Vote button trans.png
April's Project of the Month
It's spring time. It's primary election season!
Click here to find all the information you'll need to cast your ballot.




Difference between revisions of "List of United States Representatives from New York"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(Historical representatives: added parties)
(Historical representatives: added parties)
Line 1,267: Line 1,267:
 
QUINN, Thomas Vincent 1949-1952 Democrat
 
QUINN, Thomas Vincent 1949-1952 Democrat
 
HELLER, Louis Benjamin 1949-1954 Democrat
 
HELLER, Louis Benjamin 1949-1954 Democrat
ROOSEVELT, Franklin Delano, Jr. 1949-1954 Liberal
+
*{{bluedot}}Franklin Delano Roosevelt, Jr., serving from 1949-1954
DOLLINGER, Isidore 1949-1960 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Isidore Dollinger, serving from 1949-1960
KELLY, Edna Flannery 1949-1968 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Edna Flannery Kelly, serving from 1949-1968
GREENWOOD, Ernest 1951-1952 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Ernest Greenwood, serving from 1951-1952
DONOVAN, James George 1951-1956 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}James George Donovan, serving from 1951-1956
FINE, Sidney Asher 1951-1956 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Sidney Asher Fine, serving from 1951-1956
RADWAN, Edmund Patrick 1951-1958 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Edmund Patrick Radwan, serving from 1951-1958
WILLIAMS, William Robert 1951-1958 Republican
+
*{{reddot}}  William Robert Williams, serving from 1951-1958
ANFUSO, Victor L'Episcopo 1951-1962 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Victor L'Episcopo Anfuso, serving from 1951-1962
MILLER, William Edward 1951-1964 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} William Edward Miller, serving from 1951-1964
OSTERTAG, Harold Charles 1951-1964 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Harold Charles Ostertag, serving from 1951-1964
WHARTON, James Ernest 1951-1964 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} James Ernest Wharton, serving from 1951-1964
O'BRIEN, Leo William 1951-1966 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Leo William O'Brien, serving from 1951-1966
WAINWRIGHT, Stuyvesant, II 1953-1958 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Stuyvesant Wainwright, II, serving from 1953-1958
BOSCH, Albert Henry 1953-1960 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Albert Henry Bosch, serving from 1953-1960
DORN, Francis Edwin 1953-1960 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Francis Edwin Dorn, serving from 1953-1960
HOLTZMAN, Lester 1953-1962 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Lester Holtzman, serving from 1953-1962
RAY, John Henry 1953-1962 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Henry Ray, serving from 1953-1962
BECKER, Frank John 1953-1964 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Frank John Becker, serving from 1953-1964
DEROUNIAN, Steven Boghos 1953-1964 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Steven Boghos Derounian, serving from 1953-1964
PILLION, John Raymond 1953-1964 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Raymond Pillion, serving from 1953-1964
FINO, Paul Albert 1953-1968 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Paul Albert Fino, serving from 1953-1968
DAVIDSON, Irwin Delmore 1955-1956  
+
*Irwin Delmore Davidson (Unknown), serving from 1955-1956  
ZELENKO, Herbert 1955-1962 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Herbert Zelenko, serving from 1955-1962
HEALEY, James Christopher 1955-1964 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}James Christopher Healey, serving from 1955-1964
TELLER, Ludwig 1957-1960 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Ludwig Teller, serving from 1957-1960
DOOLEY, Edwin Benedict 1957-1962 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Edwin Benedict Dooley, serving from 1957-1962
SANTANGELO, Alfred Edward 1957-1962 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Alfred Edward Santangelo, serving from 1957-1962
FARBSTEIN, Leonard 1957-1970 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Leonard Farbstein, serving from 1957-1970
ROBISON, Howard Winfield 1957-1974 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Howard Winfield Robision, serving from 1957-1974
Representative 1959-1960 86
+
*{{reddot}} Jessica McCullough Weis, serving from 1959-1962  
WEIS, Jessica McCullough 1959-1962 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Robert Raymond Barry, serving from 1959-1964
BARRY, Robert Raymond 1959-1964 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Charles Ellsworth Goodell, serving from 1959-1966
GOODELL, Charles Ellsworth 1959-1966 Republican
+
*{{reddot}}  John Vliet Lindsay, serving from 1959-1966
LINDSAY, John Vliet 1959-1966 Republican
+
*{{bluedot}}Jacob H. Gilbert, serving from 1959-1970
GILBERT, Jacob H. 1959-1970 Democrat
+
*{{reddot}} Seymour Halpern, serving from 1959-1972
HALPERN, Seymour 1959-1972 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Alexander Pirnie, serving from 1959-1972
PIRNIE, Alexander 1959-1972 Republican
+
*{{bluedot}}Thaddeus Joseph Dulski, serving from 1959-1974
DULSKI, Thaddeus Joseph 1959-1974 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Samuel Studdiford Stratton, serving from 1959-1988
STRATTON, Samuel Studdiford 1959-1988 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}William Fitts Ryan, serving from 1961-1972
RYAN, William Fitts 1961-1972 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Hugh Leo Carey, serving from 1961-1974
CAREY, Hugh Leo 1961-1974 Democrat
+
*{{reddot}} Carleton James King, serving from 1961-1974
KING, Carleton James 1961-1974 Republican
+
*{{bluedot}}Otis Grey Pike, serving from 1961-1978
PIKE, Otis Grey 1961-1978 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Benjamin Stanley Rosenthal, serving from 1961-1984
ROSENTHAL, Benjamin Stanley 1961-1984 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Joseph Patrick Addabbo, serving from 1961-1986
ADDABBO, Joseph Patrick 1961-1986 Democrat
+
*{{reddot}} James Russell Grover, Jr., serving from 1963-1974
Representative 1963-1964 88
+
*{{reddot}} Ogden Rogers Reid, serving from 1963-1974
GROVER, James Russell, Jr. 1963-1974 Republican
+
*{{bluedot}}John Michael Murphy, serving from 1963-1980
REID, Ogden Rogers 1963-1974 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} John Waldemar Wydler, serving from 1963-1980
MURPHY, John Michael 1963-1980 Democrat
+
*{{reddot}} Frank Jefferson Horton, serving from 1963-1992
WYDLER, John Waldemar 1963-1980 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Theodore Roosevelt Kupperman, serving from 1965-1968
HORTON, Frank Jefferson 1963-1992 Republican
+
*{{bluedot}}Joseph Yale Resnick, serving from 1965-1968
KUPFERMAN, Theodore Roosevelt 1965-1968 Republican
+
*{{bluedot}}Herbert Tenzer, serving from 1965-1968
RESNICK, Joseph Yale 1965-1968 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}John Goodchild Dow, serving from 1965-1968, 1971-1972
TENZER, Herbert 1965-1968 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Richard Dean McCarthy, serving from 1965-1970  
DOW, John Goodchild 1965-1968, 1971-1972 Democrat
+
*{{reddot}} Henry P. Smith, III, serving from 1965-1974
McCARTHY, Richard Dean 1965-1970 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}James Michael Hanley, serving from 1965-1980
SMITH, Henry P., III 1965-1974 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Robert Cameron McEwen, serving from 1965-1980
HANLEY, James Michael 1965-1980 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Lester Lionel Wolff, serving from 1965-1980
McEWEN, Robert Cameron 1965-1980 Republican
+
*{{bluedot}}Jonathan Brewster Bingham, serving from 1965-1982
WOLFF, Lester Lionel 1965-1980 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Richard Lawrence Ottinger, serving from 1965-1982  
BINGHAM, Jonathan Brewster 1965-1982 Democrat
+
*{{reddot}} Barber Benjamin Conable, Jr., serving from 1965-1984
OTTINGER, Richard Lawrence 1965-1982 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}James Haas Scheuer, serving from 1965-1992
CONABLE, Barber Benjamin, Jr. 1965-1984 Republican
+
*{{reddot}} Daniel Evan Button, serving from 1967-1970
SCHEUER, James Haas 1965-1992 Democrat-Liberal
+
*{{bluedot}}Frank James Brasco, serving from 1967-1974
BUTTON, Daniel Evan 1967-1970 Republican
+
*{{bluedot}}Bertram L. Podell, serving from 1967-1974
BRASCO, Frank James 1967-1974 Democrat
+
*{{bluedot}}Allard Kenneth Lowenstein, serving from 1969-1970
PODELL, Bertram L. 1967-1974 Democrat
+
LOWENSTEIN, Allard Kenneth 1969-1970 Democrat
+
 
*{{reddot}} Martin Boswell McKneally, serving from 1969-1970  
 
*{{reddot}} Martin Boswell McKneally, serving from 1969-1970  
 
*{{reddot}} James Fred Hastings, serving from 1969-1976  
 
*{{reddot}} James Fred Hastings, serving from 1969-1976  

Revision as of 11:34, 31 January 2012

CongressLogo.png This Congress article is currently in the process of being built.

New York was admitted as the 11th state to the United States of America on July 26, 1788. As of 2011, a total of 1,442 individuals have represented New York in the U.S. House.

The current members of the U.S. House from New York are:


Historical representatives

The following individuals were elected to the U.S. House from New York.

