Difference between revisions of "List of United States Representatives from New York"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(added years and parties to representatives)
(added years and parties to representatives)
Line 58: Line 58:
 
*{{reddot}} Silas Halsey, serving from 1805-1806  
 
*{{reddot}} Silas Halsey, serving from 1805-1806  
 
*{{reddot}} Peter Sailly, serving from 1805-1806  
 
*{{reddot}} Peter Sailly, serving from 1805-1806  
*{{reddot}} Martin Gerretsen Schuneman, serving from 1805-1806 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Martin Gerretsen Schuneman, serving from 1805-1806
 
*Daniel D. Tompkins (Unknown), serving from 1805-1806  
 
*Daniel D. Tompkins (Unknown), serving from 1805-1806  
*{{reddot}} Eliphalet Wickes, serving from 1805-1806 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Eliphalet Wickes, serving from 1805-1806
*{{reddot}} Nathan Williams, serving from 1805-1806 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Nathan Williams, serving from 1805-1806
*{{reddot}} Uri Tracy, serving from 1805-1806, 1809-1812 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Uri Tracy, serving from 1805-1806, 1809-1812
*{{reddot}} John Blake, Jr., serving from 1805-1808 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Blake, Jr., serving from 1805-1808
*{{reddot}} Josiah Masters, serving from 1805-1808 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Josiah Masters, serving from 1805-1808
*{{reddot}} John Russell, serving from 1805-1808 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Russell, serving from 1805-1808
*{{reddot}} Gurdon Saltonstall Mumford, serving from 1805-1810 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Gurdon Saltonstall Mumford, serving from 1805-1810
*{{reddot}} John Harris, serving from 1807-1808 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Harris, serving from 1807-1808
*{{reddot}} Reuben Humphrey, serving from 1807-1808 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Reuben Humphrey, serving from 1807-1808
*{{reddot}} William Kirkpatrick, serving from 1807-1808 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} William Kirkpatrick, serving from 1807-1808
*{{reddot}} Peter Swart, serving from 1807-1808 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Peter Swart, serving from 1807-1808
*{{reddot}} James Isaac Van Alen, serving from 1807-1808 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} James Isaac Van Alen, serving from 1807-1808
*{{reddot}} Nathan Wilson, serving from 1807-1808 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Nathan Wilson, serving from 1807-1808
*Barent Gardenier (Federalist), serving from 1807-1810 Federalist
+
*Barent Gardenier (Federalist), serving from 1807-1810
*{{reddot}} William Denning, serving from 1809-1810 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} William Denning, serving from 1809-1810
*Herman Knickerbocker (Federalist), serving from 1809-1810 Federalist
+
*Herman Knickerbocker (Federalist), serving from 1809-1810
*Vincent Mathews (Federalist), serving from 1809-1810 Federalist
+
*Vincent Mathews (Federalist), serving from 1809-1810
*{{reddot}} John Nicholson, serving from 1809-1810 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Nicholson, serving from 1809-1810
*{{reddot}} Jonathan Fisk, serving from 1809-1810, 1813-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Jonathan Fisk, serving from 1809-1810, 1813-1816
*James Emott (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812 Federalist
+
*James Emott (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812
*Robert Le Roy Livingston (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812 Federalist
+
*Robert Le Roy Livingston (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812
*Thomas Ruggles Gold (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812, 1815-1816 Federalist
+
*Thomas Ruggles Gold (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812, 1815-1816
*{{reddot}} Peter Buell Porter, serving from 1809-1812, 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Peter Buell Porter, serving from 1809-1812, 1815-1816
*{{reddot}} Ebenezer Sage, serving from 1809-1820 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Ebenezer Sage, serving from 1809-1820
*Harmanus Bleecker (Federalist), serving from 1811-1812 Federalist
+
*Harmanus Bleecker (Federalist), serving from 1811-1812
*{{reddot}} Thomas Burrage Cooke, serving from 1811-1812 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Thomas Burrage Cooke, serving from 1811-1812
*Asa Fitch (Federalist), serving from 1811-1812 Federalist
+
*Asa Fitch (Federalist), serving from 1811-1812
*{{reddot}} Arunah Metcalf, serving from 1811-1812 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Arunah Metcalf, serving from 1811-1812
*{{reddot}} William Paulding, Jr., serving from 1811-1812 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} William Paulding, Jr., serving from 1811-1812
*{{reddot}} Benjamin Pond, serving from 1811-1812 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Benjamin Pond, serving from 1811-1812
*{{reddot}} Silas Stow, serving from 1811-1812 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Silas Stow, serving from 1811-1812
*{{reddot}} Pierre Van Cortlandt, Jr., serving from 1811-1812 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Pierre Van Cortlandt, Jr., serving from 1811-1812
*{{reddot}} Daniel Avery, serving from 1811-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Daniel Avery, serving from 1811-1816
*Thomas Peabody Grosvenor (Federalist), serving from 1811-1816 Federalist
+
*Thomas Peabody Grosvenor (Federalist), serving from 1811-1816
BOWERS, John Myer 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*John Myer Bowers (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
BOYD, Alexander 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*Alexander Boyd (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
DENOYELLES, Peter 1813-1814 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Peter Denoyelles, serving from 1813-1814
GEDDES, James 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*James Geddes (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
HASBROUCK, Abraham Joseph 1813-1814 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Abraham Joseph Hasbrouck, serving from 1813-1814
HOPKINS, Samuel Miles 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*Samuel Miles Hopkins (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
HOWELL, Nathaniel Woodhull 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*Nathaniel Woodhull Howell (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
LEFFERTS, John 1813-1814 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Lefferts, serving from 1813-1814
MARKELL, Jacob 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*Jacob Markell (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
MILLER, Morris Smith 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*Morris Smith Miller (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
POST, Jotham, Jr. 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*Jotham Post, Jr. (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
SHERWOOD, Samuel 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*Samuel Sherwood (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
SHIPHERD, Zebulon Rudd 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*Zebulon Rudd Shipherd (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
SMITH, William Stephens 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*William Stephens Smith (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
THOMPSON, Joel 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*Joel Thompson (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
WINTER, Elisha I. 1813-1814 Federalist
+
*Elisha I. Winter (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
OAKLEY, Thomas Jackson 1813-1814, 1827-1828 Federalist
+
*Thomas Jackson Oakley (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814, 1827-1828
KENT, Moss 1813-1816 Federalist
+
*Moss Kent (Federalist), serving from 1813-1816
LOVETT, John 1813-1816 Federalist
+
*John Lovett (Federalist), serving from 1813-1816
MOFFITT, Hosea 1813-1816 Federalist
+
*Hosea Moffitt (Federalist), serving from 1813-1816
COMSTOCK, Oliver Cromwell 1813-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Oliver Cromwell Comstock, serving from 1813-1818
IRVING, William 1813-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} William Irving, serving from 1813-1818
WILLIAMS, Isaac, Jr. 1813-1818, 1823-1824 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Isaac Williams, Jr., serving from 1813-1818, 1823-1824
TAYLOR, John W. 1813-1832 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John W. Taylor, serving from 1813-1832
ADGATE, Asa 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Asa Adgate, serving from 1815-1816
BETTS, Samuel Rossiter 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Samuel Rossiter Betts, serving from 1815-1816
BIRDSALL, James 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} James Birdsall, serving from 1815-1816
BROOKS, Micah 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Micah Brooks, serving from 1815-1816
CADY, Daniel 1815-1816 Federalist
+
*Daniel Cady (Federalist), serving from 1815-1816
CLARKE, Archibald Smith 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Archibald Smith Clarke, serving from 1815-1816
CROCHERON, Henry 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Henry Crocheron, serving from 1815-1816
HAMMOND, Jabez Delno 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Jabez Delno Hammond, serving from 1815-1816
SCHENCK, Abraham Henry 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}}  Abraham Henry Schenck, serving from 1815-1816
THROOP, Enos Thompson 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Enos Thompson Throop, serving from 1815-1816
WARD, Jonathan 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Jonathan Ward, serving from 1815-1816
WILLOUGHBY, Westel, Jr. 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Westel Willoughby, Jr., serving from 1815-1816
YATES, John Barentse 1815-1816 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Barentse Yates, serving from 1815-1816
ADAMS, John 1815-1816, 1833-1834 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Adams, serving from 1815-1816, 1833-1834
BIRDSEYE, Victory 1815-1816, 1841-1842 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Victory Birdseye, serving from 1815-1816, 1841-1842
SAVAGE, John 1815-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Savage, serving from 1815-1818
TOWNSEND, George 1815-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} George Townsend, serving from 1815-1818
WILKIN, James Whitney 1815-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} James Whitney Wilkin, serving from 1815-1818
WENDOVER, Peter Hercules 1815-1820 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Peter Hercules Wendover, serving from 1815-1820
CRUGER, Daniel 1817-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Daniel Cruger, serving from 1817-1818
CUSHMAN, John Paine 1817-1818 Federalist
+
*John Paine Cushman (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818
DRAKE, John Reuben 1817-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Reuben Drake, serving from 1817-1818
ELLICOTT, Benjamin 1817-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Benjamin Ellicott, serving from 1817-1818
KIRTLAND, Dorrance 1817-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Dorrance Kirtland, serving from 1817-1818
LAWYER, Thomas 1817-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Thomas Lawyer, serving from 1817-1818 Republican
OGDEN, David A. 1817-1818 Federalist
+
*David A Ogden (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818 Federalist
PORTER, James 1817-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} James Porter, serving from 1817-1818 Republican
SCHUYLER, Philip Jeremiah 1817-1818 Federalist
+
* Philip Jeremiah Schuyler (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818 Federalist
SCUDDER, Tredwell 1817-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Tredwell Scudder, serving from 1817-1818 Republican
SPENCER, John Canfield 1817-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Canfield Spencer, serving from 1817-1818 Republican
TALLMADGE, James, Jr. 1817-1818 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} James Tallmadge, Jr., serving from 1817-1818 Republican
WESTERLO, Rensselaer 1817-1818 Federalist
+
* Rensselaer Westerlo (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818 Federalist
HUBBARD, Thomas Hill 1817-1818, 1821-1822 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Thomas Hill Hubbard, serving from 1817-1818, 1821-1822 Republican
HERKIMER, John 1817-1818, 1823-1824 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Herkimer, serving from 1817-1818, 1823-1824 Republican
PALMER, John 1817-1818, 1837-1838 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Palmer, serving from 1817-1818, 1837-1838 Republican
TOMPKINS, Caleb 1817-1820 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Caleb Tompkins, serving from 1817-1820 Republican
STORRS, Henry Randolph 1817-1820, 1823-1830 Federalist
+
*Henry Randolph Storrs (Federalist), serving from 1817-1820, 1823-1830 Federalist
ALLEN, Nathaniel 1819-1820 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Nathaniel Allen, serving from 1819-1820 Republican
BAKER, Caleb 1819-1820 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Caleb Baker, serving from 1819-1820 Republican
CASE, Walter 1819-1820 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Walter Case, serving from 1819-1820 Republican
CLARK, Robert 1819-1820 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Robert Clark, serving from 1819-1820 Republican
DE WITT, Jacob Hasbrouck 1819-1820 Republican
+
*{{reddot}}Jacob Hasbrouck Dewitt, serving from 1819-1820 Republican
 
FAY, John 1819-1820 Republican
 
FAY, John 1819-1820 Republican
 
FORD, William Donnison 1819-1820 Republican
 
FORD, William Donnison 1819-1820 Republican

Revision as of 11:48, 30 January 2012

CongressLogo.png This article about a topic related to the U.S. Congress is under construction.

New York was admitted as the 11th state to the United States of America on July 26, 1788. As of 2011, a total of 1,442 individuals have represented New York in the U.S. House.

