Difference between revisions of "Judiciary Committee, Iowa House of Representatives"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(2011)
(2010)
Line 67: Line 67:
 
}}
 
}}
  
===2010===
+
===2009-2010===
*[[Kurt Swaim]] ''Chair''
+
The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.
*[[Eric Palmer]] ''Vice Chair''
+
 
*[[Richard Anderson]] ''Ranking Member''
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Dolores Mertz]]
+
|Collapse= Yes
*[[Nate Willems]]
+
|Committee= Judiciary
*[[Renee Schulte]]
+
|year= 2009
*[[Tyler Olson]]
+
|Dem1= Kurt Swaim
*[[Lance Horbach]]
+
|Demchair1 = Chair
*[[Geri Huser]]
+
|Dem2= Eric Palmer
*[[Mark Smith]]
+
|Demchair2 = Vice-chair
*[[Beth Wessel-Kroeschell]]
+
|Dem3= Dolores Mertz
*[[Jason Schultz]]
+
|Dem4= Nate Willems
*[[Clel Baudler]]
+
|Dem5= Tyler Olson
*[[Jo Oldson]]
+
|Dem6= Geri Huser
*[[Wayne Ford]]
+
|Dem7= Mark Smith
*[[Rick Olson]]
+
|Dem8= Beth Wessel-Kroeschell
*[[Erik Helland]]
+
|Dem9= Jo Oldson
*[[Vicki Lensing]]
+
|Dem10= Wayne Ford
*[[Jeff Kaufmann]]
+
|Dem11= Rick Olson
*[[David Heaton]]
+
|Dem12= Vicki Lensing
*[[Doug Struyk]]
+
|Rep1= Richard Anderson
 +
|Rep2= Renee Schulte
 +
|Rep3= Lance Horbach
 +
|Rep4= Jason Schultz
 +
|Rep5= Clel Baudler
 +
|Rep6= Erik Helland
 +
|Rep7= Jeff Kaufmann
 +
|Rep8= David Heaton
 +
|Rep9= Doug Struyk
 +
}}
  
 
==External links==
 
==External links==

Revision as of 14:17, 12 February 2013

Iowa
House of Representatives
SLP badge.png
House Committees

Administration and Rules
Agriculture
Appropriations
Commerce
Economic Growth
Education
Environmental Protection
Ethics
Government Oversight
Human Resources
Judiciary
Labor
Local Government
Natural Resources
Public Safety
State Government
Transportation
Veterans Affairs
Ways and Means

Senate Committees

The Judiciary Committee is a standing committee of the Iowa House of Representatives.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Judiciary Members, 2013
Democratic members (9)Republican members (12)
Mary WolfeChip Baltimore, Chair
Marti AndersonMegan Hess, Vice-chair
David DawsonDwayne Alons
Vicki LensingMark Brandenburg
Jo OldsonJulian B. Garrett
Rick OlsonTedd Gassman
Tyler OlsonChris Hagenow
Mark SmithGreg Heartsill
Beth Wessel-KroeschellDavid Heaton
Bobby Kaufmann
Matt Windschitl
Gary Worthan

2011-2012

The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.

2009-2010

The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.

External links