  • William Floyd (Anti-Administration), serving from 1789-1790
  • Jeremiah Van Rensselaer (Anti-Administration), serving from 1789-1790
  • John Hathorn (Anti-Administration), serving from 1789-1790, 1795-1796
  • John Laurance (Anti-Administration), serving from 1789-1792
  • Peter Silvester (Pro-Administration), serving from 1789-1792
  • Egbert Benson (Pro-Administration), serving from 1789-1792, 1813-1814
  • Cornelius Corneliusen Schoonmaker (Anti-Administration), serving from 1791-1792
  • James Gordon (Pro-Administration), serving from 1791-1794
  • Thomas Tredwell (Unknown), serving from 1791-1794
  • Silas Talbot (Pro-Administration), serving from 1793-1794
  • Peter Van Gaasbeck (Unknown), serving from 1793-1794
  • John Watts (Unknown), serving from 1793-1794
  • Ezekiel Gilbert (Pro-Administration), serving from 1793-1796
  • Theodorus Bailey (Unknown), serving from 1793-1796, 1799-1802
  • John Evert Van Alen (Federalist), serving from 1793-1798
  • Henry Glen (Pro-Administration), serving from 1793-1800
  • Republican PartyPhilip Van Cortlandt, serving from 1793-1808
  • William Cooper(Federalist), serving from 1795-1796, 1799-1800
  • John Williams(Federalist), serving from 1795-1798
  • Republican Party Jonathan Nicoll Havens, serving from 1795-1800
  • Edward Livingston (Unknown), serving from 1795-1800
  • David Brooks (Federalist), serving from 1797-1798
  • James Cochran (Federalist), serving from 1797-1798
  • Hezekiah Lord Hosmer (Federalist), serving from 1797-1798
  • Republican Party Lucas Conrad Elmendorf, serving from 1797-1802
  • Jonas Platt (Federalist), serving from 1799-1800
  • Republican Party John Thompson, serving from 1799-1800, 1807-1810
  • John Bird (Federalist), serving from 1799-1802
  • Republican Party John Smith, serving from 1799-1802
  • Thomas Morris (Federalist), serving from 1801-1802
  • Republican Party John Peter Van Ness, serving from 1801-1802
  • Benjamin Walker (Federalist), serving from 1801-1802
  • Republican Party Samuel Latham Mitchill, serving from 1801-1804, 1809-1812
  • Republican Party David Thomas, serving from 1801-1808
  • Killian Killian Van Renesselaer (Federalist), serving from 1801-1810
  • Gaylord Griswold (Federalist), serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party Andrew McCord, serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party Beriah Palmer, serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party John Paterson, serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party Oliver Phelps, serving from 1803-1804
  • George Tibbits (Federalist), serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party Erastus Root, serving from 1803-1804, 1809-1810, 1815-1816, 1831-1832
  • Republican Party Josiah Hasbrouck, serving from 1803-1804, 1817-1818
  • Joshua Sands (Federalist), serving from 1803-1804, 1825-1826
  • Henry Walter Livingston (Federalist), serving from 1803-1806
  • Republican Party George Clinton, serving from 1803-1808
  • Republican Party Samuel Riker, serving from 1803-1808
  • Republican Party Daniel Crommelin Verplanck, serving from 1803-1808
  • Republican Party Thomas Sammons, serving from 1803-1812
  • Republican Party Silas Halsey, serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Peter Sailly, serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Martin Gerretsen Schuneman, serving from 1805-1806
  • Daniel D. Tompkins (Unknown), serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Eliphalet Wickes, serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Nathan Williams, serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Uri Tracy, serving from 1805-1806, 1809-1812
  • Republican Party John Blake, Jr., serving from 1805-1808
  • Republican Party Josiah Masters, serving from 1805-1808
  • Republican Party John Russell, serving from 1805-1808
  • Republican Party Gurdon Saltonstall Mumford, serving from 1805-1810
  • Republican Party John Harris, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party Reuben Humphrey, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party William Kirkpatrick, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party Peter Swart, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party James Isaac Van Alen, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party Nathan Wilson, serving from 1807-1808
  • Barent Gardenier (Federalist), serving from 1807-1810
  • Republican Party William Denning, serving from 1809-1810
  • Herman Knickerbocker (Federalist), serving from 1809-1810
  • Vincent Mathews (Federalist), serving from 1809-1810
  • Republican Party John Nicholson, serving from 1809-1810
  • Republican Party Jonathan Fisk, serving from 1809-1810, 1813-1816
  • James Emott (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812
  • Robert Le Roy Livingston (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812
  • Thomas Ruggles Gold (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812, 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Peter Buell Porter, serving from 1809-1812, 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Ebenezer Sage, serving from 1809-1820
  • Harmanus Bleecker (Federalist), serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Thomas Burrage Cooke, serving from 1811-1812
  • Asa Fitch (Federalist), serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Arunah Metcalf, serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party William Paulding, Jr., serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Benjamin Pond, serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Silas Stow, serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Pierre Van Cortlandt, Jr., serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Daniel Avery, serving from 1811-1816
  • Thomas Peabody Grosvenor (Federalist), serving from 1811-1816
  • John Myer Bowers (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Alexander Boyd (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Republican Party Peter Denoyelles, serving from 1813-1814
  • James Geddes (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Republican Party Abraham Joseph Hasbrouck, serving from 1813-1814
  • Samuel Miles Hopkins (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Nathaniel Woodhull Howell (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Republican Party John Lefferts, serving from 1813-1814
  • Jacob Markell (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Morris Smith Miller (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Jotham Post, Jr. (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Samuel Sherwood (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Zebulon Rudd Shipherd (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • William Stephens Smith (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Joel Thompson (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Elisha I. Winter (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Thomas Jackson Oakley (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814, 1827-1828
  • Moss Kent (Federalist), serving from 1813-1816
  • John Lovett (Federalist), serving from 1813-1816
  • Hosea Moffitt (Federalist), serving from 1813-1816
  • Republican Party Oliver Cromwell Comstock, serving from 1813-1818
  • Republican Party William Irving, serving from 1813-1818
  • Republican Party Isaac Williams, Jr., serving from 1813-1818, 1823-1824
  • Republican Party John W. Taylor, serving from 1813-1832
  • Republican Party Asa Adgate, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Samuel Rossiter Betts, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party James Birdsall, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Micah Brooks, serving from 1815-1816
  • Daniel Cady (Federalist), serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Archibald Smith Clarke, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Henry Crocheron, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Jabez Delno Hammond, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Abraham Henry Schenck, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Enos Thompson Throop, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Jonathan Ward, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Westel Willoughby, Jr., serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party John Barentse Yates, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party John Adams, serving from 1815-1816, 1833-1834
  • Republican Party Victory Birdseye, serving from 1815-1816, 1841-1842
  • Republican Party John Savage, serving from 1815-1818
  • Republican Party George Townsend, serving from 1815-1818
  • Republican Party James Whitney Wilkin, serving from 1815-1818
  • Republican Party Peter Hercules Wendover, serving from 1815-1820
  • Republican Party Daniel Cruger, serving from 1817-1818
  • John Paine Cushman (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party John Reuben Drake, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Benjamin Ellicott, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Dorrance Kirtland, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Thomas Lawyer, serving from 1817-1818
  • David A Ogden (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party James Porter, serving from 1817-1818
  • Philip Jeremiah Schuyler (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Tredwell Scudder, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party John Canfield Spencer, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party James Tallmadge, Jr., serving from 1817-1818
  • Rensselaer Westerlo (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Thomas Hill Hubbard, serving from 1817-1818, 1821-1822
  • Republican Party John Herkimer, serving from 1817-1818, 1823-1824
  • Republican Party John Palmer, serving from 1817-1818, 1837-1838
  • Republican Party Caleb Tompkins, serving from 1817-1820
  • Henry Randolph Storrs (Federalist), serving from 1817-1820, 1823-1830
  • Republican Party Nathaniel Allen, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican Party Caleb Baker, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican Party Walter Case, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican Party Robert Clark, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyJacob Hasbrouck Dewitt, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyJohn Fay, serving from 1819-1820 Republican
  • Republican Party Donnison Ford, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyEzra Carter Gross, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyJames Guyon, Jr., serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyAaron Hackley, Jr., serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyGeorge Hall, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyJoseph Stebbins Lyman, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyHenry Meigs, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyHarmanus Peek, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyJonathan Richmond, serving from 1819-1820
  • Randall S. Street (Federalist), serving from 1819-1820
  • James Strong (Federalist), serving from 1819-1820, 1823-1830
  • Republican PartyRobert Monell, serving from 1819-1820, 1829-1830
  • Solomon Van Vechten Van Renesselaer (Federalist), serving from 1819-1822
  • Republican PartyNathaniel Pitcher, serving from 1819-1822, 1831-1832
  • Albert Haller Tracy (Whig), serving from 1819-1824
  • Silas Wood (Unknown), serving from 1819-1828
  • John Dean Dickinson (Federalist), serving from 1819-1830
  • Republican PartyCharles Borland, Jr., serving from 1821-1822
  • Republican PartySamuel Campbell, serving from 1821-1822
  • Cadwallader David Colden (Federalist), serving from 1821-1822
  • Republican PartyAlfred Conkling, serving from 1821-1822
  • John Gebhard (Federalist), serving from 1821-1822
  • Republican PartyJames Hawkes, serving from 1821-1822
  • Joseph Kirkland (Federalist), serving from 1821-1822
  • Republican PartyRichard McCarty, serving from 1821-1822
  • Walter Patterson (Federalist), serving from 1821-1822
  • Republican PartyJeremiah Halsey Pierson, serving from 1821-1822
  • Charles Herman Ruggles (Federalist), serving from 1821-1822
  • Republican PartyElijah Spencer, serving from 1821-1822
  • Micah Sterling (Federalist), serving from 1821-1822
  • Selah Tuthill (Unknown), serving from 1821-1822
  • Reuben Hyde Walworth (Unknown), serving from 1821-1822
  • David Woodcock (Unknown), serving from 1821-1822, 1827-1828
  • Republican PartyElisha Litchfield, serving from 1821-1824
  • Republican PartyWilliam Beatty Rochester, serving from 1821-1824
  • Republican PartyPeter Sharpe, serving from 1821-1824
  • William William Van Wyck (Unknown), serving from 1821-1824
  • Republican PartyJohn Jordan Morgan, serving from 1821-1824, 1833-1834
  • Stephen Van Renesselaer, III (Unknown), serving from 1821-1828
  • Republican PartyChurchill Caldom Cambreleng, serving from 1821-1838