The current members of the U.S. House from New York are:

Historical senators

The following individuals were elected to the U.S. House from New York.

  • William Floyd (Anti-Administration), serving from 1789-1790
  • Jeremiah Van Rensselaer (Anti-Administration), serving from 1789-1790
  • John Hathorn (Anti-Administration), serving from 1789-1790, 1795-1796
  • John Laurance (Anti-Administration), serving from 1789-1792
  • Peter Silvester (Pro-Administration), serving from 1789-1792
  • Egbert Benson (Pro-Administration), serving from 1789-1792, 1813-1814
  • Cornelius Corneliusen Schoonmaker (Anti-Administration), serving from 1791-1792
  • James Gordon (Pro-Administration), serving from 1791-1794
  • Thomas Tredwell (Unknown), serving from 1791-1794
  • Silas Talbot (Pro-Administration), serving from 1793-1794
  • Peter Van Gaasbeck (Unknown), serving from 1793-1794
  • John Watts (Unknown), serving from 1793-1794
  • Ezekiel Gilbert (Pro-Administration), serving from 1793-1796
  • Theodorus Bailey (Unknown), serving from 1793-1796, 1799-1802
  • John Evert Van Alen (Federalist), serving from 1793-1798
  • Henry Glen (Pro-Administration), serving from 1793-1800
  • Republican PartyPhilip Van Cortlandt, serving from 1793-1808
  • William Cooper(Federalist), serving from 1795-1796, 1799-1800
  • John Williams(Federalist), serving from 1795-1798
  • Republican Party Jonathan Nicoll Havens, serving from 1795-1800
  • Edward Livingston (Unknown), serving from 1795-1800
  • David Brooks (Federalist), serving from 1797-1798
  • James Cochran (Federalist), serving from 1797-1798
  • Hezekiah Lord Hosmer (Federalist), serving from 1797-1798
  • Republican Party Lucas Conrad Elmendorf, serving from 1797-1802
  • Jonas Platt (Federalist), serving from 1799-1800
  • Republican Party John Thompson, serving from 1799-1800, 1807-1810
  • John Bird (Federalist), serving from 1799-1802
  • Republican Party John Smith, serving from 1799-1802
  • Thomas Morris (Federalist), serving from 1801-1802
  • Republican Party John Peter Van Ness, serving from 1801-1802
  • Benjamin Walker (Federalist), serving from 1801-1802
  • Republican Party Samuel Latham Mitchill, serving from 1801-1804, 1809-1812
  • Republican Party David Thomas, serving from 1801-1808
  • Killian Killian Van Renesselaer (Federalist), serving from 1801-1810
  • Gaylord Griswold (Federalist), serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party Andrew McCord, serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party Beriah Palmer, serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party John Paterson, serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party Oliver Phelps, serving from 1803-1804
  • George Tibbits (Federalist), serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party Erastus Root, serving from 1803-1804, 1809-1810, 1815-1816, 1831-1832
  • Republican Party Josiah Hasbrouck, serving from 1803-1804, 1817-1818
  • Joshua Sands (Federalist), serving from 1803-1804, 1825-1826
  • Henry Walter Livingston (Federalist), serving from 1803-1806
  • Republican Party George Clinton, serving from 1803-1808
  • Republican Party Samuel Riker, serving from 1803-1808
  • Republican Party Daniel Crommelin Verplanck, serving from 1803-1808
  • Republican Party Thomas Sammons, serving from 1803-1812
  • Republican Party Silas Halsey, serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Peter Sailly, serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Martin Gerretsen Schuneman, serving from 1805-1806
  • Daniel D. Tompkins (Unknown), serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Eliphalet Wickes, serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Nathan Williams, serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Uri Tracy, serving from 1805-1806, 1809-1812
  • Republican Party John Blake, Jr., serving from 1805-1808
  • Republican Party Josiah Masters, serving from 1805-1808
  • Republican Party John Russell, serving from 1805-1808
  • Republican Party Gurdon Saltonstall Mumford, serving from 1805-1810
  • Republican Party John Harris, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party Reuben Humphrey, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party William Kirkpatrick, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party Peter Swart, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party James Isaac Van Alen, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party Nathan Wilson, serving from 1807-1808
  • Barent Gardenier (Federalist), serving from 1807-1810
  • Republican Party William Denning, serving from 1809-1810
  • Herman Knickerbocker (Federalist), serving from 1809-1810
  • Vincent Mathews (Federalist), serving from 1809-1810
  • Republican Party John Nicholson, serving from 1809-1810
  • Republican Party Jonathan Fisk, serving from 1809-1810, 1813-1816
  • James Emott (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812
  • Robert Le Roy Livingston (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812
  • Thomas Ruggles Gold (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812, 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Peter Buell Porter, serving from 1809-1812, 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Ebenezer Sage, serving from 1809-1820
  • Harmanus Bleecker (Federalist), serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Thomas Burrage Cooke, serving from 1811-1812
  • Asa Fitch (Federalist), serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Arunah Metcalf, serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party William Paulding, Jr., serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Benjamin Pond, serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Silas Stow, serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Pierre Van Cortlandt, Jr., serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Daniel Avery, serving from 1811-1816
  • Thomas Peabody Grosvenor (Federalist), serving from 1811-1816
  • John Myer Bowers (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Alexander Boyd (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Republican Party Peter Denoyelles, serving from 1813-1814
  • James Geddes (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Republican Party Abraham Joseph Hasbrouck, serving from 1813-1814
  • Samuel Miles Hopkins (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Nathaniel Woodhull Howell (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Republican Party John Lefferts, serving from 1813-1814
  • Jacob Markell (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Morris Smith Miller (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Jotham Post, Jr. (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Samuel Sherwood (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Zebulon Rudd Shipherd (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • William Stephens Smith (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Joel Thompson (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Elisha I. Winter (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Thomas Jackson Oakley (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814, 1827-1828
  • Moss Kent (Federalist), serving from 1813-1816
  • John Lovett (Federalist), serving from 1813-1816
  • Hosea Moffitt (Federalist), serving from 1813-1816
  • Republican Party Oliver Cromwell Comstock, serving from 1813-1818
  • Republican Party William Irving, serving from 1813-1818
  • Republican Party Isaac Williams, Jr., serving from 1813-1818, 1823-1824
  • Republican Party John W. Taylor, serving from 1813-1832
  • Republican Party Asa Adgate, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Samuel Rossiter Betts, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party James Birdsall, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Micah Brooks, serving from 1815-1816
  • Daniel Cady (Federalist), serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Archibald Smith Clarke, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Henry Crocheron, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Jabez Delno Hammond, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Abraham Henry Schenck, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Enos Thompson Throop, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Jonathan Ward, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Westel Willoughby, Jr., serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party John Barentse Yates, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party John Adams, serving from 1815-1816, 1833-1834
  • Republican Party Victory Birdseye, serving from 1815-1816, 1841-1842
  • Republican Party John Savage, serving from 1815-1818
  • Republican Party George Townsend, serving from 1815-1818
  • Republican Party James Whitney Wilkin, serving from 1815-1818
  • Republican Party Peter Hercules Wendover, serving from 1815-1820
  • Republican Party Daniel Cruger, serving from 1817-1818
  • John Paine Cushman (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party John Reuben Drake, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Benjamin Ellicott, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Dorrance Kirtland, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Thomas Lawyer, serving from 1817-1818 Republican
  • David A Ogden (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818 Federalist
  • Republican Party James Porter, serving from 1817-1818 Republican
  • Philip Jeremiah Schuyler (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818 Federalist
  • Republican Party Tredwell Scudder, serving from 1817-1818 Republican
  • Republican Party John Canfield Spencer, serving from 1817-1818 Republican
  • Republican Party James Tallmadge, Jr., serving from 1817-1818 Republican
  • Rensselaer Westerlo (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818 Federalist
  • Republican Party Thomas Hill Hubbard, serving from 1817-1818, 1821-1822 Republican
  • Republican Party John Herkimer, serving from 1817-1818, 1823-1824 Republican
  • Republican Party John Palmer, serving from 1817-1818, 1837-1838 Republican
  • Republican Party Caleb Tompkins, serving from 1817-1820 Republican
  • Henry Randolph Storrs (Federalist), serving from 1817-1820, 1823-1830 Federalist
  • Republican Party Nathaniel Allen, serving from 1819-1820 Republican
  • Republican Party Caleb Baker, serving from 1819-1820 Republican
  • Republican Party Walter Case, serving from 1819-1820 Republican
  • Republican Party Robert Clark, serving from 1819-1820 Republican
  • Republican PartyJacob Hasbrouck Dewitt, serving from 1819-1820 Republican

