Difference between revisions of "Incumbents defeated in 2010's state legislative elections"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 24: Line 24:
 
{{statehouse2010}}
 
{{statehouse2010}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Al Edwards]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 
+
#[[Alfred Gemma]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rhode Island House District 20.
category = Democratic incumbents defeated in a state house primary in 2010
+
#[[Ancel Smith]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kentucky House of Representatives District 92.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Christopher Fierro]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rhode Island House District 51.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Cloves Campbell Jr.]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Arizona House of Representatives District 16.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[D. Bruce Goforth]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina House Of Representatives District 115.
</dpl>
+
#[[David Caprio]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rhode Island House District 34.
 +
#[[Don Navinsky]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 40.
 +
#[[Don Wix]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Georgia House of Representatives District 33.
 +
#[[Dora Olivo]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Douglas Gablinske]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rhode Island House District 68.
 +
#[[Earl Jones (North Carolina)]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Elias Barela]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Mexico House of Representatives District 8.
 +
#[[Francine DelMonte]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New York State Assembly District 138.
 +
#[[George Cushingberry, Jr.]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Michigan House of Representatives District 8.
 +
#[[Ginny Fields]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New York State Assembly District 5.
 +
#[[Hazel Plant]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Delaware House of Representatives District 2.
 +
#[[Hope Whitehead]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[James Morris, Missouri Representative]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Missouri House Of Representatives District 58.
 +
#[[James O. Gordon]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 98.
 +
#[[James Thomas]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 69.
 +
#[[Jim Jenner]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Montana House of Representatives District 86.
 +
#[[John Auffet]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 86.
 +
#[[John Otterman]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Ohio House Of Representatives District 45.
 +
#[[Joseph Almeida]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Kenneth Vaudreuil]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rhode Island House District 57.
 +
#[[Kerry Burt]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa House of Representatives District 21.
 +
#[[Mary Ann Shallcross-Smith]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rhode Island House District 46.
 +
#[[Michael Rice]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rhode Island House District 35.
 +
#[[Nick Mackey]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina House Of Representatives District 99.
 +
#[[Norma Chavez]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 76.
 +
#[[Pamela Richardson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Peter Wasylyk]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Richard Carroll]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Roland Sagum III]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Hawaii House of Representatives District 16.
 +
#[[Ronnie Sutton]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina House Of Representatives District 47.
 +
#[[Tara Rios Ybarra]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 43.
 +
#[[Toney Collins]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[William Louisos]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], West Virginia House of Delegates District 29.
 +
#[[Yusuf Salaam]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 67.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
  
Line 37: Line 70:
 
The following 37 Republican legislators were defeated in a state house primary in the 2010 election season.
 
The following 37 Republican legislators were defeated in a state house primary in the 2010 election season.
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Ben Ferry]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Utah House Of Representatives District 2.
 
+
#[[Betty Brown]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Texas House of Representatives District 4.
category = Republican incumbents defeated in a state house primary in 2010
+
#[[Cecily Hill]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Georgia House of Representatives District 180.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Chad Faulkner]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Tennessee House Of Representatives District 36.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Charles Coiner]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Idaho State Senate, District 24.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Charles Siler]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Kentucky House of Representatives District 82.
</dpl>
+
#[[Daniel Stout]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Georgia House of Representatives District 19.
 +
#[[Deena Horst]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 69.
 +
#[[Delwin Jones]] [[Republican Party|(R)]].
 +
#[[Doug Quelland]] [[Republican Party|(R)]].
 +
#[[Eric Swafford]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Tennessee House Of Representatives District 25.
 +
#[[Gary Schroeder]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Idaho State Senate District 6.
 +
#[[Gloria Vaughn]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], New Mexico House of Representatives District 51.
 +
#[[Harry Cato]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], South Carolina House District 17.
 +
#[[James Stewart, Jr.]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], South Carolina House District 86.
 +
#[[Jill Quigley]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 17.
 +
#[[Joel Boniek]] [[Republican Party|(R)]].
 +
#[[Joey Millwood]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], South Carolina House District 38.
 +
#[[John Faber]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 120.
 +
#[[Karen Beyer]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Pennsylvania State House District 131.
 +
#[[Keith Kelly, South Carolina legislator]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], South Carolina House District 35.
 +
#[[Laurin Hendrix]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Arizona House of Representatives District 22.
 +
#[[Leland Heinrich]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Idaho State Senate District 8.
 +
#[[Leo Blais]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Rhode Island State Senate District 21.
 +
#[[Mac Gipson]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 88.
 +
#[[Melvin Neufeld]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 115.
 +
#[[Mike Jorgenson]] [[Republican Party|(R)]].
 +
#[[Nita Jane Ayres]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Missouri House Of Representatives District 62.
 +
#[[Pat Moore]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 15.
 +
#[[Pearl Burris Floyd]] [[Republican Party|(R)]].
 +
#[[Richard Chalk, Jr.]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], South Carolina House District 123.
 +
#[[Richard Jarvis]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Idaho House of Representatives District 21A.
 +
#[[Stephen Kren, Jr.]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Idaho House of Representatives District 13B.
 +
#[[Steven Mascaro]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Utah House Of Representatives District 47.
 +
#[[Suzanne Bassi]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Illinois House of Representatives District 54.
 +
#[[Tommy Merritt]] [[Republican Party|(R)]].
 +
#[[William Ruppel]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Indiana House of Representatives District 22.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
  
Line 54: Line 117:
 
====Democratic====
 
====Democratic====
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[David Harrington, Maryland Senator]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maryland State Senate District 47.
 
+
#[[George Della]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maryland State Senate District 46.
category = Democratic incumbents defeated in a state senate primary in 2010
+
#[[Jean Berkey]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Washington State Senate District 38.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Jeffrey Plale]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wisconsin State Senate District 7.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Kathleen Miles]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Michael Lenett]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maryland State Senate District 19.
redirects=include
+
#[[Nathaniel Exum]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maryland State Senate District 24.
</dpl>
+
#[[Pedro Espada]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New York State Senate District 33.
 +
#[[Randy White]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], West Virginia State Senate District 11.
 +
#[[Rona Kramer]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maryland State Senate District 14.
 +
#[[Satveer Chaudhary]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Minnesota State Senate District 50.
 +
#[[William Stachowski]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New York State Senate District 58.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
  
 
====Republican====
 
====Republican====
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[David Braswell]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Arizona State Senate District 6.
 
+
#[[David Hartsuch]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Iowa State Senate District 41.
category = Republican incumbents defeated in a state senate primary in 2010
+
#[[Dennis Nolan]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Nevada State Senate Clark 9 District.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Donald Munson]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Maryland State Senate District 2.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Frank Deem]] [[Republican Party|(R)]].
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Paul Koering]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Minnesota State Senate District 12.
</dpl>
+
#[[Steve French]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Alabama State Senate District 15.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
  
Line 78: Line 145:
 
===Alabama===
 
===Alabama===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Betty Carol Graham]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 81.
 
+
#[[Butch Taylor]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 22.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[David Grimes]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 73.
category = Alabama
+
#[[Henry White]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 5.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Jack Page]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 29.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[James C. Fields]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 12.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[James Martin, Alabama Representative]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 42.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Jeffrey McLaughlin]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 27.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Jody Letson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 7.
</dpl>
+
#[[Ken Guin]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 14.
 +
#[[Larry Means]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama State Senate District 10.
 +
#[[Lowell Barron]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama State Senate District 8.
 +
#[[Mike Curtis]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 2.
 +
#[[Phil Poole]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama State Senate District 21.
 +
#[[Randy Hinshaw]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 21.
 +
#[[T.D. Little]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama State Senate District 27.
 +
#[[Terry Spicer]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 91.
 +
#[[Tom Butler]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama State Senate District 2.
 +
#[[Tommy Sherer]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 13.
 +
#[[Wendell Mitchell]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama State Senate District 30.
 +
#[[William Thigpen]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama House of Representatives District 16.
 +
#[[Zebulon Little]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alabama State Senate District 4.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
  
 
===Alaska===
 
===Alaska===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Bob Buch]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Alaska House of Representatives District 27.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Mike Kelly (Alaska legislator)]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Alaska House of Representatives District 7.
category = Alaska
+
#[[Woodie Salmon]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 defeated
+
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Arizona===
 
===Arizona===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Amanda Aguirre]] [[Republican Party|(R)]].
 
