List of United States Representatives from New York

From Ballotpedia
Revision as of 09:48, 1 February 2012 by Gpallay (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

New York was admitted as the 11th state to the United States of America on July 26, 1788. As of 2011, a total of 1,442 individuals have represented New York in the U.S. House.

The current members of the U.S. House from New York are:


Historical representatives

The following individuals were elected to the U.S. House from New York.

  • William Floyd (Anti-Administration), serving from 1789-1790
  • Jeremiah Van Rensselaer (Anti-Administration), serving from 1789-1790
  • John Hathorn (Anti-Administration), serving from 1789-1790, 1795-1796
  • John Laurance (Anti-Administration), serving from 1789-1792
  • Peter Silvester (Pro-Administration), serving from 1789-1792
  • Egbert Benson (Pro-Administration), serving from 1789-1792, 1813-1814
  • Cornelius Corneliusen Schoonmaker (Anti-Administration), serving from 1791-1792
  • James Gordon (Pro-Administration), serving from 1791-1794
  • Thomas Tredwell (Unknown), serving from 1791-1794
  • Silas Talbot (Pro-Administration), serving from 1793-1794
  • Peter Van Gaasbeck (Unknown), serving from 1793-1794
  • John Watts (Unknown), serving from 1793-1794
  • Ezekiel Gilbert (Pro-Administration), serving from 1793-1796
  • Theodorus Bailey (Unknown), serving from 1793-1796, 1799-1802
  • John Evert Van Alen (Federalist), serving from 1793-1798
  • Henry Glen (Pro-Administration), serving from 1793-1800
  • Republican PartyPhilip Van Cortlandt, serving from 1793-1808
  • William Cooper(Federalist), serving from 1795-1796, 1799-1800
  • John Williams(Federalist), serving from 1795-1798
  • Republican Party Jonathan Nicoll Havens, serving from 1795-1800
  • Edward Livingston (Unknown), serving from 1795-1800
  • David Brooks (Federalist), serving from 1797-1798
  • James Cochran (Federalist), serving from 1797-1798
  • Hezekiah Lord Hosmer (Federalist), serving from 1797-1798
  • Republican Party Lucas Conrad Elmendorf, serving from 1797-1802
  • Jonas Platt (Federalist), serving from 1799-1800
  • Republican Party John Thompson, serving from 1799-1800, 1807-1810
  • John Bird (Federalist), serving from 1799-1802
  • Republican Party John Smith, serving from 1799-1802
  • Thomas Morris (Federalist), serving from 1801-1802
  • Republican Party John Peter Van Ness, serving from 1801-1802
  • Benjamin Walker (Federalist), serving from 1801-1802
  • Republican Party Samuel Latham Mitchill, serving from 1801-1804, 1809-1812
  • Republican Party David Thomas, serving from 1801-1808
  • Killian Killian Van Renesselaer (Federalist), serving from 1801-1810
  • Gaylord Griswold (Federalist), serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party Andrew McCord, serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party Beriah Palmer, serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party John Paterson, serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party Oliver Phelps, serving from 1803-1804
  • George Tibbits (Federalist), serving from 1803-1804
  • Republican Party Erastus Root, serving from 1803-1804, 1809-1810, 1815-1816, 1831-1832
  • Republican Party Josiah Hasbrouck, serving from 1803-1804, 1817-1818
  • Joshua Sands (Federalist), serving from 1803-1804, 1825-1826
  • Henry Walter Livingston (Federalist), serving from 1803-1806
  • Republican Party George Clinton, serving from 1803-1808
  • Republican Party Samuel Riker, serving from 1803-1808
  • Republican Party Daniel Crommelin Verplanck, serving from 1803-1808
  • Republican Party Thomas Sammons, serving from 1803-1812
  • Republican Party Silas Halsey, serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Peter Sailly, serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Martin Gerretsen Schuneman, serving from 1805-1806
  • Daniel D. Tompkins (Unknown), serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Eliphalet Wickes, serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Nathan Williams, serving from 1805-1806
  • Republican Party Uri Tracy, serving from 1805-1806, 1809-1812
  • Republican Party John Blake, Jr., serving from 1805-1808
  • Republican Party Josiah Masters, serving from 1805-1808
  • Republican Party John Russell, serving from 1805-1808
  • Republican Party Gurdon Saltonstall Mumford, serving from 1805-1810
  • Republican Party John Harris, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party Reuben Humphrey, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party William Kirkpatrick, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party Peter Swart, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party James Isaac Van Alen, serving from 1807-1808
  • Republican Party Nathan Wilson, serving from 1807-1808
  • Barent Gardenier (Federalist), serving from 1807-1810
  • Republican Party William Denning, serving from 1809-1810
  • Herman Knickerbocker (Federalist), serving from 1809-1810
  • Vincent Mathews (Federalist), serving from 1809-1810
  • Republican Party John Nicholson, serving from 1809-1810
  • Republican Party Jonathan Fisk, serving from 1809-1810, 1813-1816
  • James Emott (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812
  • Robert Le Roy Livingston (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812
  • Thomas Ruggles Gold (Federalist), serving from 1809-1812, 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Peter Buell Porter, serving from 1809-1812, 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Ebenezer Sage, serving from 1809-1820
  • Harmanus Bleecker (Federalist), serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Thomas Burrage Cooke, serving from 1811-1812
  • Asa Fitch (Federalist), serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Arunah Metcalf, serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party William Paulding, Jr., serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Benjamin Pond, serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Silas Stow, serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Pierre Van Cortlandt, Jr., serving from 1811-1812
  • Republican Party Daniel Avery, serving from 1811-1816
  • Thomas Peabody Grosvenor (Federalist), serving from 1811-1816
  • John Myer Bowers (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Alexander Boyd (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Republican Party Peter Denoyelles, serving from 1813-1814
  • James Geddes (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Republican Party Abraham Joseph Hasbrouck, serving from 1813-1814
  • Samuel Miles Hopkins (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Nathaniel Woodhull Howell (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Republican Party John Lefferts, serving from 1813-1814
  • Jacob Markell (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Morris Smith Miller (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Jotham Post, Jr. (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Samuel Sherwood (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Zebulon Rudd Shipherd (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • William Stephens Smith (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Joel Thompson (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Elisha I. Winter (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814
  • Thomas Jackson Oakley (Federalist), serving from 1813-1814, 1827-1828
  • Moss Kent (Federalist), serving from 1813-1816
  • John Lovett (Federalist), serving from 1813-1816
  • Hosea Moffitt (Federalist), serving from 1813-1816
  • Republican Party Oliver Cromwell Comstock, serving from 1813-1818
  • Republican Party William Irving, serving from 1813-1818
  • Republican Party Isaac Williams, Jr., serving from 1813-1818, 1823-1824
  • Republican Party John W. Taylor, serving from 1813-1832
  • Republican Party Asa Adgate, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Samuel Rossiter Betts, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party James Birdsall, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Micah Brooks, serving from 1815-1816
  • Daniel Cady (Federalist), serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Archibald Smith Clarke, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Henry Crocheron, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Jabez Delno Hammond, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Abraham Henry Schenck, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Enos Thompson Throop, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Jonathan Ward, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party Westel Willoughby, Jr., serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party John Barentse Yates, serving from 1815-1816
  • Republican Party John Adams, serving from 1815-1816, 1833-1834
  • Republican Party Victory Birdseye, serving from 1815-1816, 1841-1842
  • Republican Party John Savage, serving from 1815-1818
  • Republican Party George Townsend, serving from 1815-1818
  • Republican Party James Whitney Wilkin, serving from 1815-1818
  • Republican Party Peter Hercules Wendover, serving from 1815-1820
  • Republican Party Daniel Cruger, serving from 1817-1818
  • John Paine Cushman (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party John Reuben Drake, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Benjamin Ellicott, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Dorrance Kirtland, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Thomas Lawyer, serving from 1817-1818
  • David A Ogden (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party James Porter, serving from 1817-1818
  • Philip Jeremiah Schuyler (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Tredwell Scudder, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party John Canfield Spencer, serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party James Tallmadge, Jr., serving from 1817-1818
  • Rensselaer Westerlo (Federalist), serving from 1817-1818
  • Republican Party Thomas Hill Hubbard, serving from 1817-1818, 1821-1822
  • Republican Party John Herkimer, serving from 1817-1818, 1823-1824
  • Republican Party John Palmer, serving from 1817-1818, 1837-1838
  • Republican Party Caleb Tompkins, serving from 1817-1820
  • Henry Randolph Storrs (Federalist), serving from 1817-1820, 1823-1830
  • Republican Party Nathaniel Allen, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican Party Caleb Baker, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican Party Walter Case, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican Party Robert Clark, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyJacob Hasbrouck Dewitt, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyJohn Fay, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican Party Donnison Ford, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyEzra Carter Gross, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyJames Guyon, Jr., serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyAaron Hackley, Jr., serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyGeorge Hall, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyJoseph Stebbins Lyman, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyHenry Meigs, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyHarmanus Peek, serving from 1819-1820
  • Republican PartyJonathan Richmond, serving from 1819-1820
  • Randall S. Street (Federalist), serving from 1819-1820
  • James Strong (Federalist), serving from 1819-1820, 1823-1830
  • Republican PartyRobert Monell, serving from 1819-1820, 1829-1830
  • Solomon Van Vechten Van Renesselaer (Federalist), serving from 1819-1822
  • Republican PartyNathaniel Pitcher, serving from 1819-1822, 1831-1832
  • Albert Haller Tracy (Whig), serving from 1819-1824
  • Silas Wood (Unknown), serving from 1819-1828
  • John Dean Dickinson (Federalist), serving from 1819-1830
  • Republican PartyCharles Borland, Jr., serving from 1821-1822