FAY, John 1819-1820 Republican FORD, William Donnison 1819-1820 Republican GROSS, Ezra Carter 1819-1820 Republican GUYON, James, Jr. 1819-1820 Republican HACKLEY, Aaron, Jr. 1819-1820 Republican HALL, George 1819-1820 Republican LYMAN, Joseph Stebbins 1819-1820 Republican MEIGS, Henry 1819-1820 Republican PEEK, Harmanus 1819-1820 Republican RICHMOND, Jonathan 1819-1820 Republican STREET, Randall S. 1819-1820 Federalist STRONG, James 1819-1820, 1823-1830 Federalist MONELL, Robert 1819-1820, 1829-1830 Republican VAN RENSSELAER, Solomon Van Vechten 1819-1822 Federalist PITCHER, Nathaniel 1819-1822, 1831-1832 Republican TRACY, Albert Haller 1819-1824 Whig WOOD, Silas 1819-1828 DICKINSON, John Dean 1819-1830 Federalist BORLAND, Charles, Jr. 1821-1822 Republican CAMPBELL, Samuel 1821-1822 Republican COLDEN, Cadwallader David 1821-1822 Federalist CONKLING, Alfred 1821-1822 Republican GEBHARD, John 1821-1822 Federalist HAWKES, James 1821-1822 Republican KIRKLAND, Joseph 1821-1822 Federalist McCARTY, Richard 1821-1822 Republican PATTERSON, Walter 1821-1822 Federalist PIERSON, Jeremiah Halsey 1821-1822 Republican RUGGLES, Charles Herman 1821-1822 Federalist SPENCER, Elijah 1821-1822 Republican STERLING, Micah 1821-1822 Federalist TUTHILL, Selah 1821-1822 WALWORTH, Reuben Hyde 1821-1822 WOODCOCK, David 1821-1822, 1827-1828 LITCHFIELD, Elisha 1821-1824 Republican ROCHESTER, William Beatty 1821-1824 Republican SHARPE, Peter 1821-1824 Republican VAN WYCK, William William 1821-1824 MORGAN, John Jordan 1821-1824, 1833-1834 Republican VAN RENSSELAER, Stephen, III 1821-1828 CAMBRELENG, Churchill Caldom 1821-1838 Republican CADY, John Watts 1823-1824 Adams-Clay Republican CLARK, Lot 1823-1824 Crawford Republican COLLINS, Ela 1823-1824 Crawford Republicans DWINELL, Justin 1823-1824 Crawford Republicans EATON, Lewis 1823-1824 Crawford Republican FOOTE, Charles Augustus 1823-1824 Crawford Republicans FROST, Joel 1823-1824 Crawford Republican HOGEBOOM, James Lawrence 1823-1824 Crawford Republican JENKINS, Lemuel 1823-1824 Crawford Republicans LAWRENCE, Samuel 1823-1824 Adams-Clay Republican RICHARDS, John 1823-1824 Crawford Republican TYSON, Jacob 1823-1824 WILSON, Isaac 1823-1824 WOODS, William 1823-1824 CRAIG, Hector 1823-1824, 1829-30, 1833-1836 Jackson Republican DAY, Rowland 1823-1824, 1833-1834 Crawford Republicans ADAMS, Parmenio 1823-1826 Adams-Clay Republican HAYDEN, Moses 1823-1826 Adams-Clay Republican TEN EYCK, Egbert 1823-1826 Crawford Republicans ROSE, Robert Selden 1823-1826, 1829-1830 Adams-Clay Republican MARVIN, Dudley 1823-1828, 1847-1848 Adams-Clay Republican MARTINDALE, Henry Clinton 1823-1834 Adams-Clay Federalist ASHLEY, Henry 1825-1826 Jacksonian BADGER, Luther 1825-1826 Adams DIETZ, William 1825-1826 Jacksonian FOSDICK, Nicoll 1825-1826 Adams HASBROUCK, Abraham Bruyn 1825-1826 Adams HUGUNIN, Daniel, Jr. 1825-1826 Adams HUMPHREY, Charles 1825-1826 Adams KELLOGG, Charles 1825-1826 Jacksonian McMANUS, William 1825-1826 Adams MILLER, John 1825-1826 Adams PORTER, Timothy H. 1825-1826 Adams ROSS, Henry Howard 1825-1826 Adams WHITE, Bartow 1825-1826 WHITMORE, Elias 1825-1826 GARNSEY, Daniel Greene 1825-1828 Adams HALLOCK, John, Jr. 1825-1828 Jacksonian JOHNSON, Jeromus 1825-1828 Jacksonian MARKELL, Henry 1825-1828 Adams ANGEL, William G. 1825-1832 Adams HOFFMAN, Michael 1825-1832 Jacksonian VERPLANCK, Gulian Crommelin 1825-1832 Jacksonian WARD, Aaron 1825-1836, 1841-1842 Jacksonian BELDEN, George Ogilvie 1827-1828 Jacksonian BUNNER, Rudolph 1827-1828 Jacksonian CHASE, Samuel 1827-1828 Adams EVANS, David Ellicott 1827-1828 Jacksonian GARROW, Nathaniel 1827-1828 Jacksonian HOBBIE, Selah Reeve 1827-1828 Jacksonian KEESE, Richard 1827-1828 Jacksonian STOWER, John G. 1827-1828 Jacksonian TABER, Thomas, II 1827-1828 Jacksonian WOOD, John Jacob 1827-1828 WRIGHT, Silas, Jr. 1827-1828, 1831-1832 Jacksonian DE GRAFF, John Isaac 1827-1828, 1837-1838 Jacksonian CLARK, John Chamberlain 1827-1828, 1837-1842 Jacksonian BARNARD, Daniel Dewey 1827-1828, 1839-1844 Adams MAYNARD, John 1827-1828, 1841-1842 Adams EARLL, Jonas, Jr. 1827-1830 Jacksonian MAGEE, John 1827-1830 Jacksonian TRACY, Phineas Lyman 1827-1832 Anti-Masonic ARNOLD, Benedict 1829-1830 Anti-Jacksonian BEEKMAN, Thomas 1829-1830 Anti-Jacksonian BORST, Peter I. 1829-1830 Jacksonian COWLES, Henry Booth 1829-1830 Anti-Jacksonian CROCHERON, Jacob 1829-1830 Jacksonian DE WITT, Charles Gerrit 1829-1830 Jacksonian EAGER, Samuel Watkins 1829-1830 Anti-Jacksonian FINCH, Isaac 1829-1830 Anti-Jacksonian FISHER, George 1829-1830 Anti-Jacksonian HALSEY, Jehiel Howell 1829-1830 Jacksonian HAWKINS, Joseph 1829-1830 Anti-Jacksonian KING, Perkins 1829-1830 Jacksonian NORTON, Ebenezer Foote 1829-1830 Jacksonian POWERS, Gershom 1829-1830 Jacksonian SANFORD, Jonah 1829-1830 Jacksonian SPENCER, Ambrose 1829-1830 Anti-Jacksonian CHILDS, Timothy 1829-1830, 1835-1838, 1841-1842 Whig LENT, James 1829-1832 Jacksonian BOCKEE, Abraham 1829-1836 Jacksonian WHITE, Campbell Patrick 1829-1836 Jacksonian GATES, Seth Merrill 1829-1842 Whig MAXWELL, Thomas 1829-1930 Jacksonian BABCOCK, William 1831-1832 Anti-Masonic BARSTOW, Gamaliel Henry 1831-1832 Anti-Masonic BERGEN, John Teunis 1831-1832 Jacksonian BOUCK, Joseph 1831-1832 Jacksonian COLLIER, John Allen 1831-1832 Anti-Masonic COOKE, Bates 1831-1832 Anti-Masonic DAYAN, Charles 1831-1832 Jacksonian HOGAN, William 1831-1832 Jacksonian JEWETT, Freeborn Garrettson 1831-1832 Jacksonian KING, John 1831-1832 Jacksonian PENDLETON, Edmund Henry 1831-1832 Anti-Jacksonian REED, Edward Cambridge 1831-1832 Jacksonian SOULE, Nathan 1831-1832 Jacksonian WHEELER, Grattan Henry 1831-1832 Anti-Masonic WILKIN, Samuel Jones 1831-1832 Anti-Jacksonian DOUBLEDAY, Ulysses Freeman 1831-1832, 1835-1836 Jacksonian BRODHEAD, John Curtis 1831-1832, 1837-1838 Jacksonian DICKSON, John 1831-1834 Anti-Masonic PIERSON, Job 1831-1834 Jacksonian WHITTLESEY, Frederick 1831-1834 Anti-Masonic LANSING, Gerrit Yates 1831-1836 Jacksonian WARDWELL, Daniel 1831-1836 Jacksonian BEARDSLEY, Samuel 1831-1836, 1843-1844 Jacksonian BODLE, Charles 1833-1834 Jacksonian CLARK, Samuel 1833-1834 Jacksonian HALSEY, Nicoll 1833-1834 Jacksonian HATHAWAY, Samuel Gilbert 1833-1834 Jacksonian HOWELL, Edward 1833-1834 Jacksonian JOHNSON, Noadiah 1833-1834 Jacksonian LAWRENCE, Cornelius Van Wyck 1833-1834 Jacksonian McVEAN, Charles 1833-1834 Jacksonian MITCHELL, Henry 1833-1834 Jacksonian SELDEN, Dudley 1833-1834 Jacksonian VAN HOUTEN, Isaac B. 1833-1834 Jacksonian WHALLON, Reuben 1833-1834 Jacksonian FERRIS, Charles Goadsby 1833-1834, 1841-1842 Jacksonian BROWN, John W. 1833-1836 Jacksonian FULLER, Philo Case 1833-1836 Anti-Masonic FULLER, William Kendall 1833-1836 Jacksonian GILLET, Ransom Hooker 1833-1836 Jacksonian HARD, Gideon 1833-1836 Anti-Masonic HAZELTINE, Abner 1833-1836 Anti-Masonic HUNTINGTON, Abel 1833-1836 Jacksonian LAY, George Washington 1833-1836 Anti-Masonic MANN, Abijah, Jr. 1833-1836 Jacksonian PAGE, Sherman 1833-1836 Jacksonian TURRILL, Joel 1833-1836 Jacksonian VANDERPOEL, Aaron 1833-1836, 1839-1840 Jacksonian TAYLOR, William 1833-1838 Jacksonian FILLMORE, Millard 1833-1842 Whig BARTON, Samuel 1835-1836 Jacksonian BOVEE, Matthias Jacob 1835-1836 Jacksonian CHAPIN, Graham Hurd 1835-1836 Jacksonian EFNER, Valentine 1835-1836 Jacksonian FARLIN, Dudley 1835-1836 Jacksonian LEE, Gideon 1835-1836 Jacksonian LEE, Joshua 1835-1836 Jacksonian LOVE, Thomas Cutting 1835-1836 Anti-Jacksonian MASON, William 1835-1836 Jacksonian MILLER, Rutger Bleecker 1835-1836 Jacksonian REYNOLDS, Joseph 1835-1836 Jacksonian SEYMOUR, William 1835-1836 Jacksonian SICKLES, Nicholas 1835-1836 Jacksonian LEONARD, Stephen Banks 1835-1836, 1839-1840 Jacksonian HUNT, Hiram Paine 1835-1836, 1839-1842 Anti-Jacksonian McKEON, John 1835-1836, 1841-1842 Jacksonian YOUNG, John 1835-1836, 1841-1842 Whig MOORE, Ely 1835-1838 Jacksonian RUSSELL, David Abel 1835-1840 Anti-Jacksonian GRANGER, Francis 1835-1842 Anti-Jacksonian ANDREWS, John Tuttle 1837-1838 Democrat BEERS, Cyrus 1837-1838 Democrat BICKNELL, Bennet 1837-1838 Democrat BIRDSALL, Samuel 1837-1838 Democrat BRONSON, Isaac Hopkins 1837-1838 Democrat BRUYN, Andrew DeWitt 1837-1838 Democrat EDWARDS, John 1837-1838 Democrat FOSTER, Henry Allen 1837-1838 Democrat GALLUP, Albert 1837-1838 Democrat GRANT, Abraham Phineas 1837-1838 Democrat GRAY, Hiram 1837-1838 Democrat LOOMIS, Arphaxed 1837-1838 Democrat NOBLE, William Henry 1837-1838 Democrat PARKER, Amasa Junius 1837-1838 Democrat PATTERSON, William 1837-1838 Whig SIBLEY, Mark Hopkins 1837-1838 Whig SPENCER, James Bradley 1837-1838 Democrat TITUS, Obadiah 1837-1838 Democrat VAIL, Henry 1837-1838 Democrat VANDERVEER, Abraham 1837-1838 Democrat McCLELLAN, Robert 1837-1838, 1841-1842 Democrat PRATT, Zadock 1837-1838, 1843-1844 Democrat PUTNAM, Harvey 1837-1838, 1847-1850 Whig CURTIS, Edward 1837-1840 Whig