Note: Ballotpedia will be read-only from 9pm CST on February 25-March 5 while Judgepedia is merged into Ballotpedia.
For status updates, visit lucyburns.org.
Ballotpedia's coverage of elections held on March 3, 2015, was limited. Select races were covered live, and all results will be added once the merger is complete.

International Trade & Commerce Committee, Illinois House of Representatives

From Ballotpedia
Revision as of 09:37, 12 April 2013 by Joel Williams (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Illinois House of Representatives
SLP badge.png
House Committees

Accountability & Administrative Review
Adoption Reform
Agriculture & Conservation
Appropriations-Elementary & Secondary Education
Appropriations-General Service
Appropriations-Higher Education
Appropriations-Human Services
Appropriations-Public Safety
Bio-Technology
Business Growth & Incentives
Business & Occupational Licenses
Cities & VillagesCommittee of the Whole
Consumer ProtectionCounties & Townships
Economic Development
Elementary & Secondary EducationEnergy
EnvironmentExecutive
Financial Institutions
Health & Healthcare Disparities
Health Care Availability Access
Health Care Licenses
Higher EducationHousingHuman Services
InsuranceInternational Trade & Commerce
JudiciaryLabor & CommerceMass Transit
Museums, Arts, & Cultural Enhancement
Personnel & PensionsPublic Utilities
Restorative JusticeRevenue & FinanceRules
Small Business Empowerment & Workforce Development
State Government AdministrationTollway Oversight
Tourism & Conventions
Transportation: Regulation, Roads & Bridges
Transportation: Vehicles & Safety

Veterans' Affairs
Joint Committees
Senate Committees

The International Trade & Commerce Committee is a standing committee of the Illinois House of Representatives.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

International Trade & Commerce Members, 2013
Democratic members (10)Republican members (7)
Andre Thapedi, ChairKeith P. Sommer
Jack D. Franks, Vice-chairRich Brauer
Maria Antonia BerriosJeanne M. Ives
Daniel BurkeRenee Kosel
Jerry Costello Jr.Ron Sandack
William DavisMichael D. Unes
Kenneth DunkinBarbara Wheeler
Jehan Gordon
Natalie Manley
Robert F. Martwick, Jr.

2011-2012

The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.

2009-2010

The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.

External links