+
#[[Barbara McGuire]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Manuel Alvarez]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Arizona State Senate District 25.
category = Arizona
+
#[[Nancy Young Wright]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Arizona House of Representatives District 26.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Patricia Fleming]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Rae Waters]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Arizona House of Representatives District 20.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Rebecca Rios]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Arizona State Senate District 23.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
  
 
===Arkansas===
 
===Arkansas===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Barbara Nix]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Eddie Hawkins]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Arkansas House of Representatives District 47.
category = Arkansas
+
#[[Jim House]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Arkansas House of Representatives District 89.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Joan Cash]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Arkansas House of Representatives District 75.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Monty Betts]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Arkansas House of Representatives District 50.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Steve Breedlove]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
  
 
===California===
 
===California===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
None
category = 2010 incumbent
+
category = California
+
category = 2010 defeated
+
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Colorado===
 
===Colorado===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Bruce Whitehead]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Colorado State Senate District 6.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Debbie Benefield]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Colorado House of Representatives District 29.
category = Colorado
+
#[[Dennis Apuan]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Colorado House of Representatives District 17.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Dianne Primavera]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Joe Rice]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Colorado House of Representatives District 38.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Kathleen Curry]] (Unaffiliated).
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Sara Gagliardi]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Colorado House of Representatives District 27.
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Connecticut===
 
===Connecticut===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Annie Hornish]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Connecticut House of Representatives District 62.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[James O'Rourke]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Connecticut House of Representatives District 32.
category = Connecticut
+
#[[Jason Bartlett]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Joan A. Lewis]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Connecticut House of Representatives District 8.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[John Mazurek]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Connecticut House of Representatives District 80.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Peggy Reeves]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Connecticut House of Representatives District 143.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Steve Fontana]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Ted Graziani]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Connecticut House of Representatives District 57.
</dpl>
+
#[[Theresa Conroy]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Thomas Colapietro]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Thomas Drew]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Connecticut House of Representatives District 132.
 +
#[[Thomas Kehoe]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Connecticut House of Representatives District 31.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Delaware===
 
===Delaware===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Nancy Cook]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Delaware State Senate District 15.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Robert Walls]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Delaware House of Representatives District 33.
category = Delaware
+
#[[Thomas Kovach]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Delaware House of Representatives District 6.
category = 2010 defeated
+
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Florida===
 
===Florida===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Adam Fetterman]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Bill Heller]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Florida House of Representatives District 52.
category = Florida
+
#[[Debbie Boyd]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Florida House of Representatives District 11.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Janet Long]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Florida House of Representatives District 51.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Keith Fitzgerald]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Georgia===
 
===Georgia===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Jill Chambers]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Georgia House of Representatives District 81.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Lee Thompson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Georgia House of Representatives District 104.
category = Georgia
+
#[[Pat Dooley]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Georgia House of Representatives District 38.
category = 2010 defeated
+
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Hawaii===
 
===Hawaii===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Joe Bertram]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Hawaii House of Representatives District 11.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
category = Hawaii
+
category = 2010 defeated
+
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Idaho===
 
===Idaho===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Elizabeth Chavez]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Idaho House of Representatives District 7A.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Mary Lou Shepherd]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Idaho House of Representatives District 2A.
category = Idaho
+
category = 2010 defeated
+
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Illinois===
 
===Illinois===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Careen M. Gordon]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Illinois House of Representatives District 75.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Deanna Demuzio]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Illinois State Senate District 49.
category = Illinois
+
#[[Jay C. Hoffman]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Mark Walker]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Illinois House of Representatives District 66.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Michael Bond]] (Illinois politician) [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Illinois State Senate District 31.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Michael K. Smith]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Illinois House of Representatives District 91.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Robert F. Flider]] [[Non-partisan|(Non-partisan)]].
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Indiana===
 
===Indiana===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[James Lewis]] (Indiana) [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Indiana State Senate District 45.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[John Barnes, Indiana Representative]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = Indiana
+
#[[Joseph Pearson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Indiana House of Representatives District 31.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Nancy Michael]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Indiana House of Representatives District 44.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Paul Robertson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Indiana House of Representatives District 70.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Robert Bischoff]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Indiana House of Representatives District 68.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Ron Herrell]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Indiana House of Representatives District 30.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Russell Stilwell]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Indiana House of Representatives District 74.
</dpl>
+
#[[Sandra Blanton]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Sue Errington]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Iowa===
 
===Iowa===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Becky Schmitz]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa State Senate District 45.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Bill Heckroth]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = Iowa
+
#[[Donovan Olson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Doris Kelley]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa House of Representatives District 20.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Eric Palmer]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa House of Representatives District 75.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Gene Ficken]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa House of Representatives District 23.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Geri Huser]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa House of Representatives District 42.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[John Beard]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
</dpl>
+
#[[Keith Kreiman]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa State Senate District 47.
 +
#[[Larry Marek]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa House of Representatives District 89.
 +
#[[McKinley Bailey]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa House of Representatives District 9.
 +
#[[Michael Reasoner]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa House of Representatives District 95.
 +
#[[Nathan Reichert]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa House of Representatives District 80.
 +
#[[Paul Shomshor, Jr.]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa House of Representatives District 100.
 +
#[[Ray Zirkelbach]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa House of Representatives District 31.
 +
#[[Rich Olive]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Iowa State Senate District 5.
 +
#[[Staci Appel]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Kansas===
 
===Kansas===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Cindy Neighbor]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 18.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Dale Swenson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = Kansas
+
#[[Dolores Furtado]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 19.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Gene Rardin]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 16.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Joshua Svaty]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 108.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Julie Menghini]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Lisa Benlon]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 22.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Melany Barnes]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 95.
</dpl>
+
#[[Milack Talia]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Patrick Maloney]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 116.
 +
#[[Shirley Palmer]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Steve Lukert]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Tom Hawk (Kansas)]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Tony Brown]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kansas House of Representatives District 10.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Kentucky===
 
===Kentucky===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Charles Hoffman (Kentucky)]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kentucky House of Representatives District 62.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[David Boswell]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kentucky State Senate District 8.
category = Kentucky
+
#[[Don Pasley]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kentucky House of Representatives District 73.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Dottie Sims]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Elizabeth Tori]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Kentucky State Senate District 10.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Kent Stevens]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Mike Reynolds, Kentucky Senator]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Kentucky State Senate District 32.
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
  
 
===Maine===
 
===Maine===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Benjamin Pratt]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[David Van Wie]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maine House of Representatives District 105.
category = Maine
+
#[[Deborah Simpson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maine Senate District 15.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Edward Legg]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Elizabeth Miller]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Gary Connor]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maine House of Representatives District 140.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Gerald Davis]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Maine Senate District 11.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[James Martin, Maine Representative]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maine House of Representatives District 18.
</dpl>
+
#[[John Nutting]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maine Senate District 17.
 +
#[[Joseph Perry]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maine Senate District 32.
 +
#[[Joseph Wagner, Maine Representative]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Lawrence Sirois]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Patricia Jones, Maine Representative]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maine House of Representatives District 83.
 +
#[[Richard Cleary]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maine House of Representatives District 8.
 +
#[[Robert Eaton]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maine House of Representatives District 34.
 +
#[[Sean Flaherty]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maine House of Representatives District 127.
 +
#[[Stacy Dostie]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Steven Butterfield, II]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maine House of Representatives District 16.
 +
#[[Thomas Wright]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Veronica Magnan]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maine House of Representatives District 41.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Maryland===
 
===Maryland===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Alexander Mooney]] [[Republican Party|(R)]].
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Sue Kullen]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maryland House of Delegates District 27B.
category = Maryland
+
#[[Virginia Clagett]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Maryland House of Delegates District 30.
category = 2010 defeated
+
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Massachusetts===
 
===Massachusetts===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Allen McCarthy]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Massachusetts House of Representatives Seventh Plymouth.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Barbara L'Italien]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = Massachusetts
+
#[[Bill Bowles]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Massachusetts House of Representatives Second Bristol.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Danielle Gregoire]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[James Fagan]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Massachusetts House of Representatives Third Bristol.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Jennifer Callahan]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Massachusetts House of Representatives Eighteenth Worcester.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Mark Falzone]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Massachusetts House of Representatives Ninth Essex.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Matthew Patrick]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Massachusetts House of Representatives Third Barnstable.
</dpl>
+
#[[Paul Kujawski]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Massachusetts House of Representatives Eighth Worcester.
 +
#[[Rosemary Sandlin]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Massachusetts House of Representatives Third Hampden.
 +
#[[Steven D'Amico]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Massachusetts House of Representatives Fourth Bristol.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Michigan===
 
===Michigan===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Daniel Collins Scripps]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Michigan House of Representatives District 101.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Deb Kennedy]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Michigan House of Representatives District 23.
category = Michigan
+
#[[Jennifer Haase]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Michigan House of Representatives District 32.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Judy Nerat]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Kate Ebli]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Michigan House of Representatives District 56.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Martin Griffin]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Michigan House of Representatives District 64.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Michael Huckleberry]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Michigan House of Representatives District 70.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Sarah Roberts]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
</dpl>
+
#[[Terry Brown, Michigan]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Minnesota===
 
===Minnesota===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Al Doty]] ().
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Al Juhnke]] (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 13B.
category = Minnesota
+
#[[Andy Welti]] (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 30B.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Ann Lynch]] (), Minnesota State Senate District 30.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Bernie Lieder]] (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 1B.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Brita Sailer]] ().
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Dan Skogen]] ().
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[David Bly]] ().
</dpl>
+
#[[David Olin]] (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 1A.
 +
#[[Don Betzold]] (), Minnesota State Senate District 51.
 +
#[[Gail Jackson]] (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 16A.
 +
#[[Gerald Newton]] (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 49B.
 +
#[[Jim Carlson]] ().
 +
#[[John Doll]] (), Minnesota State Senate District 40.
 +
#[[Julie Bunn]] ().
 +
#[[Kathy Saltzman]] (), Minnesota State Senate District 56.
 +
#[[Kevin Dahle]] ().
 +
#[[Leo Foley]] (), Minnesota State Senate District 47.
 +
#[[Lisa Fobbe]] (), Minnesota State Senate District 16.
 +
#[[Loren Solberg]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Minnesota House of Representatives District 3B.
 +
#[[Maria Ruud]] (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 42A.
 +
#[[Marsha Swails]] (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 56B.
 +
#[[Mary Olson]] (), Minnesota State Senate District 4.
 +
#[[Mike Obermueller]] ().
 +
#[[Paul Gardner]] (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 53A.
 +
#[[Paul Rosenthal]] (Minnesota) ().
 +
#[[Phillip Sterner]] (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 37B.
 +
#[[Rick Olseen]] ().
 +
#[[Robin Brown]] (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 27A.
 +
#[[Sandra Masin]] ().
 +
#[[Sandy Rummel]] (), Minnesota State Senate District 53.
 +
#[[Sharon Erickson Ropes]] (), Minnesota State Senate District 31.
 +
#[[Tim Faust]] ().
 +
#[[William Morgan]] (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 40A.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Missouri===
 