  • Republican PartySamuel Campbell, serving from 1821-1822
  • Cadwallader David Colden (Federalist), serving from 1821-1822
  • Republican PartyAlfred Conkling, serving from 1821-1822
  • John Gebhard (Federalist), serving from 1821-1822
  • Republican PartyJames Hawkes, serving from 1821-1822
  • Joseph Kirkland (Federalist), serving from 1821-1822
  • Republican PartyRichard McCarty, serving from 1821-1822
  • Walter Patterson (Federalist), serving from 1821-1822
  • Republican PartyJeremiah Halsey Pierson, serving from 1821-1822
  • Charles Herman Ruggles (Federalist), serving from 1821-1822
  • Republican PartyElijah Spencer, serving from 1821-1822
  • Micah Sterling (Federalist), serving from 1821-1822
  • Selah Tuthill (Unknown), serving from 1821-1822
  • Reuben Hyde Walworth (Unknown), serving from 1821-1822
  • David Woodcock (Unknown), serving from 1821-1822, 1827-1828
  • Republican PartyElisha Litchfield, serving from 1821-1824
  • Republican PartyWilliam Beatty Rochester, serving from 1821-1824
  • Republican PartyPeter Sharpe, serving from 1821-1824
  • William William Van Wyck (Unknown), serving from 1821-1824
  • Republican PartyJohn Jordan Morgan, serving from 1821-1824, 1833-1834
  • Stephen Van Renesselaer, III (Unknown), serving from 1821-1828
  • Republican PartyChurchill Caldom Cambreleng, serving from 1821-1838
  • Republican Party John Watts Cady, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican PartyLot Clark, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican PartyEla Collins, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican PartyJustin Dwinell, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican PartyLewis Eaton, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican PartyCharles Augustus Foote, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican Party Joel Frost, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican Party James Lawrence Hogeboom, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican Party Lemuel Jenkins, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican Party Samuel Lawrence, serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican Party John Richards, serving from 1823-1824
  • Jacob Tyson (Unknown), serving from 1823-1824
  • Isaac Wilson (Unknown), serving from 1823-1824
  • William Woods (Unknown), serving from 1823-1824
  • Republican Party Hector Craig, serving from 1823-1824, 1829-30, 1833-1836
  • Republican Party Rowland Day, serving from 1823-1824, 1833-1834
  • Republican Party Parmenio Adams, serving from 1823-1826
  • Republican Party Moses Hayden, serving from 1823-1826
  • Republican Party Egbert Ten Eyck, serving from 1823-1826
  • Republican Party Selden Rose, serving from 1823-1826, 1829-1830
  • Republican Party Dudley Marvin, serving from 1823-1828, 1847-1848
  • Republican Party Henry Clinton Martindale, serving from 1823-1834
  • Henry Ashley (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1826
  • Luther Badger (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • William Dietz (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1826
  • Nicoll Fosdick (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Abraham Bruyn Hasbrouck (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Daniel Hugunin, Jr. (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Charles Humphrey (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Charles Kellogg (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1826
  • William McManus (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • John Miller (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Timothy H. Porter (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Henry Howard Ross (Adams), serving from 1825-1826
  • Bartow White (Unknown), serving from 1825-1826
  • Elias Whitmore (Unknown), serving from 1825-1826
  • Daniel Greene Garnsey (Adams), serving from 1825-1828
  • John Hallock, Jr. (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1828
  • Jeromus Johnson (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1828
  • Henry Markell (Adams), serving from 1825-1828
  • William G. Angel (Adams), serving from 1825-1832
  • Michael Hoffman (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1832
  • Gulian Crommelin Verplanck (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1832
  • Aaron Ward (Jacksonian), serving from 1825-1836, 1841-1842
  • George Ogilvie Belden (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • Rudolph Bunner (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • Samuel Chase (Adams), serving from 1827-1828
  • David Ellicott Evans (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • Nathaniel Garrow (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • Selah Reeve Hobbie (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • Richard Keese (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • John G. Stower (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828
  • Thomas Taber (Jacksonian), II, serving from 1827-1828
  • John Jacob Wood (Unknown), serving from 1827-1828
  • Silas Wright, Jr. (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828, 1831-1832
  • John Isaac De Graff (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828, 1837-1838
  • John Chamberlain Clark (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1828, 1837-1842
  • Daniel Dewey Barnard, serving from 1827-1828, 1839-1844
  • John Maynard (Adams), serving from 1827-1828, 1841-1842
  • Jonas Earll, Jr. (Adams), serving from 1827-1830
  • John Magee (Jacksonian), serving from 1827-1830
  • Phineas Lyman Tracy (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1827-1832
  • Benedict Arnold (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Thomas Beekman (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Peter I. Borst (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Henry Booth Cowles (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Jacob Crocheron (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Charles Gerrit De Witt (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Samuel Watkins Eager (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Isaac Finch (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • George Fisher (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Jehiel Howell Halsey (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Joseph Hawkins (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Perkins King(Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Ebenezer Foote Norton (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Gershom Powers (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Jonah Sanford (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Ambrose Spencer (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1830
  • Timothy Childs (Whig), serving from 1829-1830, 1835-1838, 1841-1842
  • James Lent (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1832
  • Abraham Bockee (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1836
  • Campbell Patrick White (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1836
  • Seth Merrill Gates (Whig), serving from 1829-1842
  • Thomas Maxwell (Jacksonian), serving from 1829-1930
  • William Babcock (Anit-Masonic), serving from 1831-1832
  • Gamaliel Henry Barstow (Anit-Masonic), serving from 1831-1832
  • John Teunis Bergen (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • Joseph Bouck (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • John Allen Collier (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1831-1832
  • Bates Cooke (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1831-1832
  • Charles Dayan (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • William Hogan (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • Freeborn Garrettson Jewett (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • John King (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • Edmund Henry Pendleton, serving from 1831-1832
  • Edward Cambridge Reed (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • Nathan Soule (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • Grattan Henry Wheeler (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1831-1832
  • Samuel Jones Wikin (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832
  • Ulysses Freeman Doubleday (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832, 1835-1836
  • John Curtis Brodhead (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1832, 1837-1838
  • John Dickson (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1831-1834
  • Job Pierson (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1834
  • Frederick Whittlesey (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1831-1834
  • Gerrit Yates Lansing (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1836
  • Daniel Wardwell (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1836
  • Samuel Beardsley (Jacksonian), serving from 1831-1836, 1843-1844
  • Charles Bodle (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Samuel Clark (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Nicoll Halsey (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Samuel Gilbert Hathaway (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Edward Howell (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Noadiah Johnson (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Cornelius Van Wyck Lawrence (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Charles McVean (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Henry Mitchell (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Dudley Selden (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Isaac B. Van Houten (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Reuben Whallon (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834
  • Charles Goadsby Ferris (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1834, 1841-1842
  • John W. Brown (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • Philo Case Fuller (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1833-1836
  • William Kendall Fuller (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • Ransom Hooker Gillet (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • Gideon Hard (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1833-1836
  • Abner Hazeltine (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1833-1836
  • Abel Huntington (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • George Washington Lay (Anti-Masonic), serving from 1833-1836
  • Abijah Mann, Jr. (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • Sherman Page (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • Joel Turrill (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836
  • Aaron Vanderpoel (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1836, 1839-1840
  • William Taylor (Jacksonian), serving from 1833-1838
  • Millard Fillmore (Whig), serving from 1833-1842
  • Samuel Barton (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Matthias Jacob Bovee (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Graham Hurd Chapin (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Valentine Efner (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Dudley Farlin (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Gideon Lee (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Joshua Lee (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Thomas Cutting Love (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • William Mason (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Rutger Bleecker Miller (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Joseph Reynolds (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • William Seymour (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Nicholas Sickles (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836
  • Stephen Banks Leonard (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836, 1839-1840
  • Hiram Paine Hunt (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836, 1839-1842