HOFFMAN, Josiah Ogden 1837-1840 Whig JACKSON, Thomas Birdsall 1837-1840 Democrat JONES, Nathaniel 1837-1840 Democrat KEMBLE, Gouverneur 1837-1840 Democrat MARVIN, Richard Pratt 1837-1840 Whig MITCHELL, Charles F. 1837-1840 Whig PECK, Luther Christopher 1837-1840 Whig PRENTISS, John Holmes 1837-1840 Democrat ALLEN, Judson 1839-1840 Democrat BROWN, Anson 1839-1840 Whig DE LA MONTANYA, James 1839-1840 Democrat DOE, Nicholas Bartlett 1839-1840 Whig EARLL, Nehemiah Hezekiah 1839-1840 Democrat ELY, John 1839-1840 Democrat FINE, John 1839-1840 Democrat GRINNELL, Moses Hicks 1839-1840 Whig HAND, Augustus Cincinnatus 1839-1840 Democrat JOHNSTON, Charles 1839-1840 Whig KEMPSHALL, Thomas 1839-1840 Whig MALLORY, Meredith 1839-1840 Democrat MONROE, James 1839-1840 Whig PALEN, Rufus 1839-1840 Whig ROGERS, Edward 1839-1840 Democrat STRONG, Theron Rudd 1839-1840 Democrat WAGNER, Peter Joseph 1839-1840 Whig DANA, Amasa 1839-1840, 1843-1844 Democrat BREWSTER, David P. 1839-1842 Democrat CHITTENDEN, Thomas Cotton 1839-1842 Whig DOIG, Andrew Wheeler 1839-1842 Democrat MORGAN, Christopher 1839-1842 Whig FLOYD, John Gelston 1839-1842, 1851-1852 Democrat BABCOCK, Alfred 1841-1842 Whig BLAIR, Bernard 1841-1842 Whig BOWNE, Samuel Smith 1841-1842 Democrat CLARKE, Staley Nichols 1841-1842 Whig EGBERT, Joseph 1841-1842 Democrat FLOYD, Charles Albert 1841-1842 Democrat FOSTER, A. Lawrence 1841-1842 Whig GREIG, John 1841-1842 Whig HOUCK, Jacob, Jr. 1841-1842 Democrat LINN, Archibald Ladley 1841-1842 Whig OLIVER, William Morrison 1841-1842 Democrat PARTRIDGE, Samuel 1841-1842 Democrat RIGGS, Lewis 1841-1842 Democrat ROOSEVELT, James I. 1841-1842 Democrat SANFORD, John 1841-1842 Democrat TOMLINSON, Thomas Ash 1841-1842 Whig VAN BUREN, John 1841-1842 Democrat VAN RENSSELAER, Henry Bell 1841-1842 Whig GORDON, Samuel 1841-1842, 1845-1846 Democrat WOOD, Fernando 1841-1842, 1863-1880 Democrat CLINTON, James Graham 1841-1844 Democrat DAVIS, Richard David 1841-1844 Democrat CARPENTER, Levi D. 1843-1844 Democrat CARY, Jeremiah Eaton 1843-1844 Democrat ELLIS, Chesselden 1843-1844 Democrat FISH, Hamilton 1843-1844 Whig GREEN, Byram 1843-1844 Democrat HUBBELL, William Spring 1843-1844 Democrat LEONARD, Moses Gage 1843-1844 Democrat PATTERSON, Thomas J. 1843-1844 Whig PURDY, Smith Meade 1843-1844 Democrat ROBINSON, Orville 1843-1844 Democrat ROGERS, Charles 1843-1844 Whig RUSSELL, Jeremiah 1843-1844 Democrat STETSON, Lemuel 1843-1844 Democrat STRONG, Selah Brewster 1843-1844 Democrat TYLER, Asher 1843-1844 Whig PHOENIX, Jonas Phillips 1843-1844, 1849-1850 Whig SEYMOUR, David Lowrey 1843-1844, 1851-1852 Democrat ANDERSON, Joseph Halstead 1843-1846 Democrat BENTON, Charles Swan 1843-1846 Democrat CARROLL, Charles Holker 1843-1846 Whig HUNGERFORD, Orville 1843-1846 Democrat MOSELEY, William Abbott 1843-1846 Whig RATHBUN, George Oscar 1843-1846 Democrat SMITH, Albert 1843-1846 Whig WHEATON, Horace 1843-1846 Democrat HUNT, Washington 1843-1848 Whig MURPHY, Henry Cruse 1843-1848 Democrat MACLAY, William Brown 1843-1848, 1857-1860 Democrat KING, Preston 1843-1852 Democrat CAMPBELL, William W. 1845-1846 American Party COLLIN, John Francis 1845-1846 Democrat CULVER, Erastus Dean 1845-1846 Whig DE MOTT, John 1845-1846 Democrat ELLSWORTH, Samuel Stewart 1845-1846 Democrat GROVER, Martin 1845-1846 Democrat HERRICK, Richard Platt 1845-1846 Whig HOUGH, William Jervis 1845-1846 Democrat LAWRENCE, John Watson 1845-1846 Democrat LEWIS, Abner 1845-1846 Whig MILLER, William Starr 1845-1846 American Party NIVEN, Archibald Campbell 1845-1846 Democrat RIPLEY, Thomas C. 1845-1846 Whig SEAMAN, Henry John 1845-1846 American Party STRONG, Stephen 1845-1846 Democrat WOOD, Bradford Ripley 1845-1846 Democrat WOODRUFF, Thomas M. 1845-1846 American Party WOODWORTH, William W. 1845-1846 Democrat RUSSELL, Joseph 1845-1846, 1851-1852 Democrat GOODYEAR, Charles 1845-1846, 1865-1866 Democrat HOLMES, Elias Bellows 1845-1848 Whig JENKINS, Timothy 1845-1848, 1851-1852 Democrat WHITE, Hugh 1845-1850 Whig BIRDSALL, Ausburn 1847-1848 Democrat BLACKMAR, Esbon 1847-1848 Whig COLLINS, William 1847-1848 Democrat GREELEY, Horace 1847-1848 Whig HALL, Nathan Kelsey 1847-1848 Whig HOLLEY, John Milton 1847-1848 Whig JACKSON, David Sherwood 1847-1848 Democrat LAWRENCE, Sidney 1847-1848 Democrat LAWRENCE, William Thomas 1847-1848 Whig LORD, Frederick William 1847-1848 Democrat MULLIN, Joseph 1847-1848 Whig NICOLL, Henry 1847-1848 Democrat PETRIE, George 1847-1848 Independent Democrat SHERRILL, Eliakim 1847-1848 Whig SLINGERLAND, John I. 1847-1848 Whig ST. JOHN, Daniel Bennett 1847-1848 Whig STARKWEATHER, George Anson 1847-1848 Democrat TALLMADGE, Frederick Augustus 1847-1848 Whig WARREN, Cornelius 1847-1848 Whig KELLOGG, Orlando 1847-1848, 1863-1866 Whig CONGER, Harmon Sweatland 1847-1850 Whig DUER, William 1847-1850 Whig GOTT, Daniel 1847-1850 Whig NELSON, William 1847-1850 Whig REYNOLDS, Gideon 1847-1850 Whig ROSE, Robert Lawson 1847-1850 Whig RUMSEY, David 1847-1850 Whig SILVESTER, Peter Henry 1847-1850 Whig ALEXANDER, Henry Porteous 1849-1850 Whig ANDREWS, George Rex 1849-1850 Whig BOKEE, David Alexander 1849-1850 Whig CLARKE, Charles Ezra 1849-1850 Whig GOULD, Herman Day 1849-1850 Whig HALLOWAY, Ransom 1849-1850 Whig JACKSON, William Terry 1849-1850 Whig KING, John Alsop 1849-1850 Whig McKISSOCK, Thomas 1849-1850 Whig RISLEY, Elijah 1849-1850 Whig THURMAN, John Richardson 1849-1850 Whig UNDERHILL, Walter 1849-1850 Whig WALDEN, Hiram 1849-1850 Democrat SPAULDING, Elbridge Gerry 1849-1850, 1859-1862 Whig BURROWS, Lorenzo 1849-1852 Whig SACKETT, William Augustus 1849-1852 Whig SCHERMERHORN, Abraham Maus 1849-1852 Whig SCHOOLCRAFT, John Lawrence 1849-1852 Whig BRIGGS, George 1849-1852, 1859-1860 Whig BROOKS, James 1849-1852, 1863-1874 Whig BENNETT, Henry 1849-1858 Whig MATTESON, Orsamus Benajah 1849-1858 Whig BABCOCK, Leander 1851-1852 Democrat BOWNE, Obadiah 1851-1852 Whig BOYD, John Huggins 1851-1852 Whig BUELL, Alexander Hamilton 1851-1852 Democrat HART, Emanuel Bernard 1851-1852 Democrat HASCALL, Augustus Porter 1851-1852 Whig HAWS, John Henry Hobart 1851-1852 Whig HORSFORD, Jerediah 1851-1852 Whig HOWE, Thomas Y., Jr. 1851-1852 Democrat IVES, Willard 1851-1852 Democrat MARTIN, Frederick Stanley 1851-1852 Whig ROBIE, Reuben 1851-1852 Democrat SCHOONMAKER, Marius 1851-1852 Whig SNOW, William W. 1851-1852 Democrat STEPHENS, Abraham P. 1851-1852 Democrat SUTHERLAND, Josiah 1851-1852 Democrat WALBRIDGE, Henry Sanford 1851-1852 Whig WELLS, John 1851-1852 Whig DEAN, Gilbert 1851-1854 Democrat JONES, Daniel Terryll 1851-1854 Democrat MURRAY, William 1851-1854 Democrat HAVEN, Solomon George 1851-1856 Whig BOODY, Azariah 1853-1854 Whig CARPENTER, Davis 1853-1854 Whig CHASE, George William 1853-1854 Whig CUMMING, Thomas William 1853-1854 Democrat CUTTING, Francis Brockholst 1853-1854 Democrat HASTINGS, George 1853-1854 Democrat HUGHES, Charles 1853-1854 Democrat LYON, Caleb 1853-1854 Independent MAURICE, James 1853-1854 Democrat PECK, Jared Valentine 1853-1854 Democrat PECKHAM, Rufus Wheeler 1853-1854 Democrat PERKINS, Bishop 1853-1854 Democrat ROWE, Peter 1853-1854 Democrat SMITH, Gerrit 1853-1854 Free Soilier TAYLOR, John James 1853-1854 Democrat TELLER, Isaac 1853-1854 Whig TWEED, William Marcy 1853-1854 Democrat WALBRIDGE, Hiram 1853-1854 Democrat WALKER, William Adams 1853-1854 Democrat WALSH, Michael 1853-1854 Democrat WESTBROOK, Theodoric Romeyn 1853-1854 Democrat GOODWIN, Henry Charles 1853-1854, 1857-1858 Whig FLAGLER, Thomas Thorn 1853-1856 Whig OLIVER, Andrew 1853-1856 Democrat PRINGLE, Benjamin 1853-1856 Whig SAGE, Russell 1853-1856 Whig SIMMONS, George Abel 1853-1856 Whig WHEELER, John 1853-1856 Democrat MORGAN, Edwin Barber 1853-1858 Whig FENTON, Reuben Eaton 1853-1864 Democrat CHILD, Thomas, Jr. 1855-1856 Whig CLARKE, Bayard 1855-1856 Opposition Party DICKSON, Samuel 1855-1856 Opposition Party EDWARDS, Francis Smith 1855-1856 American Party GILBERT, William Augustus 1855-1856 Opposition Party HORTON, Thomas Raymond 1855-1856 Opposition Party HUGHSTON, Jonas Abbott 1855-1856 Opposition Party KING, Rufus H. 1855-1856 Opposition Party McCARTY, Andrew Zimmerman 1855-1856 Opposition Party MILLER, Killian 1855-1856 Opposition Party PELTON, Guy Ray 1855-1856 Opposition Party STRANAHAN, James Samuel Thomas 1855-1856 Opposition Party VALK, William Weightman 1855-1856 American Party WAKEMAN, Abram 1855-1856 Whig WHITNEY, Thomas Richard 1855-1856 American Party WILLIAMS, John 1855-1856 Democrat DODD, Edward 1855-1858 Opposition Party GRANGER, Amos Phelps 1855-1858 Opposition Party KELLY, John 1855-1858 Democrat MURRAY, Ambrose Spencer 1855-1858 Opposition Party PARKER, John Mason 1855-1858 Opposition Party SPINNER, Francis Elias 1855-1860 Democrat KELSEY, William Henry 1855-1870 Opposition Party ANDREWS, Samuel George 1857-1858 Republican HATCH, Israel Thompson 1857-1858 Democrat