===Missouri===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Charlie Norr]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Jason Grill]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Missouri House Of Representatives District 32.
category = Missouri
+
#[[Jeff Roorda]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Kenny Biermann]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Missouri House Of Representatives District 17.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Luke Scavuzzo]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Missouri House Of Representatives District 124.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Michael Frame]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Rebecca McClanahan]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Sam Komo]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
</dpl>
+
#[[Thomas Todd]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Missouri House Of Representatives District 163.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Montana===
 
===Montana===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Dennis Getz]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Montana House of Representatives District 38.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Frosty Calf Boss Ribs]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = Montana
+
#[[J. David Roundstone]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Montana House of Representatives District 41.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Jennifer Pomnichowski]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[John Fleming (Montana)]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Montana House of Representatives District 12.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Julie French]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Paul Beck]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Robert Ebinger, Jr.]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Montana House of Representatives District 62.
</dpl>
+
#[[Roy Brown]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Montana State Senate District 25.
 +
#[[Wanda Grinde]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Nebraska===
 
===Nebraska===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Kent Rogert]] (), Nebraska State Senator, District 16.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Merton Dierks]] [[Independent|(I)]], Nebraska State Senate District 40.
category = Nebraska
+
category = 2010 defeated
+
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Nevada===
 
===Nevada===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Ellen Spiegel]] ().
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Joyce Woodhouse]] ().
category = Nevada
+
category = 2010 defeated
+
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===New Hampshire===
 
===New Hampshire===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Angeline Kopka]] ().
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Anthony Matarazzo]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough District 20.
category = New Hampshire
+
#[[Barbara French]] ().
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Barbara McCarthy]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rockingham 5 District, New Hampshire House.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Beth Reever Arsenault]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire House of Representatives Belknap 4.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Betsi DeVries]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire State Senate District 18.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Bette Lasky]] ().
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Brian Poznanski]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Hillsborough 26 District, New Hampshire House.
</dpl>
+
#[[C. Pennington Brown]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rockingham 9 District of the New Hampshire House of Representatives.
 +
#[[Carol Friedrich]] ().
 +
#[[Carolyn Lisle]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Hillsborough 26 District, New Hampshire House.
 +
#[[Carolyn Webber]] ().
 +
#[[Catherine Mulholland]] ().
 +
#[[Cynthia Sweeney]] ().
 +
#[[Daniel Eaton]] ().
 +
#[[David Borden]] ().
 +
#[[Deanna Rollo]] ().
 +
#[[Deborah Reynolds]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire State Senate District 2.
 +
#[[Deborah Wheeler]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Merrimack 6 District, New Hampshire House.
 +
#[[Dianne Schuett]] ().
 +
#[[Don Petterson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rockingham 10 District of the New Hampshire House of Representatives.
 +
#[[Edward Butler]] (), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 1.
 +
#[[Elaine Lauterborn]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Strafford 1 District New Hampshire House of Representatives.
 +
#[[Elizabeth Rodd]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Merrimack 5 District, New Hampshire House.
 +
#[[Frank Davis]] ().
 +
#[[Frank Tupper]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Merrimack 6 District, New Hampshire House.
 +
#[[George Katsiantonis]] ().
 +
#[[Gilman Shattuck]] ().
 +
#[[Gina Hutchinson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rockingham 5 District, New Hampshire House.
 +
#[[Jacalyn Cilley]] ().
 +
#[[Jill Hammond]] ().
 +
#[[Jim McClammer]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Sullivan 5 District.
 +
#[[Joan Flurey]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough 16.
 +
#[[Joan Schulze]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Hillsborough 26 District, New Hampshire House.
 +
#[[Joel Winters]] ().
 +
#[[John Knowles]] ().
 +
#[[Joy Tilton]] ().
 +
#[[Kate Miller]] ().
 +
#[[Kathleen Russell]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rockingham 13 District of the New Hampshire House of Representatives.
 +
#[[Kenneth Ward]] ().
 +
#[[Kevin Hodges]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough 7.
 +
#[[Kimberley Casey]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rockingham 11 District of the New Hampshire House of Representatives.
 +
#[[Larry Brown, New Hampshire Representative]] ().
 +
#[[Leigh Webb]] ().
 +
#[[Liz Merry]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire House of Representatives Belknap 2.
 +
#[[Lori Movsesian]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough District 22.
 +
#[[Maggie Hassan]] ().
 +
#[[Mark Ryder]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Strafford 6 District New Hampshire House of Representatives.
 +
#[[Martha Fuller Clark]] ().
 +
#[[Mary Ann Knowles]] ().
 +
#[[Mary Beth Walz]] ().
 +
#[[Maureen Mann]] ().
 +
#[[Melanie Levesque]] ().
 +
#[[Melissa Lyons]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rockingham 8 District of the New Hampshire House of Representatives.
 +
#[[Michael Bartlett]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Merrimack 11 District, New Hampshire House.
 +
#[[Michael Farley]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough 15.
 +
#[[Michael O'Brien, New Hampshire Representative]] ().
 +
#[[Pamela Hubbard]] ().
 +
#[[Patricia McMahon]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Merrimack 3 District, New Hampshire House.
 +
#[[Peggy Gilmour]] ().
 +
#[[Peter Leishman]] ().
 +
#[[Philip Preston]] ().
 +
#[[Rachel Burke]] ().
 +
#[[Richard Stuart, New Hampshire Representative]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire House of Representatives Belknap 4.
 +
#[[Robert Bridgham]] (), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 2.
 +
#[[Robert Cushing]] ().
 +
#[[Robert Haley]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough 14.
 +
#[[Robert Perry]] ().
 +
#[[Robert Thompson, New Hampshire Representative]] ().
 +
#[[Robert Walsh]] ().
 +
#[[Roger Hebert]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough 12.
 +
#[[Roland LaPlante]] ().
 +
#[[Ronald Boisvert]] ().
 +
#[[Ronald Mack]] (), Hillsborough 1 District, New Hampshire House.
 +
#[[Rose Marie Rogers]] ().
 +
#[[Sara Kelly]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Merrimack 7 District, New Hampshire House.
 +
#[[Seth Marshall]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough District 23.
 +
#[[Shannon Chandley]] ().
 +
#[[Sue Gottling]] ().
 +
#[[Susan Ford]] ().
 +
#[[Susan Price]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Strafford 3 District New Hampshire House of Representatives.
 +
#[[Susan Wiley]] (), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 3.
 +
#[[Suzanne Harvey]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough District 21.
 +
#[[Suzanne Laliberte]] (), Grafton 10 District, New Hampshire House.
 +
#[[Timothy Soucy]] ().
 +
#[[Tom Buco]] ().
 +
#[[Valerie Hardy]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Hillsborough 27 District, New Hampshire House.
 +
#[[William Brennan]] (), Strafford 1 District New Hampshire House of Representatives.
 +
#[[William Johnson, New Hampshire Representative]] ().
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===New Mexico===
 
===New Mexico===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Andrew Barreras]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Benjamin Rodefer]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Mexico House of Representatives District 23.
category = New Mexico
+
#[[Jack Thomas]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Mexico House of Representatives District 60.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Jeff Steinborn]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[John Heaton]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Mexico House of Representatives District 55.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Karen Giannini]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New Mexico House of Representatives District 30.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Nathan Cote]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===New York===
 
===New York===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Albert Stirpe]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New York State Assembly District 121.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Antoine Thompson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New York State Senate District 60.
category = New York
+
#[[Brian Foley]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New York State Senate District 3.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Craig Johnson]] (New York) [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New York State Senate District 7.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Darrel Aubertine]] [[Non-partisan|(Non-partisan)]].
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[David Koon]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New York State Assembly District 135.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Frank Padavan]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], New York State Senate District 11.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Frank Skartados]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
</dpl>
+
#[[Janele Hyer-Spencer]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New York State Assembly District 60.
 +
#[[Marc Alessi]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], New York State Assembly District 1.
 +
#[[Timothy Gordon]] [[Independence Party of America|(Independence)]], New York State Assembly District 108.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===North Carolina===
 
===North Carolina===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[A. B. Swindell]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina State Senate District 11.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Alice Underhill]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina House Of Representatives District 3.
category = North Carolina
+
#[[Chris Heagarty]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina House Of Representatives District 41.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Cullie Tarleton]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Donald Davis]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Douglas Yongue]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina House Of Representatives District 46.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Hugh Holliman]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina House Of Representatives District 81.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Jane Whilden]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
</dpl>
+
#[[Jimmy Love, Sr.]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina House Of Representatives District 51.
 +
#[[Joe Sam Queen]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[John Snow]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Lorene Coates]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina House Of Representatives District 77.
 +
#[[Margaret Dickson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina State Senate District 19.
 +
#[[Nelson Cole]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Randy Stewart, North Carolina Representative]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina House Of Representatives District 25.
 +
#[[Steve Goss]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina State Senate District 45.
 +
#[[Tony Foriest]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Van Braxton]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Carolina House Of Representatives District 10.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===North Dakota===
 