  • John McKeon (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1836, 1841-1842
  • John Young (Whig), serving from 1835-1836, 1841-1842
  • Ely Moore (Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1838
  • David Abel Russell (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1840
  • Francis Granger (Anti-Jacksonian), serving from 1835-1842
  • Democratic PartyJohn Tuttle Andrews, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic Party Cyrus Beers, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyBennet Bicknell, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartySamuel Birdsall, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyIsaac Hopkins Bronson, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyAndrew DeWitt Bruyn, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyJohn Edwards, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyHenry Allen Foster, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic Party Albert Gallup, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic Party Abraham Phineas Grant, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyHiram Gray, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyArphaxed Loomis, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Henry Noble, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyAmasa Junius Parker, serving from 1837-1838
  • William Patterson (Whig), serving from 1837-1838
  • Mark Hopkins Sibley (Whig), serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyJames Bradley Spencer, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyObadiah Titus, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyHenry Vail, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyAbraham Vanderveer, serving from 1837-1838
  • Democratic PartyRobert McClellan, serving from 1837-1838, 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyZadock Pratt, serving from 1837-1838, 1843-1844
  • Harvey Putnam (Whig), serving from 1837-1838, 1847-1850
  • Edward Curtis (Whig), serving from 1837-1840
  • Josiah Ogden Hoffman (Whig), serving from 1837-1840
  • Democratic PartyThomas Birdsall Jackson, serving from 1837-1840
  • Democratic PartyNathaniel Jones, serving from 1837-1840
  • Democratic PartyGouverneur Kemble, serving from 1837-1840
  • Richard Pratt Marvin (Whig), serving from 1837-1840
  • Charles F. Mitchell (Whig), serving from 1837-1840
  • Luther Christopher Peck (Whig), serving from 1837-1840
  • Democratic PartyJohn Holmes Prentiss, serving from 1837-1840
  • Democratic PartyJudson Allen, serving from 1839-1840

Anson Brown (Whig), serving from 1839-1840

  • Democratic PartyJames De La Montanya, serving from 1839-1840
  • Nicholas Bartlett Doe (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyNehemiah Hezekiah Earll, serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyJohn Ely, serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyJohn Fine, serving from 1839-1840
  • Moses Hicks Grinnell (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyAugustus Cincinnatus Hand, serving from 1839-1840
  • Charles Johnston (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Thomas Kempshall (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyMeredith Mallory, serving from 1839-1840
  • James Monroe (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Rufus Palen (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyEdward Rogers, serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyTheron Rudd Strong, serving from 1839-1840
  • Peter Joseph Wagner (Whig), serving from 1839-1840
  • Democratic PartyAmasa Dana, serving from 1839-1840, 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyDavid P. Brewster, serving from 1839-1842
  • Thomas Cotton Chittenden (Whig), serving from 1839-1842
  • Democratic PartyAndrew Wheeler Doig, serving from 1839-1842
  • Democratic PartyJohn Gelston Floyd, serving from 1839-1842, 1851-1852
  • Alfred Babcock (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Bernard Blair (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartySamuel Smith Bowne, serving from 1841-1842
  • Staley Nichols Clarke (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Egbert, serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyCharles Albert Floyd, serving from 1841-1842
  • A. Lawrence Foster (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • John Greig (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyJacob Houck, Jr., serving from 1841-1842
  • Archibald Ladley Linn (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Morrison Oliver, serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartySamuel Partridge, serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyLewis Riggs, serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyJames I. Roosevelt, serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyJohn Sanford, serving from 1841-1842
  • Thomas Ash Tomlinson (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartyJohn Van Buren, serving from 1841-1842
  • Henry Bell Van Renesselaer (Whig), serving from 1841-1842
  • Democratic PartySamuel Gordon, serving from 1841-1842, 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyFernando Wood, serving from 1841-1842, 1863-1880
  • Democratic PartyJames Graham Clinton, serving from 1841-1844
  • Democratic PartyRichard David Davis, serving from 1841-1844
  • Democratic PartyLevi D. Carpenter, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyJeremiah Eaton Cary, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyChesselden Ellis, serving from 1843-1844
  • Hamilton Fish (Whig), serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyByram Green, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Spring Hubbell, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyMoses Gage Leonard, serving from 1843-1844
  • Thomas J. Patterson (Whig), serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartySmith Meade Purdy, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyOrville Robinson, serving from 1843-1844
  • Charles Rogers (Whig), serving from 1843-1844 Whig
  • Democratic PartyJeremiah Russell, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartyLemuel Stetson, serving from 1843-1844
  • Democratic PartySelah Brewster Strong, serving from 1843-1844
  • Asher Tyler (Whig), serving from 1843-1844
  • Jonas Phillips Phoenix (Whig), serving from 1843-1844, 1849-1850
  • Democratic PartyDavid Lowrey Seymour, serving from 1843-1844, 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Halstead Anderson, serving from 1843-1846
  • Democratic PartyCharles Swan Benton, serving from 1843-1846
  • Charles Holker Carroll (Whig), serving from 1843-1846
  • Democratic PartyOrville Hungerford, serving from 1843-1846
  • William Abbott Moseley (Whig), serving from 1843-1846
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Oscar Rathbun, serving from 1843-1846
  • Albert Smith (Whig), serving from 1843-1846
  • Democratic PartyHorace Wheaton, serving from 1843-1846
  • Washington Hunt (Whig), serving from 1843-1848
  • Democratic PartyHenry Cruse Murphy, serving from 1843-1848
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Brown Maclay, serving from 1843-1848, 1857-1860
  • Democratic PartyPreston King, serving from 1843-1852
  • William W. Campbell (American Party), serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyJohn Francis Collin, serving from 1845-1846
  • Erastus Dean Culver (Whig), serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyJohn De Mott, serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartySamuel Stewart Ellsworth, serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyMartin Grover, serving from 1845-1846
  • Richard Platt Herrick (Whig), serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Jervis Hough, serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyJohn Watson Lawrence, serving from 1845-1846
  • Abner Lewis (Whig), serving from 1845-1846
  • William Starr Miller (American Party), serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyArchibald Campbell Niven, serving from 1845-1846
  • Thomas C. Ripley (Whig), serving from 1845-1846
  • Henry John Seaman (American Party), serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyStephen Strong, serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyBradford Ripley Wood, serving from 1845-1846
  • Thomas M. Woodruff (American Party), serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyWilliam W. Woodworth, serving from 1845-1846
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Russell, serving from 1845-1846, 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyCharles Goodyear, serving from 1845-1846, 1865-1866
  • Elias Bellows Holmes (Whig), serving from 1845-1848
  • Democratic PartyTimothy Jenkins, serving from 1845-1848, 1851-1852
  • Hugh White (Whig), serving from 1845-1850
  • Democratic PartyAusburn Birdsall, serving from 1847-1848
  • Esbon Blackmar (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Collins, serving from 1847-1848
  • Horace Greeley (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Nathan Kelsey Hall(Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • John Milton Holley(Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic PartyDavid Sherwood Jackson, serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic Party Sidney Lawrence, serving from 1847-1848
  • William Thomas Lawrence(Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic Party Frederick William Lord, serving from 1847-1848
  • Joseph Mullin(Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic Party Henry Nicoll, serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Petrie, serving from 1847-1848
  • Eliakim Sherrill (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • John I. Slingerland (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Daniel Bennett St. John (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Anson Starkweather, serving from 1847-1848
  • Frederick Augustus Tallmadge (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Cornelius Warren (Whig), serving from 1847-1848
  • Orlando Kellogg (Whig), serving from 1847-1848, 1863-1866
  • Harmon Sweatland Conger (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • William Duer (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • Daniel Gott (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • William Nelson (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • Gideon Reynolds (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • Robert Lawson Rose (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • David Rumsey (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • Peter Henry Silvester (Whig), serving from 1847-1850
  • Henry Porteous Alexander (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • George Rex Andrews (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • David Alexander Bokee (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Charles Ezra Clarke (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Herman Day Gould(Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Ransom Halloway (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • William Terry Jackson (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • John Alsop King (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Thomas McKissock (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Elijah Risley (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • John Richardson Thurman (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Walter Underhill (Whig), serving from 1849-1850
  • Democratic PartyHiram Walden, serving from 1849-1850
  • Elbridge Gerry Spaulding (Whig), serving from 1849-1850, 1859-1862
  • Lorenzo Burrows (Whig), serving from 1849-1852
  • William Augustus Sackett (Whig), serving from 1849-1852
  • Abraham Maus Schermerhorn (Whig), serving from 1849-1852
  • John Lawrence Schoolcraft (Whig), serving from 1849-1852
  • George Briggs (Whig), serving from 1849-1852, 1859-1860
  • James Brooks (Whig), serving from 1849-1852, 1863-1874
  • Henry Bennett (Whig), serving from 1849-1858
