PGI logo cropped.png
Congressional Millionaire’s Club
The Personal Gain Index shines a light on how members of Congress benefit during their tenure.





Illinois House of Representatives elections, 2008

From Ballotpedia
Revision as of 10:35, 16 April 2013 by JoelW (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Illinois House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on February 5, 2008 and a general election on November 4, 2008.

Qualifications

Article IV of the Illinois Constitution states: To be eligible to serve as a member of the General Assembly, a person must be a United States citizen, at least 21 years old, and for the two years preceding his election or appointment a resident of the district which he is to represent.

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Susana Mendoza Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susana Mendoza Green check mark transparent.png

District 2

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Edward J. Acevedo: 8,172 Approveda
  • Francisco "Frankie" Rodriguez: 3,337
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Green Party Green Party candidates:
  • Ante "Tony" Marijan

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward J. Acevedo: 16,327 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Ante "Tony" Marijan: 3,372

District 3

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Luis Arroyo: 8,920 Approveda
  • Wayne A. Strnad: 1,937
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Luis Arroyo Green check mark transparent.png

District 4

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Cynthia Soto Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cynthia Soto Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kenneth "Ken" Dunkin Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kenneth "Ken" Dunkin Green check mark transparent.png

District 6

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Esther Golar: 9,450 Approveda
  • Jerry Washington: 2,435
  • Darryl Smith: 4,528
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Esther Golar Green check mark transparent.png

District 7

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Karen A. Yarbrough Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Karen A. Yarbrough Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • La Shawn K. Ford Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party La Shawn K. Ford Green check mark transparent.png

District 9

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dorothy L. Walton: 8,139
  • Arthur L. Turner: 11,985 Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arthur L. Turner Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Annazette R. Collins: 12,203 Approveda
  • Eddie Winters: 6,490
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Annazette R. Collins Green check mark transparent.png

District 11

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John A. Fritchey Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John A. Fritchey Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sara Feigenholtz Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Green Party Green Party candidates:
  • Tim Quirk

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sara Feigenholtz: 38,502 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Tim Quirk: 7,100

District 13

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gregory Harris Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gregory Harris Green check mark transparent.png

District 14

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Harry Osterman Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Green Party Green Party candidates:
  • John Beacham

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harry Osterman: 27,971 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party John Beacham: 4,745

District 15

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John C. D'Amico Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John C. D'Amico Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Lou Lang Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lou Lang Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Daniel Biss Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Elizabeth Coulson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel Biss: 25,959
Republican Party Elizabeth Coulson: 27,540 Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Julie Hamos Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Julie Hamos Green check mark transparent.png

District 19

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Joseph M. Lyons Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph M. Lyons Green check mark transparent.png

District 20

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Michael C. Marzullo Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Michael P. McAuliffe Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael C. Marzullo: 16,374
Republican Party Michael P. McAuliffe: 23,966 Green check mark transparent.png

District 21

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert S. Molaro Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Charles "Charlie" Johnson Approveda
Template:Greedot Green Party candidates:
  • Rita Maniotis

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael J. Zalewski: 27,329 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Charles "Charlie" Johnson: 8,872
Green Party Rita Maniotis: 3,464

District 22

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Michael J. Madigan Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Robert P. Famiglietti Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael J. Madigan: 27,233 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert P. Famiglietti: 6,887

District 23

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Daniel J. Burke Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel J. Burke Green check mark transparent.png

District 24

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Elizabeth "Lisa" Hernandez
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elizabeth "Lisa" Hernandez Green check mark transparent.png

District 25

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Barbara Flynn Currie: 19,543 Approveda
  • Sharon Latiker: 3,899
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Barbara Flynn Currie Green check mark transparent.png

District 26

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Elga L. Jefferies: 3,270
  • William D. "Will" Burns: 9,063 Approveda
  • Phillip Jackson: 4,912
  • Paul Chadha: 2,489
  • Kenny Johnson: 7,653
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Sylvester "Junebug" Hendricks Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William D. "Will" Burns: 41,807
Republican Party Sylvester "Junebug" Hendricks: 6,770

District 27

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Stanley S. Moore: 7,727
  • Monique D. Davis: 23,193 Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Monique D. Davis Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert "Bob" Rita: 14,530 Approveda
  • Michael E. Mayden: 1,373
  • Earick D. Rayburn: 4,455
  • Pamela "Little Pam" Caston: 1,510
  • James J. Taylor: 2,083
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert "Bob" Rita Green check mark transparent.png

District 29

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • David E. Miller Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David E. Miller: 38,031 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James Butler: 5,631

District 30

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • William "Will" Davis Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William "Will" Davis Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mary E. Flowers Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary E. Flowers Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Andre Thapedi Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidates:
  • Milton Patterson

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Andre Thapedi: 28,779 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Milton Patterson: 36

District 33

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Marlow H. Colvin Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marlow H. Colvin Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Constance A. "Connie" Howard Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Constance A. "Connie" Howard Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kevin Carey Joyce Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin Carey Joyce Green check mark transparent.png

District 36

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • James D. Brosnahan Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James D. Brosnahan Green check mark transparent.png

District 37

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kevin A. McCarthy Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin A. McCarthy Green check mark transparent.png

District 38

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Al Riley: 19,385 Approveda
  • Toni T. Ashmore: 11,130
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Al Riley Green check mark transparent.png

District 39

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Maria Antonia "Toni" Berrios Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Green Party Green Party candidates:
  • Jeremy Karpen