===North Dakota===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Arden Anderson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Dakota State Senate District 25.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Arthur Behm]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Dakota State Senate District 19.
category = North Dakota
+
#[[Ben Vig]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Dakota House Of Representatives District 23.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Chris Griffin]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Dakota House Of Representatives District 19.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[James Kerzman]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Dakota House Of Representatives District 31.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[JoNell Bakke]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Dakota State Senate District 43.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Kari Lee Conrad]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Dakota House Of Representatives District 3.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Lisa Wolf]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Dakota House Of Representatives District 3.
</dpl>
+
#[[Louis Pinkerton]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Louise Potter]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Dakota House Of Representatives District 17.
 +
#[[Robert Horne]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Dakota State Senate District 3.
 +
#[[Tom Fiebiger]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], North Dakota State Senate District 45.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Ohio===
 
===Ohio===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Brian Williams]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Ohio House Of Representatives District 41.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Dan Dodd]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Ohio House Of Representatives District 91.
category = Ohio
+
#[[Deborah Newcomb]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Ohio House Of Representatives District 99.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Fred Strahorn]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Joshua O'Farrell]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Linda Bolon]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Ohio House Of Representatives District 1.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Marian Harris]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Ohio House Of Representatives District 19.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Mark Schneider]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Ohio House Of Representatives District 63.
</dpl>
+
#[[Matt Patten]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Mike Moran]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Ohio House Of Representatives District 42.
 +
#[[Raymond Pryor]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Ohio House Of Representatives District 85.
 +
#[[Steve Dyer]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Ohio House Of Representatives District 43.
 +
#[[Sue Morano]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Ohio State Senate District 13.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Oklahoma===
 
===Oklahoma===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Dennis Bailey]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 1.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Glen Bud Smithson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 2.
category = Oklahoma
+
#[[Jay Paul Gumm]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Oklahoma Senate District 6.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Ken Luttrell]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 37.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Samson Buck]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 49.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Wallace Collins]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 45.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Oregon===
 
===Oregon===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Judy Stiegler]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Oregon State House District 54.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Martha Schrader]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Oregon State Senate District 20.
category = Oregon
+
#[[Nick Kahl]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Oregon State House District 49.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Suzanne VanOrman]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Oregon State House District 52.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Pennsylvania===
 
===Pennsylvania===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Barbara McIlvaine Smith]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Pennsylvania State House District 156.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[David Kessler]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Pennsylvania State House District 130.
category = Pennsylvania
+
#[[David Levdansky]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[James Casorio, Jr.]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Pennsylvania State House District 56.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[John Pallone]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Pennsylvania State House District 54.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[John Perzel]] [[Republican Party|(R)]].
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[John Siptroth]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Pennsylvania State House District 189.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Paul Drucker]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
</dpl>
+
#[[Rick Taylor]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Pennsylvania State House District 151.
 +
#[[Tim Seip]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Todd Eachus]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Pennsylvania State House District 116.
 +
#[[Tom Houghton]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Pennsylvania State House District 13.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Rhode Island===
 
===Rhode Island===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Amy Rice]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rhode Island House District 72.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Charles Levesque]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rhode Island State Senate District 11.
category = Rhode Island
+
#[[Kenneth Carter]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rhode Island House District 31.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Scott Pollard]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Rhode Island House District 40.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===South Carolina===
 
===South Carolina===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Anne Peterson Hutto]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], South Carolina House District 115.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Herbert Kirsh]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], South Carolina House District 47.
category = South Carolina
+
#[[Vida Miller]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], South Carolina House District 108.
category = 2010 defeated
+
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===South Dakota===
 
===South Dakota===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Dan Ahlers]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Darrell Solberg]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], South Dakota House District 11.
category = South Dakota
+
#[[Gerald Lange]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], South Dakota House District 8.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Martha Vanderlinde]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], South Dakota House District 15.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Nancy Turbak Berry]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], South Dakota State Senate District 5.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Oran Sorenson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], South Dakota House District 25.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Pam Merchant]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], South Dakota State Senate District 7.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Quinten Burg]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], South Dakota House District 22.
</dpl>
+
#[[Sandy Jerstad]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], South Dakota State Senate District 12.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Tennessee===
 
===Tennessee===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Dennis Ferguson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Tennessee House Of Representatives District 32.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Doug Jackson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Tennessee State Senate District 25.
category = Tennessee
+
#[[Eddie Yokley]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[George Fraley]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Tennessee House Of Representatives District 39.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Henry Fincher]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Tennessee House Of Representatives District 42.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Jim Hackworth]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Judy Barker]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Tennessee House Of Representatives District 77.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Kent Coleman]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Tennessee House Of Representatives District 49.
</dpl>
+
#[[Leslie Winningham]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Tennessee House Of Representatives District 38.
 +
#[[Mark Maddox]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Tennessee House Of Representatives District 76.
 +
#[[Stratton Bone, Jr.]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Tennessee House Of Representatives District 46.
 +
#[[Ty Cobb]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Tennessee House Of Representatives District 64.
 +
#[[Willie Borchert]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Tennessee House Of Representatives District 75.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Texas===
 
===Texas===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Abel Herrero]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Allen Vaught]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = Texas
+
#[[Carol Kent]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Chris Turner]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[David McQuade Leibowitz]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 117.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Diana Maldonado]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 52.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Ellen Cohen]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 134.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Jim Dunnam]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 57.
</dpl>
+
#[[Jim McReynolds]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 12.
 +
#[[Joe Heflin]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 85.
 +
#[[Joseph Moody]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 78.
 +
#[[Kirk England]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 106.
 +
#[[Kristi Thibaut]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 133.
 +
#[[Mark Homer]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 3.
 +
#[[Patrick Rose]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 45.
 +
#[[Paula Pierson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 93.
 +
#[[Robert Miklos]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Solomon Ortiz, Jr.]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Stephen Frost]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Texas House of Representatives District 1.
 +
#[[Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Utah===
 
===Utah===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Brent Goodfellow]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Utah State Senate District 12.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[F. Jay Seegmiller]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Utah House Of Representatives District 49.
category = Utah
+
#[[James Gowans]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Utah House Of Representatives District 21.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Laura Black]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Utah House Of Representatives District 45.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Neil Hansen]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Trisha Beck]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Utah House Of Representatives District 48.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Vermont===
 
===Vermont===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[David Ainsworth]] (R).
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Jeff Young]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Vermont House Of Representatives Franklin 3.
category = Vermont
+
#[[John Rodgers]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Joseph Krawczyk, Jr.]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Vermont House Of Representatives Bennington 2-1.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Matthew Choate]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Vermont Senate Caledonia District.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Megan Smith]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Vermont House Of Representatives Rutland-Windsor 1.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
noresultsheader = None
+
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Washington===
 
===Washington===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Chris Marr]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Washington State Senate District 6.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Claudia Kauffman]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Washington State Senate District 47.
category = Washington
+
#[[Dawn Morrell]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], .
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Eric Oemig]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Washington State Senate District 45.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Geoff Simpson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Washington State House of Representatives District 47.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[John Driscoll]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Washington State House of Representatives District 6.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Kelli Linville]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Washington State House of Representatives District 42.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Randy Gordon]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Washington State Senate District 41.
</dpl>
+
#[[Roger Goodman]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], .
 +
#[[Tom Campbell (State of Washington politician)]] [[Republican Party|(R)]], Washington State House of Representatives District 2.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===West Virginia===
 
===West Virginia===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Alexander Mooney]] ().
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[Charles Messick]] ().
category = West Virginia
+
#[[Frank Deem]] ().
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Sally Matz Susman]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], [[West Virginia House of Delegates|West Virginia House of Delegates, District 27]].
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Sam Argento]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], West Virginia House of Delegates District 35.
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Sharon Spencer]] ().
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Terry L. Walker]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], West Virginia House of Delegates District 56.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Thomas Campbell]] ().
</dpl>
+
#[[William Wooton]] ().
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Wisconsin===
 
===Wisconsin===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[Ann Hraychuck]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wisconsin State Assembly District 28.
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[James Soletski]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wisconsin State Assembly District 88.
category = Wisconsin
+
#[[Jeff Smith]] (Wisconsin) [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Jim Sullivan]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wisconsin State Senate District 5.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[John Lehman]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Kim Hixson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wisconsin State Assembly District 43.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Kristen Dexter]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Marlin Schneider]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wisconsin State Assembly District 72.
</dpl>
+
#[[Mike Sheridan]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wisconsin State Assembly District 44.
 +
#[[Pat Kreitlow]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
 +
#[[Phil Garthwaite]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wisconsin State Assembly District 49.
 +
#[[Russ Decker]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wisconsin State Senate District 29.
 +
#[[Ted Zigmunt]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wisconsin State Assembly District 2.
 +
#[[Terry Van Akkeren]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wisconsin State Assembly District 26.
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
 
===Wyoming===
 
===Wyoming===
 
{{colbegin|3}}
 
{{colbegin|3}}
<dpl>
+
#[[George Bagby]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
category = 2010 incumbent
+
#[[James E. Elliott, Jr.]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wyoming State Senate District 11.
category = Wyoming
+
#[[Kathryn Sessions]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wyoming State Senate District 7.
category = 2010 defeated
+
#[[Mary Hales]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wyoming House of Representatives District 36.
include = {Retired office holder}:political party,{Retired office holder}:political position
+
#[[Mike Gilmore]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]].
format = ,\n#[[%PAGE%]],,
+
#[[Saundra Meyer]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wyoming State Senate District 15.
secseparators = &nbsp;&#40;{{Political party abbreviation|Party=,}},&#41;&#44;&nbsp;,&#46;
+
#[[Seth Carson]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wyoming House of Representatives District 45.
noresultsheader = None
+
#[[Terry Kimble]] [[Democratic Party (United States)|(D)]], Wyoming House of Representatives District 49.
</dpl>
+
 
{{colend}}
 
{{colend}}
  

Revision as of 11:16, 25 September 2013

2011


Historically, incumbents who run for re-election rarely lose in the primary. The following incumbents were defeated in the 2010 state legislative elections.