  • Republican Party John Watts Cady, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican PartyLot Clark, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican PartyEla Collins, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican PartyJustin Dwinell, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican PartyLewis Eaton, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican PartyCharles Augustus Foote, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican Party Joel Frost, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican Party James Lawrence Hogeboom, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican Party Lemuel Jenkins, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican Party Samuel Lawrence, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican Party John Richards, serving from 1823-1824
  • Jacob Tyson (Unknown), serving from 1823-1824
  • Isaac Wilson (Unknown), serving from 1823-1824
  • William Woods (Unknown), serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican Party Hector Craig, serving from 1823-1824, 1829-30, 1833-1836
  • Republican Party Rowland Day, serving from 1823-1824, 1833-1834
  • Republican Party Parmenio Adams, serving from 1823-1826
  • Republican Party Moses Hayden, serving from 1823-1826
  • Republican Party Egbert Ten Eyck, serving from 1823-1826
  • Republican Party Selden Rose, serving from 1823-1826, 1829-1830
  • Republican Party Dudley Marvin, serving from 1823-1828, 1847-1848
  • Republican Party Henry Clinton Martindale, serving from 1823-1834
  • Henry Ashley (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1826
  • Luther Badger (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • William Dietz (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1826
  • Nicoll Fosdick (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Abraham Bruyn Hasbrouck (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Daniel Hugunin, Jr. (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Charles Humphrey (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Charles Kellogg (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1826
  • William McManus (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • John Miller (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Timothy H. Porter (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Henry Howard Ross (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Bartow White (Unknown), serving from 1825-1826
  • Elias Whitmore (Unknown), serving from 1825-1826
  • Daniel Greene Garnsey (Adams), serving from 1825-1828
  • John Hallock, Jr. (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1828
  • Jeromus Johnson (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1828
  • Henry Markell (Adams), serving from 1825-1828
  • William G. Angel (Adams), serving from 1825-1832
  • Michael Hoffman (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1832
  • Gulian Crommelin Verplanck (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1832
  • Aaron Ward (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1836, 1841-1842
  • George Ogilvie Belden (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • Rudolph Bunner (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • Samuel Chase (Adams), serving from 1827-1828
  • David Ellicott Evans (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • Nathaniel Garrow (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • Selah Reeve Hobbie (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • Richard Keese (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • John G. Stower (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • Thomas Taber (Jacksonian), II, serving from 1827-1828
  • John Jacob Wood (Unknown), serving from 1827-1828
  • Silas Wright, Jr. (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828, 1831-1832
  • John Isaac De Graff (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828, 1837-1838
  • John Chamberlain Clark (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828, 1837-1842
  • Daniel Dewey Barnard, serving from 1827-1828, 1839-1844
  • John Maynard (Adams), serving from 1827-1828, 1841-1842
  • Jonas Earll, Jr. (Adams), serving from 1827-1830
  • John Magee (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1830
  • Phineas Lyman Tracy (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1827-1832
  • Benedict Arnold (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Thomas Beekman (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Peter I. Borst (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Henry Booth Cowles (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Jacob Crocheron (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Charles Gerrit De Witt (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Samuel Watkins Eager (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Isaac Finch (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • George Fisher (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Jehiel Howell Halsey (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Joseph Hawkins (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Perkins King(Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Ebenezer Foote Norton (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Gershom Powers (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Jonah Sanford (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Ambrose Spencer (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Timothy Childs (Whig), serving from 1829-1830, 1835-1838, 1841-1842
  • James Lent (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1832
  • Abraham Bockee (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1836
  • Campbell Patrick White (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1836
  • Seth Merrill Gates (Whig), serving from 1829-1842
  • Thomas Maxwell (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1930
  • William Babcock (Anit-Masonic), serving from 1831-1832
  • Gamaliel Henry Barstow (Anit-Masonic), serving from 1831-1832
  • John Teunis Bergen (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • Joseph Bouck (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • John Allen Collier (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1831-1832
  • Bates Cooke (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1831-1832
  • Charles Dayan (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • William Hogan (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • Freeborn Garrettson Jewett (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • John King (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • Edmund Henry Pendleton, serving from 1831-1832
  • Edward Cambridge Reed (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • Nathan Soule (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • Grattan Henry Wheeler (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1831-1832
  • Samuel Jones Wikin (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • Ulysses Freeman Doubleday (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832, 1835-1836
  • John Curtis Brodhead (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832, 1837-1838
  • John Dickson (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1831-1834
  • Job Pierson (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1834
  • Frederick Whittlesey (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1831-1834
  • Gerrit Yates Lansing (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1836
  • Daniel Wardwell (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1836
  • Samuel Beardsley (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1836, 1843-1844
  • Charles Bodle (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Samuel Clark (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Nicoll Halsey (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Samuel Gilbert Hathaway (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Edward Howell (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Noadiah Johnson (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Cornelius Van Wyck Lawrence (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Charles McVean (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Henry Mitchell (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Dudley Selden (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Isaac B. Van Houten (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Reuben Whallon (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Charles Goadsby Ferris (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834, 1841-1842
  • John W. Brown (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • Philo Case Fuller (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1833-1836
  • William Kendall Fuller (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • Ransom Hooker Gillet (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • Gideon Hard (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1833-1836
  • Abner Hazeltine (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1833-1836
  • Abel Huntington (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • George Washington Lay (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1833-1836
  • Abijah Mann, Jr. (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • Sherman Page (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • Joel Turrill (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • Aaron Vanderpoel (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836, 1839-1840
  • William Taylor (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1838
  • Millard Fillmore (Whig), serving from 1833-1842
  • Samuel Barton (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Matthias Jacob Bovee (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Graham Hurd Chapin (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Valentine Efner (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Dudley Farlin (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Gideon Lee (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Joshua Lee (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Thomas Cutting Love (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • William Mason (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Rutger Bleecker Miller (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Joseph Reynolds (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • William Seymour (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Nicholas Sickles (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Stephen Banks Leonard (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836, 1839-1840
  • Hiram Paine Hunt (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836, 1839-1842
  • John McKeon (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836, 1841-1842
  • John Young (Whig), serving from 1835-1836, 1841-1842
  • Ely Moore (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1838
  • David Abel Russell (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1840
  • Francis Granger (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1842
  • Democratic PartyJohn Tuttle Andrews, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic Party Cyrus Beers, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyBennet Bicknell, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartySamuel Birdsall, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyIsaac Hopkins Bronson, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyAndrew DeWitt Bruyn, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyJohn Edwards, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyHenry Allen Foster, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic Party Albert Gallup, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic Party Abraham Phineas Grant, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyHiram Gray, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyArphaxed Loomis, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Henry Noble, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyAmasa Junius Parker, serving from 1837-1838
  • William Patterson (Whig), serving from 1837-1838
  • Mark Hopkins Sibley (Whig), serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyJames Bradley Spencer, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyObadiah Titus, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyHenry Vail, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyAbraham Vanderveer, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyRobert McClellan, serving from 1837-1838, 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyZadock Pratt, serving from 1837-1838, 1843-1844
  • Harvey Putnam (Whig), serving from 1837-1838, 1847-1850
  • Edward Curtis (Whig), serving from 1837-1840
  • Josiah Ogden Hoffman (Whig), serving from 1837-1840
  • Democratic PartyThomas Birdsall Jackson, serving from 1837-1840
  • Democratic PartyNathaniel Jones, serving from 1837-1840
  • Democratic PartyGouverneur Kemble, serving from 1837-1840
  • Richard Pratt Marvin (Whig), serving from 1837-1840
  • Charles F. Mitchell (Whig), serving from 1837-1840
  • Luther Christopher Peck (Whig), serving from 1837-1840
  • Democratic PartyJohn Holmes Prentiss, serving from 1837-1840
  • Democratic PartyJudson Allen, serving from 1839-1840

