Illinois House of Representatives elections, 2002

From Ballotpedia
Revision as of 09:57, 19 April 2013 by JoelW (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Illinois House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on March 19, 2002 and a general election on November 5, 2002.

Qualifications

Article IV of the Illinois Constitution states: To be eligible to serve as a member of the General Assembly, a person must be a United States citizen, at least 21 years old, and for the two years preceding his election or appointment a resident of the district which he is to represent.

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Susana Mendoza Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 2

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Edward J. Acevedo Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 3

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jose Anthony Alvarez: 5,144
  • William Delgado: 5,168 Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 4

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Cynthia Soto Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 5

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Andrew Boron: 1,637
  • Howard Kenner: 3,305
  • Kenneth "Ken" Dunkin: 5,439 Approveda
  • Leslie Gryce Sturino: 2,346
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Christopher "Chris" Wong Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 6

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Keith Harris: 835
  • Brian Kenner: 947
  • April Troope: 4,572
  • Steven Boone: 1,372
  • Everloyce Faye McCullough: 1,110
  • Patricia Bailey: 5,378 Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Kenneth "Ken" Pickering Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 7

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Karen A. Yarbrough: 11,848 Approveda
  • Joyce Eaker Porter: 2,750
  • James O. Bishop: 1,241
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 8

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Calvin L. Giles Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Glenn L. Harris Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 9

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Arthur L. Turner Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 10

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Joseph William Sneed: 3,093
  • Julius D. Penn: 855
  • Annazette Collins: 9,461 Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 11

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John A. Fritchey Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 12

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sara Feigenholtz Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • MIchael G. Weiler Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 13

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Larry McKeon: 7,736 Approveda
  • Kirsten M. Curley: 3,769
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 14

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Harry Osterman Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 15

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ralph C. Capparelli Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • William C. "Bill" Miceli Approveda


November 5 General election candidates:


District 16

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Lou Lang Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 17

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Pat Hughes: 6,727 Approveda
  • Michael Ian Bender: 6,611
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Elizabeth Coulson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 18

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Julie Hamos Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • James O'Hara Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 19

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Joseph M. Lyons Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 20

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Lou Giovannetti: 3,743
  • Robert J. Bugielski: 10,754 Approveda
  • Frank L. Coconate: 5,444
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Michael P. McAuliffe Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 21

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert S. Molaro Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Randy Kantner: 2,066 Approveda
  • Martin J. Ryan: 2,032

November 5 General election candidates:


District 22

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Michael J. Madigan Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Terrence F. Goggin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 23

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Daniel J. Burke Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 24

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Elizabeth Hernandez Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Frank Aguilar Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 25

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Barbara Flynn Currie Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Elroy M. Leach Jr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 26

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Lovana S. "Lou" Jones Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 27

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Monique D. Davis: 19,230 Approveda
  • Jerome Brown: 4,302
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 28

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert "Bob" Rita: 6,855 Approveda
  • Arvin Boddie: 6,427
  • Derrick C. Davis: 4,976
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 29

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sheryl E. Tillman: 6,305
  • David E. Miller: 6,673 Approveda
  • Robert L. Ryan, Jr.: 4,618
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Linda Rockett Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 30

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • William A. Harris: 1,761
  • William "Will" Davis: 4,822 Approveda
  • Richard F. Kelly, Jr.: 2,364
  • Ronald V. Cummings: 561
  • Brenda L. Thompson: 4,200
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Willie Jordan Jr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 31

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mary E. Flowers Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • C. A. Lofton Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 32

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Charles G. Morrow III Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Derome Stovall Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 33

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Marlow H. Colvin Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Lionel O. Pittman Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 34

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Constance A. "Connie" Howard Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Howard Shug Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 35

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kevin Carey Joyce Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Anne Zickus Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 36

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • James D. Brosnahan Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

District 37

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kevin A. McCarthy Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 38

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Harold Murphy: 8,526
  • RObin Kelly: 10,870 Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 39

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Maria Antonia "Toni" Barrios Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 40

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Richard T. Bradley Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 41

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Shawn A. Aranha Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Robert A. "Bob" Biggin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 42

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Terri Brzezinski Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Sandra M. Pihos: 6,843 Approveda
  • Kaaren Oldfield: 2,025
  • Michael R. "Mike" Formento: 5,079
  • Dean Clark: 1,620
  • Terry Tyson: 893

November 5 General election candidates:


District 43

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Michael J. Noland Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Douglas L. Hoeft Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 44

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Terry R. Parke Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 45

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Carole Pankau Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 46

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Lee A. Daniels Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

District 47

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jim Speta Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • PAtricia R. "Patti" Bellock Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 48

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • James H. "Jim" Meyer: 6,958 Approveda
  • Douglas P. Krause: 6,497
  • Kevin M. Gallaher: 4,283

November 5 General election candidates:


District 49

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Timothy L. Schmitz Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 50

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Patricia Reid Lindner: 11,446 Approveda
  • Edward F. Sleezer: 4,883
  • Wade Joyner: 4,969

November 5 General election candidates:

District 51

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Marilyn Sindles: 6,549
  • Ed Sullivan, Jr.: 8,362 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 52

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Lloyd Stoner Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:

Mark H. Beaubien, Jr.: 9,448 Approveda

  • Peter D. Michling: 4,285

November 5 General election candidates:


District 53

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Thomas Duda Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Sidney H. Mathias Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 54

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Suzanne "Suzie" Bassi: 5,330 Approveda
  • Warren R. Kostka: 4,736