For the challengers who defeated the incumbents, see: Challengers who defeated incumbents in 2010's state legislative elections.

Incumbents defeated in primaries

96 state legislative incumbents lost in primaries in the 2010 state legislative elections. This includes:

  • 77 incumbent state representatives (40 Democrats and 37 Republicans)
  • 19 incumbent state senators (12 Democrats and 7 Republicans)
  • 52 incumbent Democrats (40 state representatives and 12 state senators)
  • 44 incumbent Republicans (37 state representatives and 7 state senators)

State houses

See also: State house elections, 2010

77 incumbent state representatives (40 Democrats and 37 Republicans) lost in state house primaries in 2010.

Defeated Democrats

The following 40 Democratic legislators were defeated in a state house primary in the 2010 election season.

State house elections
ALAKARARCACOCTDEFLGAHIIDILINIAKSKYMEMDMAMIMNMOMTNVNHNMNYNCNDOHOKORPARISCSDTNTXUTVTWAWVWIWY
Parties with candidates
Impact of term limits
Successful challengers
Defeated incumbents
State house elections
State senate elections
State legislative elections
  1. Al Edwards (D).
  2. Alfred Gemma (D), Rhode Island House District 20.
  3. Ancel Smith (D), Kentucky House of Representatives District 92.
  4. Christopher Fierro (D), Rhode Island House District 51.
  5. Cloves Campbell Jr. (D), Arizona House of Representatives District 16.
  6. D. Bruce Goforth (D), North Carolina House Of Representatives District 115.
  7. David Caprio (D), Rhode Island House District 34.
  8. Don Navinsky (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 40.
  9. Don Wix (D), Georgia House of Representatives District 33.
  10. Dora Olivo (D).
  11. Douglas Gablinske (D), Rhode Island House District 68.
  12. Earl Jones (North Carolina) (D).
  13. Elias Barela (D), New Mexico House of Representatives District 8.
  14. Francine DelMonte (D), New York State Assembly District 138.
  15. George Cushingberry, Jr. (D), Michigan House of Representatives District 8.
  16. Ginny Fields (D), New York State Assembly District 5.
  17. Hazel Plant (D), Delaware House of Representatives District 2.
  18. Hope Whitehead (D).
  19. James Morris, Missouri Representative (D), Missouri House Of Representatives District 58.
  20. James O. Gordon (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 98.
  21. James Thomas (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 69.
  22. Jim Jenner (D), Montana House of Representatives District 86.
  23. John Auffet (D), Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 86.
  24. John Otterman (D), Ohio House Of Representatives District 45.
  25. Joseph Almeida (D).
  26. Kenneth Vaudreuil (D), Rhode Island House District 57.
  27. Kerry Burt (D), Iowa House of Representatives District 21.
  28. Mary Ann Shallcross-Smith (D), Rhode Island House District 46.
  29. Michael Rice (D), Rhode Island House District 35.
  30. Nick Mackey (D), North Carolina House Of Representatives District 99.
  31. Norma Chavez (D), Texas House of Representatives District 76.
  32. Pamela Richardson (D).
  33. Peter Wasylyk (D).
  34. Richard Carroll (D).
  35. Roland Sagum III (D), Hawaii House of Representatives District 16.
  36. Ronnie Sutton (D), North Carolina House Of Representatives District 47.
  37. Tara Rios Ybarra (D), Texas House of Representatives District 43.
  38. Toney Collins (D).
  39. William Louisos (D), West Virginia House of Delegates District 29.
  40. Yusuf Salaam (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 67.

Defeated Republicans

The following 37 Republican legislators were defeated in a state house primary in the 2010 election season.

  1. Ben Ferry (R), Utah House Of Representatives District 2.
  2. Betty Brown (R), Texas House of Representatives District 4.
  3. Cecily Hill (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 180.
  4. Chad Faulkner (R), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 36.
  5. Charles Coiner (R), Idaho State Senate, District 24.
  6. Charles Siler (R), Kentucky House of Representatives District 82.
  7. Daniel Stout (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 19.
  8. Deena Horst (R), Kansas House of Representatives District 69.
  9. Delwin Jones (R).
  10. Doug Quelland (R).
  11. Eric Swafford (R), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 25.
  12. Gary Schroeder (R), Idaho State Senate District 6.
  13. Gloria Vaughn (R), New Mexico House of Representatives District 51.
  14. Harry Cato (R), South Carolina House District 17.
  15. James Stewart, Jr. (R), South Carolina House District 86.
  16. Jill Quigley (R), Kansas House of Representatives District 17.
  17. Joel Boniek (R).
  18. Joey Millwood (R), South Carolina House District 38.
  19. John Faber (R), Kansas House of Representatives District 120.
  20. Karen Beyer (R), Pennsylvania State House District 131.
  21. Keith Kelly, South Carolina legislator (R), South Carolina House District 35.
  22. Laurin Hendrix (R), Arizona House of Representatives District 22.
  23. Leland Heinrich (R), Idaho State Senate District 8.
  24. Leo Blais (R), Rhode Island State Senate District 21.
  25. Mac Gipson (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 88.
  26. Melvin Neufeld (R), Kansas House of Representatives District 115.
  27. Mike Jorgenson (R).
  28. Nita Jane Ayres (R), Missouri House Of Representatives District 62.
  29. Pat Moore (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 15.
  30. Pearl Burris Floyd (R).
  31. Richard Chalk, Jr. (R), South Carolina House District 123.
  32. Richard Jarvis (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 21A.
  33. Stephen Kren, Jr. (R), Idaho House of Representatives District 13B.
  34. Steven Mascaro (R), Utah House Of Representatives District 47.
  35. Suzanne Bassi (R), Illinois House of Representatives District 54.
  36. Tommy Merritt (R).
  37. William Ruppel (R), Indiana House of Representatives District 22.

State senates

2010 State senate elections
ALAKARARCACOCTDEFLGAHIIDILINIAKYMEMDMAMIMNMOMTNENVNHNYNCNDOHOKORPARISDTNTXUTVTWAWVWIWY
Parties with candidates
Impact of term limits
Successful challengers
Defeated incumbents
State house elections
State senate elections
State legislative elections
See also: State senate elections, 2010

19 incumbent state senators (12 Democrats and 7 Republicans) lost in state senate primaries in 2010.

Democratic

  1. David Harrington, Maryland Senator (D), Maryland State Senate District 47.
  2. George Della (D), Maryland State Senate District 46.
  3. Jean Berkey (D), Washington State Senate District 38.
  4. Jeffrey Plale (D), Wisconsin State Senate District 7.
  5. Kathleen Miles (D).
  6. Michael Lenett (D), Maryland State Senate District 19.
  7. Nathaniel Exum (D), Maryland State Senate District 24.
  8. Pedro Espada (D), New York State Senate District 33.
  9. Randy White (D), West Virginia State Senate District 11.
  10. Rona Kramer (D), Maryland State Senate District 14.
  11. Satveer Chaudhary (D), Minnesota State Senate District 50.
  12. William Stachowski (D), New York State Senate District 58.

Republican

  1. David Braswell (R), Arizona State Senate District 6.
  2. David Hartsuch (R), Iowa State Senate District 41.
  3. Dennis Nolan (R), Nevada State Senate Clark 9 District.
  4. Donald Munson (R), Maryland State Senate District 2.
  5. Frank Deem (R).
  6. Paul Koering (R), Minnesota State Senate District 12.
  7. Steve French (R), Alabama State Senate District 15.

Incumbents defeated in November's general

Alabama

  1. Betty Carol Graham (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 81.
  2. Butch Taylor (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 22.
  3. David Grimes (R), Alabama House of Representatives District 73.
  4. Henry White (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 5.
  5. Jack Page (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 29.
  6. James C. Fields (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 12.
  7. James Martin, Alabama Representative (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 42.
  8. Jeffrey McLaughlin (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 27.
  9. Jody Letson (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 7.
  10. Ken Guin (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 14.
  11. Larry Means (D), Alabama State Senate District 10.
  12. Lowell Barron (D), Alabama State Senate District 8.
  13. Mike Curtis (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 2.
  14. Phil Poole (D), Alabama State Senate District 21.
  15. Randy Hinshaw (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 21.
  16. T.D. Little (D), Alabama State Senate District 27.
  17. Terry Spicer (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 91.
  18. Tom Butler (D), Alabama State Senate District 2.
  19. Tommy Sherer (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 13.
  20. Wendell Mitchell (D), Alabama State Senate District 30.
  21. William Thigpen (D), Alabama House of Representatives District 16.
  22. Zebulon Little (D), Alabama State Senate District 4.