Anson Brown (Whig), serving from 1839-1840

  • Democratic PartyJames De La Montanya, serving from 1839-1840
  • Nicholas Bartlett Doe (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyNehemiah Hezekiah Earll, serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyJohn Ely, serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyJohn Fine, serving from 1839-1840
  • Moses Hicks Grinnell (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyAugustus Cincinnatus Hand, serving from 1839-1840
  • Charles Johnston (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Thomas Kempshall (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyMeredith Mallory, serving from 1839-1840
  • James Monroe (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Rufus Palen (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyEdward Rogers, serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyTheron Rudd Strong, serving from 1839-1840
  • Peter Joseph Wagner (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyAmasa Dana, serving from 1839-1840, 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyDavid P. Brewster, serving from 1839-1842
  • Thomas Cotton Chittenden (Whig), serving from 1839-1842
  • Democratic PartyAndrew Wheeler Doig, serving from 1839-1842
  • Democratic PartyJohn Gelston Floyd, serving from 1839-1842, 1851-1852
  • Alfred Babcock (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Bernard Blair (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartySamuel Smith Bowne, serving from 1841-1842
  • Staley Nichols Clarke (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Egbert, serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyCharles Albert Floyd, serving from 1841-1842
  • A. Lawrence Foster (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • John Greig (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyJacob Houck, Jr., serving from 1841-1842
  • Archibald Ladley Linn (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Morrison Oliver, serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartySamuel Partridge, serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyLewis Riggs, serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyJames I. Roosevelt, serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyJohn Sanford, serving from 1841-1842
  • Thomas Ash Tomlinson (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyJohn Van Buren, serving from 1841-1842
  • Henry Bell Van Renesselaer (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartySamuel Gordon, serving from 1841-1842, 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyFernando Wood, serving from 1841-1842, 1863-1880
  • Democratic PartyJames Graham Clinton, serving from 1841-1844
  • Democratic PartyRichard David Davis, serving from 1841-1844
  • Democratic PartyLevi D. Carpenter, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyJeremiah Eaton Cary, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyChesselden Ellis, serving from 1843-1844
  • Hamilton Fish (Whig), serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyByram Green, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Spring Hubbell, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyMoses Gage Leonard, serving from 1843-1844
  • Thomas J. Patterson (Whig), serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartySmith Meade Purdy, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyOrville Robinson, serving from 1843-1844
  • Charles Rogers (Whig), serving from 1843-1844 Whig
  • Democratic PartyJeremiah Russell, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyLemuel Stetson, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartySelah Brewster Strong, serving from 1843-1844
  • Asher Tyler (Whig), serving from 1843-1844
  • Jonas Phillips Phoenix (Whig), serving from 1843-1844, 1849-1850
  • Democratic PartyDavid Lowrey Seymour, serving from 1843-1844, 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Halstead Anderson, serving from 1843-1846
  • Democratic PartyCharles Swan Benton, serving from 1843-1846
  • Charles Holker Carroll (Whig), serving from 1843-1846
  • Democratic PartyOrville Hungerford, serving from 1843-1846
  • William Abbott Moseley (Whig), serving from 1843-1846
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Oscar Rathbun, serving from 1843-1846
  • Albert Smith (Whig), serving from 1843-1846
  • Democratic PartyHorace Wheaton, serving from 1843-1846
  • Washington Hunt (Whig), serving from 1843-1848
  • Democratic PartyHenry Cruse Murphy, serving from 1843-1848
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Brown Maclay, serving from 1843-1848, 1857-1860
  • Democratic PartyPreston King, serving from 1843-1852
  • William W. Campbell (American Party), serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyJohn Francis Collin, serving from 1845-1846
  • Erastus Dean Culver (Whig), serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyJohn De Mott, serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartySamuel Stewart Ellsworth, serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyMartin Grover, serving from 1845-1846
  • Richard Platt Herrick (Whig), serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Jervis Hough, serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyJohn Watson Lawrence, serving from 1845-1846
  • Abner Lewis (Whig), serving from 1845-1846
  • William Starr Miller (American Party), serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyArchibald Campbell Niven, serving from 1845-1846
  • Thomas C. Ripley (Whig), serving from 1845-1846
  • Henry John Seaman (American Party), serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyStephen Strong, serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyBradford Ripley Wood, serving from 1845-1846
  • Thomas M. Woodruff (American Party), serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyWilliam W. Woodworth, serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Russell, serving from 1845-1846, 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyCharles Goodyear, serving from 1845-1846, 1865-1866
  • Elias Bellows Holmes (Whig), serving from 1845-1848
  • Democratic PartyTimothy Jenkins, serving from 1845-1848, 1851-1852
  • Hugh White (Whig), serving from 1845-1850
  • Democratic PartyAusburn Birdsall, serving from 1847-1848
  • Esbon Blackmar (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Collins, serving from 1847-1848
  • Horace Greeley (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Nathan Kelsey Hall(Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • John Milton Holley(Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic PartyDavid Sherwood Jackson, serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic Party Sidney Lawrence, serving from 1847-1848
  • William Thomas Lawrence(Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic Party Frederick William Lord, serving from 1847-1848
  • Joseph Mullin(Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic Party Henry Nicoll, serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Petrie, serving from 1847-1848
  • Eliakim Sherrill (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • John I. Slingerland (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Daniel Bennett St. John (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Anson Starkweather, serving from 1847-1848
  • Frederick Augustus Tallmadge (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Cornelius Warren (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Orlando Kellogg (Whig), serving from 1847-1848, 1863-1866
  • Harmon Sweatland Conger (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • William Duer (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • Daniel Gott (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • William Nelson (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • Gideon Reynolds (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • Robert Lawson Rose (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • David Rumsey (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • Peter Henry Silvester (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • Henry Porteous Alexander (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • George Rex Andrews (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • David Alexander Bokee (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Charles Ezra Clarke (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Herman Day Gould(Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Ransom Halloway (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • William Terry Jackson (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • John Alsop King (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Thomas McKissock (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Elijah Risley (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • John Richardson Thurman (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Walter Underhill (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Democratic PartyHiram Walden, serving from 1849-1850
  • Elbridge Gerry Spaulding (Whig), serving from 1849-1850, 1859-1862
  • Lorenzo Burrows (Whig), serving from 1849-1852
  • William Augustus Sackett (Whig), serving from 1849-1852
  • Abraham Maus Schermerhorn (Whig), serving from 1849-1852
  • John Lawrence Schoolcraft (Whig), serving from 1849-1852
  • George Briggs (Whig), serving from 1849-1852, 1859-1860
  • James Brooks (Whig), serving from 1849-1852, 1863-1874
  • Henry Bennett (Whig), serving from 1849-1858
  • Orsamus Benajah Matteson (Whig), serving from 1849-1858
  • Democratic PartyLeander Babcock, serving from 1851-1852
  • Obadiah Bowne (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • John Huggins Boyd (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyAlexander Hamilton Buell 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyEmanuel Bernard Hart, serving from 1851-1852
  • Augustus Porter Hascall (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • John Henry Hobart Haws (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • Jerediah Horsford (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyThomas Y. Howe, Jr., serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyWillard Ives, serving from 1851-1852
  • Frederick Stanley Martin (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • Reuben Robie, serving from 1851-1852
  • Marius Schoonmaker (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyWilliam W. Snow, serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyAbraham P. Stephens, serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyJosiah Sutherland, serving from 1851-1852
  • Henry Sanford Walbridge (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • John Wells (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyGilbert Dean, serving from 1851-1854
  • Democratic PartyDaniel Terryll Jones, serving from 1851-1854
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Murray, serving from 1851-1854
  • Solomon George Haven (Whig), serving from 1851-1856
  • Azariah Boody (Whig), serving from 1853-1854
  • Davis Carpenter (Whig), serving from 1853-1854
  • George William Chase (Whig), serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyThomas William Cumming, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyFrancis Brockholst Cutting, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Hastings, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyCharles Hughes, serving from 1853-1854
  • Caleb Lyon (Independent), serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyJames Maurice, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyJared Valentine Peck, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyRufus Wheeler Peckman, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyBishop Perkins, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyPeter Rowe, serving from 1853-1854
  • Gerrit Smith (Free Soiler), serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyJohn James Taylor, serving from 1853-1854
  • Isaac Teller (Whig), serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Marcy Tweed, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyHiram Walbridge, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Adams Walker, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyMichael Walsh, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic Party Theodoric Romeyn Westbrook, serving from 1853-1854
  • Henry Charles Goodwin (Whig), serving from 1853-1854, 1857-1858
  • Thomas Thorn Flagler (Whig), serving from 1853-1856
  • Democratic PartyAndrew Oliver, serving from 1853-1856
  • Benjamin Pringle (Whig), serving from 1853-1856
  • Russell Sage (Whig), serving from 1853-1856 Whig
  • George Abel Simmons (Whig), serving from 1853-1856
  • Democratic PartyJohn Wheeler, serving from 1853-1856
  • Edwin Barber Morgan (Whig), serving from 1853-1858
  • Democratic PartyReuben Eaton Fenton, serving from 1853-1864
  • Thomas Child, Jr. (Whig), serving from 1855-1856
  • Bayard Clarke (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Samuel Dickson (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Francis Smith Edwards (American Party), serving from 1855-1856
  • William Augustus Gilbert (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Thomas Raymond Horton (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Jonas Abbott Hughston (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Rufus H. King (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Andrew Zimmerman McCarty (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Killian Miller (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Guy Ray Pelton (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • James Samuel Thomas Stranahan (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • William Weightman Valk (American Party), serving from 1855-1856
  • Abram Wakeman (Whig), serving from 1855-1856
  • Thomas Richard Whitney (American Party), serving from 1855-1856
  • Democratic PartyJohn Williams, serving from 1855-1856
  • Edward Dodd (Opposition Party), serving from 1855-1858
  • Amos Phelps Granger (Opposition Party), serving from 1855-1858
  • Democratic PartyJohn Kelly, serving from 1855-1858
  • Ambrose Spencer Murray (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1858
  • John Mason Parker (Opposition Party), serving from 1855-1858
  • Democratic PartyFrancis Elias Spinner, serving from 1855-1860
  • William Henry Kelsey (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1870
  • Republican PartySamuel George Andrews, serving from 1857-1858
  • Democratic PartyIsrael Thompson Hatch, serving from 1857-1858
  • Republican PartyOliver Andrew Morse, serving from 1857-1858
  • Democratic Party William Fiero Russell, serving from 1857-1858
  • Democratic PartyJohn Alexander Searing, serving from 1857-1858
  • Republican PartyJudson W. Sherman, serving from 1857-1858
  • Democratic Party George Taylor, serving from 1857-1858
  • Republican Party John Thompson, serving from 1857-1858
  • Democratic Party Erastus Corning, serving from 1857-1858, 1861-1864
  • Democratic Party Thomas Jefferson Barr, serving from 1857-1860
  • Republican Party Silas Mainville Burroughs, serving from 1857-1860
  • Democratic Party Horace Francis Clark, serving from 1857-1860
  • Republican Party Clark Betton Cochrane, serving from 1857-1860
  • Democratic Party John Bussing Haskin, serving from 1857-1860
  • Republican Party Charles Brooks Hoard, serving from 1857-1860
  • Republican Party George William Palmer, serving from 1857-1860
  • Republican Party Emory Bemsley Pottle, serving from 1857-1860
  • Democratic Party Daniel Edgar Sickles, serving from 1857-1860, 1893-1894
  • Republican Party Abram Baldwin Olin, serving from 1857-1862
  • Democratic Party Elijah Ward, serving from 1857-1864, 1875-1876
  • Republican Party Charles Lewis Beale, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party Martin Butterfield, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party Luther Cullen Carter, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party William Irvine, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party William Scheuneman Kenyon, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party Moses Lindley Lee, serving from 1859-1860
  • Democratic Party John Hazard Reynolds, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party Alfred Wells, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party Alfred Ely, serving from 1859-1862
  • Republican Party James Bedell McKean, serving from 1859-1862
  • Republican Party Charles Baldwin Sedgwick, serving from 1859-1862
  • Republican Party Roscoe Conkling, serving from 1859-1862, 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Charles Henry Van Wyck, serving from 1859-1862, 1867-1870
  • Republican Party Rodolphus Holland Duell, serving from 1859-1862, 1871-1874
  • Republican Party Augustus Frank, serving from 1859-1864
  • Republican Party Edwin Ruthvin Reynolds, serving from 1859-1869
  • Republican Party Stephen Baker, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party Jacob Payson Chamberlain, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party Frederick Augustus Conkling, serving from 1861-1862
  • Democratic PartyIsaac Clason Delaplaine, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party Alexander Samuel Diven, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party Richard Franchot, serving from 1861-1862
  • Democratic Party Edward Haight, serving from 1861-1862
  • Democratic PartyJames Kerrigan, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party Socrates Norton Sherman, serving from 1861-1862
  • Democratic PartyEdward Henry Smith, serving from 1861-1862
  • Democratic PartyJohn Benedict Steele, serving from 1861-1862
  • Democratic PartyChauncey Vibbard, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party William Wall, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party William Almon Wheeler, serving from 1861-1862, 1869-1876
  • Republican Party William Esselstyne Lansing, serving from 1861-1862, 1871-1874
  • Republican Party Ambrose Williams Clark, serving from 1861-1864
  • Democratic Party Moses Fowler Odell, serving from 1861-1864
  • Republican Party Robert Bruce Van Valkenburgh, serving from 1861-1864
  • Democratic PartyBenjamin Wood, serving from 1861-1864, 1881-1882
  • Republican Party Theodore Medad Pomeroy, serving from 1861-1868
  • Republican Party Burt Van Horn, serving from 1861-1868
  • Democratic PartyJohn Ganson, serving from 1863-1864
  • Democratic PartyAnson Herrick, serving from 1863-1864
  • Democratic PartyMartin Kalbfleisch, serving from 1863-1864
  • Democratic PartyFrancis Kernan, serving from 1863-1864
  • Republican Party De Witt Clinton Littlejohn, serving from 1863-1864
  • Democratic PartyHomer Augustus Nelson, serving from 1863-1864
  • Democratic PartyHenry George Stebbins, serving from 1863-1864
  • Democratic PartyJohn Van Schaick Lansing Pruyn, serving from 1863-1864, 1867-1868
  • Democratic PartyDwight Townsend, serving from 1863-1864, 1871-1872
  • Republican Party Freeman Clarke, serving from 1863-1864, 1871-1874
  • Republican Party Samuel Franklin Miller, serving from 1863-1864, 1875-1876
  • Republican Party Thomas Treadwell Davis, serving from 1863-1866
  • Democratic PartyDaniel Morris, serving from 1863-1866
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Radford, serving from 1863-1866
  • Democratic PartyCharles Henry Winfield, serving from 1863-1866
  • Democratic PartyJohn Winthrop Chanler, serving from 1863-1868
  • Democratic PartyJohn Augustus Griswold, serving from 1863-1868
  • Republican Party Calvin Tilden Hulburd, serving from 1863-1868
  • Republican Party James Madison Marvin, serving from 1863-1868
  • Republican Party Giles Waldo Hotchkiss, serving from 1863-1870
  • Democratic PartyTeunis Garret Bergen, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party William Augustus Darling, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party William Earle Dodge, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Roswell Hart, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Sidney Tracy Holmes, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Demas Hubbard, Jr., serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Edwin Nelson Hubbell, serving from 1865-1866
  • Democratic PartyJohn Ward Hunter, serving from 1865-1866
  • Democratic PartyMorgan Jones, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Henry Jarvis Raymond, serving from 1865-1866