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Maria Antonia "Toni" Berrios: 19,659 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Jeremy Karpen: 5,176

District 40

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Deborah L. Mell Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Green Party Green Party candidates:'
  • Heather Benno

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah L. Mell: 16,932 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christine M. Nere-Foss: 3,399
Green Party Heather Benno: 2,276

District 41

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Robert A. "Bob" Biggins Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidates:'
  • Kevin M. O'Connor

November 4 General election candidates:


District 42

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Sandra M. Pihos Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 43

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Keith Farnham Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Ruth Munson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 44

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Fred Crespo Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Margaret M. "Peggy" Brothman Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 45

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Franco Coladipietro

November 4 General election candidates:


District 46

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gary Nowak Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Dennis M. Reboletti Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

District 47

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Patricia R. "Patti" Bellock

November 4 General election candidates:


District 48

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Dave Carlin: 3,825
  • Douglas P. "Doug" Krause: 5,318
  • Michael G. Connelly: 5,367 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 49

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Timothy L. Schmitz: 9,410 Approveda
  • James "Jim" Krenz: 5,437

November 4 General election candidates:


District 50

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mary Schneider Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • David Richmond: 4,852
  • Kay Hatcher: 10,531 Approveda
  • Anton L. Graff: 1,404
  • Terry Hunt: 4,734

November 4 General election candidates:

District 51

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Amanda D. Howland Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Ed Sullivan, Jr. Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 52

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Mark H. Beaubien, Jr. Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 53

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Carol Javens Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Sidney H. Mathias Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

District 54

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Suzanne "Suzie" Bassi Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 55

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Broc Montgomery Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Randy Ramey Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 56

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Paul Froehlich: 7,173 Approveda
  • John W. Moynihan: 5,454
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Anita Forte-Scott Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 57

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Elaine Nekritz Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 58

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Karen May Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Timothy A. Stratton Approveda


November 4 General election candidates:


District 59

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kathleen A. Ryg Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 60

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tony Elam: 1,503
  • Eddie Washington: 3,927 Approveda
  • Angelo D. Kyle: 3,804
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 61

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jim Parks Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • JoAnn D. Osmond Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 62

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Sandy Cole Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 63

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jack D. Franks Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 64

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert Kaempfe Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Michael W. Tryon Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 65

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Aurora Austriaco Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Rosemary E. Mulligan Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 66

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mark Walker Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Laura Bartell: 3,541
  • Christine K. Prochno: 4,248 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 67

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Charles E. "Chuck" Jefferson Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 68

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Clint W. Little Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Dave Winters Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidates:
  • Gerry Woods

November 4 General election candidates:


District 69

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Greg Tuite Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Ronald A. Wait Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 70

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Robert W. Pritchard Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 71

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mike Boland: 9,344 Approveda
  • Jerry Lack: 5,740
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 72

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Patrick Verschoore Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 73

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • David R. Leitch Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 74

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Donald L. Moffitt Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 75

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Careen M. Gordon Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • David McAloon Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 76

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Frank J. Mautino Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 77

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Angelo "Skip" Saviano Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 78

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Phyllis M. Logan: 3,849
  • Deborah L. Graham: 18,787 Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 79

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Lisa M. Dugan Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 80

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • George Scully Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 81

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Rich Kelly Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Rene Kosel Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 82

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Jim Durkin Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 83

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Linda Chapa LaVia Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Joan Solms Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 84

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dennis Grosskopf Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Tom Cross Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 85

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Emily Klunk-McAsey Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Brent Hassert Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 86

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jack McGuire Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 87

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Bill Mitchell Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 88

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Dan Brady Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 89

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Jim Sacia Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 90

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kenneth J. Novak Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Jerry L. Mitchell Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 91

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Michael K. Smith: 11,477 Approveda
  • Marvin Bainter: 2,552
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 92

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • G. Allen Mayer: 5,380
  • Jehan Gordon: 5,718 Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Cindy Ardis Jenkins Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 93

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Jil Tracy Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 94

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Richard P. "Rich" Myers Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 95

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Mike Fortner Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 96

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dianne A. McGuire Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Darlene J. Senger: 6,679 Approveda
  • Michael G. Bowler: 3,943
  • Michael Wisniewski: 0

November 4 General election candidates:


District 97

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Jim Watson Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 98

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gary Hannig Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 99

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kent E. DeLay Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Raymond Poe Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 100

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Rich Brauer Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 101

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Bob Flider Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 102

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Ron Stephens Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 103

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Naomi D. Jakobsson Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 104

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Scott Eisenhauer Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 105

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • David W. Tomlinson: 3,562
  • Shane Cultra: 9,388 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 106

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Keith P. Sommer Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 107

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Patti J. Hahn: 8,723 Approveda
  • Travis G. Loyd: 5,850
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • John Cavaletto Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 108

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jason A. Warfel Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • David B. Reis Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 109

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Roger L. Eddy Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 110

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Chapin Rose Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 111

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Daniel V. Beiser Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 112

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jay C. Hoffman Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Dwight D. Kay Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 113

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Thomas "Tom" Holbrook Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 114

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Wyvetter H. Younge Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 115

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Cheryl Graff Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Mike Bost Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidates:
  • Charlie Howe

November 4 General election candidates:


District 116

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dan Reitz Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 4 General election candidates:


District 117

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John Bradley Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Ron Emery Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:


District 118

Democratic Party February 5 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Brandon W. Phelps Approveda
Republican Party February 5 GOP primary candidates:
  • Scott Doody Approveda

November 4 General election candidates: