Illinois House of Representatives elections, 2000

From Ballotpedia
Revision as of 14:59, 19 April 2013 by JoelW (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Illinois House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on March 21, 2000 and a general election on November 7, 2000.

Qualifications

Article IV of the Illinois Constitution states: To be eligible to serve as a member of the General Assembly, a person must be a United States citizen, at least 21 years old, and for the two years preceding his election or appointment a resident of the district which he is to represent.

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Susana Mendoza: 4,343 Approveda
  • Sonia Silva: 3,530
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 2

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Edward J. Acevedo Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 3

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • WIlliam "Willie" Delgado Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 4

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Edgar I. Lopez: 4,900
  • Cynthia Soto: 6,498 Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 5

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Lovana S. "Lou" Jones Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 6

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Shirley M. Jones Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 7

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Karen A. Yarbrough: 5,733 Approveda
  • Wanda J. Sharp: 5,435
  • William B. Sullivan: 1,479
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 8

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • La Shawn K. Ford: 3,471
  • Clarence Thomas: 4,019
  • Calvin L. Giles: 5,271 Approveda
  • Grady C. Jordan: 774
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 9

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Arthur L. Turner: 6,891 Approveda
  • Charlie Allen: 3,608
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 10

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Annazette R. Collins: 4,827 Approveda
  • Dorothy Pugh: 1,692
  • Coy Pugh: 4,575
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 11

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Judy Erwin Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Shawn M. Hanley Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 12

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sara Feigenholtz Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Robert Huntington Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 13

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ralph C. Capparelli Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Richard Skokan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 14

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Steve Misiti: 2,159
  • Frank Coconate: 6,224 Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Michael P. McAuliffe Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 15

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Joseph M. Lyons Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 16

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Louis I. Lang Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 17

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Claude Walker: 2,619
  • Harry Osterman: 7,003 Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 18

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Julie Hamos Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 19

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert J. Bugielski Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Geraldine M. Rossler Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 20

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Chester R. Hornowski: 2,381
  • Richard T. Bradley: 6,191 Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 21

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mary E. Flowers Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 22

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Michael J. Madigan Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Terrence F. Goggin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 23

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Daniel J. Burke: 6,262 Approveda
  • Everloyce Faye McCullough: 1,906
  • William "Billy" Johnson: 1,836
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 24

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Howard Kenner Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 25

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert Palmer: 2,249
  • Barbara Flynn Currie: 13,461 Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 26

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Charles G. Morrow III Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 27

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ronald I. Gaines: 4,067
  • Monique D. Davis: 19,184 Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 28

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Thomas J. Dart Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 29

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Willis Harris: 5,156
  • David E. Miller: 5,206 Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 30

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Michael J. McMurray Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Willie Jordan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 31

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Todd H. Stroger Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 32

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Constance A. "Connie" Howard Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 33

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John A. Fritchey Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 34

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Larry McKeon Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 35

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Wendy Loftus Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 36

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • James D. Brosnahan Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Patricia Theresa Vlasis: 2,074 Approveda
  • Terrence R. McGlynn: 1,511

November 7 General election candidates:

District 37

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kevin A. McCarthy Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Maureen Burns Bekta: 4,259 Approveda
  • Charles Hughes: 888

November 7 General election candidates:


District 38

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Darrell L. Sanders Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Renee Kosel Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 39

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Vincent A. Persico Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 40

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 41

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gene Tenner Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Mary Lou Cowlishaw Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 42

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Bonnie Lee Kunkel: 1,880 Approveda
  • Ron Gilkerson: 1,005
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Timothy L. Schmitz Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 43

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John Lamantia Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • WIlliam A. O'Connor: 6,334 Approveda
  • Michael A. Frederick: 4,177

November 7 General election candidates:


District 44

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • James B. Durkin Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 45

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Kathleen L. "Kay" Wojcik Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 46

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Joseph Martyniuk Jr. Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Lee A. Daniels Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

District 47

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mark Ertler Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Eileen Lyons Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 48

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Daniel E. Krcmar Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Anne Zickus Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 49

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Carole Pankau Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 50

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Stephen Bruesewitz Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Andrew V. Dungey: 2,842
  • Thomas L. "Tom" Johnson: 9,043 Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 51

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Barbara J. Nash Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Sidney H. Mathias: 6,262 Approveda
  • Mark Reifenberg: 3,579

November 7 General election candidates:


District 52

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Mark H. Beaubien, Jr.: 8,952 Approveda
  • Robert J. Freese: 5,000