Alaska

  1. Bob Buch (D), Alaska House of Representatives District 27.
  2. Mike Kelly (Alaska legislator) (R), Alaska House of Representatives District 7.
  3. Woodie Salmon (D).

Arizona

  1. Amanda Aguirre (R).
  2. Barbara McGuire (D).
  3. Manuel Alvarez (D), Arizona State Senate District 25.
  4. Nancy Young Wright (D), Arizona House of Representatives District 26.
  5. Patricia Fleming (D).
  6. Rae Waters (D), Arizona House of Representatives District 20.
  7. Rebecca Rios (D), Arizona State Senate District 23.

Arkansas

  1. Barbara Nix (D).
  2. Eddie Hawkins (D), Arkansas House of Representatives District 47.
  3. Jim House (D), Arkansas House of Representatives District 89.
  4. Joan Cash (D), Arkansas House of Representatives District 75.
  5. Monty Betts (D), Arkansas House of Representatives District 50.
  6. Steve Breedlove (D).

California

None

Colorado

  1. Bruce Whitehead (D), Colorado State Senate District 6.
  2. Debbie Benefield (D), Colorado House of Representatives District 29.
  3. Dennis Apuan (D), Colorado House of Representatives District 17.
  4. Dianne Primavera (D).
  5. Joe Rice (D), Colorado House of Representatives District 38.
  6. Kathleen Curry (Unaffiliated).
  7. Sara Gagliardi (D), Colorado House of Representatives District 27.

Connecticut

  1. Annie Hornish (D), Connecticut House of Representatives District 62.
  2. James O'Rourke (D), Connecticut House of Representatives District 32.
  3. Jason Bartlett (D).
  4. Joan A. Lewis (D), Connecticut House of Representatives District 8.
  5. John Mazurek (D), Connecticut House of Representatives District 80.
  6. Peggy Reeves (D), Connecticut House of Representatives District 143.
  7. Steve Fontana (D).
  8. Ted Graziani (D), Connecticut House of Representatives District 57.
  9. Theresa Conroy (D).
  10. Thomas Colapietro (D).
  11. Thomas Drew (D), Connecticut House of Representatives District 132.
  12. Thomas Kehoe (D), Connecticut House of Representatives District 31.

Delaware

  1. Nancy Cook (D), Delaware State Senate District 15.
  2. Robert Walls (D), Delaware House of Representatives District 33.
  3. Thomas Kovach (R), Delaware House of Representatives District 6.

Florida

  1. Adam Fetterman (D).
  2. Bill Heller (D), Florida House of Representatives District 52.
  3. Debbie Boyd (D), Florida House of Representatives District 11.
  4. Janet Long (D), Florida House of Representatives District 51.
  5. Keith Fitzgerald (D).

Georgia

  1. Jill Chambers (R), Georgia House of Representatives District 81.
  2. Lee Thompson (D), Georgia House of Representatives District 104.
  3. Pat Dooley (D), Georgia House of Representatives District 38.

Hawaii

  1. Joe Bertram (D), Hawaii House of Representatives District 11.

Idaho

  1. Elizabeth Chavez (D), Idaho House of Representatives District 7A.
  2. Mary Lou Shepherd (D), Idaho House of Representatives District 2A.

Illinois

  1. Careen M. Gordon (D), Illinois House of Representatives District 75.
  2. Deanna Demuzio (D), Illinois State Senate District 49.
  3. Jay C. Hoffman (D).
  4. Mark Walker (D), Illinois House of Representatives District 66.
  5. Michael Bond (Illinois politician) (D), Illinois State Senate District 31.
  6. Michael K. Smith (D), Illinois House of Representatives District 91.
  7. Robert F. Flider (Non-partisan).

Indiana

  1. James Lewis (Indiana) (D), Indiana State Senate District 45.
  2. John Barnes, Indiana Representative (D).
  3. Joseph Pearson (D), Indiana House of Representatives District 31.
  4. Nancy Michael (D), Indiana House of Representatives District 44.
  5. Paul Robertson (D), Indiana House of Representatives District 70.
  6. Robert Bischoff (D), Indiana House of Representatives District 68.
  7. Ron Herrell (D), Indiana House of Representatives District 30.
  8. Russell Stilwell (D), Indiana House of Representatives District 74.
  9. Sandra Blanton (D).
  10. Sue Errington (D).

Iowa

  1. Becky Schmitz (D), Iowa State Senate District 45.
  2. Bill Heckroth (D).
  3. Donovan Olson (D).
  4. Doris Kelley (D), Iowa House of Representatives District 20.
  5. Eric Palmer (D), Iowa House of Representatives District 75.
  6. Gene Ficken (D), Iowa House of Representatives District 23.
  7. Geri Huser (D), Iowa House of Representatives District 42.
  8. John Beard (D).
  9. Keith Kreiman (D), Iowa State Senate District 47.
  10. Larry Marek (D), Iowa House of Representatives District 89.
  11. McKinley Bailey (D), Iowa House of Representatives District 9.
  12. Michael Reasoner (D), Iowa House of Representatives District 95.
  13. Nathan Reichert (D), Iowa House of Representatives District 80.
  14. Paul Shomshor, Jr. (D), Iowa House of Representatives District 100.
  15. Ray Zirkelbach (D), Iowa House of Representatives District 31.
  16. Rich Olive (D), Iowa State Senate District 5.
  17. Staci Appel (D).

Kansas

  1. Cindy Neighbor (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 18.
  2. Dale Swenson (D).
  3. Dolores Furtado (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 19.
  4. Gene Rardin (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 16.
  5. Joshua Svaty (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 108.
  6. Julie Menghini (D).
  7. Lisa Benlon (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 22.
  8. Melany Barnes (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 95.
  9. Milack Talia (D).
  10. Patrick Maloney (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 116.
  11. Shirley Palmer (D).
  12. Steve Lukert (D).
  13. Tom Hawk (Kansas) (D).
  14. Tony Brown (D), Kansas House of Representatives District 10.

Kentucky

  1. Charles Hoffman (Kentucky) (D), Kentucky House of Representatives District 62.
  2. David Boswell (D), Kentucky State Senate District 8.
  3. Don Pasley (D), Kentucky House of Representatives District 73.
  4. Dottie Sims (D).
  5. Elizabeth Tori (R), Kentucky State Senate District 10.
  6. Kent Stevens (D).
  7. Mike Reynolds, Kentucky Senator (D), Kentucky State Senate District 32.

Maine

  1. Benjamin Pratt (D).
  2. David Van Wie (D), Maine House of Representatives District 105.
  3. Deborah Simpson (D), Maine Senate District 15.
  4. Edward Legg (D).
  5. Elizabeth Miller (D).
  6. Gary Connor (D), Maine House of Representatives District 140.
  7. Gerald Davis (R), Maine Senate District 11.
  8. James Martin, Maine Representative (D), Maine House of Representatives District 18.
  9. John Nutting (D), Maine Senate District 17.
  10. Joseph Perry (D), Maine Senate District 32.
  11. Joseph Wagner, Maine Representative (D).
  12. Lawrence Sirois (D).
  13. Patricia Jones, Maine Representative (D), Maine House of Representatives District 83.
  14. Richard Cleary (D), Maine House of Representatives District 8.
  15. Robert Eaton (D), Maine House of Representatives District 34.
  16. Sean Flaherty (D), Maine House of Representatives District 127.
  17. Stacy Dostie (D).
  18. Steven Butterfield, II (D), Maine House of Representatives District 16.
  19. Thomas Wright (D).
  20. Veronica Magnan (D), Maine House of Representatives District 41.

Maryland

  1. Alexander Mooney (R).
  2. Sue Kullen (D), Maryland House of Delegates District 27B.
  3. Virginia Clagett (D), Maryland House of Delegates District 30.

Massachusetts

  1. Allen McCarthy (D), Massachusetts House of Representatives Seventh Plymouth.
  2. Barbara L'Italien (D).
  3. Bill Bowles (D), Massachusetts House of Representatives Second Bristol.
  4. Danielle Gregoire (D).
  5. James Fagan (D), Massachusetts House of Representatives Third Bristol.
  6. Jennifer Callahan (D), Massachusetts House of Representatives Eighteenth Worcester.
  7. Mark Falzone (D), Massachusetts House of Representatives Ninth Essex.
  8. Matthew Patrick (D), Massachusetts House of Representatives Third Barnstable.
  9. Paul Kujawski (D), Massachusetts House of Representatives Eighth Worcester.
  10. Rosemary Sandlin (D), Massachusetts House of Representatives Third Hampden.
  11. Steven D'Amico (D), Massachusetts House of Representatives Fourth Bristol.

Michigan

  1. Daniel Collins Scripps (D), Michigan House of Representatives District 101.
  2. Deb Kennedy (D), Michigan House of Representatives District 23.
  3. Jennifer Haase (D), Michigan House of Representatives District 32.
  4. Judy Nerat (D).
  5. Kate Ebli (D), Michigan House of Representatives District 56.
  6. Martin Griffin (D), Michigan House of Representatives District 64.
  7. Michael Huckleberry (D), Michigan House of Representatives District 70.
  8. Sarah Roberts (D).
  9. Terry Brown, Michigan (D).