MORSE, Oliver Andrew 1857-1858 Republican RUSSELL, William Fiero 1857-1858 Democrat SEARING, John Alexander 1857-1858 Democrat SHERMAN, Judson W. 1857-1858 Republican TAYLOR, George 1857-1858 Democrat THOMPSON, John 1857-1858 Republican CORNING, Erastus 1857-1858, 1861-1864 Democrat BARR, Thomas Jefferson 1857-1860 Independent Democrat BURROUGHS, Silas Mainville 1857-1860 Republican CLARK, Horace Francis 1857-1860 Democrat COCHRANE, Clark Betton 1857-1860 Republican HASKIN, John Bussing 1857-1860 Democrat HOARD, Charles Brooks 1857-1860 Republican PALMER, George William 1857-1860 Republican POTTLE, Emory Bemsley 1857-1860 Republican SICKLES, Daniel Edgar 1857-1860, 1893-1894 Democrat OLIN, Abram Baldwin 1857-1862 Republican WARD, Elijah 1857-1864, 1875-1876 Democrat BEALE, Charles Lewis 1859-1860 Republican BUTTERFIELD, Martin 1859-1860 Republican CARTER, Luther Cullen 1859-1860 Republican GRAHAM, James Harper 1859-1860 Republican IRVINE, William 1859-1860 Republican KENYON, William Scheuneman 1859-1860 Republican LEE, Moses Lindley 1859-1860 Republican REYNOLDS, John Hazard 1859-1860 Anti-Lecompton Democrat WELLS, Alfred 1859-1860 Republican ELY, Alfred 1859-1862 Republican McKEAN, James Bedell 1859-1862 Republican SEDGWICK, Charles Baldwin 1859-1862 Republican CONKLING, Roscoe 1859-1862, 1865-1866 Republican VAN WYCK, Charles Henry 1859-1862, 1867-1870 Republican DUELL, Rodolphus Holland 1859-1862, 1871-1874 Republican FRANK, Augustus 1859-1864 Republican REYNOLDS, Edwin Ruthvin 1859-1869 Republican BAKER, Stephen 1861-1862 Republican CHAMBERLAIN, Jacob Payson 1861-1862 Republican CONKLING, Frederick Augustus 1861-1862 Republican DELAPLAINE, Isaac Clason 1861-1862 Democrat DIVEN, Alexander Samuel 1861-1862 Republican FRANCHOT, Richard 1861-1862 Republican HAIGHT, Edward 1861-1862 Democrat KERRIGAN, James 1861-1862 Independent Democrat SHERMAN, Socrates Norton 1861-1862 Republican SMITH, Edward Henry 1861-1862 Democrat STEELE, John Benedict 1861-1862 Democrat VIBBARD, Chauncey 1861-1862 Democrat WALL, William 1861-1862 Republican WHEELER, William Almon 1861-1862, 1869-1876 Republican LANSING, William Esselstyne 1861-1862, 1871-1874 Republican CLARK, Ambrose Williams 1861-1864 Republican ODELL, Moses Fowler 1861-1864 Democrat VAN VALKENBURGH, Robert Bruce 1861-1864 Republican WOOD, Benjamin 1861-1864, 1881-1882 Democrat POMEROY, Theodore Medad 1861-1868 Republican VAN HORN, Burt 1861-1868 Republican GANSON, John 1863-1864 Democrat HERRICK, Anson 1863-1864 Democrat KALBFLEISCH, Martin 1863-1864 Democrat KERNAN, Francis 1863-1864 Democrat LITTLEJOHN, De Witt Clinton 1863-1864 Republican NELSON, Homer Augustus 1863-1864 Democrat STEBBINS, Henry George 1863-1864 Democrat PRUYN, John Van Schaick Lansing 1863-1864, 1867-1868 Democrat TOWNSEND, Dwight 1863-1864, 1871-1872 Democrat CLARKE, Freeman 1863-1864, 1871-1874 Republican MILLER, Samuel Franklin 1863-1864, 1875-1876 Republican DAVIS, Thomas Treadwell 1863-1866 Republican MORRIS, Daniel 1863-1866 Republican RADFORD, William 1863-1866 Democrat WINFIELD, Charles Henry 1863-1866 Democrat CHANLER, John Winthrop 1863-1868 Democrat GRISWOLD, John Augustus 1863-1868 Democrat HULBURD, Calvin Tilden 1863-1868 Republican MARVIN, James Madison 1863-1868 Republican HOTCHKISS, Giles Waldo 1863-1870 Republican BERGEN, Teunis Garret 1865-1866 Democrat DARLING, William Augustus 1865-1866 Republican DODGE, William Earle 1865-1866 Republican HART, Roswell 1865-1866 Republican HOLMES, Sidney Tracy 1865-1866 Republican HUBBARD, Demas, Jr. 1865-1866 Republican HUBBELL, Edwin Nelson 1865-1866 Democrat HUNTER, John Ward 1865-1866 Democrat JONES, Morgan 1865-1866 Democrat RAYMOND, Henry Jarvis 1865-1866 Republican TAYLOR, Nelson 1865-1866 Democrat HALE, Robert Safford 1865-1866, 1873-1874 Republican HUMPHREY, James 1865-1868 Republican TABER, Stephen 1865-1868 Democrat LAFLIN, Addison Henry 1865-1870 Republican WARD, Hamilton 1865-1870 Republican VAN AERNAM, Henry 1865-1882 Republican KETCHAM, John Henry 1865-1906 Republican BARNES, Demas 1867-1868 Democrat FIELDS, William Craig 1867-1868 Republican LINCOLN, William Slosson 1867-1868 Republican ROBERTSON, William Henry 1867-1868 Republican SELYE, Lewis 1867-1868 Independent Republican STEWART, Thomas Elliott 1867-1868 Conservative Republican CORNELL, Thomas 1867-1868, 1881-1882 Republican BAILEY, Alexander Hamilton 1867-1870 Republican CHURCHILL, John Charles 1867-1870 Republican FERRISS, Orange 1867-1870 Republican FOX, John 1867-1870 Democrat McCARTHY, Dennis 1867-1870 Republican MORRISSEY, John 1867-1870 Democrat ROBINSON, William Erigena 1867-1884 Democrat BENNETT, David Smith 1869-1870 Republican CALKIN, Hervey Chittenden 1869-1870 Democrat COWLES, George Washington 1869-1870 Republican DAVIS, Noah 1869-1870 Republican FISHER, John 1869-1870 Republican GREENE, George Woodward 1869-1870 GRISWOLD, John Ashley 1869-1870 Democrat HOLMES, Charles Horace 1869-1870 Republican KNAPP, Charles 1869-1870 Republican REEVES, Henry Augustus 1869-1870 Democrat SANFORD, Stephen 1869-1870 Republican SHELDON, Porter 1869-1870 Republican TANNER, Adolphus Hitchcock 1869-1870 Republican MAYHAM, Stephen Lorenzo 1869-1870, 1877-1878 Democrat SLOCUM, Henry Warner 1869-1872, 1883-1884 Democrat POTTER, Clarkson Nott 1869-1874, 1877-1878 Democrat SCHUMAKER, John Godfrey 1869-1876 Democrat COX, Samuel Sullivan 1869-1890 Democrat CARROLL, John Michael 1871-1872 Democrat GOODRICH, Milo 1871-1872 Republican KINSELLA, Thomas 1871-1872 Democrat PRINDLE, Elizur H. 1871-1872 Republican ROGERS, John 1871-1872 Democrat ROOSEVELT, Robert Barnwell 1871-1872 Democrat SEELEY, John Edward 1871-1872 Republican TUTHILL, Joseph Hasbrouck 1871-1872 Democrat WAKEMAN, Seth 1871-1872 Republican WARREN, Joseph Mabbett 1871-1872 Democrat WILLIAMS, William 1871-1872 Democrat ELY, Smith, Jr. 1871-1872, 1875-1876 Democrat LAMPORT, William Henry 1871-1874 Republican MERRIAM, Clinton Levi 1871-1874 Republican PERRY, Eli 1871-1874 Democrat ROBERTS, Ellis Henry 1871-1874 Republican ROBERTS, William Randall 1871-1874 Democrat SMITH, Horace Boardman 1871-1874 Republican ST. JOHN, Charles 1871-1874 Republican SESSIONS, Walter Loomis 1871-1874, 1885-1886 Republican CROOKE, Philip Schuyler 1873-1874 Republican DE WITT, David Miller 1873-1874 Democrat LAWSON, John Daniel 1873-1874 Republican MELLISH, David Batcheller 1873-1874 Republican SCHELL, Richard 1873-1874 Democrat SCUDDER, Henry Joel 1873-1874 Republican SMART, James Stevenson 1873-1874 Republican TREMAIN, Lyman 1873-1874 Republican WOODFORD, Stewart Lyndon 1873-1874 Republican WILBER, David 1873-1874, 1879-1880, 1887-1890 Republican CREAMER, Thomas James 1873-1874, 1901-1902 Democrat BASS, Lyman Kidder 1873-1876 Republican HATHORN, Henry Harrison 1873-1876 Republican HOSKINS, George Gilbert 1873-1876 Republican MacDOUGALL, Clinton Dugald 1873-1876 Republican PLATT, Thomas Collier 1873-1876 Republican WHITEHOUSE, John Osborne 1873-1876 Democrat CHITTENDEN, Simeon Baldwin 1873-1880 Independent Republican ADAMS, Charles Henry 1875-1876 Republican DAVY, John Madison 1875-1876 Republican FIELD, David Dudley 1875-1876 Democrat LEAVENWORTH, Elias Warner 1875-1876 Republican LORD, Scott 1875-1876 Democrat MEADE, Edwin Ruthven 1875-1876 Democrat METCALFE, Henry Bleecker 1875-1876 Democrat NORTON, Nelson Ira 1875-1876 Republican ODELL, Nathaniel Holmes 1875-1876 Democrat WALKER, Charles Christopher Brainerd 1875-1876 Democrat BAGLEY, John Holroyd, Jr. 1875-1876, 1883-1884 Democrat BAGLEY, George Augustus 1875-1878 Republican BAKER, William Henry 1875-1878 Republican BEEBE, George Monroe 1875-1878 Democrat TOWNSEND, Martin Ingham 1875-1878 Republican WILLIAMS, Andrew 1875-1878 Republican WILLIS, Benjamin Albertson 1875-1878 Democrat HEWITT, Abram Stevens 1875-1878, 1881-1886 Democrat LAPHAM, Elbridge Gerry 1875-1880 Republican BLISS, Archibald Meserole 1875-1888 Democrat BACON, William Johnson 1877-1878 Republican BENEDICT, Charles Brewster 1877-1878 Democrat BUNDY, Solomon 1877-1878 Republican EICKHOFF, Anthony 1877-1878 Democrat HART, Elizur Kirke 1877-1878 Democrat HUNGERFORD, John Newton 1877-1878 Republican PATTERSON, George Washington 1877-1878 Republican QUINN, Terence John 1877-1878 Democrat VEEDER, William Davis 1877-1878 Democrat LOCKWOOD, Daniel Newton 1877-1878, 1891-1894 Democrat BAILEY, John Mosher 1877-1880 Republican JAMES, Amaziah Bailey 1877-1880 Republican STARIN, John Henry 1877-1880 Republican DWIGHT, Jeremiah Wilbur 1877-1882 Republican McCOOK, Anson George 1877-1882 Republican HISCOCK, Frank 1877-1886 Republican CAMP, John Henry 1877-1890 Republican COVERT, James Way 1877-1894 Democrat MULLER, Nicholas 1877-1902 Democrat EINSTEIN, Edwin 1879-1880 Republican FERDON, John William 1879-1880 Republican LOUNSBERY, William 1879-1880 Democrat MILLER, Warner 1879-1880 Republican O'BRIEN, James 1879-1880 