  • Orsamus Benajah Matteson (Whig), serving from 1849-1858
  • Democratic PartyLeander Babcock, serving from 1851-1852
  • Obadiah Bowne (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • John Huggins Boyd (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyAlexander Hamilton Buell 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyEmanuel Bernard Hart, serving from 1851-1852
  • Augustus Porter Hascall (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • John Henry Hobart Haws (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • Jerediah Horsford (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyThomas Y. Howe, Jr., serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyWillard Ives, serving from 1851-1852
  • Frederick Stanley Martin (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • Reuben Robie, serving from 1851-1852
  • Marius Schoonmaker (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyWilliam W. Snow, serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyAbraham P. Stephens, serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyJosiah Sutherland, serving from 1851-1852
  • Henry Sanford Walbridge (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • John Wells (Whig), serving from 1851-1852
  • Democratic PartyGilbert Dean, serving from 1851-1854
  • Democratic PartyDaniel Terryll Jones, serving from 1851-1854
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Murray, serving from 1851-1854
  • Solomon George Haven (Whig), serving from 1851-1856
  • Azariah Boody (Whig), serving from 1853-1854
  • Davis Carpenter (Whig), serving from 1853-1854
  • George William Chase (Whig), serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyThomas William Cumming, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyFrancis Brockholst Cutting, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Hastings, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyCharles Hughes, serving from 1853-1854
  • Caleb Lyon (Independent), serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyJames Maurice, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyJared Valentine Peck, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyRufus Wheeler Peckman, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyBishop Perkins, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyPeter Rowe, serving from 1853-1854
  • Gerrit Smith (Free Soiler), serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyJohn James Taylor, serving from 1853-1854
  • Isaac Teller (Whig), serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Marcy Tweed, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyHiram Walbridge, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Adams Walker, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic PartyMichael Walsh, serving from 1853-1854
  • Democratic Party Theodoric Romeyn Westbrook, serving from 1853-1854
  • Henry Charles Goodwin (Whig), serving from 1853-1854, 1857-1858
  • Thomas Thorn Flagler (Whig), serving from 1853-1856
  • Democratic PartyAndrew Oliver, serving from 1853-1856
  • Benjamin Pringle (Whig), serving from 1853-1856
  • Russell Sage (Whig), serving from 1853-1856 Whig
  • George Abel Simmons (Whig), serving from 1853-1856
  • Democratic PartyJohn Wheeler, serving from 1853-1856
  • Edwin Barber Morgan (Whig), serving from 1853-1858
  • Democratic PartyReuben Eaton Fenton, serving from 1853-1864
  • Thomas Child, Jr. (Whig), serving from 1855-1856
  • Bayard Clarke (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Samuel Dickson (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Francis Smith Edwards (American Party), serving from 1855-1856
  • William Augustus Gilbert (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Thomas Raymond Horton (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Jonas Abbott Hughston (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Rufus H. King (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Andrew Zimmerman McCarty (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Killian Miller (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • Guy Ray Pelton (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • James Samuel Thomas Stranahan (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1856
  • William Weightman Valk (American Party), serving from 1855-1856
  • Abram Wakeman (Whig), serving from 1855-1856
  • Thomas Richard Whitney (American Party), serving from 1855-1856
  • Democratic PartyJohn Williams, serving from 1855-1856
  • Edward Dodd (Opposition Party), serving from 1855-1858
  • Amos Phelps Granger (Opposition Party), serving from 1855-1858
  • Democratic PartyJohn Kelly, serving from 1855-1858
  • Ambrose Spencer Murray (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1858
  • John Mason Parker (Opposition Party), serving from 1855-1858
  • Democratic PartyFrancis Elias Spinner, serving from 1855-1860
  • William Henry Kelsey (Opposition Pary), serving from 1855-1870
  • Republican PartySamuel George Andrews, serving from 1857-1858
  • Democratic PartyIsrael Thompson Hatch, serving from 1857-1858
  • Republican PartyOliver Andrew Morse, serving from 1857-1858
  • Democratic Party William Fiero Russell, serving from 1857-1858
  • Democratic PartyJohn Alexander Searing, serving from 1857-1858
  • Republican PartyJudson W. Sherman, serving from 1857-1858
  • Democratic Party George Taylor, serving from 1857-1858
  • Republican Party John Thompson, serving from 1857-1858
  • Democratic Party Erastus Corning, serving from 1857-1858, 1861-1864
  • Democratic Party Thomas Jefferson Barr, serving from 1857-1860
  • Republican Party Silas Mainville Burroughs, serving from 1857-1860
  • Democratic Party Horace Francis Clark, serving from 1857-1860
  • Republican Party Clark Betton Cochrane, serving from 1857-1860
  • Democratic Party John Bussing Haskin, serving from 1857-1860
  • Republican Party Charles Brooks Hoard, serving from 1857-1860
  • Republican Party George William Palmer, serving from 1857-1860
  • Republican Party Emory Bemsley Pottle, serving from 1857-1860
  • Democratic Party Daniel Edgar Sickles, serving from 1857-1860, 1893-1894
  • Republican Party Abram Baldwin Olin, serving from 1857-1862
  • Democratic Party Elijah Ward, serving from 1857-1864, 1875-1876
  • Republican Party Charles Lewis Beale, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party Martin Butterfield, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party Luther Cullen Carter, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party William Irvine, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party William Scheuneman Kenyon, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party Moses Lindley Lee, serving from 1859-1860
  • Democratic Party John Hazard Reynolds, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party Alfred Wells, serving from 1859-1860
  • Republican Party Alfred Ely, serving from 1859-1862
  • Republican Party James Bedell McKean, serving from 1859-1862
  • Republican Party Charles Baldwin Sedgwick, serving from 1859-1862
  • Republican Party Roscoe Conkling, serving from 1859-1862, 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Charles Henry Van Wyck, serving from 1859-1862, 1867-1870
  • Republican Party Rodolphus Holland Duell, serving from 1859-1862, 1871-1874
  • Republican Party Augustus Frank, serving from 1859-1864
  • Republican Party Edwin Ruthvin Reynolds, serving from 1859-1869
  • Republican Party Stephen Baker, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party Jacob Payson Chamberlain, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party Frederick Augustus Conkling, serving from 1861-1862
  • Democratic PartyIsaac Clason Delaplaine, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party Alexander Samuel Diven, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party Richard Franchot, serving from 1861-1862
  • Democratic Party Edward Haight, serving from 1861-1862
  • Democratic PartyJames Kerrigan, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party Socrates Norton Sherman, serving from 1861-1862
  • Democratic PartyEdward Henry Smith, serving from 1861-1862
  • Democratic PartyJohn Benedict Steele, serving from 1861-1862
  • Democratic PartyChauncey Vibbard, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party William Wall, serving from 1861-1862
  • Republican Party William Almon Wheeler, serving from 1861-1862, 1869-1876
  • Republican Party William Esselstyne Lansing, serving from 1861-1862, 1871-1874
  • Republican Party Ambrose Williams Clark, serving from 1861-1864
  • Democratic Party Moses Fowler Odell, serving from 1861-1864
  • Republican Party Robert Bruce Van Valkenburgh, serving from 1861-1864
  • Democratic PartyBenjamin Wood, serving from 1861-1864, 1881-1882
  • Republican Party Theodore Medad Pomeroy, serving from 1861-1868
  • Republican Party Burt Van Horn, serving from 1861-1868
  • Democratic PartyJohn Ganson, serving from 1863-1864
  • Democratic PartyAnson Herrick, serving from 1863-1864
  • Democratic PartyMartin Kalbfleisch, serving from 1863-1864
  • Democratic PartyFrancis Kernan, serving from 1863-1864
  • Republican Party De Witt Clinton Littlejohn, serving from 1863-1864
  • Democratic PartyHomer Augustus Nelson, serving from 1863-1864
  • Democratic PartyHenry George Stebbins, serving from 1863-1864
  • Democratic PartyJohn Van Schaick Lansing Pruyn, serving from 1863-1864, 1867-1868
  • Democratic PartyDwight Townsend, serving from 1863-1864, 1871-1872
  • Republican Party Freeman Clarke, serving from 1863-1864, 1871-1874
  • Republican Party Samuel Franklin Miller, serving from 1863-1864, 1875-1876
  • Republican Party Thomas Treadwell Davis, serving from 1863-1866
  • Democratic PartyDaniel Morris, serving from 1863-1866
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Radford, serving from 1863-1866
  • Democratic PartyCharles Henry Winfield, serving from 1863-1866
  • Democratic PartyJohn Winthrop Chanler, serving from 1863-1868
  • Democratic PartyJohn Augustus Griswold, serving from 1863-1868
  • Republican Party Calvin Tilden Hulburd, serving from 1863-1868
  • Republican Party James Madison Marvin, serving from 1863-1868
  • Republican Party Giles Waldo Hotchkiss, serving from 1863-1870
  • Democratic PartyTeunis Garret Bergen, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party William Augustus Darling, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party William Earle Dodge, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Roswell Hart, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Sidney Tracy Holmes, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Demas Hubbard, Jr., serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Edwin Nelson Hubbell, serving from 1865-1866
  • Democratic PartyJohn Ward Hunter, serving from 1865-1866
  • Democratic PartyMorgan Jones, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Henry Jarvis Raymond, serving from 1865-1866
  • Democratic Party Nelson, serving from 1865-1866
  • Republican Party Robert Safford Hale, serving from 1865-1866, 1873-1874
  • Republican Party James Humphrey, serving from 1865-1868
  • Democratic Party Stephen Taber, serving from 1865-1868
  • Republican Party Addison Henry Laflin, serving from 1865-1870
  • Republican Party Hamilton Ward, serving from 1865-1870
  • Republican Party Henry Van Aernam, serving from 1865-1882
  • Republican Party John Henry Ketcham, serving from 1865-1906
  • Democratic PartyDemas Barnes, serving from 1867-1868
  • Republican Party William Craig Fields, serving from 1867-1868
  • Republican Party William Slosson Lincoln, serving from 1867-1868
  • Republican Party William Henry Robertson, serving from 1867-1868
  • Republican Party Lewis Selye, serving from 1867-1868
  • Republican Party Thomas Elliott Stewart, serving from 1867-1868
  • Republican Party Thomas Cornell, serving from 1867-1868, 1881-1882
  • Republican Party Alexander Hamilton Bailey, serving from 1867-1870
  • Republican Party John Charles Churchill, serving from 1867-1870