Minnesota

  1. Al Doty ().
  2. Al Juhnke (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 13B.
  3. Andy Welti (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 30B.
  4. Ann Lynch (), Minnesota State Senate District 30.
  5. Bernie Lieder (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 1B.
  6. Brita Sailer ().
  7. Dan Skogen ().
  8. David Bly ().
  9. David Olin (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 1A.
  10. Don Betzold (), Minnesota State Senate District 51.
  11. Gail Jackson (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 16A.
  12. Gerald Newton (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 49B.
  13. Jim Carlson ().
  14. John Doll (), Minnesota State Senate District 40.
  15. Julie Bunn ().
  16. Kathy Saltzman (), Minnesota State Senate District 56.
  17. Kevin Dahle ().
  18. Leo Foley (), Minnesota State Senate District 47.
  19. Lisa Fobbe (), Minnesota State Senate District 16.
  20. Loren Solberg (D), Minnesota House of Representatives District 3B.
  21. Maria Ruud (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 42A.
  22. Marsha Swails (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 56B.
  23. Mary Olson (), Minnesota State Senate District 4.
  24. Mike Obermueller ().
  25. Paul Gardner (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 53A.
  26. Paul Rosenthal (Minnesota) ().
  27. Phillip Sterner (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 37B.
  28. Rick Olseen ().
  29. Robin Brown (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 27A.
  30. Sandra Masin ().
  31. Sandy Rummel (), Minnesota State Senate District 53.
  32. Sharon Erickson Ropes (), Minnesota State Senate District 31.
  33. Tim Faust ().
  34. William Morgan (), Minnesota House of Representatives District 40A.

Missouri

  1. Charlie Norr (D).
  2. Jason Grill (D), Missouri House Of Representatives District 32.
  3. Jeff Roorda (D).
  4. Kenny Biermann (D), Missouri House Of Representatives District 17.
  5. Luke Scavuzzo (D), Missouri House Of Representatives District 124.
  6. Michael Frame (D).
  7. Rebecca McClanahan (D).
  8. Sam Komo (D).
  9. Thomas Todd (D), Missouri House Of Representatives District 163.

Montana

  1. Dennis Getz (D), Montana House of Representatives District 38.
  2. Frosty Calf Boss Ribs (D).
  3. J. David Roundstone (D), Montana House of Representatives District 41.
  4. Jennifer Pomnichowski (D).
  5. John Fleming (Montana) (D), Montana House of Representatives District 12.
  6. Julie French (D).
  7. Paul Beck (D).
  8. Robert Ebinger, Jr. (D), Montana House of Representatives District 62.
  9. Roy Brown (R), Montana State Senate District 25.
  10. Wanda Grinde (D).

Nebraska

  1. Kent Rogert (), Nebraska State Senator, District 16.
  2. Merton Dierks (I), Nebraska State Senate District 40.

Nevada

  1. Ellen Spiegel ().
  2. Joyce Woodhouse ().

New Hampshire

  1. Angeline Kopka ().
  2. Anthony Matarazzo (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough District 20.
  3. Barbara French ().
  4. Barbara McCarthy (D), Rockingham 5 District, New Hampshire House.
  5. Beth Reever Arsenault (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives Belknap 4.
  6. Betsi DeVries (D), New Hampshire State Senate District 18.
  7. Bette Lasky ().
  8. Brian Poznanski (D), Hillsborough 26 District, New Hampshire House.
  9. C. Pennington Brown (D), Rockingham 9 District of the New Hampshire House of Representatives.
  10. Carol Friedrich ().
  11. Carolyn Lisle (D), Hillsborough 26 District, New Hampshire House.
  12. Carolyn Webber ().
  13. Catherine Mulholland ().
  14. Cynthia Sweeney ().
  15. Daniel Eaton ().
  16. David Borden ().
  17. Deanna Rollo ().
  18. Deborah Reynolds (D), New Hampshire State Senate District 2.
  19. Deborah Wheeler (D), Merrimack 6 District, New Hampshire House.
  20. Dianne Schuett ().
  21. Don Petterson (D), Rockingham 10 District of the New Hampshire House of Representatives.
  22. Edward Butler (), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 1.
  23. Elaine Lauterborn (D), Strafford 1 District New Hampshire House of Representatives.
  24. Elizabeth Rodd (D), Merrimack 5 District, New Hampshire House.
  25. Frank Davis ().
  26. Frank Tupper (D), Merrimack 6 District, New Hampshire House.
  27. George Katsiantonis ().
  28. Gilman Shattuck ().
  29. Gina Hutchinson (D), Rockingham 5 District, New Hampshire House.
  30. Jacalyn Cilley ().
  31. Jill Hammond ().
  32. Jim McClammer (D), Sullivan 5 District.
  33. Joan Flurey (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough 16.
  34. Joan Schulze (D), Hillsborough 26 District, New Hampshire House.
  35. Joel Winters ().
  36. John Knowles ().
  37. Joy Tilton ().
  38. Kate Miller ().
  39. Kathleen Russell (D), Rockingham 13 District of the New Hampshire House of Representatives.
  40. Kenneth Ward ().
  41. Kevin Hodges (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough 7.
  42. Kimberley Casey (D), Rockingham 11 District of the New Hampshire House of Representatives.
  43. Larry Brown, New Hampshire Representative ().
  44. Leigh Webb ().
  45. Liz Merry (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives Belknap 2.
  46. Lori Movsesian (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough District 22.
  47. Maggie Hassan ().
  48. Mark Ryder (D), Strafford 6 District New Hampshire House of Representatives.
  49. Martha Fuller Clark ().
  50. Mary Ann Knowles ().
  51. Mary Beth Walz ().
  52. Maureen Mann ().
  53. Melanie Levesque ().
  54. Melissa Lyons (D), Rockingham 8 District of the New Hampshire House of Representatives.
  55. Michael Bartlett (D), Merrimack 11 District, New Hampshire House.
  56. Michael Farley (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough 15.
  57. Michael O'Brien, New Hampshire Representative ().
  58. Pamela Hubbard ().
  59. Patricia McMahon (D), Merrimack 3 District, New Hampshire House.
  60. Peggy Gilmour ().
  61. Peter Leishman ().
  62. Philip Preston ().
  63. Rachel Burke ().
  64. Richard Stuart, New Hampshire Representative (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives Belknap 4.
  65. Robert Bridgham (), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 2.
  66. Robert Cushing ().
  67. Robert Haley (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough 14.
  68. Robert Perry ().
  69. Robert Thompson, New Hampshire Representative ().
  70. Robert Walsh ().
  71. Roger Hebert (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough 12.
  72. Roland LaPlante ().
  73. Ronald Boisvert ().
  74. Ronald Mack (), Hillsborough 1 District, New Hampshire House.
  75. Rose Marie Rogers ().
  76. Sara Kelly (D), Merrimack 7 District, New Hampshire House.
  77. Seth Marshall (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough District 23.
  78. Shannon Chandley ().
  79. Sue Gottling ().
  80. Susan Ford ().
  81. Susan Price (D), Strafford 3 District New Hampshire House of Representatives.
  82. Susan Wiley (), New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 3.
  83. Suzanne Harvey (D), New Hampshire House of Representatives Hillsborough District 21.
  84. Suzanne Laliberte (), Grafton 10 District, New Hampshire House.
  85. Timothy Soucy ().
  86. Tom Buco ().
  87. Valerie Hardy (D), Hillsborough 27 District, New Hampshire House.
  88. William Brennan (), Strafford 1 District New Hampshire House of Representatives.
  89. William Johnson, New Hampshire Representative ().

New Mexico

  1. Andrew Barreras (D).
  2. Benjamin Rodefer (D), New Mexico House of Representatives District 23.
  3. Jack Thomas (D), New Mexico House of Representatives District 60.
  4. Jeff Steinborn (D).
  5. John Heaton (D), New Mexico House of Representatives District 55.
  6. Karen Giannini (D), New Mexico House of Representatives District 30.
  7. Nathan Cote (D).

New York

  1. Albert Stirpe (D), New York State Assembly District 121.
  2. Antoine Thompson (D), New York State Senate District 60.
  3. Brian Foley (D), New York State Senate District 3.
  4. Craig Johnson (New York) (D), New York State Senate District 7.
  5. Darrel Aubertine (Non-partisan).
  6. David Koon (D), New York State Assembly District 135.
  7. Frank Padavan (R), New York State Senate District 11.
  8. Frank Skartados (D).
  9. Janele Hyer-Spencer (D), New York State Assembly District 60.
  10. Marc Alessi (D), New York State Assembly District 1.
  11. Timothy Gordon (Independence), New York State Assembly District 108.

North Carolina

  1. A. B. Swindell (D), North Carolina State Senate District 11.
  2. Alice Underhill (D), North Carolina House Of Representatives District 3.
  3. Chris Heagarty (D), North Carolina House Of Representatives District 41.
  4. Cullie Tarleton (D).
  5. Donald Davis (D).
  6. Douglas Yongue (D), North Carolina House Of Representatives District 46.
  7. Hugh Holliman (D), North Carolina House Of Representatives District 81.
  8. Jane Whilden (D).
  9. Jimmy Love, Sr. (D), North Carolina House Of Representatives District 51.
  10. Joe Sam Queen (D).
  11. John Snow (D).
  12. Lorene Coates (D), North Carolina House Of Representatives District 77.
  13. Margaret Dickson (D), North Carolina State Senate District 19.
  14. Nelson Cole (D).
  15. Randy Stewart, North Carolina Representative (D), North Carolina House Of Representatives District 25.
  16. Steve Goss (D), North Carolina State Senate District 45.
  17. Tony Foriest (D).
  18. Van Braxton (D), North Carolina House Of Representatives District 10.