TAYLOR, Nelson 1865-1866 Democrat HALE, Robert Safford 1865-1866, 1873-1874 Republican HUMPHREY, James 1865-1868 Republican TABER, Stephen 1865-1868 Democrat LAFLIN, Addison Henry 1865-1870 Republican WARD, Hamilton 1865-1870 Republican VAN AERNAM, Henry 1865-1882 Republican KETCHAM, John Henry 1865-1906 Republican BARNES, Demas 1867-1868 Democrat FIELDS, William Craig 1867-1868 Republican LINCOLN, William Slosson 1867-1868 Republican ROBERTSON, William Henry 1867-1868 Republican SELYE, Lewis 1867-1868 Independent Republican STEWART, Thomas Elliott 1867-1868 Conservative Republican CORNELL, Thomas 1867-1868, 1881-1882 Republican BAILEY, Alexander Hamilton 1867-1870 Republican CHURCHILL, John Charles 1867-1870 Republican FERRISS, Orange 1867-1870 Republican FOX, John 1867-1870 Democrat McCARTHY, Dennis 1867-1870 Republican MORRISSEY, John 1867-1870 Democrat ROBINSON, William Erigena 1867-1884 Democrat BENNETT, David Smith 1869-1870 Republican CALKIN, Hervey Chittenden 1869-1870 Democrat COWLES, George Washington 1869-1870 Republican DAVIS, Noah 1869-1870 Republican FISHER, John 1869-1870 Republican GREENE, George Woodward 1869-1870 GRISWOLD, John Ashley 1869-1870 Democrat HOLMES, Charles Horace 1869-1870 Republican KNAPP, Charles 1869-1870 Republican REEVES, Henry Augustus 1869-1870 Democrat SANFORD, Stephen 1869-1870 Republican SHELDON, Porter 1869-1870 Republican TANNER, Adolphus Hitchcock 1869-1870 Republican MAYHAM, Stephen Lorenzo 1869-1870, 1877-1878 Democrat SLOCUM, Henry Warner 1869-1872, 1883-1884 Democrat POTTER, Clarkson Nott 1869-1874, 1877-1878 Democrat SCHUMAKER, John Godfrey 1869-1876 Democrat COX, Samuel Sullivan 1869-1890 Democrat CARROLL, John Michael 1871-1872 Democrat GOODRICH, Milo 1871-1872 Republican KINSELLA, Thomas 1871-1872 Democrat PRINDLE, Elizur H. 1871-1872 Republican ROGERS, John 1871-1872 Democrat ROOSEVELT, Robert Barnwell 1871-1872 Democrat SEELEY, John Edward 1871-1872 Republican TUTHILL, Joseph Hasbrouck 1871-1872 Democrat WAKEMAN, Seth 1871-1872 Republican WARREN, Joseph Mabbett 1871-1872 Democrat WILLIAMS, William 1871-1872 Democrat ELY, Smith, Jr. 1871-1872, 1875-1876 Democrat LAMPORT, William Henry 1871-1874 Republican MERRIAM, Clinton Levi 1871-1874 Republican PERRY, Eli 1871-1874 Democrat ROBERTS, Ellis Henry 1871-1874 Republican ROBERTS, William Randall 1871-1874 Democrat SMITH, Horace Boardman 1871-1874 Republican ST. JOHN, Charles 1871-1874 Republican SESSIONS, Walter Loomis 1871-1874, 1885-1886 Republican CROOKE, Philip Schuyler 1873-1874 Republican DE WITT, David Miller 1873-1874 Democrat LAWSON, John Daniel 1873-1874 Republican MELLISH, David Batcheller 1873-1874 Republican SCHELL, Richard 1873-1874 Democrat SCUDDER, Henry Joel 1873-1874 Republican SMART, James Stevenson 1873-1874 Republican TREMAIN, Lyman 1873-1874 Republican WOODFORD, Stewart Lyndon 1873-1874 Republican WILBER, David 1873-1874, 1879-1880, 1887-1890 Republican CREAMER, Thomas James 1873-1874, 1901-1902 Democrat BASS, Lyman Kidder 1873-1876 Republican HATHORN, Henry Harrison 1873-1876 Republican HOSKINS, George Gilbert 1873-1876 Republican MacDOUGALL, Clinton Dugald 1873-1876 Republican PLATT, Thomas Collier 1873-1876 Republican WHITEHOUSE, John Osborne 1873-1876 Democrat CHITTENDEN, Simeon Baldwin 1873-1880 Independent Republican ADAMS, Charles Henry 1875-1876 Republican DAVY, John Madison 1875-1876 Republican FIELD, David Dudley 1875-1876 Democrat LEAVENWORTH, Elias Warner 1875-1876 Republican LORD, Scott 1875-1876 Democrat MEADE, Edwin Ruthven 1875-1876 Democrat METCALFE, Henry Bleecker 1875-1876 Democrat NORTON, Nelson Ira 1875-1876 Republican ODELL, Nathaniel Holmes 1875-1876 Democrat WALKER, Charles Christopher Brainerd 1875-1876 Democrat BAGLEY, John Holroyd, Jr. 1875-1876, 1883-1884 Democrat BAGLEY, George Augustus 1875-1878 Republican BAKER, William Henry 1875-1878 Republican BEEBE, George Monroe 1875-1878 Democrat TOWNSEND, Martin Ingham 1875-1878 Republican WILLIAMS, Andrew 1875-1878 Republican WILLIS, Benjamin Albertson 1875-1878 Democrat HEWITT, Abram Stevens 1875-1878, 1881-1886 Democrat LAPHAM, Elbridge Gerry 1875-1880 Republican BLISS, Archibald Meserole 1875-1888 Democrat BACON, William Johnson 1877-1878 Republican BENEDICT, Charles Brewster 1877-1878 Democrat BUNDY, Solomon 1877-1878 Republican EICKHOFF, Anthony 1877-1878 Democrat HART, Elizur Kirke 1877-1878 Democrat HUNGERFORD, John Newton 1877-1878 Republican PATTERSON, George Washington 1877-1878 Republican QUINN, Terence John 1877-1878 Democrat VEEDER, William Davis 1877-1878 Democrat LOCKWOOD, Daniel Newton 1877-1878, 1891-1894 Democrat BAILEY, John Mosher 1877-1880 Republican JAMES, Amaziah Bailey 1877-1880 Republican STARIN, John Henry 1877-1880 Republican DWIGHT, Jeremiah Wilbur 1877-1882 Republican McCOOK, Anson George 1877-1882 Republican HISCOCK, Frank 1877-1886 Republican CAMP, John Henry 1877-1890 Republican COVERT, James Way 1877-1894 Democrat MULLER, Nicholas 1877-1902 Democrat EINSTEIN, Edwin 1879-1880 Republican FERDON, John William 1879-1880 Republican LOUNSBERY, William 1879-1880 Democrat MILLER, Warner 1879-1880 Republican O'BRIEN, James 1879-1880 Independent Democrat O'REILLY, Daniel 1879-1880 Independent Democrat PIERCE, Ray Vaughn 1879-1880 Republican CROWLEY, Richard 1879-1882 Republican HAMMOND, John 1879-1882 Republican MASON, Joseph 1879-1882 Republican MORTON, Levi Parsons 1879-1882 Republican PRESCOTT, Cyrus Dan 1879-1882 Republican RICHARDSON, David Plunket 1879-1882 Republican SCOVILLE, Jonathan 1879-1882 Democrat WOOD, Walter Abbott 1879-1882 Republican VAN VOORHIS, John 1879-1882, 1893-1894 Republican HUTCHINS, Waldo 1879-1884 Democrat DUGRO, Philip Henry 1881-1882 Democrat JACOBS, Ferris, Jr. 1881-1882 Republican NOLAN, Michael Nicholas 1881-1882 Democrat SMITH, John Hyatt 1881-1882 Independent FLOWER, Roswell Pettibone 1881-1882, 1889-1892 Democrat HARDY, John 1881-1884 Democrat SKINNER, Charles Rufus 1881-1884 Republican WEST, George 1881-1885, 1887-1888 Republican BEACH, Lewis 1881-1886 Democrat BELMONT, Perry 1881-1888 Democrat PARKER, Abraham X. 1881-1888 Republican WADSWORTH, James Wolcott 1881-1906 Republican BREWER, Francis Beattie 1883-1884 Republican DORSHEIMER, William 1883-1884 Democrat POTTER, Orlando Brunson 1883-1884 Democrat ROGERS, William Findlay 1883-1884 Democrat STEVENS, Robert Smith 1883-1884 Democrat VAN ALSTYNE, Thomas Jefferson 1883-1884 Democrat WEMPLE, Edward 1883-1884 Democrat GREENLEAF, Halbert Stevens 1883-1884, 1891-1892 Democrat ADAMS, John Joseph 1883-1886 Democrat ARNOT, John, Jr. 1883-1886 Democrat BURLEIGH, Henry Gordon 1883-1886 Republican JAMES, Darwin Rush 1883-1886 Republican JOHNSON, Frederick Avery 1883-1886 Republican MILLARD, Stephen Columbus 1883-1886 Republican SPRIGGS, John Thomas 1883-1886 Democrat NUTTING, Newton Wright 1883-1890 Republican RAY, George Washington 1883-1902 Republican PAYNE, Sereno Elisha 1883-1914 Republican DOWDNEY, Abraham 1885-1886 Democrat LINDSLEY, James Girard 1885-1886 Republican PULITZER, Joseph 1885-1886 Democrat SWINBURNE, John 1885-1886 Republican VIELE, Egbert Ludoricus 1885-1886 Democrat PINDAR, John Sigsbee 1885-1886, 1889-1890 Democrat DAVENPORT, Ira 1885-1888 Republican MAHONEY, Peter Paul 1885-1888 Democrat MERRIMAN, Truman Adams 1885-1888 Democrat WEBER, John Baptiste 1885-1888 Republican BACON, Henry 1885-1888, 1891-1892 Democrat CAMPBELL, Timothy John 1885-1888, 1891-1894 Democrat BAKER, Charles Simeon 1885-1890 Republican FARQUHAR, John McCreath 1885-1890 Republican SAWYER, John Gilbert 1885-1890 Republican STAHLNECKER, William Griggs 1885-1892 Democrat BRYCE, Lloyd Stephens 1887-1888 Democrat GREENMAN, Edward Whitford 1887-1888 Democrat HOPKINS, Stephen Tyng 1887-1888 Republican KANE, Nicholas Thomas 1887-1888 Democrat WHITE, Stephen Van Culen 1887-1888 Republican COCKRAN, William Bourke 1887-1888, 1891-1894, 1903-1908, 1921-1922 Democrat DE LANO, Milton 1887-1890 Republican FLOOD, Thomas Schmeck 1887-1890 Republican LAIDLAW, William Grant 1887-1890 Republican MOFFITT, John Henry 1887-1890 Republican SPINOLA, Francis Barretto 1887-1892 Democrat