  • Republican Party Orange Ferriss, serving from 1867-1870
  • Democratic PartyJohn Fox, serving from 1867-1870
  • Republican Party Dennis McCarthy, serving from 1867-1870
  • Democratic Party John Morrissey, serving from 1867-1870
  • Democratic Party William Erigena Robinson, serving from 1867-1884
  • Republican Party David Smith Bennett, serving from 1869-1870
  • Democratic PartyHervey Chittenden Calkin, serving from 1869-1870
  • Republican Party George Washington Cowles, serving from 1869-1870
  • Republican Party Noah Davis, serving from 1869-1870
  • Republican Party John Fisher, serving from 1869-1870
  • George Woodward Greene (Unknown), serving from 1869-1870
  • Democratic PartyJohn Ashley Groswold, serving from 1869-1870
  • Republican Party Charles Horace Holmes, serving from 1869-1870
  • Republican Party Charles Knapp, serving from 1869-1870
  • Democratic PartyHenry Augustus Reeves, serving from 1869-1870
  • Republican Party Stephen Sanford, serving from 1869-1870
  • Republican Party Porter Sheldon, serving from 1869-1870
  • Republican Party Adolphus Hitchcock Tanner, serving from 1869-1870
  • Democratic PartyStephen Lorenzo Mayham, serving from 1869-1870, 1877-1878
  • Democratic PartyHenry Warner Slocum, serving from 1869-1872, 1883-1884
  • Democratic Party Clarkson Nott Potter, serving from 1869-1874, 1877-1878
  • Democratic PartyJohn Godfrey Schumaker, serving from 1869-1876
  • Democratic PartySamuel Sullivan Cox, serving from 1869-1890
  • Democratic PartyJohn Michael Carroll, serving from 1871-1872
  • Republican Party Milo Goodrich, serving from 1871-1872
  • Democratic PartyThomas Kinsella, serving from 1871-1872
  • Republican Party Elizur H. Prindle, serving from 1871-1872
  • Democratic PartyJohn Rogers, serving from 1871-1872
  • Democratic PartyRobert Barnwell Roosevelt, serving from 1871-1872
  • Republican Party John Edward Seeley, serving from 1871-1872
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Hasbrouck Tuthill, serving from 1871-1872
  • Republican Party Seth Wakeman, serving from 1871-1872
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Mabbett Warren, serving from 1871-1872
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Williams, serving from 1871-1872
  • Democratic PartySmith Ely, Jr., serving from 1871-1872, 1875-1876
  • Republican Party William Henry Lamport, serving from 1871-1874
  • Republican Party Clinton Levi Merriam, serving from 1871-1874
  • Democratic PartyEli Perry, serving from 1871-1874
  • Republican Party Ellis Henry Roberts, serving from 1871-1874
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Randall Roberts, serving from 1871-1874
  • Republican Party Horace Boardman Smith, serving from 1871-1874
  • Republican Party Charles St. John, serving from 1871-1874
  • Republican Party Walter Loomis Sessions, serving from 1871-1874, 1885-1886
  • Republican Party Philip Schuyler Crooke, serving from 1873-1874
  • Democratic Party David Miller De Witt, serving from 1873-1874
  • Republican Party John Daniel Lawson, serving from 1873-1874
  • Republican Party David Batcheller Mellish, serving from 1873-1874
  • Democratic PartyRichard Schell, serving from 1873-1874
  • Republican Party Henry Joel Scudder, serving from 1873-1874
  • Republican Party James Stevenson Smart, serving from 1873-1874
  • Republican Party Lyman Tremain, serving from 1873-1874
  • Republican Party Stewart Lyndon Woodford, serving from 1873-1874
  • Republican Party David Wilber, serving from 1873-1874, 1879-1880, 1887-1890
  • Democratic Party Thomas James Creamer, serving from 1873-1874, 1901-1902
  • Republican Party Lyman Kidder Bass, serving from 1873-1876
  • Republican Party Henry Harrison Hathorn, serving from 1873-1876
  • Republican Party George Gilbert Hoskins, serving from 1873-1876
  • Republican Party Clinton Dugald MacDougall, serving from 1873-1876
  • Republican Party Thomas Collier Platt, serving from 1873-1876
  • Democratic PartyJohn Osborne Whitehouse, serving from 1873-1876
  • Republican Party Simeon Baldwin Chittenden, serving from 1873-1880
  • Republican Party Charles Henry Adams, serving from 1875-1876
  • Republican Party John Madison Davy, serving from 1875-1876
  • Democratic PartyDavid Dudley Field, serving from 1875-1876
  • Republican Party Elias Warner Leavenworth, serving from 1875-1876
  • Democratic PartyScott Lord, serving from 1875-1876
  • Democratic Party Edwin Ruthven Meade, serving from 1875-1876
  • Democratic PartyHenry Bleecker Metcalfe, serving from 1875-1876
  • Republican Party Nelson Ira Norton, serving from 1875-1876
  • Democratic PartyNathaniel Holmes Odell, serving from 1875-1876
  • Democratic PartyCharles Christopher Brainerd Walker, serving from 1875-1876
  • Democratic Party John Holroyd Bagley, Jr., serving from 1875-1876, 1883-1884
  • Republican Party George Augustus Bagley, serving from 1875-1878
  • Republican Party William Henry Baker, serving from 1875-1878
  • Democratic Party George Monroe Beebe, serving from 1875-1878
  • Republican Party Martin Ingham Townsend, serving from 1875-1878
  • Republican Party Andrew Williams, serving from 1875-1878
  • Democratic Party Benjamin Albertson Willis, serving from 1875-1878
  • Democratic PartyAbram Stevens Hewitt, serving from 1875-1878, 1881-1886
  • Republican Party Elbridge Gerry Lapham, serving from 1875-1880
  • Democratic Party Archibald Meserole Bliss, serving from 1875-1888
  • Republican Party William Johnson Bacon, serving from 1877-1878
  • Democratic Party Charles Brewster Benedict, serving from 1877-1878
  • Republican Party Solomon Bundy, serving from 1877-1878
  • Democratic PartyAnthony Eickhoff, serving from 1877-1878
  • Democratic PartyElizur Kirke Hart, serving from 1877-1878
  • Republican Party John Newton Hungerford, serving from 1877-1878
  • Republican Party George Washington Patterson, serving from 1877-1878
  • Democratic PartyTerence John Quinn, serving from 1877-1878
  • Democratic Party William Davis Veeder, serving from 1877-1878
  • Democratic Party Daniel Newton Lockwood, serving from 1877-1878, 1891-1894
  • Republican Party John Mosher Bailey, serving from 1877-1880
  • Republican Party Amaziah Bailey James, serving from 1877-1880
  • Republican Party John Henry Starin, serving from 1877-1880
  • Republican Party Jeremiah Wilbur Dwight, serving from 1877-1882
  • Republican Party Anson George McCook, serving from 1877-1882
  • Republican Party Frank Hiscock, serving from 1877-1886
  • Republican Party John Henry Camp, serving from 1877-1890
  • Democratic PartyJames Way Covert, serving from 1877-1894
  • Democratic PartyNicholas Miller, serving from 1877-1902
  • Republican Party Edwin Einstein, serving from 1879-1880
  • Republican Party John William Ferdon, serving from 1879-1880
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Lounsbery, serving from 1879-1880
  • Republican Party Warner Miller, serving from 1879-1880
  • Democratic PartyJames O'Brien, serving from 1879-1880
  • Democratic PartyDaniel O'Reilly, serving from 1879-1880
  • Republican Party Ray Vaughn Pierce, serving from 1879-1880
  • Republican Party Richard Crowley, serving from 1879-1882
  • Republican Party John Hammond, serving from 1879-1882
  • Republican Party Joseph Mason, serving from 1879-1882
  • Republican Party Levi Parsons Morton, serving from 1879-1882
  • Republican Party Cyrus Dan Prescott, serving from 1879-1882
  • Republican Party David Plunket Richardson, serving from 1879-1882
  • Democratic PartyJonathan Scoville, serving from 1879-1882
  • Republican Party Walter Abbott Wood, serving from 1879-1882
  • Republican Party John Van Voorhis, serving from 1879-1882, 1893-1894
  • Democratic Party Waldo Hutchins, serving from 1879-1884
  • Democratic PartyPhilip Henry Dugro, serving from 1881-1882
  • Republican Party Ferris Jacobs, Jr., serving from 1881-1882
  • Democratic PartyMichael Nicholas Nolan, serving from 1881-1882
  • John Hyatt Smith (Independent), serving from 1881-1882
  • Democratic Party Roswell Pettibone Flower, serving from 1881-1882, 1889-1892
  • Democratic PartyJohn Hardy, serving from 1881-1884
  • Republican Party Charles Rufus Skinner, serving from 1881-1884
  • Republican Party George Wester, serving from 1881-1885, 1887-1888
  • Democratic PartyLewis Beach, serving from 1881-1886
  • Democratic PartyPerry Belmont, serving from 1881-1888
  • Republican Party Abraham X. Parker, serving from 1881-1888
  • Republican Party James Wolcott Wadsworth, serving from 1881-1906
  • Republican Party Francis Beattie Brewer, serving from 1883-1884
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Dorsheimer, serving from 1883-1884
  • Democratic PartyOrlando Brunson Potter, serving from 1883-1884
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Findlay Rogers, serving from 1883-1884
  • Democratic PartyRobert Smith Stevens, serving from 1883-1884
  • Democratic PartyThomas Jefferson Van Alstyne, serving from 1883-1884
  • Democratic PartyEdward Wemple, serving from 1883-1884
  • Democratic Party Halbert Stevens Greenleaf, serving from 1883-1884, 1891-1892
  • Democratic Party John Joseph Adams, serving from 1883-1886
  • Democratic PartyJohn Arnot, Jr., serving from 1883-1886
  • Republican Party Henry Gordon Burleigh, serving from 1883-1886
  • Republican Party Darwin Rush James, serving from 1883-1886
  • Republican Party Frederick Avery Johnson, serving from 1883-1886
  • Republican Party Stephen Columbus Millard, serving from 1883-1886
  • Democratic PartyJohn Thomas Spriggs, serving from 1883-1886
  • Republican Party Newton Wright Nutting, serving from 1883-1890
  • Republican Party George Washington Ray, serving from 1883-1902
  • Republican Party Sereno Elisha Payne, serving from 1883-1914
  • Democratic PartyAbraham Dowdney, serving from 1885-1886
  • Republican PartyJames Girard Lindsley, serving from 1885-1886
  • Democratic Party Joseph Pulitzer, serving from 1885-1886
  • Republican PartyJohn Swinburne, serving from 1885-1886
  • Democratic PartyEgbert Ludoricus Viele, serving from 1885-1886
  • Democratic PartyJohn Sigsbee Pindar, serving from 1885-1886, 1889-1890
  • Republican PartyIra Davenport, serving from 1885-1888
  • Democratic PartyPeter Paul Mahoney, serving from 1885-1888
  • Democratic PartyTruman Adams Merriman, serving from 1885-1888
  • Republican PartyJohn Baptiste Weber, serving from 1885-1888
  • Democratic PartyHenry Bacon, serving from 1885-1888, 1891-1892
  • Democratic PartyTimothy John Campbell, serving from 1885-1888, 1891-1894
  • Republican PartyCharles Simeon Baker, serving from 1885-1890
  • Republican PartyJohn McCreath Farquhar, serving from 1885-1890
  • Republican PartyJohn Gilbert Sawyer, serving from 1885-1890
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Griggs Stahlnecker, serving from 1885-1892
  • Democratic PartyLloyd Stephens Bryce, serving from 1887-1888
  • Democratic PartyEdward Whitford Greenman, serving from 1887-1888
  • Republican PartyStephen Tyng Hopkins, serving from 1887-1888
  • Democratic PartyNicholas Thomas Kane, serving from 1887-1888
  • Republican PartyStephen Van Culen White, serving from 1887-1888
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Bourke Cockran, serving from 1887-1888, 1891-1894, 1903-1908, 1921-1922
  • Republican Party Milton De Lano, serving from 1887-1890
  • Republican PartyThomas Schmeck Flood, serving from 1887-1890
  • Republican Party William Grant Laidlaw, serving from 1887-1890
  • Republican PartyJohn Henry Moffitt, serving from 1887-1890
  • Democratic PartyFrancis Barretto Spinola, serving from 1887-1892
  • Democratic PartyAshbel Parmelee Fitch, serving from 1887-1894
  • Democratic PartyCharles Tracey, serving from 1887-1894
  • Republican PartyJames Jerome Belden, serving from 1887-1898
  • Democratic PartyAmos Jay Cummings, serving from 1887-1902
  • Republican PartyJames Schoolcraft Sherman, serving from 1887-1908
  • Democratic PartyFrank Thomas Fitzgerald, serving from 1889-1890
  • Republican PartyCharles Junius Knapp, serving from 1889-1890