North Dakota

  1. Arden Anderson (D), North Dakota State Senate District 25.
  2. Arthur Behm (D), North Dakota State Senate District 19.
  3. Ben Vig (D), North Dakota House Of Representatives District 23.
  4. Chris Griffin (D), North Dakota House Of Representatives District 19.
  5. James Kerzman (D), North Dakota House Of Representatives District 31.
  6. JoNell Bakke (D), North Dakota State Senate District 43.
  7. Kari Lee Conrad (D), North Dakota House Of Representatives District 3.
  8. Lisa Wolf (D), North Dakota House Of Representatives District 3.
  9. Louis Pinkerton (D).
  10. Louise Potter (D), North Dakota House Of Representatives District 17.
  11. Robert Horne (D), North Dakota State Senate District 3.
  12. Tom Fiebiger (D), North Dakota State Senate District 45.

Ohio

  1. Brian Williams (D), Ohio House Of Representatives District 41.
  2. Dan Dodd (D), Ohio House Of Representatives District 91.
  3. Deborah Newcomb (D), Ohio House Of Representatives District 99.
  4. Fred Strahorn (D).
  5. Joshua O'Farrell (D).
  6. Linda Bolon (D), Ohio House Of Representatives District 1.
  7. Marian Harris (D), Ohio House Of Representatives District 19.
  8. Mark Schneider (D), Ohio House Of Representatives District 63.
  9. Matt Patten (D).
  10. Mike Moran (D), Ohio House Of Representatives District 42.
  11. Raymond Pryor (D), Ohio House Of Representatives District 85.
  12. Steve Dyer (D), Ohio House Of Representatives District 43.
  13. Sue Morano (D), Ohio State Senate District 13.

Oklahoma

  1. Dennis Bailey (D), Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 1.
  2. Glen Bud Smithson (D), Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 2.
  3. Jay Paul Gumm (D), Oklahoma Senate District 6.
  4. Ken Luttrell (D), Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 37.
  5. Samson Buck (D), Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 49.
  6. Wallace Collins (D), Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 45.

Oregon

  1. Judy Stiegler (D), Oregon State House District 54.
  2. Martha Schrader (D), Oregon State Senate District 20.
  3. Nick Kahl (D), Oregon State House District 49.
  4. Suzanne VanOrman (D), Oregon State House District 52.

Pennsylvania

  1. Barbara McIlvaine Smith (D), Pennsylvania State House District 156.
  2. David Kessler (D), Pennsylvania State House District 130.
  3. David Levdansky (D).
  4. James Casorio, Jr. (D), Pennsylvania State House District 56.
  5. John Pallone (D), Pennsylvania State House District 54.
  6. John Perzel (R).
  7. John Siptroth (D), Pennsylvania State House District 189.
  8. Paul Drucker (D).
  9. Rick Taylor (D), Pennsylvania State House District 151.
  10. Tim Seip (D).
  11. Todd Eachus (D), Pennsylvania State House District 116.
  12. Tom Houghton (D), Pennsylvania State House District 13.

Rhode Island

  1. Amy Rice (D), Rhode Island House District 72.
  2. Charles Levesque (D), Rhode Island State Senate District 11.
  3. Kenneth Carter (D), Rhode Island House District 31.
  4. Scott Pollard (D), Rhode Island House District 40.

South Carolina

  1. Anne Peterson Hutto (D), South Carolina House District 115.
  2. Herbert Kirsh (D), South Carolina House District 47.
  3. Vida Miller (D), South Carolina House District 108.

South Dakota

  1. Dan Ahlers (D).
  2. Darrell Solberg (D), South Dakota House District 11.
  3. Gerald Lange (D), South Dakota House District 8.
  4. Martha Vanderlinde (D), South Dakota House District 15.
  5. Nancy Turbak Berry (D), South Dakota State Senate District 5.
  6. Oran Sorenson (D), South Dakota House District 25.
  7. Pam Merchant (D), South Dakota State Senate District 7.
  8. Quinten Burg (D), South Dakota House District 22.
  9. Sandy Jerstad (D), South Dakota State Senate District 12.

Tennessee

  1. Dennis Ferguson (D), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 32.
  2. Doug Jackson (D), Tennessee State Senate District 25.
  3. Eddie Yokley (D).
  4. George Fraley (D), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 39.
  5. Henry Fincher (D), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 42.
  6. Jim Hackworth (D).
  7. Judy Barker (D), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 77.
  8. Kent Coleman (D), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 49.
  9. Leslie Winningham (D), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 38.
  10. Mark Maddox (D), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 76.
  11. Stratton Bone, Jr. (D), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 46.
  12. Ty Cobb (D), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 64.
  13. Willie Borchert (D), Tennessee House Of Representatives District 75.

Texas

  1. Abel Herrero (D).
  2. Allen Vaught (D).
  3. Carol Kent (D).
  4. Chris Turner (D).
  5. David McQuade Leibowitz (D), Texas House of Representatives District 117.
  6. Diana Maldonado (D), Texas House of Representatives District 52.
  7. Ellen Cohen (D), Texas House of Representatives District 134.
  8. Jim Dunnam (D), Texas House of Representatives District 57.
  9. Jim McReynolds (D), Texas House of Representatives District 12.
  10. Joe Heflin (D), Texas House of Representatives District 85.
  11. Joseph Moody (D), Texas House of Representatives District 78.
  12. Kirk England (D), Texas House of Representatives District 106.
  13. Kristi Thibaut (D), Texas House of Representatives District 133.
  14. Mark Homer (D), Texas House of Representatives District 3.
  15. Patrick Rose (D), Texas House of Representatives District 45.
  16. Paula Pierson (D), Texas House of Representatives District 93.
  17. Robert Miklos (D).
  18. Solomon Ortiz, Jr. (D).
  19. Stephen Frost (D), Texas House of Representatives District 1.
  20. Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles (D).

Utah

  1. Brent Goodfellow (D), Utah State Senate District 12.
  2. F. Jay Seegmiller (D), Utah House Of Representatives District 49.
  3. James Gowans (D), Utah House Of Representatives District 21.
  4. Laura Black (D), Utah House Of Representatives District 45.
  5. Neil Hansen (D).
  6. Trisha Beck (D), Utah House Of Representatives District 48.

Vermont

  1. David Ainsworth (R).
  2. Jeff Young (D), Vermont House Of Representatives Franklin 3.
  3. John Rodgers (D).
  4. Joseph Krawczyk, Jr. (R), Vermont House Of Representatives Bennington 2-1.
  5. Matthew Choate (D), Vermont Senate Caledonia District.
  6. Megan Smith (D), Vermont House Of Representatives Rutland-Windsor 1.

Washington

  1. Chris Marr (D), Washington State Senate District 6.
  2. Claudia Kauffman (D), Washington State Senate District 47.
  3. Dawn Morrell (D), .
  4. Eric Oemig (D), Washington State Senate District 45.
  5. Geoff Simpson (D), Washington State House of Representatives District 47.
  6. John Driscoll (D), Washington State House of Representatives District 6.
  7. Kelli Linville (D), Washington State House of Representatives District 42.
  8. Randy Gordon (D), Washington State Senate District 41.
  9. Roger Goodman (D), .
  10. Tom Campbell (State of Washington politician) (R), Washington State House of Representatives District 2.

West Virginia

  1. Alexander Mooney ().
  2. Charles Messick ().
  3. Frank Deem ().
  4. Sally Matz Susman (D), West Virginia House of Delegates, District 27.
  5. Sam Argento (D), West Virginia House of Delegates District 35.
  6. Sharon Spencer ().
  7. Terry L. Walker (D), West Virginia House of Delegates District 56.
  8. Thomas Campbell ().
  9. William Wooton ().

Wisconsin

  1. Ann Hraychuck (D), Wisconsin State Assembly District 28.
  2. James Soletski (D), Wisconsin State Assembly District 88.
  3. Jeff Smith (Wisconsin) (D).
  4. Jim Sullivan (D), Wisconsin State Senate District 5.
  5. John Lehman (D).
  6. Kim Hixson (D), Wisconsin State Assembly District 43.
  7. Kristen Dexter (D).
  8. Marlin Schneider (D), Wisconsin State Assembly District 72.
  9. Mike Sheridan (D), Wisconsin State Assembly District 44.
  10. Pat Kreitlow (D).
  11. Phil Garthwaite (D), Wisconsin State Assembly District 49.
  12. Russ Decker (D), Wisconsin State Senate District 29.
  13. Ted Zigmunt (D), Wisconsin State Assembly District 2.
  14. Terry Van Akkeren (D), Wisconsin State Assembly District 26.

Wyoming

  1. George Bagby (D).
  2. James E. Elliott, Jr. (D), Wyoming State Senate District 11.
  3. Kathryn Sessions (D), Wyoming State Senate District 7.
  4. Mary Hales (D), Wyoming House of Representatives District 36.
  5. Mike Gilmore (D).
  6. Saundra Meyer (D), Wyoming State Senate District 15.
  7. Seth Carson (D), Wyoming House of Representatives District 45.
  8. Terry Kimble (D), Wyoming House of Representatives District 49.

See also