FITCH, Ashbel Parmelee 1887-1894 Democrat TRACEY, Charles 1887-1894 Democrat BELDEN, James Jerome 1887-1898 Republican CUMMINGS, Amos Jay 1887-1902 Democrat SHERMAN, James Schoolcraft 1887-1908 Republican FITZGERALD, Frank Thomas 1889-1890 Democrat KNAPP, Charles Junius 1889-1890 Republican LANSING, Frederick 1889-1890 Republican McCARTHY, John Henry 1889-1890 Democrat QUINN, John 1889-1890 Democrat STIVERS, Moses Dunning 1889-1890 Republican TURNER, Charles Henry 1889-1890 Democrat WALLACE, William Copeland 1889-1890 Republican WILEY, John McClure 1889-1890 Democrat QUACKENBUSH, John Adam 1889-1892 Republican RAINES, John 1889-1892 Republican SANFORD, John 1889-1892 Republican CLANCY, John Michael 1889-1894 Democrat DUNPHY, Edward John 1889-1894 Democrat MAGNER, Thomas Francis 1889-1894 Democrat BENTLEY, Henry Wilbur 1891-1892 Democrat BOODY, David Augustus 1891-1892 Democrat BUNTING, Thomas Lathrop 1891-1892 Democrat CHAPIN, Alfred Clark 1891-1892 Democrat COX, Isaac Newton 1891-1892 Democrat LITTLE, Joseph James 1891-1892 Democrat ROCKWELL, Hosea Hunt 1891-1892 Democrat RUSSELL, Leslie W. 1891-1892 Republican VAN HORN, George 1891-1892 Democrat COOMBS, William Jerome 1891-1894 Democrat FELLOWS, John R. 1891-1894 Democrat WARNER, John De Witt 1891-1894 Democrat WEVER, John Madison 1891-1894 Republican CURTIS, Newton Martin 1891-1896 Republican HOOKER, Warren Brewster 1891-1898 Republican GRAHAM, John Hugh 1893-1894 Democrat HAINES, Charles Delemere 1893-1894 Democrat HENDRIX, Joseph Clifford 1893-1894 Democrat MARVIN, Francis 1893-1894 Republican RYAN, William 1893-1894 Democrat SCHERMERHORN, Simon Jacob 1893-1894 Democrat STRAUS, Isidor 1893-1894 Democrat BARTLETT, Franklin 1893-1896 Democrat DANIELS, Charles 1893-1896 Republican LE FEVER, Jacob 1893-1896 Republican QUIGG, Lemuel Ely 1893-1898 Republican CHICKERING, Charles Addison 1893-1900 Republican GILLET, Charles William 1893-1904 Republican BLACK, Frank Swett 1895-1896 Republican McCORMICK, Richard Cunningham 1895-1896 Republican MINER, Henry Clay 1895-1896 Democrat POOLE, Theodore Lewis 1895-1896 Republican WALSH, James Joseph 1895-1896 TOWNE, Charles Arnette 1895-1896, 1905-1906 Republican FAIRCHILD, Benjamin Lewis 1895-1896, 1917-1926 Republican BENNETT, Charles Goodwin 1895-1898 Republican BREWSTER, Henry Colvin 1895-1898 Republican FISCHER, Israel Frederick 1895-1898 Republican FOOTE, Wallace Turner, Jr. 1895-1898 Republican HOWE, James Robinson 1895-1898 Republican HURLEY, Denis Michael 1895-1898 Republican LOW, Philip Burrill 1895-1898 Republican MAHANY, Rowland Blennerhassett 1895-1898 Republican MITCHELL, John Murry 1895-1898 Republican ODELL, Benjamin Baker, Jr. 1895-1898 Republican SHANNON, Richard Cutts 1895-1898 Republican WILBER, David Forrest 1895-1898 Republican WILSON, Francis Henry 1895-1898 Republican McCLELLAN, George Brinton 1895-1904 Democrat SOUTHWICK, George Newell 1895-1910 Republican SULZER, William 1895-1912 Democrat BELFORD, Joseph McCrum 1897-1898 Republican VEHSLAGE, John Herman George 1897-1898 Democrat WARD, William Lukens 1897-1898 Republican BRADLEY, Thomas Joseph 1897-1900 Democrat COCHRANE, Aaron Van Schaick 1897-1900 Republican DRIGGS, Edmund Hope 1897-1900 Democrat LITTAUER, Lucius Nathan 1897-1906 Republican ALEXANDER, De Alva Stanwood 1897-1910 Republican CHANLER, William Astor 1899-1900 Democrat CLAYTON, Bertram Tracy 1899-1900 Democrat GLYNN, Martin Henry 1899-1900 Democrat MAY, Mitchell 1899-1900 Democrat O'GRADY, James Mary Early 1899-1900 Republican SHAW, Albert Duane 1899-1900 Republican UNDERHILL, John Quincy 1899-1900 Democrat SCUDDER, Townsend 1899-1900, 1903-1904 Democrat LEVY, Jefferson Monroe 1899-1900, 1911-1914 Democrat EMERSON, Louis Woodard 1899-1902 Republican STEWART, John Knox 1899-1902 Republican TOMPKINS, Arthur Sidney 1899-1902 Republican WILSON, Frank Eugene 1899-1904, 1911-1914 Democrat RUPPERT, Jacob, Jr. 1899-1906 Democrat RYAN, William Henry 1899-1908 Democrat DRISCOLL, Michael Edward 1899-1912 Republican VREELAND, Edward Butterfield 1899-1912 Republican FITZGERALD, John Joseph 1899-1918 Democrat RIORDAN, Daniel Joseph 1899-1924 Democrat BELMONT, Oliver Hazard Perry 1901-1902 Democrat BRISTOW, Henry 1901-1902 Republican HANBURY, Harry Alfred 1901-1902 Republican LESSLER, Montague 1901-1902 Republican PUGSLEY, Cornelius Amory 1901-1902 Democrat STORM, Frederic 1901-1902 Republican SWANN, Edward 1901-1902 Democrat DOUGLAS, William Harris 1901-1904 Republican KNAPP, Charles Luman 1901-1910 Republican PERKINS, James Breck 1901-1910 Republican DRAPER, William Henry 1901-1912 Republican DWIGHT, John Wilbur 1901-1912 Republican LINDSAY, George Henry 1901-1912 Democrat GOLDFOGLE, Henry Mayer 1901-1914, 1919-1920 Democrat BAKER, Robert 1903-1904 Democrat BASSETT, Edward Murray 1903-1904 Democrat OTIS, Norton Prentiss 1903-1904 Republican RIDER, Ira Edgar 1903-1904 Democrat SHOBER, Francis Emanuel 1903-1904 Democrat SMITH, George Joseph 1903-1904 Republican FLACK, William Henry 1903-1906 Republican HEARST, William Randolph 1903-1906 Democrat SULLIVAN, Timothy Daniel 1903-1906 Democrat DUNWELL, Charles Tappan 1903-1908 Republican GOULDEN, Joseph Aloysius 1903-1910, 1913-1916 Democrat BRADLEY, Thomas Wilson 1903-1912 Republican HARRISON, Francis Burton 1903-1914 Democrat LE FEVRE, Frank Jacob 1905-1906 Republican WALDO, George Ernest 1905-1908 Republican COCKS, William Willets 1905-1910 Republican FASSETT, Jacob Sloat 1905-1910 Republican LAW, Charles Blakeslee 1905-1910 Republican OLCOTT, Jacob Van Vechten 1905-1910 Republican PARSONS, Herbert 1905-1910 Republican BENNET, William Stiles 1905-1910, 1915-1916 Republican ANDRUS, John Emory 1905-1912 Republican CALDER, William Musgrave 1905-1914 Republican McMILLAN, Samuel 1907-1908 Republican PORTER, Peter Augustus 1907-1908 Independent Republican DUREY, Cyrus 1907-1910 Republican FOELKER, Otto Godfrey 1907-1910 Republican WILLETT, William Forte, Jr. 1907-1910 Democrat FORNES, Charles Vincent 1907-1912 Democrat MALBY, George Roland 1907-1912 Republican FAIRCHILD, George Winthrop 1907-1918 Republican FISH, Hamilton 1909-1910 Republican HAVENS, James Smith 1909-1910 Democrat MILLINGTON, Charles Stephen 1909-1910 Republican YOUNG, Richard 1909-1910 Republican SIMMONS, James Samuel 1909-1912 Republican CONRY, Michael Francis 1909-1916 Democrat DRISCOLL, Daniel Angelus 1909-1916 Democrat AKIN, Theron 1911-1912 Progressive Republican AYRES, Steven Beckwith 1911-1912 Independent Democrat CONNELL, Richard Edward 1911-1912 Democrat DE FOREST, Henry Schermerhorn 1911-1912 Republican LITTLETON, Martin Wiley 1911-1912 Democrat REDFIELD, William Cox 1911-1912 Democrat KINDRED, John Joseph 1911-1912, 1921-1928 Democrat GEORGE, Henry, Jr. 1911-1914 Democrat MERRITT, Edwin Albert 1911-1914 Republican TALCOTT, Charles Andrew 1911-1914 Democrat UNDERHILL, Edwin Stewart 1911-1914 Democrat DANFORTH, Henry Gold 1911-1916 Republican PATTEN, Thomas Gedney 1911-1916 Democrat SMITH, Charles Bennett 1911-1918 Democrat MAHER, James Paul 1911-1920 Democrat MOTT, Luther Wright 1911-1924 Republican BROWN, Lathrop 1913-1914 Democrat CANTOR, Jacob Aaron 1913-1914 Democrat CLANCY, John Richard 1913-1914 Democrat GITTINS, Robert Henry 1913-1914 Democrat McCLELLAN, George 1913-1914 Democrat METZ, Herman August 1913-1914 Democrat O'BRIEN, James Henry 1913-1914 Democrat O'LEARY, Denis 1913-1914 Democrat TAYLOR, Benjamin Irving 1913-1914 Democrat WALLIN, Samuel 1913-1914 Republican TEN EYCK, Peter Gansevoort 1913-1914, 1921-1922 Democrat LOFT, George William 1913-1916 Democrat OGLESBY, Woodson Ratcliffe 1913-1916 Democrat BRUCKNER, Henry 1913-1918 Democrat DALE, Harry Howard 1913-1918 Democrat GRIFFIN, Daniel Joseph 1913-1918 Democrat HAMILTON, Charles Mann 1913-1918 Republican DOOLING, Peter Joseph 1913-1920 Democrat PLATT, Edmund 1913-1920 Republican CHANDLER, Walter Marion 1913-1922 Progressive DUNN, Thomas Byrne 1913-1922 Republican CAREW, John Francis 1913-1930 Democrat PARKER, James Southworth 1913-1934 Republican CHARLES, William Barclay 1915-1916 Republican FARLEY, Michael Francis 1915-1916 Democrat FLYNN, Joseph