  • Republican PartyFrederick Lansing, serving from 1889-1890
  • Democratic PartyJohn Henry McCarthy, serving from 1889-1890
  • Democratic PartyJohn Quinn, serving from 1889-1890
  • Republican PartyMoses Dunning Stivers, serving from 1889-1890
  • Democratic PartyCharles Henry Turner, serving from 1889-1890
  • Republican PartyWilliam Copeland Wallace, serving from 1889-1890
  • Democratic PartyJohn McClure Wiley, serving from 1889-1890
  • Republican Party John Adam Quackenbush, serving from 1889-1892
  • Republican Party John Raines, serving from 1889-1892
  • Republican PartyJohn Sanford, serving from 1889-1892
  • Democratic PartyJohn Michael Clancy, serving from 1889-1894
  • Democratic PartyEdward John Dunphy, serving from 1889-1894
  • Democratic PartyThomas Francis Magner, serving from 1889-1894
  • Democratic PartyHenry Wilbur Bentley, serving from 1891-1892
  • Democratic PartyDavid Augustus Boody, serving from 1891-1892
  • Democratic PartyThomas Lathrop Bunting, serving from 1891-1892
  • Democratic Party Alfred Clark Chapin, serving from 1891-1892
  • Democratic PartyIsaac Newton Cox, serving from 1891-1892
  • Democratic PartyJoseph James Little, serving from 1891-1892
  • Democratic Party Hosea Hunt Rockwell, serving from 1891-1892
  • Republican PartyLeslie W. Russell, serving from 1891-1892
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Van Horn, serving from 1891-1892
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Jerome Coombs, serving from 1891-1894
  • Democratic PartyJohn R. Fellows, serving from 1891-1894
  • Democratic PartyJohn De Witt Warner, serving from 1891-1894
  • Republican PartyJohn Madison Wever, serving from 1891-1894
  • Republican PartyNewton Martin Curtis, serving from 1891-1896
  • Republican PartyWarren Brewster Hooker, serving from 1891-1898
  • Democratic PartyJohn Hugh Graham, serving from 1893-1894
  • Democratic PartyCharles Delemere Haines, serving from 1893-1894
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Clifford Hendrix, serving from 1893-1894
  • Republican PartyFrancis Marvin, serving from 1893-1894
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Ryan, serving from 1893-1894
  • Democratic PartySimon Jacob Schermerhorn, serving from 1893-1894
  • Democratic PartyIsidor Straus, serving from 1893-1894
  • Democratic Party Franklin Bartlett, serving from 1893-1896
  • Republican PartyCharles Daniels, serving from 1893-1896
  • Republican PartyJacob Le Fever, serving from 1893-1896
  • Republican PartyLemuel Ely Quigg, serving from 1893-1898
  • Republican PartyCharles Addison Chickering, serving from 1893-1900
  • Republican PartyCharles William Gillet, serving from 1893-1904
  • Republican PartyFrank Swett Black, serving from 1895-1896
  • Republican PartyRichard Cunningham McCormick, serving from 1895-1896
  • Democratic PartyHenry Clay Miner, serving from 1895-1896
  • Republican Party Theodore Lewis Poole, serving from 1895-1896
  • James Joseph Walsh (Unknown), serving from 1895-1896
  • Republican PartyCharles Arnette Towne, serving from 1895-1896, 1905-1906
  • Republican PartyBenjamin Lewis Fairchild, serving from 1895-1896, 1917-1926
  • Republican Party Charles Goodwin Bennett, serving from 1895-1898
  • Republican Party Henry Colvin Brewster, serving from 1895-1898
  • Republican Party Israel Frederick Fischer, serving from 1895-1898
  • Republican PartyWallace Turner Foote, Jr., serving from 1895-1898
  • Republican PartyJames Robinson Howe, serving from 1895-1898
  • Republican PartyDenis Michael Hurley, serving from 1895-1898
  • Republican Party Philip Burrill Low, serving from 1895-1898
  • Republican Party Rowland Blennerhassett Mahany, serving from 1895-1898
  • Republican PartyJohn Murry Mitchell, serving from 1895-1898
  • Republican PartyBenjamin Baker Odell, Jr., serving from 1895-1898
  • Republican PartyRichard Cutts Shannon, serving from 1895-1898
  • Republican PartyDavid Forrest Wilber, serving from 1895-1898
  • Republican PartyFrancis Henry Wilson, serving from 1895-1898
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Brinton McClellan, serving from 1895-1904
  • Republican PartyGeorge Newell Southwick, serving from 1895-1910
  • Democratic Party William Sulzer, serving from 1895-1912
  • Republican PartyJoseph McCrum Belford, serving from 1897-1898
  • Democratic PartyJohn Herman George Vehslage, serving from 1897-1898
  • Republican PartyWilliam Lukens Ward, serving from 1897-1898
  • Democratic PartyThomas Joseph Bradley, serving from 1897-1900
  • Republican PartyAaron Van Schaick Cochrane, serving from 1897-1900
  • Democratic PartyEdmund Hope Driggs, serving from 1897-1900
  • Republican PartyLucius Nathan Littauer, serving from 1897-1906
  • Republican PartyDe Alva Stanwood Alexander, serving from 1897-1910
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Astor Chanler, serving from 1899-1900
  • Democratic PartyBertram Tracy Clayton, serving from 1899-1900
  • Democratic PartyMartin Henry Glynn, serving from 1899-1900
  • Democratic PartyMitchell May, serving from 1899-1900
  • Republican PartyJames Mary Early O'Grady, serving from 1899-1900
  • Republican PartyAlbert Duane Shaw, serving from 1899-1900
  • Democratic PartyJohn Quincy Underhill, serving from 1899-1900
  • Democratic PartyTownsend Scudder, serving from 1899-1900, 1903-1904
  • Democratic PartyJefferson Monroe Levy, serving from 1899-1900, 1911-1914
  • Republican PartyLouis Woodard Emerson, serving from 1899-1902
  • Republican PartyJohn Knox Stewart, serving from 1899-1902
  • Republican PartyArthur Sidney Tompkins, serving from 1899-1902
  • Democratic PartyFrank Eugene Wilson, serving from 1899-1904, 1911-1914
  • Democratic PartyJacob Ruppert, Jr., serving from 1899-1906
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Henry Ryan, serving from 1899-1908
  • Republican PartyMichael Edward Driscoll, serving from 1899-1912
  • Republican PartyEdward Butterfield Vreeland, serving from 1899-1912
  • Democratic PartyJohn Joseph Fitzgerald, serving from 1899-1918
  • Democratic PartyDaniel Joseph Riordan, serving from 1899-1924
  • Democratic PartyOliver Hazard Perry Belmont, serving from 1901-1902
  • Republican PartyHenry Bristow, serving from 1901-1902
  • Republican PartyHarry Alfred Hanbury, serving from 1901-1902
  • Republican PartyMontague Lessler, serving from 1901-1902
  • Democratic PartyCornelius Amory Pugsley, serving from 1901-1902
  • Republican PartyFrederic Storm, serving from 1901-1902
  • Democratic PartyEdward Swann, serving from 1901-1902
  • Republican PartyWilliam Harris Douglas, serving from 1901-1904
  • Republican PartyCharles Luman Knapp, serving from 1901-1910
  • Republican PartyJames Breck Perkins, serving from 1901-1910
  • Republican Party William Henry Draper, serving from 1901-1912
  • Republican Party John Wilbur Dwight, serving from 1901-1912
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Henry Lindsay, serving from 1901-1912
  • Democratic PartyHenry Mayer Goldfogle, serving from 1901-1914, 1919-1920
  • Democratic PartyRobert Baker, serving from 1903-1904
  • Democratic PartyEdward Murray Bassett, serving from 1903-1904
  • Republican PartyNorton Prentiss Otis, serving from 1903-1904
  • Democratic PartyIra Edgar Rider, serving from 1903-1904
  • Democratic PartyFrancis Emanuel Shober, serving from 1903-1904
  • Republican PartyGeorge Joseph Smith, serving from 1903-1904
  • Republican PartyWilliam Henry Flack, serving from 1903-1906
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Randolph Hearst, serving from 1903-1906
  • Democratic PartyTimothy Daniel Sullivan, serving from 1903-1906
  • Republican PartyCharles Tappan Dunwell, serving from 1903-1908
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Aloysius Goulden, serving from 1903-1910, 1913-1916
  • Republican PartyThomas Wilson Bradley, serving from 1903-1912
  • Democratic PartyFrancis Burton Harrison, serving from 1903-1914
  • Republican PartyFrank Jacob LeFevre, serving from 1905-1906
  • Republican PartyGeorge Ernest Waldo, serving from 1905-1908
  • Republican PartyWilliam Willets Cocks, serving from 1905-1910
  • Republican PartyJacob Sloat Fassett, serving from 1905-1910
  • Republican PartyCharles Blakeslee Law, serving from 1905-1910
  • Republican PartyJacob Van Vechten Olcott, serving from 1905-1910
  • Republican PartyHerbert Parsons, serving from 1905-1910
  • Republican PartyWilliam Stiles Bennett, serving from 1905-1910, 1915-1916
  • Republican PartyJohn Emory Andrus, serving from 1905-1912
  • Republican PartyWilliam Musgrave Calder, serving from 1905-1914
  • Republican PartySamuel McMillan, serving from 1907-1908
  • Republican PartyPeter Augustus Porter, serving from 1907-1908
  • Republican PartyCyrus Durey, serving from 1907-1910
  • Republican PartyOtto Godfrey Foelker, serving from 1907-1910
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Forte Willett, Jr., serving from 1907-1910
  • Democratic PartyCharles Vincent Fornes, serving from 1907-1912
  • Republican PartyGeorge Roland Malby, serving from 1907-1912
  • Republican PartyGeorge Winthrop Fairchild, serving from 1907-1918
  • Republican PartyHamilton Fish, serving from 1909-1910
  • Democratic PartyJames Smith Havens, serving from 1909-1910
  • Republican PartyCharles Stephen Millington, serving from 1909-1910
  • Republican PartyRichard Young, serving from 1909-1910
  • Republican PartyJames Samuel Simmons, serving from 1909-1912
  • Democratic PartyMichael Francis Conry, serving from 1909-1916
  • Democratic PartyDaniel Angelus Driscoll, serving from 1909-1916
  • Republican PartyTheron Akin, serving from 1911-1912
  • Democratic PartySteven Beckwith Ayres, serving from 1911-1912
  • Democratic PartyRichard Edward Connell, serving from 1911-1912
  • Republican PartyHenry Schermerhorn De Forest, serving from 1911-1912
  • Democratic PartyMartin Wiley Littleton, serving from 1911-1912
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Cox Redfield, serving from 1911-1912
  • Democratic PartyJohn Joseph Kindred, serving from 1911-1912, 1921-1928
  • Democratic PartyHenry George, Jr., serving from 1911-1914
  • Republican PartyEdwin Albert Merritt, serving from 1911-1914
  • Democratic PartyCharles Andrew Talcott, serving from 1911-1914
  • Democratic PartyEdwin Stewart Underhill, serving from 1911-1914
  • Republican PartyHenry Gold Danforth, serving from 1911-1916
  • Democratic PartyThomas Gedney Patten, serving from 1911-1916
  • Democratic PartyCharles Bennett Smith, serving from 1911-1918
  • Democratic PartyJames Paul Maher, serving from 1911-1920
  • Republican PartyLuther Wright Mott, serving from 1911-1924
  • Democratic PartyLathrop Brown, serving from 1913-1914
  • Democratic PartyJacob Aaron Cantor, serving from 1913-1914
  • Democratic PartyJohn Richard Clancy, serving from 1913-1914
  • Democratic PartyRobert Henry Gittins, serving from 1913-1914
  • Democratic PartyGeorge McClellan, serving from 1913-1914
  • Democratic PartyHerman August Metz, serving from 1913-1914
  • Democratic PartyJames Henry O'Brien, serving from 1913-1914
  • Democratic PartyDenis O'Leary, serving from 1913-1914
  • Democratic PartyBenjamin Irving Taylor, serving from 1913-1914
  • Republican PartySamuel Wallin, serving from 1913-1914
  • Democratic PartyPeter Gansevoort Ten Eyck, serving from 1913-1914, 1921-1922
  • Democratic PartyGeorge William Loft, serving from 1913-1916
  • Democratic PartyWoodson Ratcliffe Oglesby, serving from 1913-1916
  • Democratic PartyHenry Bruckner, serving from 1913-1918
  • Democratic PartyHarry Howard Dale, serving from 1913-1918
  • Democratic PartyDaniel Joseph Griffin, serving from 1913-1918
  • Republican Party Charles Mann Hamilton, serving from 1913-1918
  • Democratic PartyPeter Joseph Dooling, serving from 1913-1920
  • Republican PartyEdmund Platt, serving from 1913-1920
  • Democratic PartyWalter Marion Chandler, serving from 1913-1922
  • Republican PartyThomas Byrne Dunn, serving from 1913-1922
  • Democratic PartyJohn Francis Carew, serving from 1913-1930