Independent Democrat O'REILLY, Daniel 1879-1880 Independent Democrat PIERCE, Ray Vaughn 1879-1880 Republican CROWLEY, Richard 1879-1882 Republican HAMMOND, John 1879-1882 Republican MASON, Joseph 1879-1882 Republican MORTON, Levi Parsons 1879-1882 Republican PRESCOTT, Cyrus Dan 1879-1882 Republican RICHARDSON, David Plunket 1879-1882 Republican SCOVILLE, Jonathan 1879-1882 Democrat WOOD, Walter Abbott 1879-1882 Republican VAN VOORHIS, John 1879-1882, 1893-1894 Republican HUTCHINS, Waldo 1879-1884 Democrat DUGRO, Philip Henry 1881-1882 Democrat JACOBS, Ferris, Jr. 1881-1882 Republican NOLAN, Michael Nicholas 1881-1882 Democrat SMITH, John Hyatt 1881-1882 Independent FLOWER, Roswell Pettibone 1881-1882, 1889-1892 Democrat HARDY, John 1881-1884 Democrat SKINNER, Charles Rufus 1881-1884 Republican WEST, George 1881-1885, 1887-1888 Republican BEACH, Lewis 1881-1886 Democrat BELMONT, Perry 1881-1888 Democrat PARKER, Abraham X. 1881-1888 Republican WADSWORTH, James Wolcott 1881-1906 Republican BREWER, Francis Beattie 1883-1884 Republican DORSHEIMER, William 1883-1884 Democrat POTTER, Orlando Brunson 1883-1884 Democrat ROGERS, William Findlay 1883-1884 Democrat STEVENS, Robert Smith 1883-1884 Democrat VAN ALSTYNE, Thomas Jefferson 1883-1884 Democrat WEMPLE, Edward 1883-1884 Democrat GREENLEAF, Halbert Stevens 1883-1884, 1891-1892 Democrat ADAMS, John Joseph 1883-1886 Democrat ARNOT, John, Jr. 1883-1886 Democrat BURLEIGH, Henry Gordon 1883-1886 Republican JAMES, Darwin Rush 1883-1886 Republican JOHNSON, Frederick Avery 1883-1886 Republican MILLARD, Stephen Columbus 1883-1886 Republican SPRIGGS, John Thomas 1883-1886 Democrat NUTTING, Newton Wright 1883-1890 Republican RAY, George Washington 1883-1902 Republican PAYNE, Sereno Elisha 1883-1914 Republican DOWDNEY, Abraham 1885-1886 Democrat LINDSLEY, James Girard 1885-1886 Republican PULITZER, Joseph 1885-1886 Democrat SWINBURNE, John 1885-1886 Republican VIELE, Egbert Ludoricus 1885-1886 Democrat PINDAR, John Sigsbee 1885-1886, 1889-1890 Democrat DAVENPORT, Ira 1885-1888 Republican MAHONEY, Peter Paul 1885-1888 Democrat MERRIMAN, Truman Adams 1885-1888 Democrat WEBER, John Baptiste 1885-1888 Republican BACON, Henry 1885-1888, 1891-1892 Democrat CAMPBELL, Timothy John 1885-1888, 1891-1894 Democrat BAKER, Charles Simeon 1885-1890 Republican FARQUHAR, John McCreath 1885-1890 Republican SAWYER, John Gilbert 1885-1890 Republican STAHLNECKER, William Griggs 1885-1892 Democrat BRYCE, Lloyd Stephens 1887-1888 Democrat GREENMAN, Edward Whitford 1887-1888 Democrat HOPKINS, Stephen Tyng 1887-1888 Republican KANE, Nicholas Thomas 1887-1888 Democrat WHITE, Stephen Van Culen 1887-1888 Republican COCKRAN, William Bourke 1887-1888, 1891-1894, 1903-1908, 1921-1922 Democrat DE LANO, Milton 1887-1890 Republican FLOOD, Thomas Schmeck 1887-1890 Republican LAIDLAW, William Grant 1887-1890 Republican MOFFITT, John Henry 1887-1890 Republican SPINOLA, Francis Barretto 1887-1892 Democrat FITCH, Ashbel Parmelee 1887-1894 Democrat TRACEY, Charles 1887-1894 Democrat BELDEN, James Jerome 1887-1898 Republican CUMMINGS, Amos Jay 1887-1902 Democrat SHERMAN, James Schoolcraft 1887-1908 Republican FITZGERALD, Frank Thomas 1889-1890 Democrat KNAPP, Charles Junius 1889-1890 Republican LANSING, Frederick 1889-1890 Republican McCARTHY, John Henry 1889-1890 Democrat QUINN, John 1889-1890 Democrat STIVERS, Moses Dunning 1889-1890 Republican TURNER, Charles Henry 1889-1890 Democrat WALLACE, William Copeland 1889-1890 Republican WILEY, John McClure 1889-1890 Democrat QUACKENBUSH, John Adam 1889-1892 Republican RAINES, John 1889-1892 Republican SANFORD, John 1889-1892 Republican CLANCY, John Michael 1889-1894 Democrat DUNPHY, Edward John 1889-1894 Democrat MAGNER, Thomas Francis 1889-1894 Democrat BENTLEY, Henry Wilbur 1891-1892 Democrat BOODY, David Augustus 1891-1892 Democrat BUNTING, Thomas Lathrop 1891-1892 Democrat CHAPIN, Alfred Clark 1891-1892 Democrat COX, Isaac Newton 1891-1892 Democrat LITTLE, Joseph James 1891-1892 Democrat ROCKWELL, Hosea Hunt 1891-1892 Democrat RUSSELL, Leslie W. 1891-1892 Republican VAN HORN, George 1891-1892 Democrat COOMBS, William Jerome 1891-1894 Democrat FELLOWS, John R. 1891-1894 Democrat WARNER, John De Witt 1891-1894 Democrat WEVER, John Madison 1891-1894 Republican CURTIS, Newton Martin 1891-1896 Republican HOOKER, Warren Brewster 1891-1898 Republican GRAHAM, John Hugh 1893-1894 Democrat HAINES, Charles Delemere 1893-1894 Democrat HENDRIX, Joseph Clifford 1893-1894 Democrat MARVIN, Francis 1893-1894 Republican RYAN, William 1893-1894 Democrat SCHERMERHORN, Simon Jacob 1893-1894 Democrat STRAUS, Isidor 1893-1894 Democrat BARTLETT, Franklin 1893-1896 Democrat DANIELS, Charles 1893-1896 Republican LE FEVER, Jacob 1893-1896 Republican QUIGG, Lemuel Ely 1893-1898 Republican CHICKERING, Charles Addison 1893-1900 Republican GILLET, Charles William 1893-1904 Republican BLACK, Frank Swett 1895-1896 Republican McCORMICK, Richard Cunningham 1895-1896 Republican MINER, Henry Clay 1895-1896 Democrat POOLE, Theodore Lewis 1895-1896 Republican WALSH, James Joseph 1895-1896 TOWNE, Charles Arnette 1895-1896, 1905-1906 Republican FAIRCHILD, Benjamin Lewis 1895-1896, 1917-1926 Republican BENNETT, Charles Goodwin 1895-1898 Republican BREWSTER, Henry Colvin 1895-1898 Republican FISCHER, Israel Frederick 1895-1898 Republican FOOTE, Wallace Turner, Jr. 1895-1898 Republican HOWE, James Robinson 1895-1898 Republican HURLEY, Denis Michael 1895-1898 Republican LOW, Philip Burrill 1895-1898 Republican MAHANY, Rowland Blennerhassett 1895-1898 Republican MITCHELL, John Murry 1895-1898 Republican ODELL, Benjamin Baker, Jr. 1895-1898 Republican SHANNON, Richard Cutts 1895-1898 Republican WILBER, David Forrest 1895-1898 Republican WILSON, Francis Henry 1895-1898 Republican McCLELLAN, George Brinton 1895-1904 Democrat SOUTHWICK, George Newell 1895-1910 Republican SULZER, William 1895-1912 Democrat BELFORD, Joseph McCrum 1897-1898 Republican VEHSLAGE, John Herman George 1897-1898 Democrat WARD, William Lukens 1897-1898 Republican BRADLEY, Thomas Joseph 1897-1900 Democrat COCHRANE, Aaron Van Schaick 1897-1900 Republican DRIGGS, Edmund Hope 1897-1900 Democrat LITTAUER, Lucius Nathan 1897-1906 Republican ALEXANDER, De Alva Stanwood 1897-1910 Republican CHANLER, William Astor 1899-1900 Democrat CLAYTON, Bertram Tracy 1899-1900 Democrat GLYNN, Martin Henry 1899-1900 Democrat MAY, Mitchell 1899-1900 Democrat O'GRADY, James Mary Early 1899-1900 Republican SHAW, Albert Duane 1899-1900 Republican UNDERHILL, John Quincy 1899-1900 Democrat SCUDDER, Townsend 1899-1900, 1903-1904 Democrat LEVY, Jefferson Monroe 1899-1900, 1911-1914 Democrat EMERSON, Louis Woodard 1899-1902 Republican STEWART, John Knox 1899-1902 Republican TOMPKINS, Arthur Sidney 1899-1902 Republican WILSON, Frank Eugene 1899-1904, 1911-1914 Democrat RUPPERT, Jacob, Jr. 1899-1906 Democrat RYAN, William Henry 1899-1908 Democrat DRISCOLL, Michael Edward 1899-1912 Republican VREELAND, Edward Butterfield 1899-1912 Republican FITZGERALD, John Joseph 1899-1918 Democrat RIORDAN, Daniel Joseph 1899-1924 Democrat BELMONT, Oliver Hazard Perry 1901-1902 Democrat BRISTOW, Henry 1901-1902 Republican HANBURY, Harry Alfred 1901-1902 Republican LESSLER, Montague 1901-1902 Republican PUGSLEY, Cornelius Amory 1901-1902 Democrat STORM, Frederic 1901-1902 Republican SWANN, Edward 1901-1902 Democrat DOUGLAS, William Harris 1901-1904 Republican KNAPP, Charles Luman 1901-1910 Republican PERKINS, James Breck 1901-1910 Republican DRAPER, William Henry 1901-1912 Republican DWIGHT, John Wilbur 1901-1912 Republican LINDSAY, George Henry 1901-1912 Democrat GOLDFOGLE, Henry Mayer 1901-1914, 1919-1920 Democrat BAKER, Robert 1903-1904 Democrat BASSETT, Edward Murray 1903-1904 Democrat OTIS, Norton Prentiss 1903-1904 Republican RIDER, Ira Edgar 1903-1904 Democrat SHOBER, Francis Emanuel 1903-1904 Democrat SMITH, George Joseph 1903-1904 Republican FLACK, William Henry 1903-1906 Republican HEARST, William Randolph 1903-1906 Democrat SULLIVAN, Timothy Daniel 1903-1906 Democrat DUNWELL, Charles Tappan 1903-1908 Republican GOULDEN, Joseph Aloysius 1903-1910, 1913-1916 Democrat BRADLEY, Thomas Wilson 1903-1912 Republican HARRISON, Francis Burton 1903-1914 Democrat LE FEVRE, Frank Jacob 1905-1906 Republican WALDO, George Ernest 1905-1908 Republican COCKS, William Willets 1905-1910 Republican FASSETT, Jacob Sloat 1905-1910 Republican LAW, Charles Blakeslee 1905-1910 Republican OLCOTT, Jacob Van Vechten 1905-1910 Republican PARSONS, Herbert 1905-1910 Republican BENNET, William Stiles 1905-1910, 1915-1916 Republican ANDRUS, John Emory 1905-1912 Republican CALDER, William Musgrave 1905-1914 Republican McMILLAN, Samuel 1907-1908 Republican PORTER, Peter Augustus 1907-1908 Independent Republican DUREY, Cyrus 1907-1910 Republican FOELKER, Otto Godfrey 1907-1910 Republican