Vincent 1915-1918 Democrat HULBERT, George Murray 1915-1918 Democrat PRATT, Harry Hayt 1915-1918 Republican SWIFT, Oscar William 1915-1918 Republican LONDON, Meyer 1915-1918, 1921-1922 Socialist CALDWELL, Charles Pope 1915-1920 Democrat HASKELL, Reuben Locke 1915-1920 Republican ROWE, Frederick William 1915-1920 Republican SANFORD, Rollin Brewster 1915-1920 Republican GOULD, Norman Judd 1915-1922 Republican HICKS, Frederick Cocks 1915-1922 Republican HUSTED, James William 1915-1922 Republican SIEGEL, Isaac 1915-1922 Republican SNYDER, Homer Peter 1915-1924 Republican WARD, Charles Bonnell 1915-1924 Republican MAGEE, Walter Warren 1915-1928 Republican DEMPSEY, Stephen Wallace 1915-1930 Republican SNELL, Bertrand Hollis 1915-1938 Republican FRANCIS, George Blinn 1917-1918 Republican LUNN, George Richard 1917-1918 Democrat OLIVER, Daniel Charles 1917-1918 Democrat WALDOW, William Frederick 1917-1918 Republican DELANEY, John Joseph 1917-1918, 1931-1948 Democrat DONOVAN, Jerome Francis 1917-1920 Democrat SMITH, Thomas Francis 1917-1920 Democrat CLEARY, William Edward 1917-1920, 1923-1926 Democrat LA GUARDIA, Fiorello Henry 1917-1932 Republican SANDERS, Archie Dovell 1917-1932 Republican GRIFFIN, Anthony Jerome 1917-1936 Democrat SULLIVAN, Christopher Daniel 1917-1940 Democrat GANLY, James Vincent 1919-1824 Democrat HILL, William Henry 1919-1920 Republican JOHNSTON, John Brown 1919-1920 Democrat MacCRATE, John 1919-1920 Republican McKINIRY, Richard Francis 1919-1920 Democrat PELL, Herbert Claiborne, Jr. 1919-1920 Democrat ROWAN, Joseph 1919-1920 Democrat HOUGHTON, Alanson Bigelow 1919-1922 Republican VOLK, Lester David 1919-1922 Republican PERLMAN, Nathan David 1919-1926 Republican MacGREGOR, Clarence 1919-1928 Republican O'CONNELL, David Joseph 1919-1930 Democrat MEAD, James Michael 1919-1938 Democrat CROWTHER, Frank 1919-1942 Republican CULLEN, Thomas Henry 1919-1944 Democrat FISH, Hamilton 1919-1944 Republican REED, Daniel Alden 1919-1960 Republican ANSORGE, Martin Charles 1921-1922 Republican BOND, Charles Grosvenor 1921-1922 Republican HENRY, Lewis 1921-1922 Republican HOGAN, Michael Joseph 1921-1922 Republican KISSEL, John 1921-1922 Republican KLINE, Ardolph Loges 1921-1922 Republican LEE, Warren Isbell 1921-1922 Republican PETERSEN, Andrew Nicholas 1921-1922 Republican ROSSDALE, Albert Berger 1921-1922 Republican RYAN, Thomas Jefferson 1921-1922 Republican CLARKE, John Davenport 1921-1924, 1927-1934 Republican MILLS, Ogden Livingston 1921-1926 Republican STENGLE, Charles Irwin 1923-1924 Democrat JACOBSTEIN, Meyer 1923-1928 Democrat SWEET, Thaddeus C. 1923-1928 Republican WELLER, Royal Hurlburt 1923-1928 Democrat QUAYLE, John Francis 1923-1930 Democrat WAINWRIGHT, Jonathan Mayhew 1923-1930 Republican BLACK, Loring Milton, Jr. 1923-1934 Democrat LINDSAY, George Washington 1923-1934 Democrat OLIVER, Frank 1923-1934 Democrat PRALL, Anning Smith 1923-1934 Democrat STALKER, Gale Hamilton 1923-1934 Republican CORNING, Parker 1923-1936 Democrat BACON, Robert Low 1923-1938 Republican BOYLAN, John Joseph 1923-1938 Democrat O'CONNOR, John Joseph 1923-1938 Democrat DICKSTEIN, Samuel 1923-1946 Democrat BLOOM, Sol 1923-1950 Democrat TABER, John 1923-1962 Republican CELLER, Emanuel 1923-1972 Democrat TOLLEY, Harold Sumner 1925-1926 Republican DAVENPORT, Frederick Morgan 1925-1932 Republican PRATT, Harcourt Joseph 1925-1932 Republican SOMERS, Andrew Lawrence 1925-1950 Democrat COHEN, William Wolfe 1927-1928 Democrat CARLEY, Patrick J. 1927-1934 Democrat SIROVICH, William Irving 1927-1940 Democrat CULKIN, Francis Dugan 1927-1944 Republican FITZPATRICK, James Martin 1927-1944 Democrat HANCOCK, Clarence Eugene 1927-1946 Republican COOKE, Edmund Francis 1929-1932 Republican PRATT, Ruth Sears Baker 1929-1932 Republican WHITLEY, James Lucius 1929-1934 Republican BRUNNER, William Frank 1929-1936 Democrat GAVAGAN, Joseph Andrew 1929-1944 Democrat KENNEDY, Martin John 1929-1944 Democrat RUDD, Stephen Andrew 1931-1936 Democrat MILLARD, Charles Dunsmore 1931-1938 Republican ANDREWS, Walter Gresham 1931-1948 Republican CLARKE, Marian Williams 1933-1934 Republican FITZGIBBONS, John 1933-1934 Democrat STUDLEY, Elmer Ebenezer 1933-1934 Democrat LANZETTA, James Joseph 1933-1934, 1937-1938 Democrat SISSON, Frederick James 1933-1936 Democrat THOMAS, William David 1933-1936 Republican GOODWIN, Philip Arnold 1933-1938 Republican PEYSER, Theodore Albert 1933-1938 Democrat BEITER, Alfred Florian 1933-1938, 1941-1942 Democrat WADSWORTH, James Wolcott, Jr. 1933-1950 Republican DUFFY, James Patrick Bernard 1935-1936 Democrat TONRY, Richard Joseph 1935-1936 Democrat CURLEY, Edward Walter 1935-1940 Democrat EVANS, Marcellus Hugh 1935-1940 Democrat LORD, Bert 1935-1940 Republican O'DAY, Caroline Love Goodwin 1935-1942 Democrat MERRITT, Matthew Joseph 1935-1944 Democrat O'LEARY, James Aloysius 1935-1944 Democrat BARRY, William Bernard 1935-1946 Democrat MARCANTONIO, Vito Anthony 1935-1950 Republican PFEIFER, Joseph Lawrence 1935-1950 Democrat COLE, William Sterling 1935-1958 Republican BUCKLEY, Charles Anthony 1935-1964 Democrat KELLY, George Bradshaw 1937-1938 Democrat BARTON, Bruce 1937-1940 Republican CLUETT, Ernest Harold 1937-1942 Republican ROCKEFELLER, Lewis Kirby 1937-1942 Republican DOUGLAS, Fred James 1937-1944 Republican BYRNE, William Thomas 1937-1952 Democrat O'TOOLE, Donald Lawrence 1937-1952 Democrat GAMBLE, Ralph Abernethy 1937-1956 Republican KEOGH, Eugene James 1937-1966 Democrat HARTER, John Francis 1939-1940 Republican PIERCE, Wallace Edgar 1939-1940 Republican EDELSTEIN, Morris Michael 1939-1942 Democrat KENNEDY, Michael Joseph 1939-1942 Democrat SCHWERT, Pius Louis 1939-1942 Democrat FAY, James Herbert 1939-1944 Democrat O'BRIEN, Joseph John 1939-1944 Republican LYNCH, Walter Aloysius 1939-1950 Democrat HALL, Edwin Arthur 1939-1952 Republican HALL, Leonard Wood 1939-1952 Republican KILBURN, Clarence Evans 1939-1962 Republican PHEIFFER, William Townsend 1941-1942 Republican SIMPSON, Kenneth Farrand 1941-1942 Republican CAPOZZOLI, Louis Joseph 1941-1944 Democrat BALDWIN, Joseph Clark 1941-1946 Republican BUTLER, John Cornelius 1941-1948, 1951-1952 Republican HEFFERNAN, James Joseph 1941-1952 Democrat KLEIN, Arthur George 1941-1956 Democrat BURCHILL, Thomas Francis 1943-1944 Democrat MRUK, Joseph 1943-1944 Republican STANLEY, Winifred Claire 1943-1944 Republican TORRENS, James H. 1943-1946 Democrat BUCK, Ellsworth Brewer 1943-1948 Republican FULLER, Hadwen Carlton 1943-1948 Republican LE FEVRE, Jay 1943-1950 Republican KEARNEY, Bernard William (Pat) 1943-1958 Republican TAYLOR, Dean Park 1943-1960 Republican ROONEY, John James 1943-1974 Democrat BENNET, Augustus Witschief 1945-1946 Republican QUINN, Peter Anthony 1945-1946 Democrat ROE, James A. 1945-1946 Democrat ROGERS, George Frederick 1945-1946 Democrat SHARP, Edgar Allan 1945-1946 Republican DELANEY, James Joseph 1945-1946, 1949-1978 Democrat ELSAESSER, Edward Julius 1945-1948 Republican RABIN, Benjamin J. 1945-1948 Democrat RAYFIEL, Leo Frederick 1945-1948 Democrat GWINN, Ralph Waldo 1945-1958 Republican LATHAM, Henry Jepson 1945-1958 Republican POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. 1945-1970 Democrat ISACSON, Leo 1947-1948 American Laborite McMAHON, Gregory 1947-1948 Republican NODAR, Robert Joseph, Jr. 1947-1948 Republican POTTS, David Matthew 1947-1948 Republican MACY, William Kingsland 1947-1950 Republican ROSS, Robert Tripp 1947-1952 Republican JAVITS, Jacob Koppel 1947-1954 Republican COUDERT, Frederic René, Jr. 1947-1958 Republican KEATING, Kenneth Barnard 1947-1958 Republican RIEHLMAN, Roy Walter 1947-1964 Republican ST. GEORGE, Katharine Price Collier 1947-1964 Republican MULTER, Abraham Jacob 1947-1968 Democrat DAVIES, John Clay 1949-1950 Democrat GORSKI, Chester Charles 1949-1950 Democrat PFEIFFER, William Louis 1949-1950 Republican TAURIELLO, Anthony Francis 1949-1950 Democrat CLEMENTE, Louis Gary 1949-1952 Democrat McGRATH, Christopher Columbus 1949-1952 Democrat MURPHY, James Joseph 1949-1952 Democrat QUINN, Thomas Vincent 1949-1952 Democrat HELLER, Louis Benjamin 1949-1954 Democrat