  • Republican PartyJames Southworth Parker, serving from 1913-1934
  • Republican PartyWilliam Barclay Charles, serving from 1915-1916
  • Democratic PartyMichael Francis Farley, serving from 1915-1916
  • Democratic Party Joseph Vincent Flynn, serving from 1915-1918
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Murray Hulbert, serving from 1915-1918
  • Republican PartyHarry Hayt Pratt, serving from 1915-1918
  • Republican PartyOscar William Swift, serving from 1915-1918
  • Democratic PartyMeyer London, serving from 1915-1918, 1921-1922
  • Democratic Party Charles Pope Caldwell, serving from 1915-1920
  • Republican PartyReuben Locke Haskell, serving from 1915-1920
  • Republican PartyFrederick William Rowe, serving from 1915-1920
  • Republican PartyRollin Brewster Sanford, serving from 1915-1920
  • Republican PartyNorman Judd Gould, serving from 1915-1922
  • Republican PartyFrederick Cocks Hicks, serving from 1915-1922
  • Republican PartyJames William Husted, serving from 1915-1922
  • Republican PartyIsaac Siegel, serving from 1915-1922
  • Republican PartyHomer Peter Snyder, serving from 1915-1924
  • Republican PartyCharles Bonnell Ward, serving from 1915-1924
  • Republican PartyWalter Warren Magee, serving from 1915-1928
  • Republican PartyStephen Wallace Dempsey, serving from 1915-1930
  • Republican PartyBertrand Hollis Snell, serving from 1915-1938
  • Republican PartyGeorge Blinn Francis, serving from 1917-1918
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Richard Lunn, serving from 1917-1918
  • Democratic PartyDaniel Charles Oliver, serving from 1917-1918
  • Republican PartyWilliam Frederick Waldow, serving from 1917-1918
  • Democratic PartyJohn Joseph Delaney, serving from 1917-1918, 1931-1948
  • Democratic PartyJerome Francis Donovan, serving from 1917-1920
  • Democratic PartyThomas Francis Smith, serving from 1917-1920
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Edward Cleary, serving from 1917-1920, 1923-1926
  • Republican PartyFiorello Henry La Guardia, serving from 1917-1932
  • Republican PartyArchie Dovell Sanders, serving from 1917-1932
  • Democratic PartyAnthony Jerome Griffin, serving from 1917-1936
  • Democratic PartyChristopher Daniel Sullivan, serving from 1917-1940
  • Democratic PartyJames Vincent Ganly, serving from 1919-1824
  • Republican PartyWilliam Henry Hill, serving from 1919-1920
  • Democratic PartyJohn Brown Johnston, serving from 1919-1920
  • Republican Party John MacCrate, serving from 1919-1920
  • Democratic PartyRichard Francis McKiniry, serving from 1919-1920
  • Democratic PartyHerbert Claiborne Pell, Jr., serving from 1919-1920
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Rowan, serving from 1919-1920
  • Republican PartyAlanson Bigelow Houghton, serving from 1919-1922
  • Republican PartyLester David Volk, serving from 1919-1922
  • Republican PartyNathan David Perlman, serving from 1919-1926
  • Republican PartyClarence MacGregor, serving from 1919-1928
  • Democratic PartyDavid Joseph O'Connell, serving from 1919-1930
  • Democratic Party James Michael Mead, serving from 1919-1938
  • Republican PartyFrank Crowther, serving from 1919-1942
  • Democratic PartyThomas Henry Cullen, serving from 1919-1944
  • Republican PartyHamilton Fish, serving from 1919-1944
  • Republican PartyDaniel Alden Reed, serving from 1919-1960
  • Republican PartyMartin Charles Ansorge, serving from 1921-1922
  • Republican PartyCharles Grosvenor Bond, serving from 1921-1922
  • Republican PartyLewis Henry, serving from 1921-1922
  • Republican PartyMichael Joseph Hogan, serving from 1921-1922
  • Republican PartyJohn Kissel, serving from 1921-1922
  • Republican PartyArdolph Loges Kline, serving from 1921-1922
  • Republican PartyWarren Isbell Lee, serving from 1921-1922
  • Republican PartyAndrew Nicholas Petersen, serving from 1921-1922
  • Republican Party Albert Berger Rossdale, serving from 1921-1922
  • Republican PartyThomas Jefferson Ryan, serving from 1921-1922
  • Republican PartyJohn Davenport Clarke, serving from 1921-1924, 1927-1934
  • Republican PartyOgden Livingston Mills, serving from 1921-1926
  • Democratic PartyCharles Irwin Stengle, serving from 1923-1924
  • Democratic Party Meyer Jacobstein, serving from 1923-1928
  • Republican PartyThaddeus C. Sweet, serving from 1923-1928
  • Democratic PartyRoyal Hurlburt Weller, serving from 1923-1928
  • Democratic PartyJohn Francis Quayle, serving from 1923-1930
  • Republican PartyJonathan Mayhew Wainwright, serving from 1923-1930
  • Democratic PartyLoring Milton Black, Jr., serving from 1923-1934
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Washington Lindsay, serving from 1923-1934
  • Democratic PartyFrank Oliver, serving from 1923-1934
  • Democratic PartyAnning Smith Prall, serving from 1923-1934
  • Republican PartyGale Hamilton Stalker, serving from 1923-1934
  • Democratic PartyParker Corning, serving from 1923-1936
  • Republican PartyRobert Low Bacon, serving from 1923-1938
  • Democratic PartyJohn Joseph Boylan, serving from 1923-1938
  • Democratic Party John Joseph O'Connor, serving from 1923-1938
  • Democratic Party Samuel Dickstein, serving from 1923-1946
  • Democratic PartySol Bloom, serving from 1923-1950
  • Republican PartyJohn Taber, serving from 1923-1962
  • Republican PartyEmanuel Celler, serving from 1923-1972
  • Republican PartyHarold Sumner Tolley, serving from 1925-1926
  • Republican PartyFrederick Morgan Davenport, serving from 1925-1932
  • Republican PartyHarcourt Joseph Pratt, serving from 1925-1932
  • Democratic Party Andrew Lawrence Somers, serving from 1925-1950
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Wolfe Cohen, serving from 1927-1928
  • Democratic PartyPatrick J. Carley, serving from 1927-1934
  • Democratic Party William Irving Sirovich, serving from 1927-1940
  • Republican PartyFrancis Dugan Culkin, serving from 1927-1944
  • Democratic PartyJames Martin Fitzpatrick, serving from 1927-1944
  • Republican PartyClarence Eugene Hancock, serving from 1927-1946
  • Republican PartyEdmund Francis Cooke, serving from 1929-1932
  • Republican PartyRuth Sears Baker Pratt, serving from 1929-1932
  • Republican PartyJames Lucius Whitley, serving from 1929-1934
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Frank Brunner, serving from 1929-1936
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Andrew Gavagan, serving from 1929-1944
  • Democratic PartyMartin John Kennedy, serving from 1929-1944
  • Democratic Party Stephen Andrew Rudd, serving from 1931-1936
  • Republican PartyCharles Dunsmore Millard, serving from 1931-1938
  • Republican PartyWalter Gresham Andrews, serving from 1931-1948
  • Republican PartyMarian Williams Clarke, serving from 1933-1934
  • Democratic PartyJohn Fitzgibbons, serving from 1933-1934
  • Democratic PartyElmer Ebenezer Studley, serving from 1933-1934
  • Democratic PartyJames Joseph Lanzetta, serving from 1933-1934, 1937-1938
  • Democratic PartyFrederick James Sisson, serving from 1933-1936
  • Republican PartyWilliam David Thomas, serving from 1933-1936
  • Republican PartyPhilip Arnold Goodwin, serving from 1933-1938
  • Democratic PartyTheodore Albert Peyser, serving from 1933-1938
  • Democratic PartyAlfred Florian Beiter, serving from 1933-1938, 1941-1942
  • Republican PartyJames Wolcott Wadsworth, Jr., serving from 1933-1950
  • Democratic PartyJames Patrick Bernard Duffy, serving from 1935-1936
  • Democratic PartyRichard Joseph Tonry, serving from 1935-1936
  • Democratic PartyEdward Walter Curley, serving from 1935-1940
  • Democratic PartyMarcellus Hugh Evans, serving from 1935-1940
  • Republican PartyBert Lord, serving from 1935-1940
  • Democratic PartyCaroline Love Goodwin O'Day, serving from 1935-1942
  • Democratic PartyMatthew Joseph Merritt, serving from 1935-1944
  • Democratic PartyJames Aloysius O'Leary, serving from 1935-1944
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Bernard Barry, serving from 1935-1946
  • Republican PartyVito Anthony Marcantonio, serving from 1935-1950
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Lawrence Pfeifer, serving from 1935-1950
  • Republican Party William Sterling Cole, serving from 1935-1958
  • Democratic PartyCharles Anthony Buckley, serving from 1935-1964
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Bradshaw Kelly, serving from 1937-1938
  • Republican PartyBruce Barton, serving from 1937-1940
  • Republican PartyErnest Harold Cluett, serving from 1937-1942
  • Republican PartyLewis Kirby Rockefeller, serving from 1937-1942
  • Republican Party Fred James Douglas, serving from 1937-1944
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Thomas Byrne, serving from 1937-1952
  • Democratic PartyDonald Lawrence O'Toole, serving from 1937-1952
  • Republican PartyRalph Abernethy Gamble, serving from 1937-1956
  • Democratic PartyEugene James Keogh, serving from 1937-1966
  • Republican Party John Francis Harter, serving from 1939-1940
  • Republican PartyWallace Edgar Pierce, serving from 1939-1940
  • Democratic PartyMorris Michael Edelstein, serving from 1939-1942
  • Democratic PartyMichael Joseph Kennedy, serving from 1939-1942
  • Democratic PartyPius Louis Schwert, serving from 1939-1942
  • Democratic PartyJames Herbert Fay, serving from 1939-1944
  • Republican PartyJoseph John O'Brien, serving from 1939-1944
  • Democratic PartyWalter Aloysius Lynch, serving from 1939-1950
  • Republican PartyEdwin Arthur Hall, serving from 1939-1952
  • Republican PartyLeonard Wood Hall, serving from 1939-1952
  • Republican PartyClarence Evans Kilburn, serving from 1939-1962
  • Republican PartyWilliam Townsend Pheiffer, serving from 1941-1942
  • Republican PartyKenneth Farrand Simpson, serving from 1941-1942
  • Republican PartyLouis Joseph Capozzoli, serving from 1941-1944
  • Republican PartyJoseph Clark Baldwin, serving from 1941-1946
  • Republican PartyJohn Cornelius Butler, serving from 1941-1948, 1951-1952
  • Democratic PartyJames Joseph Heffernan, serving from 1941-1952
  • Democratic PartyArthur George Klein, serving from 1941-1956
  • Democratic PartyThomas Francis Burchill, serving from 1943-1944
  • Republican PartyJoseph Mruk, serving from 1943-1944
  • Republican Party Winifred Claire Stanley, serving from 1943-1944
  • Democratic PartyJames H. Torrens, serving from 1943-1946
  • Republican Party Ellsworth Brewer Buck, serving from 1943-1948
  • Republican Party Hadwen Carlton Fuller, serving from 1943-1948
  • Republican Party Jay Le Fevre, serving from 1943-1950
  • Republican PartyBernard William (Pat) Kearney, serving from 1943-1958
  • Republican PartyDean Park Taylor, serving from 1943-1960
  • Democratic PartyJohn James Roosey, serving from 1943-1974
  • Republican PartyAugustus Witschief Bennet, serving from 1945-1946
  • Democratic PartyPeter Anthony Quinn, serving from 1945-1946
  • Democratic PartyJames A. Roe, serving from 1945-1946
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Frederick Rogers, serving from 1945-1946
  • Republican PartyEdgar Allan Sharp, serving from 1945-1946
  • Democratic PartyJames Joseph Delaney, serving from 1945-1946, 1949-1978
  • Republican PartyEdward Julius Elsaesser, serving from 1945-1948
  • Democratic PartyBenjamin J. Rabin, serving from 1945-1948
  • Democratic PartyLeo Frederick Rayfiel, serving from 1945-1948
  • Republican PartyRalph Waldo Gwinn, serving from 1945-1958
  • Republican PartyHenry Jepson Latham, serving from 1945-1958
  • Democratic PartyAdam Clayton Powell, Jr., serving from 1945-1970
  • Leo Isacson (American Laborite), serving from 1947-1948
  • Republican PartyGregory McMahon, serving from 1947-1948
  • Republican PartyRobert Joseph Nodar, Jr., serving from 1947-1948
  • Republican PartyDavid Matthew Potts, serving from 1947-1948
  • Republican PartyWilliam Kingsland Macy, serving from 1947-1950
  • Republican PartyRobert Tripp Ross, serving from 1947-1952
  • Republican PartyJacob Koppel Javits, serving from 1947-1954
  • Republican PartyFrederic René Coudert, Jr., serving from 1947-1958