WILLETT, William Forte, Jr. 1907-1910 Democrat FORNES, Charles Vincent 1907-1912 Democrat MALBY, George Roland 1907-1912 Republican FAIRCHILD, George Winthrop 1907-1918 Republican FISH, Hamilton 1909-1910 Republican HAVENS, James Smith 1909-1910 Democrat MILLINGTON, Charles Stephen 1909-1910 Republican YOUNG, Richard 1909-1910 Republican SIMMONS, James Samuel 1909-1912 Republican CONRY, Michael Francis 1909-1916 Democrat DRISCOLL, Daniel Angelus 1909-1916 Democrat AKIN, Theron 1911-1912 Progressive Republican AYRES, Steven Beckwith 1911-1912 Independent Democrat CONNELL, Richard Edward 1911-1912 Democrat DE FOREST, Henry Schermerhorn 1911-1912 Republican LITTLETON, Martin Wiley 1911-1912 Democrat REDFIELD, William Cox 1911-1912 Democrat KINDRED, John Joseph 1911-1912, 1921-1928 Democrat GEORGE, Henry, Jr. 1911-1914 Democrat MERRITT, Edwin Albert 1911-1914 Republican TALCOTT, Charles Andrew 1911-1914 Democrat UNDERHILL, Edwin Stewart 1911-1914 Democrat DANFORTH, Henry Gold 1911-1916 Republican PATTEN, Thomas Gedney 1911-1916 Democrat SMITH, Charles Bennett 1911-1918 Democrat MAHER, James Paul 1911-1920 Democrat MOTT, Luther Wright 1911-1924 Republican BROWN, Lathrop 1913-1914 Democrat CANTOR, Jacob Aaron 1913-1914 Democrat CLANCY, John Richard 1913-1914 Democrat GITTINS, Robert Henry 1913-1914 Democrat McCLELLAN, George 1913-1914 Democrat METZ, Herman August 1913-1914 Democrat O'BRIEN, James Henry 1913-1914 Democrat O'LEARY, Denis 1913-1914 Democrat TAYLOR, Benjamin Irving 1913-1914 Democrat WALLIN, Samuel 1913-1914 Republican TEN EYCK, Peter Gansevoort 1913-1914, 1921-1922 Democrat LOFT, George William 1913-1916 Democrat OGLESBY, Woodson Ratcliffe 1913-1916 Democrat BRUCKNER, Henry 1913-1918 Democrat DALE, Harry Howard 1913-1918 Democrat GRIFFIN, Daniel Joseph 1913-1918 Democrat HAMILTON, Charles Mann 1913-1918 Republican DOOLING, Peter Joseph 1913-1920 Democrat PLATT, Edmund 1913-1920 Republican CHANDLER, Walter Marion 1913-1922 Progressive DUNN, Thomas Byrne 1913-1922 Republican CAREW, John Francis 1913-1930 Democrat PARKER, James Southworth 1913-1934 Republican CHARLES, William Barclay 1915-1916 Republican FARLEY, Michael Francis 1915-1916 Democrat FLYNN, Joseph Vincent 1915-1918 Democrat HULBERT, George Murray 1915-1918 Democrat PRATT, Harry Hayt 1915-1918 Republican SWIFT, Oscar William 1915-1918 Republican LONDON, Meyer 1915-1918, 1921-1922 Socialist CALDWELL, Charles Pope 1915-1920 Democrat HASKELL, Reuben Locke 1915-1920 Republican ROWE, Frederick William 1915-1920 Republican SANFORD, Rollin Brewster 1915-1920 Republican GOULD, Norman Judd 1915-1922 Republican HICKS, Frederick Cocks 1915-1922 Republican HUSTED, James William 1915-1922 Republican SIEGEL, Isaac 1915-1922 Republican SNYDER, Homer Peter 1915-1924 Republican WARD, Charles Bonnell 1915-1924 Republican MAGEE, Walter Warren 1915-1928 Republican DEMPSEY, Stephen Wallace 1915-1930 Republican SNELL, Bertrand Hollis 1915-1938 Republican FRANCIS, George Blinn 1917-1918 Republican LUNN, George Richard 1917-1918 Democrat OLIVER, Daniel Charles 1917-1918 Democrat WALDOW, William Frederick 1917-1918 Republican DELANEY, John Joseph 1917-1918, 1931-1948 Democrat DONOVAN, Jerome Francis 1917-1920 Democrat SMITH, Thomas Francis 1917-1920 Democrat CLEARY, William Edward 1917-1920, 1923-1926 Democrat LA GUARDIA, Fiorello Henry 1917-1932 Republican SANDERS, Archie Dovell 1917-1932 Republican GRIFFIN, Anthony Jerome 1917-1936 Democrat SULLIVAN, Christopher Daniel 1917-1940 Democrat GANLY, James Vincent 1919-1824 Democrat HILL, William Henry 1919-1920 Republican JOHNSTON, John Brown 1919-1920 Democrat MacCRATE, John 1919-1920 Republican McKINIRY, Richard Francis 1919-1920 Democrat PELL, Herbert Claiborne, Jr. 1919-1920 Democrat ROWAN, Joseph 1919-1920 Democrat HOUGHTON, Alanson Bigelow 1919-1922 Republican VOLK, Lester David 1919-1922 Republican PERLMAN, Nathan David 1919-1926 Republican MacGREGOR, Clarence 1919-1928 Republican O'CONNELL, David Joseph 1919-1930 Democrat MEAD, James Michael 1919-1938 Democrat CROWTHER, Frank 1919-1942 Republican CULLEN, Thomas Henry 1919-1944 Democrat FISH, Hamilton 1919-1944 Republican REED, Daniel Alden 1919-1960 Republican ANSORGE, Martin Charles 1921-1922 Republican BOND, Charles Grosvenor 1921-1922 Republican HENRY, Lewis 1921-1922 Republican HOGAN, Michael Joseph 1921-1922 Republican KISSEL, John 1921-1922 Republican KLINE, Ardolph Loges 1921-1922 Republican LEE, Warren Isbell 1921-1922 Republican PETERSEN, Andrew Nicholas 1921-1922 Republican ROSSDALE, Albert Berger 1921-1922 Republican RYAN, Thomas Jefferson 1921-1922 Republican CLARKE, John Davenport 1921-1924, 1927-1934 Republican MILLS, Ogden Livingston 1921-1926 Republican STENGLE, Charles Irwin 1923-1924 Democrat JACOBSTEIN, Meyer 1923-1928 Democrat SWEET, Thaddeus C. 1923-1928 Republican WELLER, Royal Hurlburt 1923-1928 Democrat QUAYLE, John Francis 1923-1930 Democrat WAINWRIGHT, Jonathan Mayhew 1923-1930 Republican BLACK, Loring Milton, Jr. 1923-1934 Democrat LINDSAY, George Washington 1923-1934 Democrat OLIVER, Frank 1923-1934 Democrat PRALL, Anning Smith 1923-1934 Democrat STALKER, Gale Hamilton 1923-1934 Republican CORNING, Parker 1923-1936 Democrat BACON, Robert Low 1923-1938 Republican BOYLAN, John Joseph 1923-1938 Democrat O'CONNOR, John Joseph 1923-1938 Democrat DICKSTEIN, Samuel 1923-1946 Democrat BLOOM, Sol 1923-1950 Democrat TABER, John 1923-1962 Republican CELLER, Emanuel 1923-1972 Democrat TOLLEY, Harold Sumner 1925-1926 Republican DAVENPORT, Frederick Morgan 1925-1932 Republican PRATT, Harcourt Joseph 1925-1932 Republican SOMERS, Andrew Lawrence 1925-1950 Democrat COHEN, William Wolfe 1927-1928 Democrat CARLEY, Patrick J. 1927-1934 Democrat SIROVICH, William Irving 1927-1940 Democrat CULKIN, Francis Dugan 1927-1944 Republican FITZPATRICK, James Martin 1927-1944 Democrat HANCOCK, Clarence Eugene 1927-1946 Republican COOKE, Edmund Francis 1929-1932 Republican PRATT, Ruth Sears Baker 1929-1932 Republican WHITLEY, James Lucius 1929-1934 Republican BRUNNER, William Frank 1929-1936 Democrat GAVAGAN, Joseph Andrew 1929-1944 Democrat KENNEDY, Martin John 1929-1944 Democrat RUDD, Stephen Andrew 1931-1936 Democrat MILLARD, Charles Dunsmore 1931-1938 Republican ANDREWS, Walter Gresham 1931-1948 Republican CLARKE, Marian Williams 1933-1934 Republican FITZGIBBONS, John 1933-1934 Democrat STUDLEY, Elmer Ebenezer 1933-1934 Democrat LANZETTA, James Joseph 1933-1934, 1937-1938 Democrat SISSON, Frederick James 1933-1936 Democrat THOMAS, William David 1933-1936 Republican GOODWIN, Philip Arnold 1933-1938 Republican PEYSER, Theodore Albert 1933-1938 Democrat BEITER, Alfred Florian 1933-1938, 1941-1942 Democrat WADSWORTH, James Wolcott, Jr. 1933-1950 Republican DUFFY, James Patrick Bernard 1935-1936 Democrat TONRY, Richard Joseph 1935-1936 Democrat CURLEY, Edward Walter 1935-1940 Democrat EVANS, Marcellus Hugh 1935-1940 Democrat LORD, Bert 1935-1940 Republican O'DAY, Caroline Love Goodwin 1935-1942 Democrat MERRITT, Matthew Joseph 1935-1944 Democrat O'LEARY, James Aloysius 1935-1944 Democrat BARRY, William Bernard 1935-1946 Democrat MARCANTONIO, Vito Anthony 1935-1950 Republican PFEIFER, Joseph Lawrence 1935-1950 Democrat COLE, William Sterling 1935-1958 Republican BUCKLEY, Charles Anthony 1935-1964 Democrat KELLY, George Bradshaw 1937-1938 Democrat BARTON, Bruce 1937-1940 Republican CLUETT, Ernest Harold 1937-1942 Republican ROCKEFELLER, Lewis Kirby 1937-1942 Republican DOUGLAS, Fred James 1937-1944 Republican BYRNE, William Thomas 1937-1952 Democrat O'TOOLE, Donald Lawrence 1937-1952 Democrat GAMBLE, Ralph Abernethy 1937-1956 Republican KEOGH, Eugene James 1937-1966 Democrat HARTER, John Francis 1939-1940 Republican PIERCE, Wallace Edgar 1939-1940 Republican EDELSTEIN, Morris Michael 1939-1942 Democrat KENNEDY, Michael Joseph 1939-1942 Democrat SCHWERT, Pius Louis 1939-1942 Democrat FAY, James Herbert 1939-1944 Democrat O'BRIEN, Joseph John 1939-1944 Republican LYNCH, Walter Aloysius 1939-1950 Democrat HALL, Edwin Arthur 1939-1952 Republican HALL, Leonard Wood 1939-1952 Republican KILBURN, Clarence Evans 1939-1962 Republican PHEIFFER, William Townsend 1941-1942 Republican SIMPSON, Kenneth Farrand 1941-1942 Republican CAPOZZOLI, Louis Joseph 1941-1944 Democrat BALDWIN, Joseph Clark 1941-1946 Republican BUTLER, John Cornelius 1941-1948, 1951-1952 Republican HEFFERNAN, James Joseph 1941-1952 Democrat KLEIN, Arthur George 1941-1956 Democrat BURCHILL, Thomas Francis 1943-1944 Democrat MRUK, Joseph 1943-1944 Republican STANLEY, Winifred Claire 1943-1944 Republican TORRENS, James H. 1943-1946 Democrat BUCK, Ellsworth Brewer 1943-1948 Republican FULLER, Hadwen Carlton 1943-1948 Republican LE FEVRE, Jay 1943-1950 Republican KEARNEY, Bernard William (Pat) 1943-1958 Republican TAYLOR, Dean Park 1943-1960 Republican ROONEY, John James 1943-1974 Democrat BENNET, Augustus Witschief 1945-1946 Republican QUINN, Peter Anthony 1945-1946 Democrat ROE, James A. 1945-1946 Democrat ROGERS, George Frederick 1945-1946 Democrat SHARP, Edgar Allan 1945-1946 Republican DELANEY, James Joseph 1945-1946, 1949-1978 Democrat ELSAESSER, Edward Julius 1945-1948 Republican RABIN, Benjamin J. 1945-1948 Democrat RAYFIEL, Leo Frederick 1945-1948 Democrat GWINN, Ralph Waldo 1945-1958 Republican LATHAM, Henry Jepson 1945-1958 Republican POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. 