November 7 General election candidates:


District 53

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Terry R. Parke Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 54

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Suzanne "Suzie" Bassi Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 55

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mary Beth S. Tighe Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Rosemary Mulligan Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 56

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Carolyn H. Krause Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 57

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jody Wadhwa Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Elizabeth Coulson Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 58

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jeffrey M. Schoenberg Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • TImothy Bergman Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 59

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Susan Garret Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Cesilie Price Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 60

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Karen May Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Nancy Flouret Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 61

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Geraldine Callan Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Andrea S. Moore Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 62

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Timothy H. Osmond Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 63

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jack D. Franks Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Tom Salvi: 9,896 Approveda
  • Steven Robert Verr: 4,308
  • Sheila Luecht: 3,654

November 7 General election candidates:


District 64

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jeannine Smith Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Rosemary Kurtz: 9,940 Approveda
  • Cal Skinner, Jr.: 8,127
  • John A. Leonardi: 773

November 7 General election candidates:


District 65

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Patricia Reid Lindner: 9,365 Approveda
  • Ken Andresen: 5,499

November 7 General election candidates:


District 66

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • DOuglas L. Hoeft Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 67

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • DOuglas P. Scott Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 68

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Ronald A. Wait Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 69

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Daniel R. Mathews Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Dave Winters Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 70

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • David A. Wirsing Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 71

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mike Boland Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 72

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Joel Brunsvold Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Bill Christensen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 73

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Jerry Mitchell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 74

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Don A. Hill: 1,326
  • Gerald Bork: 1,369 Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • I. Ronald Lawfer: 8,059 Approveda
  • Richard "Dick" Weis: 3,917

November 7 General election candidates:


District 75

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mary K. O'Brien Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 76

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Frank J. Mautino Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 77

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Angelo "Skip" Saviano Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 78

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Robert A. "Bob" Biggins Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 79

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert L. Ryan, Jr. Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Robert W. West Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 80

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • George Scully Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Susan W. Gowen Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 81

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Patricia R. "Patti" Bellock

November 7 General election candidates:


District 82

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Patrick A. Tallon Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • James H. "Jim" Meyer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 83

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Phil Mullins Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Brent Hassert Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 84

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Tom Cross Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 85

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John "Phil" Novak Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Steve M. Barach Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 86

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jack McGuire Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Douglas George West Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 87

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dan Elsey Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Dan Rutherford Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 88

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Ed Brady: 6,640
  • Dan Brady: 6,687 Approveda
  • Joseph "Skip" Crawford: 3,053

November 7 General election candidates:


District 89

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Keith P. Sommer Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 90

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • John Turner Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 91

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Michael K. Smith Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 92

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ricca Slone Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 93

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • David R. Leitch Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 94

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Bill Butts Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Donald L. Moffitt Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 95

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jon Mummert Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Richard P. "Rich" Myers Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 96

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Art Tenhouse Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 97

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Michael Broderick Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Tom Ryder Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 98

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gary Hannig Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 99

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jerome Robinson Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Raymond Poe Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 100

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Gwenn Klingler Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 101

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Julie A. Curry Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 102

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jeff Hawkins Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Bill Mitchell Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 103

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tod F. Satterthwaite Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Richard J. "Rick" Winkel, Jr. Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 104

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Michael W. Frerichs: 3,018
  • Charles "Chub" Conner: 3,556 Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Tom Berns: 7,364 Approveda
  • Roy Rhodes: 677
  • Joe Whelan: 3,728

November 7 General election candidates:


District 105

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • William B. "Bill" Black Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 106

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Dale A. Righter Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 107

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ben Klebba Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • John O. Jones Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 108

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Charles A. "Chuck" Hartke Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 109

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kurt M. Granberg Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 110

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jeffrey A. Hurst Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Ron Stephens Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 111

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Steve Davis Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 112

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jay C. Hoffman Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Virginia "Ginny" Ryan

November 7 General election candidates:


District 113

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Thomas "Tom" Holbrook Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 114

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Wyvetter H. Younge Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 7 General election candidates:


District 115

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert L. Koehn Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Mike Bost Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 116

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dan Reitz Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Harry Jankowski Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 117

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gary F. Forby: 8,989 Approveda
  • Carl F. Ortale: 2,065
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Jack Woolard Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:


District 118

Democratic Party March 21 Democratic primary candidates:
  • James D. "Jim" Fowler Approveda
Republican Party March 21 GOP primary candidates:
  • Eric E. Gregg Approveda

November 7 General election candidates:

External links