  • Democratic PartyFranklin Delano Roosevelt, Jr., serving from 1949-1954
  • Democratic PartyIsidore Dollinger, serving from 1949-1960
  • Democratic PartyEdna Flannery Kelly, serving from 1949-1968
  • Democratic PartyErnest Greenwood, serving from 1951-1952
  • Democratic PartyJames George Donovan, serving from 1951-1956
  • Democratic PartySidney Asher Fine, serving from 1951-1956
  • Republican Party Edmund Patrick Radwan, serving from 1951-1958
  • Republican Party William Robert Williams, serving from 1951-1958
  • Democratic PartyVictor L'Episcopo Anfuso, serving from 1951-1962
  • Republican Party William Edward Miller, serving from 1951-1964
  • Republican Party Harold Charles Ostertag, serving from 1951-1964
  • Republican Party James Ernest Wharton, serving from 1951-1964
  • Democratic PartyLeo William O'Brien, serving from 1951-1966
  • Republican Party Stuyvesant Wainwright, II, serving from 1953-1958
  • Republican Party Albert Henry Bosch, serving from 1953-1960
  • Republican Party Francis Edwin Dorn, serving from 1953-1960
  • Democratic PartyLester Holtzman, serving from 1953-1962
  • Republican Party John Henry Ray, serving from 1953-1962
  • Republican Party Frank John Becker, serving from 1953-1964
  • Republican Party Steven Boghos Derounian, serving from 1953-1964
  • Republican Party John Raymond Pillion, serving from 1953-1964
  • Republican Party Paul Albert Fino, serving from 1953-1968
  • Irwin Delmore Davidson (Unknown), serving from 1955-1956
  • Democratic PartyHerbert Zelenko, serving from 1955-1962
  • Democratic PartyJames Christopher Healey, serving from 1955-1964
  • Democratic PartyLudwig Teller, serving from 1957-1960
  • Republican Party Edwin Benedict Dooley, serving from 1957-1962
  • Democratic PartyAlfred Edward Santangelo, serving from 1957-1962
  • Democratic PartyLeonard Farbstein, serving from 1957-1970
  • Republican Party Howard Winfield Robision, serving from 1957-1974
  • Republican Party Jessica McCullough Weis, serving from 1959-1962
  • Republican Party Robert Raymond Barry, serving from 1959-1964
  • Republican Party Charles Ellsworth Goodell, serving from 1959-1966
  • Republican Party John Vliet Lindsay, serving from 1959-1966
  • Democratic PartyJacob H. Gilbert, serving from 1959-1970
  • Republican Party Seymour Halpern, serving from 1959-1972
  • Republican Party Alexander Pirnie, serving from 1959-1972
  • Democratic PartyThaddeus Joseph Dulski, serving from 1959-1974
  • Democratic PartySamuel Studdiford Stratton, serving from 1959-1988
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Fitts Ryan, serving from 1961-1972
  • Democratic PartyHugh Leo Carey, serving from 1961-1974
  • Republican Party Carleton James King, serving from 1961-1974
  • Democratic PartyOtis Grey Pike, serving from 1961-1978
  • Democratic PartyBenjamin Stanley Rosenthal, serving from 1961-1984
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Patrick Addabbo, serving from 1961-1986
  • Republican Party James Russell Grover, Jr., serving from 1963-1974
  • Republican Party Ogden Rogers Reid, serving from 1963-1974
  • Democratic PartyJohn Michael Murphy, serving from 1963-1980
  • Republican Party John Waldemar Wydler, serving from 1963-1980
  • Republican Party Frank Jefferson Horton, serving from 1963-1992
  • Republican Party Theodore Roosevelt Kupperman, serving from 1965-1968
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Yale Resnick, serving from 1965-1968
  • Democratic PartyHerbert Tenzer, serving from 1965-1968
  • Democratic PartyJohn Goodchild Dow, serving from 1965-1968, 1971-1972
  • Democratic PartyRichard Dean McCarthy, serving from 1965-1970
  • Republican Party Henry P. Smith, III, serving from 1965-1974
  • Democratic PartyJames Michael Hanley, serving from 1965-1980
  • Republican Party Robert Cameron McEwen, serving from 1965-1980
  • Democratic PartyLester Lionel Wolff, serving from 1965-1980
  • Democratic PartyJonathan Brewster Bingham, serving from 1965-1982
  • Democratic PartyRichard Lawrence Ottinger, serving from 1965-1982
  • Republican Party Barber Benjamin Conable, Jr., serving from 1965-1984
  • Democratic PartyJames Haas Scheuer, serving from 1965-1992
  • Republican Party Daniel Evan Button, serving from 1967-1970
  • Democratic PartyFrank James Brasco, serving from 1967-1974
  • Democratic PartyBertram L. Podell, serving from 1967-1974
  • Democratic PartyAllard Kenneth Lowenstein, serving from 1969-1970
  • Republican Party Martin Boswell McKneally, serving from 1969-1970
  • Republican Party James Fred Hastings, serving from 1969-1976
  • Democratic Party Edward Irving Koch, serving from 1969-1978
  • Democratic Party Shirley Anita Chisholm, serving from 1969-1982
  • Democratic Party Mario Biaggi, serving from 1969-1988
  • Republican Party Hamilton Fish, Jr., serving from 1969-1994
  • Republican Party John Hart Terry, serving from 1971-1972
  • Democratic Party Bella Savitzky Abzug, serving from 1971-1976
  • Democratic Party Herman Badillo, serving from 1971-1978
  • Republican Party Peter A. Peyser, serving from 1971-1982
  • Republican Party Jack French Kemp, serving from 1971-1988
  • Republican Party Norman Frederick Lent, serving from 1971-1992
  • Democratic Party Charles B. Rangel, serving from 1971-Present
  • Republican Party Angelo Dominick Roncallo, serving from 1973-1974
  • Republican Party William Francis Walsh, serving from 1973-1978
  • Democratic Party Elizabeth Holtzman, serving from 1973-1980
  • Republican Party Donald Jerome Mitchell, serving from 1973-1982
  • Democratic Party Benjamin Arthur Gilman, serving from 1973-2002
  • Democratic Party Edward Worthington Pattison, serving from 1975-1978
  • Democratic Party Jerome Anthony Ambro, Jr., serving from 1975-1980
  • Democratic Party Frederick William Richmond, serving from 1975-1982
  • Democratic Party Leo C. Zeferetti, serving from 1975-1982
  • Democratic Party Stanley Nelson Lundine, serving from 1975-1986
  • Democratic Party Thomas Joseph Downey, serving from 1975-1992
  • Democratic Party Matthew Francis McHugh, serving from 1975-1992
  • Democratic Party Henry James Nowak, serving from 1975-1992
  • Democratic Party Stephen Joshua Solarz, serving from 1975-1992
  • Democratic Party John Joseph LaFalce, serving from 1975-2002
  • Republican Party Bruce Faulkner Caputo, serving from 1977-1978
  • Democratic Party Robert Garcia, serving from 1977-1990
  • Republican Party Sedgwick William (Bill) Green, serving from 1977-1992
  • Democratic Party Theodore S. Weiss, serving from 1977-1992
  • Republican Party Gary Alcide Lee, serving from 1979-1982
  • Democratic Party Geraldine Anne Ferraro, serving from 1979-1984
  • Republican Party William Carney, serving from 1979-1986
  • Republican Party Gerald Brooks Hunt Soloman, serving from 1979-1998
  • Republican Party Gregory Wright Carman, serving from 1981-1982
  • Republican Party John LeBoutillier, serving from 1981-1982
  • Republican Party George Cornelius Wortley, serving from 1981-1988
  • Republican Party Guy Victor Molinari, serving from 1981-1990
  • Republican Party David O'Brien Martin, serving from 1981-1992
  • Republican Party Raymond Joseph McGrath, serving from 1981-1992
  • Democratic PartyCharles Ellis (Chuck) Schumer, serving from 1981-1998
  • Democratic PartyRobert Jan Mrazek, serving from 1983-1992
  • Republican Party Sherwood Louis Boehlert, serving from 1983-2006
  • Democratic PartyMajor Robert Odell Owens, serving from 1983-2006
  • Democratic PartyGary Leonard Ackerman, serving from 1983-Present
  • Democratic PartyEdolphus, serving from 1983-Present
  • Republican Party Fred J Eckert., serving from 1985-1986
  • Democratic PartyAlton R. Waldon, Jr., serving from 1985-1986
  • Republican Party Joseph J. DioGuardi, serving from 1985-1988
  • Democratic PartyThomas J. Manton, serving from 1985-1998
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Joseph Hockbruckner, serving from 1987-1994
  • Democratic PartyFloyd Harold Flake, serving from 1987-1998
  • Republican Party Amory Houghton, Jr., serving from 1987-2004
  • Democratic PartyLouise McIntosh Slaughter, serving from 1987-Present
  • Republican Party Susan Molinari, serving from 1989-1998
  • Republican Party L. William Paxon, serving from 1989-1998
  • Democratic PartyMichael Robert McNulty, serving from 1989-2008
  • Republican Party James T. Walsh, serving from 1989-2008
  • Democratic PartyEliot Lance Engel, serving from 1989-Present
  • Democratic PartyNita Lowey, serving from 1989-Present
  • Democratic PartyJosé Enrique Serrano, serving from 1989-Present
  • Democratic PartyJerrold Lewis Nadler, serving from 1991-Present
  • Democratic PartyMaurice Dunlea Hinchey, serving from 1993 - Present
  • Republican Party David A. Levy, serving from 1993-1994
  • Republican Party Enrico A. (Rick) Lazio, serving from 1993-2000
  • Republican Party John Francis (Jack) Quinn, serving from 1993-2004
  • Republican Party John Michael McHugh, serving from 1993-2010
  • Republican Party Peter King, serving from 1993-Present
  • Democratic PartyCarolyn Bosher Maloney, serving from 1993-Present
  • Democratic PartyNydia Margarita Velazquez, serving from 1993-Present
  • Republican Party Dan Frisa, serving from 1995-1996
  • Republican Party Michael Patrick Forbes, serving from 1995-2000
  • Republican Party Sue W. Kelly, serving from 1995-2006
  • Republican Party Vito John Fossella, serving from 1997-2008
  • Democratic Party Carolyn McCarthy, serving from 1997-Present
  • Democratic PartyGregory W. Meeks, serving from 1997-Present
  • Republican Party John E. Sweeney, serving from 1999-2006
  • Republican Party Thomas M. Reynolds, serving from 1999-2008
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Crowley, serving from 1999-Present
  • Democratic PartyAnthony Weiner, serving from 1999-Present
  • Republican PartyFelix Grucci, Jr., serving from 2001-2002
  • Democratic PartySteve Israel, serving from 2001-Present
  • Democratic PartyTimothy Bishop, serving from 2003-Present
  • Republican PartyJohn R. (Randy) Kuhl, Jr., serving from 2005-2008
  • Democratic PartyBrian Higgins, serving from 2005-Present
  • Democratic Party Michael Arcuri, serving from 2007-2010
  • Democratic PartyKirsten Gillibrand, serving from 2007-2010
  • Democratic PartyJohn Hall, serving from 2007-2010 Democrat
  • Democratic PartyYvette Diane Clarke, serving from 2007-Present
  • Democratic PartyDaniel Maffei, serving from 2009-2010
  • Democratic PartyEric J.J. Massa, serving from 2009-2010
  • Democratic PartyMichael McMahon, serving from 2009-2010
  • Democratic PartyScott Murphy, serving from 2009-2010
  • Republican PartyChristopher John Lee, serving from 2009-Present
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Owens, serving from 2009-Present
  • Republican PartyThomas Reed II, serving from 2009-Present
  • Democratic PartyPaul Tonko, serving from 2009-Present
  • Republican PartyAnn Marie Buerkle, serving from 2011-Present
  • Republican PartyChris Gibson, serving from 2011-Present
  • Republican PartyMichael Grimm, serving from 2011-Present
  • Republican PartyRichard Hanna, serving from 2011-Present
  • Republican PartyNan Hayworth, serving from 2011-Present
  • Democratic PartyKathleen Hochul, serving from 2011-Present
  • Republican PartyRobert Turner, serving from 2011-Present

External links

See also