State Assembly District 15
  449. Michael Roberson (R), Nevada State Senate, District 20
  450. Michael Strain (R), Louisiana Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry
  451. Michael Turner (Ohio) (R), U.S. House, Ohio, District 10
  452. Michael W. Tryon (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 66
  453. Michael Weeden (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 6
  454. Michele Reagan (R), Arizona Secretary of State
  455. Micky Hammon (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 4
  456. Mike Alberts (R), Connecticut House of Representatives, District 50
  457. Mike Ball (Alabama) (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 10
  458. Mike Chaney (R), Mississippi Commissioner of Insurance
  459. Mike Conaway (Texas) (R), U.S. House, Texas, District 11
  460. Mike DeWine (R), Attorney General of Ohio
  461. Mike Duffey (R), Ohio House of Representatives District 21
  462. Mike Enzi (R), U.S. Senate, Wyoming
  463. Mike Faulk (), 
  464. Mike Haridopolos (R), Florida State Senate District 26
  465. Mike Harrison (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 9
  466. Mike Hebert (R), Vermont House of Representatives, Windham 1
  467. Mike Hill (Alabama) (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 41
  468. Mike Hope (R), Washington House of Representatives District 44b
  469. Mike Hubbard (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 79
  470. Mike Jacobs, Georgia Representative (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 80
  471. Mike Johanns (R), U.S. Senate, Nebraska
  472. Mike Kowall (R), Michigan State Senate, District 15
  473. Mike Lee (Utah) (R), U.S. Senate, Utah
  474. Mike Madden (R), Wyoming House of Representatives, District 40
  475. Mike McGinness (R), Nevada State Senate, Central Nevada District
  476. Mike Milburn (R), Montana House of Representatives, District 19
  477. Mike Millican (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 17
  478. Mike Parson (R), Missouri State Senate, District 28
  479. Mike Rogers (Alabama) (R), U.S. House, Alabama, District 3
  480. Mitch Daniels (R), Governor of Indiana
  481. Mitch McConnell (R), U.S. Senate, Kentucky
  482. Molly Smith (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 9
  483. Nan Hayworth (R), U.S. House, New York, District 18
  484. Nancy Calhoun (R), New York State Assembly District 96
  485. Nancy G. McLain (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 3
  486. Nancy Munoz (R), New Jersey General Assembly District 21
  487. Nancy Spence (R), Colorado State Senate, District 27
  488. Nichi Farnham (R), Maine State Senate District 32
  489. Nikki Haley (R), Governor of South Carolina
  490. Ogden Driskill (R), Wyoming State Senate District 1
  491. Orrin Hatch (R), U.S. Senate, Utah
  492. Pam Bondi (R), Attorney General of Florida
  493. Pam Roach (R), Washington State Senate, District 31
  494. Pamela Althoff (R), Illinois State Senate District 32
  495. Pat Hickey (R), Nevada State Assembly, District 25
  496. Pat Marsh (R), Tennessee House of Representatives District 62
  497. Patricia McElraft (R), North Carolina House of Representatives District 13
  498. Patricia R. Bellock (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 47
  499. Patrick Abrami (R), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 19
  500. Patrick McHenry (R), U.S. House, North Carolina, District 10

External links