November 5 General election candidates:


District 55

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Stephen "Steve" Bruesewitz Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Randy Ramey: 3,509
  • John J. Millner: 7,133 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 56

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Kathleen L. "Kay" Wojcik Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 57

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Elaine Nekritz: 4,266 Approveda
  • Dan Scott: 2,231
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Mary C. Childers: 2,779 Approveda
  • James R. Brookman: 2,148

November 5 General election candidates:


District 58

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Karen May Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 59

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kathleen A. Ryg Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Roger L. Byrne Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 60

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Eddie Washington: 2,999 Approveda
  • Jerry L. Johnson: 2,762
  • Jay W. Ukena: 2,131
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Susan Tenzi Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 61

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jason Linn Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Timothy H. Osmond Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 62

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • George S. Kinser Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Robert W. Churchill: 5,065 Approveda
  • ALbert L. Wysocki: 2,861
  • Ed Walters: 3,152

November 5 General election candidates:


District 63

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jack D. Franks {{approved]}
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Steven J. "Steve" Cuda Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 64

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gloria J. Urch Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • John R. Pletz Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 65

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Barbara Jones Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Rosemary Mulligan Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 66

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Carolyn H. Krause Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 67

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Carol D. Bell: 1,886
  • Charles E. "Chuck" Jefferson: 4,105 Approveda
  • Daniel P. Conness: 2,288
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Gloria Cardenas Cudia: 2,829 Approveda
  • Anthony A. Savaiano: 2,381

November 5 General election candidates:


District 68

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Dave Winters Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 69

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Ronald A. Wait: 9,058 Approveda
  • John Young: 5,550

November 5 General election candidates:


District 70

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • David A. Wirsing Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 71

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mike Boland: 6,408 Approveda
  • Cary M. Mirocha: 1,629
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 72

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Joel Brunsvold Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 73

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • David R. Leitch Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 74

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dave McCrery Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Donald L. Moffitt Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 75

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mary K. O'Brien {{approved]}
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Patricia "Pat" C. Clemmons Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 76

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Frank J. Mautino Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Spencer G. McDonald Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 77

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Angelo "Skip" Saviano Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 78

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Deborah L. Graham: 6,934 Approveda
  • Jesus "Jesse" Martinez: 2,231
  • Dorothy M. Reid: 6,934
  • Ted E. Leverenz: 2,409
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 79

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John "Phil" Novak: 5,736 Approveda
  • James H. Taylor, Sr.: 1,552
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 80

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • George Scully Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 81

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Renee Kosel: 8,578 Approveda
  • Jill Stanek: 5,604

November 5 General election candidates:


District 82

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Eileen Lyons: 10,440 Approveda
  • Duane R. Bradley: 2,909

November 5 General election candidates:


District 83

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Linda Chapa LaVia Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Robert J. O'Connor Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 84

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Tom Cross Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 85

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Brent Hassert: 7,092 Approveda
  • Christian A. Smith: 1,947

November 5 General election candidates:


District 86

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jack McGuire Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 87

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Bill Mitchell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 88

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Dan Brady Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 89

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Warwick Stevenson Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Jim Sacia: 7,936 Approveda
  • Dean Wright: 3,474
  • John C. Buford: 1,865
  • Jerry P. Daws: 2,364

November 5 General election candidates:


District 90

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Susan L. Coers Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Jerry L. Mitchell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 91

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Michael K. Smith Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 92

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ricca Slone Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 93

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Art Tenhouse Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 94

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jon E. Mummert Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Richard P. "Rich" Myers Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 95

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 96

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • George D. Porter: 5,075
  • Joe Dunn: 6,249 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 97

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John Gylnn: 3,328
  • Steve Pohlman: 3,870 Approveda
  • Rick Stevens: 2,320
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Jim Watson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 98

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gary Hannig Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 99

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Carol Jane "CJ" Higgason: 3,029
  • Donald M. Craven: 5,291 Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Raymond Poe Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 100

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Gwenn Klingler: 10,721
  • Rich Brauer: 11,933 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 101

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Julie A. Curry Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 102

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jeffrey A. Hurst Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Ron Stephens Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 103

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Naomi D. Jakobsson: 3,109 Approveda
  • Laurel Lunt Prussing: 2,653
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Thomas B. "Tom" Berns Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 104

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Charlie Mattis Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • WIlliam B. "Bill" Black Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 105

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Shane Cultra Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 106

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Keith P. Sommer: 12,333 Approveda
  • John Martin: 4,050

November 5 General election candidates:


District 107

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kurt M. Granberg Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • John Cavaletto Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 108

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Charles A. "Chuck" Hartke Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • David B. Reis Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 109

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • David B. Reis Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 110

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John P. Hayden Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Chapin Rose: 5,712 Approveda
  • Lynda Warfel Fishel: 2,964
  • Ronald H. Hunt: 2,006

November 5 General election candidates:


District 111

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Steve Davis Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Larry D. Rudder Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 112

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jay C. Hoffman Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • T. Allen Wright Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 113

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • THomas "Tom" Holbrook Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 114

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Wyvetter H. Younge Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Marcy L. Burrelsman Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 115

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gerald Deering Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Mike Bost Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:


District 116

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dan Reitz Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:


District 117

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gary Forby Approveda
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Jack Woolard Approveda


November 5 General election candidates:


District 118

Democratic Party March 19 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Brandon W. Phelps: 11,365 Approveda
  • Jay D. Williams: 5,070
Republican Party March 19 GOP primary candidates:
  • Darla J. Partridge Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

External links