1945-1970 Democrat ISACSON, Leo 1947-1948 American Laborite McMAHON, Gregory 1947-1948 Republican NODAR, Robert Joseph, Jr. 1947-1948 Republican POTTS, David Matthew 1947-1948 Republican MACY, William Kingsland 1947-1950 Republican ROSS, Robert Tripp 1947-1952 Republican JAVITS, Jacob Koppel 1947-1954 Republican COUDERT, Frederic René, Jr. 1947-1958 Republican KEATING, Kenneth Barnard 1947-1958 Republican RIEHLMAN, Roy Walter 1947-1964 Republican ST. GEORGE, Katharine Price Collier 1947-1964 Republican MULTER, Abraham Jacob 1947-1968 Democrat DAVIES, John Clay 1949-1950 Democrat GORSKI, Chester Charles 1949-1950 Democrat PFEIFFER, William Louis 1949-1950 Republican TAURIELLO, Anthony Francis 1949-1950 Democrat CLEMENTE, Louis Gary 1949-1952 Democrat McGRATH, Christopher Columbus 1949-1952 Democrat MURPHY, James Joseph 1949-1952 Democrat QUINN, Thomas Vincent 1949-1952 Democrat HELLER, Louis Benjamin 1949-1954 Democrat ROOSEVELT, Franklin Delano, Jr. 1949-1954 Liberal DOLLINGER, Isidore 1949-1960 Democrat KELLY, Edna Flannery 1949-1968 Democrat GREENWOOD, Ernest 1951-1952 Democrat DONOVAN, James George 1951-1956 Democrat FINE, Sidney Asher 1951-1956 Democrat RADWAN, Edmund Patrick 1951-1958 Republican WILLIAMS, William Robert 1951-1958 Republican ANFUSO, Victor L'Episcopo 1951-1962 Democrat MILLER, William Edward 1951-1964 Republican OSTERTAG, Harold Charles 1951-1964 Republican WHARTON, James Ernest 1951-1964 Republican O'BRIEN, Leo William 1951-1966 Democrat WAINWRIGHT, Stuyvesant, II 1953-1958 Republican BOSCH, Albert Henry 1953-1960 Republican DORN, Francis Edwin 1953-1960 Republican HOLTZMAN, Lester 1953-1962 Democrat RAY, John Henry 1953-1962 Republican BECKER, Frank John 1953-1964 Republican DEROUNIAN, Steven Boghos 1953-1964 Republican PILLION, John Raymond 1953-1964 Republican FINO, Paul Albert 1953-1968 Republican DAVIDSON, Irwin Delmore 1955-1956 ZELENKO, Herbert 1955-1962 Democrat HEALEY, James Christopher 1955-1964 Democrat TELLER, Ludwig 1957-1960 Democrat DOOLEY, Edwin Benedict 1957-1962 Republican SANTANGELO, Alfred Edward 1957-1962 Democrat FARBSTEIN, Leonard 1957-1970 Democrat ROBISON, Howard Winfield 1957-1974 Republican Representative 1959-1960 86 WEIS, Jessica McCullough 1959-1962 Republican BARRY, Robert Raymond 1959-1964 Republican GOODELL, Charles Ellsworth 1959-1966 Republican LINDSAY, John Vliet 1959-1966 Republican GILBERT, Jacob H. 1959-1970 Democrat HALPERN, Seymour 1959-1972 Republican PIRNIE, Alexander 1959-1972 Republican DULSKI, Thaddeus Joseph 1959-1974 Democrat STRATTON, Samuel Studdiford 1959-1988 Democrat RYAN, William Fitts 1961-1972 Democrat CAREY, Hugh Leo 1961-1974 Democrat KING, Carleton James 1961-1974 Republican PIKE, Otis Grey 1961-1978 Democrat ROSENTHAL, Benjamin Stanley 1961-1984 Democrat ADDABBO, Joseph Patrick 1961-1986 Democrat Representative 1963-1964 88 GROVER, James Russell, Jr. 1963-1974 Republican REID, Ogden Rogers 1963-1974 Republican MURPHY, John Michael 1963-1980 Democrat WYDLER, John Waldemar 1963-1980 Republican HORTON, Frank Jefferson 1963-1992 Republican KUPFERMAN, Theodore Roosevelt 1965-1968 Republican RESNICK, Joseph Yale 1965-1968 Democrat TENZER, Herbert 1965-1968 Democrat DOW, John Goodchild 1965-1968, 1971-1972 Democrat McCARTHY, Richard Dean 1965-1970 Democrat SMITH, Henry P., III 1965-1974 Republican HANLEY, James Michael 1965-1980 Democrat McEWEN, Robert Cameron 1965-1980 Republican WOLFF, Lester Lionel 1965-1980 Democrat BINGHAM, Jonathan Brewster 1965-1982 Democrat OTTINGER, Richard Lawrence 1965-1982 Democrat CONABLE, Barber Benjamin, Jr. 1965-1984 Republican SCHEUER, James Haas 1965-1992 Democrat-Liberal BUTTON, Daniel Evan 1967-1970 Republican BRASCO, Frank James 1967-1974 Democrat PODELL, Bertram L. 1967-1974 Democrat LOWENSTEIN, Allard Kenneth 1969-1970 Democrat McKNEALLY, Martin Boswell 1969-1970 Republican HASTINGS, James Fred 1969-1976 Republican KOCH, Edward Irving 1969-1978 Democrat-Liberal CHISHOLM, Shirley Anita 1969-1982 Democrat BIAGGI, Mario 1969-1988 Democrat FISH, Hamilton, Jr. 1969-1994 Republican TERRY, John Hart 1971-1972 Republican ABZUG, Bella Savitzky 1971-1976 Democrat BADILLO, Herman 1971-1978 Democrat PEYSER, Peter A. 1971-1982 Republican KEMP, Jack French 1971-1988 Republican LENT, Norman Frederick 1971-1992 Republican-Conservative RANGEL, Charles B. 1971-Present Democrat RONCALLO, Angelo Dominick 1973-1974 Republican WALSH, William Francis 1973-1978 Republican-Conservative HOLTZMAN, Elizabeth 1973-1980 Democrat MITCHELL, Donald Jerome 1973-1982 Republican GILMAN, Benjamin Arthur 1973-2002 Republican PATTISON, Edward Worthington 1975-1978 Democrat AMBRO, Jerome Anthony, Jr. 1975-1980 Democrat RICHMOND, Frederick William 1975-1982 Democrat ZEFERETTI, Leo C. 1975-1982 Democrat LUNDINE, Stanley Nelson 1975-1986 Democrat DOWNEY, Thomas Joseph 1975-1992 Democrat McHUGH, Matthew Francis 1975-1992 Democrat NOWAK, Henry James 1975-1992 Democrat SOLARZ, Stephen Joshua 1975-1992 Democrat LaFALCE, John Joseph 1975-2002 Democrat CAPUTO, Bruce Faulkner 1977-1978 Republican GARCIA, Robert 1977-1990 Democrat GREEN, Sedgwick William (Bill) 1977-1992 Republican WEISS, Theodore S. 1977-1992 Democrat LEE, Gary Alcide 1979-1982 Republican FERRARO, Geraldine Anne 1979-1984 Democrat CARNEY, William 1979-1986 Republican SOLOMON, Gerald Brooks Hunt 1979-1998 Republican CARMAN, Gregory Wright 1981-1982 Republican LeBOUTILLIER, John 1981-1982 Republican WORTLEY, George Cornelius 1981-1988 Republican MOLINARI, Guy Victor 1981-1990 Republican MARTIN, David O'Brien 1981-1992 Republican McGRATH, Raymond Joseph 1981-1992 Republican SCHUMER, Charles Ellis (Chuck) 1981-1998 Democrat Representative 1983-1984 98 MRAZEK, Robert Jan 1983-1992 Democrat BOEHLERT, Sherwood Louis 1983-2006 Republican OWENS, Major Robert Odell 1983-2006 Democrat ACKERMAN, Gary Leonard 1983-Present Democrat TOWNS, Edolphus 1983-Present Democrat ECKERT, Fred J. 1985-1986 Republican WALDON, Alton R., Jr. 1985-1986 Democrat DioGUARDI, Joseph J. 1985-1988 Republican MANTON, Thomas J. 1985-1998 Democrat HOCHBRUECKNER, George Joseph 1987-1994 Democrat FLAKE, Floyd Harold 1987-1998 Democrat HOUGHTON, Amory, Jr. 1987-2004 Republican SLAUGHTER, Louise McIntosh 1987-Present Democrat MOLINARI, Susan 1989-1998 Republican PAXON, L. William 1989-1998 Republican McNULTY, Michael Robert 1989-2008 Democrat WALSH, James T. 1989-2008 Republican ENGEL, Eliot Lance 1989-Present Democrat LOWEY, Nita M. 1989-Present Democrat SERRANO, José Enrique 1989-Present Democrat NADLER, Jerrold Lewis 1991-Present Democrat HINCHEY, Maurice Dunlea 1993 - Present Democrat LEVY, David A. 1993-1994 Republican LAZIO, Enrico A. (Rick) 1993-2000 Republican QUINN, John Francis (Jack) 1993-2004 Republican McHUGH, John Michael 1993-2010 Republican KING, Peter T. 1993-Present Republican MALONEY, Carolyn Bosher 1993-Present Democrat VELÁZQUEZ, Nydia Margarita 1993-Present Democrat FRISA, Dan 1995-1996 Republican FORBES, Michael Patrick 1995-2000 Republican KELLY, Sue W. 1995-2006 Republican FOSSELLA, Vito John 1997-2008 Republican McCARTHY, Carolyn 1997-Present Democrat MEEKS, Gregory W. 1997-Present Democrat SWEENEY, John E. 1999-2006 Republican REYNOLDS, Thomas M. 1999-2008 Republican CROWLEY, Joseph 1999-Present Democrat WEINER, Anthony D. 1999-Present Democrat GRUCCI, Jr., Felix J. 2001-2002 Republican ISRAEL, Steve 2001-Current Democrat BISHOP, Timothy H. 2003-Present Democrat KUHL, John R. (Randy), Jr. 2005-2008 Republican HIGGINS, Brian 2005-Present Democrat ARCURI, Michael 2007-2010 Democrat GILLIBRAND, Kirsten 2007-2010 Democrat HALL, John 2007-2010 Democrat CLARKE, Yvette Diane 2007-Present Democrat MAFFEI, Daniel B. 2009-2010 Democrat MASSA, Eric J.J. 2009-2010 Democrat McMAHON, Michael E. 2009-2010 Democrat MURPHY, Scott 2009-2010 Democrat LEE, Christopher John 2009-Present Republican OWENS, William 2009-Present Democrat REED, Thomas W. II 2009-Present Republican TONKO, Paul 2009-Present Democrat BUERKLE, Ann Marie 2011-Present Republican GIBSON, Christopher 2011-Present Republican GRIMM, Michael G. 2011-Present Republican HANNA, Richard 2011-Present Republican HAYWORTH, Nan 2011-Present Republican HOCHUL, Kathleen C. 2011-Present Democrat TURNER, Robert L. 2011-Present Republican Representative NY 50 Representative NY 51 (1887-1888) (1889-1890)

External links

See also