  • Republican PartyKenneth Barnard Keating, serving from 1947-1958
  • Republican PartyRoy Walter Riehlman, serving from 1947-1964
  • Republican Party Katharine Price Collier St. George, serving from 1947-1964
  • Democratic PartyAbraham Jacob Multer, serving from 1947-1968
  • Democratic PartyJohn Clay Davies, serving from 1949-1950
  • Democratic PartyChester Charles Gorski, serving from 1949-1950
  • Republican PartyWilliam Louis Pfeiffer, serving from 1949-1950
  • Democratic PartyAnthony Francis Tauriello, serving from 1949-1950
  • Democratic PartyLouis Gary Clemente, serving from 1949-1952
  • Democratic PartyChristopher Columbus McGrath, serving from 1949-1952
  • Democratic PartyJames Joseph Murphy, serving from 1949-1952
  • Democratic PartyThomas Vincent Quinn, serving from 1949-1952
  • Democratic Party Louis Benjamin Heller, serving from 1949-1954
  • Democratic PartyFranklin Delano Roosevelt, Jr., serving from 1949-1954
  • Democratic PartyIsidore Dollinger, serving from 1949-1960
  • Democratic PartyEdna Flannery Kelly, serving from 1949-1968
  • Democratic PartyErnest Greenwood, serving from 1951-1952
  • Democratic PartyJames George Donovan, serving from 1951-1956
  • Democratic PartySidney Asher Fine, serving from 1951-1956
  • Republican Party Edmund Patrick Radwan, serving from 1951-1958
  • Republican Party William Robert Williams, serving from 1951-1958
  • Democratic PartyVictor L'Episcopo Anfuso, serving from 1951-1962
  • Republican Party William Edward Miller, serving from 1951-1964
  • Republican Party Harold Charles Ostertag, serving from 1951-1964
  • Republican Party James Ernest Wharton, serving from 1951-1964
  • Democratic PartyLeo William O'Brien, serving from 1951-1966
  • Republican Party Stuyvesant Wainwright, II, serving from 1953-1958
  • Republican Party Albert Henry Bosch, serving from 1953-1960
  • Republican Party Francis Edwin Dorn, serving from 1953-1960
  • Democratic PartyLester Holtzman, serving from 1953-1962
  • Republican Party John Henry Ray, serving from 1953-1962
  • Republican Party Frank John Becker, serving from 1953-1964
  • Republican Party Steven Boghos Derounian, serving from 1953-1964
  • Republican Party John Raymond Pillion, serving from 1953-1964
  • Republican Party Paul Albert Fino, serving from 1953-1968
  • Irwin Delmore Davidson (Unknown), serving from 1955-1956
  • Democratic PartyHerbert Zelenko, serving from 1955-1962
  • Democratic PartyJames Christopher Healey, serving from 1955-1964
  • Democratic PartyLudwig Teller, serving from 1957-1960
  • Republican Party Edwin Benedict Dooley, serving from 1957-1962
  • Democratic PartyAlfred Edward Santangelo, serving from 1957-1962
  • Democratic PartyLeonard Farbstein, serving from 1957-1970
  • Republican Party Howard Winfield Robision, serving from 1957-1974
  • Republican Party Jessica McCullough Weis, serving from 1959-1962
  • Republican Party Robert Raymond Barry, serving from 1959-1964
  • Republican Party Charles Ellsworth Goodell, serving from 1959-1966
  • Republican Party John Vliet Lindsay, serving from 1959-1966
  • Democratic PartyJacob H. Gilbert, serving from 1959-1970
  • Republican Party Seymour Halpern, serving from 1959-1972
  • Republican Party Alexander Pirnie, serving from 1959-1972
  • Democratic PartyThaddeus Joseph Dulski, serving from 1959-1974
  • Democratic PartySamuel Studdiford Stratton, serving from 1959-1988
  • Democratic PartyWilliam Fitts Ryan, serving from 1961-1972
  • Democratic PartyHugh Leo Carey, serving from 1961-1974
  • Republican Party Carleton James King, serving from 1961-1974
  • Democratic PartyOtis Grey Pike, serving from 1961-1978
  • Democratic PartyBenjamin Stanley Rosenthal, serving from 1961-1984
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Patrick Addabbo, serving from 1961-1986
  • Republican Party James Russell Grover, Jr., serving from 1963-1974
  • Republican Party Ogden Rogers Reid, serving from 1963-1974
  • Democratic PartyJohn Michael Murphy, serving from 1963-1980
  • Republican Party John Waldemar Wydler, serving from 1963-1980
  • Republican Party Frank Jefferson Horton, serving from 1963-1992
  • Republican Party Theodore Roosevelt Kupperman, serving from 1965-1968
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Yale Resnick, serving from 1965-1968
  • Democratic PartyHerbert Tenzer, serving from 1965-1968
  • Democratic PartyJohn Goodchild Dow, serving from 1965-1968, 1971-1972
  • Democratic PartyRichard Dean McCarthy, serving from 1965-1970
  • Republican Party Henry P. Smith, III, serving from 1965-1974
  • Democratic PartyJames Michael Hanley, serving from 1965-1980
  • Republican Party Robert Cameron McEwen, serving from 1965-1980
  • Democratic PartyLester Lionel Wolff, serving from 1965-1980
  • Democratic PartyJonathan Brewster Bingham, serving from 1965-1982
  • Democratic PartyRichard Lawrence Ottinger, serving from 1965-1982
  • Republican Party Barber Benjamin Conable, Jr., serving from 1965-1984
  • Democratic PartyJames Haas Scheuer, serving from 1965-1992
  • Republican Party Daniel Evan Button, serving from 1967-1970
  • Democratic PartyFrank James Brasco, serving from 1967-1974
  • Democratic PartyBertram L. Podell, serving from 1967-1974
  • Democratic PartyAllard Kenneth Lowenstein, serving from 1969-1970
  • Republican Party Martin Boswell McKneally, serving from 1969-1970
  • Republican Party James Fred Hastings, serving from 1969-1976
  • Democratic Party Edward Irving Koch, serving from 1969-1978
  • Democratic Party Shirley Anita Chisholm, serving from 1969-1982
  • Democratic Party Mario Biaggi, serving from 1969-1988
  • Republican Party Hamilton Fish, Jr., serving from 1969-1994
  • Republican Party John Hart Terry, serving from 1971-1972
  • Democratic Party Bella Savitzky Abzug, serving from 1971-1976
  • Democratic Party Herman Badillo, serving from 1971-1978
  • Republican Party Peter A. Peyser, serving from 1971-1982
  • Republican Party Jack French Kemp, serving from 1971-1988
  • Republican Party Norman Frederick Lent, serving from 1971-1992
  • Democratic Party Charles B. Rangel, serving from 1971-Present
  • Republican Party Angelo Dominick Roncallo, serving from 1973-1974
  • Republican Party William Francis Walsh, serving from 1973-1978
  • Democratic Party Elizabeth Holtzman, serving from 1973-1980
  • Republican Party Donald Jerome Mitchell, serving from 1973-1982
  • Democratic Party Benjamin Arthur Gilman, serving from 1973-2002
  • Democratic Party Edward Worthington Pattison, serving from 1975-1978
  • Democratic Party Jerome Anthony Ambro, Jr., serving from 1975-1980
  • Democratic Party Frederick William Richmond, serving from 1975-1982
  • Democratic Party Leo C. Zeferetti, serving from 1975-1982
  • Democratic Party Stanley Nelson Lundine, serving from 1975-1986
  • Democratic Party Thomas Joseph Downey, serving from 1975-1992
  • Democratic Party Matthew Francis McHugh, serving from 1975-1992
  • Democratic Party Henry James Nowak, serving from 1975-1992
  • Democratic Party Stephen Joshua Solarz, serving from 1975-1992
  • Democratic Party John Joseph LaFalce, serving from 1975-2002
  • Republican Party Bruce Faulkner Caputo, serving from 1977-1978
  • Democratic Party Robert Garcia, serving from 1977-1990
  • Republican Party Sedgwick William (Bill) Green, serving from 1977-1992
  • Democratic Party Theodore S. Weiss, serving from 1977-1992
  • Republican Party Gary Alcide Lee, serving from 1979-1982
  • Democratic Party Geraldine Anne Ferraro, serving from 1979-1984
  • Republican Party William Carney, serving from 1979-1986
  • Republican Party Gerald Brooks Hunt Soloman, serving from 1979-1998
  • Republican Party Gregory Wright Carman, serving from 1981-1982
  • Republican Party John LeBoutillier, serving from 1981-1982
  • Republican Party George Cornelius Wortley, serving from 1981-1988
  • Republican Party Guy Victor Molinari, serving from 1981-1990
  • Republican Party David O'Brien Martin, serving from 1981-1992
  • Republican Party Raymond Joseph McGrath, serving from 1981-1992
  • Democratic PartyCharles Ellis (Chuck) Schumer, serving from 1981-1998
  • Democratic PartyRobert Jan Mrazek, serving from 1983-1992
  • Republican Party Sherwood Louis Boehlert, serving from 1983-2006
  • Democratic PartyMajor Robert Odell Owens, serving from 1983-2006
  • Democratic PartyGary Leonard Ackerman, serving from 1983-Present
  • Democratic PartyEdolphus, serving from 1983-Present
  • Republican Party Fred J Eckert., serving from 1985-1986
  • Democratic PartyAlton R. Waldon, Jr., serving from 1985-1986
  • Republican Party Joseph J. DioGuardi, serving from 1985-1988
  • Democratic PartyThomas J. Manton, serving from 1985-1998
  • Democratic PartyGeorge Joseph Hockbruckner, serving from 1987-1994
  • Democratic PartyFloyd Harold Flake, serving from 1987-1998
  • Republican Party Amory Houghton, Jr., serving from 1987-2004
  • Democratic PartyLouise McIntosh Slaughter, serving from 1987-Present
  • Republican Party Susan Molinari, serving from 1989-1998
  • Republican Party L. William Paxon, serving from 1989-1998
  • Democratic PartyMichael Robert McNulty, serving from 1989-2008
  • Republican Party James T. Walsh, serving from 1989-2008
  • Democratic PartyEliot Lance Engel, serving from 1989-Present
  • Democratic PartyNita Lowey, serving from 1989-Present
  • Democratic PartyJosé Enrique Serrano, serving from 1989-Present
  • Democratic PartyJerrold Nadler, serving from 1991-Present
  • Democratic PartyMaurice Dunlea Hinchey, serving from 1993 - Present
  • Republican Party David A. Levy, serving from 1993-1994
  • Republican Party Enrico A. (Rick) Lazio, serving from 1993-2000
  • Republican Party John Francis (Jack) Quinn, serving from 1993-2004
  • Republican Party John Michael McHugh, serving from 1993-2010
  • Republican Party Peter King, serving from 1993-Present
  • Democratic PartyCarolyn B. Maloney, serving from 1993-Present
  • Democratic PartyNydia Margarita Velazquez, serving from 1993-Present
  • Republican Party Dan Frisa, serving from 1995-1996
  • Republican Party Michael Patrick Forbes, serving from 1995-2000
  • Republican Party Sue W. Kelly, serving from 1995-2006
  • Republican Party Vito John Fossella, serving from 1997-2008
  • Democratic Party Carolyn McCarthy, serving from 1997-Present
  • Democratic PartyGregory W. Meeks, serving from 1997-Present
  • Republican Party John E. Sweeney, serving from 1999-2006
  • Republican Party Thomas M. Reynolds, serving from 1999-2008
  • Democratic PartyJoseph Crowley, serving from 1999-Present
  • Democratic PartyAnthony Weiner, serving from 1999-Present
  • Republican PartyFelix Grucci, Jr., serving from 2001-2002
  • Democratic PartySteve Israel, serving from 2001-Present
  • Democratic PartyTimothy Bishop, serving from 2003-Present
  • Republican PartyJohn R. (Randy) Kuhl, Jr., serving from 2005-2008
  • Democratic PartyBrian Higgins, serving from 2005-Present
  • Democratic Party Michael Arcuri, serving from 2007-2010
  • Democratic PartyKirsten Gillibrand, serving from 2007-2010
  • Democratic PartyJohn Hall, serving from 2007-2010
  • Democratic PartyYvette D. Clarke, serving from 2007-Present
  • Democratic PartyDaniel Maffei, serving from 2009-2010
  • Democratic PartyEric J.J. Massa, serving from 2009-2010
  • Democratic PartyMichael McMahon, serving from 2009-2010
  • Democratic PartyScott Murphy, serving from 2009-2010
  • Republican PartyChristopher John Lee, serving from 2009-2011
  • Democratic PartyBill Owens, serving from 2009-Present
  • Republican PartyTom Reed, serving from 2009-Present
  • Democratic PartyPaul Tonko, serving from 2009-Present
  • Republican PartyAnn Marie Buerkle, serving from 2011-Present
  • Republican PartyChris Gibson, serving from 2011-Present
  • Republican PartyMichael Grimm, serving from 2011-Present
  • Republican PartyRichard Hanna, serving from 2011-Present
  • Republican PartyNan Hayworth, serving from 2011-Present
  • Democratic PartyKathleen Hochul, serving from 2011-Present
  • Republican PartyRobert Turner, serving from 2011-Present

External links

See also